2018-19 Men's Golf Schedule/Results

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 at Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. Round 1 of 2 3rd of 14 (303)
Mon. 10 at Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. Final 1st of 14 (598 [303-295])
Tue. 11 at Dickinson Fall Invitational (B-Team) @ Carlisle Barracks GC Final 3rd of 13 (300)
Sun. 16 at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (B-Team) Day 1 of 2 3rd of 10 (317)
Mon. 17 at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (B-Team) Final 4th of 10 (632 [317-315])
Tue. 18 at Elizabethtown Blue Jay Invitational @ Hershey County Club (Hershey, Pa.) Final 2nd of 19 (294)
Sat. 22 at Montgomery Cup @ Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pa. (Shawnee Golf Resort) Day 1 of 2 4th of 12 (288)
Sun. 23 at Montgomery Cup @ Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pa. (Shawnee Golf Resort) Final 4th of 12 (577 [288-289])
Mon. 24 at Weyhill Classic @ Saucon Valley CC (Bethlehem, Pa.) Final 1st of 8 (302)
 
October
Mon. 1 at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational Day 1 of 2 T-9th of 18 (303)
Tue. 2 at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational Final T-4th of 18 (589 [303-286])
Wed. 3 at Gettysburg Fall Invitational (B-Team) @ Hanover CC (Abbottstown, Pa.) Final T-3rd of 14 (318)
Sat. 6 at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic @ The Bridges Golf Club Day 1 of 2 A: 3rd of 17 (301); B: T7th of 17 (304)
Sun. 7 at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic @ The Bridges Golf Club Final A: T-2nd of 17 (600 [301-299]); B: T-7th of 17 (613 [304-309])
 
March
Mon. 11 at TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate @ Beaufort, S.C. Round 2 of 3 11th of 15 (612 [314-298])
Tue. 12 at TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate @ Beaufort, S.C. Final T-9th of 15 (921 [314-298-309])
Mon. 25 at Dickinson Spring Invitational (B-Team) @ Carlisle Barracks GC Final 2nd of 12 (312)
Sat. 30 at McDaniel Spring Invitational (A&B) @ The Bridges Golf Club Day 1 of 2 A: 4th of 18 (307); B: 12th of 18 (329)
Sun. 31 at McDaniel Spring Invitational (A&B) @ The Bridges Golf Club Final A: 1st of 18 (619 [307-312]); B: 12th of 18 (656 [329-327])
 
April
Thu. 4 at Elizabethtown Blue Jay Classic (B-Team) @ Hershey County Club (Hershey, Pa.) Final 3rd of 8 (310)
Sun. 7 at Hershey Cup @ Hershey County Club (Hershey, Pa.) Day 1 of 2 T-12th of 15 (319)
Mon. 8 at Hershey Cup @ Hershey County Club (Hershey, Pa.) Final T-6th of 15 (616 [319-297])
Fri. 12 at Fred Kravetz Invitational @ Irondequoit C.C. (Pittsford, N.Y.) Day 1 of 2 1st of 6 (310)
Sat. 13 at Fred Kravetz Invitational @ Irondequoit C.C. (Pittsford, N.Y.) Final 1st of 6 (620 [310-310])
Sun. 14 at Goucher Invitational (B-Team) @ Hillendale CC (Baltimore, Md.) Day 1 of 2 5th of 7 (333)
Mon. 15 at Goucher Invitational (B-Team) @ Hillendale CC (Baltimore, Md.) Final 4th of 7 (661 [333-328])
Fri. 26 at Centennial Conference Championship @ Brookside CC (Macungie, Pa.) Round 1 of 3 T-5th of 7 (321)
Sat. 27 at Centennial Conference Championship @ Brookside CC (Macungie, Pa.) Round 2 of 3 2nd of 7 (636 [321-315])
Sun. 28 at Centennial Conference Championship @ Brookside CC (Macungie, Pa.) Final 2nd of 7 (943 [321-315-307])