2019-20 Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Centennial Conference Championship
Final
10th of 10 (4)

vs Centennial Conference Championship
Final
6th of 9 (62)

vs Centennial Conference Championship
Final
7th of 7 (142)

vs Centennial Conference Championship
Final
7th of 8 (178)

vs Greensboro
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School)
Cancelled
25
26
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
L, 11-13

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-4
27
at Shenandoah
Final
L, 8-9

at Goucher
Final
W, 12-7
28
1
vs ECAC Championship

at Lancaster Bible
Cancelled

at #13 Christopher Newport
Cancelled
2
vs ECAC Championship
Final
7th of 26 (36)

Albright
Final
L, 11-12

Catholic
Final
L, 3-6

vs #5 Rowan
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
L, 0-7

Catholic
Final
L, 9-17

Coast Guard
Final
L, 10-14

at #13 Christopher Newport
Final - 5 innings
L, 3-13
3
4
5
at Gallaudet
Final
W, 10-5

at Misericordia
Final
W, 15-3
6
7
8
at Stevenson
Cancelled

at Wilson
Cancelled
9
Frostburg
Final
W, 19-4

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
L, 6-8
10
11
vs TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate
Round 2 of 3
11th of 15 (612 [314-298])

Dean
Final
W, 3-0

Dean
Final
W, 6-2

at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
W, 35-6

at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
W, 3-1
12
vs TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate
Final
T-9th of 15 (921 [314-298-309])

at Notre Dame (Md.)
Final
W, 6-3

Susquehanna
Final
W, 16-2
13
Penn St. Brandywine
Final
W, 11-3

Stockton
Final
L, 5-15
14
15
16
Chatham
Final
W, 19-11
17
vs Ramapo
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Heritage Park Stadium)
Final
L, 4-10

vs D'Youville
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 12-4

vs Ramapo
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Heritage Park Stadium)
Final
W, 8-3

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#1)
Final
W, 3-0
18
vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

vs Hope
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Heritage Park Stadium)
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-8

vs Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-6

at Sewanee
Final
W, 12-7

Hood
Final
L, 0-9
19
at Frostburg
Final
L, 12-17
20
vs Albright
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

at Frostburg
Final
L, 0-9

at Frostburg
Final
L, 2-7
21
vs D'Youville
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #3)
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-1

vs St. Olaf
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 1-5

vs Nichols
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-6

vs Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2
22
vs Rutgers-Camden
@ C:ermont, Fla.
Final
L, 1-4

vs TCNJ
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 0-11

vs Macalester
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-5
23
vs Me.-Farmington
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

at #23 Haverford
Final
L, 9-14

at Bryn Mawr
Final
L, 0-8

at Haverford
Final
L, 10-11
24
25
vs Dickinson Spring Invitational (B-Team)
Final
2nd of 12 (312)
26
Stevenson
Final
W, 10-3
27
at Hood
Final - 16 innings
T, 3-3

Gettysburg
Final
L, 0-9

#10 Dickinson
Final
L, 7-15
28
at Hood
Final
W, 5-2

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 0-9

at Hood
Final
W, 7-0
29
30
at Navy Spring Meet
Final
7th of 10 (34)

at Navy Spring Meet
Final
NTS

vs McDaniel Spring Invitational
Day 1 of 2
5th of 5 (444)

vs McDaniel Spring Invitational (A&B)
Day 1 of 2
A: 4th of 18 (307); B: 12th of 18 (329)

at Washington (Md.)
Final
L, 8-14

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 4-8

Trinity (D.C.)
Final
W, 5-4

at Haverford
Final
L, 1-7

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 1-10

at Haverford
Final
W, 6-4

at Washington (Md.)
Final
L, 6-18
31
vs McDaniel Spring Invitational
Final
5th of 5 (901 [444-457])

vs McDaniel Spring Invitational (A&B)
Final
A: 1st of 18 (619 [307-312]); B: 12th of 18 (656 [329-327])

York (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-2

York (Pa.)
Final
L, 2-4
1
2
at Dickinson
Final
L, 4-6

Washington (Md.)
Final
L, 3-11

at Dickinson
Final
L, 0-9

at Dickinson
Final - 11 innings
L, 4-5
3
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 0-9

Dickinson
Final
L, 12-17
4
vs Elizabethtown Blue Jay Classic (B-Team)
Final
3rd of 8 (310)
5
vs Battleground Relays

vs Battleground Relays
6
vs Battleground Relays
Final
NTS

vs Battleground Relays
Final
NTS

#6 Swarthmore
Final
W, 10-5

at #9 Ursinus
Final
L, 7-16

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 9-6

Ursinus
Final
L, 0-9

Ursinus
Final
L, 2-7

at Ursinus
Final
L, 14-15

#6 Swarthmore
Final
L, 3-16

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 8-7