October 17, 2009
          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE




DATE: 10/17/09

TIME: 12:00 AM

PLACE: GETTYSBURG COLLEGE X COUNTRY INVITATIONAL MEET

DISTANCE: 6000 METERS




PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE

DISQUALIFIED Shippensburg University 20:41.77 JR
DISQUALIFIED Denison University 21:22.63 JR
DISQUALIFIED Alderson-Broaddus College 21:50.09 SO
1 Erin Rhodes Messiah College 23:43.62 SR
2 Kerrin Epstein Gettysburg College 23:46.59 SR
3 Casey Hess Susquehanna College 23:58.12 SO
4 Anne Patron Frostburg State University 24:09.38 SO
5 Katlin Zimmerly Ohio Wesleyan 24:10.87 JR
6 Gwen Massey Frostburg State University 24:11.97 SR
7 Abigail Huber Shippensburg University 24:12.90 JR
8 Amy Wampler Christopher Newport 24:15.76 SR
9 Sarah Fritz Gettysburg College 24:19.22 SR
10 Kat Telfeyan Washington & Lee University 24:24.43 SR
11 Kathleen Frey Shippensburg University 24:25.92 SO
12 Dira Hansen Christopher Newport 24:26.36 SO
13 Mejia Ivette Saint Vincent College 24:29.82 SO
14 Sherry Borsos Alderson-Broaddus College 24:33.66 FR
15 Emily Dubs Shippensburg University 24:36.13 JR
16 Alycia Woodruff Susquehanna College 24:37.51 JR
17 Lindsay Wilson Mc Daniel College 24:39.32 JR
18 Laura Rupprecht Juniata College 24:52.45 SR
19 Sarah Strayer Shippensburg University 24:55.47 SO
20 Chelsea Lacko Shippensburg University 25:02.55 JR
21 Jade Zaharoff Christopher Newport 25:04.20 SO
22 Roxanne Fleischer Mc Daniel College 25:05.52 SR
23 Brooke Rowe Christopher Newport 25:07.44 SR
24 Liz Bissell Christopher Newport 25:12.16 SR
25 Kelly Gruber Unattached 25:13.04
26 Brooke Airey Messiah College 25:13.76 SO
27 Kristin Stromberg Salisbury University 25:17.22 JR
28 Juliette Brinks Messiah College 25:18.32 JR
29 Christine Esposito Gettysburg College 25:19.52 FR
30 Lauren Rustad Marywood 25:19.74 SO
31 Sarah Shinn Ohio Wesleyan 25:20.24 SR
32 Jane Lehman Ohio Wesleyan 25:21.06 FR
33 Ashley Fornshell Shippensburg University 25:25.62 FR
34 Kristen Lefever S Walsh University 25:28.59 SO
35 Jacklyn Van Arsdale Messiah College 25:42.37 SR

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE 10/17/09, PAGE 2


PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE

36 Hannah Winant Ohio Wesleyan 25:45.01 SR
37 Jamie Mccollum Unattached 25:46.55
38 Molly Smith Bridgewater College Va 25:47.15 FR
39 Sarah Bauer Marywood 25:47.43 FR
40 Carol Giblin Susquehanna College 25:47.70 FR
41 Katie Haas Gettysburg College 25:47.92 SR
42 Julie Kramer Messiah College 25:48.36 SR
43 Molly Ortiz Washington & Lee University 25:48.85 FR
44 Inna Potekhina Messiah College 25:49.13 SR
45 Grace Kaste Messiah College 25:49.46 JR
46 Stephanie Sleboda Shippensburg University 25:49.73 SO
47 Sarah Keckler Washington & Lee University 25:50.01 SR
48 Mary Higgins Messiah College 25:51.93 SO
49 Stephanie Bender Marywood 25:52.64 FR
50 Lauren Smith Susquehanna College 25:52.92 JR
51 Stephanie Donatone Ursinus 25:53.41 SO
52 Nicole Culler Walsh University 25:56.93 SO
53 Lydia Valenta Frostburg State University 25:58.69 FR
54 Goetz Emma Saint Vincent College 25:58.96 JR
55 Colleen Spring Marywood 26:00.17 SR
56 Amanda Misiak Marywood 26:02.04 SR
57 Cassie Cummings Johns Hopkins University 26:02.42 SO
58 Jennifer Musumeci Salisbury University 26:03.90 JR
59 Kelsey Pence Denison University 26:04.67 SR
60 Ani Mutafova Denison University 26:07.64 SO
61 Lissa Yoder Walsh University 26:07.86 FR
62 Dorothy Todd Washington & Lee University 26:08.41 SR
63 Anne Wakabayashi Juniata College 26:09.95 JR
64 Kyler Philbin Gettysburg College 26:10.88 SO
65 Heidi Shuck Shippensburg University 26:11.54 FR
66 Jessica Dillner Messiah College 26:11.92 FR
67 Lauren Schultz Washington & Lee University 26:12.53 FR
68 Katie Antonik Alderson-Broaddus College 26:13.02 SR
69 Courtney Long Messiah College 26:13.52 SO
70 Kelsey Dunn Marywood 26:14.28 FR
71 Megan Mcquillan Juniata College 26:15.60 JR
72 Emma Lisull Ohio Wesleyan 26:18.18 SO
73 Kerry Campbell Gettysburg College 26:18.90 FR
74 Jessica Oneil Frostburg State University 26:21.64 JR
75 Alison Nolan Ursinus 26:22.52 JR
76 Sam Carter Christopher Newport 26:25.38 SO
77 Marie Ferguson Johns Hopkins University 26:25.65 FR
78 Sara Coleman Gettysburg College 26:26.97 SR
79 Becca Stinner Salisbury University 26:28.40 SO
80 Macioce Katie Saint Vincent College 26:29.88 SR
81 Claire Everhart Ohio Wesleyan 26:30.98 SR
82 Emily Powell Salisbury University 26:31.64 SO
83 Whitney Fitzgerald Bridgewater College Va 26:32.30 FR
84 Caroline Morgan Juniata College 26:35.10 FR
85 Karen Bumiller Christopher Newport 26:36.31 FR

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE 10/17/09, PAGE 3


PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE

86 Christina Aumand Frostburg State University 26:38.29 SR
87 Michelle Kraske Susquehanna College 26:39.00 FR
88 Carly Bass Susquehanna College 26:40.37 FR
89 Julie Cantelon Denison University 26:41.36 FR
90 Sullivan Kelsey Saint Vincent College 26:42.46 SR
91 Amber Cross Walsh University 26:45.21 FR
92 Megan Case Walsh University 26:47.24 JR
93 Jessica Koenig Juniata College 26:47.79 SO
94 Wolff Natalie Saint Vincent College 26:48.23 SO
95 Anne Mcginty Denison University 26:50.86 FR
96 Sabrina Cimerol Ursinus 26:52.35 SO
97 Yaa Addison Gettysburg College 26:53.39 FR
98 Ashley Putnam Denison University 26:54.65 JR
99 Amanda Pellowe Gettysburg College 26:55.48 SO
100 Maggie Oconnell Ohio Wesleyan 26:57.02 SO
101 Beth Mounsey Gettysburg College 26:57.73 JR
102 Deb Yannessa Ursinus 26:58.01 JR
103 Alanna Sweetser Messiah College 26:58.61 FR
104 Mollie Knauss Messiah College 27:03.17 JR
105 Andrea Sall Alderson-Broaddus College 27:05.64 FR
106 Casey Lumpkin Gettysburg College 27:06.24 JR
107 Rosemary Kelley Washington & Lee University 27:06.68 SR
108 Victoria Pottieger Denison University 27:07.01 SO
109 Kim Mcgrath Susquehanna College 27:08.72 FR
110 Korrie Elliott Messiah College 27:10.09 FR
111 Corrie Jonocka Eastern Mennonite 27:10.58 SR
112 Hannah Santino Earlham College 27:12.83 FR
113 Courtney Moyer Shippensburg University 27:14.21 FR
114 Megan Hunter Franklin & Marshall College 27:15.20 SR
115 Kara Reiter Ohio Wesleyan 27:15.91 SR
116 Rebecca Hollenbach Ursinus 27:17.17 FR
117 Jessica Mccauley Marywood 27:17.50 FR
118 Louisa Phillips Washington & Lee University 27:18.00 FR
119 Samantha Hancock Bridgewater College Va 27:18.66 FR
120 Ashton Williams Johns Hopkins University 27:18.88 SO
121 Erica Forzley Gettysburg College 27:19.10 SO
122 Masha Berge Salisbury University 27:21.62 JR
123 Ellen Squier Philadelphia Biblical 27:22.67 SO
124 Alexa Vadala Chestnut Hill College 27:22.94 FR
125 Rachel Mack Susquehanna College 27:24.26 FR
126 Anne Pigula Johns Hopkins University 27:24.53 FR
127 Kim Swartz Walsh University 27:24.75 SO
128 Julie Rotramel Denison University 27:25.96 JR
129 Kate Adair Gettysburg College 27:27.50 JR
130 Victoria Stearns Denison University 27:28.98 SO
131 Arrunategui Claudia Saint Vincent College 27:30.14 JR
132 Katherine Fenwick Washington & Lee University 27:30.41 JR
133 Joy Chand Mc Daniel College 27:33.71 FR
134 Jessica Dackin Ohio Wesleyan 27:36.95 SO
135 Jessie Early Salisbury University 27:39.20 FR

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE 10/17/09, PAGE 4


PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE

136 Hartman Brenda Saint Vincent College 27:40.74 JR
137 Jennifer Garnett Mc Daniel College 27:41.40 JR
138 Julie Fenstermacher Babtist Bible College 27:41.62 JR
139 Alyssa Morgan Shippensburg University 27:43.04 FR
140 Angela Felicio Eastern Mennonite 27:45.57 FR
141 Cait Pflaum Susquehanna College 27:47.44 SR
142 Michelle Tetla Ursinus 27:49.74 SO
143 Megan Peterson Juniata College 27:52.27 SR
144 Emily Haight Johns Hopkins University 27:52.93 FR
145 Ryleigh Nucilli Washington & Lee University 27:54.19 JR
146 Katie Grap Susquehanna College 27:54.80 JR
147 Elizabeth Linde Juniata College 27:55.18 JR
148 Cora Barstow Salisbury University 27:55.62 SO
149 Kim Wenz Christopher Newport 27:56.89 SO
150 Amanda Dubs Shippensburg University 27:57.98 SO
151 Ashley Callahan Widener University 27:59.63 FR
152 Sherlock Crystal Saint Vincent College 28:00.84 SO
153 Shelby Naughton Marywood 28:01.39 SO
154 Josey Mintel Johns Hopkins University 28:01.77 FR
155 Leonard Rebecca Saint Vincent College 28:02.16 FR
156 Kimia Ganjaei Johns Hopkins University 28:02.87 FR
157 Sarah Spearing Susquehanna College 28:04.25 JR
158 Brust Carolyn Saint Vincent College 28:05.01 FR
159 Varner Tausha Saint Vincent College 28:06.33 SR
160 Anna Steinman Salisbury University 28:07.10 SO
161 Grace Kaminski Denison University 28:08.91 JR
162 Rachelle Miller Walsh University 28:10.62 SO
163 Rachel Newman Ohio Wesleyan 28:12.59 JR
164 Maria Baldino Shippensburg University 28:14.68 SO
165 Jamie Wisz Hagerstown Community College 28:17.48 FR
166 Emily Depalmo Walsh University 28:19.24 FR
167 Emma Nichols Mc Daniel College 28:19.57 SO
168 Baker Natalie Saint Vincent College 28:20.06 FR
169 Katelin Peropat Susquehanna College 28:22.10 SO
170 Nelly Hoppes Messiah College 28:22.48 JR
171 Stephanie Chung Johns Hopkins University 28:22.70 SO
172 Mary Feeley Unattached 28:23.03
173 Victoria Mcbride Alderson-Broaddus College 28:25.28 FR
174 Jennifer Reifsnyder Philadelphia Biblical 28:27.04 SR
175 Tara Smith Walsh University 28:27.53 FR
176 Hilary Mcconnell Alderson-Broaddus College 28:28.03 JR
177 Mikaela Gerry Gettysburg College 28:31.60 FR
178 Taylor Colbert Salisbury University 28:32.53 FR
179 Lauren Heishman Bridgewater College Va 28:33.30 FR
180 Jackie Kimmel Ursinus 28:33.80 FR
181 Leslie Myint Johns Hopkins University 28:36.32 FR
182 Kimberly Caines Babtist Bible College 28:36.76 FR
183 Emily Johnson Ohio Wesleyan 28:37.58 FR
184 Christina Mccormick Frostburg State University 28:46.76 FR
185 Jenny Ashurst Anne Arundel Community C 28:49.50 FR

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE 10/17/09, PAGE 5


PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE

186 Michelle Stauffer Christopher Newport 28:52.20 JR
187 Catherine Collier Washington & Lee University 28:54.17 JR
188 Katie Stuck Messiah College 28:55.16 FR
189 Sarah Trescher Juniata College 28:56.59 FR
190 Olivia Shedden Shippensburg University 29:01.59 FR
191 Paige Byrne Alderson-Broaddus College 29:02.47 SO
192 Emily Conover Widener University 29:03.29 FR
193 Jordan Lyons Chestnut Hill College 29:04.55 FR
194 Caryn Depue Babtist Bible College 29:05.32 FR
195 Teresa Mchale Susquehanna College 29:05.60 SO
196 Anna Schneider Gettysburg College 29:14.22 FR
197 Kimmie Leonhardt Susquehanna College 29:14.93 FR
198 Erin Mccarthy Unattached #2 29:18.23
199 Marianne Royce Gettysburg College 29:18.83 SO
200 Ashley Fisk Philadelphia Biblical 29:19.27 SR
201 Sarah Hunter Philadelphia Biblical 29:23.45 JR
202 Meghan Mcdermott Ursinus 29:24.11 SO
203 Stephanie Miller Messiah College 29:25.21 FR
204 Joanna Cross Philadelphia Biblical 29:25.48 FR
205 Kelly Vigars Walsh University 29:28.72 FR
206 Sauda Muhammad Salisbury University 29:31.19 FR
207 Sarah Trently Immaculata 29:32.13 SO
208 Casey Hoffman Juniata College 29:33.66 SO
209 Brittany Wile Walsh University 29:41.02 FR
210 Stephanie Rodas Johns Hopkins University 29:45.03 SO
211 Sarah Hahner Messiah College 29:46.08 FR
212 Brittany Murtha Chestnut Hill College 29:47.07 JR
213 Katie Oliver Anne Arundel Community C 29:56.02 FR
214 Emily Hajjar Mc Daniel College 29:58.98 SR
215 Liz Vanwinkle Messiah College 30:01.79 SR
216 Katie Griffin Gettysburg College 30:02.44 JR
217 Beth Armitage Denison University 30:03.27 FR
218 Missy Moziejko Walsh University 30:04.42 JR
219 Katie Notarangelo Bridgewater College Va 30:05.63 SO
220 Allison Glick Eastern Mennonite 30:08.21 JR
221 Pytlak Alicia Saint Vincent College 30:10.79 FR
222 Emily Whitby Christopher Newport 30:13.98 FR
223 Samantha Valiton Hagerstown Community College 30:16.95 SO
224 Emily Teneyck Washington & Lee University 30:17.66 SO
225 Alexandra Annis Gettysburg College 30:19.53 SO
226 Sage Hubert Ursinus 30:20.24 FR
227 Kelsey Burton Juniata College 30:22.05 FR
228 Veronica Wheeler Hagerstown Community College 30:22.33 SO
229 Nancy Pearlman Brookdale Community College 30:22.45 FR
230 Kimberly Pateman Brookdale Community College 30:22.55 FR
231 Kellyn Lovell Babtist Bible College 30:23.70 JR
232 Erin Mcilvain Earlham College 30:24.03 SO
233 Katie Zook Eastern Mennonite 30:26.23 JR
234 Emily Washek Ohio Wesleyan 30:28.59 SR
235 Alexandra Morris Ursinus 30:30.40 SO

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE 10/17/09, PAGE 6


PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE

236 Kimmie Adams Hagerstown Community College 30:36.50 SO
237 Catherine George Johns Hopkins University 30:39.24 SO
238 Caryn Wixom Earlham College 30:41.28 JR
239 Kecia Vandergrift Alderson-Broaddus College 30:45.51 FR
240 Aimee Murphy Bridgewater College Va 30:49.74 SR
241 Unknown Unknown Competitors 30:58.74 SO
242 Kerri Magerowski Juniata College 31:01.54 SR
243 Emilie Keane Widener University 31:02.04 SO
244 Lisa Katchan Mc Daniel College 31:08.14 SR
245 Bonnie Zwissler Widener University 31:10.17 SO
246 Unknown Unknown Competitors 31:10.72 SO
247 Kristin Beil Mc Daniel College 31:11.60 FR
248 Lauren Dinatale Mc Daniel College 31:21.81 SR
249 Pajak Alyson Saint Vincent College 31:25.71 SO
250 Emily Bolling Anne Arundel Community C 31:33.18 SO
251 Emily Doering Earlham College 31:36.20 SR
252 Kelly Lane Washington & Lee University 31:40.71 FR
253 Caroline Savitz Ursinus 31:48.29 FR
254 Stodola Katherine Saint Vincent College 31:55.43 SR
255 Lauren Welsh Immaculata 31:58.12 FR
256 Mary Pat Mauer Immaculata 31:58.39 SR
257 Katie Callahan Ursinus 32:02.07 JR
258 Forest Fleischer Mc Daniel College 32:02.84 FR
259 Noor Balbaky Earlham College 32:06.19 FR
260 Katherine Spiering Messiah College 32:26.68 SO
261 Jamie Lynn Deloge Eastern Mennonite 32:35.96 SO
262 Fidazzo Brittany Saint Vincent College 32:40.52 JR
263 Myers Ashley Saint Vincent College 32:42.50 FR
264 Mary Hutek Babtist Bible College 32:53.87 SO
265 Angela Casanave Bridgewater College Va 33:02.60 SO
266 Kayla Ferrario Hagerstown Community College 33:10.67 FR
267 Allie Minning Ursinus 33:11.61 FR
268 Liz Smith Messiah College 33:14.96 SO
269 Rebekah Comer Bridgewater College Va 33:27.26 SO
270 Erin Clark Walsh University 34:04.12 SO
271 Amanda Jones Anne Arundel Community C 34:20.92 SO
272 Badman Claire Saint Vincent College 34:48.00 FR
273 Brittany Hafer Chestnut Hill College 34:50.09 FR
274 Rachel Sattler Anne Arundel Community C 34:51.02 SO
275 Sara Sherr Ursinus 35:36.50 FR
276 Amanda Everhart Bridgewater College Va 35:40.84 SO
277 Amber Thompson Immaculata 35:47.10 JR
278 Deanna Tropea Immaculata 35:56.00 JR
279 Andrea Zoolakis Anne Arundel Community C 36:40.22 SO
280 Laura Faith Ursinus 36:58.29 JR
281 Missy Black Mc Daniel College 36:59.82 SO
282 Jillian Taylor Widener University 37:09.16 SR
283 Cara Manas Anne Arundel Community C 38:21.11 SO
284 Colleen Tozer Chestnut Hill College 38:26.28 SO
285 Christina Squillante Chestnut Hill College 38:57.47 FR

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE 10/17/09, PAGE 7


PLACE COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME GRADE

286 Kelly Barlow Messiah College 39:39.55 SR
287 Christin Probst Anne Arundel Community C 39:44.76 SO
288 Jacqueline Baron Brookdale Community College 40:33.81 FR
289 Ashley Kahl Babtist Bible College 45:51.67 FR



TEAM SCORES -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE


PLACE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL SCORES TOTAL

1 Shippensburg University 7 11 15 19 20 72
2 Christopher Newport 8 12 21 23 24 88
3 Messiah College 1 25 27 34 40 127
4 Gettysburg College 2 9 28 39 61 139
5 Ohio Wesleyan 5 30 31 35 66 167
6 Susquehanna College 3 16 38 47 81 185
7 Frostburg State University 4 6 50 68 80 208
8 Marywood 29 37 46 52 53 217
9 Washington & Lee University 10 41 45 59 62 217
10 Juniata College 18 60 65 78 87 308
11 Saint Vincent College 13 51 74 84 88 310
12 Walsh University 33 49 58 85 86 311
13 Salisbury University 26 55 73 76 105 335
14 Denison University 56 57 83 89 91 376
15 Mc Daniel College 17 22 112 115 128 394
16 Ursinus 48 69 90 93 100 400
17 Alderson-Broaddus College 14 63 94 129 131 431
18 Johns Hopkins University 54 71 104 108 120 457
19 Bridgewater College Va 36 77 103 132 148 496
20 Philadelphia Biblical 106 130 141 142 143 662
21 Eastern Mennonite 98 117 149 154 167 685
22 Babtist Bible College 116 134 140 152 168 710
23 Earlham College 99 153 156 163 166 737
24 Chestnut Hill College 107 139 145 172 179 742
25 Hagerstown Community College 127 150 151 155 170 753
26 Widener University 123 138 159 161 177 758
27 Anne Arundel Community C 136 146 162 171 173 788
28 Immaculata 144 164 165 174 175 822






View: Mobile | Desktop