Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Licensed to Shippensburg University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2017 08:47 PM
                   3rd Annual SU College Invite - 4/19/2017                    
                                   4/19/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawson, Kali                 Shippensburg             1.58m  
  2 Jimcosky, Amanda             Dickinson               J1.58m  
  2 Pasteka, Madelyne            Shippensburg            J1.58m  
  4 Allen, Malawi                Georgian Cou            J1.58m  
  5 Helm, Erica                  Shippensburg             1.53m  
  6 Beard, Imani                 Dickinson                1.48m  
 -- Fisher, Katelyn              Juniata                     NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hepner, Kali                 Shippensburg             3.45m  
  2 Wicker, Emily                Shippensburg             3.30m  
  2 Zollner, Sarah               Georgian Cou             3.30m  
  4 Bohi, Rebecca                Shippensburg             2.85m  
 -- Olson, Rikka                 Dickinson                   NH  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Sarah                  Shippensburg             6.34m   2.8 
  2 Sciremammano, Danielle       Shippensburg             5.98m   1.5 
  3 Wagner, Abby                 Shippensburg             5.89m   2.9 
  4 Swartz, Stephanie            Shippensburg             5.42m   1.4 
  5 Sitch, Alyssa                Shippensburg             5.41m   3.4 
  6 Hilburn, Rachel              Swarthmore               5.39m   2.9 
  6 Lee, Olivia                  Shippensburg             5.39m   3.8 
  8 Beard, Imani                 Dickinson                5.25m   1.6 
  9 Helm, Erica                  Shippensburg             5.05m   1.6 
 10 Allen, Malawi                Georgian Cou             4.98m   2.2 
 11 Bruno, Amy                   Georgian Cou             4.70m   2.9 
 12 Fenn, Elaina                 Georgian Cou             4.68m   0.7 
 13 Fisher, Katelyn              Juniata                  4.43m   1.7 
 14 Rayside, Shikel              Georgian Cou             4.20m   1.5 
 14 Reynolds, Aahna              McDaniel                 4.20m   1.7 
 16 Messer, Emily                Dickinson                4.16m   0.7 
 -- Suess, Lauren                Dickinson                   ND   NWI 
 -- Green, Lyric                 Georgian Cou                ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Sarah                  Shippensburg            12.51m   1.8 
  2 Wagner, Abby                 Shippensburg            12.44m   1.6 
  3 Lee, Olivia                  Shippensburg            11.49m   1.4 
  4 Green, Lyric                 Georgian Cou            11.08m   2.9 
  5 Sitch, Alyssa                Shippensburg            10.46m   2.1 
  6 Byro, Shantae                McDaniel                10.43m   1.6 
  7 Hilburn, Rachel              Swarthmore              10.40m   1.9 
  8 Rayside, Shikel              Georgian Cou             9.66m   1.6 
  9 Leamer, Katy                 Juniata                  9.47m   1.8 
 -- Fenn, Elaina                 Georgian Cou                ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Shippensburg            13.80m  
  2 Greene, Sunflower            Millersville            13.41m  
  3 Bock, Stephanie              Georgian Cou            12.93m  
  4 Bonetti, Ava                 Shippensburg            12.75m  
  5 Shirk, Paige                 Shippensburg            12.52m  
  6 Loose, Deja                  Millersville            11.55m  
  7 Phillips, Niomi              Dickinson               10.81m  
  8 Fleegle, Ellie               Shippensburg            10.74m  
  9 Smith, Samantha              Georgian Cou            10.50m  
 10 Martin, Madison              Millersville            10.14m  
 11 Williams, Reunisha           Millersville            10.06m  
 12 Smith, Mary                  Dickinson                9.71m  
 13 Garner, Stephanie            Millersville             9.62m  
 14 Orndorf, Kylie               Juniata                  9.61m  
 15 Waterman, Ashley             Juniata                  9.12m  
 16 Gwynne, Elizabeth            McDaniel                 8.43m  
 17 Moser, Leanne                Shippensburg             8.28m  
 18 Davignon, Marylauren         Juniata                  7.53m  
 -- Bruno, Amy                   Georgian Cou                ND  
 -- Doherty, Erin                Shippensburg                ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Shippensburg            42.40m  
  2 Shirk, Paige                 Shippensburg            42.24m  
  3 Bock, Stephanie              Georgian Cou            40.53m  
  4 Martin, Madison              Millersville            40.16m  
  5 Greene, Sunflower            Millersville            39.96m  
  6 Doherty, Erin                Shippensburg            37.47m  
  7 Bonetti, Ava                 Shippensburg            37.19m  
  8 Almeida, Michelle            Georgian Cou            34.61m  
  9 Fleegle, Ellie               Shippensburg            33.20m  
 10 Smith, Mary                  Dickinson               32.93m  
 11 Garner, Stephanie            Millersville            31.39m  
 12 Orndorf, Kylie               Juniata                 29.86m  
 13 Young, Kaitlyn               Juniata                 28.58m  
 14 Hartman, Noel                Georgian Cou            26.71m  
 15 Leamer, Kelly                Juniata                 25.01m  
 16 Gwynne, Elizabeth            McDaniel                24.88m  
 17 Badorf England, Sueann       Juniata                 23.69m  
 18 Davignon, Marylauren         Juniata                 23.45m  
 19 Moser, Leanne                Shippensburg            23.05m  
 20 Bruno, Amy                   Georgian Cou            21.00m  
 -- Smith, Samantha              Georgian Cou                ND  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Sunflower            Millersville            54.63m  
  2 Loose, Deja                  Millersville            49.96m  
  3 Ovejera, Tamara              Shippensburg            49.81m  
  4 Shirk, Paige                 Shippensburg            44.77m  
  5 Bonetti, Ava                 Shippensburg            44.35m  
  6 Myers, Amanda                Millersville            43.76m  
  7 Garner, Stephanie            Millersville            42.74m  
  8 Doherty, Erin                Shippensburg            42.73m  
  9 Martin, Madison              Millersville            41.46m  
 10 Smith, Samantha              Georgian Cou            41.13m  
 11 Bock, Stephanie              Georgian Cou            39.37m  
 12 Almeida, Michelle            Georgian Cou            35.23m  
 13 Young, Kaitlyn               Juniata                 30.88m  
 14 Moser, Leanne                Shippensburg            29.39m  
 15 Orndorf, Kylie               Juniata                 29.14m  
 16 Waterman, Ashley             Juniata                 28.39m  
 17 Bruno, Amy                   Georgian Cou            23.85m  
 18 Gwynne, Elizabeth            McDaniel                23.66m  
 19 Smith, Mary                  Dickinson               23.37m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeFloria, Morgan             Shippensburg            42.25m  
  2 Ellington, Farris            Georgian Cou            38.49m  
  3 Logan, Kelly                 Shippensburg            37.66m  
  4 Phillips, Niomi              Dickinson               36.14m  
  5 Dolan, Emma                  Shippensburg            35.90m  
  6 Horner, Jackie               Shippensburg            34.95m  
  7 Badorf England, Sueann       Juniata                 32.46m  
  8 Seibert, Megan               Millersville            32.21m  
  9 Dash, Taylor                 Georgian Cou            28.77m  
 10 Hartman, Noel                Georgian Cou            28.54m  
 11 Young, Kaitlyn               Juniata                 28.30m  
 12 Leamer, Kelly                Juniata                 26.46m  
 13 Gwynne, Elizabeth            McDaniel                17.44m  
 14 Smith, Mary                  Dickinson               17.25m  
 15 Messer, Emily                Dickinson               11.97m