Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to McDaniel College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2013 10:00 PM
                 2013 Green Terror Twilight Invite - 4/17/2013                 
                             Westminster, Maryland                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitcombe, Katie             Navy                   13.47      13.31   1.0  2 
  2 Solano, Cecilia              Montgomery C           13.00      13.39   1.0  2 
  3 Kish, Peace                  Montgomery C           13.00      13.69   1.0  2 
  4 Edmond, Ashley               Navy                   13.78      13.72   1.0  2 
  5 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                   14.04      13.75   1.0  2 
  6 Thalley, Jameelah            Montgomery C                      14.09   1.4  1 
  7 Williams, Crystal            Washington A           14.80      14.40   1.4  1 
  8 Bedohi, Veronique            Montgomery C           15.50      15.23   1.4  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                              11.04   1.0  1 
  2 Thompson, Reginald           Washington A           11.00      11.41   0.5  3 
  3 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi      Montgomery C           11.50      11.49   0.5  3 
  4 Williams, Arthur             McDaniel               11.42      11.55   0.5  3 
  5 Wabama, Foster               Montgomery C           11.50      11.61   0.5  2 
  6 George, Earl                 Montgomery C           11.50      11.63   0.5  3 
  7 Pittman, Leland              Washington A           11.50      11.66   0.5  3 
  8 Ismael, Jinmi                Washington A           11.00      11.74   0.5  3 
  9 Mensah, Jonathan             Montgomery C           11.70      11.91   0.5  2 
 10 Batoula, Sigried             Unattached                        11.92   1.0  1 
 11 Scott, Brian                 Washington A           12.25      12.14   1.0  1 
 12 Thomas, Carlos               McDaniel               11.95      12.21   0.5  2 
 13 Copeland, Denzel             Montgomery C           12.00      12.34   0.5  2 
 14 Brown, Juhstin               Montgomery C           12.00      12.41   0.5  2 
 15 Slawson, Nick                Hood                              12.51   1.0  1 
 16 Adekanye, Barnabas           Washington A           11.90      12.53   0.5  2 
 17 Salzano, Christopher         Montgomery C                      13.38   1.0  1 
 18 Ngoye, Alan                  Montgomery C                      14.59   1.0  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Chelsea               Hood                   26.75      26.73   1.0  2 
  2 Corson, Katie                McDaniel               27.25      27.49   1.0  2 
  3 Solano, Cecilia              Montgomery C           28.00      27.96   1.0  2 
  4 Edmond, Ashley               Navy                              28.30   1.3  1 
  5 Kish, Peace                  Montgomery C           28.00      28.65   1.0  2 
  6 Braun, Kathleen              Navy                              28.82   1.3  1 
  7 Bunmi, Ayodele               Montgomery C           28.00      29.20   1.0  2 
  8 Williams, Crystal            Washington A           30.34      30.52   1.0  2 
  9 Bedohi, Veronique            Montgomery C           35.00      31.78   1.0  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Neiman             Unattached             22.00      22.14   1.4  3 
  2 Watts, Charles               Unattached             22.50      23.06   1.4  3 
  3 Ismael, Jinmi                Washington A           24.15      23.51   0.8  2 
  4 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Montgomery C           23.00      23.55   1.4  3 
  5 Pittman, Leland              Washington A           24.36      23.62   0.8  2 
  6 Wabama, Foster               Montgomery C           23.00      23.62   1.4  3 
  7 Thomas, Nikko                Hood                   23.75      23.67   0.8  2 
  8 Thompson, Reginald           Washington A           24.10      23.70   0.8  2 
  9 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi      Montgomery C           23.50      23.75   1.4  3 
 10 George, Earl                 Montgomery C           23.00      23.80   1.4  3 
 11 Christiansen, Kyle           Washington A           25.07      24.32   1.3  1 
 12 Obima, Chiedum               Montgomery C           23.50      24.35   1.4  3 
 13 Gbadamosi, Awwal             Washington A           27.64      24.41   1.3  1 
 14 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                   23.75      24.43   1.4  3 
 15 Batoula, Sigried             Unattached             25.00      24.59   1.3  1 
 16 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                   24.00      25.01   0.8  2 
 17 Copeland, Denzel             Montgomery C           24.50      25.50   0.8  2 
 18 Caceres, Christian           Montgomery C           24.80      25.68   0.8  2 
 19 Adekanye, Barnabas           Washington A           25.14      26.32   1.3  1 
 20 Dunnock, Donald              Washington A           26.32      30.27   1.3  1 
 -- Mensah, Jonathan             Montgomery C                         DQ   1.3  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Druggan, Natasha             Navy                   58.63      59.94   2 
  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                 1:00.10    1:00.05   2 
  3 Bernhart, Sarah              Navy                   59.56    1:00.89   2 
  4 Corson, Katie                McDaniel             1:01.01    1:01.73   2 
  5 Panuccio, Dannielle          Washington A         1:04.00    1:03.75   2 
  6 Shawver, Christina           Navy                 1:03.68    1:04.09   2 
  7 Riffle, Lauren               Navy                 1:03.05    1:04.28   2 
  8 Leary, Carly                 Navy                            1:05.11   1 
  9 Bunmi, Ayodele               Montgomery C         1:10.00    1:05.93   1 
 10 Slater, Rachel               Navy                            1:09.93   1 
 11 Resendiz-Zavala, Fatima      Montgomery C         1:10.00    1:10.16   1 
 12 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                            1:35.31   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Neiman             Unattached             49.50      49.54   2 
  2 Watts, Charles               Unattached             50.50      51.37   2 
  3 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Montgomery C           52.00      52.15   2 
  4 McIntyre, Thomas             Unattached             50.00      52.26   2 
  5 Russo, Andrew                Montgomery C           50.00      52.91   2 
  6 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                   53.00      53.60   1 
  7 Obima, Chiedum               Montgomery C           52.00      53.84   2 
  8 Jones, Chris                 McDaniel               51.55      53.91   2 
  9 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                   54.00      54.07   1 
 10 Christiansen, Kyle           Washington A           56.69      55.05   1 
 11 Dhanak, Jaydeep              Unattached                        55.48   1 
 12 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel               54.15      56.04   1 
 13 Adekanye, Barnabas           Washington A           57.70      58.05   1 
 14 Caceres, Christian           Montgomery C         1:00.00      58.73   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zell, Madeline               Navy                 2:14.00    2:25.46   2 
  2 Darragh, Margo               Navy                 2:22.00    2:30.02   2 
  3 Kniesler, Connie             Unattached           2:28.00    2:37.21   2 
  4 Holbrook, Sarah              McDaniel             2:45.00    2:45.42   1 
  5 Resendiz-Zavala, Fatima      Montgomery C         3:01.00    2:46.73   1 
  6 Minyon, Kelsey               McDaniel                        2:54.42   1 
  7 Cortes, Lucia                Washington A         2:58.00    3:02.72   1 
  8 Palacios, Nadia              Montgomery C         3:01.00    3:11.82   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acevedo, Charles             Montgomery C         2:00.00    2:04.39  
  2 Abdool, Daniel               Montgomery C         2:05.00    2:06.52  
  3 Ferguson, Lloyd              Unattached           2:10.00    2:11.17  
  4 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel             2:15.00    2:24.01  
  5 Stafford, Justin             Unattached                      2:30.71  
  6 Gbadamosi, Awwal             Washington A         2:28.00    2:33.30  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gross, Emily                 McDaniel             5:12.00    5:27.42  
  2 Murray, Lauren               McDaniel             5:40.00    5:41.79  
  3 Slater, Amber                McDaniel             5:40.00    5:47.76  
  4 Lawrence, Amelia             McDaniel             5:40.00    5:55.29  
  5 McOmber, Avalon              McDaniel             5:50.00    6:02.85  
  6 Cortes, Lucia                Washington A         6:58.00    6:15.99  
  7 Palacios, Nadia              Montgomery C         7:09.00    6:27.66  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel             4:10.00    4:13.20  
  2 DuLaney, Brendan             Unattached           4:25.00    4:14.77  
  3 Acevedo, Charles             Montgomery C         4:20.00    4:17.36  
  4 Catalfamo, Christopher       Hood                 4:41.00    4:32.63  
  5 Harvey, Joseph               Washington A         4:32.00    4:43.39  
  6 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel             4:25.00    4:51.90  
  7 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel             4:52.00    4:52.41  
  8 Polous, Ted                  Unattached                      4:54.45  
  9 Miller, Joel                 Montgomery C                    5:06.83  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel            10:45.00   10:54.16  
  2 Blackburn, Jacqueline        Navy                10:05.00   10:56.03  
  3 Krebs, Jill                  McDaniel Alumni     10:30.00   10:59.37  
  4 Nelson, Michelle             Navy                10:45.00   11:03.91  
  5 O'Connor, Morgan             Navy                10:30.00   11:05.48  
  6 Quandt, Kathryn              Navy                10:58.00   11:14.24  
  7 Panuccio, Dannielle          Washington A                   12:14.58  
  8 Chand, Joy                   McDaniel            12:44.00   12:45.38  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tonero, Kieran               Unattached           9:25.00    9:30.36  
  2 Albright, Jesse              Unattached           9:30.00    9:32.03  
  3 DuLaney, Brendan             Unattached           9:40.00    9:48.10  
  4 Harvey, Joseph               Washington A         9:50.00    9:56.22  
  5 Bourg, Paul                  Unattached                      9:57.58  
  6 Moore, Steve                 Unattached                     10:09.69  
  7 Polous, Ted                  Unattached                     10:27.99  
  8 Fenton, Ryan                 Unattached                     10:31.66  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Paige                Navy                11:20.00   11:16.42  
  2 Funkhauser, Anna             Navy                11:49.00   11:33.46  
  3 Jordan, Mary Carter          Navy                11:51.00   11:48.81  
  4 Arnone, Maria                Navy                           12:06.17  
  5 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel            12:55.00   12:42.75  
  6 Carl, Samantha               Navy                11:59.00   13:14.15  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               16.75      16.59   0.6 
  2 Newhaller, Samantha          Navy                   16.10      16.65   0.6 
  3 Lawson, Claire               McDaniel               16.44      17.31   0.6 
  4 Graham, Amanda               Navy                   16.27      17.32   0.6 
  5 Parks, Sierra                Navy                   16.44      17.41   0.6 
  6 Mouafo, Jacky                Montgomery C           19.20      18.38   0.6 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                   15.80      16.08   0.7 
  2 Daniels, Lemar               Washington A                      18.51   0.7 
  3 Salzano, Christopher         Montgomery C                      19.69   0.7 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Navy                 1:10.10    1:07.79   2 
  2 Payne, Stephanie             Navy                 1:05.17    1:08.07   2 
  3 Parks, Sierra                Navy                 1:08.60    1:08.66   2 
  4 Soto, Michelle               Navy                 1:09.14    1:09.31   2 
  5 Liggett, Kristen             Navy                 1:06.42    1:09.62   2 
  6 Whitcombe, Katie             Navy                 1:10.18    1:10.34   1 
  7 Newhaller, Samantha          Navy                 1:10.10    1:10.85   2 
  8 Park, Bethany                Navy                 1:10.61    1:11.45   1 
  9 Mannion, Breeda              Navy                 1:12.99    1:13.68   1 
 10 Mouafo, Jacky                Montgomery C         1:25.00    1:16.71   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slawson, Nick                Hood                 1:00.72    1:00.82  
  2 Daniels, Lemar               Washington A                    1:05.29  
 
Event 19  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Navy                              1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                              1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                          1.51m    4-11.50 
  4 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel                          1.41m    4-07.50 
  5 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel                          1.31m    4-03.50 
 -- Brown, Teronda               Navy                               FAIL            
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel                          1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi      Montgomery C                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel                          1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                              1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                              4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  2 Kish, Peace                  Montgomery C                      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  3 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                          4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  4 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel                          4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  5 Corson, Katie                McDaniel                          4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  6 Parks, Sierra                Navy                              4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  7 Barnes, Ashley               Hood                              4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  8 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                              4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  9 Braun, Kathleen              Navy                              4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
 10 Smith, Verkia                Hood                              4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 11 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel                          3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 12 Allen-Gorman, Chloe          McDaniel                          3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi      Montgomery C                      6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
  2 Thompson, Reginald           Washington A                      6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
  3 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Montgomery C                      6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
  4 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel                          6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  5 George, Earl                 Montgomery C                      5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
  6 Mensah, Jonathan             Montgomery C                      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
  7 Christiansen, Kyle           Washington A                      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  8 Daniels, Lemar               Washington A                      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  9 Dunnock, Donald              Washington A                      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
 10 Awwal, G.                    Washington A                      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                             11.28m   NWI  37-00.25 
 -- Barnum, Sarah                Navy                               FOUL                 
 -- Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel                           FOUL                 
 -- Smith, Verkia                Hood                               FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allam, Lauren                Navy                             45.41m     149-00 
  2 Brown, Teronda               Navy                             39.65m     130-01 
  3 Agoris, Christine            Unattached                       30.89m     101-04 
  4 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                             30.86m     101-03 
  5 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                             30.23m      99-02 
  6 Martin, Jocelyn              Montgomery C                     30.09m      98-09 
  7 Devivies, Erin               Navy                             27.96m      91-09 
  8 Foster, Marissa              Montgomery C                     26.35m      86-05 
  9 Appleby, Samantha            Montgomery C                     24.88m      81-07 
 10 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                         23.92m      78-06 
 11 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel                         22.30m      73-02 
 12 Krishan, Katie               McDaniel                         20.65m      67-09 
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                         38.53m     126-05 
  2 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                         35.77m     117-04 
  3 Wetherhold, Steve            McDaniel                         34.77m     114-01 
  4 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel Alumni                  33.54m     110-00 
  5 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                         32.53m     106-09 
  6 Brown, Juhstin               Montgomery C                     29.86m      97-11 
  7 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                         29.55m      96-11 
  8 Salzano, Christopher         Montgomery C                     29.17m      95-08 
  9 Nega, David                  Unattached                       26.31m      86-04 
 10 Andrews, Kyle                McDaniel                         23.50m      77-01 
 11 Kelly, Michael               Unattached                       23.13m      75-11 
 12 Rankins, Kenny               McDaniel                         21.22m      69-07 
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Membreno, Alix               Navy                             42.66m     139-11 
  2 Thalley, Jameelah            Montgomery C                     28.50m      93-06 
  3 Shaak, Lauren                Hood                             27.34m      89-08 
  4 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                             27.10m      88-11 
  5 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                         26.98m      88-06 
  6 Agoris, Christine            Unattached                       26.86m      88-01 
  7 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                         26.84m      88-01 
  8 Devivies, Erin               Navy                             26.21m      86-00 
  9 Parks, Sierra                Navy                             24.60m      80-08 
 10 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel                         23.28m      76-04 
 11 Krishan, Katie               McDaniel                         23.14m      75-11 
 12 Foster, Marissa              Montgomery C                     22.81m      74-10 
 13 Appleby, Samantha            Montgomery C                     21.41m      70-03 
 14 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel                         17.10m      56-01 
 15 Mannix, Kelsey               McDaniel                         13.53m      44-05 
 16 Minyon, Kelsey               McDaniel                         11.58m      38-00 
 17 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel                         11.00m      36-01 
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gilford, Andy                McDaniel                         46.59m     152-10 
  2 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                         46.06m     151-01 
  3 Brown, Juhstin               Montgomery C                     43.96m     144-03 
  4 Weiner, Diego                McDaniel                         39.76m     130-05 
  5 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                         39.52m     129-08 
  6 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                         39.41m     129-03 
  7 Ways, James                  McDaniel                         39.40m     129-03 
  8 George, Earl                 Montgomery C                     36.51m     119-09 
  9 Salzano, Christopher         Montgomery C                     35.08m     115-01 
 10 Abdool, Daniel               Montgomery C                     35.06m     115-00 
 11 Wetherhold, Steve            McDaniel                         34.32m     112-07 
 12 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                         31.70m     104-00 
 13 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel                         30.98m     101-08 
 14 Andrews, Kyle                McDaniel                         27.60m      90-07 
 15 Nega, David                  Unattached                       27.46m      90-01 
 16 Ngoye, Alan                  Montgomery C                     25.72m      84-04 
 17 Rankins, Kenny               McDaniel                         16.22m      53-02 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Teronda               Navy                             14.47m   47-05.75 
  2 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                             12.02m   39-05.25 
  3 Allam, Lauren                Navy                             12.00m   39-04.50 
  4 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                             11.17m   36-07.75 
  5 Martin, Jocelyn              Montgomery C                     10.94m   35-10.75 
  6 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                         10.86m   35-07.75 
  7 Agoris, Christine            Unattached                        9.67m   31-08.75 
  8 Appleby, Samantha            Montgomery C                      8.85m   29-00.50 
  9 Foster, Marissa              Montgomery C                      8.45m   27-08.75 
 10 Shaak, Lauren                Hood                              7.42m   24-04.25 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blatchley, Tyler             Unattached                       18.81m   61-08.50 
  2 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                         14.00m   45-11.25 
  3 Wetherhold, Steve            McDaniel                         12.98m   42-07.00 
  4 Weiner, Diego                McDaniel                         12.79m   41-11.50 
  5 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel                         12.49m   40-11.75 
  6 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                         12.15m   39-10.50 
  7 Agoris, Nick                 Unattached                       11.44m   37-06.50 
  8 Jackson, Jay                 Washington A                     11.26m   36-11.50 
  9 Andrews, Kyle                McDaniel                         11.11m   36-05.50 
 10 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                         10.76m   35-03.75 
 11 Brown, Juhstin               Montgomery C                     10.23m   33-06.75 
 12 Rankins, Kenny               McDaniel                         10.07m   33-00.50 
 13 Salzano, Christopher         Montgomery C                      9.80m   32-02.00 
 14 Nega, David                  Unattached                        9.73m   31-11.25 
 15 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                          9.69m   31-09.50 
 16 Kelly, Michael               Unattached                        7.92m   26-00.00 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           47.12      49.89  
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                       47.57      52.84  
  3 McDaniel  'B'                                                1:01.16  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery College =  'B'                           43.50      43.93   2 
  2 Montgomery College =  'A'                           44.00      44.34   2 
  3 Hood  'A'                                                      44.57   2 
  4 Washington Adventist  'A'                           45.00      44.87   2 
  5 McDaniel  'A'                                       45.00      45.19   2 
  6 McDaniel Alumni  'A'                                44.55      46.76   2 
  7 Washington Adventist  'B'                                      47.55   2 
  8 McDaniel  'B'                                       46.15      50.28   1 
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:27.45  
  2 Montgomery College =  'A'                         3:25.00    3:29.47  
 
Event 35  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                    24:30.00   23:34.29  
 
Event 36  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                    18:53.00   19:37.06  
  2 Princess Unicorn  'A'                                       20:18.72  
 
Event 37  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                                    4:24.38  
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                     4:30.36    4:25.59  
  3 Navy  'B'                                                    4:35.85  
  4 Navy  'C'                                                    4:35.91  
  5 McDaniel  'B'                                                4:44.20  
 
Event 38  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                     3:36.48    3:40.12  
  2 Washington Adventist  'A'                                    3:50.83  
  3 McDaniel  'B'                                                3:55.24  
 
Event 39  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kronshage, Jordan            Navy                              3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Graham, Amanda               Navy                              3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Rodes, Elizabeth             Navy                              3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Rubin, Elizabeth             Navy                                 NH            
 -- Adams, Lindsey               Navy                                 NH            
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                              5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                              4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Drablos, Joshua              Navy                              4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Matelli, Raymond             Navy                              4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Vetere, Adam                 Navy                              4.40m   14-05.25 
 
Event 41  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                             48.55m     159-03 
  2 Brown, Teronda               Navy                             44.05m     144-06 
  3 Johnson, Kathleen            Navy                             39.85m     130-09 
  4 Cleveland, Angela            Navy                             37.90m     124-04 
View: Mobile | Desktop