Recap | Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 05:30 PM
      Centennial Conference Outdoor Championship - 4/29/2011 to 5/1/2011       
                              Muhlenberg  College                              
                                 Allentown, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 11.97                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 12.33                                                          
 Conf Record: C 11.90  2001        Jamie Falcone, WMC                          
 Meet Record: M 12.05  2001        Jamie Falcone, WMC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laurito, Amanda              Ursinus                12.64      12.44Q -0.5  1 
  2 Neilson, Christina           Haverford              12.57      12.66Q  0.1  3 
  3 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkin           12.88      12.73Q -0.3  2 
  4 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr              13.17      12.79q -0.5  1 
  5 Stewart, April               Bryn Mawr              13.03      12.84q -0.3  2 
  6 Lammers, Lauren              Ursinus                13.08      12.93q -0.5  1 
  7 Vallenilla, Amelia           Johns Hopkin           13.15      12.98q  0.1  3 
  8 Welch, Zoe                   Haverford              13.18      13.04q -0.3  2 
  9 Ryan, Chloe                  Johns Hopkin           13.42      13.18  -0.3  2 
 10 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M           13.63      13.65  -0.5  1 
 11 Brennan, Amanda              Muhlenberg             14.05      13.82   0.1  3 
 12 Walsh, Caitlin               Ursinus                14.09      13.83   0.1  3 
 13 Talbot, Christine            Dickinson              14.17      13.96  -0.5  1 
 14 Surman, Lauren               Ursinus                14.32      14.10  -0.3  2 
 15 Wharton, Delicia             Ursinus                14.38      14.22  -0.3  2 
 16 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus                14.45      14.31  -0.5  1 
 17 Schaefer, Amy                Ursinus                14.67      14.32  -0.5  1 
 18 Tyler, Elisa                 Ursinus                14.45      14.33   0.1  3 
 19 Galvin, Amy                  Ursinus                14.55      14.52   0.1  3 
 -- Carlomagno, Kimberly         Haverford              13.15         FS   0.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 24.50                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 25.25                                                          
 Conf Record: C 24.02  2000        Jamie Falcone, WMC                          
 Meet Record: M 24.78  2001        Jamie Falcone, WMC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Laurito, Amanda              Ursinus                26.14      25.90Q  2.1  2 
  2 Neilson, Christina           Haverford              25.97      26.03Q -0.7  3 
  3 King, Kirsten                Ursinus                26.69      26.09Q  0.8  1 
  4 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkin           26.48      26.17Q  0.1  4 
  5 Stewart, April               Bryn Mawr              26.44      26.50q  0.1  4 
  6 Vallenilla, Amelia           Johns Hopkin           26.97      26.54q  2.1  2 
  7 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & M           26.37      26.55q  0.8  1 
  8 Lammers, Lauren              Ursinus                27.30      26.57q  2.1  2 
  9 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr              27.48      26.67   0.8  1 
 10 Welch, Zoe                   Haverford              26.99      26.93  -0.7  3 
 11 Carlomagno, Kimberly         Haverford              27.02      26.98  -0.7  3 
 12 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg             27.57      27.37   0.1  4 
 13 Daniels, Alexandra           Muhlenberg             27.70      27.43   2.1  2 
 14 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson              28.05      27.47   2.1  2 
 15 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel               27.60      27.59   0.8  1 
 16 Ryan, Chloe                  Johns Hopkin           27.58      27.65   0.1  4 
 17 Johnson, Alexis              Johns Hopkin           28.28      27.89   0.8  1 
 18 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg             27.74      27.92  -0.7  3 
 19 Hudson, Annie                Ursinus                29.00      28.07   0.8  1 
 20 Sibener, Leah                Johns Hopkin           27.97      28.25  -0.7  3 
 21 Carroll, Makeda              Haverford              28.50      28.42   0.1  4 
 22 Walsh, Caitlin               Ursinus                29.14      28.57   2.1  2 
 23 Gadomski, Sarah              Muhlenberg             28.84      29.10   0.1  4 
 24 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson              29.46      29.21  -0.7  3 
 25 Brennan, Amanda              Muhlenberg             29.30      31.79  -0.7  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 55.70                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 57.30                                                          
 Conf Record: C 56.02  2002        Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                       
 Meet Record: M 56.02  2002        Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Kirsten                Ursinus                58.40      57.72Q  2 
  2 Neilson, Christina           Haverford              58.38      58.76Q  1 
  3 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & M           59.20      59.26q  2 
  4 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel             1:00.03    1:00.50q  1 
  5 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg           1:02.27    1:00.84q  1 
  6 Daniels, Alexandra           Muhlenberg           1:01.00    1:01.07q  2 
  7 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg           1:00.75    1:01.42q  1 
  8 Johnson, Alexis              Johns Hopkin         1:03.83    1:01.44q  1 
  9 Chung, Stephanie             Johns Hopkin         1:02.11    1:02.58   2 
 10 Murphy, Megan                Gettysburg           1:07.29    1:02.80   2 
 11 Sibener, Leah                Johns Hopkin         1:04.00    1:03.23   2 
 12 Sullivan, Monika             Johns Hopkin         1:04.95    1:03.80   1 
 13 Martin, Katie                Ursinus              1:06.05    1:04.63   1 
 14 Carroll, Makeda              Haverford            1:04.43    1:06.00   2 
 15 Levine, Emily                Bryn Mawr            1:07.49    1:06.52   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 2:10.60                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
 Conf Record: C 2:08.15  2008        Annick Lamar, Haverford                   
 Meet Record: M 2:13.94  2003        Callie Bradley, Dickinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monagle, Annie               Johns Hopkin         2:16.28    2:17.04Q  5 
  2 Crawley, Sheena              Franklin & M         2:13.40    2:17.42Q  4 
  3 Shelton, Maggie              Johns Hopkin         2:18.19    2:18.23Q  2 
  4 McIntyre, Kelly              Dickinson            2:20.22    2:18.39Q  1 
  5 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & M         2:16.57    2:20.24Q  3 
  6 Hess, Sara                   Haverford            2:19.23    2:19.11q  1 
  7 Yalango, Kim                 Muhlenberg           2:20.68    2:19.37q  2 
  8 Weathers, Sally              Haverford            2:22.24    2:19.63q  4 
  9 Cummings, Cassie             Johns Hopkin         2:21.44    2:20.68   5 
 10 Angotta, Dana                Dickinson            2:25.30    2:21.84   3 
 11 Lumpkin, Casey               Gettysburg           2:27.94    2:23.19   5 
 12 Bash, Erica                  Muhlenberg           2:22.87    2:23.25   4 
 13 Richardson, Hannah           Dickinson            2:23.68    2:23.90   3 
 14 Morgan, Mary                 Haverford            2:24.08    2:24.67   2 
 15 Keifer, Cara                 Haverford            2:24.23    2:26.45   1 
 16 Mitchell, Hannah             Muhlenberg           2:21.07    2:27.17   3 
 17 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg           2:28.32    2:27.19   4 
 18 Krajewski, Evangeline        Haverford            2:25.23    2:27.30   2 
 19 Seglem, Erin                 Haverford            2:24.47    2:28.33   1 
 20 Bastian, Emily               Dickinson            2:30.35    2:29.34   3 
 21 Inman, Nicole                Haverford            2:22.95    2:30.00   5 
 22 Harris, Kit                  Johns Hopkin         2:33.55    2:30.10   2 
 23 Yanessa, Deb                 Ursinus              2:31.92    2:30.16   1 
 24 Donatone, Stephanie          Ursinus              2:35.25    2:30.47   4 
 25 Goldstein, Lauren            Ursinus              2:28.58    2:31.03   5 
 26 Levine, Emily                Bryn Mawr            2:36.49    2:32.98   5 
 27 Beck, Robin                  Dickinson            2:35.97    2:33.52   4 
 28 Grogan, Bridget              Franklin & M         2:33.59    2:33.62   3 
 29 Ganjaei, Kimia               Johns Hopkin         2:34.74    2:35.50   5 
 30 Oidtman, Jessica             Johns Hopkin         2:32.82    2:36.22   1 
 31 Kellogg, Jordan              Ursinus              2:30.93    2:38.87   2 
 32 Martin, Katie                Ursinus              2:36.98    2:39.08   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 14.58                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.99                                                          
 Conf Record: C 14.36  2005        Aislinn Sowash, Haverford                   
 Meet Record: M 14.42  2006        Aislinn Sowash, Haverford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Goodenough, Victoria         Ursinus                15.28      15.03Q -1.3  1 
  2 Givans, Kenyetta             Swarthmore             15.13      15.30Q -1.5  2 
  3 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg             15.44      15.39q -1.3  1 
  4 Mikkilineni, Anita           Johns Hopkin           15.89      15.65q -1.5  2 
  5 Tzaferos, Alexa              Johns Hopkin           16.32      16.17q -1.5  2 
  6 Brennan, Amanda              Muhlenberg             17.15      16.87q -1.3  1 
  7 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M           17.52      17.40q -1.3  1 
  8 Harrington, Kristin          Johns Hopkin           18.07      17.78q -1.3  1 
  9 Simmons, Chanelle            Swarthmore             18.45      17.91  -1.3  1 
 10 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee        Muhlenberg             17.65      17.97  -1.5  2 
 11 Franko, Michelle             Ursinus                18.12      18.11  -1.3  1 
 12 Pisani, Nicole               Muhlenberg             18.17      18.15  -1.5  2 
 13 Callahan, Caitlin            Ursinus                18.32      18.50  -1.5  2 
 14 Ranucci, Alexandra           Haverford              19.13      18.99  -1.3  1 
 15 Wills, Carson                Haverford              18.00      22.19  -1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 1:02.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:04.20                                                        
 Conf Record: C 1:01.99  2002        Christine Hufenbecher, Dickinson          
 Meet Record: M 1:01.99  2002        Christine Hufenbecher, Dickinson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mikkilineni, Anita           Johns Hopkin         1:05.05    1:05.49Q  2 
  2 Davis, Hannah                Haverford            1:07.59    1:05.70Q  1 
  3 Goodenough, Victoria         Ursinus              1:07.12    1:06.19q  2 
  4 Givans, Kenyetta             Swarthmore           1:04.66    1:06.30q  1 
  5 Doyle, Carina                Ursinus              1:08.82    1:08.81q  2 
  6 Tzaferos, Alexa              Johns Hopkin         1:08.75    1:09.14q  1 
  7 Corson, Katie                McDaniel             1:09.66    1:10.07q  2 
  8 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M         1:11.21    1:10.63q  1 
  9 Talbot, Christine            Dickinson            1:12.73    1:10.99   1 
 10 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg           1:14.37    1:11.54   1 
 11 Harrington, Kristin          Johns Hopkin         1:12.81    1:12.36   2 
 12 Hicks, Chelsea               Swarthmore           1:13.32    1:12.38   2 
 13 Callahan, Caitlin            Ursinus              1:14.59    1:13.39   2 
 14 Lopresti, Anna               Ursinus              1:15.54    1:14.31   2 
 15 Wills, Carson                Haverford            1:13.39    1:15.04   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A 10:43.10                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
 Conf Record: C 10:21.04  2007        Caitlin Bradley, Dickinson               
 Meet Record: M 10:38.59  2007        Caitlin Bradley, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laseter, Elizabeth           Johns Hopkin        11:09.27   11:15.58   10   
  2 Dougherty, Frances           Johns Hopkin        11:44.71   11:35.76    8   
  3 Dyroff, Anne                 Dickinson           11:56.82   11:43.54    6   
  4 Tocci, Andrea                Haverford           12:13.12   11:44.87    5   
  5 Borsellino, Lisa             Dickinson           12:26.10   11:51.19    4   
  6 Knight, Emily                Dickinson           12:23.77   11:56.08    3   
  7 Murphy, Lily                 Johns Hopkin        11:55.80   12:07.70    2   
  8 Potter, Rachael              Haverford           12:08.66   12:20.21    1   
  9 Schneider, Anna              Gettysburg          12:26.89   12:22.33  
 10 Baselice, Kat                Johns Hopkin        12:24.69   12:29.18  
 11 Thorsheim, Chelsea           Haverford           12:39.43   12:32.30  
 12 Tully, Caitlin               Haverford           12:25.35   12:36.94  
 13 Howe, Nora                   Haverford           13:09.72   13:00.42  
 14 Black, Celeste               Johns Hopkin        12:46.66   13:00.45  
 15 Kellogg, Jordan              Ursinus             13:02.85   13:17.81  
 16 Tetla, Michelle              Ursinus             13:24.28   13:21.28  
 17 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel            13:42.16   13:24.25  
 18 Dever, Lauren                Franklin & M        13:11.05   13:38.91  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Conf Record: C 9:18.86  2002        Dickinson, Dickinson                      
 Meet Record: M 9:18.86  2002        Dickinson, Dickinson                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swarthmore  'A'                                              9:23.18   10   
     1) Gonzalez, Kathryn               2) Rose, Hannah                   
     3) Beebe, Stephanie                4) Hammond, Rebecca               
  2 Muhlenberg  'A'                                   9:45.39    9:25.55    8   
     1) Bash, Erica                     2) Cronin, Nicole                 
     3) Mitchell, Hannah                4) Yalango, Kim                   
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                    9:50.00    9:29.32    6   
     1) Livingston, Heather             2) Brown, Rachel                  
     3) Miller, Emily                   4) Nolte, Mary                    
  4 Haverford  'A'                                               9:42.15    5   
     1) McMahon, Kara                   2) Scott, Emily                   
     3) Morgan, Mary                    4) Weathers, Sally                
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                  10:33.38    9:46.89    4   
     1) Pellowe, Amanda                 2) Murphy, Megan                  
     3) Lumpkin, Casey                  4) Addison, Yaa                   
  6 Johns Hopkins  'A'                               10:10.12    9:55.17    3   
     1) Cummings, Cassie                2) Ferguson, Marie                
     3) Stuek, Sam                      4) Kent, Lindsey                  
  7 Ursinus  'A'                                     10:28.81   10:30.78    2   
     1) Yanessa, Deb                    2) Goldstein, Lauren              
     3) Donatone, Stephanie             4) Nolan, Alison                  
  8 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   10:48.21   11:23.24    1   
     1) Belasco, Lara                   2) Macholdt, Sarah                
     3) Boylan, Leah                    4) Levine, Emily                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A   1.71m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   1.65m                                                        
 Conf Record: C 5-06.50              Castagno/Beck, Gettysburg/Muhlenburg      
 Meet Record: M 5-04.50              Haas/Beck, F & M / Muhlenburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Galvin, Amy                  Ursinus                1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lopresti, Anna               Ursinus                1.52m      1.54m    5-00.50   8   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.58 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hudson, Annie                Ursinus                1.57m     J1.54m    5-00.50   6   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.58 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Faust, Colette               Muhlenberg             1.58m      1.49m    4-10.50   4.50
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cox, Nicole                  Swarthmore             1.54m      1.49m    4-10.50   4.50
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sooksatan, Celina            Ursinus                1.57m     J1.49m    4-10.50   3   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson              1.48m     J1.49m    4-10.50   2   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg             1.53m      1.44m    4-08.75   1   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin           1.37m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Adair, Kate                  Gettysburg             1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Meade, Devin                 Johns Hopkin           1.47m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Kashka, Emily                Johns Hopkin           1.39m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Lietuvninkas, Vija           Swarthmore             1.49m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A    5.84m                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P    5.60m                                                       
 Conf Record: C 19-01.50  2005        Samantha Spence, Gettysburg              
 Meet Record: M 19-01.50  2005        Samantha Spence, Gettysburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lipinski, Kylie              Haverford              4.96m      5.35m   0.3  17-06.75  10   
     FOUL(1.9) 5.12m(1.1) 5.35m(0.3) 5.22m(1.1) FOUL(0.2) PASS     
  2 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr              5.03m      5.31m   2.2  17-05.25   8   
     FOUL(2.3) 5.31m(2.2) FOUL(0.3) 5.20m(2.3) PASS      FOUL(0.8)
  3 Welch, Zoe                   Haverford              5.03m      5.13m   1.1  16-10.00   6    5.12 2nd best
     4.92m(3.2) 5.08m(0.3) 4.87m(0.4) 5.12m(0.9) 5.13m(1.1) PASS     
  4 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson              4.69m     J5.13m   1.3  16-10.00   5    5.07 2nd best
     4.85m(2.9) FOUL(2.6) 5.07m(1.2) 4.72m(1.2) 5.13m(1.3) PASS     
  5 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin           5.02m      5.10m   1.1  16-08.75   4   
     5.03m(0.8) 5.10m(1.1) 4.75m(1.0) 4.83m(0.9) 4.77m(0.7) 5.09m(1.2)
  6 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg             4.92m      5.05m   1.9  16-07.00   3    4.99 2nd best
     FOUL(1.5) 5.05m(1.9) 4.99m(1.3) 4.72m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.96m(1.9)
  7 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg             4.91m     J5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00   2    4.87 2nd best
     FOUL(1.5) 4.87m(1.2) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.2)
  8 Kornetsky, Emma              Haverford              4.98m      4.99m   2.0  16-04.50   1   
     4.95m(1.2) 4.86m(2.0) 4.98m(3.5) 4.86m(1.4) 4.99m(2.0) 4.99m(1.3)
  9 Keegan, Tara                 Muhlenberg             4.74m      4.97m   1.4  16-03.75 
     4.76m(1.0) 4.82m(0.5) 4.92m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(1.2) 4.97m(1.4)
 10 Corson, Katie                McDaniel               4.80m      4.83m   1.2  15-10.25 
     4.65m(1.6) 4.73m(0.9) 4.83m(1.2)         
 11 Gadomski, Sarah              Muhlenberg             4.67m      4.82m   1.4  15-09.75 
     4.82m(1.4) 4.63m(1.4) 4.58m(1.9)         
 11 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson              4.69m      4.82m   2.1  15-09.75 
     4.74m(0.5) 4.49m(0.5) 4.82m(2.1)         
 13 Pisani, Nicole               Muhlenberg             4.60m      4.73m   2.4  15-06.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.60m(0.6) 4.73m(2.4)         
 14 Sooksatan, Celina            Ursinus                4.67m      4.72m   0.1  15-06.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 4.60m(0.8) 4.72m(0.1)         
 15 Schaefer, Amy                Ursinus                4.33m      4.61m   1.6  15-01.50 
     4.46m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 4.61m(1.6)         
 15 Bartos, Laura                Johns Hopkin           4.76m      4.61m   1.4  15-01.50 
     4.49m(2.0) 4.56m(2.3) 4.61m(1.4)         
 17 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin           4.48m      4.58m   1.9  15-00.50 
     4.43m(1.5) 4.58m(1.9) 4.32m(0.5)         
 18 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson              4.39m      4.56m   0.3  14-11.50 
     4.43m(3.0) 4.56m(0.3) 4.29m(0.6)         
 19 Maloney, Kelsey              Johns Hopkin           4.71m      4.54m   2.3  14-10.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.54m(2.3) 4.47m(1.2)         
 20 Wolf, Jen                    Ursinus                4.42m      4.53m   1.5  14-10.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 4.53m(1.5) 4.51m(0.9)         
 21 Ward, Becky                  Johns Hopkin           4.58m      4.51m   1.3  14-09.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 4.51m(1.3)         
 22 Minichiello, Elise           Dickinson              4.19m      4.37m   1.0  14-04.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 4.37m(1.0)         
 23 Simmons, Chanelle            Swarthmore             4.31m      4.04m   0.5  13-03.25 
     3.99m(0.5) 3.72m(1.5) 4.04m(0.5)         
 -- Hovick, Olivia               Ursinus                4.43m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7)         
 -- Hudson, Annie                Ursinus                4.28m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Shaw, Leah                   Ursinus                4.33m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.8)         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A 45.65m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
 Conf Record: C 167-05  2003        Kathy Darling, Johns Hopkins               
 Meet Record: M 167-05  2003        Kathy Darling, Johns Hopkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M          36.41m     38.94m     127-09  10   
      34.55m  FOUL  38.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin          37.52m     38.43m     126-01   8   
      34.30m  31.04m  33.92m  38.07m  36.72m  38.43m
  3 Merkow, Alana                Johns Hopkin          33.69m     37.56m     123-03   6   
      36.80m  34.02m  34.55m  36.77m  37.51m  37.56m
  4 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg            35.29m     37.22m     122-01   5   
      33.92m  37.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.83m
  5 Malzbender, Katherine        Johns Hopkin          31.86m     36.87m     120-11   4   
      36.87m  33.07m  31.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mahoney, Katherine           Haverford             33.75m     36.11m     118-06   3   
      35.17m  36.11m  31.78m  FOUL  32.13m  FOUL
  7 Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg            32.07m     34.24m     112-04   2   
      34.24m  29.03m  31.13m  31.69m  33.82m  29.80m
  8 Lowrance, Haley              Haverford             34.19m     33.88m     111-02   1   
      31.05m  33.05m  33.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Saucier, Erin                Muhlenberg            29.13m     31.04m     101-10 
      31.04m  27.75m  22.09m  FOUL  30.10m  27.96m
 10 Davenport, Justine           Dickinson             28.46m     29.56m      97-00 
      29.20m  29.56m  29.05m         
 11 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus               30.26m     29.52m      96-10 
      29.52m  28.63m  29.27m         
 12 Meeks, Dominique             Haverford             30.44m     27.70m      90-10 
      FOUL  26.70m  27.70m           
 13 Drebrushenko, Laura          Ursinus               27.57m     25.97m      85-02 
      25.15m  22.77m  25.97m           
 14 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel              25.50m     25.75m      84-06 
      24.51m  25.75m  FOUL         
 15 Williams, Katie              Ursinus               27.22m     25.61m      84-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.61m         
 16 Hodge, Imani                 Haverford             24.88m     22.05m      72-04 
      FOUL  22.05m  20.01m         
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A  4575                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  4100                                                          
 Conf Record: C  4800  2009        Jessie Belden, Haverford                    
 Meet Record: M  4477  2009        Jessie Belden, Haverford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg                         3843   10   
  2 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson               3357       3811    8   
  3 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin                       3755    6   
  4 Keegan, Tara                 Muhlenberg                         3540    5   
  5 Corson, Katie                McDaniel                           3466    4   
  6 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M            2865       3093    3   
  7 Meade, Devin                 Johns Hopkin                       2732    2   
  8 Glassman, Naomi              Swarthmore                         1945    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 10.55                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 10.80                                                          
 Conf Record: C 10.69  2004        Gregg Lott, Dickinson                       
 Meet Record: M 10.81  2007        Brandon Evans, Ursinus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson              11.28      11.09Q  1.1  1 
  2 Rountree, Chris              Ursinus                11.86      11.21Q  0.9  2 
  3 Vaughn, Isaiah               Muhlenberg             11.29      11.22Q  0.2  3 
  4 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M           11.23      11.10q  1.1  1 
  5 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg             11.25      11.22q  0.9  2 
  6 Bartolotta, John             Johns Hopkin           11.31      11.24q  0.2  3 
  7 Grannum, Jordan              Ursinus                11.24      11.27q  0.9  2 
  8 Madu, Tobe                   Johns Hopkin           11.19      11.39q  0.2  3  11.388
  9 Jones, Lance                 Ursinus                11.40      11.39   1.1  1  11.389
 10 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg             11.65      11.41   0.9  2 
 11 Quinn, Fonati                McDaniel               11.65      11.65   0.9  2 
 11 Dowd, Mitch                  Gettysburg             11.68      11.65   1.1  1 
 13 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson              11.72      11.68   0.2  3 
 13 Yates, Derek                 Muhlenberg             11.83      11.68   0.9  2 
 15 Margolis, Josh               Dickinson              11.82      11.76   1.1  1 
 16 Licata, Shea                 Dickinson              12.02      11.81   0.2  3 
 17 Weiner, Michael              Muhlenberg             12.08      11.85   0.2  3 
 18 Levy, Andrew                 Ursinus                12.17      11.94   1.1  1 
 19 Swartz, Gabriel              Ursinus                11.97      12.11   1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 21.26                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 21.78                                                          
 Conf Record: C 21.36  2004        Gregg Lott, Dickinson                       
 Meet Record: M 21.75  2002        Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rice, Peter                  Muhlenberg             22.10      22.39Q  1.4  2 
  2 Vaughn, Isaiah               Muhlenberg             22.69      22.44Q  0.2  1 
  3 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson              22.71      22.46Q -0.4  3 
  4 Grannum, Jordan              Ursinus                22.78      22.72Q -1.3  4 
  5 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       Gettysburg             23.09      22.67q -0.4  3 
  6 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg             23.54      22.86q  1.4  2 
  7 Madu, Tobe                   Johns Hopkin           22.90      22.91q -1.3  4 
  8 Rountree, Chris              Ursinus                23.59      22.93q  1.4  2 
  9 Jones, Lance                 Ursinus                23.19      23.15   1.4  2 
  9 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg             23.20      23.15   0.2  1 
 11 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg             23.63      23.16   0.2  1 
 12 Martin, Rob                  Johns Hopkin           23.32      23.18  -1.3  4 
 13 Bartolotta, John             Johns Hopkin           23.16      23.29   1.4  2 
 14 Keys, Jeremy                 Dickinson              23.39      23.32  -0.4  3 
 15 Bittman, Ross                Johns Hopkin           23.10      23.34   0.2  1 
 16 Schwab, Nick                 Dickinson              23.96      23.42  -0.4  3 
 17 Hsu, Derek                   Johns Hopkin           23.75      23.44  -1.3  4 
 18 Kumar, Brahma                Johns Hopkin           23.23      23.51  -0.4  3 
 19 Margolis, Josh               Dickinson              23.99      23.69   1.4  2 
 20 Torain, James                Haverford              23.74      23.72  -0.4  3 
 21 Yates, Derek                 Muhlenberg             23.99      23.78   0.2  1 
 22 Crest, Trevor                McDaniel                          23.95   0.2  1 
 23 Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin           23.34      24.07  -1.3  4 
 24 Freeman, Alfred              Ursinus                23.90      24.08  -1.3  4 
 25 Dowd, Mitch                  Gettysburg             24.04      24.29   1.4  2 
 26 Demakis, William             Gettysburg             23.45      24.74   0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 47.61                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.50                                                          
 Conf Record: C 47.42  2002        Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson                  
 Meet Record: M 47.89  2001        Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grannum, Jordan              Ursinus                51.23      49.31Q  4 
  2 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       Gettysburg             49.15      49.85Q  3 
  3 Rice, Peter                  Muhlenberg             48.48      50.05Q  5 
  4 Kumar, Brahma                Johns Hopkin           51.04      50.25Q  2 
  5 Garavel, Jeremy              Ursinus                51.11      50.33Q  1 
  6 Dowlat, Richard              Haverford              50.37      49.37q  4 
  7 Martin, Rob                  Johns Hopkin           50.64      50.64q  1 
  8 Eyler, Juris                 McDaniel               50.72      50.68q  2 
  9 Rozanski, Collin             Johns Hopkin           51.44      50.95   5 
 10 Keny, Gebby                  Haverford              51.63      51.36   3 
 11 Torain, James                Haverford              53.29      51.55   2 
 12 Keys, Jeremy                 Dickinson              51.84      51.75   2 
 13 Hsu, Derek                   Johns Hopkin           51.68      51.80   4 
 14 Davis, Darnell               Muhlenberg             52.47      51.83   5 
 15 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore             52.39      51.89   5 
 15 Onimus, Andrew               Muhlenberg             51.90      51.89   2 
 17 Ullman, Jake                 Muhlenberg             51.41      52.00   5 
 18 Bittman, Ross                Johns Hopkin           51.36      52.19   3 
 19 Wiggins, Ian                 Ursinus                51.82      52.29   1 
 20 Dwyer, Zack                  Johns Hopkin           52.35      52.79   3 
 21 Crest, Trevor                McDaniel               52.55      52.84   3 
 22 Demakis, William             Gettysburg             53.69      52.85   4 
 23 Flood, Chris                 Ursinus                52.11      52.87   4 
 24 Lysenko, Chris               Muhlenberg             53.01      53.02   1 
 25 Tanasoca, Paul               Gettysburg             53.10      53.18   2 
 26 Harkins, Bobby               Muhlenberg             53.78      53.71   3 
 27 Myers, Aaron                 Franklin & M           55.13      53.92   1 
 28 Swartz, Gabriel              Ursinus                52.72      54.04   4 
 29 Hill, Patrick                Gettysburg             54.05      54.15   5 
 30 Kurz, Dan                    Swarthmore             54.78      54.21   3 
 31 Suitovsky, Max               Muhlenberg             54.98      54.34   4 
 32 Price, Alex                  Muhlenberg             54.15      54.93   5 
 33 Freeman, Alfred              Ursinus                52.00      56.44   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 1:51.10                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:52.70                                                        
 Conf Record: C 1:48.26  2002        Karl Paranya, Haverford                   
 Meet Record: M 1:51.21  2001        Will Elson, Muhlenburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford            1:52.64    1:52.87Q  2 
  2 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford            1:54.32    1:54.61Q  3 
  3 Golato, Andrew               Haverford            1:54.89    1:55.04Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Jon                 Dickinson            1:59.35    1:56.84Q  4 
  5 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg           1:55.93    1:54.11q  2 
  6 Gifford, Brendan             Ursinus              1:56.68    1:54.98q  2 
  7 Torphy, Bob                  Muhlenberg           1:55.86    1:55.09q  3 
  8 Buchman, Jesse               Dickinson            1:55.39    1:56.58q  1 
  9 Olshansky, Jacob             Haverford            1:55.02    1:56.85   4 
 10 Wehner, Elliott              Johns Hopkin         1:54.95    1:58.35   4 
 11 Sharp, Joe                   Gettysburg           1:57.32    1:58.36   3 
 12 Garavel, Jeremy              Ursinus              1:59.06    1:59.28   1 
 13 Reynolds, Nick               Haverford            2:01.35    2:00.74   3 
 14 Strawitz, Joe                Franklin & M         2:00.76    2:00.86   1 
 15 Zamostny, Jake               McDaniel             2:00.64    2:02.38   4 
 16 Sihelnik, Stephen            Johns Hopkin         2:01.44    2:03.42   2 
 17 McGuire, Tom                 Muhlenberg           2:05.59    2:03.73   3 
 18 DiCaprio, Adam               Ursinus              2:07.56    2:03.80   3 
 19 Garavel, Justin              Ursinus              2:07.16    2:04.07   1 
 20 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel             2:01.56    2:04.43   2 
 21 Imbemba, Brett               Ursinus              2:07.19    2:04.55   4 
 22 Strouse, Eric                Muhlenberg           2:07.10    2:05.22   2 
 23 Esposito, Mike               Muhlenberg           2:05.63    2:05.61   1 
 24 Raffman, David               Franklin & M         2:07.28    2:06.73   1 
 25 Longfellow, Evan             Gettysburg           2:06.48    2:06.86   1 
 26 Troeger, Hugh                Swarthmore           2:06.18    2:06.90   4 
 27 Gofus, Tyler                 Ursinus              2:05.88    2:07.21   4 
 28 Van Meter, Lucas             Haverford            2:07.13    2:07.38   3 
 29 Evans, Bobby                 Dickinson            2:07.22    2:09.60   4 
 30 Shriver, Ron                 McDaniel             2:06.93    2:09.85   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 14.41                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.90                                                          
 Conf Record: C 14.70  1995        Bill Tyrrell, WMC                           
 Meet Record: M 14.70  1995        Bill Tyrrell, WMC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M           14.90    P 14.79Q  0.4  2 
  2 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg             15.70      16.04Q +0.0  1 
  3 Rountree, Chris              Ursinus                16.31      15.41q  0.4  2 
  4 Mayer-Bacon, Chris           Swarthmore             16.89      16.61q  0.4  2 
  5 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel               17.24      16.92q +0.0  1 
  6 Flood, Chris                 Ursinus                17.25      17.00q +0.0  1 
  7 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg             17.60      17.10q  0.4  2 
  8 Baer, Michael                Muhlenberg             17.28      17.13q  0.4  2 
  9 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel               17.80      18.09  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    D3  Auto: A 52.65                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 54.30                                                          
 Conf Record: C 51.74  2000        Yori Adegunwa, Ursinus                      
 Meet Record: M 53.52  1999        Yori Adegunwa, Ursinus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M           58.02      57.73Q  2 
  2 Kurtis, David                Muhlenberg             58.96      57.95Q  3 
  3 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg             58.28      58.13Q  1 
  4 Mayer-Bacon, Chris           Swarthmore             57.23      57.91q  2 
  5 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M           56.25      58.33q  1 
  6 Minicucci, Andrew            Johns Hopkin         1:00.51      59.92q  3 
  7 Krause, Greg                 Haverford              59.93    1:00.37q  2 
  8 Quigley, Brendan             Gettysburg           1:01.46    1:00.41q  2 
  9 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel             1:00.48    1:00.74   3 
 10 Phillips, Jeff               Muhlenberg             59.42    1:00.75   1 
 11 Koffer, Alec                 Haverford              59.49    1:00.85   2 
 12 Flood, Chris                 Ursinus              1:00.05    1:01.70   1 
 13 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel             1:01.13    1:02.66   1 
 14 Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore           1:03.06    1:03.46   1 
 15 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel               58.46    1:03.87   3 
 16 Demakis, William             Gettysburg           1:04.49    1:04.13   3 
 17 Shank, Andrew                Gettysburg           1:06.00    1:04.85   3 
 18 Blancero, Francis            Franklin & M         1:02.42    1:06.00   2 
 19 Shank, Phil                  Dickinson            1:07.73    1:07.85   1 
 20 Devoe, Neil                  Dickinson            1:08.51    1:12.66   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 9:24.00                                                        
 Conf Record: C 8:56.90  2002        J.B. Haglund, Haverford                   
 Meet Record: M 8:56.90  2002        J.B. Haglund, Haverford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pecora, Kent                 Dickinson            9:01.13    9:18.50P  10   
  2 Fuentes, Lucas               Haverford            9:25.52    9:23.64P   8   
  3 Straughan, Dylan             Dickinson            9:56.26    9:35.38    6   
  4 Steinbock, Ryan              Dickinson            9:52.37    9:45.03    5   
  5 Siqueiros, Ben               Haverford            9:48.23    9:46.63    4   
  6 Koffer, Jake                 Haverford           10:05.49    9:48.41    3   
  7 Wickham, Chris               Swarthmore          10:03.55    9:52.66    2   
  8 Crossette, Nathan            Muhlenberg          10:12.37   10:07.40    1   
  9 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel            10:27.94   10:07.71  
 10 Southwick, Chris             Haverford            9:30.78   10:17.89  
 11 Stackman, Daniel             Haverford           10:16.64   10:26.81  
 12 Cohen, Matt                  Haverford           10:27.02   10:31.42  
 13 Blancero, Francis            Franklin & M        10:05.04   10:35.52  
 14 Strenta, Alex                Dickinson           10:37.89   10:35.77  
 15 Krusell, Brian               Dickinson           10:06.30   10:38.65  
 16 Allaway, Robert              Dickinson           10:31.23   10:42.20  
 17 Gershenson, Zack             Swarthmore          10:39.10   10:56.01  
 -- Hahn, Brandon                Johns Hopkin         9:37.01        DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Conf Record: C 7:34.20  2002        Haverford, Haverford                      
 Meet Record: M 7:43.42  2010        Gettysburg, Gettysburg                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haverford  'A'                                    7:59.28    7:44.97   10   
     1) Arnold, Eric                    2) Golato, Andrew                 
     3) Milic-Strkalj, Ivo              4) Schoch, Tim                    
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                    8:08.55    7:47.30    8   
     1) Sansevere, Robbie               2) Mansuy, Mike                   
     3) Riccardo, Wilson                4) Hyjek, Omar                    
  3 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           7:58.35    6   
     1) Knabb, Tyler                    2) Hyland, Steve                  
     3) Butler, Wes                     4) Press, Ben                     
  4 Muhlenberg  'A'                                   8:00.96    8:01.80    5   
     1) Felix, Jarrett                  2) Dolan, Chris                   
     3) Henry, Andrew                   4) Lowrey, William                
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                                   8:11.43    8:11.19    4   
     1) Scott, Richard                  2) Chester, Cary                  
     3) Fain, Robert                    4) Ainley, Henry                  
  6 Gettysburg  'A'                                   8:18.50    8:16.88    3   
     1) Reynolds, Clay                  2) Keith, Tyler                   
     3) Hill, Patrick                   4) Sharp, Joe                     
  7 Ursinus  'A'                                      8:32.62    8:24.35    2   
     1) Pane, Nick                      2) Garavel, Justin                
     3) DiCaprio, Adam                  4) Lisachenko, Bogdan             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A   2.11m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   2.03m                                                        
 Conf Record: C    6-10  2007        Carson Pickens, Haverford                 
 Meet Record: M 6-08.75  1999        Evans/Scanish, WMC / Dickinson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Tom                 Haverford              1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 De Melo, Guileherme          Franklin & M           1.78m     J1.80m    5-10.75   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore             1.74m      1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Quinn, Fonati                McDaniel               1.73m     J1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Schwab, Nick                 Dickinson              1.78m     J1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fleischner, Jesse            Dickinson              1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bingham, John                Dickinson              1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shives, Cody                 McDaniel               1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Baer, Michael                Muhlenberg             1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hellings, Ryan               Muhlenberg             1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Armstrong, Tom               Johns Hopkin           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Harper               Johns Hopkin           1.81m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A    7.33m                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P    7.05m                                                       
 Conf Record: C    24-05  2004        Broderick Maybank, McDaniel              
 Meet Record: M 23-10.25  2006        Broderick Maybank, McDaniel              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Andy                Haverford              6.68m      6.89m   2.2  22-07.25  10   
     6.89m(2.2) 6.49m(0.1) 6.34m(3.4) 6.72m(1.1) 6.72m(3.5) PASS     
  2 Quinn, Fonati                McDaniel               6.03m      6.73m   2.0  22-01.00   8   
     6.73m(2.0) 6.56m(1.4) 6.73m(1.4) 6.44m(1.3) 6.50m(1.8) 6.35m(0.8)
  3 Brookland, Marc              Muhlenberg             6.54m      6.70m   1.0  21-11.75   6   
     6.64m(1.5) 6.63m(1.1) 6.57m(1.2) 6.39m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 6.70m(1.0)
  4 Rountree, Chris              Ursinus                6.19m      6.61m   1.0  21-08.25   5   
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.5) 6.50m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) 6.51m(1.5) 6.61m(1.0)
  5 Fogler, Mike                 Dickinson              5.96m      6.58m   1.0  21-07.25   4   
     6.58m(1.0) 6.11m(1.0) 5.95m(1.6) 5.96m(2.8) 6.26m(2.6) 5.87m(1.6)
  6 Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin           5.96m      6.56m   0.8  21-06.25   3   
     6.26m(1.1) 6.25m(0.5) 6.36m(0.2) 6.48m(1.0) 6.32m(1.4) 6.56m(0.8)
  7 Schwab, Nick                 Dickinson              6.08m      6.48m   0.3  21-03.25   2   
     6.41m(1.5) 6.31m(0.6) 6.48m(0.3) 6.41m(0.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.43m(0.5)
  8 Bingham, John                Dickinson              6.19m      6.47m   1.2  21-02.75   1   
     6.20m(1.4) 6.29m(2.5) 6.47m(1.2) 6.02m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M           6.35m      6.34m   0.7  20-09.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.33m(2.1) 5.83m(1.4) 5.96m(1.2) 6.34m(0.7) FOUL(1.1)
 10 Johnson, Chris               Dickinson              6.05m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
     5.96m(2.1) 6.13m(4.6) 6.27m(+0.0)         
 10 Wolfe, Alex                  Muhlenberg             5.79m      6.27m   2.1  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.10m(1.6) 6.27m(2.1)         
 12 Fromell, Nicholas            Franklin & M           5.90m      6.19m   0.5  20-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.19m(0.5)         
 13 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore             6.01m      6.16m   1.8  20-02.50 
     5.78m(1.0) 6.16m(1.8) 6.07m(0.7)         
 14 Wilson, Harper               Johns Hopkin           5.92m      6.01m   0.3  19-08.75 
     5.82m(1.0) 5.70m(1.4) 6.01m(0.3)         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A 52.72m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.00m                                                         
 Conf Record: C 168-00  2005        Tom Reynolds, Haverford                    
 Meet Record: M 160-00  2005        Tom Reynolds, Haverford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sand, Luke                   Johns Hopkin          43.84m     48.27mP    158-04  10   
      48.27m  42.47m  FOUL  FOUL  44.37m  FOUL
  2 Lino, Ryan                   Johns Hopkin          37.44m     43.20m     141-09   8   
      FOUL  39.21m  42.54m  40.52m  43.20m  42.10m
  3 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson             38.28m     41.50m     136-02   6   
      38.54m  37.52m  39.57m  40.14m  36.96m  41.50m
  4 Cook, Sam                    Johns Hopkin          36.49m     40.20m     131-11   5   
      39.48m  FOUL  35.61m  40.20m  38.92m  39.55m
  5 Barna, Steve                 Franklin & M          39.21m     40.09m     131-06   4   
      34.11m  38.50m  40.09m  40.07m  40.02m  FOUL
  6 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel              35.00m     39.73m     130-04   3   
      36.67m  39.73m  29.71m  39.38m  37.12m  FOUL
  7 Gamrat, Jim                  Muhlenberg            37.84m     39.70m     130-03   2   
      38.44m  36.02m  39.70m  35.37m  37.35m  FOUL
  8 Martin-Kirkland, Kahmai      Haverford             38.05m     39.54m     129-09   1   
      FOUL  36.86m  39.54m  37.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Swett, Keaton                Johns Hopkin          37.23m     38.88m     127-07 
      36.35m  38.88m  36.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson             35.08m     38.84m     127-05 
      38.84m  FOUL  35.05m         
 11 Hochard, Jacob               Gettysburg            43.63m     38.54m     126-05 
      FOUL  38.00m  38.54m         
 12 Carr, Andrew                 Ursinus               35.23m     38.42m     126-00 
      36.15m  FOUL  38.42m         
 13 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson             38.96m     38.01m     124-08 
      FOUL  38.01m  FOUL         
 14 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson             42.69m     37.95m     124-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.95m         
 15 Hershman, Seth               Muhlenberg            34.11m     36.85m     120-11 
      33.47m  30.04m  36.85m         
 16 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel              35.87m     36.54m     119-10 
      34.50m  34.70m  36.54m         
 17 Colder, Karl                 Muhlenberg            35.78m     36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  35.45m  35.03m         
 18 Lester, Tom                  Gettysburg            35.20m     33.70m     110-07 
      FOUL  33.70m  32.85m         
 19 Smith, Nicholas              McDaniel              31.65m     32.79m     107-07 
      29.50m  32.79m  28.22m         
 20 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg            34.97m     32.41m     106-04 
      FOUL  30.98m  32.41m         
 21 Lander-Portnoy, Maury        Haverford             34.00m     32.31m     106-00 
      32.21m  31.01m  32.31m           
 22 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel              32.39m     30.02m      98-06 
      30.02m  FOUL  25.85m         
 23 Mehmet, Brian                Ursinus               30.81m     29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.75m         
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    D3  Auto: A  6600                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  6050                                                          
 Conf Record: C  6818  2005        John Brodowski, Muhlenburg                  
 Meet Record: M  6450  2009        Adam Waddell, Johns Hopkins                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                5041       5383   10   
  2 Bingham, John                Dickinson               5540       5301    8   
  3 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M            5023       5258    6   
  4 Baer, Michael                Muhlenberg                         5153    5   
  5 Mealey, Chris                Dickinson                          4794    4   
  6 Yokomizo, John               Ursinus                 4004       4115    3   
  7 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore              3418       3722    2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               81        2) Dickinson                  63   
    3) Haverford                   39        4) Ursinus                    35.50
    5) Muhlenberg                  26.50     6) Gettysburg                 25   
    7) Swarthmore                  15.50     8) Franklin & Marshall        13.50
    9) Bryn Mawr                    9       10) McDaniel                    4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                   89        2) Haverford                  74   
    3) Johns Hopkins               47.50     4) McDaniel                   29   
    5) Muhlenberg                  24.50     6) Franklin & Marshall        18   
    7) Swarthmore                  14        8) Ursinus                    10   
    9) Gettysburg                   3                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop