Recap | Results

Licensed to Messiah College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 08:11 PM
               Messiah Invitational 2010 - 4/8/2010 to 4/10/2010               
                                Messiah College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Yun                  SO Mary Washing             13.26Q  2.3  2 
  2 Lockwood, Ashley          FR Elizabethtow             13.34Q  3.9  4 
  3 Alderfer, Jennifer        JR Delaware Val             13.46Q  2.2  5 
  4 DeGemmis, Courtney        JR Juniata                  13.58Q  0.2  1 
  5 Ellis, Emily              FR Messiah                  13.66Q  2.2  3 
  6 Grammar, Courtney         FR Messiah                  13.45q  2.3  2 
  7 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                  13.66q  0.2  1 
  8 Clarke, Kate              SO Goucher                  13.69q  3.9  4 
  9 Zimmerman, Laura          SR York (Pa.)               13.72   2.2  3 
 10 Copan, Marissa            SR Goucher                  13.74   2.2  5 
 11 Ditto, Nicole             SO Mary Washing             13.76   0.2  1 
 11 Olson, Laura              FR Gettysburg               13.76   2.3  2 
 11 Carloni, Hannah           SO Mary Washing             13.76   2.2  5 
 14 Haines, Kimberly          FR Delaware Val             13.78   2.2  3 
 15 Engram, Elexis            SO York (Pa.)               13.79   3.9  4 
 16 Mulkern, Melanie          SO Catholic                 13.82   0.2  1 
 17 Tzinivis, Kara            JR Gettysburg               13.88   3.9  4 
 18 Tyman, Meghan             JR Delaware Val             13.92   3.9  4 
 19 Olaoluwa, Adeola          FR Albright                 14.09   2.2  5 
 20 McDonald, Abby            SO Messiah                  14.18   3.9  4 
 21 Suermann, Ashley          FR Catholic                 14.20   0.2  1 
 22 Lehman, Brittany          SO Delaware Val             14.25   2.3  2 
 23 Talbot, Christine         FR Dickinson                14.40   2.3  2 
 24 wheeler, veronica         SO Hagerstown C             14.52   0.2  1 
 25 Burton, Jess              FR Elizabethtow             14.66   2.2  3 
 26 Goodman, Shayna           FR Dickinson                15.01   2.2  5 
 27 Gallant, Janelle          SO Elizabethtow             15.21   2.3  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alderfer, Jennifer        JR Delaware Val             13.40   1.5 
  2 Lockwood, Ashley          FR Elizabethtow             13.44   1.5 
  3 Grammar, Courtney         FR Messiah                  13.48   1.5 
  4 DeGemmis, Courtney        JR Juniata                  13.60   1.5 
  5 Ellis, Emily              FR Messiah                  13.66   1.5 
  6 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                  13.66   1.5 
  7 Clarke, Kate              SO Goucher                  13.85   1.5 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jaraczewski, Pam          FR Elizabethtow             27.06   2.1  7 
  2 Meade, Sarah              FR Goucher                  27.29   0.7  5 
  3 Lee, Yun                  SO Mary Washing             27.59   0.7  5 
  4 Harte, Lauren             SO Messiah                  27.61   2.1  7 
  5 Loos, Meghan              JR Albright                 27.63   2.0  6 
  6 Lockwood, Ashley          FR Elizabethtow             27.79   2.1  7 
  7 Dettmann, Bridget         SR Mary Washing             27.83   2.0  6 
  8 Loos, Shannon             JR Albright                 27.84   2.1  7 
  9 DeGemmis, Courtney        JR Juniata                  28.05   0.7  5 
 10 Haines, Kimberly          FR Delaware Val             28.11   0.7  5 
 11 Grammar, Courtney         FR Messiah                  28.16   2.0  6 
 12 Zimmerman, Laura          SR York (Pa.)               28.16   1.6  4 
 13 Gold, Allie               JR Elizabethtow             28.21   2.0  6 
 14 Royce, Marianne           SO Gettysburg               28.33   2.0  6 
 15 Ellis, Emily              FR Messiah                  28.43   0.7  5 
 16 Keser, Stacy              JR Mary Washing             28.43   0.7  5 
 17 Heisey, Ellamae           JR Messiah                  28.43   1.5  3 
 18 Taylor, Andrea            FR York (Pa.)               28.63   0.7  5 
 19 Verde, Megan              SO York (Pa.)               28.69   1.6  4 
 20 Copan, Marissa            SR Goucher                  28.72   3.3  2 
 21 Tzinivis, Kara            JR Gettysburg               28.74   1.6  4 
 22 Macaluso, Dana            JR Goucher                  28.83   2.0  6 
 23 Lyles, Dezare             FR Albright                 28.85   1.6  4 
 24 Olson, Laura              FR Gettysburg               28.89   2.1  7 
 25 Montello, Allyson         JR York (Pa.)               28.92   1.5  3 
 26 Spaniol, Anna             SO York (Pa.)               29.02   0.7  5 
 27 Richards, Janna           FR Elizabethtow             29.09   1.6  4 
 28 Leahey, Hannah            SO Dickinson                29.45   1.5  3 
 29 Shaffer, Angela           FR Juniata                  29.59   1.6  4 
 30 wheeler, veronica         SO Hagerstown C             29.63   1.5  3 
 31 McDonald, Abby            SO Messiah                  29.67   2.0  6 
 32 Olaoluwa, Adeola          FR Albright                 29.80   3.3  2 
 33 Tyman, Meghan             JR Delaware Val             29.97   1.5  3 
 34 Paczynski, Kate           SO York (Pa.)               30.41   3.3  2 
 35 Crane, Libby              FR Catholic                 30.65   1.8  1 
 36 Staten, Kanika            SR Goucher                  30.90   1.5  3 
 37 Smart, Lindsey            FR Dickinson                31.24   3.3  2 
 38 Burton, Jess              FR Elizabethtow             31.37   1.5  3 
 39 Gallant, Janelle          SO Elizabethtow             31.50   3.3  2 
 40 Wegman, Abigail           FR Goucher                  33.10   1.8  1 
 -- Gomez, Indra              FR Catholic                   DNF   1.6  4 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harte, Lauren             SO Messiah                  59.90   3 
  2 Lehew, Katherine          FR Delaware Val             61.34   3 
  3 valiton, samantha         SO Hagerstown C             62.32   3 
  4 Sutherland, Michelle      FR Mary Washing             63.28   3 
  5 Meade, Sarah              FR Goucher                  64.21   3 
  6 Spaniol, Anna             SO York (Pa.)               64.35   2 
  7 Richards, Janna           FR Elizabethtow             64.37   3 
  8 Royce, Marianne           SO Gettysburg               65.47   2 
  9 Tzinivis, Kara            JR Gettysburg               65.63   3 
 10 Taylor, Andrea            FR York (Pa.)               65.67   2 
 11 Dawyot, Suzanna           SO Catholic                 66.00   1 
 12 Mulkern, Melanie          SO Catholic                 66.56   2 
 13 Macaluso, Dana            JR Goucher                  66.76   2 
 14 Biggers, Caitlin          SO Goucher                  67.56   2 
 15 Frederick, Mary           FR Albright                 67.69   1 
 16 Stickle, Amy              FR York (Pa.)               68.35   1 
 17 Tyman, Meghan             JR Delaware Val             68.73   1 
 18 Gomez, Indra              FR Catholic                 69.30   1 
 18 Smith, Emily              FR Gettysburg               69.30   1 
 20 Wegman, Abigail           FR Goucher                  73.67   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cate, Mara                SO Mary Washing           2:25.10  
  2 Richardson, Hannah        FR Dickinson              2:25.22  
  3 Airey, Brooke             SO Messiah                2:26.65  
  4 Parshall, Amanda          SO York (Pa.)             2:28.10  
  5 Fritz, Sarah              SR Gettysburg             2:28.14  
  6 Ball, Remy                SR Catholic               2:29.15  
  7 Frawley, Bernadette       SR Elizabethtow           2:29.21  
  8 Banning, Jenna            SR Dickinson              2:31.24  
  9 Harbin, Gabby             FR York (Pa.)             2:32.03  
 10 Campbell, Kerry           FR Gettysburg             2:33.46  
 11 Romano, Elizabeth         SR Dickinson              2:33.75  
 12 Greenberg, Eva            SR Dickinson              2:34.26  
 13 McEntee, Meredith         SR Gettysburg             2:34.40  
 14 wisz, jamie               FR Hagerstown C           2:34.86  
 15 Dietzler, Meghan          FR Catholic               2:35.92  
 16 Anderson, Abbey           SR Elizabethtow           2:37.46  
 17 Addison, Yaa              FR Gettysburg             2:37.89  
 18 McCracken, Chelsea        FR York (Pa.)             2:38.79  
 19 DiPietro, Danielle        JR Albright               2:39.04  
 20 Howser, Mary              SO Juniata                2:39.36  
 21 Bowler, Marquel           SR Elizabethtow           2:39.60  
 22 Nicoletti, Helene         SR Catholic               2:40.59  
 23 Ritter, Kathryn           FR Elizabethtow           2:40.77  
 24 Miller, Stephanie         FR Messiah                2:41.38  
 25 Snyder, Erika             SO Albright               2:44.92  
 26 Koenig, Jessica           SO Juniata                2:46.83  
 27 Dalgleish, Jamie          FR Catholic               2:49.35  
 28 adams, kimmie             SO Hagerstown C           2:50.11  
 29 Magerowski, Kerri         SR Juniata                2:50.37  
 30 Staten, Kanika            SR Goucher                2:53.55  
 31 Sacker, Kathryn           SO Catholic               2:55.25  
 32 Eckberg, Keely            FR Catholic               2:56.33  
 33 Burton, Kelsey            FR Juniata                3:00.44  
 34 Crawford, Kathryn         FR Catholic               3:00.69  
 35 Koziel, Barbara           JR Goucher                3:03.17  
 36 Ford, Megan               SR Albright               3:33.59  
 -- Fawcett, Tamara           SR Messiah                    DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaste, Grace              JR Messiah                4:49.81  
  2 VanDenHengel, Megan       SR Elizabethtow           4:52.46  
  3 Dawes, Sarah              JR Mary Washing           4:57.54  
  4 Kinley, Laura             FR Catholic               5:01.52  
  5 Clark, Cailey             FR Dickinson              5:02.22  
  6 Rhodes, Erin              SR Messiah                5:02.97  
  7 Parshall, Amanda          SO York (Pa.)             5:05.88  
  8 Fleischer, Roxanne        JR McDaniel               5:06.87  
  9 Reed, Abby                SO Messiah                5:09.09  
 10 Couraud, Hadley           FR Goucher                5:09.74  
 11 Koenig, Jessica           SO Juniata                5:15.73  
 12 Blinkhorn, Courtney       FR Dickinson              5:18.24  
 13 Peoples, Emily            JR McDaniel               5:19.01  
 14 Addison, Yaa              FR Gettysburg             5:19.67  
 15 wisz, jamie               FR Hagerstown C           5:24.57  
 16 McEntee, Meredith         SR Gettysburg             5:25.74  
 17 adams, kimmie             SO Hagerstown C           5:35.49  
 18 McCracken, Chelsea        FR York (Pa.)             5:35.81  
 19 Krissinger, Lauryn        SO Elizabethtow           5:36.24  
 20 Stine, Gabrielle          JR Albright               5:40.39  
 21 Dalgleish, Jamie          FR Catholic               5:41.34  
 22 Howser, Mary              SO Juniata                5:46.79  
 23 Magerowski, Kerri         SR Juniata                5:57.12  
 24 Burton, Kelsey            FR Juniata                6:05.27  
 25 Maini, Gina               SR Catholic               6:06.42  
 26 Koziel, Barbara           JR Goucher                6:09.95  
 27 Ford, Megan               SR Albright               7:13.88  
 28 Baum, Stevie              SR Messiah                9:21.87  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorgan, Caitlin           JR Delaware Val          18:28.74  
  2 Kramer, Julie             SR Messiah               19:33.79  
  3 Couraud, Hadley           FR Goucher               19:34.12  
  4 Pellowe, Amanda           SO Gettysburg            19:42.20  
  5 Merusi, Sarah             SR Elizabethtow          19:44.64  
  6 Beshore, Teresa           JR Elizabethtow          19:44.74  
  7 Parshall, Melody          SR York (Pa.)            19:48.90  
  8 Mack, Valerie             FR Messiah               20:10.32  
  9 Jordan, Alisha            FR Delaware Val          20:57.49  
 10 Elliott, Korrie           FR Messiah               21:16.70  
 11 Hess, Claudia             JR York (Pa.)            22:21.02  
 12 Colantuono, Laura         JR York (Pa.)            22:48.58  
 13 Dende, Liz                JR York (Pa.)            23:03.87  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohare, Merit              SO Dickinson             40:14.58  
  2 Higgins, Mary             SO Messiah               40:51.50  
  3 Lawrence, Emily           SR Dickinson             41:23.20  
  4 Morgan, Caroline          FR Juniata               41:47.39  
  5 Steinmetz, Sarah          FR Elizabethtow          42:06.82  
  6 Coleman, Sara             SR Gettysburg            42:24.50  
  7 Flanagan, Caitlin         FR Dickinson             42:43.50  
  8 Wilson, Tuesday           FR York (Pa.)            43:28.96  
  9 Schneider, Anna           FR Gettysburg            43:35.97  
 10 Hoffman, Casey            SO Juniata               44:08.71  
 11 Nordyke, Katie            SO Elizabethtow          45:47.42  
 12 Trescher, Sarah           FR Juniata               45:59.50  
 13 Randall, Megan            FR Dickinson             46:20.96  
 14 Walmer, Alex              JR Elizabethtow          47:04.10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  14.54Q  1.6  3 
  2 Shaffer, Angela           FR Juniata                  15.95Q  1.7  2 
  3 Lipari, Nicole            SO Elizabethtow             17.95Q  0.6  1 
  4 Gold, Allie               JR Elizabethtow             16.32q  1.7  2 
  5 Sutherland, Michelle      FR Mary Washing             17.26q  1.6  3 
  6 Fogel, Katy               FR Elizabethtow             17.39q  1.6  3 
  7 Heisey, Ellamae           JR Messiah                  17.72q  1.7  2 
  8 Won, Rachel               JR Catholic                 17.99q  1.7  2 
  9 Henry, Chitom             FR York (Pa.)               18.15   0.6  1 
 10 Barr, Amanda              SR Delaware Val             18.57   1.7  2 
 11 Haines, Kimberly          FR Delaware Val             18.85   1.6  3 
 12 Van Clief, Kelly          FR Elizabethtow             18.97   0.6  1 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  14.76   1.9 
  2 Shaffer, Angela           FR Juniata                  15.71   1.9 
  3 Gold, Allie               JR Elizabethtow             16.11   1.9 
  4 Fogel, Katy               FR Elizabethtow             16.84   1.9 
  5 Heisey, Ellamae           JR Messiah                  17.46   1.9 
  6 Won, Rachel               JR Catholic                 17.63   1.9 
  7 Lipari, Nicole            SO Elizabethtow             18.10   1.9 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  69.31   2 
  2 Lehew, Katherine          FR Delaware Val             69.89   2 
  3 Won, Rachel               JR Catholic                 71.72   1 
  4 Williams, Brooke          JR Messiah                  71.82   2 
  5 Talbot, Christine         FR Dickinson                73.90   2 
  6 Suermann, Ashley          FR Catholic                 74.19   1 
  7 Patrick, Jill             SO Elizabethtow             75.85   2 
  8 Miller, Mackenzie         JR Albright                 76.52   1 
  9 Sipe, Rachael             FR Mary Washing             77.53   1 
 10 Pellowe, Amanda           SO Gettysburg               78.84   1 
 11 Van Clief, Kelly          FR Elizabethtow             79.43   2 
 12 Fogel, Katy               FR Elizabethtow             79.58   2 
 13 Lipari, Nicole            SO Elizabethtow           1:22.66   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Tracey          FR Delaware Val          12:26.01  
  2 Dietzler, Meghan          FR Catholic              12:43.41  
  3 VanArsdale, Jackie        SR Messiah               12:48.89  
  4 Hellmann, Jenn            SR Messiah               12:56.39  
  5 Hummel, Kimberly          SO Albright              13:04.69  
  6 Stine, Gabrielle          JR Albright              13:37.50  
  7 Kauffman, Mackenzie       JR York (Pa.)            13:42.22  
  8 VanWinkle, Elizabeth      SR Messiah               13:43.18  
  9 Sacker, Kathryn           SO Catholic              14:01.17  
 10 Crawford, Kathryn         FR Catholic              15:10.35  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                    51.77   2 
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                  51.98   2 
  3 Albright  'A'                                         52.14   2 
  4 Messiah  'A'                                          53.01   2 
  5 Goucher  'A'                                          53.02   2 
  6 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       53.87   2 
  7 Delaware Valley  'A'                                  54.17   1 
  8 Catholic  'A'                                         55.21   1 
  9 Elizabethtown  'B'                                   x57.02   1 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:17.02   1 
  2 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  4:20.14   1 
  3 Catholic  'A'                                       4:24.20   1 
  4 Goucher  'A'                                        4:28.98   1 
  5 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  4:32.08   1 
  6 Messiah  'A'                                        4:33.22   1 
  7 Dickinson  'A'                                      4:36.85   1 
  8 Juniata  'A'                                        4:43.83   1 
  9 Elizabethtown  'B'                                 x4:47.36   2 
 10 Messiah  'B'                                       x6:02.54   2 
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                        9:56.19  
  2 Catholic  'A'                                      10:17.84  
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                    10:56.32  
  4 Albright  'A'                                      11:06.39  
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly            SO Catholic                37.85m     124-02 
  2 Strait, Emily             JR Messiah                 37.07m     121-07 
  3 Cooney, Abby              JR Goucher                 36.54m     119-10 
  4 Lengel, Alyssa            JR Messiah                 35.08m     115-01 
  5 Salem, Rachelle           SO Delaware Val            32.26m     105-10 
  6 Stuger, Tayler            SO Mary Washing            31.59m     103-08 
  7 Connelly, Crystal         SO Elizabethtow            30.88m     101-04 
  8 Dolan, MacKenzie          JR York (Pa.)              30.57m     100-03 
  9 Zapata, Amanda            JR Mary Washing            29.37m      96-04 
 10 Shinn, Katie              FR York (Pa.)              29.15m      95-08 
 11 Shultz, Kaitlyn           SO Juniata                 26.69m      87-07 
 12 DeGeorge, Sarah           JR Elizabethtow            26.66m      87-06 
 13 Beatty, Evan              SO Juniata                 24.93m      81-09 
 14 Ginter, Kristyn           SO Juniata                 24.23m      79-06 
 15 Cline, Lauren             JR Juniata                 24.10m      79-01 
 16 Balutis, Tabitha          JR Delaware Val            23.27m      76-04 
 17 Boyd, Lindsay             FR Albright                22.89m      75-01 
 18 Chiarelli, Kaitlin        FR Gettysburg              19.54m      64-01 
 -- Borden, Tessa             SO Delaware Val                DQ            
 -- Ward, Leslie              SO Dickinson                   DQ            
 
Event 30  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pelkey, Hillary           FR Messiah                 35.20m     115-06 
  2 Lengel, Alyssa            JR Messiah                 35.15m     115-04 
  3 Ginter, Kristyn           SO Juniata                 34.29m     112-06 
  4 Ritter, Kathryn           FR Elizabethtow            30.85m     101-02 
  5 Zapata, Amanda            JR Mary Washing            30.49m     100-00 
  6 Balutis, Tabitha          JR Delaware Val            29.78m      97-08 
  7 Miller, Mackenzie         JR Albright                29.35m      96-03 
  8 Maier, Kira               FR Messiah                 28.04m      92-00 
  9 Lapp, Courtney            SO York (Pa.)              27.99m      91-10 
 10 Homan, Rebecca            FR York (Pa.)              26.48m      86-10 
 11 Stuger, Tayler            SO Mary Washing            26.14m      85-09 
 12 Andrews, Faith            FR Dickinson               24.57m      80-07 
 13 Won, Rachel               JR Catholic                24.33m      79-10 
 14 DeGeorge, Sarah           JR Elizabethtow            23.00m      75-05 
 15 Haigler, Daniella         SO Dickinson               22.11m      72-06 
 16 Boyd, Lindsay             FR Albright                21.80m      71-06 
 17 Crawford, Elise           FR Catholic                19.84m      65-01 
 18 Chiarelli, Kaitlin        FR Gettysburg              17.62m      57-10 
 19 Cline, Lauren             JR Juniata                 16.92m      55-06 
 20 Szewczyk, Rachael         SR Messiah                 15.10m      49-06 
 -- Kettyle, Marissa          SO Catholic                    DQ            
 -- Suermann, Ashley          FR Catholic                    DQ            
 -- Marty, Emma               FR Catholic                    DQ            
 -- Tonuzi, Loreta            FR York (Pa.)                  DQ            
 -- Heeren, Emily             FR Gettysburg                  DQ            
 -- Thomas, Amanda            JR Gettysburg                  DQ            
 -- Nordyke, Katie            SO Elizabethtow                DQ            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly            SO Catholic                11.97m   39-03.25 
  2 Pelkey, Hillary           FR Messiah                 10.90m   35-09.25 
  3 Strait, Emily             JR Messiah                 10.06m   33-00.25 
  4 Salem, Rachelle           SO Delaware Val            10.02m   32-10.50 
  5 Connelly, Crystal         SO Elizabethtow             9.97m   32-08.50 
  6 Lengel, Alyssa            JR Messiah                  9.89m   32-05.50 
  7 Beatty, Evan              SO Juniata                  9.60m   31-06.00 
  8 Maier, Kira               FR Messiah                  9.59m   31-05.75 
  9 Cooney, Abby              JR Goucher                  9.55m   31-04.00 
 10 Heeren, Emily             FR Gettysburg               9.07m   29-09.25 
 11 Balutis, Tabitha          JR Delaware Val             8.68m   28-05.75 
 12 Ward, Leslie              SO Dickinson                8.59m   28-02.25 
 13 Boyd, Lindsay             FR Albright                 8.51m   27-11.00 
 14 Dolan, MacKenzie          JR York (Pa.)               8.44m   27-08.25 
 15 DeGeorge, Sarah           JR Elizabethtow             8.40m   27-06.75 
 16 Stone, Clara              SO Messiah                  8.19m   26-10.50 
 17 Shultz, Kaitlyn           SO Juniata                  8.00m   26-03.00 
 18 Chiarelli, Kaitlin        FR Gettysburg               7.61m   24-11.75 
 19 Homan, Rebecca            FR York (Pa.)               7.49m   24-07.00 
 20 Ritter, Kathryn           FR Elizabethtow             7.23m   23-08.75 
 21 Cline, Lauren             JR Juniata                  6.88m   22-07.00 
 22 Marty, Emma               FR Catholic                 6.87m   22-06.50 
 23 Won, Rachel               JR Catholic                 6.79m   22-03.50 
 24 Heisey, Ellamae           JR Messiah                  5.57m   18-03.25 
 25 Shwartz, Lisa                Thaddeus Ste             5.54m   18-02.25 
 -- Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg                  DQ            
 -- Tonuzi, Loreta            FR York (Pa.)                  DQ            
 -- Davenport, Justine        FR Dickinson                   DQ            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 MacKintosh, Ellie         SO Dickinson             34-09.00   2.9    10.59m 
  2 Miller, Mackenzie         JR Albright              34-05.00   1.8    10.49m 
  3 Ditto, Nicole             SO Mary Washing          34-04.25   4.2    10.47m 
  4 Lee, Yun                  SO Mary Washing          33-07.00   1.9    10.23m 
  5 Smelko, Alaina            SR York (Pa.)            33-04.00   4.6    10.16m 
  6 Kulbacki, Skylar          SO Juniata               33-02.00  +0.0    10.10m 
  7 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah               32-10.00   0.8    10.00m 
 -- Crawford, Elise           FR Catholic                    DQ   NWI           
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Angela           FR Juniata                  4.74m  -4.2  15-06.75 
  2 Ditto, Nicole             SO Mary Washing             4.65m  -2.9  15-03.25 
  3 Lee, Yun                  SO Mary Washing             4.57m  -2.7  15-00.00 
  4 Sutherland, Michelle      FR Mary Washing             4.55m  -0.2  14-11.25 
  5 Carloni, Hannah           SO Mary Washing             4.50m  -0.6  14-09.25 
  6 MacKintosh, Ellie         SO Dickinson                4.47m  -1.9  14-08.00 
  7 McClellan, Ali            FR Mary Washing             4.31m  -1.2  14-01.75 
  8 Macaluso, Dana            JR Goucher                  4.27m  -1.5  14-00.25 
  9 Gold, Allie               JR Elizabethtow             4.23m  -2.4  13-10.50 
 10 Kulbacki, Skylar          SO Juniata                  4.15m  -0.2  13-07.50 
 11 Montello, Allyson         JR York (Pa.)               3.96m  -1.1  13-00.00 
 12 Won, Rachel               JR Catholic                 3.93m  -2.3  12-10.75 
 13 Verde, Megan              SO York (Pa.)               3.73m  -3.9  12-03.00 
 14 Carroll, Michelle         SO York (Pa.)               3.68m  -0.7  12-01.00 
 15 Goodman, Shayna           FR Dickinson                3.53m  -0.9  11-07.00 
 -- Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                     DQ   NWI           
 -- Crawford, Elise           FR Catholic                    DQ   NWI           
 -- Ritterband, Sara          FR Gettysburg                  DQ   NWI           
 -- Humphries, Lynette        JR Mary Washing                DQ   NWI           
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Lauren            FR Juniata                  3.10m   10-02.00 
  2 MacKintosh, Ellie         SO Dickinson                2.95m    9-08.00 
  2 Varner, Stephanie         JR Juniata                  2.95m    9-08.00 
  4 LeHew, Chelsea            FR Mary Washing             2.65m    8-08.25 
  5 McDonald, Abby            SO Messiah                 J2.65m    8-08.25 
  6 Heeren, Emily             FR Gettysburg              J2.65m    8-08.25 
  7 Leahey, Hannah            SO Dickinson                2.50m    8-02.50 
  8 Williams, Brooke          JR Messiah                 J2.50m    8-02.50 
  9 Mast, Jessica             FR York (Pa.)               2.35m    7-08.50 
 10 Marty, Emma               FR Catholic                J2.35m    7-08.50 
 11 Crane, Libby              FR Catholic                 2.20m    7-02.50 
 12 Zeiters, Erica            SR Albright                 2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- Rizzardo, Caitlin         JR York (Pa.)                  NH            
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan, Meghan           SO Delaware Val           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Shaffer, Angela           FR Juniata                5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Olson, Laura              FR Gettysburg             4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Maier, Kira               FR Messiah               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Paczynski, Kate           SO York (Pa.)             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Campbell, Rebecca         SO Mary Washing           4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Ellis, Emily              FR Messiah                4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Taylor, Lauren            FR Juniata                4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Niedermayer, Jenna        FR Elizabethtow           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Sutherland, Michelle      FR Mary Washing           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Pelkey, Hillary           FR Messiah                4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Kilpeck, Kristen          SO Elizabethtow           4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Ward, Leslie              SO Dickinson              4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Dawyot, Suzanna           SO Catholic               4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Verde, Megan              SO York (Pa.)             4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Won, Rachel               JR Catholic                    NH            
 -- Varner, Stephanie         JR Juniata                     NH            
 -- Marty, Emma               FR Catholic                    NH            
 -- Smart, Lindsey            FR Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg                  DQ            
 -- Crawford, Elise           FR Catholic                    DQ            
 -- Humphries, Lynette        JR Mary Washing                DQ            
 
Event 42  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heeren, Emily             FR Gettysburg              34.30m     112-06 
  2 Maier, Kira               FR Messiah                 33.97m     111-05 
  3 Carioto, Kelly            SO Catholic                33.50m     109-11 
  4 DeGeorge, Sarah           JR Elizabethtow            32.67m     107-02 
  5 Lengel, Alyssa            JR Messiah                 32.13m     105-05 
  6 Connelly, Crystal         SO Elizabethtow            31.44m     103-02 
  7 Salem, Rachelle           SO Delaware Val            30.88m     101-04 
  8 Zapata, Amanda            JR Mary Washing            28.18m      92-05 
  9 Strait, Emily             JR Messiah                 27.65m      90-08 
 10 Cooney, Abby              JR Goucher                 27.55m      90-05 
 11 Chiarelli, Kaitlin        FR Gettysburg              27.52m      90-03 
 12 Beatty, Evan              SO Juniata                 26.83m      88-00 
 13 Cline, Lauren             JR Juniata                 26.66m      87-06 
 14 Dolan, MacKenzie          JR York (Pa.)              26.19m      85-11 
 15 Ginter, Kristyn           SO Juniata                 24.85m      81-06 
 16 Taormina, Rebecca         FR Gettysburg              24.23m      79-06 
 17 Kilpeck, Kristen          SO Elizabethtow            23.36m      76-08 
 18 Shinn, Katie              FR York (Pa.)              22.98m      75-05 
 19 Stone, Clara              SO Messiah                 20.64m      67-08 
 20 Shultz, Kaitlyn           SO Juniata                 19.69m      64-07 
 
Event 43  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater               4391  
  2 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                   4261  
  3 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg                3479  
  4 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                   3359  
  5 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                   3164  
  6 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel                  3015  
  7 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                   3006  
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  14.43   0.3  2    918
  2 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel                 15.84  +0.0  1    734
  3 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                  16.24  +0.0  1    685
  4 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater              16.81   0.3  2    618
  5 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                  16.82  +0.0  1    617
  6 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg               18.35   0.3  2    453
  7 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                  19.23  +0.0  1    369
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg               1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
  6 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                  1.34m    4-04.75    449
  7 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel                 1.19m    3-10.75    302
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater             10.21m   33-06.00    543
  2 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg               8.15m   26-09.00    409
  3 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel                 8.05m   26-05.00    403
  4 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  7.94m   26-00.75    395
  5 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                  7.83m   25-08.25    388
  6 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                  6.98m   22-11.00    334
  7 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                  6.73m   22-01.00    318
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater              26.08   1.6    790
  2 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  26.67   1.6    740
  3 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                  28.18   1.6    617
  4 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                  29.10   1.6    547
  5 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg               29.47   1.6    520
  6 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                  29.66   1.6    506
  7 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel                 30.06   1.6    478
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater              5.11m   3.2  16-09.25    589
  2 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                  5.04m   3.0  16-06.50    570
  3 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg               4.99m   1.8  16-04.50    557
  4 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                  4.76m   4.0  15-07.50    495
  5 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                  4.68m   2.9  15-04.25    474
  6 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                  4.58m   3.6  15-00.50    448
  7 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel                 3.86m   3.5  12-08.00    276
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater             33.12m     108-08    536
  2 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel                27.86m      91-05    436
  3 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg              24.52m      80-05    373
  4 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                 23.71m      77-09    358
  5 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                 22.64m      74-03    338
  6 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                 20.80m      68-03    304
  7 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                 14.75m      48-05    192
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater            2:34.57     637
  2 Bates, Kristen            SR Messiah                2:34.59     636
  3 Pabon, Vanessa            SR Gettysburg             2:41.35     557
  4 Bjorkman, Rachel          FR Messiah                2:49.05     473
  5 Eshleman, Briana          SR Messiah                2:49.77     466
  6 Valis, Kaitlyn            JR Messiah                2:51.05     453
  7 Davidhizar, Heidi         SO McDaniel               2:57.80     386
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
                          
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Messiah                            MESS            218.5
                2 Elizabethtown                      ELIZ             96  
                3 Mary Washington                    MAVA             88.5
                4 Delaware Valley                    DELA             72  
                5 Catholic                           CATH             69  
                6 Juniata                            JUNI             67.5
                7 Dickinson                          DICK             59  
                8 York (Pa.)                         YOPA             41.5
                9 Gettysburg                         GETT             38  
               10 Goucher                            GOUC             36  
               11 Albright                           ALBR             34  
               12 Hagerstown CC                      HAGE             10  
               12 Bridgewater (Va.)                  BRID             10  
               14 McDaniel                           MCDA              4  
View: Mobile | Desktop