Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2011
                          Holiday Indoor - 12/10/2011                          
                        Dickinson College Kline Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 17:37.34  12/4/2010   Cecilia Furlong, Johns Hopkins University
      School: S 17:23.32  2/10/2007   Caitlin Bradley
, Dickinson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Catherine       SR Dickinson             18:35.51   10   
  2 Bender, Jennifer          SO Messiah               19:45.56    8   
  3 Rutkowski, Sarah          FR Dickinson             20:27.00    6   
  4 Whitesell, Gretchen       FR Hood                  21:14.25    5   
  5 Elliott, Korrie           JR Messiah               21:26.81    4   
  6 Bove, Jennifer            SO Messiah               21:41.20    3   
  7 Doll, Alyssa              FR Messiah               22:14.90    2   
  8 Sweetser, Alanna          JR Messiah               22:20.33    1   
  9 Smith, Sarah              FR Dickinson             23:15.83  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 14:51.67  2/29/1992   Frank McGovern
, Widener University
   
      School: S 14:31.14  2/11/2011   Kent Pecora
, Dickinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoagland, Zach            SR Messiah               16:02.61   10   
  2 Weinhoffer, Mark          FR Dickinson             16:19.50    8   
  3 Galiczynski, Sean         SR Dickinson             16:42.85    6   
  4 Kilker, Drew              SO Dickinson             16:57.82    5   
  5 Shelley, Brett            JR Hood                  17:24.17    4   
  6 Beachtel, Murray          JR Messiah               19:49.60    3   
 -- Straughan, Dylan          SR Dickinson                   FS  
 -- Hammell, John                unattached           X16:46.85  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K  8.06  2/14/2009   Kristen Bates
, Messiah College            
      School: S  8.61  2/26/2000   Kristie Siracuse
, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin      SO Lebanon Vall              8.98   5  10   
  2 Phillips, Destiny         FR Goucher                   9.01   5   8   
  3 Papuchis, Kathryn         JR Hood                      9.07   4   6   
  4 Martin, Liz               SO Messiah                   9.15   5   5   
  5 Fontaine, Janelle         FR Neumann                   9.55   4   4   
  6 Arneson, Emma             SR Hood                      9.56   4   3   
  7 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          FR Shenandoah                9.59   5   2   
  8 Alexander, Mackenzie      FR Messiah                   9.60   3   1   
  9 Young, Chelsea            SO Hood                      9.82   3 
 10 Corson, Katie             SR McDaniel                  9.84   1 
 11 Henry, Chitom             JR York (Pa.)                9.89   3 
 12 O'Hara, Kathyrn           FR Lebanon Vall              9.98   4 
 13 Carbonell, Christina      JR York (Pa.)               10.13   1 
 14 Widdowson, Mollie         SR Hood                     10.40   2 
 15 Heisey, Ellamae           SR Messiah                  10.88   3 
 16 Reigel, Karly             FR Hood                     10.93   2 
 17 Parker, Jocelyn           FR York (Pa.)               10.99   2 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K  7.70  2/17/1996   Dave Osanitsch
, Shippensburg University   
      School: S  7.71  3/1/2001    Mike Scanish
, Dickinson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jerome            JR Lebanon Vall              7.98   4  10   
  2 Sweeper, Darryl           FR Lebanon Vall              8.21   3   8   
  3 Aldana, Nicolas           SO Hood                      8.27   4   6   
  4 Mayfield Jr., Derrick     FR Stevenson                 8.34   5   5   
  5 Wilson, Tyree             SO Hood                      8.39   4   4   
  6 Knox, Parris              FR Lebanon Vall              8.40   3   3   
  7 White, Nicholas           FR Messiah                   8.55   5   2   
  8 Nichols, Jake             SR McDaniel                  8.60   4   1   
  9 Zietoon, Naseem           JR Hood                      8.64   3 
 10 Hinton, Tyler             FR Gettysburg                8.91   5 
 11 Schaeffer, Kevin          SR Shenandoah                9.02   3 
 12 Brown, Derrik             SO Messiah                   9.19   1 
 13 Bogush, Daniel            FR York (Pa.)                9.20   1 
 14 Greene, Kevin             JR Lebanon Vall              9.99   1 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 5:14.51  2/26/2005   Emily Hulme, Dickinson College            
      School: S 4:56.42  3/9/2007    Caitlin Bradley
, Dickinson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Kelly           SO Dickinson              5:23.89   10   
  2 Dystant, Alexandra        FR Hood                   5:28.59    8   
  3 Miller, Emily             SO Dickinson              5:30.79    6   
  4 Dyroff, Anne              SO Dickinson              5:31.31    5   
  5 McTernan, Julie           SR Dickinson              5:34.79    4   
  6 Kaler, Becky              FR McDaniel               5:38.68    3   
  7 Dillner, Jessica          JR Messiah                5:43.64    2   
  8 Knight, Emily             SO Dickinson              5:45.91    1   
  9 Spaniol, Anna             SR York (Pa.)             5:50.14  
 10 Airey, Brooke             SR Messiah                5:59.19  
 11 Miller, Stephanie         JR Messiah                6:00.14  
 12 Brown, Rachel             SO Dickinson              6:00.55  
 13 Henretty, Shannon         JR Stevenson              6:09.49  
 14 Stuck, Katie              JR Messiah                6:10.38  
 15 Shinn, Laura              JR McDaniel               6:11.70  
 16 Chand, Joy                JR McDaniel               6:14.67  
 17 McOmber, Avalon           FR McDaniel               6:18.32  
 18 Holbrook, Sarah           SO McDaniel               6:34.21  
 19 Zambreny, Jessica         FR Hood                   6:43.15  
 20 Moore, Courtney           SR Stevenson              7:26.72  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 4:20.94  2/26/2005   Ian Ramsey-North
, Haverford College
   
      School: S 4:17.32  2/5/2011    Kent Pecora
, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renton, Josiah            SR Shenandoah             4:32.16   10   
  2 Steinbock, Ryan           SO Dickinson              4:37.47    8   
  3 Long, Kyle                SO Dickinson              4:43.84    6   
  4 LeFrancois, Paul          SR Dickinson              4:44.34    5   
  5 Jacobs, Daniel            SO Hood                   4:45.76    4   
  6 Merkel, Peter             FR McDaniel               4:51.44    3   
  7 Dyjack, Matthew           SO Hood                   4:54.39    2   
  8 Cifuentes, Justin         FR Hood                   4:57.31    1   
  9 Smith, Hunter             FR Dickinson              4:57.79  
 10 Shriver, Ron              JR McDaniel               4:57.89  
 11 Tolbert, Andrew           SO Dickinson              5:01.13  
 12 Evans, Bobby              SO Dickinson              5:10.14  
 13 Zeng, Manhao              FR Gettysburg             5:23.32  
 14 Janasek, T.J.             FR Stevenson              5:23.69  
 15 Ball, Calvin              FR McDaniel               5:29.19  
 16 Enterline, Travis         SO Shenandoah             5:32.55  
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K  7.20  3/4/1989    Denise Shotwell, Dickinson College          
      School: S  7.28  3/10/1989   Denise Shotwell
, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson                 7.30   8  10   
  2 Heath, Ciara              FR Neumann                   7.40   8   8   
  3 Smith, Jasmine            FR York (Pa.)                7.49   7   6   
  4 Martin, Liz               SO Messiah                   7.55   6   5   
  5 Scott, Jasmine            SO McDaniel                  7.56   7   4   
  6 St.John-Johnson, Nadia    FR Neumann                   7.57   8   3   
  7 Phillips, Destiny         FR Goucher                   7.81   7   2   
  8 Ritzman, Hannah           FR York (Pa.)                7.82   4   1   
  9 Young, Chelsea            SO Hood                      7.87   7 
 10 Wright, Jayee             SO Neumann                   7.87   8 
 11 Grammar, Courtney         JR Messiah                   7.96   6 
 12 Butali, Vivian            JR Dickinson                 7.96   6 
 13 Kels, Whitley             SO Neumann                   7.98   1 
 14 Adamcik, Stacey           FR Dickinson                 8.07   5 
 15 Whitehouse, Amy           FR Gettysburg                8.11   3 
 16 Turner, Kelsey            FR Goucher                   8.16   3 
 17 Adams, Tasia              SO Messiah                   8.17   6 
 18 Aluko-Roberts, Rashida    FR Gettysburg                8.18   3 
 19 Holtz, Lauren             FR Dickinson                 8.22   5 
 20 MacKintosh, Ellie         SR Dickinson                 8.24   5 
 21 Black, Charlotte          FR Gettysburg                8.31   2 
 22 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)                8.33   1 
 23 Gilbat, Jackie            JR York (Pa.)                8.37   3 
 24 Minichiello, Elise        SO Dickinson                 8.41   4 
 25 Feliciano, Alicia         FR Shenandoah                8.45   4 
 26 Weber, Ramona             FR Dickinson                 8.48   5 
 27 Henry, Chitom             JR York (Pa.)                8.49   1 
 28 Lewis, Sara               SO Hood                      8.71   2 
 29 Frondorf, Catherine       FR McDaniel                  8.73   4 
 30 Reigel, Karly             FR Hood                      8.80   2 
 31 Swissler, Margarita       FR Hood                      8.90   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K  6.41  2/1998      Russell Zeigler
, Franklin & Marshall
    
      School: S  6.46  2/25/2000   Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pannell, Aaron            SO Dickinson                 6.59  14  10   
  2 Yoder, Alex               FR Messiah                   6.64  14   8   
  3 Beidleman, Michael        FR Hood                      6.66  13   6   
  4 Hill, Jerome              SO McDaniel                  6.75  13   5   
  5 Cavaluchi, Phil           JR York (Pa.)                6.79  13   4   
  6 Evans III, William        JR Goucher                   6.79  13   3   
  7 Lewis, Bobby              FR Shenandoah                6.80   7   2   
  8 Kain, Brendan             SO Lebanon Vall              6.81  10   1   
  9 Jamison, Joquan           FR York (Pa.)                6.86  12 
 10 Belin, Malcolm            FR Gettysburg                6.86   9 
 11 Tan, Jeff                 FR Messiah                   6.86   3 
 12 Engle, Drew               FR Messiah                   6.89   5 
 13 Rockwell, Wes             SR Lebanon Vall              6.89  10 
 14 Pugh, Mickeal             FR Lebanon Vall              6.92  11 
 15 Mayfield Jr., Derrick     FR Stevenson                 6.93  14 
 16 Zietoon, Naseem           JR Hood                      6.96   8 
 17 White, Le Von             SR York (Pa.)                6.97   8 
 18 Williams, Arthur          FR McDaniel                  6.98   6 
 19 Irizarry, Ray             JR Dickinson                 7.01   6 
 20 Black, Derek              SR Messiah                   7.03  11 
 21 Follety, John             FR York (Pa.)                7.03   7 
 22 Snack, Jonathan           FR McDaniel                  7.03   2 
 23 Crest, Trevor             SO McDaniel                  7.03   9 
 24 Melnick, Drew             SR Messiah                   7.04  12 
 25 Wallace, Cyril            JR Stevenson                 7.05  12 
 26 Perry, Malcolm            SO Gettysburg                7.05  10 
 27 Birden, Jordan            FR McDaniel                  7.07   9 
 28 Wilson, Tyree             SO Hood                      7.09   6 
 29 Moore, De'Von             FR Lebanon Vall              7.09   2 
 30 Odenyo, Archie            FR Dickinson                 7.10   5 
 31 Dunn, Kyle                FR McDaniel                  7.12   8 
 32 Schreiber, Zach           FR McDaniel                  7.12  11 
 33 Thompson, La Roi          SR Neumann                   7.14  12 
 34 Fureman, Jonathan         SO Lebanon Vall              7.16   6 
 35 Aldana, Nicolas           SO Hood                      7.20   4 
 36 Feinberg, Evan            SO Gettysburg                7.20   7 
 37 King, Kenneth             FR Lebanon Vall              7.21   3 
 38 Kronmiller, Chuck         SO McDaniel                  7.23   7 
 39 Ondecko, Gary                unattached                7.25   1 
 40 Byrum, Zachary            FR Goucher                   7.26  11 
 41 Faude, Paul               SO Dickinson                 7.27   2 
 42 Kleinberg, Joel           FR McDaniel                  7.29   4 
 43 Bingham, John             SR Dickinson                 7.30   5 
 44 Loreti, Joey              SR Messiah                   7.32   3 
 45 Powell, Steven            SO Hood                      7.40  10 
 46 Fogler, Mike              SO Dickinson                 7.44   5 
 47 Nichols, Andrew           SO York (Pa.)                7.49   4 
 48 Welch, Todd               FR Hood                      7.50   3 
 49 Simon-Chapman, Amani      SO Hood                      7.52   8 
 50 Gern, Stephen             JR Gettysburg                7.66   4 
 51 Reinholtz, Dan            FR McDaniel                  8.00   1 
 52 Harding, Alex             SO Messiah                   8.32   1 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 1:40.74  2/14/2009   Grace Kaste, Messiah College              
      School: S 1:45.01  12/8/2006   Caitlin Bradley
, Dickinson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills, Tiffany            JR Messiah                1:44.55   10   
  2 Corson, Katie             SR McDaniel               1:46.44    8   
  3 Fidele, Deborah           FR York (Pa.)             1:48.89    6   
  4 Samper, Jamielyn          SO Lebanon Vall           1:49.67    5   
  5 Cobb, Emily               FR Shenandoah             1:58.94    4   
  6 Fox, Nikki                FR York (Pa.)             2:00.97    3   
  7 Stickle, Amy              JR York (Pa.)             2:04.26    2   
  8 Carbonell, Christina      JR York (Pa.)             2:07.51    1   
  9 Weah, Sam                 FR York (Pa.)             2:08.62  
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 1:22.56  12/1/2007   Drew Graybeal
, Elizabethtown College    
      School: S 1:24.51  2/14/2009   Mike Mansuy
, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witmer, Eric              FR Messiah                1:27.00   10   
  2 Reynolds, Aaron           JR Messiah                1:30.62    8   
  3 Jamison, Joquan           FR York (Pa.)             1:31.07    6   
  4 Nase, Steve               FR Messiah                1:31.63    5   
  5 Phillips, Caleb           FR McDaniel               1:32.21    4   
  6 Gerlach, David            SO Messiah                1:32.60    3   
  7 Digiacomo, Joseph         FR Neumann                1:33.20    2   
  8 Jenkins, Theo             FR Hood                   1:33.64    1   
  9 Kletzli, Paul             SO York (Pa.)             1:34.20  
 10 Catalfamo, Christopher    SO Hood                   1:34.24  
 11 Simpson, Connor           FR York (Pa.)             1:38.12  
 12 Beighley, Will            FR Hood                   1:39.66  
 13 Rivera, Raymond           FR Hood                   1:48.18  
 
Event 11  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 1:41.19  1/19/2002   , DeSales                                 
      School: S 1:46.73  3/3/2001    , Dickinson                               
                         Joy Mapp, Emilie Bonano, Christine Hufenbecher, An
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:51.82   2  10   
     1) Schumann, Olivia FR             2) Davis, Willa FR                
     3) Geist, Heather FR               4) Butali, Vivian JR              
  2 Hood  'A'                                           1:52.37   2   8   
     1) Arneson, Emma SR                2) Young, Chelsea SO              
     3) Silveira, Heather FR            4) Papuchis, Kathryn JR           
  3 Neumann  'A'                                        1:52.67   2   6   
     1) Wright, Jayee SO                2) Fontaine, Janelle FR           
     3) St.John-Johnson, Nadia FR       4) Heath, Ciara FR                
  4 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 1:57.64   1   5   
     1) Fitti-Hafer, Kristin SO         2) Hercik, Haley SO               
     3) Grauer, Lauren FR               4) Mauer, Annese FR               
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:58.62   1   4   
     1) Aluko-Roberts, Rashida FR       2) Black, Charlotte FR            
     3) Whitehouse, Amy FR              4) Senseney, Madison FR           
  6 Goucher  'A'                                        1:59.85   2   3   
     1) Turner, Kelsey FR               2) Weber, Mackenzie SO            
     3) Biggers, Caitlin SR             4) Reifsnyder, Erin SO            
 -- Hood  'B'                                          X2:08.24   1 
     1) Tavra, Maja FR                  2) Bunker, Chelsea FR             
     3) Barnett, Julie JR               4) Lewis, Sara SO                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 1:32.38  2/23/2008   , Gettysburg College
                    
      School: S 1:31.23  3/2/2001    , Dickinson                               
                         Chavaun Johnson, Greg Lott, Sam Cole, Chris Salamo
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                       1:37.30   3   8   
     1) Crest, Trevor SO                2) Hill, Jerome SO                
     3) Heavner, Brad FR                4) Ways, James JR                 
  3 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 1:37.84   2   6   
     1) Kain, Brendan SO                2) Pugh, Mickeal FR               
     3) King, Kenneth FR                4) Duncan, Jerome JR              
  4 Goucher  'A'                                        1:39.93   2   5   
     1) Gautier, Brian SO               2) Carranza, Manuel SO            
     3) Byrum, Zachary FR               4) Evans III, William JR          
  5 Stevenson  'A'                                      1:40.14   3   4   
     1) Conley, Brandon SO              2) Wallace, Cyril JR              
     3) Mayfield Jr., Derrick FR        4) Hopson, C.J. SO                
  6 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:40.34   1   3   
     1) Belin, Malcolm FR               2) Daniels, Simeon SO             
     3) Demakis, William JR             4) Gern, Stephen JR               
  7 Hood  'A'                                           1:40.43   1   2   
     1) Aldana, Nicolas SO              2) Zietoon, Naseem JR             
     3) Slawson, Nick FR                4) Beidleman, Michael FR          
 -- Dickinson  'A'                                          DNF   3 
     1) Odenyo, Archie FR               2) Schwab, Nick SO                
     3) Irizarry, Ray JR                4) Pannell, Aaron SO              
 -- Messiah  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Yoder, Alex FR                  2) Melnick, Drew SR               
     3) Black, Derek SR                 4) White, Nicholas FR             
  1 Lebanon Valley  'B'                                X1:36.58   2  10   
     1) Moore, De'Von FR                2) Swokel, Mark FR                
     3) Rockwell, Wes SR                4) Knox, Parris FR                
  8 McDaniel  'B'                                      X1:43.26   3   1   
     1) Birden, Jordan FR               2) Dunn, Kyle FR                  
     3) Williams, Arthur FR             4) Kronmiller, Chuck SO           
  9 Stevenson  'B'                                     X1:50.72   1 
     1) Cowan, Justin JR                2) Ginsburg, Zachary FR           
     3) Mayne, Tavon SO                 4) Michael, Joshua SR             
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 3:01.80  3/5/1994    Amy Henry, Messiah College                
      School: S 3:01.21  3/4/2006    Laura Straw
, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amy                SR Shenandoah             3:12.24   10   
  2 Peterson, Alyssa          SO Hood                   3:15.35    8   
  3 Angotta, Dana             SO Dickinson              3:16.18    6   
  4 Phillips, Megan           SO York (Pa.)             3:19.26    5   
  5 Henretty, Shannon         JR Stevenson              3:44.95    4   
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 2:35.48  2/14/2009   Patrick Roach
, Messiah College          
      School: S 2:32.30  1986        Jim Koehler
, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zamostny, Jake            FR McDaniel               2:40.94   10   
  2 McNamara, Stephen         SO Hood                   2:45.91    8   
  3 McGill, Jonphilip         FR Messiah                2:50.74    6   
  4 Woolford, Scott           SR Messiah                2:53.78    5   
  5 Merkel, Peter             FR McDaniel               2:56.92    4   
  6 Orlando, Joey             JR York (Pa.)             3:03.91    3   
  7 Janasek, T.J.             FR Stevenson              3:16.22    2   
  8 Ball, Calvin              FR McDaniel               3:17.80    1   
  9 Powell, Connor            FR Messiah                3:17.83  
 10 Greene, Kevin             JR Lebanon Vall           3:26.63  
 11 Gardner, William          JR Lebanon Vall           3:27.35  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 1:00.20  2/16/1997   Megan Elliott, Shippensburg University    
      School: S   59.76  2/13/1999   Anne Maurer
, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Allisha          JR Lebanon Vall           1:01.03   5  10   
  2 Phillips, Destiny         FR Goucher                1:02.46   5   8   
  3 Jackson, Capri            FR York (Pa.)             1:04.41   4   6   
  4 Silveira, Heather         FR Hood                   1:05.27   4   5   
  5 Lincoln, Korissa          FR York (Pa.)             1:06.40   4   4   
  6 Hajnoczky, Nora           JR Dickinson              1:06.60   3   3   
  7 Talbot, Christine         JR Dickinson              1:06.97   3   2   
  8 Reifsnyder, Erin          SO Goucher                1:06.98   4   1   
  9 Koslo, Amanda             JR Gettysburg             1:07.97   5 
 10 Weber, Mackenzie          SO Goucher                1:10.13   2 
 11 Stickle, Amy              JR York (Pa.)             1:11.17   2 
 12 Parker, Jocelyn           FR York (Pa.)             1:12.11   3 
 13 Barnett, Julie            JR Hood                   1:12.63   1 
 14 Grauer, Lauren            FR Lebanon Vall           1:12.67   3 
 15 Porter, Jewell            JR Goucher                1:13.07   2 
 16 Weah, Sam                 FR York (Pa.)             1:13.38   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 50.80  1985        Dean Pappas & Kent Lightbourn
, Albright & 
      School: S 48.90  3/8/2003    Chavaun Johnson
, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beidleman, Michael        FR Hood                     52.83   4  10   
  2 Daniels, Simeon           SO Gettysburg               53.17   4   8   
  3 Lewis, Kirk               JR Shenandoah               53.22   4   6   
  4 White, Le Von             SR York (Pa.)               54.34   5   5   
  5 Basil, Charles            SO Shenandoah               56.02   3   4   
  6 Johnson, David            FR Shenandoah               56.13   3   3   
  7 Demakis, William          JR Gettysburg               57.42   3   2   
  8 Michael, Joshua           SR Stevenson                57.63   5   1   
  9 Schaeffer, Kevin          SR Shenandoah               57.74   3 
 10 Bridgeforth, Travis       JR Shenandoah               57.89   4 
 11 Lehmer, Owen              JR Goucher                  58.39   1 
 12 Bond, Ian                 SO Lebanon Vall             59.07   2 
 13 Ausel, Andrew             SO Messiah                  59.50   2 
 14 Bogush, Daniel            FR York (Pa.)             1:01.05   1 
 15 Zimmer, Gunther           SO Hood                   1:02.82   1 
 16 Simon-Chapman, Amani      SO Hood                   1:03.03   2 
 -- Thornton, Thomas          FR Neumann                     DQ   5  Cut in early
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 2:16.93  2/21/2004   Callie Bradley, Dickinson College         
      School: S 2:16.93  2/21/2004   Callie Bradley
, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMullin, Kathleen        JR Neumann                2:32.63   10   
  2 Strobl, Eva               FR Gettysburg             2:34.59    8   
  3 Thorne, Mary              FR Dickinson              2:35.20    6   
  4 Sunderland, Nicole        SO Messiah                2:37.53    5   
  5 Ports, Rebecca            FR Messiah                2:41.07    4   
  6 Novak, Leah               FR Messiah                2:41.72    3   
  7 McMaster, Cari            SO Gettysburg             2:44.43    2   
  8 Stewart, Brenna           JR Messiah                2:44.83    1   
  9 Zambreny, Jessica         FR Hood                   3:06.26  
 10 Moore, Courtney           SR Stevenson              3:23.01  
 -- Johnson, Lauren              unattached            X2:26.31  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 1:54.12  2/20/2010   Patrick Roach
, unattached               
      School: S 1:56.00  2/13/2011   Kent Pecora
, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harnish, Michael          FR Lebanon Vall           2:00.57   10   
  2 Mansuy, Mike              SR Dickinson              2:02.95    8   
  3 Acton, Jordan             JR Hood                   2:03.44    6   
  4 Bayne, Charlie            FR Dickinson              2:04.88    5   
  5 Catalfamo, Christopher    SO Hood                   2:08.54    4   
  6 White, Conor              FR Dickinson              2:09.75    3   
  7 Horan, Patrick            FR Dickinson              2:11.07    2   
  8 Dyjack, Matthew           SO Hood                   2:12.92    1   
  9 Kane, Colin               SO Neumann                2:14.24  
 10 Jackson, Jon              SO Dickinson              2:14.86  
 11 Poole, Aaron              FR Messiah                2:15.30  
 12 Beighley, Will            FR Hood                   2:19.88  
 13 Simpson, Connor           FR York (Pa.)             2:20.74  
 14 Ewing, Andrew             JR Gettysburg             2:23.87  
 15 Rhoads, Deege             FR Stevenson              2:25.57  
 16 Zeng, Manhao              FR Gettysburg             2:36.05  
 17 Dubell, Nathan            FR Hood                   2:36.70  
 18 Rivera, Raymond           FR Hood                   2:38.75  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 26.33  12/1/2007   Rachel McCallum, McDaniel                   
      School: S 26.44  2/26/2000   Joy Mapp
, Dickinson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jasmine            SO McDaniel                 27.15   9  10   
  2 Schumann, Olivia          FR Dickinson                27.48   9   8   
  3 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin      SO Lebanon Vall             27.52   8   6   
  4 Phillips, Destiny         FR Goucher                  28.29   9   5   
  5 Young, Chelsea            SO Hood                     28.37   8   4   
  6 Smith, Jasmine            FR York (Pa.)               28.41   8   3   
  7 Ritzman, Hannah           FR York (Pa.)               28.67   6   2   
  8 Geist, Heather            FR Dickinson                28.78   6   1   
  9 Adamcik, Stacey           FR Dickinson                28.81   5 
 10 Fidele, Deborah           FR York (Pa.)               28.94   9 
 11 Silveira, Heather         FR Hood                     28.98   8 
 12 Grammar, Courtney         JR Messiah                  29.01   5 
 13 Jackson, Capri            FR York (Pa.)               29.22   7 
 14 Aluko-Roberts, Rashida    FR Gettysburg               29.31   4 
 15 Gilbat, Jackie            JR York (Pa.)               29.59   6 
 16 Joseph, Jennifer          FR Neumann                  29.63   7 
 17 Turner, Kelsey            FR Goucher                  29.66   4 
 18 Koslo, Amanda             JR Gettysburg               29.68   7 
 19 Adams, Tasia              SO Messiah                  29.70   2 
 20 Holtz, Lauren             FR Dickinson                29.75   3 
 21 Weber, Ramona             FR Dickinson                29.78   3 
 22 Rowlands, Laura           SO York (Pa.)               30.14   2 
 23 Talbot, Christine         JR Dickinson                30.21   4 
 24 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          FR Shenandoah               30.31   7 
 25 Cobb, Emily               FR Shenandoah               31.06   5 
 26 Feliciano, Alicia         FR Shenandoah               31.24   6 
 27 Minichiello, Elise        SO Dickinson                31.40   2 
 28 Razzano, Ashley           FR York (Pa.)               31.60   3 
 29 Senseney, Madison         FR Gettysburg               32.35   2 
 30 Bunker, Chelsea           FR Hood                     32.43   4 
 31 Black, Charlotte          FR Gettysburg               33.15   3 
 32 Frondorf, Catherine       FR McDaniel                 33.28   5 
 -- Lyons, Kathleen           FR Dickinson                   NT   1 
 -- Reigel, Karly             FR Hood                        NT   1 
 -- Porter, Jewell            JR Goucher                     NT   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 22.52  12/8/2006   Jeremy Webster
, Eastern Mennonite
       
      School: S 22.41  3/2/2003    Chavaun Johnson
, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beidleman, Michael        FR Hood                     23.50   9  10   
  2 Pannell, Aaron            SO Dickinson                23.62  10   8   
  3 Hill, Jerome              SO McDaniel                 23.91  10   6   
  4 Cavaluchi, Phil           JR York (Pa.)               23.97  10   5   
  5 Belin, Malcolm            FR Gettysburg               24.15   6   4   
  6 Crest, Trevor             SO McDaniel                 24.35  10   3   
  7 Aldana, Nicolas           SO Hood                     24.39   9   2   
  8 Lewis, Bobby              FR Shenandoah               24.63   9   1   
  9 Follety, John             FR York (Pa.)               24.67   6 
 10 Zietoon, Naseem           JR Hood                     24.68   7 
 11 Wilson, Tyree             SO Hood                     24.76   2 
 12 Lambert, Josh             SR Messiah                  24.83   2 
 13 Heavner, Brad             FR McDaniel                 24.88   8 
 14 Conley, Brandon           SO Stevenson                24.91   7 
 15 Faude, Paul               SO Dickinson                24.93   4 
 16 Irizarry, Ray             JR Dickinson                24.99   6 
 17 Fureman, Jonathan         SO Lebanon Vall             25.18   4 
 18 Schreiber, Zach           FR McDaniel                 25.30   7 
 19 Wallace, Cyril            JR Stevenson                25.35   8 
 20 Knox, Parris              FR Lebanon Vall             25.46   3 
 21 Hampton, Tim              SO Messiah                  25.47   3 
 22 Kleinberg, Joel           FR McDaniel                 25.50   4 
 23 Tan, Jeff                 FR Messiah                  25.61   5 
 24 Demakis, William          JR Gettysburg               26.01   5 
 25 Byrum, Zachary            FR Goucher                  26.16   3 
 26 Perry, Malcolm            SO Gettysburg               26.18   7 
 27 Hinton, Tyler             FR Gettysburg               26.22   5 
 28 Makinde, Edward           FR Gettysburg               26.22   6 
 29 Loreti, Joey              SR Messiah                  26.49   2 
 30 Feinberg, Evan            SO Gettysburg               26.51   4 
 31 Kosh, Lovell              SR Goucher                  26.58   2 
 32 Powell, Steven            SO Hood                     26.96   1 
 33 Nichols, Andrew           SO York (Pa.)               27.08   5 
 34 Gern, Stephen             JR Gettysburg               27.18   3 
 35 Cowan, Justin             JR Stevenson                27.44   8 
 36 Mayne, Tavon              SO Stevenson                27.65   9 
 37 Ginsburg, Zachary         FR Stevenson                28.41   8 
 38 Harding, Alex             SO Messiah                  28.95   1 
 39 Reinholtz, Dan            FR McDaniel                 29.24   1 
 -- Simon-Chapman, Amani      SO Hood                        FS   1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 9:59.70  3/8/1986    Kathy Stec, Shippensburg University       
      School: S 9:55.36  2/7/2004    Callie Bradley
, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ludman, Taylor            SO Dickinson             10:36.10   10   
  2 Patterson, Sara           SO Dickinson             10:52.58    8   
  3 Kaler, Becky              FR McDaniel              11:11.81    6   
  4 Sander, Emma              FR Dickinson             11:39.19    5   
  5 Roesch, Lauren            SO Hood                  11:41.68    4   
  6 Kisley, Hannah            FR Dickinson             11:45.24    3   
  7 LaBoue, Joanna            SR Hood                  11:50.61    2   
  8 Hepp, Victoria            SO Messiah               12:07.87    1   
  9 Kopp, Paige               FR Dickinson             12:14.31  
 10 Henretty, Shannon         JR Stevenson             12:19.65  
 11 Shinn, Laura              JR McDaniel              12:26.34  
 12 Stowell, Emily            SO Neumann               12:30.50  
 13 McOmber, Avalon           FR McDaniel              12:37.39  
 14 McCracken, Chelsea        JR York (Pa.)            12:48.06  
 15 Britton, Jessica          SR Stevenson             13:19.55  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 8:38.37  2/20/2010   Andy Gregor
, Dickinson College          
      School: S 8:33.43  2/27/2010   Nick Karwoski
, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hyjek, Omar               SO Dickinson              8:43.04   10   
  2 Clark, Greg               SO Dickinson              8:59.92    8   
  3 Fine, Andrew              JR Dickinson              8:59.96    6   
  4 Breen, David              SR Dickinson              9:00.87    5   
  5 Klein, David              SO Dickinson              9:01.34    4   
  6 Sansevere, Robbie         SO Dickinson              9:05.74    3   
  7 Newhook, Tyler            SR Messiah                9:06.39    2   
  8 Young, Dennis             SR Dickinson              9:06.63    1   
  9 Mynatt, Henry             SO Dickinson              9:07.34  
 10 Pagano, James             SR Dickinson              9:10.88  
 11 Myers, Nathan             SR Messiah                9:12.04  
 12 Stender, Nick             FR Dickinson              9:13.30  
 13 Herring, Matthew          SR Messiah                9:13.54  
 14 Riccardo, Wilson          SR Dickinson              9:24.71  
 15 Zeigler, Joel             FR Messiah                9:27.63  
 16 McGaughran, Caleb         FR Messiah                9:29.15  
 17 Herring, Daniel           SR Messiah                9:30.44  
 18 Cifuentes, Justin         FR Hood                   9:31.94  
 19 Strenta, Alex             SO Dickinson             10:00.26  
 20 Orlando, Joey             JR York (Pa.)            10:35.12  
 21 Rhoads, Deege             FR Stevenson             10:42.41  
 22 Stein, Jason              FR McDaniel              10:47.44  
 -- Marcus, Matt              FR Messiah                    DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 4:06.10  2/21/1987   , Shippensburg University                 
      School: S 4:07.13  2/15/2003   , Dickinson                               
                         Callie Bradley, Emilie Bonano, Gabby Russo, Andrea
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 4:21.97   2  10   
     1) O'Hara, Kathyrn FR              2) Stramara, Tori FR              
     3) Samper, Jamielyn SO             4) Farrell, Allisha JR            
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:23.09   2   8   
     1) Ritzman, Hannah FR              2) Jackson, Capri FR              
     3) Lincoln, Korissa FR             4) Fidele, Deborah FR             
  3 Messiah  'A'                                        4:31.48   1   6   
     1) Mills, Tiffany JR               2) Airey, Brooke SR               
     3) Ports, Rebecca FR               4) Martin, Liz SO                 
  4 Hood  'A'                                           4:31.99   1   5   
     1) Young, Chelsea SO               2) Papuchis, Kathryn JR           
     3) Arneson, Emma SR                4) Silveira, Heather FR           
  5 Dickinson  'A'                                      4:35.95   2   4   
     1) Hajnoczky, Nora JR              2) Beck, Robin SO                 
     3) Knight, Emily SO                4) Corso, Briana FR               
  6 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:37.30   1   3   
     1) Black, Charlotte FR             2) Aluko-Roberts, Rashida FR      
     3) McMaster, Cari SO               4) Koslo, Amanda JR               
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kline Center: K 3:26.94  12/8/2006   , Shippensburg University                 
      School: S 3:24.23  4/4/2000    , Dickinson                               
                         Chris Salamone, Jason Barr, Chavaun Johnson, Mike 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                        3:36.80   2  10   
     1) Engle, Drew FR                  2) Witmer, Eric FR                
     3) Nase, Steve FR                  4) Reynolds, Aaron JR             
  2 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 3:44.16   1   8   
     1) Moore, De'Von FR                2) Harnish, Michael FR            
     3) King, Kenneth FR                4) Sayous, Christopher FR         
  3 Goucher  'A'                                        3:44.42   1   6   
     1) Carranza, Manuel SO             2) Byrum, Zachary FR              
     3) Browne, Troy SO                 4) Gautier, Brian SO              
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:44.60   2   5   
     1) Follety, John FR                2) Jamison, Joquan FR             
     3) Broxton, Deion FR               4) White, Le Von SR               
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:45.10   2   4   
     1) Daniels, Simeon SO              2) Demakis, William JR            
     3) Wiseman, Brad JR                4) Senseney, Tom JR               
  6 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:51.46   1   3   
     1) Tolbert, Andrew SO              2) Smith, Hunter FR               
     3) Besson, Marc FR                 4) White, Conor FR                
  7 Hood  'A'                                           3:54.55   1   2   
     1) Aldana, Nicolas SO              2) Beidleman, Michael FR          
     3) Wilson, Tyree SO                4) Zietoon, Naseem JR             
 
Event 25  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 12:50.07  1/19/2002   , Dickinson College                      
      School: S 11:58.04  3/8/2002    , Dickinson                              
                          Sage Stefiuk, Christine Hufenbecher, Callie Bradle
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                     13:28.35   10   
     1) McIntyre, Kelly SO              2) Geist, Heather FR              
     3) Miller, Emily SO                4) Thorne, Mary FR                
  2 Hood  'A'                                          14:06.84    8   
     1) Peterson, Alyssa SO             2) Roesch, Lauren SO              
     3) Silveira, Heather FR            4) Dystant, Alexandra FR          
  3 Messiah  'A'                                       14:44.51    6   
     1) Stuck, Katie JR                 2) Stewart, Brenna JR             
     3) Miller, Stephanie JR            4) Novak, Leah FR                 
 -- Dickinson  'B'                                    X13:38.71  
     1) McTernan, Julie SR              2) Brown, Rachel SO               
     3) Angotta, Dana SO                4) Dyroff, Anne SO                
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Kline Center: K 11:28.72  2/14/2009   , Messiah College                        
      School: S 10:22.17  3/7/2009    , Dickinson                              
                          Andy Gregor, Ryan Daniel, Nate Yancheff, Kent Peco
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                     11:01.65K  10   
     1) Mansuy, Mike SR                 2) Ofray, Sage SO                 
     3) Steinbock, Ryan SO              4) Galiczynski, Sean SR           
  2 Hood  'A'                                          11:30.60    8   
     1) Jacobs, Daniel SO               2) Jenkins, Theo FR               
     3) Acton, Jordan JR                4) McNamara, Stephen SO           
  3 Messiah  'A'                                       11:59.87    6   
     1) Praetsch, Trevor SO             2) Lambert, Josh SR               
     3) McGill, Jonphilip FR            4) Gerlach, David SO              
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 7.53m  12/12/2009  Anthony Wallace, Unattached                 
      School: S 6.71m  2/27/1999   Mike Scanish
, Dickinson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hopson, C.J.              SO Stevenson                6.25m   20-06.25  10   
  2 Pannell, Aaron            SO Dickinson                6.19m   20-03.75   8   
  3 Odenyo, Archie            FR Dickinson                6.18m   20-03.50   6   
  4 Wiley, Caleb              JR Lebanon Vall             6.10m   20-00.25   5   
  5 Chu, Jayson               FR Messiah                  5.93m   19-05.50   4   
  6 Melnick, Drew             SR Messiah                  5.90m   19-04.25   3   
  7 Hampton, Tim              SO Messiah                  5.84m   19-02.00   2   
  8 Bingham, John             SR Dickinson                5.79m   19-00.00   1   
  9 Gardner, William          JR Lebanon Vall             5.74m   18-10.00 
 10 Rogers, Zachary           SO York (Pa.)               5.71m   18-09.00 
 11 Makinde, Edward           FR Gettysburg               5.61m   18-05.00 
 12 Fureman, Jonathan         SO Lebanon Vall             5.60m   18-04.50 
 13 Schreiber, Zach           FR McDaniel                 5.59m   18-04.25 
 14 Schwab, Nick              SO Dickinson                5.47m   17-11.50 
 15 Birden, Jordan            FR McDaniel                 5.44m   17-10.25 
 16 Greene, Kevin             JR Lebanon Vall             5.39m   17-08.25 
 16 Nichols, Andrew           SO York (Pa.)               5.39m   17-08.25 
 18 Williams, Arthur          FR McDaniel                 5.37m   17-07.50 
 19 Fogler, Mike              SO Dickinson                5.29m   17-04.25 
 19 Nichols, Jake             SR McDaniel                 5.29m   17-04.25 
 21 Dunn, Kyle                FR McDaniel                 5.28m   17-04.00 
 22 Pennisi, Richard          SR Messiah                  5.14m   16-10.50 
 23 Senseney, Tom             JR Gettysburg               5.07m   16-07.75 
 24 Tan, Jeff                 FR Messiah                  5.03m   16-06.00 
 25 Kronmiller, Chuck         SO McDaniel                 4.86m   15-11.50 
 26 Ginsburg, Zachary         FR Stevenson                4.64m   15-02.75 
 27 Mayne, Tavon              SO Stevenson                4.56m   14-11.50 
 28 Cowan, Justin             JR Stevenson                4.29m   14-01.00 
 29 Powell, Steven            SO Hood                     4.07m   13-04.25 
 30 Reinholtz, Dan            FR McDaniel                 3.70m   12-01.75 
 -- Ondecko, Gary                unattached              X5.88m   19-03.50 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 5.69m  12/12/2003  Tunisia Lacy, Shippensburg University       
      School: S 5.32m  2/21/1987   Denise Shotwell
, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           SO York (Pa.)               5.09m   16-08.50  10   
  2 Smith, Jasmine            FR York (Pa.)               4.96m   16-03.25   8   
  3 MacKintosh, Ellie         SR Dickinson                4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)               4.73m   15-06.25   5   
  5 Butali, Vivian            JR Dickinson                4.66m   15-03.50   4   
  6 Corson, Katie             SR McDaniel                 4.59m   15-00.75   3   
  7 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson                4.55m   14-11.25   2   
  8 Stramara, Tori            FR Lebanon Vall             4.49m   14-08.75   1   
  9 Davis, Willa              FR Dickinson                4.46m   14-07.75 
 10 Joseph, Jennifer          FR Neumann                  4.34m   14-03.00 
 11 Wallen, Kelsey            JR Lebanon Vall             4.30m   14-01.25 
 12 Mauer, Annese             FR Lebanon Vall             4.18m   13-08.75 
 13 Minichiello, Elise        SO Dickinson                4.12m   13-06.25 
 13 Senseney, Madison         FR Gettysburg               4.12m   13-06.25 
 15 Monico, Stephanie         SO Lebanon Vall             4.10m   13-05.50 
 16 Parker, Jocelyn           FR York (Pa.)               4.09m   13-05.00 
 17 Heisey, Ellamae           SR Messiah                  3.91m   12-10.00 
 -- Black, Charlotte          FR Gettysburg                FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 14.42m  12/10/2004  Jason Patterson, Elizabethtown College     
      School: S 14.32m  2/25/2000   Rob Loosli
, Dickinson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Odenyo, Archie            FR Dickinson               13.12m   43-00.50  10   
  2 Rogers, Zachary           SO York (Pa.)              12.19m   40-00.00   8   
  3 Wiley, Caleb              JR Lebanon Vall            12.08m   39-07.75   6   
  4 Makinde, Edward           FR Gettysburg              11.89m   39-00.25   5   
  5 Hampton, Tim              SO Messiah                 11.75m   38-06.75   4   
  6 Sweeper, Darryl           FR Lebanon Vall           J11.75m   38-06.75   3   
  7 Hopson, C.J.              SO Stevenson               11.56m   37-11.25   2   
  8 Schwab, Nick              SO Dickinson               11.34m   37-02.50   1   
  9 Chu, Jayson               FR Messiah                 11.21m   36-09.50 
 10 Birden, Jordan            FR McDaniel                10.71m   35-01.75 
 11 Dunn, Kyle                FR McDaniel                10.65m   34-11.25 
 12 Williams, Arthur          FR McDaniel                10.10m   33-01.75 
 13 Ellison, Joel             FR Neumann                  9.81m   32-02.25 
 14 Ginsburg, Zachary         FR Stevenson                9.65m   31-08.00 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 11.75m  2/17/1996   Keli Caldwell, Millersville University     
      School: S 10.76m  2/28/2011   Vivian Butali
, Dickinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           SO York (Pa.)              10.68m   35-00.50  10   
  2 MacKintosh, Ellie         SR Dickinson               10.43m   34-02.75   8   
  3 Butali, Vivian            JR Dickinson               10.24m   33-07.25   6   
  4 Fontaine, Janelle         FR Neumann                  9.92m   32-06.50   5   
  5 Stramara, Tori            FR Lebanon Vall             9.36m   30-08.50   4   
  6 Grauer, Lauren            FR Lebanon Vall             8.76m   28-09.00   3   
  7 Senseney, Madison         FR Gettysburg               8.72m   28-07.50   2   
  8 Mauer, Annese             FR Lebanon Vall             8.56m   28-01.00   1   
 -- McMaster, Cari            SO Gettysburg                FOUL            
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 4.90m  12/14/2009  Kevin Clark, Unattached                     
      School: S 5.00m  2/21/2009   Stephen Hendrix
, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Engle, Drew               FR Messiah                  4.12m   13-06.25  10   
  2 Weir, Michael             SO Lebanon Vall            J4.12m   13-06.25   8   
  3 Schober, Zach             SO York (Pa.)               3.84m   12-07.25   5.50
  3 Powell, Steven            SO Hood                     3.84m   12-07.25   5.50
  5 Chowan, Drew              FR York (Pa.)              J3.84m   12-07.25   3.50
  5 Pileggi, Domenic          FR Neumann                 J3.84m   12-07.25   3.50
  7 Vasaturo, Chris           SR Messiah                 J3.84m   12-07.25   2   
  8 Pennisi, Richard          SR Messiah                 J3.84m   12-07.25   0.50
  8 Nichols, Jake             SR McDaniel                J3.84m   12-07.25   0.50
 10 Rosado, Zachary           FR Messiah                 J3.84m   12-07.25 
 11 DiAngelis, Dominic        FR Lebanon Vall             3.66m   12-00.00 
 12 Algier, Andrew            FR Messiah                  3.54m   11-07.25 
 13 Bingham, John             SR Dickinson                3.23m   10-07.00 
 -- Greene, Kevin             JR Lebanon Vall                NH            
 -- Paulovich, Nicholas       JR York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Snack, Jonathan           FR McDaniel                    NH            
 -- Bogush, Daniel            FR York (Pa.)                  NH            
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 3.49m  12/9/2005   Megan Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennonite         
      School: S 3.20m  2/13/2010   Ellie Mackintosh
, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallen, Cassandra         JR Lebanon Vall             3.23m   10-07.00  10   
  2 Farrell, Allisha          JR Lebanon Vall            J3.23m   10-07.00   8   
  3 Leahey, Hannah            SR Dickinson                3.05m   10-00.00   6   
  4 McDonald, Abby            SR Messiah                 J3.05m   10-00.00   5   
  5 MacKintosh, Ellie         SR Dickinson               J3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  6 Razzano, Ashley           FR York (Pa.)               2.93m    9-07.25   3   
  7 Fenello, Caitlin          FR Messiah                  2.74m    8-11.75   2   
  8 Hinkeldey, Eva            SO Gettysburg              J2.74m    8-11.75   1   
  9 Poletti, Rachel           SO Messiah                  2.62m    8-07.00 
 10 Bunker, Chelsea           FR Hood                     2.32m    7-07.25 
 -- Fox, Nikki                FR York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Swissler, Margarita       FR Hood                        NH            
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 16.62m  2/19/2011   Kelley Jackson, Unattached                 
      School: S 15.02m  2/28/2009   Anthony Abbate
, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Fred              FR Messiah                 14.85m   48-08.75  10   
  2 Gordon, Corwyn            SR Dickinson               13.95m   45-09.25   8   
  3 Stutzman, Trevor          FR Messiah                 13.74m   45-01.00   6   
  4 Caslin, Casey             JR Dickinson               13.33m   43-09.00   5   
  5 Griffin, Evan             SO Shenandoah              12.52m   41-01.00   4   
  6 Stahley, Joseph           JR Dickinson               12.30m   40-04.25   3   
  7 Dubos, Austin             SR York (Pa.)              12.11m   39-08.75   2   
  8 Kosh, Lovell              SR Goucher                 11.44m   37-06.50   1   
  9 Maurer, Blake             SO Messiah                 11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Palescando, Alexander     FR York (Pa.)              11.26m   36-11.50 
 11 Bell, Nate                SO McDaniel                11.24m   36-10.50 
 12 Valdez, Nathanael         SO Lebanon Vall            11.10m   36-05.00 
 13 Aponte, Alexander         FR York (Pa.)              11.09m   36-04.75 
 14 Goldberg, Steven          SR York (Pa.)              11.04m   36-02.75 
 15 Kronmiller, Chuck         SO McDaniel                10.92m   35-10.00 
 16 Nichols, Jake             SR McDaniel                10.76m   35-03.75 
 17 Socci, Joe                FR Dickinson               10.48m   34-04.75 
 18 Rockwell, Wes             SR Lebanon Vall            10.46m   34-04.00 
 19 Hernandez, Carlos         JR McDaniel                10.43m   34-02.75 
 20 Chrisfield, Ben           FR Messiah                 10.41m   34-02.00 
 21 Krisanits, Bradley        FR Lebanon Vall            10.21m   33-06.00 
 22 Kraft, Eddie              SO York (Pa.)              10.10m   33-01.75 
 23 Ausel, Andrew             SO Messiah                 10.00m   32-09.75 
 24 Gerry, Mark               SO Neumann                  9.95m   32-07.75 
 25 Renehan, Mark             SR Goucher                  9.93m   32-07.00 
 26 Senseney, Tom             JR Gettysburg               9.91m   32-06.25 
 27 Horton, Joe               SO Neumann                  9.90m   32-05.75 
 27 Keyser, Zach              SR Hood                     9.90m   32-05.75 
 29 Stockner, Jacob           FR Messiah                  9.77m   32-00.75 
 30 Morris, Thomas            FR Dickinson                9.35m   30-08.25 
 31 Jenson, Greg              SR York (Pa.)               9.27m   30-05.00 
 32 Rodgers, Benjamin         FR Gettysburg               8.73m   28-07.75 
 33 Torres, Stefan            FR Messiah                  8.69m   28-06.25 
 34 Thompson, Jeff            FR McDaniel                 8.28m   27-02.00 
 35 Cutler, Nick              JR Gettysburg               8.03m   26-04.25 
 36 Bryne, Chris              FR Goucher                  8.01m   26-03.50 
 37 Zimmer, Gunther           SO Hood                     7.99m   26-02.75 
 38 Davis, Andrew             FR Neumann                  7.20m   23-07.50 
 39 Ayer, Alexander           SO Hood                     6.77m   22-02.50 
 40 Mole, Kyle                SO Neumann                  6.47m   21-02.75 
 -- Dinnall, Tappah              unattached             X14.54m   47-08.50 
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 12.98m  2/1/1998    Ann Musser, Lebanon Valley College         
      School: S 11.96m  12/9/2005   Iva Liou
, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              JR Hood                    10.97m   36-00.00  10   
  2 Jones, Dara               SO Neumann                 10.74m   35-03.00   8   
  3 Theall, Amanda            JR Shenandoah              10.45m   34-03.50   6   
  4 Smolka, Mariah            FR Lebanon Vall            10.21m   33-06.00   5   
  5 Ward, Leslie              SR Dickinson               10.04m   32-11.25   4   
  6 Napolitano, Ashley        FR Messiah                  9.82m   32-02.75   3   
  7 Appiah-Padi, Maafio       FR Goucher                  9.53m   31-03.25   2   
  8 Famini, Shannon           SO Stevenson                9.44m   30-11.75   1   
  9 Hartz, Celia              SO Gettysburg               9.30m   30-06.25 
 10 Shenton, Rebecca          FR Dickinson                9.27m   30-05.00 
 11 Jackson, Meaghan          JR York (Pa.)               9.26m   30-04.75 
 12 Menniti, Ashley           FR York (Pa.)               9.19m   30-02.00 
 13 Demonda, Brittany         SO York (Pa.)               9.11m   29-10.75 
 14 Moore, Laticcia           SO Shenandoah               8.86m   29-01.00 
 15 Haigler, Daniella         SR Dickinson                8.33m   27-04.00 
 16 Mills, Alyssa             FR Messiah                  8.08m   26-06.25 
 17 Wallen, Kelsey            JR Lebanon Vall             7.98m   26-02.25 
 18 Rosenkranz, Ariel         FR Lebanon Vall             7.95m   26-01.00 
 19 Meitzer, Ashley           FR McDaniel                 7.27m   23-10.25 
 20 Monico, Stephanie         SO Lebanon Vall             7.14m   23-05.25 
 21 Shinn, Katie              JR York (Pa.)               6.68m   21-11.00 
 22 Corson, Katie             SR McDaniel                 5.97m   19-07.00 
 23 Strite, Amanda            FR Messiah                  5.83m   19-01.50 
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 2.08m  3/9/1991    Mark Cunningham, Gettysburg College         
      School: S 2.04m  4/4/2000    Mike Scanish & Andy Bridgeman
, Dickinson  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hopson, C.J.              SO Stevenson                1.97m    6-05.50  10   
  2 Rogers, Zachary           SO York (Pa.)               1.87m    6-01.50   8   
  3 Anderson, Rondell         FR Shenandoah               1.82m    5-11.50   5.50
  3 Mayfield Jr., Derrick     FR Stevenson                1.82m    5-11.50   5.50
  5 Duncan, Jerome            JR Lebanon Vall             1.77m    5-09.75   4   
  6 Birden, Jordan            FR McDaniel                 1.72m    5-07.75   3   
  7 Bridgeforth, Travis       JR Shenandoah              J1.72m    5-07.75   2   
  8 Schwab, Nick              SO Dickinson               J1.72m    5-07.75   1   
  9 Johnson, David            FR Shenandoah               1.67m    5-05.75 
  9 Quill, Tyler              JR York (Pa.)               1.67m    5-05.75 
 11 Bingham, John             SR Dickinson                1.62m    5-03.75 
 11 Moucheron, Eric           FR Lebanon Vall             1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Gardner, William          JR Lebanon Vall                NH            
 -- Senseney, Tom             JR Gettysburg                  NH            
 -- Williams, Arthur          FR McDaniel                    NH            
 -- Greene, Kevin             JR Lebanon Vall                NH            
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Kline Center: K 1.70m  2/13/1988   Ruth Smith, Millersville University         
      School: S 1.61m  3/8/2003    Jess Hill
, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schumann, Olivia          FR Dickinson                1.54m    5-00.50  10   
  2 Farrell, Allisha          JR Lebanon Vall             1.44m    4-08.75   8   
  3 Phillips, Destiny         FR Goucher                 J1.44m    4-08.75   6   
  4 Mills, Alyssa             FR Messiah                 J1.44m    4-08.75   5   
  5 Alexander, Mackenzie      FR Messiah                  1.39m    4-06.75   4   
  6 Davis, Willa              FR Dickinson                1.34m    4-04.75   3   
  7 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          FR Shenandoah              J1.34m    4-04.75   1   
  7 Lyons, Kathleen           FR Dickinson               J1.34m    4-04.75   1   
  7 Grizzle, Sophie           SO Hood                    J1.34m    4-04.75   1   
 10 Monico, Stephanie         SO Lebanon Vall            J1.34m    4-04.75 
 11 McMaster, Cari            SO Gettysburg              J1.34m    4-04.75 
 12 Krueger, Annie            FR McDaniel                 1.29m    4-02.75 
 12 Corson, Katie             SR McDaniel                 1.29m    4-02.75 
 -- Wallen, Kelsey            JR Lebanon Vall                NH            
 -- Berra, Melanie               unattached              X1.29m    4-02.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  170        2) Messiah                    86   
    2) Lebanon Valley              86        4) York (Pa.)                 83   
    5) Hood                        77        6) Neumann                    44   
    7) Goucher                     35        8) McDaniel                   34   
    9) Shenandoah                  23       10) Gettysburg                 20   
   11) Stevenson                   17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  167        2) Messiah                   119.50
    3) Hood                        86.50     4) Lebanon Valley             82   
    5) York (Pa.)                  55        6) McDaniel                   49.50
    7) Stevenson                   39.50     8) Shenandoah                 37.50
    9) Gettysburg                  26       10) Goucher                    15   
   11) Neumann                      5.50                                        
View: Mobile | Desktop