Recap | Results

Licensed to George Mason University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 05:46 PM
                        Patriot Games 2011 - 1/29/2011                         
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason            7.60       7.83q 
  2 Guevel, Katie                William and Mary        8.00       8.03q 
  3 Taylor, Uniqua               Howard                  8.04       8.20q 
  4 Sobrero, Haley               Navy                    8.26       8.51  
  5 Willeford, Courtney          Loyola (Md.)            8.35       8.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Brittany              Unattached              7.69       8.08q 
  2 Payne, Piarrah               VCU                     8.00       8.29  
  3 Smith, Jasmine               District of Colu        8.25       8.36  
 -- Dunga, Chika                 Loyola (Md.)            8.49         DQ   False Start
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Nia                 Essex CC                7.72       8.06q 
  2 Jones, Briana                Howard                  8.20       8.26q 
  3 Oxley, Grace                 William and Mary        8.10       8.38  
  4 Godfrey, Paige               Loyola (Md.)            8.67       8.66  
  5 Ross, Alicia                 Essex CC                8.00       9.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC                7.76       7.97q 
  2 Lipkins, Chantel             Mount St. Mary's        7.95       7.99q 
  3 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                    8.12       8.14q 
  4 Scott, Jasmine               McDaniel                8.17       8.25q 
  5 Thomas, Tina                 American                9.00       8.48  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Wade, TeaCarla               Howard                  7.80       7.92q 
  2 Nixon, Erica                 District of Colu        7.80       7.96q 
  3 Barnes, Shemeia              District of Colu        8.15       8.33  
  4 Jolie, Jenne                 Navy                    8.16       8.43  
  5 Byron, Sarah                 McDaniel                           8.60  
  6 elliot, amber                Hagerstown CC                      8.70  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason            7.83       7.80  
  2 Wade, TeaCarla               Howard                  7.92       7.81  
  3 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC                7.97       7.90  
  4 Nixon, Erica                 District of Colu        7.96       7.98  
  5 Lipkins, Chantel             Mount St. Mary's        7.99       8.00  
  6 Guevel, Katie                William and Mary        8.03       8.07  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Adams, Brittany              Unattached              8.08       7.96  
  2 Simmons, Nia                 Essex CC                8.06       8.03  
  3 Taylor, Uniqua               Howard                  8.20       8.13  
  4 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                    8.14       8.14  
  5 Jones, Briana                Howard                  8.26       8.21  
  6 Scott, Jasmine               McDaniel                8.25       8.23  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Swindell, Tiara              Unattached             25.10      25.38  
  2 Adams, Brittany              Unattached             25.12      26.14  
  3 Simmons, Nia                 Essex CC               25.01      26.66  
  4 Wade, TeaCarla               Howard                 25.57      26.71  
  5 Green, Saleena               District of Colu       25.50      26.72  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, Kirsten               UMBC                   26.20      26.17  
  2 Aduma, Niaimani              VCU                    26.00      26.45  
  3 Payne, Piarrah               VCU                    26.00      26.73  
  4 Taylor, Uniqua               Howard                 26.05      26.95  
Section  3  
  1 Adelola, Deborah             UMBC                   26.60      26.51  
  2 Rovel-Jones, Fallon          UMBC                   26.52      26.81  
  3 Smith, Kristin               Navy                   26.66      27.03  
  4 Sawtell, Kayla               Howard                 26.30      27.38  
Section  4  
  1 Scott, Jasmine               McDaniel               27.00      27.05  
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                   27.07      27.54  
  3 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               26.84      27.61  
  4 Ross, Alicia                 Essex CC               26.87      28.42  
  5 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               27.00      29.07  
Section  5  
  1 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                   27.07      27.38  
  2 Porter, Jacqueline           Loyola (Md.)           27.20      28.71  
  3 Krupa, Kristina              Loyola (Md.)           27.82      28.75  
  4 Melvin, Clarice              District of Colu       27.40      29.14  
Section  6  
  1 Corson, Katie                McDaniel               27.95      27.81  
  2 Byron, Sarah                 McDaniel               28.15      27.90  
  3 Carey, Casey                 Loyola (Md.)           28.11      28.69  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Swindell, Tiara              Unattached             54.30      57.96  
  2 Selby, Jasmin                Howard                 58.20      59.53  
  3 Reid, Abigail                Howard                 57.80    1:01.79  
Section  2  
  1 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                    59.00      58.93  
  2 Cooper, Kinyata              Howard                 59.12    1:00.98  
  3 Burnside, Deshana            Essex CC               58.23    1:00.99  
  4 Hollis, Kaneesha             District of Colu       59.40    1:02.06  
  5 Allen, Latoya                District of Colu       59.50    1:03.49  
Section  3  
  1 Corson, Katie                McDaniel             1:00.25    1:01.92  
  2 Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond             1:01.00    1:02.10  
  3 Hayes, Dionna                VCU                  1:01.00    1:03.24  
  4 Krupa, Kristina              Loyola (Md.)         1:02.40    1:04.11  
  5 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel             1:02.55    1:04.28  
  6 Junghahn, Veronica           William and Mary     1:02.00    1:06.61  
Section  4  
  1 McFadden, Colleen            Navy                            1:02.52  
  2 Buccellato, Marissa          Loyola (Md.)         1:03.36    1:04.25  
  3 Trainer, Megan               Loyola (Md.)         1:03.43    1:04.53  
  4 Payne, Stephanie             Navy                 1:03.31    1:05.87  
  5 Garland, Christina           VCU                  1:05.00    1:13.26  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fortune, Quina               VCU                  1:16.00    1:17.13  
  2 Hardy, Jami                  Howard               1:16.32    1:17.63  
  3 Adelola, Deborah             UMBC                 1:16.50    1:19.10  
  4 Walters, Nicole              VCU                  1:15.00    1:19.59  
Section  2  
  1 Thomas, Zahra                Howard               1:19.00    1:17.82  
  2 Glover, Symone               Howard               1:18.02    1:17.89  
  3 Jones, Kirsten               UMBC                 1:16.89    1:18.88  
  4 Defonce, Andi                Richmond             1:18.50    1:19.72  
  5 Leclercq, Lauren             UMBC                 1:19.41    1:20.01  
Section  3  
  1 Carson, Lauren               Navy                 1:23.27    1:20.73  
  2 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                  1:21.00    1:20.96  
  3 Crumbaugh, Katherine         Mount St. Mary's     1:21.00    1:22.67  
  4 Druggan, Natasha             Navy                 1:21.05    1:23.32  
  5 Vanagas, Nicole              Mount St. Mary's     1:22.48    1:25.34  
Section  4  
  1 Slater, Rachel               Navy                 1:23.56    1:24.71  
  2 Franklin, Demia              District of Colu     1:24.50    1:29.43  
  3 Jones, Callister             District of Colu     1:24.20    1:29.46  
  4 Clark, Molly                 Mount St. Mary's     1:25.00    1:31.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Palacio, Jess                Navy                 2:09.85    2:09.69  
  2 Hodges, Ashley               Howard               2:13.59    2:16.70  
  3 Davis, Teneisha              Essex CC             2:13.00    2:17.93  
  4 D'Antonio, Jacqueline        Loyola (Md.)         2:20.80    2:21.38  
  5 Paradis, Stephanie           Richmond             2:20.50    2:22.17  
  6 Harding, Olivia              William and Mary     2:23.00    2:25.13  
  7 Hall, Kellie                 Navy                 2:24.00    2:26.87  
 -- Miles, Shantel               George Mason         2:14.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Skidmore, Dianne             Mount St. Mary's     2:28.00    2:30.52  
  2 Bonilla, Amanda              Navy                 2:36.38    2:33.96  
  3 McGovern, Kirsten            UMBC                 2:30.00    2:39.08  
  4 Cox, Kelsey                  VCU                  2:25.00    2:39.14  
  5 Jackson, Brittany            Howard               2:32.98    2:40.01  
  6 Ridley, Dominique            Mount St. Mary's     2:35.00    2:43.19  
  7 Greene, Shannon              Mount St. Mary's     2:35.00    2:43.54  
  8 Petrash, Noreen              Loyola (Md.)         2:35.00    2:46.06  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Doucette, Emily              Loyola (Md.)         3:04.00    3:03.91  
  2 Honrath, Rachel              Navy                 3:07.00    3:05.46  
  3 Morton, Lydia                Richmond             3:04.50    3:06.32  
  4 Malcom, Yanique              Essex CC             3:00.21    3:06.88  
  5 Scheren, Hailey              VCU                  2:56.00    3:07.43  
  6 Smith, Colleen               Mount St. Mary's     3:05.00    3:08.92  
Section  2  
  1 Gruber, Kelly                Unat-McDaniel        3:07.45    3:06.92  
  2 Neumann, Erin                Navy                            3:09.73  
  3 Sullivan, Julia              American             3:11.00    3:09.76  
  4 Loewen, Zatha                Navy                            3:11.65  
  5 Crouse, Cortney              UMBC                 3:08.00    3:12.66  
  6 Black, Missy                 McDaniel             3:20.00    3:21.81  
  7 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel                        3:24.98  
  8 Praydis, Christina           Mount St. Mary's     3:15.00    3:28.32  
  9 Brugh, Christine             American             3:28.00    3:32.45  
 10 wisz, jamie                  Hagerstown CC        3:25.00    3:34.99  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Graney, Betsy                William and Mary     4:55.00    4:55.12  
  2 Samyn, Victoria              George Mason         4:59.00    5:00.03  
  3 Ennis, Jennifer              Richmond             4:58.40    5:03.61  
  4 Balouris, Elaina             William and Mary     4:55.00    5:04.21  
  5 Courtney, Michaela           New Balance Trac     4:48.00    5:08.84  
  6 Milewski, Liz                Navy                 5:04.00    5:10.52  
  7 Mannon, Alli                 Richmond             5:01.00    5:11.03  
  8 Hebda, Mollie                Navy                 5:15.00    5:11.50  
  9 Fickel, Samantha             George Mason         5:07.00    5:16.38  
 10 Lineberry, Amanda            Richmond             5:03.50    5:17.51  
 11 Honrath, Rachel              Navy                 5:15.00    5:19.43  
 12 Galante, Marissa             Loyola (Md.)         5:14.00    5:21.35  
 13 Moss, Kimberly               George Mason         5:15.00    5:27.96  
 14 DelaCruz, Heather            VCU                  5:15.00    5:34.37  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Colleen               Mount St. Mary's     5:16.84    5:20.02  
  2 Mattingly, Avery             William and Mary     5:15.00    5:21.26  
  3 Szczawinski, Victoria        Loyola (Md.)         5:19.00    5:22.62  
  4 Franke, Kathryn              Mount St. Mary's     5:19.00    5:31.44  
  5 Hardcastle, Kiah             William and Mary     5:25.00    5:32.03  
  6 Black, Missy                 McDaniel             5:35.00    5:36.64  
  7 McGovern, Kirsten            UMBC                 5:30.00    5:39.05  
  8 Evans, Kelsey                American             5:45.00    5:41.64  
  9 Rooney, Emily                Loyola (Md.)         5:35.00    5:42.89  
 10 Martin, Renata               Essex CC             5:25.21    5:44.89  
 11 Badgbo, Bunmi                Hagerstown CC        5:40.00    5:50.00  
 12 Martin, Jasmine              UMBC                 5:40.00    6:14.85  
 13 wisz, jamie                  Hagerstown CC        5:49.92    6:17.38  
 14 Myles, Tamila                Howard               5:42.19    6:23.36  
 -- Gregory, Maddy               American             6:15.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 VanAlstine, Amy              Unattached           9:48.00    9:43.66  
  2 Traynor, Nicol               Unattached           9:48.00    9:47.56  
  3 Rinehardt, Octavia           American             9:50.00    9:51.43  
  4 Taylor, Katie                Navy                10:12.51   10:09.34  
  5 Kelly, Beth                  Richmond            10:04.50   10:14.71  
  6 Lasker, Sara                 William and Mary    10:10.00   10:17.50  
  7 Smith, Lanie                 William and Mary    10:20.00   10:17.84  
  8 Byrne, Brigid                Navy                10:23.04   10:19.85  
  9 DiVecchia, Melissa           William and Mary    10:35.00   10:21.00  
 10 Schick, Clarissa             William and Mary    10:20.00   10:27.90  
 11 Budd, Kelsey                 William and Mary    10:20.00   10:28.08  
 12 Castro, Sandy                George Mason        10:30.00   10:31.09  
 13 Berry, Emma                  Richmond            10:32.00   10:34.14  
 14 Harrison, Kiera              Loyola (Md.)        10:35.00   10:34.62  
 15 Birkhold, Carly              American            10:18.00   10:35.52  
 16 Gibney, Stephanie            Loyola (Md.)        10:28.00   10:40.60  
 17 Janeczko, Cara               William and Mary    10:35.00   10:42.40  
 18 Bossi, Amanda                Loyola (Md.)        10:28.00   10:44.90  
 19 Schinski, Liz                Richmond            10:35.00   10:55.87  
Section  2  
  1 Abid, Anastasia              Navy                           10:36.87  
  2 Ma, Nao                      George Mason        11:00.00   10:38.59  
  3 Tabas, Melissa               American            10:50.00   10:53.05  
  4 Wilson, Keri                 UMBC                10:45.00   10:53.73  
  5 Wolff, Rachael               American            10:50.00   11:01.76  
  6 Franke, Kathryn              Mount St. Mary's    10:45.00   11:04.37  
  7 Arnold, Megan                UMBC                10:45.00   11:08.36  
  8 Haake, Leah                  American            10:48.02   11:16.02  
  9 Lockie, Karlyn               George Mason        10:59.00   11:17.58  
 10 Joson, Stephanie             Mount St. Mary's    10:55.00   11:25.87  
 11 Lockie, Kailyn               George Mason        10:59.00   11:26.35  
 12 Spencer, Jennifer            George Mason        11:15.00   11:26.56  
 13 Smith, Elizabeth             George Mason        10:50.00   11:29.27  
 14 Gruber, Kelly                Unat-McDaniel       10:45.45   11:36.56  
 15 Martin, Renata               Essex CC            11:30.41   11:41.59  
 16 Earley, Megan                Mount St. Mary's    12:00.38   11:59.41  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Colbert, Imani               UMBC                    8.73       8.90q 
  2 Aitken, Ashley               Navy                    9.17       9.12q 
  3 Zaremba, Kiah                William and Mary        9.80      10.02q 
  4 Robinson, Ashley             Navy                    9.82      10.21q 
  5 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                9.50      10.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rovel-Jones, Fallon          UMBC                    9.10       9.23q 
  2 Myrick, Keisha               Howard                  8.89       9.51q 
  3 Westley, Samantha            Loyola (Md.)            9.70       9.52q 
  4 Marro, Courtney              Loyola (Md.)           10.20      10.39  
  5 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                9.50      12.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Montague, Rachel             VCU                     9.06       9.09q 
  2 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                                9.40q 
  3 Sawtell, Kayla               Howard                  9.00       9.67q 
  4 Snyder, Sarah                Mount St. Mary's        9.50       9.74q 
  5 Payne, Stephanie             Navy                    9.54      10.00q 
  6 Vanagas, Nicole              Mount St. Mary's       10.85      10.98  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Colbert, Imani               UMBC                    8.90       8.85  
  2 Aitken, Ashley               Navy                    9.12       9.18  
  3 Montague, Rachel             VCU                     9.09       9.28  
  4 Myrick, Keisha               Howard                  9.51       9.46  
  5 Rovel-Jones, Fallon          UMBC                    9.23       9.54  
  6 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                     9.40      13.09  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Sawtell, Kayla               Howard                  9.67       9.22  
  2 Westley, Samantha            Loyola (Md.)            9.52       9.55  
  3 Payne, Stephanie             Navy                   10.00       9.79  
  4 Snyder, Sarah                Mount St. Mary's        9.74       9.89  
  5 Zaremba, Kiah                William and Mary       10.02      10.07  
  6 Robinson, Ashley             Navy                   10.21      10.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 George Mason  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:50.91  
     1) Miles, Shantel                  2) Wheaton, Taylor                
     3) Clark, Crystal                  4) Barron, Daianna                
  2 Howard  'A'                                       3:55.00    3:58.33  
     1) Glover, Symone                  2) Hardy, Jami                    
     3) Selby, Jasmin                   4) Thomas, Zahra                  
  3 Umbc  'A'                                         3:56.00    4:05.29  
     1) Jones, Kirsten                  2) Leclercq, Lauren               
     3) Adelola, Deborah                4) Rovel-Jones, Fallon            
  4 Navy  'A'                                         3:53.00    4:08.15  
     1) McFadden, Colleen               2) Carson, Lauren                 
     3) Smith, Kristin                  4) Littlejohn, Arabia             
Section  2  
  1 Vcu  'A'                                          4:00.00    4:15.25  
     1) Walters, Nicole                 2) Scheren, Hailey                
     3) DelaCruz, Heather               4) Cox, Kelsey                    
  2 District of Columbia  'A'                         3:59.50    4:35.76  
     1) Allen, Latoya                   2) Green, Saleena                 
     3) Lindsay, Ashlee                 4) Melvin, Clarice                
Section  3  
  1 Navy  'B'                                         4:18.00    4:17.37  
     1) Druggan, Natasha                2) Payne, Stephanie               
     3) Whitcombe, Katie                4) Fine, Caitlyn                  
  2 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 4:16.00    4:18.67  
     1) Trainer, Megan                  2) Carey, Casey                   
     3) Buccellato, Marissa             4) Porter, Jacqueline             
  3 Navy  'C'                                         4:20.00    4:21.55  
     1) Carpenter, Lauren               2) Minker, Rachel                 
     3) White, Daphne                   4) Caesar, Kerstin                
  4 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             4:24.00    4:30.68  
     1) Skidmore, Dianne                2) Praydis, Christina             
     3) Clark, Molly                    4) Greene, Shannon                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Navy  'A'                                         9:02.26    9:46.22  
     1) Palacio, Jess                   2) Milewski, Liz                  
     3) Neumann, Erin                   4) Loewen, Zatha                  
  2 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 9:49.00   10:01.16  
     1) Pappas, Calli                   2) Vozzella, Brianne              
     3) Chanik, Carolanne               4) Doucette, Emily                
  3 District of Columbia  'A'                         9:30.00   11:19.12  
     1) Hollis, Kaneesha                2) Franklin, Demia                
     3) Lindsay, Amber                  4) Jones, Callister               
 -- American  'A'                                    10:20.00        DNF  
     1) Tyburski, Ali                   2) Thomas, Tina                   
     3) Brugh, Christine                4) Scholl, Lauren                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                            12:00.00   12:06.20  
     1) Balouris, Elaina                2) Graney, Betsy                  
     3) Mattingly, Avery                4) Hardcastle, Kiah               
  2 Richmond  'A'                                    12:10.00   12:15.48  
     1) Berry, Emma                     2) Defonce, Andi                  
     3) Ennis, Jennifer                 4) Mannon, Alli                   
  3 Howard  'A'                                      12:26.00   12:36.33  
     1) Hardy, Jami                     2) Cooper, Kinyata                
     3) Broady, Doriean                 4) Hodges, Ashley                 
  4 Navy  'A'                                        12:09.53   12:40.97  
     1) Jordan, Mary                    2) Bonilla, Amanda                
     3) Maw, Kelly                      4) Hebda, Mollie                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Kristin               Navy                   1.70m      1.70m  
  2 Morris, Allison              VCU                    1.60m      1.60m  
  3 Henry, Taren                 George Mason           1.60m      1.60m  
  4 Scales, Christine            Navy                   1.65m      1.60m  
  4 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of Colu       1.65m      1.60m  
  6 Batchelor, Jasmine           UMBC                   1.60m      1.50m  
  6 Swietek, Ali                 American               1.50m      1.50m  
  6 Dipaola, Tina                UMBC                   1.55m      1.50m  
  9 Aitken, Ashley               Navy                              1.40m  
 10 Simpson, Megan               VCU                    1.42m      1.35m  
 -- Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               1.57m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dory, Nicole                 William and Mary                 J3.60m  
  1 Jeremiah, Emily              William and Mary       3.70m      3.60m  
  3 Dutton, Justine              VCU                    3.15m     J3.25m  
  3 Walker, Laura                UMBC                   3.30m     J3.25m  
  3 Scales, Christine            Navy                   3.45m     J3.25m  
  3 Kronshage, Jordan            Navy                   3.00m      3.25m  
  7 Rubin, Elizabeth             Navy                   3.05m      3.10m  
  7 Huber, Jessica               Mount St. Mary's       3.30m      3.10m  
  9 Louden, Riley                VCU                    3.05m      2.95m  
  9 taylor, samantha             Hagerstown CC          2.60m      2.95m  
 11 Gula, Heather                Mount St. Mary's       2.80m      2.80m  
 11 Gibson, Grace                Richmond               3.00m      2.80m  
 13 Petrash, Noreen              Loyola (Md.)           3.00m      2.65m  
 14 Berry, Ginger                Hagerstown CC          2.40m      2.50m  
 -- ebersole, samantha           Hagerstown CC          2.40m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason           5.20m      5.24m  
  2 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               5.05m      4.99m  
  3 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                               4.87m  
  4 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                   5.20m      4.73m  
  4 Aitken, Ashley               Navy                   4.89m      4.73m  
  6 elliot, amber                Hagerstown CC                     4.45m  
  7 Dubois, Hanna                Mount St. Mary's       4.86m      4.36m  
  8 Dipaola, Tina                UMBC                   4.90m      4.28m  
  9 Burke, Kelsey                Loyola (Md.)           4.49m      4.19m  
 10 Baileys, Marci               Loyola (Md.)           4.83m      4.12m  
 -- Okrongly, Claire             Loyola (Md.)           4.37m       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                    5.85m      5.59m  
  2 Malomo-Paris, Kiki           UMBC                   5.60m      5.42m  
  3 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC               5.54m      5.33m  
  4 Robinson, Teika              Mount St. Mary's       5.40m      5.27m  
  5 Bucholz, Ashley              Navy                   5.55m      5.26m  
  6 Lipkins, Chantel             Mount St. Mary's       5.49m      5.25m  
  7 Aduma, Niaimani              VCU                    5.70m      5.21m  
  8 Guevel, Katie                William and Mary       5.48m      5.10m  
  9 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond               5.36m      5.03m  
 10 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel      George Mason           5.30m      4.96m  
 11 Jones, Briana                Howard                 5.44m      4.53m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond              11.00m     11.54m  
  2 Oxley, Grace                 William and Mary                 10.87m  
  3 Jones, Briana                Howard                10.30m     10.69m  
  4 Batchelor, Jasmine           UMBC                  10.75m     10.56m  
  5 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and Mary      10.77m     10.26m  
  6 Stiles, Audrey               Navy                  10.52m     10.12m  
 -- Robinson, Ashley             Navy                  10.82m       FOUL  
 -- elliot, amber                Hagerstown CC                      FOUL  
 -- Cardwell, Candice            Howard                 9.64m       FOUL  
 -- Baileys, Marci               Loyola (Md.)          10.33m       FOUL  
 -- Burke, Kelsey                Loyola (Md.)           9.83m       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Montague, Rachel             VCU                   11.90m     11.64m  
  2 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC              12.12m     11.46m  
  3 Horton, Dontranika           Howard                11.70m     11.34m  
  4 Bucholz, Ashley              Navy                  11.54m     11.30m  
  5 McAvoy, Jennifer             VCU                   11.30m     11.19m  
  6 Robinson, Teika              Mount St. Mary's      11.10m     10.94m  
  7 Waugh, Dicoda                District of Colu      11.40m     10.62m  
 -- Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond              11.00m       FOUL  
 -- Dory, Nicole                 William and Mary      11.19m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 shirk, paige                 Hagerstown CC         11.92m     13.01m  
  2 Boyd, Tia                    George Mason           9.99m     11.82m  
  3 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                  12.19m     11.28m  
  4 Allam, Lauren                Navy                  11.63m     11.15m  
  5 Sanni, Rachel                Howard                12.10m     10.96m  
  6 Pierce, Margaret             Mount St. Mary's      11.31m     10.27m  
  7 Jenkins, Krystal             Howard                10.54m      9.74m  
  8 Midles, Madeleine            Mount St. Mary's      10.10m      9.24m  
  9 Newman, Kailyn               George Mason          10.25m      9.21m  
 10 Seiber, PaReesha             Howard                10.28m      8.30m  
Flight  2  
  1 ross, elizabeth              Hagerstown CC         13.60m     13.31m  
  2 Brown, Teronda               Navy                  13.39m     12.91m  
  3 VonEiff, Janet               Navy                  13.02m     12.90m  
  4 Robinson, Chrissy            UMBC                  12.64m     12.74m  
  5 Phelps, Amanda               Navy                  12.19m     12.51m  
  6 Williams, Jessica            VCU                   12.50m     12.37m  
  7 Mayne, Emma                  UMBC                  13.00m     11.41m  
  8 Clark, Areial                District of Colu      12.64m     10.87m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Boyd, Tia                    George Mason          12.05m     12.73m  
  2 VanStory, Jasmine            George Mason          12.17m     12.70m  
  3 Dubois, Hanna                Mount St. Mary's      11.81m     11.77m  
  4 Oare, Meredith               George Mason          10.36m     10.13m  
  5 Trainer, Megan               Loyola (Md.)          10.10m      9.11m  
  6 Newman, Kailyn               George Mason                      8.91m  
  7 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)          10.02m      8.65m  
  8 Seiber, PaReesha             Howard                 9.90m      8.49m  
Flight  2  
  1 Phelps, Amanda               Navy                  17.12m     16.79m  
  2 Pierce, Margaret             Mount St. Mary's      15.18m     15.48m  
  3 Howard, Monica               Richmond              15.87m     15.04m  
  4 Preston, Brandy              VCU                   14.45m     14.68m  
  5 McGovern, Meaghan            Richmond              15.54m     13.64m  
  6 Robinson, Chrissy            UMBC                  13.25m     13.22m  
  7 Midles, Madeleine            Mount St. Mary's      14.22m     13.19m  
  8 VonEiff, Janet               Navy                  13.77m     12.75m  
  9 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                  13.30m     12.49m  
 10 Mayne, Emma                  UMBC                  13.00m     12.32m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grossman, Adam               Unattached              6.72       7.08q 
  2 Swope, Tyler                 Mount St. Mary's        7.10       7.25q 
  3 Johnson, Jimmy               VCU                     7.10       7.32q 
  4 keifa, molee                 Hagerstown CC           7.72       7.56  
  5 Haberkorn, Charles           Mount St. Mary's        7.61       7.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Odocha, Tochi                Howard                  6.88       7.06q 
  2 Pennecke, Alex               George Mason            7.10       7.25q 
  3 Brown, Lawrence              Essex CC                7.01       7.40  
  4 nedd, chaz                   Hagerstown CC           7.50       7.58  
  5 Lafleur, Joseph              Essex CC                7.74       7.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond                6.89       7.11q 
  2 Bostick, Josh                VCU                     7.30       7.18q 
  3 Baker, Kyle                  UMBC                    7.00       7.24q 
  4 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                     7.12       7.30q 
  5 Miles, Justin                Howard                  7.80       7.87  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Teyibo, Oladosu              UMBC                    7.00       7.19q 
  2 Balderson, Pat               UMBC                    7.22       7.22q 
  3 Harrison, Marcus             Howard                  7.23       7.23q 
  4 Parker, Michael              Richmond                6.99       7.48  
  5 Crest, Trevor                McDaniel                           7.66  
  6 Bondoc, Miguel               American                8.00       8.26  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Grossman, Adam               Unattached              7.08       6.83  
  2 Odocha, Tochi                Howard                  7.06       6.98  
  3 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond                7.11       7.01  
  4 Bostick, Josh                VCU                     7.18       7.04  
  5 Balderson, Pat               UMBC                    7.22       7.19  
  6 Teyibo, Oladosu              UMBC                    7.19       8.83  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Baker, Kyle                  UMBC                    7.24       7.16  
  2 Harrison, Marcus             Howard                  7.23       7.18  
  3 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                     7.30       7.21  
  4 Swope, Tyler                 Mount St. Mary's        7.25       7.23  
  5 Johnson, Jimmy               VCU                     7.32       7.28  
  6 Pennecke, Alex               George Mason            7.25       7.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seward, Donnie               VCU                    21.81      22.49  
  2 Odocha, Tochi                Howard                 21.73      22.67  
  3 Harrison, Christopher        Howard                 21.90      23.14  
  4 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                    21.89      23.45  
Section  2  
  1 Spencer, Wallace             Unattached             22.51      22.55  
  2 Costanzo, Dominic            VCU                    22.68      22.83  
  3 Brown, Lawrence              Essex CC               22.34      22.93  
  4 Baker, Kyle                  UMBC                   22.50      23.11  
  5 Russell, Alonzo              Essex CC               22.31      23.17  
Section  3  
  1 Pradeep, Arjun               UMBC                   23.50      23.58  
  2 Ways, James                  McDaniel               23.15      23.78  
  3 Henderson, DeAndre           Howard                 23.49      23.87  
Section  4  
  1 nedd, chaz                   Hagerstown CC          24.00      23.75  
  2 Crest, Trevor                McDaniel               23.55      24.66  
  3 keifa, molee                 Hagerstown CC          24.50      25.08  
  4 Haberkorn, Charles           Mount St. Mary's       23.85      25.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harrison, Christopher        Howard                 48.00      50.52  
  2 Abbey, Kalada                Unattached             49.02      50.92  
  3 Russell, Alonzo              Essex CC               48.54      50.97  
  4 Edwards, Paul                Unattached             48.76      52.11  
Section  2  
  1 Kymingham, Jason             Mount St. Mary's       49.70      51.20  
  2 Pradeep, Arjun               UMBC                   50.48      52.03  
  3 Edwards, Joe                 VCU                    49.25      52.11  
  4 Duffy, Hayden                Mount St. Mary's       50.30      52.50  
Section  3  
  1 Hill, Brandon                Howard                 50.40      52.61  
  2 Mathis, Dominique            Howard                 50.90      53.45  
  3 McLendon, Michael            UMBC                   52.89      54.17  
Section  4  
  1 Brewington, Christopher      Mount St. Mary's       51.50      52.78  
  2 Ways, James                  McDaniel               51.58      53.42  
  3 Smail, Tom                   Richmond               53.98      55.76  
  4 Young, Brandon               UMBC                   52.35      56.43  
  5 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel               53.69      56.92  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McIntosh, Chris              William and Mary     1:05.20    1:05.98  
  2 Vaughn, Adrian               George Mason         1:05.10    1:06.02  
  3 Hernandez, jeff              VCU                  1:04.90    1:07.13  
 -- Anderson, Keith              Unattached           1:04.99         DQ   lane infraction
Section  2  
  1 Franklin, Jerod              Howard               1:06.83    1:05.88  
  2 McAlister, Tory              Howard               1:06.10    1:06.85  
  3 Myers, Sha-Kim               UMBC                 1:06.85    1:08.21  
  4 Morse, Cameron               VCU                  1:06.00    1:08.29  
  5 Mello, Matt                  Richmond             1:06.89    1:08.73  
Section  3  
  1 Stroman, Jewerl              Howard               1:09.00    1:10.74  
  2 Bohigian, James              VCU                             1:10.94  
  3 Falanga, Joseph              Mount St. Mary's     1:09.00    1:13.20  
  4 Verrangia, Jonathan          Loyola (Md.)         1:11.00    1:13.81  
  5 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel             1:12.95    1:14.54  
  6 Casseus, Curtis              Essex CC             1:07.65    1:15.60  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Golden, Tyler                George Mason         1:53.00    1:54.83  
  2 Berkhedle, Walid             VCU                  1:51.00    1:56.48  
  3 Galllion, Michael            Howard               1:56.80    1:57.73  
  4 Hairfield, Patrick           UMBC                 1:57.00    1:58.75  
  5 Block, Morgan                American             1:56.00    2:00.65  
  6 Scott, Corey                 VCU                  1:57.00    2:01.01  
  7 Price, Hamadi                Howard               1:57.53    2:11.44  
Section  2  
  1 Constantinides, Jon          UMBC                 1:59.00    2:03.79  
  2 Salguero, Mike               Hagerstown CC        2:08.00    2:05.62  
  3 Prince, Eric                 VCU                  1:59.00    2:05.66  
  4 Beidlman, Okera              Unattached           2:00.00    2:07.68  
  5 clark, even                  Hagerstown CC        2:05.00    2:08.45  
  6 Samuels, Elijah              Howard               2:05.00    2:09.52  
  7 McArtney, Ian                Loyola (Md.)         2:06.00    2:09.90  
  8 Barrett, Sean                Loyola (Md.)         2:05.00    2:14.33  
  9 clark, nathanial             Hagerstown CC        2:10.00    2:17.83  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sullivan, Conor              American             2:25.00    2:28.99  
  2 Smith, Andrew                UMBC                 2:30.00    2:32.56  
  3 Lyons, Alex                  American             2:29.00    2:33.52  
  4 Swisko, Christopher          Mount St. Mary's     2:31.00    2:35.06  
  5 Puleo, DJ                    Loyola (Md.)         2:35.00    2:35.61  
  6 McReynolds, William          George Mason         2:28.00    2:36.49  
  7 Skipper, Jason               Richmond                        2:39.30  
  8 Jones, Tim                   UMBC                 2:33.00    2:40.13  
  9 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel             2:37.50    2:42.95  
Section  2  
  1 Mostrag, Axel                VCU                  2:40.00    2:28.21  
  2 Wood, Eric                   UMBC                 2:40.00    2:40.16  
  3 Phelan, Conor                Richmond             2:40.44    2:43.71  
  4 Love, Patrick                Richmond             2:40.99    2:43.89  
  5 Perry, Joe                   Mount St. Mary's     2:45.00    2:49.93  
  6 Ems, Tyler                   Loyola (Md.)         2:45.00    2:52.12  
  7 Holcomb, Shane               Mount St. Mary's     2:43.00    2:54.01  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DeVar, Frank                 New Balance Trac     4:16.00    4:14.84  
  2 Pachella, Mike               Unattached           4:12.00    4:16.00  
  3 Rushing, David               George Mason         4:16.00    4:16.17  
  4 McGreal, Andrew              George Mason         4:20.02    4:17.36  
  5 McGee, Brandan               UMBC                 4:18.00    4:20.84  
  6 McReynolds, William          George Mason         4:22.00    4:20.97  
  7 Horvath, CJ                  American             4:18.00    4:21.12  
  8 Leinenger, Mark              American             4:16.00    4:21.28  
  9 Jones, Tim                   UMBC                 4:18.00    4:23.35  
 10 Vial, John                   VCU                  4:18.00    4:35.98  
Section  2  
  1 Grandt, Levi                 Richmond             4:24.77    4:24.41  
  2 York, Chris                  Richmond             4:26.02    4:24.98  
  3 Ryan, Andrew                 William and Mary     4:25.00    4:25.08  
  4 Morgan, Jacob                George Mason         4:25.00    4:30.35  
  5 Darling, Nathaniel           George Mason         4:25.00    4:30.58  
  6 Phelan, Conor                Richmond             4:27.44    4:34.44  
  6 Hassett, Matt                Loyola (Md.)         4:30.00    4:34.44  
  8 Leavitt, Brenden             VCU                  4:25.00    4:35.20  
  9 Lush, Greg                   American             4:28.00    4:35.64  
 10 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel             4:28.00    4:42.76  
 11 Nowicki, Luke                William and Mary     4:30.00    4:46.29  
Section  3  
  1 Ragan, Kyle                  Richmond             4:32.00    4:33.80  
  2 Weinstein, Zach              American             4:30.00    4:36.27  
  3 Mays, Ellis                  Richmond             4:32.77    4:36.28  
  4 Love, Patrick                Richmond             4:38.02    4:36.98  
  5 Salguero, Mike               Hagerstown CC        4:30.00    4:37.28  
  6 McArtney, Ian                Loyola (Md.)         4:40.00    4:38.50  
  7 clark, nathanial             Hagerstown CC                   4:44.50  
  8 Barrett, Sean                Loyola (Md.)         4:50.00    4:46.28  
  9 Holcomb, Shane               Mount St. Mary's     4:35.00    4:52.17  
 10 Perry, Joe                   Mount St. Mary's     4:45.00    4:52.31  
 11 Perez, Patrick               Mount St. Mary's     4:45.00    5:07.02  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moran, Ed                    Unattached                      8:02.41  
  2 Hackett, Everett             George Mason         8:20.00    8:23.30  
  3 Gunzenhauser, Radford        William and Mary     8:30.00    8:37.89  
  4 Richardson, Ted              William and Mary     8:30.00    8:38.56  
  5 Conway, Michael              George Mason         8:30.00    8:38.61  
  6 Hartman, Jason               George Mason         8:40.00    8:43.03  
  7 Blankenship, Phillip         George Mason         8:40.00    8:43.05  
  8 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua        William and Mary     8:40.00    8:44.36  
  9 Pitts, Andrew                George Mason         8:40.00    8:46.70  
 10 Bowie, Chris                 UMBC                 8:45.00    8:47.68  
 11 Hennessy, Kieran             George Mason         8:40.00    8:52.74  
 12 Krause, Robert               George Mason         8:50.00    8:57.26  
 13 Owens, Adam                  Richmond             9:07.22    9:00.48  
 14 Nestor, Sean                 George Mason         8:40.00    9:01.63  
 15 Harrison, Aaron              Howard               9:02.00    9:03.79  
 16 Eldridge, Tom                UMBC                 9:00.00    9:06.14  
 17 Burns, Tim                   Loyola (Md.)         8:40.00    9:08.20  
 18 mauck, brandon               Hagerstown CC        9:02.94    9:12.48  
 19 Escobar, Nic                 UMBC                 9:15.00    9:12.77  
 20 McClean, Andre               VCU                  9:30.00    9:31.04  
 21 Albright, Jesse              Mount St. Mary's     9:25.00    9:34.50  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Wallace             Unattached              8.11       8.30q 
  2 Tirado, Carnegie             Howard                  8.39       8.38q 
  3 Burrell, Clinton             VCU                     8.64       8.74q 
  4 Henderson, DeAndre           Howard                  8.39       8.85q 
  5 Lafleur, Joseph              Essex CC                8.75       8.96q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Keith              Unattached              8.35       8.25q 
  2 Proctor, Trae                UMBC                    8.21       8.39q 
  3 Harrison, Marcus             Howard                  8.45       8.56q 
  4 Morse, Cameron               VCU                     8.81       8.63q 
  5 Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Mary's                   9.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Keith                 UMBC                    8.33       8.43q 
  2 Alexander, Tim               Unattached              8.34       8.49q 
  3 Turner, Chase                VCU                     8.50       8.76q 
  4 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason            9.17       9.15  
  5 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                           9.41  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Spencer, Wallace             Unattached              8.30       8.15  
  2 Anderson, Keith              Unattached              8.25       8.23  
  3 Proctor, Trae                UMBC                    8.39       8.26  
  4 Brown, Keith                 UMBC                    8.43       8.46  
  5 Alexander, Tim               Unattached              8.49       8.49  
 -- Tirado, Carnegie             Howard                  8.38         DQ   False Start
Section  2 Finals
  1 Harrison, Marcus             Howard                  8.56       8.52  
  2 Morse, Cameron               VCU                     8.63       8.60  
  3 Henderson, DeAndre           Howard                  8.85       8.72  
  4 Lafleur, Joseph              Essex CC                8.96       8.75  
  5 Turner, Chase                VCU                     8.76       8.90  
  6 Burrell, Clinton             VCU                     8.74       8.94  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 George Mason  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:25.87  
     1) Vaughn, Adrian                  2) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn       
     3) Ruffin, Rachaunn                4) Golden, Tyler                  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                   3:17.00    3:28.32  
  3 Howard  'B'                                       3:21.00    3:30.40  
     1) Mathis, Dominique               2) Henderson, DeAndre             
     3) Stroman, Jewerl                 4) Samuels, Elijah                
  4 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:25.00    3:32.42  
     1) Kymingham, Jason                2) Duffy, Hayden                  
     3) Brewington, Christopher         4) Falanga, Joseph                
  5 Umbc  'A'                                         3:29.00    3:34.44  
     1) Pradeep, Arjun                  2) Myers, Sha-Kim                 
     3) Jordan, Jackson                 4) Young, Brandon                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                         10:18.39   10:35.81  
     1) Simmons, Tyler                  2) Mostrag, Axel                  
     3) Hinton, Alex                    4) Berkhedle, Walid               
  2 Howard  'A'                                      10:05.00   10:50.74  
     1) Franklin, Jerod                 2) McAlister, Tory                
     3) Price, Hamadi                   4) Galllion, Michael              
  3 Richmond  'A'                                    10:35.00   10:54.55  
     1) Skipper, Jason                  2) Mello, Matt                    
     3) Mays, Ellis                     4) Grandt, Levi                   
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wright, Zach                 American               1.95m      2.04m  
  2 Drammeh, Momodou             UMBC                   2.01m      1.95m  
  3 Rosa, Benjamin               Howard                 1.98m      1.80m  
 -- Hegel, Kevin                 George Mason           2.00m         NH  
 -- Moody, Allan                 VCU                    1.89m         NH  
 -- funk, wyant                  Hagerstown CC          2.00m         NH  
 -- Shipp, Andrew                VCU                    1.80m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Samuel               UMBC                   4.35m      4.30m  
  2 Cassels, Devin               Richmond               4.00m      4.15m  
  2 Rice, Scott                  Mount St. Mary's       4.30m      4.15m  
  4 Zwarycz, Eric                VCU                    3.90m      3.70m  
  5 Savage, David                Hagerstown CC          3.00m      3.10m  
 -- Kshimetski, Sean             UMBC                   4.10m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                    7.19m      6.61m  
  2 Obemeata, Aboshioma          UMBC                   6.67m      6.53m  
  3 Hunter, Andre                VCU                    6.75m      6.37m  
  4 James, Jarrett               Howard                 6.12m      6.29m  
  5 Ha, Steven                   Mount St. Mary's       6.44m      6.21m  
  6 Maldari, Christopher         Mount St. Mary's       6.30m      6.04m  
  7 edwards, joe                 Hagerstown CC          6.70m      6.01m  
  8 Teyibo, Oladosu              UMBC                   6.85m      5.79m  
  9 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason           6.50m      5.78m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Obemeata, Aboshioma          UMBC                  14.25m     13.81m  
  2 Ha, Steven                   Mount St. Mary's      14.10m     13.77m  
  3 James, Jarrett               Howard                13.60m     13.35m  
  4 Haynes, Damion               Howard                13.36m     13.10m  
  5 edwards, joe                 Hagerstown CC                    12.93m  
  6 Moody, Allan                 VCU                   14.10m     12.92m  
  7 Drammeh, Momodou             UMBC                  12.20m     12.19m  
  8 Douglas, Bryandt             Howard                13.20m     11.73m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 smith, grant                 Hagerstown CC         15.02m     14.82m  
  2 Brooks, Aaron                UMBC                  15.39m     14.64m  
  3 toms, kyle                   Hagerstown CC         14.73m     14.28m  
  4 McDearmon, Cameron           UMBC                  15.02m     13.64m  
  5 Thomason, Luke               VCU                   13.25m     13.21m  
  6 Stinsman, Raymond            UMBC                  13.64m     13.10m  
  7 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason          13.46m     13.05m  
  8 Coulson, Alan                Mount St. Mary's      13.68m     12.67m  
  9 Edison, Marvin               VCU                   13.50m     12.30m  
 10 Sargent, Austin              VCU                   12.50m     12.07m  
 11 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Mary's      12.17m     11.67m  
 11 Oroho, James                 Mount St. Mary's      12.20m     11.67m  
 13 Foley, Michael               George Mason          11.88m     11.40m  
 14 schnarrs, ryan               Hagerstown CC                     9.15m  
 15 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason          11.00m      8.34m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDearmon, Cameron           UMBC                  15.90m     15.83m  
  2 Brooks, Aaron                UMBC                  15.15m     14.20m  
  3 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason          12.78m     14.17m  
  4 toms, kyle                   Hagerstown CC         14.00m     13.62m  
  5 Stinsman, Raymond            UMBC                  13.55m     13.06m  
  6 smith, grant                 Hagerstown CC         14.00m     12.59m  
  7 Coulson, Alan                Mount St. Mary's      12.56m     12.42m  
  8 Foley, Michael               George Mason          12.55m     12.32m  
  9 Usman, Shaz                  George Mason          11.44m     11.44m  
 10 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Mary's      12.04m     11.40m  
 11 Oroho, James                 Mount St. Mary's      10.25m      8.81m  
 12 schnarrs, ryan               Hagerstown CC                     8.34m  
View: Mobile | Desktop