Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2010
                          Holiday Indoor - 12/4/2010                           
                        Dickinson College Kline Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furlong, Cecilia          JR Johns Hopkin          17:37.34  
  2 Campbell, Catherine       JR Dickinson             17:57.12  
  3 Valerio, Christina        SR Johns Hopkin          18:05.39  
  4 Shegoski, Lara            FR Johns Hopkin          18:09.59  
  5 Brower, Megan             SR Johns Hopkin          18:34.14  
  6 Long, Courtney            JR Messiah               19:26.96  
  7 Patterson, Sara           FR Dickinson             19:53.99  
  8 Baselice, Kat             JR Johns Hopkin          20:43.27  
  9 Mason, Kaylene            FR Messiah               21:03.94  
 10 Elliott, Korrie           SO Messiah               22:20.17  
 11 Sweetser, Alanna          SO Messiah               22:37.82  
 -- Stanley, Natalie          SO Dickinson                   NT  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Straughan, Dylan          JR Dickinson             15:05.62  
  2 Breen, David              JR Dickinson             15:09.87  
  3 Schwartz, Brett            - Unattached            15:30.45  
  4 Myers, Nathan             JR Messiah               16:27.33  
  5 Hutcheson, Craig          JR Messiah               16:29.65  
  6 Mulroy, Ricky             FR Johns Hopkin          16:35.87  
  7 Lo Galbo, Mark            JR Johns Hopkin          16:42.33  
  8 Papavizas, John           SO Dickinson             16:43.65  
  9 Guo, Yufeng               SR Johns Hopkin          16:46.55  
 10 Shelley, Brett            SO Hood                  16:51.96  
 11 Sisson, Peter             FR Dickinson             17:12.01  
 12 Kilker, Drew              FR Dickinson             17:21.67  
 13 Chuang, James             FR Johns Hopkin          17:28.27  
 14 Beachtel, Murray          SO Messiah               19:07.84  
 15 Sharp, Justin             SO Messiah               20:34.31  
 -- Pecora, Kent              SR Dickinson                  DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bates, Kristen             - Unattached                8.51q  1 
  2 Martin, Liz               FR Messiah                   9.00q  4 
  3 Mikkilineni, Anita        SR Johns Hopkin              9.14q  2 
  4 Tzaferos, Alexa           SO Johns Hopkin              9.14q  4 
  5 Stephan, Amber            FR Messiah                   9.32q  3 
  6 Arneson, Emma             JR Hood                      9.56q  1 
  7 Hallfors, Joy             SO Gettysburg                9.87q  3 
  8 Loranger, Monica          FR Elizabethtow              9.90q  2 
  9 Heisey, Ellamae           SR Messiah                   9.92   2 
 10 Harrington, Kristin       FR Johns Hopkin              9.94   1 
 11 Lipari, Nicole            JR Elizabethtow             10.04   5 
 12 Douglas, Amber            FR York (Pa.)               10.08   5 
 13 Van Clief, Kelly          SO Elizabethtow             10.67   4 
 14 Henry, Chitom             SO York (Pa.)               10.85   5 
 15 Bjorkman, Rachel          SO Messiah                  11.10   3 
 16 Jackson, Meaghan          SO York (Pa.)               11.39   4 
 17 Carbonell, Christina      SO York (Pa.)               11.57   3 
 18 Widdowson, Mollie         JR Hood                     11.69   5 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bates, Kristen             - Unattached                8.57   1 
  2 Martin, Liz               FR Messiah                   8.91   1 
  3 Mikkilineni, Anita        SR Johns Hopkin              9.03   1 
  4 Tzaferos, Alexa           SO Johns Hopkin              9.13   1 
  5 Stephan, Amber            FR Messiah                   9.39   2 
  6 Arneson, Emma             JR Hood                      9.73   2 
  7 Hallfors, Joy             SO Gettysburg                9.75   2 
  8 Loranger, Monica          FR Elizabethtow              9.95   2 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Ben              SR York (Pa.)                7.91q  1 
  2 Kletzli, Paul             FR York (Pa.)                7.96q  1 
  3 Marthaler, Matthew        SO York (Pa.)                7.98q  1 
  4 Rosenberger, Nick         SR Unattached                8.29q  3 
  5 Rodbart, David             - Unattached                8.37q  2 
  6 Aldana, Nicolas           FR Hood                      8.39q  2 
  7 Shields, Connor           FR Dickinson                 8.78q  3 
  8 Ford, Robby               SR Gettysburg                8.80q  3 
  9 Zietoon, Naseem           SO Hood                      9.61   3 
 10 Brown, Derrick            FR Messiah                  10.15   2 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosenberger, Nick         SR Unattached                8.09   1 
  2 Edwards, Ben              SR York (Pa.)                8.11   1 
  3 Aldana, Nicolas           FR Hood                      8.19   2 
  4 Rodbart, David             - Unattached                8.32   2 
  5 Marthaler, Matthew        SO York (Pa.)                8.62   1 
  6 Kletzli, Paul             FR York (Pa.)                8.65   1 
  7 Shields, Connor           FR Dickinson                 8.77   2 
  8 Ford, Robby               SR Gettysburg                8.91   2 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Cailey             SO Dickinson              5:41.44  
  2 Ashton, Maggie            JR Johns Hopkin           5:45.63  
  3 Caffrey, Deirdre          FR Johns Hopkin           5:48.43  
  4 Kaste, Grace              SR Messiah                5:51.72  
  5 Mintel, Josey             SO Johns Hopkin           5:57.84  
  6 Giraldo, Tana             FR Gettysburg             5:58.54  
  7 Steblay, Brynn            SR Dickinson              6:03.79  
  8 Bender, Jennifer          FR Messiah                6:08.47  
  9 Blinkhorn, Courtney       SO Dickinson              6:11.23  
 10 Rodas, Stephanie          JR Johns Hopkin           6:12.46  
 11 Hepp, Victoria            FR Messiah                6:20.39  
 12 Kranish, Laura            SR Johns Hopkin           6:30.96  
 13 George, Catherine         JR Johns Hopkin           6:38.75  
 14 Rockwell, Ashleigh        FR Dickinson              6:44.48  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Eddy               - Unattached             4:23.27  
  2 Hyjek, Omar               FR Dickinson              4:29.54  
  3 Sansevere, Robbie         FR Dickinson              4:35.90  
  4 Klein, David              FR Dickinson              4:37.18  
  5 Galiczynski, Sean         JR Dickinson              4:37.71  
  6 Clark, Greg               FR Dickinson              4:42.98  
  7 McNamara, Stephen         FR Hood                   4:48.17  
  8 Gerlach, David            FR Messiah                4:54.88  
  9 Strenta, Alex             FR Dickinson              5:01.79  
 10 Dyjack, Matthew           FR Hood                   5:02.51  
 11 Longfellow, Evan          FR Gettysburg             5:07.66  
 12 Fox, Christopher          FR Hood                   5:46.88  
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Alison             JR Johns Hopkin              7.54q  3 
  2 Hallfors, Joy             SO Gettysburg                7.80q  2 
  3 Olson, Laura              SO Gettysburg                7.81q  2 
  4 Swenson, Emily            FR Johns Hopkin              7.84q  5 
  5 Redman, Kenyetta          FR York (Pa.)                7.85q  6 
  6 Spence, Donteris          FR York (Pa.)                7.90q  4 
  7 Ryan, Chloe               FR Johns Hopkin              7.91q  4 
  8 Johnson, Alexis           FR Johns Hopkin              7.95q  5 
  9 Grammar, Courtney         SO Messiah                   7.99   6 
 10 Lockwood, Ashley          SO Elizabethtow              8.01   1 
 11 Tzaferos, Alexa           SO Johns Hopkin              8.02   5 
 12 Arneson, Emma             JR Hood                      8.02   7 
 13 Cahill, Megan             SO Hood                      8.09   7 
 14 MacKintosh, Ellie         JR Dickinson                 8.15   4 
 15 Holladay, Brandi          SO Messiah                   8.16   7 
 16 Bartos, Laura             SO Johns Hopkin              8.18   6 
 17 Hajnoczky, Nora           JR Dickinson                 8.34   1 
 18 Luceno, Katie             SR Dickinson                 8.39   1 
 19 Papuchis, Kathryn         SO Hood                      8.41   7 
 20 Paczynski, Kate           JR York (Pa.)                8.43   3 
 21 Maloney, Kelsey           SO Johns Hopkin              8.54   5 
 22 Sebring, Courtney         FR Messiah                   8.64   3 
 23 Minichiello, Elise        FR Dickinson                 8.77   2 
 24 Lavell, Emily             SO Johns Hopkin              9.15   4 
 25 Bonomo, Melia             SO Dickinson                 9.35   6 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alison             JR Johns Hopkin              7.55   1 
  2 Ryan, Chloe               FR Johns Hopkin              7.76   2 
  3 Hallfors, Joy             SO Gettysburg                7.84   1 
  4 Johnson, Alexis           FR Johns Hopkin              7.88   2 
  5 Swenson, Emily            FR Johns Hopkin              7.88   1 
  6 Redman, Kenyetta          FR York (Pa.)                7.92   2 
  7 Olson, Laura              SO Gettysburg                7.96   1 
  8 Spence, Donteris          FR York (Pa.)                8.05   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pannell, Aaron            FR Dickinson                 6.67q  1 
  2 Komolafe, Ola             SR Hood                      6.71q  2 
  3 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)                6.80q  5 
  4 Ofray, Sage               FR Dickinson                 6.87q  3 
  5 White, Le Von             JR York (Pa.)                6.96q  1 
  6 Melnick, Drew             JR Messiah                   7.00q  6 
  7 Hochard, Jacob            SR Gettysburg                7.01q  6 
  8 Margolis, Josh            SO Dickinson                J7.08q  3  7.0701
  9 Feinberg, Evan            FR Gettysburg               J7.08   4  7.0749
 10 Dowd, Mitch               SR Gettysburg                7.19   5 
 11 Bingham, John             JR Dickinson                 7.19   2 
 12 Swanson, Marco            FR Johns Hopkin              7.19   5 
 13 Licata, Shea              JR Dickinson                 7.21   6 
 13 Fogler, Mike              FR Dickinson                 7.21   3 
 13 Mealey, Chris             SO Dickinson                 7.21   6 
 16 Demakis, William          SO Gettysburg                7.25   4 
 17 Aldana, Nicolas           FR Hood                      7.25   1 
 18 Sampson, David            SO McDaniel                  7.30   5 
 19 Scanameo, Kurt            SO Johns Hopkin              7.35   2 
 20 Berzon, Marcus            SO Dickinson                 7.40   4 
 21 Hampton, Tim              FR Messiah                   7.43   2 
 22 Alfriend, Cabel           FR Gettysburg                7.56   3 
 23 Brown, Derrick            FR Messiah                   7.94   1 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Komolafe, Ola             SR Hood                      6.62   1 
  2 Pannell, Aaron            FR Dickinson                 6.71   1 
  3 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)                6.80   1 
  4 White, Le Von             JR York (Pa.)                6.86   2 
  5 Hochard, Jacob            SR Gettysburg                6.94   2 
  6 Melnick, Drew             JR Messiah                   7.02   2 
  7 Margolis, Josh            SO Dickinson                 7.19   2 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Maggie           FR Johns Hopkin           1:45.42   1 
  2 Montello, Allyson         SR York (Pa.)             1:47.66   1 
  3 Taylor, Andrea            SO York (Pa.)             1:47.92   1 
  4 Stuek, Sam                SO Johns Hopkin           1:47.95   1 
  5 Harris, Kit               SR Johns Hopkin           1:49.52   1 
  6 Smith, Eva                FR Johns Hopkin           1:57.59   1 
  7 Miller, Stephanie         SO Messiah                1:57.82   2 
  8 Blosenski, Katie          FR Messiah                2:01.64   2 
  9 DiGregorio, Natalie       FR Messiah                2:05.40   2 
 10 Carbonell, Christina      SO York (Pa.)             2:16.43   2 
 -- Henry, Chitom             SO York (Pa.)                 DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jon              FR Dickinson              1:26.79  
  2 Woolford, Scott           SO Messiah                1:28.31  
  3 Amatuccio, Michael        JR York (Pa.)             1:33.32  
  4 Reynolds, Aaron           SO Messiah                1:35.43  
  5 Camodeca, Christopher     JR York (Pa.)             1:36.27  
 
Event 11  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  1:53.46   1 
  2 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:53.88   1 
  3 Messiah  'A'                                        1:54.64   1 
  4 Hood  'A'                                           1:58.11   2 
  5 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:58.56   2 
  6 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     2:01.08   1 
  7 Messiah  'B'                                        2:04.64   2 
  8 Gettysburg  'B'                                     2:14.41   2 
 
Event 12  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:36.34  
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     1:37.13  
  3 Messiah  'A'                                        1:41.23  
  4 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:42.70  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Megan           FR York (Pa.)             3:17.75  
  2 Cummings, Cassie          JR Johns Hopkin           3:18.93  
  3 Daya, Jena                FR Johns Hopkin           3:19.48  
  4 Berninger, Rachel         FR York (Pa.)             3:24.79  
  5 Byrnes, Meghan            FR Johns Hopkin           3:30.04  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herring, Matthew          JR Messiah                2:51.17  
  2 Robertson, Aaron          FR York (Pa.)             2:53.61  
  3 Hoagland, Zach            JR Messiah                2:55.04  
  4 Catalfamo, Christopher    FR Hood                   3:06.15  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Kristen         FR Elizabethtow           1:03.68   1 
  2 Chung, Stephanie          JR Johns Hopkin           1:04.68   1 
  3 Sullivan, Monika          SO Johns Hopkin           1:05.10   2 
  4 Patrick, Jill             JR Elizabethtow           1:05.58   1 
  5 Talbot, Christine         SO Dickinson              1:06.77   2 
  6 Hajnoczky, Nora           JR Dickinson              1:09.32   2 
  7 Christ, Alexandra         FR Elizabethtow           1:09.66   3 
  8 Adams, Tasia              FR Messiah                1:10.20   1 
  9 Guzenski, Christy         FR York (Pa.)             1:11.54   4 
 10 Herbig, Elaine            JR Dickinson              1:12.27   2 
 11 Feuer, Alexandra          FR Gettysburg             1:16.73   3 
 12 Knowles, Hannah           JR Gettysburg             1:17.42   3 
 13 Baum, Stevie              SR Messiah                2:21.53   4 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denson, Sean              JR Unattached               51.52   1 
  2 Keys, Jeremy              SR Dickinson                52.81   1 
  3 Craven, Austin            FR Messiah                  55.08   4 
  4 Boyd, Chris               SR Messiah                  55.51   3 
  5 Senseney, Tom             SO Gettysburg               55.69   2 
  6 Foster-Felder, Ashanti    FR Gettysburg               55.79   1 
  7 Schwab, Nick              FR Dickinson                55.88   2 
  8 Deparis, Brian            FR Gettysburg               55.95   2 
  9 Nelson, Caleb             SO York (Pa.)               56.10   3 
 10 Quigley, Brendan          SR Gettysburg               56.90   3 
 11 Selover, David            FR Dickinson                57.36   5 
 12 Faude, Paul               FR Dickinson                57.68   3 
 13 Quill, Tyler              SO York (Pa.)               57.85   6 
 14 Hernandez, Simon          SO Dickinson                59.28   5 
 15 Tracy, Simon              FR Gettysburg               59.43   4 
 16 McNeill, Jordan           SO Hood                   1:00.85   2 
 17 Reagan, James             SO Messiah                1:01.71   6 
 18 Gill, John                FR Gettysburg             1:02.51   5 
 19 Devoe, Neil               SR Dickinson              1:02.61   5 
 20 Kraft, Eddie              FR York (Pa.)             1:10.26   6 
 -- Kriesmer, Zak             FR York (Pa.)                  NT   7 
 -- Everett, Justin           SR Hood                        NT   7 
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Eddy               - Unattached             1:59.46  
  2 Acton, Jordan             SO Hood                   2:07.63  
  3 Ford, Andrew              SR Dickinson              2:09.58  
  4 Woolford, Scott           SO Messiah                2:10.39  
  5 Praetsch, Trevor          FR Messiah                2:11.54  
  6 Reynolds, Aaron           SO Messiah                2:12.79  
  7 Gerlach, David            FR Messiah                2:14.44  
  8 Dyjack, Matthew           FR Hood                   2:15.54  
  9 Longfellow, Evan          FR Gettysburg             2:20.56  
 10 Tolbert, Andrew           FR Dickinson              2:20.84  
 11 Gudeman, Dave             JR Hood                   2:21.89  
 12 Kaledin, Luke             FR Dickinson              2:29.65  
 13 Gill, John                FR Gettysburg             2:32.91  
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Livingston, Heather       SO Dickinson              2:30.99  
  2 Nolte, Mary               SO Dickinson              2:32.52  
  3 Phillips, Megan           FR York (Pa.)             2:33.18  
  4 Angotta, Dana             FR Dickinson              2:33.80  
  5 Richards, Janna           SO Elizabethtow           2:35.30  
  6 Dyroff, Anne              FR Dickinson              2:35.87  
  7 Wade, Megan               FR Hood                   2:38.02  
  8 Berninger, Rachel         FR York (Pa.)             2:38.21  
  9 Bastian, Emily            SR Dickinson              2:38.42  
 10 Ganjaei, Kimia            SO Johns Hopkin           2:39.73  
 11 Brown, Rachel             FR Dickinson              2:42.16  
 12 Giraldo, Tana             FR Gettysburg             2:43.50  
 13 Miller, Stephanie         SO Messiah                2:47.20  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             JR Johns Hopkin             27.72   1 
  2 Ryan, Chloe               FR Johns Hopkin             28.65   1 
  3 Lockwood, Ashley          SO Elizabethtow             28.85   2 
  4 Koslo, Amanda             SO Gettysburg               29.09   3 
  5 Johnson, Alexis           FR Johns Hopkin             29.44   1 
  6 Murphy, Megan             SR Gettysburg               29.59   4 
  7 Tzinivis, Kara            SR Gettysburg               29.63   4 
  8 Talbot, Christine         SO Dickinson                29.74   6 
  9 Olson, Laura              SO Gettysburg               29.78   3 
 10 Grammar, Courtney         SO Messiah                  29.95   5 
 11 Verde, Megan              JR York (Pa.)               29.96   3 
 12 Leahey, Hannah            JR Dickinson                30.53   6 
 13 Lipari, Nicole            JR Elizabethtow             30.81   6 
 14 Christ, Alexandra         FR Elizabethtow             30.82   5 
 15 Hajnoczky, Nora           JR Dickinson                31.11   9 
 16 Adams, Tasia              FR Messiah                  31.50   4 
 17 Bates, Jessica            FR Gettysburg               31.58   7 
 18 Luceno, Katie             SR Dickinson                31.88   8 
 19 Van Clief, Kelly          SO Elizabethtow             32.02   5 
 20 Herbig, Elaine            JR Dickinson                32.03   7 
 21 Eugene, Ersikha           FR Messiah                  32.22   7 
 22 Mangano, Dana             SO York (Pa.)               32.40   9 
 23 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)               32.43   9 
 24 Minichiello, Elise        FR Dickinson                32.93   7 
 25 Sebring, Courtney         FR Messiah                  33.26   5 
 26 Jackson, Meaghan          SO York (Pa.)               34.04   2 
 27 Bonomo, Melia             SO Dickinson                34.56   8 
 28 Knowles, Hannah           JR Gettysburg               35.05   8 
 29 Baum, Stevie              SR Messiah                1:01.20   8 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Komolafe, Ola             SR Hood                     23.84   1 
  2 Keys, Jeremy              SR Dickinson                23.92   2 
  3 Foster-Felder, Ashanti    FR Gettysburg               24.09   1 
  4 Rosenberger, Nick         SR Unattached               24.34   1 
  5 Senseney, Tom             SO Gettysburg               24.55   1 
  6 Pannell, Aaron            FR Dickinson                24.68   2 
  7 Margolis, Josh            SO Dickinson                25.01   3 
  8 Zietoon, Naseem           SO Hood                     25.04   6 
  9 Nelson, Caleb             SO York (Pa.)               25.51   3 
 10 Deparis, Brian            FR Gettysburg               25.54   3 
 11 Craven, Austin            FR Messiah                  25.57   5 
 12 Johnson, Chris            SR Dickinson                25.61   4 
 13 Hochard, Jacob            SR Gettysburg               25.63   2 
 14 Selover, David            FR Dickinson                25.82   5 
 15 Demakis, William          SO Gettysburg               25.84   5 
 16 Feinberg, Evan            FR Gettysburg               26.10   2 
 17 Fogler, Mike              FR Dickinson                26.16   3 
 18 Pennisi, Richard          JR Messiah                  26.22   7 
 19 Faude, Paul               FR Dickinson                26.42   7 
 20 Hampton, Tim              FR Messiah                  26.56   6 
 21 Forney, Derek             SR Messiah                  26.56   5 
 22 Hernandez, Simon          SO Dickinson                26.56   6 
 23 Alfriend, Cabel           FR Gettysburg               26.59   4 
 24 Dowd, Mitch               SR Gettysburg               27.01   4 
 25 Simon-Chapman, Amani      FR Hood                     27.37   6 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laseter, Elizabeth        SR Johns Hopkin          10:55.55  
  2 Clarke, Holly             FR Johns Hopkin          10:56.48  
  3 Higgins, Mary             JR Messiah               11:04.47  
  4 Rose, Shayna              FR Johns Hopkin          11:09.15  
  5 Van Doren, Molly          FR Johns Hopkin          11:38.19  
  6 Constad, Alyssa           SR Dickinson             11:41.41  
  7 Liaw, Christal            SR Messiah               11:44.29  
  8 Riley, Maeva              FR Dickinson             11:45.12  
  9 Knight, Emily             FR Dickinson             11:52.53  
 10 Black, Celeste            FR Johns Hopkin          11:52.96  
 11 LaBoue, Joanna            JR Hood                  12:38.40  
 12 Martin, Mary              JR Messiah               12:53.28  
 -- Farley, Virginia          SO Dickinson                  DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Straughan, Dylan          JR Dickinson              8:42.83  
  2 Newhook, Tyler            JR Messiah                8:43.08  
  3 Einbender-Luks, Eddie     SO Dickinson              9:31.32  
  4 Jacobs, Daniel            FR Hood                   9:53.86  
  5 Pagano, James             JR Dickinson              9:58.34  
  6 Kozlowski, Mark           JR York (Pa.)            10:12.37  
  7 Robertson, Aaron          FR York (Pa.)            10:19.45  
  8 Sutor, John               FR Gettysburg            10:22.68  
  9 Fox, Christopher          FR Hood                  12:07.69  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  4:20.79   1 
  2 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  4:22.94   1 
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:30.51   2 
  4 Dickinson  'A'                                      4:31.61   2 
  5 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:47.29   1 
  6 Hood  'A'                                           4:47.85   2 
  7 York (Pa.)  'B'                                     4:52.97   2 
  8 Messiah  'A'                                        5:38.10   1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:42.15   2 
  2 York (Pa.)  'B'                                     3:45.86   1 
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:50.20   1 
  4 Messiah  'A'                                        4:00.11   2 
  5 Hood  'A'                                           4:05.11   1 
 
Event 25  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                     13:43.96  
  2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 14:05.53  
  3 Messiah  'A'                                       14:31.18  
  4 Dickinson  'B'                                     14:40.66  
 -- Johns Hopkins  'B'                                       DQ  
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                     10:57.51  
  2 Dickinson  'B'                                     11:24.45  
  3 Hood  'A'                                          11:40.97  
  4 Messiah  'A'                                       11:47.60  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Niedermayer, Jenna        SO Elizabethtow             5.23m   17-02.00 
  2 Spence, Donteris          FR York (Pa.)               4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 MacKintosh, Ellie         JR Dickinson                4.73m   15-06.25 
  4 Hallfors, Joy             SO Gettysburg               4.65m   15-03.25 
  5 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)               4.54m   14-10.75 
  6 Valis, Kaitlyn            SR Messiah                  4.43m   14-06.50 
  7 Butali, Vivian            SO Dickinson                4.40m   14-05.25 
  8 Bartos, Laura             SO Johns Hopkin             4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Maloney, Kelsey           SO Johns Hopkin             4.29m   14-01.00 
 10 Ward, Becky               FR Johns Hopkin             4.22m   13-10.25 
 11 Leahey, Hannah            JR Dickinson                4.14m   13-07.00 
 12 Lavell, Emily             SO Johns Hopkin             4.09m   13-05.00 
 13 Mangano, Dana             SO York (Pa.)               3.97m   13-00.25 
 14 Minichiello, Elise        FR Dickinson                3.79m   12-05.25 
 -- Knowles, Hannah           JR Gettysburg                FOUL            
 -- Feuer, Alexandra          FR Gettysburg                FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 MacKintosh, Ellie         JR Dickinson             10-09.00      3.27m 
  2 Kashka, Emily             SO Johns Hopkin          10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 McDonald, Abby            JR Messiah                9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Loranger, Monica          FR Elizabethtow          J9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Ashcraft, Logan           SR Johns Hopkin           9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Poletti, Rachel           FR Messiah                9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Leahey, Hannah            JR Dickinson             J9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Gompers, Nancy            FR Elizabethtow          J9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Vill, Tracey              SO Johns Hopkin          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Hinkledey, Eva            FR Gettysburg             8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Decker, Tricia            SO Johns Hopkin           8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Scanameo, Alexandra       FR Johns Hopkin           8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Heeren, Emily             SO Gettysburg             7-06.00      2.28m 
 14 Seitz, Nicole             FR York (Pa.)             7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Rizzardo, Caitlin         SR York (Pa.)                  NH            
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Mike              JR Dickinson               13.90m   45-07.25 
  2 Gordon, Corwyn            JR Dickinson               12.96m   42-06.25 
  3 Lester, Tom               SR Gettysburg              12.86m   42-02.25 
  4 Hubley, Andrew            JR Dickinson               12.69m   41-07.75 
  5 Caslin, Casey             SO Dickinson               12.43m   40-09.50 
  6 Hochard, Jacob            SR Gettysburg              12.39m   40-07.75 
  7 Dubos, Austin             JR York (Pa.)              11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Stahley, Joseph           SO Dickinson               11.66m   38-03.25 
  9 Wansel, Kameron           SO York (Pa.)              11.62m   38-01.50 
 10 Goldberg, Steven          JR York (Pa.)              10.98m   36-00.25 
 11 Pawson, Steven            SO Messiah                 10.80m   35-05.25 
 11 Kraft, Eddie              FR York (Pa.)              10.80m   35-05.25 
 13 Raywood, Zack             SR York (Pa.)              10.78m   35-04.50 
 14 Hickman, Jonathan         FR Johns Hopkin            10.69m   35-01.00 
 15 Maurer, Blake             FR Messiah                 10.66m   34-11.75 
 16 Hernandez, Carlos         SO McDaniel                10.53m   34-06.75 
 17 Cook, Sam                 FR Johns Hopkin             9.21m   30-02.75 
 18 Sampson, David            SO McDaniel                 8.78m   28-09.75 
 19 Ausel, Andrew             FR Messiah                  8.53m   28-00.00 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quill, Tyler              SO York (Pa.)             5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Mundschenk, Eric          JR Dickinson              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Bingham, John             JR Dickinson              5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Shields, Connor           FR Dickinson             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Shives, Cody              FR McDaniel              J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Foster-Felder, Ashanti    FR Gettysburg             5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Senseney, Tom             SO Gettysburg             5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Umbenhauer, Seth          SO Messiah               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Tracy, Simon              FR Gettysburg            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Ford, Robby               SR Gettysburg            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Fleischner, Jesse         JR Dickinson                   NH            
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)               6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Everett, Justin           SR Hood                     6.22m   20-05.00 
  3 May, Nickolas             FR Hood                     6.08m   19-11.50 
  4 Johnson, Chris            SR Dickinson                5.99m   19-08.00 
  5 Shields, Connor           FR Dickinson                5.94m   19-06.00 
  6 Randise, Chris            FR York (Pa.)               5.90m   19-04.25 
  7 Fogler, Mike              FR Dickinson                5.78m   18-11.75 
  8 Schwab, Nick              FR Dickinson                5.77m   18-11.25 
  9 Ford, Robby               SR Gettysburg               5.69m   18-08.00 
 10 Mealey, Chris             SO Dickinson                5.64m   18-06.00 
 11 Boyd, Chris               SR Messiah                  5.59m   18-04.25 
 12 Hampton, Tim              FR Messiah                  5.47m   17-11.50 
 12 Tracy, Simon              FR Gettysburg               5.47m   17-11.50 
 14 Deparis, Brian            FR Gettysburg               5.42m   17-09.50 
 15 Wolowski, Nick            FR Dickinson                5.17m   16-11.50 
 16 Berzon, Marcus            SO Dickinson                4.96m   16-03.25 
 16 Simon-Chapman, Amani      FR Hood                     4.96m   16-03.25 
 18 Shives, Cody              FR McDaniel                 4.48m   14-08.50 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pennisi, Richard          JR Messiah               12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Powell, Steven            FR Hood                 J12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Forney, Derek             SR Messiah              J12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Swanson, Marco            FR Johns Hopkin         J12-00.00      3.65m 
  5 Boyd, Chris               SR Messiah               11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Kriesmer, Zak             FR York (Pa.)            11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Keenahan, Kevin           SO Johns Hopkin          10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Mealey, Chris             SO Dickinson             10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Paulovich, Nicholas       SO York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Resiler, Colin            SO Messiah                     NH            
 -- Scanameo, Kurt            SO Johns Hopkin                NH            
 -- DiGangi, Chris            JR Hood                        NH            
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merkow, Alana             SO Johns Hopkin            12.23m   40-01.50 
  2 Rose, Meghan              FR Hood                    11.44m   37-06.50 
  3 Dickman, Kelsey           SO McDaniel                11.34m   37-02.50 
  4 Swenson, Emily            FR Johns Hopkin            10.96m   35-11.50 
  5 Jackson, Meaghan          SO York (Pa.)              10.41m   34-02.00 
  6 Tejera, Nalla             SO Hood                    10.39m   34-01.25 
  7 Kurtz, Carissa            FR Dickinson               10.19m   33-05.25 
  8 Kroszner, Eileen          FR Elizabethtow            10.10m   33-01.75 
  9 Lengel, Alyssa            SR Messiah                  9.56m   31-04.50 
 10 Jones, Katie              SO McDaniel                 9.36m   30-08.50 
 11 Malzbender, Katherine     SO Johns Hopkin             9.34m   30-07.75 
 12 Nicholson, Chantelle      FR Messiah                  9.23m   30-03.50 
 13 Strait, Emily             SR Messiah                  9.18m   30-01.50 
 14 Ward, Leslie              JR Dickinson                9.04m   29-08.00 
 15 DeGeorge, Sarah           SR Elizabethtow             8.86m   29-01.00 
 16 Davenport, Justine        SO Dickinson                8.79m   28-10.25 
 17 O'Reilly, Alexandra       FR Gettysburg               8.40m   27-06.75 
 18 Heeren, Emily             SO Gettysburg               8.22m   26-11.75 
 19 Haigler, Daniella         JR Dickinson                7.60m   24-11.25 
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)             5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Loranger, Monica          FR Elizabethtow          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Meade, Devin              JR Johns Hopkin           4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Paczynski, Kate           JR York (Pa.)             4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Guzenski, Christy         FR York (Pa.)             4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Hallfors, Joy             SO Gettysburg             4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Olson, Laura              SO Gettysburg             4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Niedermayer, Jenna        SO Elizabethtow          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Faulkner, Kristen         FR Elizabethtow           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Kashka, Emily             SO Johns Hopkin          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Verde, Megan              JR York (Pa.)             4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Smart, Lindsey            SO Dickinson             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Hill, Natalie             FR Messiah                     NH            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Niedermayer, Jenna        SO Elizabethtow            10.84m   35-06.75 
  2 Bates, Kristen             - Unattached              10.51m   34-05.75 
  3 MacKintosh, Ellie         JR Dickinson               10.45m   34-03.50 
  4 Butali, Vivian            SO Dickinson               10.04m   32-11.25 
  5 Tzaferos, Alexa           SO Johns Hopkin             9.62m   31-06.75 
  6 Ward, Becky               FR Johns Hopkin             9.47m   31-01.00 
  7 Vill, Tracey              SO Johns Hopkin             9.24m   30-03.75 
  8 Mangano, Dana             SO York (Pa.)               8.76m   28-09.00 
  9 Lavell, Emily             SO Johns Hopkin             8.68m   28-05.75 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jason               - Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25 
  2 Everett, Justin           SR Hood                    12.28m   40-03.50 
  3 May, Nickolas             FR Hood                    12.00m   39-04.50 
  4 Shields, Connor           FR Dickinson               11.97m   39-03.25 
  5 Johnson, Chris            SR Dickinson               11.70m   38-04.75 
  6 Mealey, Chris             SO Dickinson               11.62m   38-01.50 
View: Mobile | Desktop