Women's Swimming Conference Medallists

Name Date Event  Place & Conf. Meet
Karen Alexander 1992-93 200 Backstroke 1st MAC
    200 IM 2nd MAC
    400 IM 2nd MAC
  1993-94 200 Backstroke 2nd CC
    200 Butterfly 3rd CC
    400 IM 3rd CC
  1994-95 100 Backstroke 3rd CC
    200 Backstroke 1st CC
    400 IM 2nd CC
  1995-96 200 Backstroke 3rd CC
       
       
Cassie Allen 2003-04 100 Breaststroke 3rd CC
    200 Breaststroke 3rd CC
    200 Medley Relay
3rd CC
    400 Medley Rely 3rd CC
  2004-05 100 Breaststroke 1st CC
    200 Breaststroke 3rd CC
  2005-06 100 Breaststroke 2nd CC
    200 Breaststroke 2nd CC
    200 IM 3rd CC
       
Molly Bolek 2004-05 1650 Freestyle 3rd CC
  2005-06 1650 Freestyle 1st CC
       
Buffy Burke 1991-92 100 Freestyle 2nd MAC
    200 Freestyle 2nd MAC
    500 Freestyle 3rd MAC
    200 Freestyle Relay 3rd MAC
  1992-93 100 Freestyle 3rd MAC
    200 Freestyle 3rd MAC
  1993-94 200 Freestyle 3rd CC
    500 Freestyle 3rd CC
  1994-95 100 Freestyle 3rd CC
    200 Freestyle 2nd CC
    500 Freestyle 1st CC
       
Dianne Curran 1985-86 100 Butterfly 1st MAC
       
Barkley Dameron 1997-98 100 Freestyle 2nd CC
       
Alison Denlinger 1991-92 200 Backstroke 3rd MAC
    200 Freestyle Relay 3rd MAC
       
Emma Duesterhaus 2010-11 100 Backstroke 2nd CC
    200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
  2011-12 50 Freestyle 3rd CC
    100 Backstroke 2nd CC
    200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
    400 Medley Relay 2nd CC
       
Mary Easterday 2000-01 200 Freestyle 3rd CC
    800 Freestyle Relay 3rd CC

2003-04 100 Freestyle 2nd CC
    200 Freestyle 2nd CC
    500 Freestyle 2nd CC
    200 Medley Relay 3rd CC
    400 Medley Relay 3rd CC
       
Denise Frech 1979-80 100 Breaststroke 1st MAC
    200 Breaststroke 1st MAC
  1980-81 200 Breaststroke 1st MAC
  1981-82 100 Breaststroke 1st MAC
    200 Breaststroke 1st MAC
    400 Medley Relay 1st MAC
  1982-83 100 Breaststroke 1st MAC
    200 Breaststroke 1st MAC
       
Jess Fry 2009-10 400 IM 2nd CC
       
Heather Hyland 1991-92 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd MAC
       
Sue Lapidus 1981-82 400 Medley Relay 1st MAC
       
Brittney Lenz 2010-11 200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
  2011-12 200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
    400 Medley Relay 2nd CC
       
Mary Theresa Lurz 1981-82 400 Medley Relay 1st MAC
       
Pam Price
1974-75 100 Yard* Freestyle 1st MAC
       
Melanie Pulley 2000-01 200 IM 2nd CC
    400 IM 2nd CC
    1650 Freestyle 3rd CC
    800 Freestyle Relay 3rd CC
  2001-02 400 IM 2nd CC
    1650 Freestyle 1st CC
  2002-03 400 IM 2nd CC
    1650 Freestyle 2nd CC
  2003-04 400 IM 2nd CC

  500 Freestyle 3rd CC
 

1650 Freestyle 1st CC
       
Marie Purkert 2003-04 200 Medley Relay 3rd CC
    400 Medley Relay 3rd CC
       
Mariel Ramey 2011-12 100 Backstroke 3rd CC
       
Lynda Rennie 1981-82 400 Medley Relay 1st MAC
       
Valerie Sheaver 1991-92 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd MAC
       
Aimee Smith 2000-01 800 Freestyle Relay 3rd CC
       
Stacy Stauffer 1989-90  100 Backstroke  1st MAC
       
Katie Tomarelli 2003-04 200 Medley Relay 3rd CC
    200 Medley Relay 3rd CC
       
Kerrie Vanscoy 2010-11 200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
  2011-12 200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
    400 Medley Relay 2nd CC
       
Rachel Walega 2008-09 100 Breaststroke 1st CC
  2009-10 100 Breaststroke 1st CC
  2010-11 100 Breaststroke 2nd CC
    200 Breaststroke 3rd CC
    200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
  2011-12 100 Breaststroke 1st CC
    200 Medley Relay 2nd CC
    400 Medley Relay 2nd CC
       
Kara Wnukowski 2000-01  800 Freestyle Relay  3rd CC
       
       
View: Mobile | Desktop