Women's Swimming Conference Medallists

Event Date Name  Place & Conf. Meet
100 Yard* Freestyle
1974-75 Pam Price
1st MAC
       
50 Freestyle 2011-12 Emma Duesterhaus 3rd CC
       
100 Freestyle 1991-92 Buffy Burke 2nd MAC
  1992-93 Buffy Burke 3rd MAC
  1994-95 Buffy Burke 3rd CC
  1997-98 Barkley Dameron 2nd CC
  2003-04 Mary Easterday 2nd CC
       
200 Freestyle 1991-92 Buffy Burke 2nd MAC
  1992-93 Buffy Burke 3rd MAC
  1993-94 Buffy Burke 3rd CC
  1994-95 Buffy Burke 2nd CC
  2000-01 Mary Easterday 3rd CC
  2003-04
Mary Easterday
2nd CC
       
500 Freestyle 1991-92 Buffy Burke 3rd MAC
  1993-94 Buffy Burke 3rd CC
  1994-95 Buffy Burke 1st CC
  2003-04 Mary Easterday 2nd CC
  2003-04 Melanie Pulley 3rd CC
       
1650 Freestyle 2000-01 Melanie Pulley 3rd CC
  2001-02 Melanie Pulley 1st CC
  2002-03 Melanie Pulley 2nd CC
  2003-04 Melanie Pulley 1st CC
  2004-05 Molly Bolek 3rd CC
  2005-06 Molly Bolek 1st CC
       
200 Freestyle Relay
1991-92
Valerie Sheaver, Buffy Burke,
Heather Hyland, Alison Denlinger
3rd MAC
       
800 Freestyle Relay
2000-01
Aimee Smith, Melanie Pulley,
Mary Easterday, Kara Wnukowski
3rd CC
       
100 Breaststroke 1979-80 Denise Frech 1st MAC
  1981-82 Denise Frech 1st MAC
  1982-83 Denise Frech 1st MAC
  2003-04 Cassie Allen 3rd CC
  2004-05 Cassie Allen 1st CC
  2005-06 Cassie Allen 2nd CC
  2008-09 Rachel Walega
1st CC
  2009-10 Rachel Walega 1st CC
  2010-11 Rachel Walega 2nd CC
  2011-12 Rachel Walega 1st CC
       
200 Breaststroke
1979-80 Denise Frech
1st MAC

1980-81 Denise Frech
1st MAC
  1981-82 Denise Frech 1st MAC
  1982-83 Denise Frech 1st MAC
  2003-04 Cassie Allen 3rd CC
  2004-05 Cassie Allen 3rd CC
  2005-06 Cassie Allen 2nd CC
  2010-11 Rachel Walega
3rd CC
       
100 Backstroke 1989-90 Stacy Stauffer 1st MAC
  1994-95 Karen Alexander 3rd CC
  2010-11 Emma Duesterhaus 2nd CC
  2011-12 Emma Duesterhaus 2nd CC
  2011-12 Mariel Ramey 3rd CC
       
200 Backstroke 1991-92 Alison Denlinger 3rd MAC
  1992-93 Karen Alexander 1st CC
  1993-94 Karen Alexander 2nd CC
  1994-95 Karen Alexander 1st CC
  1995-96 Karen Alexander 3rd CC
       
100 Butterfly 1985-86 Dianne Curran 1st MAC
       
200 Butterfly 1993-94 Karen Alexander 3rd CC
       
200 IM 1992-93 Karen Alexander 2nd MAC
  2000-01 Melanie Pulley 2nd CC
  2005-06 Cassie Allen 3rd CC
       
400 IM 1992-93 Karen Alexander 2nd MAC
  1993-94 Karen Alexander 3rd CC
  1994-95 Karen Alexander
2nd CC
  2000-01 Melanie Pulley 2nd CC
  2001-02 Melanie Pulley 2nd CC
  2002-03 Melanie Pulley 2nd CC
  2003-04 Melanie Pulley 2nd CC
  2009-10  Jessica Fry
2nd CC
       
200 Medley Relay
2003-04

Marie Purkert, Cassie Allen,
Katie Tomarelli, Mary Easterday
3rd CC

  2010-11
Kerrie Vanscoy, Rachel Walega,
Brittney Lenz, Emma Duesterhaus
2nd CC

  2011-12
Kerrie Vanscoy, Rachel Walega,
Brittney Lenz, Emma Duesterhaus
2nd CC
       
400 Medley Relay

1981-82

Lynda Rennie, Mary Theresa Lurz,
Sue Lapidus, Denise Frech
1st MAC


2003-04

Marie Purkert, Cassie Allen,
Katie Tomarelli, Mary Easterday
3rd CC

  2011-12

Kerrie Vanscoy, Rachel Walega,
Brittney Lenz, Emma Duesterhaus
2nd CC
 
       
       
View: Mobile | Desktop