Licensed to Salisbury University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/6/2018 03:12 PM
                        2018 SU vs. McDaniel - 1/6/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                                    4:52.06   11  
     1) Dube, Cara                      2) Deickman, Carly                
     3) Gorsuch, Megan                  4) Boyle, Blair                   
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                5:07.86    4  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Edsall, Olivia                 
     3) Rowe, Jordyn                    4) Johnston, Ali                  
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                                    4:11.75   11  
     1) Vannevel, Paul                  2) Kiick, Zach                    
     3) Blanchard, Grayson              4) Pac, Jose                      
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                4:17.58    4  
     1) Ward, Andrew                    2) Russell, Kyle                  
     3) Arcidiacono, Stephen            4) Burke, Keaton                  
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                5:03.20    2  
     1) Morris, Matthew                 2) Welch, Jordan                  
     3) Cairns, David                   4) James, William                 
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Becca                 MCDANIEL-MD                   10:36.05    9  
  2 Barzanti, Angela             SALISBURY-MD                  10:53.08    4  
  3 Mesmer, Shannon              SALISBURY-MD                  11:33.10    3  
  4 Clark, Brie                  SALISBURY-MD                  11:56.00    2  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brant, Michael               MCDANIEL-MD                    9:41.70    9  
  2 James, William               SALISBURY-MD                   9:54.71    4  
  3 Johnston, Conor              SALISBURY-MD                  10:28.32    3  
  4 Cairns, David                SALISBURY-MD                  10:52.10    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair                 MCDANIEL-MD                    2:22.45    9  
  2 Wattenberg, Joanna           MCDANIEL-MD                    2:24.01    4  
  3 Snow, Maddie                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:34.92    3  
  4 Berry, Ellen                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:43.85    2  
  5 Kozorosky, Paulina           SALISBURY-MD                   2:45.95    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pac, Jose                    MCDANIEL-MD                    1:59.93    9  
  2 Moyer, Pete                  SALISBURY-MD                   2:01.84    4  
  3 Loehmer, Brandon             MCDANIEL-MD                    2:10.27    3  
  4 Ward, Andrew                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:13.06    2  
  5 Berkey, Dustin               SALISBURY-MD                   2:21.10    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara                  MCDANIEL-MD                      28.41    9  
  2 Smith, Sam                   MCDANIEL-MD                      28.89    4  
  3 Tarnosky, Emma               SALISBURY-MD                     29.87    3  
  4 Gamble, Maddie               MCDANIEL-MD                      30.37    2  
  5 Edsall, Olivia               SALISBURY-MD                     32.56    1  
  6 Brennan, Anna                SALISBURY-MD                     33.39  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua                SALISBURY-MD                     24.35    9  
  2 Baker, Richard               SALISBURY-MD                     24.76    4  
  3 Lucas, Max                   SALISBURY-MD                     25.74    3  
  4 Villareal, Nick              MCDANIEL-MD                      26.16    2  
  5 Kiick, Zach                  MCDANIEL-MD                      26.47    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dube, Cara                   MCDANIEL-MD                    2:43.31    9  
  2 Rowe, Jordyn                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:44.13    4  
  3 Perdue, Emma                 MCDANIEL-MD                    2:45.10    3  
  4 Blanchard, Bryn              MCDANIEL-MD                    2:51.14    2  
  5 Barzanti, Angela             SALISBURY-MD                   2:52.70    1  
  6 Snow, Maddie                 SALISBURY-MD                   3:04.22  
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Grayson           MCDANIEL-MD                    2:22.76    9  
  2 Halmy, Adam                  MCDANIEL-MD                    2:27.91    4  
  3 Arcidiacono, Stephen         SALISBURY-MD                   2:32.61    3  
  4 Moyer, Pete                  SALISBURY-MD                   2:35.98    2  
  5 Simacek, Sam                 MCDANIEL-MD                    2:36.20    1  
  6 Ward, Andrew                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:37.75  
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorsuch, Megan               MCDANIEL-MD                    1:16.11    9  
  2 Dube, Cara                   MCDANIEL-MD                    1:18.54    4  
  3 Mesmer, Shannon              SALISBURY-MD                   1:27.60    3  
  4 Velez, Sara                  SALISBURY-MD                   1:28.67    2  
  5 Cohen, Bryia                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:30.35    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Grayson           MCDANIEL-MD                    1:00.68    9  
  2 Brown, Joshua                SALISBURY-MD                   1:02.58    4  
  3 Vannevel, Paul               MCDANIEL-MD                    1:03.70    3  
  4 Gardner, Ben                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:04.87    2  
  5 Loehmer, Brandon             MCDANIEL-MD                    1:06.35    1  
  6 Arcidiacono, Stephen         SALISBURY-MD                   1:07.75  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam                   MCDANIEL-MD                    1:03.93    9  
  2 Gamble, Maddie               MCDANIEL-MD                    1:05.92    4  
  3 Kozorosky, Paulina           SALISBURY-MD                   1:12.94    3  
  4 Berry, Ellen                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:13.42    2  
  5 Rutherford, Mia              SALISBURY-MD                   1:16.65    1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pac, Jose                    MCDANIEL-MD                      54.60    9  
  2 Halmy, Adam                  MCDANIEL-MD                      58.19    4  
  3 Villareal, Nick              MCDANIEL-MD                      58.46    3  
  4 Morris, Matthew              SALISBURY-MD                   1:00.95    2  
  5 Cairns, David                SALISBURY-MD                   1:07.10    1  
  6 Welch, Jordan                SALISBURY-MD                   1:16.23  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara                  MCDANIEL-MD                    1:08.11    9  
  2 Tarnosky, Emma               SALISBURY-MD                   1:12.23    4  
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna           MCDANIEL-MD                    1:13.52    3  
  4 Cohen, Bryia                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:23.46    2  
  5 Velez, Sara                  SALISBURY-MD                   1:24.56    1  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Richard               SALISBURY-MD                   1:01.99    9  
  2 Vannevel, Paul               MCDANIEL-MD                    1:03.22    4  
  3 Brant, Michael               MCDANIEL-MD                    1:08.88    3  
  4 Burke, Keaton                SALISBURY-MD                   1:09.67    2  
  5 Berkey, Dustin               SALISBURY-MD                   1:13.25    1  
  6 Simacek, Sam                 MCDANIEL-MD                    1:16.25  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair                 MCDANIEL-MD                    5:10.86    9  
  2 Sykes, Becca                 MCDANIEL-MD                    5:14.54    4  
  3 Snow, Maddie                 SALISBURY-MD                   5:33.91    3  
  4 Mesmer, Shannon              SALISBURY-MD                   5:34.92    2  
  5 Clark, Brie                  SALISBURY-MD                   5:45.34    1  
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Pete                  SALISBURY-MD                   4:31.41    9  
  2 Loehmer, Brandon             MCDANIEL-MD                    4:42.67    4  
  3 Brant, Michael               MCDANIEL-MD                    4:47.89    3  
  4 Villareal, Nick              MCDANIEL-MD                    4:48.72    2  
  5 Johnston, Conor              SALISBURY-MD                   4:49.03    1  
  6 Morris, Matthew              SALISBURY-MD                   5:18.41  
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deickman, Carly              MCDANIEL-MD                    1:22.18    9  
  2 Blanchard, Bryn              MCDANIEL-MD                    1:22.66    4  
  3 Perdue, Emma                 MCDANIEL-MD                    1:26.66    3  
  4 Edsall, Olivia               SALISBURY-MD                   1:27.29    2  
  5 Johnston, Ali                SALISBURY-MD                   1:27.74    1  
  6 Rutherford, Mia              SALISBURY-MD                   1:36.85  
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kyle                SALISBURY-MD                   1:10.97    9  
  2 Halmy, Adam                  MCDANIEL-MD                    1:13.20    4  
  3 Gardner, Ben                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:14.45    3  
  4 Kiick, Zach                  MCDANIEL-MD                    1:19.17    2  
  5 Simacek, Sam                 MCDANIEL-MD                    1:20.67    1  
  6 Welch, Jordan                SALISBURY-MD                   1:31.63  
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                4:43.41   11  
     1) Rowe, Jordyn                    2) Berry, Ellen                   
     3) Johnston, Ali                   4) Barzanti, Angela               
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                5:05.07    4  
     1) Cohen, Bryia                    2) Velez, Sara                    
     3) Brennan, Anna                   4) Kozorosky, Paulina             
 -- MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'B'                                   X4:04.06  
     1) Sykes, Becca                    2) Perdue, Emma                   
     3) Gorsuch, Megan                  4) Blanchard, Bryn                
 -- MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                                   X4:24.50  
     1) Smith, Sam                      2) Gamble, Maddie                 
     3) Wattenberg, Joanna              4) Hegna, Sara                    
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                3:48.19   11  
     1) Brown, Joshua                   2) Johnston, Conor                
     3) Russell, Kyle                   4) Baker, Richard                 
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                4:01.52    4  
     1) Burke, Keaton                   2) Berkey, Dustin                 
     3) James, William                  4) Gardner, Ben                   
 -- MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                                   X3:47.73  
     1) Blanchard, Grayson              2) Pac, Jose                      
     3) Villareal, Nick                 4) Vannevel, Paul                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    129   2. Salisbury University                 71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. McDaniel College                    101   1. Salisbury University                101