Recap | Results

Licensed to Bryn Mawr College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/1/2014 02:09 PM
                       McDaniel vs Bryn Mawr - 2/1/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    4:24.19   11  
     1) Concannon, Mimi E 18            2) Lewis, Kelly 18                
     3) Rossi, Juliann M 18             4) Schickler, Abbie R 21          
                  31.98   1:05.68 (1:05.68)     1:39.60 (33.92)   2:19.13 (1:13.45)
        2:48.98 (29.85)   3:26.39 (1:07.26)     3:54.05 (27.66)     4:24.19 (57.80)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    4:24.44    4  
     1) Yeung, Judy 22                  2) Mastrianni, Angela X 19        
     3) Craig, Rebecca H 19             4) Clement, Sahara A 19           
                  31.70   1:05.52 (1:05.52)     1:41.34 (35.82)   2:21.84 (1:16.32)
        2:50.89 (29.05)   3:25.04 (1:03.20)     3:53.57 (28.53)     4:24.44 (59.40)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    4:36.94    2  
     1) Ramey, Mariel M 21              2) Blonder, Sarah C 19            
     3) Lenz, Brittney L 21             4) Wolf, Katelyn A 18             
                  31.99   1:05.95 (1:05.95)     1:45.65 (39.70)   2:29.98 (1:24.03)
        3:00.96 (30.98)   3:36.24 (1:06.26)     4:04.57 (28.33)   4:36.94 (1:00.70)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    4:49.40  
     1) Johnson, Abby M 19              2) Petty, Katie L 18              
     3) Marchis-Mouren, Ariane 18       4) Gee, Carolyn 20                
                  34.84   1:13.56 (1:13.56)     1:50.74 (37.18)   2:33.21 (1:19.65)
        3:06.65 (33.44)   3:47.08 (1:13.87)     4:16.01 (28.93)   4:49.40 (1:02.32)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Kerrin            21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:05.57    9  
                  28.47     1:00.19 (31.72)     1:33.48 (33.29)     2:05.57 (32.09)
  2 Gross, Emily A            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:08.50    4  
                  29.88     1:02.55 (32.67)     1:36.99 (34.44)     2:08.50 (31.51)
  3 Arbon, Jessica M          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:10.40    3  
                  30.37     1:02.81 (32.44)     1:36.80 (33.99)     2:10.40 (33.60)
  4 Jordan, Phoebe E          19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:19.92    2  
                  31.71     1:06.70 (34.99)     1:43.28 (36.58)     2:19.92 (36.64)
  5 Sullivan, Abbie J         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:21.94    1  
                  33.10     1:08.84 (35.74)     1:45.88 (37.04)     2:21.94 (36.06)
  6 Schwartz, Jordan          20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   x2:56.18  
                  41.03     1:27.90 (46.87)     2:13.44 (45.54)     2:56.18 (42.74)
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       20 McDaniel-MD               NT      25.71    9  
  2 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         20 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.48    4  
  3 Gee, Carolyn              20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      28.65    3  
  4 Geoghegan, Emily K        19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      29.68    2  
  5 Breen, Carly              19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      29.81    1  
 -- Felso, Vanessa            19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT     X33.44  
 
Event 4  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Lexie N           20 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:52.47    9  
                  29.90     1:05.12 (35.22)     1:43.04 (37.92)     2:20.19 (37.15)
        3:02.14 (41.95)     3:44.12 (41.98)     4:19.01 (34.89)     4:52.47 (33.46)
  2 Knadler, Syd T            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:00.84    4  
                  31.64     1:08.33 (36.69)     1:45.90 (37.57)     2:23.46 (37.56)
        3:07.71 (44.25)     3:52.40 (44.69)     4:27.20 (34.80)     5:00.84 (33.64)
  3 McClellan, Shannon L      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:02.57    3  
                  31.86     1:08.13 (36.27)     1:46.54 (38.41)     2:24.48 (37.94)
        3:09.46 (44.98)     3:55.87 (46.41)     4:29.84 (33.97)     5:02.57 (32.73)
  4 Xiang, Kristina K         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    5:09.83    2  
                  31.36     1:08.91 (37.55)     1:49.46 (40.55)     2:29.37 (39.91)
        3:13.49 (44.12)     3:58.61 (45.12)     4:34.65 (36.04)     5:09.83 (35.18)
  5 Logan, Ruth H             22 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    5:18.68    1  
                  32.92     1:12.44 (39.52)     1:54.37 (41.93)     2:34.67 (40.30)
        3:19.95 (45.28)     4:05.95 (46.00)     4:43.47 (37.52)     5:18.68 (35.21)
  6 Rosenblum, Emma           21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:07.56  
                  40.95     1:28.82 (47.87)     2:16.40 (47.58)     3:04.34 (47.94)
        3:56.99 (52.65)     4:48.52 (51.53)     5:29.16 (40.64)     6:07.56 (38.40)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rebecca H          19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:23.26    9  
                  31.17     1:07.06 (35.89)     1:44.81 (37.75)     2:23.26 (38.45)
  2 McClellan, Shannon L      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:27.98    4  
                  32.02     1:08.89 (36.87)     1:48.23 (39.34)     2:27.98 (39.75)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       20 McDaniel-MD               NT      56.20    9  
                  27.31       56.20 (28.89)                                        
  2 Gross, Emily A            19 McDaniel-MD               NT      59.17    4  
                  28.92       59.17 (30.25)                                        
  3 Lenz, Brittney L          21 McDaniel-MD               NT      59.81    3  
                  29.11       59.81 (30.70)                                        
  4 Petty, Katie L            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:01.80    2  
                  29.49     1:01.80 (32.31)                                        
  5 Clement, Sahara A         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:01.90    1  
                  29.94     1:01.90 (31.96)                                        
  6 Geoghegan, Emily K        19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:07.31  
                  31.96     1:07.31 (35.35)                                        
 -- Ross, Nora D              18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   X1:08.12  
                  32.37     1:08.12 (35.75)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:18.36    9  
                  31.04     1:04.98 (33.94)     1:41.22 (36.24)     2:18.36 (37.14)
  2 Ramey, Mariel M           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:22.12    4  
                  33.40     1:08.87 (35.47)     1:45.48 (36.61)     2:22.12 (36.64)
  3 Yeung, Judy               22 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:25.11    3  
                  33.04     1:09.73 (36.69)     1:48.45 (38.72)     2:25.11 (36.66)
  4 Concannon, Mimi E         18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:25.18    2  
                  34.66                             1:50.06 ( )     2:25.18 (35.12)
  5 Arbon, Jessica M          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:29.97    1  
                  35.51     1:12.74 (37.23)     1:51.58 (38.84)     2:29.97 (38.39)
 -- Wolf, Katelyn A           18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:24.62  
                  34.93     1:12.11 (37.18)     1:49.63 (37.52)     2:24.62 (34.99)
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Melissa N            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    6:03.91    9  
                  32.37     1:07.16 (34.79)     1:42.89 (35.73)     2:19.37 (36.48)
        2:56.32 (36.95)     3:33.71 (37.39)     4:11.32 (37.61)     4:48.95 (37.63)
        5:26.54 (37.59)     6:03.91 (37.37)                                        
  2 Obieta, Katrina           20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:12.05    4  
                  32.88     1:08.99 (36.11)     1:46.54 (37.55)     2:24.80 (38.26)
        3:02.97 (38.17)     3:41.59 (38.62)     4:19.36 (37.77)     4:57.05 (37.69)
        5:34.74 (37.69)     6:12.05 (37.31)                                        
  3 Jordan, Phoebe E          19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:15.34    3  
                  33.06     1:09.02 (35.96)     1:46.49 (37.47)     2:24.76 (38.27)
        3:03.14 (38.38)     3:41.98 (38.84)     4:20.60 (38.62)     4:59.45 (38.85)
        5:37.28 (37.83)     6:15.34 (38.06)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Abbie J         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:17.26    2  
                  34.12     1:11.37 (37.25)     1:49.01 (37.64)     2:27.33 (38.32)
        3:05.79 (38.46)     3:44.01 (38.22)     4:22.58 (38.57)     5:01.36 (38.78)
        5:40.02 (38.66)     6:17.26 (37.24)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mastrianni, Angela X      19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:42.62    9  
                  37.78     1:19.46 (41.68)     2:01.70 (42.24)     2:42.62 (40.92)
 -- Lewis, Kelly              18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:37.21  
                  35.93     1:15.14 (39.21)     1:56.83 (41.69)     2:37.21 (40.38)
 -- Rossi, Juliann M          18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:41.87  
                  36.02     1:17.66 (41.64)     2:00.05 (42.39)     2:41.87 (41.82)
 -- Fox, Samantha             18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:59.59  
                  39.83     1:25.33 (45.50)     2:12.49 (47.16)     2:59.59 (47.10)
 -- Blonder, Sarah C          19 McDaniel-MD               NT   X3:03.94  
                  41.77     1:28.07 (46.30)     2:16.26 (48.19)     3:03.94 (47.68)
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    4:00.08   11  
     1) Xiang, Kristina K 20            2) Yeung, Judy 22                 
     3) Clement, Sahara A 19            4) Craig, Rebecca H 19            
                  28.26       58.80 (58.80)     1:27.55 (28.75)   1:59.17 (1:00.37)
        2:29.19 (30.02)   3:01.65 (1:02.48)     3:29.65 (28.00)     4:00.08 (58.43)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    4:11.86    4  
     1) Gee, Carolyn 20                 2) Logan, Ruth H 22               
     3) Arbon, Jessica M 21             4) Jordan, Phoebe E 19            
                  29.38   1:01.26 (1:01.26)     1:32.17 (30.91)   2:05.49 (1:04.23)
        2:35.41 (29.92)   3:08.22 (1:02.73)     3:38.54 (30.32)   4:11.86 (1:03.64)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT   X3:53.54  
     1) Knadler, Syd T 18               2) Ramey, Mariel M 21             
     3) Rossi, Juliann M 18             4) McClellan, Shannon L 19        
                  27.15       55.47 (55.47)     1:23.01 (27.54)     1:53.91 (58.44)
        2:23.41 (29.50)   2:55.92 (1:02.01)     3:23.85 (27.93)     3:53.54 (57.62)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT   X3:57.36  
     1) Duesterhaus, Emma C 20          2) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 20           
     3) Gross, Emily A 19               4) Lenz, Brittney L 21            
                  27.67       57.43 (57.43)     1:25.64 (28.21)   1:59.08 (1:01.65)
        2:25.93 (26.85)   2:59.19 (1:00.11)     3:25.85 (26.66)     3:57.36 (58.17)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                               NT   X4:00.49  
     1) Holmes, Kerrin 21               2) Schickler, Abbie R 21          
     3) Lewis, Kelly 18                 4) Concannon, Mimi E 18           
                  27.50       57.35 (57.35)     1:25.61 (28.26)     1:56.34 (58.99)
        2:26.81 (30.47)   3:01.10 (1:04.76)     3:29.49 (28.39)     4:00.49 (59.39)
 -- Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                              NT   X4:26.37  
     1) Obieta, Katrina 20              2) Ross, Nora D 18                
     3) Geoghegan, Emily K 19           4) Sullivan, Abbie J 19           
                  31.28   1:05.49 (1:05.49)     1:37.39 (31.90)   2:12.72 (1:07.23)
        2:45.00 (32.28)   3:20.62 (1:07.90)     3:51.96 (31.34)   4:26.37 (1:05.75)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                     99   2. Bryn Mawr College                    68

View: Mobile | Desktop