Recap | Results


Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2013 07:33 PM
                         F&M vs. McDaniel - 1/25/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:58.46         11  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie L JR            2) Jacobs, Lexie N SO             
     3) Lenz, Brittney L JR             4) Sussman, Caroline K FR         
                  30.40     1:04.83 (34.43)     1:33.20 (28.37)     1:58.46 (25.26)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:55.42    1:58.58          4  
     1) Mateja, Taylor M FR             2) Citti, Becca A SR              
     3) Collins, Courtney A FR          4) Behr, Jackie S SR              
                  30.77     1:04.11 (33.34)     1:32.59 (28.48)     1:58.58 (25.99)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    2:01.71          2  
     1) Fuller, Caitlyn N JR            2) Hershey, Meghan L FR           
     3) Brooks, Stephanie B SR          4) Christiansen, Kasey D SR       
                  31.31     1:05.89 (34.58)     1:34.81 (28.92)     2:01.71 (26.90)
  4 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                         NT    2:04.92        
     1) Ramey, Mariel M JR              2) Fuhrmann, Perri E FR           
     3) Jasek-Rysdahl, Leanna S FR      4) Gardella, Casey FR             
                  31.74     1:08.79 (37.05)     1:37.84 (29.05)     2:04.92 (27.08)
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT   x2:08.92        
     1) Buckle, Lindsay K FR            2) Robison, Mary Ann A SO         
     3) Brown, Heather M SR             4) Dinger, Christen C SR          
                  32.32     1:08.68 (36.36)     1:41.45 (32.77)     2:08.92 (27.47)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                         NT   X2:08.77        
     1) Protzman, Meg M SO              2) Blonder, Sarah C FR            
     3) Kurzawa, Kara C FR              4) McCole, Casey E SO             
                  32.58     1:10.97 (38.39)     1:41.51 (30.54)     2:08.77 (27.26)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Katie C      SO F&M-MA               1:55.41    2:00.70          9  
                  28.71       59.59 (30.88)     1:30.45 (30.86)     2:00.70 (30.25)
  2 Tomlinson, Alexia   JR F&M-MA               2:02.47    2:03.48          4  
                  28.92     1:00.23 (31.31)     1:32.01 (31.78)     2:03.48 (31.47)
  3 Katter, Charlotte   JR F&M-MA               2:02.63    2:04.82          3  
                  29.07     1:00.69 (31.62)     1:32.81 (32.12)     2:04.82 (32.01)
  4 Duesterhaus, Emma   JR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:05.40          2  
                  29.26     1:01.02 (31.76)     1:33.47 (32.45)     2:05.40 (31.93)
  5 Schickler, Abigail  JR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:05.82          1  
                  29.47     1:01.54 (32.07)     1:34.25 (32.71)     2:05.82 (31.57)
  6 Santoni, Elisa C    FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:12.35        
                  30.13     1:03.48 (33.35)     1:37.87 (34.39)     2:12.35 (34.48)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Kri  SR F&M-MA                 25.37      25.39          9  
  2 Behr, Jackie S      SR F&M-MA                 25.55      26.09          4  
  3 Holmes, Kerrin R    SO McDaniel-MD               NT      26.20          3  
  4 Gross, Emily A      FR McDaniel-MD               NT      26.95          2  
  5 Mateja, Taylor M    FR F&M-MA                 25.94      26.99          1  
  6 Abdo, Mona          SR F&M-MA                 28.98     x29.74        
 -- McCole, Casey E     SO McDaniel-MD               NT     X27.93        
 -- Cannon, Allison R   SO McDaniel-MD               NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Lexie N     SO McDaniel-MD               NT    4:47.94          9  
                  30.24     1:04.48 (34.24)     1:42.96 (38.48)     2:20.63 (37.67)
        3:00.48 (39.85)     3:41.21 (40.73)     4:15.11 (33.90)     4:47.94 (32.83)
  2 Johns, Maggie S     JR F&M-MA               4:44.15    4:50.54          4  
                  30.84     1:05.87 (35.03)     1:43.00 (37.13)     2:19.07 (36.07)
        3:01.96 (42.89)     3:45.19 (43.23)     4:18.72 (33.53)     4:50.54 (31.82)
  3 Fuller, Caitlyn N   JR F&M-MA               4:56.22    4:54.93          3  
                  32.15     1:08.20 (36.05)     1:46.31 (38.11)     2:23.72 (37.41)
        3:05.98 (42.26)     3:47.75 (41.77)     4:21.87 (34.12)     4:54.93 (33.06)
  4 Christiansen, Kase  SR F&M-MA               5:00.22    5:02.49          2  
                  33.32     1:09.94 (36.62)     1:48.44 (38.50)     2:26.19 (37.75)
        3:09.98 (43.79)     3:54.19 (44.21)     4:28.78 (34.59)     5:02.49 (33.71)
  5 McClellan, Shannon  FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:12.04          1  
                  33.16     1:10.27 (37.11)     1:51.18 (40.91)     2:29.73 (38.55)
        3:16.37 (46.64)     4:03.21 (46.84)     4:38.94 (35.73)     5:12.04 (33.10)
  6 Presnick, Nancy O   JR F&M-MA                    NT   x5:23.09        
                  34.06     1:13.32 (39.26)     1:55.84 (42.52)     2:37.34 (41.50)
        3:22.68 (45.34)     4:08.60 (45.92)     4:46.73 (38.13)     5:23.09 (36.36)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Stephanie   SR F&M-MA               2:17.07    2:18.06          9  
                  31.32     1:06.03 (34.71)     1:41.42 (35.39)     2:18.06 (36.64)
  2 Jasek-Rysdahl, Lea  FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:23.09          4  
                  31.10     1:06.82 (35.72)     1:43.55 (36.73)     2:23.09 (39.54)
  3 Brown, Heather M    SR F&M-MA               2:25.16    2:30.39          3  
                  33.25     1:11.90 (38.65)     1:51.40 (39.50)     2:30.39 (38.99)
  4 Grillo, Jenny E     FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:30.59          2  
                  32.11     1:07.89 (35.78)     1:48.18 (40.29)     2:30.59 (42.41)
  5 Presnick, Nancy O   JR F&M-MA               2:32.38    2:37.71          1  
                  34.33     1:14.27 (39.94)     1:56.26 (41.99)     2:37.71 (41.45)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Katie C      SO F&M-MA                 56.99      56.42          9  
                  27.85       56.42 (28.57)                                        
  2 Duesterhaus, Emma   JR McDaniel-MD               NT      57.17          4  
                  28.00       57.17 (29.17)                                        
  3 Katter, Charlotte   JR F&M-MA                 57.61      57.81          3  
                  27.65       57.81 (30.16)                                        
  4 Collins, Courtney   FR F&M-MA                 56.74      58.37          2  
                  28.43       58.37 (29.94)                                        
  5 Holmes, Kerrin R    SO McDaniel-MD               NT      59.37          1  
                  28.83       59.37 (30.54)                                        
  6 Lenz, Brittney L    JR McDaniel-MD               NT      59.57        
                  28.75       59.57 (30.82)                                        
  7 Abdo, Mona          SR F&M-MA               1:02.60   x1:02.31        
                  29.70     1:02.31 (32.61)                                        
 -- Hyle, Elyse E       SR McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:11.16        
                  33.69     1:11.16 (37.47)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Kri  SR F&M-MA               2:14.95    2:13.98          9  
                  31.82     1:05.38 (33.56)     1:39.55 (34.17)     2:13.98 (34.43)
  2 Mateja, Taylor M    FR F&M-MA               2:15.69    2:20.70          4  
                  32.84     1:08.40 (35.56)     1:45.03 (36.63)     2:20.70 (35.67)
  3 Ramey, Mariel M     JR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:22.13          3  
                  33.58     1:09.58 (36.00)     1:46.04 (36.46)     2:22.13 (36.09)
  4 Buckle, Lindsay K   FR F&M-MA               2:20.06    2:23.79          2  
                  34.05     1:10.02 (35.97)     1:47.25 (37.23)     2:23.79 (36.54)
  5 Cannon, Allison R   SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:24.70          1  
                  35.26     1:12.12 (36.86)     1:49.07 (36.95)     2:24.70 (35.63)
  6 Protzman, Meg M     SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:32.32        
                  34.98     1:12.90 (37.92)     1:52.57 (39.67)     2:32.32 (39.75)
  7 Weyl, Sarah J       JR F&M-MA                    NT   x2:42.55        
                  38.15     1:17.65 (39.50)     1:58.46 (40.81)     2:42.55 (44.09)
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Alexia   JR F&M-MA               5:24.84    5:23.51          9  
                  30.50     1:03.20 (32.70)     1:36.20 (33.00)     2:09.21 (33.01)
        2:41.80 (32.59)     3:14.95 (33.15)     3:47.74 (32.79)     4:20.25 (32.51)
        4:52.62 (32.37)     5:23.51 (30.89)                                        
  2 Sussman, Caroline   FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:25.10          4  
                  30.21     1:03.18 (32.97)     1:36.76 (33.58)     2:09.74 (32.98)
        2:42.24 (32.50)     3:15.38 (33.14)     3:48.70 (33.32)     4:21.25 (32.55)
        4:53.63 (32.38)     5:25.10 (31.47)                                        
  3 Johns, Maggie S     JR F&M-MA               5:17.29    5:26.69          3  
                  30.68     1:03.52 (32.84)     1:36.36 (32.84)     2:09.03 (32.67)
        2:41.86 (32.83)     3:15.08 (33.22)     3:48.56 (33.48)     4:21.75 (33.19)
        4:54.55 (32.80)     5:26.69 (32.14)                                        
  4 Fuller, Caitlyn N   JR F&M-MA                    NT    5:32.73          2  
                  31.14     1:04.54 (33.40)     1:38.08 (33.54)     2:11.50 (33.42)
        2:44.87 (33.37)     3:18.40 (33.53)     3:52.09 (33.69)     4:25.67 (33.58)
        4:59.44 (33.77)     5:32.73 (33.29)                                        
  5 Schickler, Abigail  JR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:44.40          1  
                  30.74     1:04.46 (33.72)     1:38.69 (34.23)     2:13.19 (34.50)
        2:47.99 (34.80)     3:23.26 (35.27)     3:58.75 (35.49)     4:34.40 (35.65)
        5:10.09 (35.69)     5:44.40 (34.31)                                        
  6 Dinger, Christen C  SR F&M-MA               5:44.49   x5:44.97        
                  31.23     1:05.14 (33.91)     1:39.78 (34.64)     2:14.72 (34.94)
        2:50.14 (35.42)     3:25.70 (35.56)     4:01.37 (35.67)     4:36.81 (35.44)
        5:11.70 (34.89)     5:44.97 (33.27)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Lexie N     SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:34.87          9  
                  35.88     1:15.18 (39.30)     1:54.81 (39.63)     2:34.87 (40.06)
  2 Fuhrmann, Perri E   FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:51.89          4  
                  39.67     1:22.41 (42.74)     2:07.00 (44.59)     2:51.89 (44.89)
  3 Blonder, Sarah C    FR McDaniel-MD               NT    3:00.69          3  
                  41.63     1:27.91 (46.28)     2:14.98 (47.07)     3:00.69 (45.71)
 -- Citti, Becca A      SR F&M-MA               2:32.62   X2:38.13        
                  37.05     1:18.16 (41.11)     1:58.04 (39.88)     2:38.13 (40.09)
 -- Hershey, Meghan L   FR F&M-MA               2:42.72   X2:40.43        
                  37.28     1:18.06 (40.78)     1:59.50 (41.44)     2:40.43 (40.93)
 -- Robison, Mary Ann   SO F&M-MA               2:44.57   X2:45.67        
                  37.32     1:18.92 (41.60)     2:02.31 (43.39)     2:45.67 (43.36)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:43.73         11  
     1) Sussman, Caroline K FR          2) Holmes, Kerrin R SO            
     3) Gross, Emily A FR               4) Duesterhaus, Emma C JR         
                  26.08       52.18 (26.10)     1:18.57 (26.39)     1:43.73 (25.16)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                         NT    1:47.37          4  
     1) Cannon, Allison R SO            2) Ramey, Mariel M JR             
     3) Lenz, Brittney L JR             4) Schickler, Abigail R JR        
                  26.93       53.89 (26.96)     1:21.02 (27.13)     1:47.37 (26.35)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:41.65   X1:43.98        
     1) Behr, Jackie S SR               2) Collins, Courtney A FR         
     3) Grant, Katie C SO               4) Hollingsworth, Krista SR       
                  25.78       53.24 (27.46)     1:19.18 (25.94)     1:43.98 (24.80)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT   X1:47.47        
     1) Katter, Charlotte K JR          2) Tomlinson, Alexia JR           
     3) Christiansen, Kasey D SR        4) Johns, Maggie S JR             
                  26.94       53.69 (26.75)     1:20.61 (26.92)     1:47.47 (26.86)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT   X1:59.27        
     1) Brooks, Stephanie B SR          2) Buckle, Lindsay K FR           
     3) Dinger, Christen C SR           4) Hershey, Meghan L FR           
                  28.33     1:03.17 (34.84)     1:24.23 (21.06)     1:59.27 (35.04)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'              NT   X1:59.78        
     1) Abdo, Mona SR                   2) Weyl, Sarah J JR               
     3) Presnick, Nancy O JR            4) Brown, Heather M SR            
                  28.81       59.33 (30.52)     1:29.11 (29.78)     1:59.78 (30.67)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                         NT   X2:00.98        
     1) Firer, Delaney FR               2) Kurzawa, Kara C FR             
     3) Gardella, Casey FR              4) Hyle, Elyse E SR               
                  33.50     1:02.20 (28.70)     1:30.13 (27.93)     2:00.98 (30.85)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         101   2. McDaniel College                     80
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College          92   2. McDaniel College                     73

View: Mobile | Desktop