Recap | Results

Licensed to Elizabethtown College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 04:57 PM
                    Elizabethtown vs. McDaniel - 1/12/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    2:00.79   11  
     1) Cannon, Allison R 19            2) Schickler, Abigail R 20        
     3) Gross, Emily A 18               4) Duesterhaus, Emma C 19         
       31.15    33.42    30.56    25.66                                    
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    2:02.23    4  
     1) Jasek-Rysdahl, Leanna S 17      2) Lenz, Brittney L 19            
     3) Jacobs, Lexie N 19              4) Sussman, Caroline K 19         
       31.34    35.36    29.82    25.71                                    
  3 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     2:02.84    2:06.18    2  
     1) Leary, Meg A 20                 2) Engelhardt, Rachel 17          
     3) Lisk, Bonnie M 18               4) Finnegan, Elizabeth 18         
       32.80    37.30    30.23    25.85                                    
  4 Elizabethtown College-AD  'B'                          NT    2:13.90  
     1) Lorenz, Chelsea 21              2) Fleming, Joni M 18             
     3) Deisher, Tara J 19              4) Miller, Gretchen S 21          
       34.63    37.58    32.43    29.26                                    
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                               NT   X2:13.94  
     1) Protzman, Meg M 19              2) Blonder, Sarah C 17            
     3) Kurzawa, Kara C 18              4) McCole, Casey E 19             
       34.45    39.75    31.40    28.34                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:46.59   11  
     1) Linden, Logan M 18              2) Leafblad, Jono M 21            
     3) Hoyt, Stevie D 19               4) Nuckles, Bryan R 21            
       29.08    31.13    24.71    21.67                                    
  2 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     1:46.19    1:50.05    4  
     1) Hannon, Ryan 20                 2) Martin, Shaun 21               
     3) Nelson, Chris 21                4) Cohen, Jamie A 18              
       27.57    30.96    27.11    24.41                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Jenny E           18 McDaniel-MD               NT   11:32.36    9  
      32.23   34.26   34.27   34.69   34.75   34.57   34.54   34.22
      34.17   33.86   34.39   34.72   34.68   34.72   35.43   35.59
      35.89   35.83   35.80   33.75                                
  2 Deisher, Tara J           19 Elizabethtown-AD    12:00.19   12:39.21    4  
      33.78   36.87   38.01   37.77   38.10   38.32   37.92   37.91
      38.03   37.81   38.48   38.33   38.29   38.58   38.49   38.63
      38.66   38.58   38.66   37.99                                
  3 Frace, Kelly              21 Elizabethtown-AD    12:41.30   13:39.53    3  
      35.72   39.63   40.51   41.12   41.33   41.87   41.63   41.28
      41.26   40.99   41.24   41.44   41.46   41.74   41.96   41.23
      41.62   41.44   41.36   40.70                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capria, Frank J           19 Elizabethtown-AD    10:43.40   10:45.20    9  
      28.09   30.62   32.01   31.99   32.15   32.40   32.15   32.74
      33.23   32.61   33.16   32.73   33.15   32.63   32.14   33.17
      32.79   32.70   32.73   32.01                                
  2 Duesterhaus, Keegan P     18 McDaniel-MD               NT   11:05.07    4  
      28.73   31.74   32.32   32.83   32.41   32.52   33.72   33.24
      33.74   33.82   33.36   33.89   33.83   34.20   33.91   34.33
      34.74   34.47   34.11   33.16                                
  3 Rentschler, Michael P     20 Elizabethtown-AD          NT   12:00.77    3  
      28.95   35.01   36.69   36.05   36.17   36.65   37.00   36.68
      36.69   36.94   37.19   36.15   36.80   37.18   36.39   36.90
      37.23   36.64   35.58   33.88                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Shannon L      18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:07.10    9  
  2 Engelhardt, Rachel        17 Elizabethtown-AD     2:07.44    2:07.25    4  
  3 Lane, Becky K             19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:07.50    2:08.28    3  
  4 Holmes, Kerrin R          18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:08.35    2  
  5 Barry, Colleen E          18 Elizabethtown-AD     2:20.36    2:20.05    1  
  6 McCole, Casey E           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:23.42  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:51.05    9  
  2 Linden, Logan M           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:58.11    4  
  3 Malik, Andrew             20 Elizabethtown-AD     1:58.31    1:59.20    3  
  4 Supplee, Ryan             19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:08.27    2:01.42    2  
  5 Jensen, Matt              18 Elizabethtown-AD     2:04.65    2:06.01    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Kerrin R          18 McDaniel-MD               NT      26.90    9  
  2 Malik, Jenny              21 Elizabethtown-AD       25.72      26.91    4  
  3 Gardella, Casey           18 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.70    3  
  4 Barry, Colleen E          18 Elizabethtown-AD       27.62      29.15    2  
  5 Leary, Meg A              20 Elizabethtown-AD       28.20      29.86    1  
  6 Firer, Delaney            18 McDaniel-MD               NT      34.26  
 -- Engelhardt, Rachel        17 Elizabethtown-AD          NT     X28.46  
 -- Deisher, Tara J           19 Elizabethtown-AD          NT     X29.03  
 -- Smith, Hunter             19 Elizabethtown-AD          NT     X29.60  
 -- Fleming, Joni M           18 Elizabethtown-AD          NT     X30.30  
 -- Miller, Gretchen S        21 Elizabethtown-AD          NT     X30.51  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          21 McDaniel-MD               NT      22.11    9  
  2 Widmann, Andrew M         18 McDaniel-MD               NT      23.71    4  
  3 Vanderwerff, Nathaniel    21 Elizabethtown-AD       23.34      23.72    3  
  4 Cohen, Jamie A            18 Elizabethtown-AD       25.00      24.87    2  
  5 Land, Conner              18 Elizabethtown-AD       28.52      29.27    1  
  6 Murphy, Boyd L            42 McDaniel-MD               NT      29.28  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:26.37    9  
  2 Fuhrmann, Perri E         18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:35.07    4  
  3 Lisk, Bonnie M            18 Elizabethtown-AD     2:30.40    2:36.91    3  
  4 Smith, Hunter             19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:35.24    2:50.89    2  
  5 Blonder, Sarah C          17 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:53.24    1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:02.51    9  
  2 Duesterhaus, Keegan P     18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:12.21    4  
  3 Capria, Frank J           19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:09.32    2:12.65    3  
  4 Martin, Shaun             21 Elizabethtown-AD     2:14.10    2:18.04    2  
  5 Hannon, Ryan              20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:21.47    2:23.75    1  
  6 Odierno, Joey A           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:31.07  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Lexie N           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:23.58    9  
  2 Jasek-Rysdahl, Leanna S   17 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:25.17    4  
  3 Smith, Hunter             19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:37.97    2:46.43    3  
  4 Miller, Gretchen S        21 Elizabethtown-AD     2:44.18    2:47.34    2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Stevie D            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:10.02    9  
  2 Leafblad, Jono M          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:14.81    4  
  3 Rentschler, Michael P     20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:18.82    2:28.88    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Becky K             19 Elizabethtown-AD       57.45      58.98    9  
  2 Engelhardt, Rachel        17 Elizabethtown-AD       59.62    1:00.19    4  
  3 Gross, Emily A            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.38    3  
  4 Lisk, Bonnie M            18 Elizabethtown-AD          NT    1:03.60    2  
  5 Kurzawa, Kara C           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:04.92    1  
  6 Hyle, Elyse E             21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:09.94  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          21 McDaniel-MD               NT      50.09    9  
  2 Malik, Andrew             20 Elizabethtown-AD       53.79      52.46    4  
  3 Vanderwerff, Nathaniel    21 Elizabethtown-AD       51.78      52.52    3  
  4 Widmann, Andrew M         18 McDaniel-MD               NT      53.46    2  
  5 Land, Conner              18 Elizabethtown-AD     1:05.82    1:05.49    1  
  6 Murphy, Boyd L            42 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:06.38  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramey, Mariel M           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:22.57    9  
  2 Santoni, Elisa C          18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:28.26    4  
  3 Leary, Meg A              20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:25.76    2:31.34    3  
  4 Protzman, Meg M           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:31.49    2  
  5 Lorenz, Chelsea           21 Elizabethtown-AD     2:33.31    2:38.74    1  
  6 Fleming, Joni M           18 Elizabethtown-AD     2:38.63    2:40.78  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Stevie D            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:10.73    9  
  2 Hannon, Ryan              20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:09.73    2:11.47    4  
  3 Linden, Logan M           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:14.02    3  
  4 Jensen, Matt              18 Elizabethtown-AD     2:25.32    2:26.28    2  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Caroline K       19 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:29.10    9  
  2 Cannon, Allison R         19 McDaniel-MD               NT    6:10.27    4  
  3 Frace, Kelly              21 Elizabethtown-AD     6:15.50    6:41.02    3  
  4 Romagnoli, Sarah          18 Elizabethtown-AD     6:37.05    6:46.47    2  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:42.64    9  
  2 Capria, Frank J           19 Elizabethtown-AD     5:16.05    5:22.39    4  
  3 Jensen, Matt              18 Elizabethtown-AD     5:51.89    6:01.49    3  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schickler, Abigail R      20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:38.36    9  
  2 Jacobs, Lexie N           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:39.68    4  
  3 Deisher, Tara J           19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:51.50    2:55.73    3  
  4 Fuhrmann, Perri E         18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:57.75    2  
  5 Malik, Jenny              21 Elizabethtown-AD          NT    3:19.19    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leafblad, Jono M          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:29.62    9  
  2 Duesterhaus, Keegan P     18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:29.92    4  
  3 Supplee, Ryan             19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:34.62    2:33.60    3  
  4 Martin, Shaun             21 Elizabethtown-AD     2:31.17    2:35.45    2  
  5 Odierno, Joey A           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:46.26    1  
  6 Cohen, Jamie A            18 Elizabethtown-AD     2:46.31    2:48.89  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     1:44.88    1:48.26   11  
     1) Finnegan, Elizabeth 18          2) Barry, Colleen E 18            
     3) Lane, Becky K 19                4) Malik, Jenny 21                
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'C'                               NT    1:57.47    4  
     1) Hyle, Elyse E 21                2) Firer, Delaney 18              
     3) Duesterhaus, Emma C 19          4) Sussman, Caroline K 19         
  3 Elizabethtown College-AD  'B'                          NT    1:57.57    2  
     1) Fleming, Joni M 18              2) Frace, Kelly 21                
     3) Romagnoli, Sarah 18             4) Miller, Gretchen S 21          
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT   X1:48.92  
     1) McClellan, Shannon L 18         2) Holmes, Kerrin R 18            
     3) Gardella, Casey 18              4) Lenz, Brittney L 19            
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT   X1:53.32  
     1) McCole, Casey E 19              2) Gross, Emily A 18              
     3) Ramey, Mariel M 19              4) Protzman, Meg M 19             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     1:35.87    1:38.58   11  
     1) Malik, Andrew 20                2) Rentschler, Michael P 20       
     3) Supplee, Ryan 19                4) Vanderwerff, Nathaniel 21      
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    125   2. Elizabethtown College                75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. McDaniel College                    113   2. Elizabethtown College                74

View: Mobile | Desktop