Recap | Results

Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 05:15 PM
                       McDaniel vs.Bryn Mawr - 1/29/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:58.39  
     1) Mariel Ramey 18                 2) Abbie Schickler 18             
     3) Brittney Lenz 18                4) Gaby Cifuentes 21              
                  30.45     1:03.26 (32.81)     1:31.71 (28.45)     1:58.39 (26.68)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:03.85  
     1) Judy Yeung 19                   2) Mairin O'Connor 19             
     3) Kelsey Power 20                 4) Su Oner 18                     
                  30.84     1:05.92 (35.08)     1:35.66 (29.74)     2:03.85 (28.19)
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:13.97  
     1) Alexandra Cooke 18              2) Wanda Lee 20                   
     3) Sarah Sherman 21                4) Gabby Fiorillo 18              
                  33.83     1:11.84 (38.01)     1:43.76 (31.92)     2:13.97 (30.21)
 -- Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                  X2:35.34  
     1) Sara Gladwin 18                 2) Peony Yiu 19                   
     3) Caitlin Oriel 20                4) Jenna Myers 18                 
                  47.64     1:26.71 (39.07)     2:01.99 (35.28)     2:35.34 (33.35)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Davis            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:06.03  
                  28.97     1:01.39 (32.42)     1:34.66 (33.27)     2:06.03 (31.37)
  2 Jess Fry                  20 MCD                            2:06.34  
                  29.32     1:01.97 (32.65)     1:34.30 (32.33)     2:06.34 (32.04)
  3 Suzanne Stettinius        23 MCD                            2:06.51  
                  29.57     1:01.75 (32.18)     1:34.53 (32.78)     2:06.51 (31.98)
  4 Tiffany Olszuk            20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:28.60  
                  34.92     1:12.81 (37.89)     1:50.97 (38.16)     2:28.60 (37.63)
 -- Lydia Ibarra              18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X2:32.22  
                  34.89     1:13.89 (39.00)     1:53.76 (39.87)     2:32.22 (38.46)
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Duesterhaus          18 MCD                            1:02.26  
                  30.03     1:02.26 (32.23)                                        
  2 Kerrie Vanscoy            18 MCD                            1:02.71  
                  29.43     1:02.71 (33.28)                                        
  3 Judy Yeung                19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:05.82  
                  32.14     1:05.82 (33.68)                                        
  4 Alexandra Cooke           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:13.71  
                  35.22     1:13.71 (38.49)                                        
 -- Anna Pleskunas            18 MCD                           X1:08.22  
                  32.97     1:08.22 (35.25)                                        
 -- Elyse Hyle                20 MCD                           X1:22.21  
                  39.51     1:22.21 (42.70)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Walega             20 MCD                            1:08.23  
                  31.77     1:08.23 (36.46)                                        
  2 Mairin O'Connor           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:20.21  
                  38.27     1:20.21 (41.94)                                        
  3 Caitlin Pozmanter         20 MCD                            1:20.34  
                  37.75     1:20.34 (42.59)                                        
  4 Wanda Lee                 20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:22.40  
                  38.99     1:22.40 (43.41)                                        
 -- Jenna Myers               18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:34.21  
                  44.01     1:34.21 (50.20)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jess Fry                  20 MCD                            2:33.25  
                  34.02     1:13.38 (39.36)     1:53.49 (40.11)     2:33.25 (39.76)
  2 Sarah Sherman             21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:35.80  
                  34.27     1:14.14 (39.87)     1:55.68 (41.54)     2:35.80 (40.12)
  3 Brittney Lenz             18 MCD                            2:36.18  
                  31.80     1:09.55 (37.75)     1:50.92 (41.37)     2:36.18 (45.26)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Davis            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     25.99  
  2 Abbie Schickler           18 MCD                              26.13  
  3 Megan Giroux              21 MCD                              26.19  
  4 Gabby Fiorillo            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     29.71  
 -- Monica Parcell            18 MCD                             X27.78  
 -- Jenny Chen                19 Bryn Mawr-MA                    X34.92  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Davis            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     57.02  
                  27.57       57.02 (29.45)                                        
  2 Megan Giroux              21 MCD                              57.14  
                  27.61       57.14 (29.53)                                        
  3 Emma Duesterhaus          18 MCD                              58.80  
                  28.29       58.80 (30.51)                                        
  4 Su Oner                   18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:02.09  
                  29.59     1:02.09 (32.50)                                        
 -- Anna Pleskunas            18 MCD                           X1:04.04  
                  30.66     1:04.04 (33.38)                                        
 -- Elyse Hyle                20 MCD                           X1:13.46  
                  34.11     1:13.46 (39.35)                                        
 -- Sara Gladwin              18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:14.85  
                  36.12     1:14.85 (38.73)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerrie Vanscoy            18 MCD                            2:16.62  
                  30.99     1:05.91 (34.92)     1:40.71 (34.80)     2:16.62 (35.91)
  2 Mariel Ramey              18 MCD                            2:21.70  
                  32.47     1:07.77 (35.30)     1:44.41 (36.64)     2:21.70 (37.29)
  3 Judy Yeung                19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:25.20  
                  33.53     1:10.04 (36.51)     1:48.23 (38.19)     2:25.20 (36.97)
  4 Alexandra Cooke           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:37.45  
                  36.53     1:15.86 (39.33)     1:56.32 (40.46)     2:37.45 (41.13)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Walega             20 MCD                            2:33.15  
                  34.85     1:14.65 (39.80)     1:54.01 (39.36)     2:33.15 (39.14)
  2 Caitlin Pozmanter         20 MCD                            2:51.71  
                  37.96     1:21.80 (43.84)     2:06.73 (44.93)     2:51.71 (44.98)
  3 Mairin O'Connor           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   3:00.43  
                  40.53     1:26.85 (46.32)     2:13.44 (46.59)     3:00.43 (46.99)
  4 Victoria Peltonen         18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   3:05.35  
                  41.26     1:28.61 (47.35)     2:17.19 (48.58)     3:05.35 (48.16)
 -- Peony Yiu                 19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X3:07.69  
                  41.63     1:30.68 (49.05)     2:19.65 (48.97)     3:07.69 (48.04)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaby Cifuentes            21 MCD                            5:36.76  
                  31.16     1:05.02 (33.86)     1:39.84 (34.82)     2:14.92 (35.08)
        2:49.53 (34.61)     3:23.79 (34.26)     3:57.97 (34.18)     4:31.46 (33.49)
        5:05.31 (33.85)     5:36.76 (31.45)                                        
  2 Suzanne Stettinius        23 MCD                            5:44.21  
                  31.49     1:06.38 (34.89)     1:41.87 (35.49)     2:17.36 (35.49)
        2:52.20 (34.84)     3:26.95 (34.75)     4:01.42 (34.47)     4:36.05 (34.63)
        5:10.71 (34.66)     5:44.21 (33.50)                                        
  3 Tiffany Olszuk            20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:26.63  
                  35.48     1:13.60 (38.12)     1:52.60 (39.00)     2:31.43 (38.83)
        3:10.36 (38.93)     3:49.50 (39.14)     4:29.10 (39.60)     5:08.51 (39.41)
        5:48.25 (39.74)     6:26.63 (38.38)                                        
  4 Gabby Fiorillo            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:30.48  
                  34.63     1:14.05 (39.42)     1:53.66 (39.61)     2:33.12 (39.46)
        3:12.53 (39.41)     3:51.99 (39.46)     4:31.86 (39.87)     5:12.31 (40.45)
        5:51.72 (39.41)     6:30.48 (38.76)                                        
 -- Monica Parcell            18 MCD                           X5:54.90  
                  33.06     1:08.39 (35.33)     1:43.82 (35.43)     2:19.65 (35.83)
        2:55.82 (36.17)     3:31.98 (36.16)     4:08.58 (36.60)     4:44.94 (36.36)
        5:20.65 (35.71)     5:54.90 (34.25)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Lenz             18 MCD                            1:04.23  
                  30.63     1:04.23 (33.60)                                        
  2 Kelsey Power              20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:08.18  
                  31.74     1:08.18 (36.44)                                        
  3 Abbie Schickler           18 MCD                            1:08.64  
                  31.48     1:08.64 (37.16)                                        
  4 Su Oner                   18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:12.57  
                  32.57     1:12.57 (40.00)                                        
 -- Jenny Chen                19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:44.56  
                  45.57     1:44.56 (58.99)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jess Fry                  20 MCD                            5:00.00  
                  33.06     1:10.35 (37.29)     1:50.82 (40.47)     2:29.99 (39.17)
        3:11.89 (41.90)     3:53.80 (41.91)     4:27.30 (33.50)     5:00.00 (32.70)
  2 Sarah Sherman             21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:30.25  
                  34.32     1:14.01 (39.69)     1:56.92 (42.91)     2:38.15 (41.23)
        3:28.14 (49.99)     4:16.78 (48.64)     4:54.35 (37.57)     5:30.25 (35.90)
  3 Emily Rosenblum           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:03.40  
                  40.92     1:30.41 (49.49)     2:17.42 (47.01)     3:04.08 (46.66)
        3:55.21 (51.13)     4:45.88 (50.67)     5:24.84 (38.96)     6:03.40 (38.56)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:42.32  
     1) Rachel Walega 20                2) Emma Duesterhaus 18            
     3) Abbie Schickler 18              4) Megan Giroux 21                
                  25.65       50.86 (25.21)     1:16.65 (25.79)     1:42.32 (25.67)
  2 McDaniel College  'B'                                       1:47.07  
     1) Suzanne Stettinius 23           2) Kerrie Vanscoy 18              
     3) Mariel Ramey 18                 4) Gaby Cifuentes 21              
                  26.91       53.83 (26.92)     1:20.03 (26.20)     1:47.07 (27.04)
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:49.50  
     1) Judy Yeung 19                   2) Kelsey Power 20                
     3) Su Oner 18                      4) Meredith Davis 19              
                  26.92       54.35 (27.43)     1:23.30 (28.95)     1:49.50 (26.20)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:04.43  
     1) Wanda Lee 20                    2) Gabby Fiorillo 18              
     3) Lydia Ibarra 18                 4) Alexandra Cooke 18             
                  29.81     1:00.63 (30.82)     1:33.56 (32.93)     2:04.43 (30.87)
 -- Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                  X2:12.63  
     1) Jenna Myers 18                  2) Peony Yiu 19                   
     3) Sara Gladwin 18                 4) Caitlin Oriel 20               
                  33.82     1:04.09 (30.27)     1:40.04 (35.95)     2:12.63 (32.59)

View: Mobile | Desktop