Recap | Results

Licensed to Swarthmore College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/6/2010 03:39 PM
                      McDaniel vs. Swat 2010 - 11/6/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:54.44   11  
     1) Duesterhaus, Emma C 17          2) Walega, Rachel F 20            
     3) Lenz, Brittney L 18             4) Cifuentes, Gaby J 21           
       28.47    30.90    28.30    26.77                                    
  2 Swarthmore  'A'                                             1:59.95    4  
     1) Lawrence, Rosalie E 20          2) Su, Stephanie 21               
     3) Gotwals, Hannah G 19            4) Brett, Chelsea L 22            
       31.35    33.06    28.69    26.85                                    
  3 Swarthmore  'B'                                             2:06.51    2  
     1) Scala, Jacqueline M 21          2) Regan, Maggie H 18             
     3) Timreck, Sarah A 18             4) Wong, Alice R 18               
       32.48    34.16    31.05    28.82                                    
  4 Swarthmore  'C'                                            x2:12.72  
     1) Schultz, Katie I 19             2) Sibeck, Lauren P 18            
     3) Kim, Jeewon 19                  4) Fitzgerald, Laura P 18         
       35.97    34.57    32.93    29.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore  'A'                                             1:45.20   11  
     1) Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 20        2) Liu, Lance Y 20                
     3) Dulaney, David T 21             4) Le, Stan 18                    
       28.20    28.86    25.13    23.01                                    
  2 Swarthmore  'B'                                             1:50.53    4  
     1) Palmer, Neil N 20               2) Monari, Patrick K 19           
     3) Toohey, Fredrick G 18           4) Satterfield, Sterling C 21     
       27.82    31.16    26.60    24.95                                    
  3 Swarthmore  'C'                                            x1:51.01  
     1) Nadel, Brian B 18               2) Fuoco, Dante A 20              
     3) Nasseri, Cyrus S 18             4) Satre, Josh D 19               
       29.75    31.32    25.61    24.33                                    
  4 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:53.77    2  
     1) Brennan, Erik J 20              2) Odierno, Joe A 18              
     3) Harder, Jason L 21              4) Dehart, Morgan L 21            
       31.26    31.47    27.45    23.59                                    
  5 Swarthmore  'D'                                            x2:00.57  
     1) Pollen, Travis R 21             2) Lo, Nathanael K 19             
     3) Kietzman, Henry W 18            4) Limon, Gerardo 18              
       32.37    33.15    26.73    28.32                                    
 -- Swarthmore  'E'                                            X2:04.00  
     1) Bravo, Sebastian A 18           2) Hall, Tramane D 21             
     3) Sohn, Nick M 19                 4) Zullo, Lucas P 20              
       34.75    32.61    28.13    28.51                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedolfe, SaSa L           21 SWAT                          11:30.30    9  
      32.42   33.97   34.37   34.94   35.08   35.24   34.94   35.38
      35.07   35.07   34.70   34.69   34.42   34.32   34.18   34.79
      34.94   34.80   34.64   32.34                                
  2 Bishop, Allison L         21 SWAT                          11:32.70    4  
      30.39   33.31   34.12   34.79   35.00   35.52   35.24   35.45
      35.48   35.19   35.09   34.99   35.19   35.50   35.04   35.26
      35.24   34.79   34.44   32.67                                
  3 Ramey, Mariel M           18 MCD                           12:01.61    3  
      34.77   38.21   34.59   35.48   35.64   36.08   35.94   36.82
      35.86   36.18   35.47   36.23   36.63   36.10   36.68   35.88
      36.38   38.53   36.53   33.61                                
  4 Myrvang, Annie            19 SWAT                          12:02.24    2  
      31.82   35.32   35.54   36.25   36.01   36.11   36.54   36.76
      36.96   36.83   37.02   36.61   37.05   36.74   36.53   36.76
      37.17   36.90   35.89   33.43                                
  5 Parcell, Monica K         18 MCD                           12:32.16    1  
      33.90   37.32   37.15   36.99   37.34   37.69   37.78   37.65
      37.76   38.31   37.92   38.15   38.45   38.38   38.63   38.81
      38.39   38.34   37.57   35.63                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satre, Josh D             19 SWAT                          10:24.79    9  
      28.11   31.35   31.43   31.38   31.73   31.74   31.94   31.87
      31.38   31.76   31.33   31.57   31.58   31.13   31.61   31.18
      31.45   30.97   31.27   30.01                                
  2 Benveniste, Jacob I       19 SWAT                          10:37.99    4  
      27.85   30.55   31.45   32.02   31.88   31.78   31.77   32.15
      32.08   32.08   32.01   32.22   32.23   32.01   32.25   32.60
      32.52   33.38   32.84   32.32                                
  3 Ballen, Peter L           18 SWAT                          10:53.03    3  
      27.48   31.37   31.62   31.89   32.50   32.31   31.92   32.48
      32.71   32.78   33.10   33.53   33.82   34.42   34.53   34.28
      35.53   33.78   32.70   30.28                                
  4 Steinheimer, Chris A      19 MCD                           11:01.25    2  
      29.05   32.32   33.05   33.13   33.43   33.32   33.83   33.53
      33.68   33.64   33.78   33.74   33.80   33.49   33.56   33.33
      33.17   33.27   33.03   31.10                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Erin B              18 SWAT                           2:02.03    9  
      28.34   31.02   31.26   31.41                                
  2 Bishop, Allison L         21 SWAT                           2:08.25    4  
      30.16   32.96   33.03   32.10                                
  3 Cifuentes, Gaby J         21 MCD                            2:08.65    3  
      30.47   32.62   32.79   32.77                                
  4 Stettinius, Suzanne M     22 MCD                            2:08.67    2  
      29.59   32.08   32.68   34.32                                
  5 Schultz, Katie I          19 SWAT                           2:11.26    1  
      30.33   33.66   33.33   33.94                                
  6 Call, Michelle S          19 SWAT                          x2:16.90  
      32.69   35.29   34.92   34.00                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patrick C         18 MCD                            1:52.65    9  
      25.57   28.43   29.55   29.10                                
  2 Le, Stan                  18 SWAT                           1:52.92    4  
      25.42   28.54   29.78   29.18                                
  3 Palmer, Neil N            20 SWAT                           1:53.92    3  
      26.62   28.67   28.88   29.75                                
  4 Eu, James T               21 MCD                            1:54.87    2  
      26.53   28.19   29.55   30.60                                
  5 Brevart, Tim B            20 SWAT                           1:57.36    1  
      25.91   29.28   30.74   31.43                                
  6 Kietzman, Henry W         18 SWAT                          x2:07.12  
      27.95   31.34   33.80   34.03                                
 -- Sohn, Nick M              19 SWAT                          X2:02.53  
      27.69   30.17   31.42   33.25                                
 -- Fuoco, Dante A            20 SWAT                          X2:03.91  
      28.84   31.08   31.68   32.31                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Becky               18 SWAT                             26.50    9  
  2 Walega, Rachel F          20 MCD                              26.64    4  
  3 Schickler, Abbie R        18 MCD                              26.83    3  
  4 Giroux, Megan E           21 MCD                              26.98    2  
  5 Eppley, Sarah E           19 SWAT                             27.05    1  
  6 MacDuffie, Emily C        19 SWAT                             28.10  
  7 Wong, Alice R             18 SWAT                            x29.58  
 -- Hyle, Elyse E             19 MCD                             X34.03  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          19 MCD                              23.04    9  
  2 Chin, Roger W             19 SWAT                             23.55    4  
  3 Lombo, Santiago           22 SWAT                             23.74    3  
  4 Dulaney, David T          21 SWAT                             24.07    2  
  5 Mills, Jesse T            18 MCD                              24.33    1  
  6 Bravo, Sebastian A        18 SWAT                            x26.88  
  7 Brennan, Erik J           20 MCD                              28.04  
 -- Bender, Colin M           19 MCD                             X27.44  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Stephanie             21 SWAT                           2:22.12    9  
      31.59   37.23   40.20   33.10                                
  2 Regan, Maggie H           18 SWAT                           2:22.81    4  
      31.74   37.66   40.32   33.09                                
  3 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         17 MCD                            2:23.16    3  
      30.00   33.81   44.87   34.48                                
  4 Lawrence, Rosalie E       20 SWAT                           2:25.42    2  
      32.42   37.54   41.44   34.02                                
  5 Lenz, Brittney L          18 MCD                            2:31.75    1  
      30.70   38.94   45.30   36.81                                
  6 Possanza, Amelia L        19 SWAT                          x2:35.37  
      33.66   40.52   45.25   35.94                                
  7 Pozmanter, Caitlin E      20 MCD                            2:40.73  
      36.52   40.64   45.29   38.28                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flaherty, John T          18 SWAT                           2:06.64    9  
      26.90   32.48   37.83   29.43                                
  2 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J     20 SWAT                           2:09.00    4  
      25.68   31.96   39.79   31.57                                
  3 Hanson, Tyler J           19 SWAT                           2:09.44    3  
      28.08   33.54   38.51   29.31                                
  4 Dehart, Morgan L          21 MCD                            2:10.83    2  
      28.52   34.58   36.54   31.19                                
  5 Liang, Reece Y            18 SWAT                          x2:13.02  
      29.21   35.47   37.51   30.83                                
  6 Harder, Jason L           21 MCD                            2:18.23    1  
      28.55   34.68   42.02   32.98                                
  7 Odierno, Joe A            18 MCD                            2:29.10  
      29.73   38.03   43.86   37.48                                
 -- Gavin, Zach A             18 SWAT                          X2:16.18  
      29.46   35.77   39.58   31.37                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gotwals, Hannah G         19 SWAT                           1:02.50    9  
      29.81   32.69                                                
  2 Lenz, Brittney L          18 MCD                            1:06.10    4  
      31.39   34.71                                                
  3 Sibeck, Lauren P          18 SWAT                           1:07.18    3  
      31.97   35.21                                                
  4 Timreck, Sarah A          18 SWAT                           1:09.59    2  
      32.70   36.89                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hepper, Charlie B         19 SWAT                             56.29    9  
      26.11   30.18                                                
  2 Liu, Lance Y              20 SWAT                             56.75    4  
      25.65   31.10                                                
  3 Leafblad, Jono M          19 MCD                              57.84    3  
      27.05   30.79                                                
  4 Dulaney, David T          21 SWAT                             57.88    2  
      27.07   30.81                                                
  5 Lombo, Santiago           22 SWAT                            x59.05  
      27.30   31.75                                                
  6 Harder, Jason L           21 MCD                              59.27    1  
      28.30   30.97                                                
  7 Mills, Jesse T            18 MCD                            1:01.15  
      28.56   32.59                                                
 -- Sohn, Nick M              19 SWAT                          X1:03.70  
      29.51   34.19                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Erin B              18 SWAT                             55.93    9  
      27.01   28.92                                                
  2 Duesterhaus, Emma C       17 MCD                              56.15    4  
      27.43   28.72                                                
  3 Brett, Chelsea L          22 SWAT                             58.44    3  
      28.15   30.29                                                
  4 Eppley, Sarah E           19 SWAT                             59.57    2  
      28.73   30.84                                                
  5 Stettinius, Suzanne M     22 MCD                              59.94    1  
      29.10   30.84                                                
  6 Fitzgerald, Laura P       18 SWAT                          x1:05.00  
      31.45   33.55                                                
  7 Hyle, Elyse E             19 MCD                            1:17.72  
      36.43   41.29                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          19 MCD                              51.67    9  
      24.50   27.17                                                
  2 Eu, James T               21 MCD                              52.62    4  
      25.06   27.56                                                
  3 Liang, Reece Y            18 SWAT                             55.16    3  
      26.40   28.76                                                
  4 Satterfield, Sterling C   21 SWAT                             55.96    2  
      26.34   29.62                                                
  5 Zullo, Lucas P            20 SWAT                           1:04.01    1  
      30.39   33.62                                                
  6 Bender, Colin M           19 MCD                            1:04.52  
      29.08   35.44                                                
 -- Duncan, Daniel A          20 SWAT                            X49.91  
      23.82   26.09                                                
 -- Hall, Tramane D           21 SWAT                          X1:04.95  
      31.30   33.65                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         17 MCD                            1:02.64    9  
      30.42   32.22                                                
  2 Teng, Becky               18 SWAT                           1:03.12    4  
      31.10   32.02                                                
  3 Ramey, Mariel M           18 MCD                            1:07.43    3  
      32.49   34.94                                                
  4 Lawrence, Rosalie E       20 SWAT                           1:07.78    2  
      33.40   34.38                                                
  5 Giroux, Megan E           21 MCD                            1:10.75    1  
      33.97   36.78                                                
  6 Scala, Jacqueline M       21 SWAT                           1:10.90  
      34.69   36.21                                                
  7 Call, Michelle S          19 SWAT                          x1:11.91  
      34.89   37.02                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nasseri, Cyrus S          18 SWAT                           1:00.45    9  
      30.12   30.33                                                
  2 Rogers, Patrick C         18 MCD                            1:00.47    4  
      29.98   30.49                                                
  3 Ballen, Peter L           18 SWAT                           1:01.39    3  
      29.28   32.11                                                
  4 Brevart, Tim B            20 SWAT                           1:02.78    2  
      30.68   32.10                                                
  5 Brennan, Erik J           20 MCD                            1:08.83    1  
      34.07   34.76                                                
 -- Palmer, Neil N            20 SWAT                            X59.59  
      29.05   30.54                                                
 -- Toohey, Fredrick G        18 SWAT                          X1:06.52  
      32.63   33.89                                                
 -- Pollen, Travis R          21 SWAT                          X1:08.51  
      33.04   35.47                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedolfe, SaSa L           21 SWAT                           5:37.93    9  
      32.04   33.51   34.11   34.33   34.65   34.14   34.56   33.94
      34.03   32.62                                                
  2 Regan, Maggie H           18 SWAT                           5:39.33    4  
      31.41   34.10   34.41   34.76   34.66   34.73   34.54   33.97
      33.75   33.00                                                
  3 Bishop, Allison L         21 SWAT                           5:41.29    3  
      31.56   33.86   34.67   34.77   34.59   34.86   35.02   34.53
      34.38   33.05                                                
  4 Cifuentes, Gaby J         21 MCD                            5:46.31    2  
      32.54   34.98   34.46   34.87   34.61   35.26   34.93   35.90
      34.39   34.37                                                
  5 Parcell, Monica K         18 MCD                            6:02.36    1  
      33.23   36.15   36.42   36.86   36.52   37.32   37.39   36.76
      36.92   34.79                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Tyler J           19 SWAT                           5:08.57    9  
      28.54   30.88   31.59   32.01   30.96   31.90   30.39   31.04
      31.11   30.15                                                
  2 Flaherty, John T          18 SWAT                           5:15.23    4  
      28.58   32.22   32.36   32.53   32.77   32.29   31.11   30.91
      31.94   30.52                                                
  3 Steinheimer, Chris A      19 MCD                            5:16.20    3  
      29.09   31.34   31.82   32.09   32.15   32.21   32.02   32.57
      32.18   30.73                                                
  4 Kietzman, Henry W         18 SWAT                           5:46.03    2  
      30.01   34.13   35.24   35.61   34.68   35.71   35.73   35.32
      35.53   34.07                                                
 -- Nadel, Brian B            18 SWAT                          X5:12.25  
      28.03   31.45   32.17   32.88   32.31   30.91   30.96   31.38
      31.46   30.70                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel F          20 MCD                            1:09.02    9  
      32.50   36.52                                                
  2 Su, Stephanie             21 SWAT                           1:13.65    4  
      34.94   38.71                                                
  3 Sibeck, Lauren P          18 SWAT                           1:15.40    3  
      36.28   39.12                                                
  4 Duesterhaus, Emma C       17 MCD                            1:15.97    2  
      36.21   39.76                                                
  5 Possanza, Amelia L        19 SWAT                           1:21.80    1  
      38.63   43.17                                                
  6 Wong, Alice R             18 SWAT                          x1:22.41  
      39.24   43.17                                                
  7 Pozmanter, Caitlin E      20 MCD                            1:23.42  
      39.47   43.95                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dehart, Morgan L          21 MCD                            1:05.68    9  
      30.76   34.92                                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono M          19 MCD                            1:06.35    4  
      31.39   34.96                                                
  3 Monari, Patrick K         19 SWAT                           1:06.87    3  
      32.46   34.41                                                
  4 Liang, Reece Y            18 SWAT                           1:07.24    2  
      31.95   35.29                                                
  5 Hepper, Charlie B         19 SWAT                           1:08.95    1  
      32.61   36.34                                                
  6 Lo, Nathanael K           19 SWAT                          x1:11.63  
      33.45   38.18                                                
  7 Steinheimer, Chris A      19 MCD                            1:13.85  
      35.30   38.55                                                
 -- Odierno, Joe A            18 MCD                           X1:14.02  
      34.06   39.96                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore  'A'                                             1:45.40   11  
     1) Eppley, Sarah E 19              2) Teng, Becky 18                 
     3) Brett, Chelsea L 22             4) Lowe, Erin B 18                
       26.91    25.69    26.88    25.92                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:49.01    4  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 17            2) Stettinius, Suzanne M 22       
     3) Giroux, Megan E 21              4) Ramey, Mariel M 18             
       28.11    27.19    26.50    27.21                                    
  3 Swarthmore  'B'                                             1:54.25    2  
     1) Call, Michelle S 19             2) Gotwals, Hannah G 19           
     3) Bedolfe, SaSa L 21              4) Wong, Alice R 18               
       29.58    27.63    28.05    28.99                                    
  4 Swarthmore  'C'                                            x1:59.61  
     1) Myrvang, Annie 19               2) Fitzgerald, Laura P 18         
     3) Kim, Jeewon 19                  4) Schultz, Katie I 19            
       29.41    29.43    30.79    29.98                                    
  5 McDaniel College  'B'                                       2:00.74  
     1) Parcell, Monica K 18            2) Schickler, Abbie R 18          
     3) Pozmanter, Caitlin E 20         4) Hyle, Elyse E 19               
       28.83    26.36    32.67    32.88                                    
 -- Swarthmore  'D'                                            X1:57.04  
     1) Scala, Jacqueline M 21          2) Timreck, Sarah A 18            
     3) MacDuffie, Emily C 19           4) Possanza, Amelia L 19          
       28.53    30.07    28.70    29.74                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore  'A'                                             1:31.30   11  
     1) Duncan, Daniel A 20             2) Liu, Lance Y 20                
     3) Brevart, Tim B 20               4) Chin, Roger W 19               
       23.24    22.92    21.70    23.44                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:33.45    4  
     1) Rogers, Patrick C 18            2) Eu, James T 21                 
     3) Mills, Jesse T 18               4) Nuckles, Bryan R 19            
       23.53    23.27    24.35    22.30                                    
  3 Swarthmore  'B'                                             1:36.41    2  
     1) Lombo, Santiago 22              2) Satterfield, Sterling C 21     
     3) Nasseri, Cyrus S 18             4) Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 20       
       23.21    23.99    25.85    23.36                                    
  4 Swarthmore  'C'                                            x1:43.44  
     1) Nadel, Brian B 18               2) Benveniste, Jacob I 19         
     3) Hall, Tramane D 21              4) Toohey, Fredrick G 18          
       25.65    25.25    27.24    25.30                                    
  5 Swarthmore  'D'                                            x1:49.63  
     1) Limon, Gerardo 18               2) Pollen, Travis R 21            
     3) Zullo, Lucas P 20               4) Bravo, Sebastian A 18          
       28.86    26.16    28.75    25.86                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Swarthmore                          131   2. McDaniel College                     73
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Swarthmore                          133   2. McDaniel College                     70

View: Mobile | Desktop