Recap | Results

Licensed to Diplomat Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2010 08:40 PM
       2010 Centennial Conference Championships - 2/19/2010 to 2/21/2010       
                   2009 Centennial Conference Championships                    
                             February 20-22, 2009                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:37.82        2006 F&M                                        
                         Walters, Hertz, Hager, McCabe                     
  Conference: # 1:37.82        2006 F&M                                        
                         Walters, Hertz, Hager, McCabe                     
NCAA Div III: % 1:32.08        2009 Emory                                      
        Pool: @ 1:37.32        2009 LHY                                        
                1:34.30  A D3 NCAA
                1:38.12  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington College  'A'                     1:40.48    1:38.17         40  
     1) Gerhart, Kathy SR               2) Moore, Jenna SO                
     3) Stroman, Mary SO                4) Glasser, Rachel JR             
       24.41    24.58    24.88    24.30                                    
  2 Ursinus College  'A'                        1:43.50    1:40.40         34  
     1) Krupa, Melissa SR               2) Foster-Bey, Lianna FR          
     3) Yoo, Kelsey FR                  4) Kolosky, Sarah FR              
       25.94    25.03    25.12    24.31                                    
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                     1:41.89    1:40.74         32  
     1) Mulderrig, Maggie JR            2) Purdy, Deirdre FR              
     3) Close, Cassie FR                4) Coolidge, Caroline FR          
       25.11    24.70    25.95    24.98                                    
  4 Dickinson College  'A'                      1:44.56    1:41.39         30  
     1) Hassinger, Jessica JR           2) Boyd, Sarah JR                 
     3) Kolstad, Eva SO                 4) Szulborski, Kasia SO           
       24.94    25.53    25.44    25.48                                    
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                             1:45.23    1:43.03         28  
     1) Brett, Chelsea JR               2) Lawrence, Rosalie SO           
     3) Glassman, Naomi SO              4) Shelden, Claire SR             
       26.06    26.01    25.40    25.56                                    
  6 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                      1:46.13    1:44.19         26  
     1) De La Hoz, Kathy FR             2) Power, Kelsey SO               
     3) Weaver, Cea SR                  4) Davis, Meredith FR             
       26.12    26.38    26.57    25.12                                    
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       1:48.01    1:45.12         24  
     1) Mills, Andrea SR                2) Romasco, Alyssa SR             
     3) Stettinius, Suzanne JR          4) Walega, Rachel SO              
       26.35    26.86    26.63    25.28                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            1:41.76         DQ        
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista FR        2) DeCrosta, Katherine SO         
     3) Gregor, Courtney FR             4) Franzluebbers, Ana FR          
       25.39    24.43    24.80    24.40                                    
B - Final
  9 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            1:45.20    1:42.80         18  
     1) Behr, Jackie FR                 2) Payne, Jennie SR               
     3) Siegel, Lauren SO               4) Todd, Lindsey SO               
       25.85    25.60    25.63    25.72                                    
 10 Gettysburg College  'B'                     1:45.39    1:43.28         14  
     1) Boucher, Patrice SR             2) Rava, Jules FR                 
     3) McDowell, Lexy SR               4) Ferrer, Susannah JR            
       26.29    25.80    25.83    25.36                                    
 11 Ursinus College  'B'                        1:46.22    1:44.39         12  
     1) Yentz, Danielle SO              2) Weaver, Jeannie FR             
     3) MacFeeters, Lyndsay SR          4) Winn, Bridget JR               
       26.53    25.06    26.19    26.61                                    
 12 Washington College  'B'                     1:46.20    1:44.59         10  
     1) Liebenow, Ellen SO              2) Phillips, Morgan SO            
     3) Zink, Darcy FR                  4) Risell, Laura SO               
       26.79    26.05    26.26    25.49                                    
 13 Dickinson College  'B'                      1:45.68    1:45.22          8  
     1) Alburger, Anna FR               2) Emershaw, Ashley SR            
     3) McCord, Jordan SR               4) Letko, Lauren SR               
       26.59    26.47    26.05    26.11                                    
 14 Swarthmore  'B'                             1:46.63    1:46.21          6  
     1) Neal, Melinda JR                2) Osborn, Casey SR               
     3) Su, Stephanie JR                4) Bishop, Allison JR             
       26.79    26.63    26.56    26.23                                    
 15 Bryn Mawr College  'B'                      1:56.41    1:55.70          4  
     1) Lee, Wanda SO                   2) Shatz, Allison SR              
     3) O'Connor, Mairin FR             4) Blatchly, Sarah JR             
       28.39    28.37    30.22    28.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:58.41   2/19/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                         
  Conference: # 4:58.41   2/19/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                         
NCAA Div III: % 4:47.04        2009 L.Horvat,Emort                             
        Pool: @ 4:40.96        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                           
                5:00.03  A D3 NCAA
                5:08.52  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glasser, Rachel     JR WC                   5:06.02    4:58.41!A       20  
      26.77   29.42   29.79   30.19   30.35   30.52   30.75   30.48
      30.40   29.74                                                
  2 Hill, Olivia        SO F&M                  5:12.75    5:08.24 B       17  
      28.45   30.19   31.06   31.14   31.46   31.29   31.36   31.46
      31.38   30.45                                                
  3 Bartlett, Garland   SO F&M                  5:10.09    5:08.62         16  
      28.30   30.20   30.66   31.36   31.44   31.37   31.61   31.60
      31.41   30.67                                                
  4 Miller, Anne        SR SWAT                 5:10.35    5:08.95         15  
      28.50   30.53   31.27   31.47   31.43   31.64   31.56   31.47
      31.04   30.04                                                
  5 Rice, Rebecca       FR F&M                  5:15.23    5:15.11         14  
      28.83   31.27   31.77   31.75   31.82   32.16   31.89   32.21
      31.99   31.42                                                
  6 Weaver, Cea         SR Bryn Mawr            5:19.36    5:15.97         13  
      29.03   30.98   31.90   32.02   32.05   31.88   31.84   32.41
      32.09   31.77                                                
  7 Timmerman, Katie    FR G-Burg               5:14.77    5:16.41         12  
      28.98   31.39   31.75   31.99   32.20   32.08   32.22   31.96
      32.30   31.54                                                
  8 Newman, Alex        SR G-Burg               5:15.11    5:18.12         11  
      28.98   30.89   31.65   32.03   32.25   32.46   32.19   32.72
      32.77   32.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Franzluebbers, Ana  FR F&M                  5:19.95    5:17.28          9  
      28.65   30.98   31.41   32.15   32.50   32.47   32.65   32.53
      32.33   31.61                                                
 10 Fry, Jessica        SO MCD                  5:19.82    5:18.78          7  
      29.28   31.47   32.19   32.19   32.49   32.18   32.27   32.69
      32.41   31.61                                                
 11 Sykes, Sarah        FR WC                   5:22.67    5:19.15          6  
      28.38   30.59   31.81   32.41   32.90   32.77   32.92   32.93
      33.27   31.17                                                
 12 Herman, Emily       SR Ursinus              5:23.44    5:23.43          5  
      28.95   31.91   32.59   32.54   32.68   33.16   32.97   33.13
      33.25   32.25                                                
 13 Olechnowicz, Chery  FR G-Burg               5:26.35    5:23.69          4  
      29.00   32.35   32.88   32.88   32.68   32.80   32.94   32.84
      33.08   32.24                                                
 14 Bishop, Allison     JR SWAT                 5:26.48    5:23.93          3  
      29.68   31.94   32.64   33.04   32.98   33.10   33.15   32.85
      32.71   31.84                                                
 15 Scala, Jacqueline   SO SWAT                 5:25.49    5:25.11          2  
      29.04   32.23   33.08   33.35   33.17   33.43   33.63   32.24
      32.70   32.24                                                
 16 MacFeeters, Lyndsa  SR Ursinus              5:25.09    5:25.68          1  
      29.82   31.95   32.88   33.24   32.98   32.71   33.28   33.36
      33.17   32.29                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:58.41   2/19/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                         
  Conference: # 4:58.41   2/19/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                         
NCAA Div III: % 4:47.04        2009 L.Horvat,Emort                             
        Pool: @ 4:40.96        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                           
                5:00.03  A D3 NCAA
                5:08.52  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glasser, Rachel           JR WC                   5:00.21    5:06.02 qB     
      27.31   29.95   30.38   30.74   30.92   31.10   31.39   31.67
      31.75   30.81                                                
  2 Bartlett, Garland         SO F&M                  5:20.92    5:10.09 q      
      28.36   30.24   30.96   31.07   31.39   31.44   31.67   31.94
      31.78   31.24                                                
  3 Miller, Anne              SR SWAT                 5:14.33    5:10.35 q      
      28.55   30.13   30.51   30.91   31.50   31.74   31.66   32.06
      32.20   31.09                                                
  4 Hill, Olivia              SO F&M                  5:19.20    5:12.75 q      
      28.01   30.25   30.96   31.31   31.69   32.05   31.95   32.34
      32.30   31.89                                                
  5 Timmerman, Katie          FR G-Burg               5:23.48    5:14.77 q      
      29.17   31.09   31.50   31.76   32.18   32.12   31.78   31.92
      32.03   31.22                                                
  6 Newman, Alex              SR G-Burg               5:23.16    5:15.11 q      
      28.46   30.40   31.06   31.57   31.86   32.14   32.54   32.53
      32.68   31.87                                                
  7 Rice, Rebecca             FR F&M                  5:20.33    5:15.23 q      
      28.23   30.82   31.97   31.70   31.95   31.81   32.26   32.34
      32.39   31.76                                                
  8 Weaver, Cea               SR Bryn Mawr            5:25.00    5:19.36 q      
      28.82   31.32   32.11   32.05   32.02   32.07   32.83   32.75
      32.90   32.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                  5:21.71    5:19.82 q      
      28.81   31.55   32.07   32.35   32.12   32.40   32.94   32.92
      32.76   31.90                                                
 10 Franzluebbers, Ana        FR F&M                  5:22.61    5:19.95 q      
      27.67   30.69   31.51   32.02   32.64   32.99   33.24   33.53
      33.13   32.53                                                
 11 Sykes, Sarah              FR WC                   5:27.24    5:22.67 q      
      28.71   30.89   32.15   32.33   32.77   33.07   33.25   33.29
      33.52   32.69                                                
 12 Herman, Emily             SR Ursinus              5:29.15    5:23.44 q      
      28.57   31.64   32.55   32.76   32.86   32.89   33.44   33.44
      33.05   32.24                                                
 13 MacFeeters, Lyndsay       SR Ursinus              5:32.32    5:25.09 q      
      29.54   31.66   32.66   32.88   32.81   33.49   33.53   33.31
      33.00   32.21                                                
 14 Scala, Jacqueline         SO SWAT                 5:40.98    5:25.49 q      
      28.80   31.90   32.73   33.16   33.26   33.27   33.13   33.42
      33.34   32.48                                                
 15 Olechnowicz, Cheryl       FR G-Burg               5:29.09    5:26.35 q      
      29.18   32.17   32.85   32.93   33.16   33.45   33.44   33.72
      33.50   31.95                                                
 16 Bishop, Allison           JR SWAT                 5:30.93    5:26.48 q      
      29.35   31.91   32.66   33.26   33.56   33.59   33.40   33.37
      33.23   32.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Payne, Jennie             SR F&M                  5:37.47    5:29.06        
      29.17   31.79   32.59   32.95   33.51   33.60   33.85   34.19
      34.01   33.40                                                
 18 Bedolfe, Sarah            JR SWAT                 5:42.67    5:29.52        
      30.65   32.45   32.84   33.00   33.47   33.55   33.60   33.84
      33.78   32.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Amy                SR WC                   5:29.26    5:29.66        
      29.32   32.44   33.47   33.48   33.67   33.63   33.43   33.59
      33.53   33.10                                                
 20 Kossuth, Denie            SR F&M                  5:37.40    5:30.36        
      29.66   32.91   32.89   33.10   33.07   33.11   33.92   33.99
      34.08   33.63                                                
 21 Siegel, Lauren            SO F&M                  5:31.21    5:32.64        
      29.59   32.40   33.14   33.72   33.80   34.03   34.32   34.29
      34.15   33.20                                                
 22 Persing, Johanna          JR G-Burg               5:46.44    5:34.82        
      29.91   32.18   33.41   33.46   33.49   33.97   34.16   34.36
      35.32   34.56                                                
 23 Jakabcin, Ana             SR DC                   5:38.19    5:37.60        
      30.09   32.52   33.44   33.98   34.21   34.56   34.81   34.76
      34.91   34.32                                                
 24 Gilbert, Hannah           FR Bryn Mawr            5:48.39    5:38.11        
      29.61   32.80   33.75   34.46   34.43   34.66   34.76   34.67
      34.69   34.28                                                
 25 Wertman, Kaylani          FR Ursinus              5:37.74    5:39.48        
      30.27   33.41   34.22   34.46   34.73   34.65   34.69   34.53
      34.48   34.04                                                
 26 Alburger, Anna            FR DC                   5:38.73    5:39.99        
      29.62   33.19   33.97   34.61   34.30   34.97   35.00   35.36
      35.40   33.57                                                
 27 Pall, Kathryn             SO Ursinus              5:57.21    5:43.04        
      30.42   33.65   34.24   35.24   34.89   34.80   35.38   35.32
      35.15   33.95                                                
 28 Strode, Kallie            FR DC                   5:49.45    5:43.16        
      31.03   33.98   34.75   35.05   34.76   35.39   35.49   35.16
      34.89   32.66                                                
 29 Gilmore, Casey            SR Ursinus              5:42.54    5:44.68        
      30.28   32.43   33.51   34.29   34.87   35.52   35.78   35.80
      36.76   35.44                                                
 30 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                  5:41.35    5:47.49        
      29.71   32.88   33.70   34.67   35.34   35.66   36.31   36.63
      36.68   35.91                                                
 31 Reynolds, Kelly           SO Ursinus              5:54.94    5:51.07        
      30.95   34.39   35.24   35.53   35.66   36.19   35.92   36.07
      36.07   35.05                                                
 32 Ryan, Sarah               FR Ursinus              5:53.26    5:51.41        
      30.28   33.68   34.53   35.26   35.80   35.86   36.27   36.57
      36.85   36.31                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:10.16        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
  Conference: # 2:09.14        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
NCAA Div III: % 2:03.13        2007 K. Orstein, W&J                            
        Pool: @ 1:59.87        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                              
                2:05.81  A D3 NCAA
                2:10.78  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schroll, Elizabeth  SR DC                   2:13.33    2:12.31         20  
      28.66   33.10   39.88   30.67                                
  2 DeCrosta, Katherin  SO F&M                  2:13.48    2:12.75         17  
      28.95   32.87   39.70   31.23                                
  3 Coolidge, Caroline  FR G-Burg               2:15.44    2:14.83         16  
      29.26   34.06   39.88   31.63                                
  4 Lawrence, Rosalie   SO SWAT                 2:16.73    2:16.70         15  
      29.81   35.46   39.84   31.59                                
  5 Lacey, Brooke       FR G-Burg               2:17.70    2:17.18         14  
      30.06   37.12   37.57   32.43                                
  6 Bassford, Laura     JR F&M                  2:14.17    2:17.22         13  
      29.75   35.16   40.93   31.38                                
  7 Boucher, Patrice    SR G-Burg               2:18.21    2:17.39         12  
      29.44   34.92   40.80   32.23                                
  8 Osborn, Casey       SR SWAT                 2:16.95    2:20.08         11  
      29.09   35.77   42.14   33.08                                
B - Final
  9 Wolfe, Rachel       SR DC                   2:19.41    2:17.26          9  
      30.53   33.73   40.31   32.69                                
 10 Power, Kelsey       SO Bryn Mawr            2:19.15    2:17.75          7  
      29.66   34.93   41.93   31.23                                
 11 Craig, Melanie      FR WC                   2:19.96    2:18.42          6  
      28.96   35.67   39.60   34.19                                
 12 Collins, Siobhan    FR G-Burg               2:18.55    2:18.60          5  
      30.21   34.07   41.74   32.58                                
 13 Gotwals, Hannah     FR SWAT                 2:20.67    2:19.62          4  
      28.55   36.09   42.77   32.21                                
 14 Saloky, Jessica     JR Ursinus              2:20.94    2:19.67          3  
      30.64   36.82   39.09   33.12                                
 15 Gombosi, Elizabeth  SR Ursinus              2:21.02    2:19.96          2  
      30.88   34.66   41.81   32.61                                
 16 Letko, Lauren       SR DC                   2:20.72    2:21.12          1  
      29.92   37.51   41.05   32.64                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:10.16        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
  Conference: # 2:09.14        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
NCAA Div III: % 2:03.13        2007 K. Orstein, W&J                            
        Pool: @ 1:59.87        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                              
                2:05.81  A D3 NCAA
                2:10.78  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schroll, Elizabeth        SR DC                   2:18.39    2:13.33 q      
      28.99   33.03   40.16   31.15                                
  2 DeCrosta, Katherine       SO F&M                  2:15.43    2:13.48 q      
      28.83   33.34   39.36   31.95                                
  3 Bassford, Laura           JR F&M                  2:18.02    2:14.17 q      
      29.46   34.38   38.90   31.43                                
  4 Coolidge, Caroline        FR G-Burg               2:15.47    2:15.44 q      
      29.06   34.39   39.89   32.10                                
  5 Lawrence, Rosalie         SO SWAT                 2:20.06    2:16.73 q      
      29.79   35.15   39.85   31.94                                
  6 Osborn, Casey             SR SWAT                 2:19.24    2:16.95 q      
      28.77   35.08   40.69   32.41                                
  7 Lacey, Brooke             FR G-Burg               2:23.02    2:17.70 q      
      30.22   36.98   38.05   32.45                                
  8 Boucher, Patrice          SR G-Burg               2:16.30    2:18.21 q      
      29.99   34.68   41.16   32.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collins, Siobhan          FR G-Burg               2:20.01    2:18.55 q      
      30.21   34.24   41.18   32.92                                
 10 Power, Kelsey             SO Bryn Mawr            2:25.07    2:19.15 q      
      29.40   35.49   41.99   32.27                                
 11 Wolfe, Rachel             SR DC                   2:24.02    2:19.41 q      
      31.15   35.30   40.20   32.76                                
 12 Craig, Melanie            FR WC                   2:22.93    2:19.96 q      
      29.17   36.15   39.77   34.87                                
 13 Gotwals, Hannah           FR SWAT                 2:25.22    2:20.67 q      
      28.89   36.92   43.04   31.82                                
 14 Letko, Lauren             SR DC                   2:21.35    2:20.72 q      
      30.11   37.65   40.87   32.09                                
 15 Saloky, Jessica           JR Ursinus              2:22.47    2:20.94 q      
      30.93   36.31   39.45   34.25                                
 16 Gombosi, Elizabeth        SR Ursinus              2:23.48    2:21.02 q      
      31.29   34.48   42.40   32.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christiansen, Kasey       FR F&M                  2:23.37    2:21.24        
      29.59   35.24   43.69   32.72                                
 18 Guastella, Zoe            FR Bryn Mawr            2:20.45    2:21.35        
      29.48   36.11   42.54   33.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Su, Stephanie             JR SWAT                 2:21.36    2:21.37        
      31.47   36.35   40.16   33.39                                
 20 Mansbach, Claire          SO F&M                  2:24.96    2:21.48        
      30.28   35.97   42.78   32.45                                
 21 Call, Michelle            FR SWAT                 2:25.97    2:23.14        
      29.55   36.28   43.31   34.00                                
 22 Slaughter, Mariesa        SO G-Burg               2:23.22    2:24.73        
      30.23   39.56   41.46   33.48                                
 23 Pucciarelli, Lynn         SO DC                   2:27.00    2:25.39        
      30.83   36.01   44.03   34.52                                
 24 Demont, Kayte             SO G-Burg               2:30.05    2:26.28        
      31.79   35.92   45.42   33.15                                
 25 Stevens, Chloe            FR SWAT                 2:31.98    2:26.33        
      31.46   37.61   41.75   35.51                                
 26 Kvien, Allison            FR WC                   2:32.95    2:26.44        
      30.89   39.04   42.51   34.00                                
 27 Citti, Rebecca            FR F&M                  2:30.73    2:27.38        
      34.40   40.20   40.25   32.53                                
 28 Nixon, Melissa            SR DC                   2:32.08    2:32.62        
      32.88   40.60   42.35   36.79                                
 29 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                  2:39.74    2:37.32        
      35.66   40.15   44.71   36.80                                
 30 Schultz, Katie            FR SWAT                 2:44.01    2:38.75        
      33.94   39.87   47.17   37.77                                
 31 Akhtar, Alliya            FR Bryn Mawr            2:56.57    2:55.40        
      40.40   46.57   48.94   39.49                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 24.03   2/20/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
  Conference: # 24.03   2/20/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
NCAA Div III: % 22.71        2009 E.Carlton,Kenyon                             
        Pool: @ 22.84        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                23.64  A D3 NCAA
                24.41  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gerhart, Kathy      SR WC                     24.37      24.36 B       20  
  2 Moore, Jenna        SO WC                     25.12      24.56         17  
  3 Mulderrig, Maggie   JR G-Burg                 25.14      24.59         16  
  4 Hassinger, Jessica  JR DC                     25.22      24.97         15  
  5 Davis, Meredith     FR Bryn Mawr              25.24      25.17         14  
  6 Kolosky, Sarah      FR Ursinus                25.28      25.24         13  
  7 Hollingsworth, Kri  FR F&M                    25.23      25.30         12  
  8 Boyd, Sarah         JR DC                     25.44      25.35         11  
B - Final
  9 Behr, Jackie        FR F&M                    25.52      25.31          9  
 10 Purdy, Deirdre      FR G-Burg                 25.58      25.50          7  
 11 Stroman, Mary       SO WC                     25.81      25.63          6  
 12 Foster-Bey, Lianna  FR Ursinus                25.87      25.70          5  
 13 Shelden, Claire     SR SWAT                   25.76      25.90          4  
 14 Phillips, Morgan    SO WC                     25.77      25.91          3  
 15 Krupa, Melissa      SR Ursinus                25.73      26.09          2  
 16 Close, Cassie       FR G-Burg                 25.56      26.26          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 24.03   2/20/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
  Conference: # 24.03   2/20/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
NCAA Div III: % 22.71        2009 E.Carlton,Kenyon                             
        Pool: @ 22.84        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                23.64  A D3 NCAA
                24.41  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerhart, Kathy            SR WC                     24.65      24.37 qB     
  2 Moore, Jenna              SO WC                     24.96      25.12 q      
  3 Mulderrig, Maggie         JR G-Burg                 25.18      25.14 q      
  4 Hassinger, Jessica        JR DC                     25.04      25.22 q      
  5 Hollingsworth, Krista     FR F&M                    25.57      25.23 q      
  6 Davis, Meredith           FR Bryn Mawr              25.64      25.24 q      
  7 Kolosky, Sarah            FR Ursinus                25.89      25.28 q      
  8 Boyd, Sarah               JR DC                     26.02      25.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Behr, Jackie              FR F&M                    25.77      25.52 q      
 10 Close, Cassie             FR G-Burg                 25.75      25.56 q      
 11 Purdy, Deirdre            FR G-Burg                 26.15      25.58 q      
 12 Krupa, Melissa            SR Ursinus                26.58      25.73 q      
 13 Shelden, Claire           SR SWAT                   25.97      25.76 q      
 14 Phillips, Morgan          SO WC                     26.39      25.77 q      
 15 Stroman, Mary             SO WC                     26.21      25.81 q      
 16 Foster-Bey, Lianna        FR Ursinus                25.92      25.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yoo, Kelsey               FR Ursinus                27.32      25.88        
 18 Brett, Chelsea            JR SWAT                   27.28      25.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kolstad, Eva              SO DC                     26.61      25.91        
 20 Gregor, Courtney          FR F&M                    26.01      25.94        
 21 Weaver, Jeannie           FR Ursinus                26.03      25.96        
 22 Szulborski, Kasia         SO DC                     26.31      26.16        
 23 McDowell, Lexy            SR G-Burg                 26.65      26.23        
 23 Ferrer, Susannah          JR G-Burg                 26.46      26.23        
 25 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                    26.16      26.31        
 26 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                    26.45      26.34        
 27 Rava, Jules               FR G-Burg                 26.67      26.39        
 28 Shainis, Lili             FR F&M                    26.95      26.43        
 29 Liebenow, Ellen           SO WC                     27.39      26.44        
 30 Risell, Laura             SO WC                     26.85      26.48        
 31 Neal, Melinda             JR SWAT                   27.65      26.49        
 32 Todd, Lindsey             SO F&M                    26.96      26.52        
 33 Emershaw, Ashley          SR DC                     26.74      26.63        
 34 McCord, Jordan            SR DC                     26.71      26.68        
 35 Peart, Cassie             SO WC                     27.68      26.89        
 36 Seeley, Ashley            SO G-Burg                 27.15      27.02        
 37 Bugel, Jamie              FR DC                     27.56      27.06        
 38 MacDuffie, Emily          FR SWAT                   26.77      27.09        
 39 Stettinius, Suzanne       JR MCD                    27.20      27.21        
 40 Winn, Bridget             JR Ursinus                27.51      27.27        
 41 Mullally, Betsy           FR DC                     26.87      27.50        
 42 Boyer, Julie              JR G-Burg                 27.93      27.61        
 43 McCormick, Kacie          JR Ursinus                28.15      28.00        
 44 Lee, Wanda                SO Bryn Mawr              28.75      28.20        
 45 Pond, Laura               SO SWAT                   27.68      28.29        
 46 Hess, Emily               SO WC                     28.83      28.60        
 47 Blatchly, Sarah           JR Bryn Mawr              28.80      28.74        
 48 O'Connor, Mairin          FR Bryn Mawr              28.10      29.12        
 49 Barrett, Maura            FR Bryn Mawr              30.67      31.31        
 50 Black, Roz                SO Bryn Mawr              32.01      31.42        
 51 Oriel, Caitlin            SO Bryn Mawr              33.34      32.05        
 52 Chen, Jenny               FR Bryn Mawr              33.64      32.20        
 53 Olszuk, Tiffany           SO Bryn Mawr              33.59      32.47        
 54 Kuswanto, Dita            FR Bryn Mawr              35.91      37.82        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:59.02        2004 F&M                                        
                         Satrum, Kraljic, Landman, Walters                 
  Conference: # 3:59.02        2004 F&M                                        
                         Satrum, Kraljic, Landman, Walters                 
NCAA Div III: % 3:43.42        2009 Denison                                    
        Pool: @ 3:53.04        2004 JW                                         
                3:49.62  A D3 NCAA
                3:59.83  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington College  'A'                     4:01.42    3:59.64 B       40  
     1) Smith, Amy SR                   2) Moore, Jenna SO                
     3) Glasser, Rachel JR              4) Gerhart, Kathy SR              
       30.33  1:03.46    30.34  1:06.85    25.84    56.41    25.25    52.92
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                     4:12.14    4:05.14         34  
     1) Close, Cassie FR                2) Lacey, Brooke FR               
     3) Mulderrig, Maggie JR            4) Coolidge, Caroline FR          
       30.02  1:02.14    32.20  1:08.58    26.99    59.66    25.64    54.76
  3 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            4:10.81    4:06.48         32  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista FR        2) DeCrosta, Katherine SO         
     3) Hill, Olivia SO                 4) Franzluebbers, Ana FR          
       30.93  1:02.92    32.07  1:08.53    28.13  1:01.58    25.12    53.45
  4 Ursinus College  'A'                        4:12.79    4:08.34         30  
     1) Gombosi, Elizabeth SR           2) Winn, Bridget JR               
     3) Yentz, Danielle SO              4) Kolosky, Sarah FR              
       30.74  1:03.93    30.99  1:07.37    28.34  1:01.96    25.53    55.08
  5 Dickinson College  'A'                      4:21.60    4:16.01         28  
     1) Schroll, Elizabeth SR           2) Wolfe, Rachel SR               
     3) Sullivan, Maky FR               4) Boyd, Sarah JR                 
       29.99  1:01.60    32.56  1:10.92    29.26  1:06.11    27.03    57.38
  6 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                      4:20.81    4:18.09         26  
     1) De La Hoz, Kathy FR             2) Guastella, Zoe FR              
     3) Davis, Meredith FR              4) Weaver, Cea SR                 
       30.92  1:05.32    35.66  1:16.39    26.82    59.69    27.09    56.69
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       4:28.92    4:21.39         24  
     1) Giroux, Megan JR                2) Walega, Rachel SO              
     3) Fry, Jessica SO                 4) Romasco, Alyssa SR             
       33.57  1:09.53    31.04  1:06.48    30.85  1:07.10    27.80    58.28
 -- Swarthmore  'A'                             4:16.07         DQ        
     1) Glassman, Naomi SO              2) Lawrence, Rosalie SO           
     3) Miller, Anne SR                 4) Brett, Chelsea JR              
       30.87  1:04.33    32.70  1:10.33    26.23    56.27    26.07    54.95
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College  'B'                     4:15.51    4:08.71         18  
     1) Demont, Kayte SO                2) Timmerman, Katie FR            
     3) Slaughter, Mariesa SO           4) Purdy, Deirdre FR              
       30.27  1:01.71    32.11  1:09.50    28.20  1:01.93    25.76    55.57
 10 Ursinus College  'B'                        4:22.06    4:09.90         14  
     1) Weaver, Jeannie FR              2) Saloky, Jessica JR             
     3) Herman, Emily SR                4) Krupa, Melissa SR              
       29.35  1:01.03    32.47  1:10.15    28.97  1:03.01    26.26    55.71
 11 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            4:12.50    4:10.52         12  
     1) Kossuth, Denie SR               2) Shainis, Lili FR               
     3) Todd, Lindsey SO                4) Behr, Jackie FR                
       30.84  1:04.18    32.37  1:10.25    27.97  1:00.52    26.17    55.57
 12 Washington College  'B'                     4:17.30    4:13.24         10  
     1) Zink, Darcy FR                  2) Craig, Melanie FR              
     3) Batesko, Alix FR                4) Stroman, Mary SO               
       31.04  1:04.75    32.93  1:11.12    27.23  1:01.03    26.21    56.34
 13 Swarthmore  'B'                             4:19.57    4:15.80          8  
     1) Call, Michelle FR               2) Su, Stephanie JR               
     3) Osborn, Casey SR                4) Shelden, Claire SR             
       31.22  1:05.25    33.70  1:11.89    28.61  1:01.77    27.13    56.89
 14 Dickinson College  'B'                      4:22.92    4:19.35          6  
     1) Pucciarelli, Lynn SO            2) Bugel, Jamie FR                
     3) Letko, Lauren SR                4) Kolstad, Eva SO                
       32.32  1:05.99    33.44  1:13.16    29.73  1:04.08    26.36    56.12
 15 Bryn Mawr College  'B'                      4:47.66    4:41.33          4  
     1) Shatz, Allison SR               2) Lee, Wanda SO                  
     3) Gilbert, Hannah FR              4) Blatchly, Sarah JR             
       35.10  1:13.44    36.10  1:17.63    30.80  1:08.81    29.45  1:01.45
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:49.64   2/21/2009 Washington College, WC   -                 
                         K Shoemaker, J Moore, R Glasser, K Gerhart        
  Conference: # 1:49.64   2/21/2009 Washington College, WC   -                 
                         K Shoemaker, J Moore, R Glasser, K Gerhart        
NCAA Div III: % 1:41.17        2009 Denison                                    
        Pool: @ 1:47.23        1996 Wilson HS                                  
                1:44.96  A D3 NCAA
                1:49.27  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington College  'A'                     1:50.73    1:51.44         40  
     1) Smith, Amy SR                   2) Moore, Jenna SO                
     3) Batesko, Alix FR                4) Gerhart, Kathy SR              
       29.60    30.48    27.12    24.24                                    
  2 Ursinus College  'A'                        1:56.48    1:52.10         34  
     1) Weaver, Jeannie FR              2) Winn, Bridget JR               
     3) Yentz, Danielle SO              4) Kolosky, Sarah FR              
       28.67    30.69    28.09    24.65                                    
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                     1:54.96    1:52.20         32  
     1) Demont, Kayte SO                2) Lacey, Brooke FR               
     3) Slaughter, Mariesa SO           4) Mulderrig, Maggie JR           
       29.14    31.34    27.29    24.43                                    
  4 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            1:55.87    1:53.14         30  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista FR        2) Shainis, Lili FR               
     3) Todd, Lindsey SO                4) DeCrosta, Katherine SO         
       29.64    31.84    27.26    24.40                                    
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                             1:59.22    1:54.26         28  
     1) Glassman, Naomi SO              2) Su, Stephanie JR               
     3) Miller, Anne SR                 4) Shelden, Claire SR             
       29.37    32.70    26.42    25.77                                    
  6 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                      1:59.72    1:55.50         26  
     1) De La Hoz, Kathy FR             2) Guastella, Zoe FR              
     3) Power, Kelsey SO                4) Davis, Meredith FR             
       28.76    33.93    27.92    24.89                                    
  7 Dickinson College  'A'                      1:58.16    1:56.37         24  
     1) Sullivan, Maky FR               2) Wolfe, Rachel SR               
     3) Letko, Lauren SR                4) Hassinger, Jessica JR          
       30.26    32.68    28.80    24.63                                    
  8 McDaniel College  'A'                       2:00.38    1:59.70         22  
     1) Giroux, Megan JR                2) Walega, Rachel SO              
     3) Mills, Andrea SR                4) Stettinius, Suzanne JR         
       32.34    30.43    30.56    26.37                                    
B - Final
  9 Washington College  'B'                     1:56.70    1:55.13         18  
     1) Phillips, Morgan SO             2) Craig, Melanie FR              
     3) Liebenow, Ellen SO              4) Risell, Laura SO               
       29.06    31.82    28.54    25.71                                    
 10 Gettysburg College  'B'                     1:56.70    1:55.29         14  
     1) Boucher, Patrice SR             2) Timmerman, Katie FR            
     3) Rava, Jules FR                  4) Purdy, Deirdre FR              
       30.26    31.34    28.61    25.08                                    
 11 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            1:58.44    1:55.34         12  
     1) Kossuth, Denie SR               2) Citti, Rebecca FR              
     3) Behr, Jackie FR                 4) Gregor, Courtney FR            
       30.28    32.27    27.31    25.48                                    
 12 Swarthmore  'B'                             1:59.43    1:56.53         10  
     1) Neal, Melinda JR                2) Lawrence, Rosalie SO           
     3) Osborn, Casey SR                4) Bishop, Allison JR             
       29.82    32.87    27.85    25.99                                    
 13 Ursinus College  'B'                        1:59.29    1:56.54          8  
     1) Gombosi, Elizabeth SR           2) Saloky, Jessica JR             
     3) Pall, Kathryn SO                4) Foster-Bey, Lianna FR          
       30.45    32.33    28.41    25.35                                    
 14 Dickinson College  'B'                      2:00.73    1:59.57          6  
     1) Mullally, Betsy FR              2) Bugel, Jamie FR                
     3) Emershaw, Ashley SR             4) Szulborski, Kasia SO           
       30.76    33.38    29.82    25.61                                    
 -- Bryn Mawr College  'B'                      2:13.60         DQ        
     1) Barrett, Maura FR               2) Lee, Wanda SO                  
     3) Sherman, Sarah JR               4) O'Connor, Mairin FR            
       34.17    35.77    30.18    28.56                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:34.77   2/21/2009 Keira Heath, Gettysburg, G-burg            
  Conference: # 4:33.65        2007 Kelly Landman, F&M                         
NCAA Div III: % 4:16.17        2009 L.Horvat,Emory                             
        Pool: @ 4:13.36        1998 M. Crippen, FOX                            
                4:28.71  A D3 NCAA
                4:39.03  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zacherl, Emily      JR F&M                  4:49.25    4:44.56         20  
      30.36   34.26   38.04   36.89   40.16   40.24   33.04   31.57
  2 Fry, Jessica        SO MCD                  4:53.16    4:48.23         17  
      31.73   36.65   37.72   37.19   40.20   41.18   32.25   31.31
  3 Collins, Siobhan    FR G-Burg               4:49.46    4:49.69         16  
      30.78   36.25   36.01   35.77   42.17   43.06   33.50   32.15
  4 Siegel, Lauren      SO F&M                  4:56.81    4:54.66         15  
      32.27   36.65   37.72   36.76   41.08   42.22   34.43   33.53
  5 Sykes, Sarah        FR WC                   4:57.81    4:58.21         14  
      30.67   35.39   38.05   37.36   45.20   46.78   33.28   31.48
  6 Boucher, Patrice    SR G-Burg               4:55.34    5:01.69         13  
      30.86   36.38   37.05   37.43   44.25   45.60   35.67   34.45
  7 Letko, Lauren       SR DC                   4:59.80    5:04.40         12  
      32.28   37.35   40.13   39.87   42.34   43.92   34.56   33.95
 -- Bassford, Laura     JR F&M                  4:47.43         DQ        
      30.83   34.87   37.80   37.32   40.38   39.96   32.19   30.56
B - Final
  9 Jackovitz, Emma     FR WC                   5:05.19    4:58.77          9  
      30.27   35.33   37.84   37.90   43.75   45.45   34.55   33.68
 10 Mansbach, Claire    SO F&M                  5:01.49    5:03.69          7  
      31.14   37.69   39.33   38.19   44.27   44.09   34.48   34.50
 11 Possanza, Amelia    SO SWAT                 5:17.66    5:07.75          6  
      32.71   36.38   40.45   40.71   43.63   43.85   36.30   33.72
 12 Stevens, Chloe      FR SWAT                 5:33.87    5:14.89          5  
      33.92   39.39   40.76   39.95   43.30   44.06   37.77   35.74
 13 Bedolfe, Sarah      JR SWAT                 5:15.71    5:16.05          4  
      34.82   40.28   41.75   40.16   45.24   46.45   34.27   33.08
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:34.77   2/21/2009 Keira Heath, Gettysburg, G-burg            
  Conference: # 4:33.65        2007 Kelly Landman, F&M                         
NCAA Div III: % 4:16.17        2009 L.Horvat,Emory                             
        Pool: @ 4:13.36        1998 M. Crippen, FOX                            
                4:28.71  A D3 NCAA
                4:39.03  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bassford, Laura           JR F&M                  4:50.96    4:47.43 q      
      30.45   35.14   38.44   37.79   40.58   40.39   32.83   31.81
  2 Zacherl, Emily            JR F&M                  4:59.93    4:49.25 q      
      30.47   34.13   37.78   37.24   41.40   42.73   33.67   31.83
  3 Collins, Siobhan          FR G-Burg               4:56.84    4:49.46 q      
      31.38   36.16   35.67   34.96   42.02   43.16   33.62   32.49
  4 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                  4:50.88    4:53.16 q      
      32.29   36.71   39.05   37.56   40.76   41.58   33.10   32.11
  5 Boucher, Patrice          SR G-Burg               4:44.83    4:55.34 q      
      31.48   36.56   37.00   36.60   43.22   43.20   34.33   32.95
  6 Siegel, Lauren            SO F&M                  5:00.01    4:56.81 q      
      32.64   37.24   38.19   37.23   41.56   42.17   34.44   33.34
  7 Sykes, Sarah              FR WC                   4:58.14    4:57.81 q      
      31.05   35.07   38.97   37.49   44.67   45.73   33.00   31.83
  8 Letko, Lauren             SR DC                   5:09.58    4:59.80 q      
      30.80   35.95   39.57   39.40   42.01   43.67   34.12   34.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mansbach, Claire          SO F&M                  5:04.47    5:01.49 q      
      32.27   37.15   38.64   37.46   44.48   43.70   34.22   33.57
 10 Jackovitz, Emma           FR WC                   5:10.40    5:05.19 q      
      31.08   36.74   38.90   37.90   43.37   43.99   37.40   35.81
 11 Bedolfe, Sarah            JR SWAT                 5:33.08    5:15.71 q      
      33.80   38.89   41.95   40.52   45.44   46.09   35.15   33.87
 12 Possanza, Amelia          SO SWAT                 5:16.90    5:17.66 q      
      32.85   37.99   42.44   42.00   43.89   44.63   37.87   35.99
 13 Stevens, Chloe            FR SWAT                 5:35.46    5:33.87 q      
      35.50   40.94   43.14   42.15   46.77   46.42   39.78   39.17
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 56.00   2/20/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                           
  Conference: # 56.00   2/20/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                           
NCAA Div III: % 53.54        2009 L.Todhunter,Williams                         
        Pool: @ 54.68        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                56.24  A D3 NCAA
                58.79  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glasser, Rachel     JR WC                     58.70      56.00!A       20  
      26.05   29.95                                                
  2 Miller, Anne        SR SWAT                   58.25      57.40 B       17  
      27.39   30.01                                                
  3 Davis, Meredith     FR Bryn Mawr            1:00.14      59.01         16  
      27.20   31.81                                                
  4 Gotwals, Hannah     FR SWAT                 1:00.50      59.66         15  
      28.15   31.51                                                
  5 Mulderrig, Maggie   JR G-Burg               1:01.80    1:00.16         14  
      27.29   32.87                                                
  6 Osborn, Casey       SR SWAT                 1:00.72    1:00.41         13  
      28.52   31.89                                                
  7 Glassman, Naomi     SO SWAT                 1:01.09    1:00.85         12  
      28.58   32.27                                                
  8 Todd, Lindsey       SO F&M                  1:01.14    1:01.69         11  
      28.78   32.91                                                
B - Final
  9 Batesko, Alix       FR WC                   1:01.90    1:01.96          9  
      28.36   33.60                                                
 10 Power, Kelsey       SO Bryn Mawr            1:02.51    1:02.02          7  
      29.09   32.93                                                
 11 Behr, Jackie        FR F&M                  1:03.10    1:02.35          6  
      29.01   33.34                                                
 12 Slaughter, Mariesa  SO G-Burg               1:02.13    1:02.56          5  
      28.86   33.70                                                
 13 Gregor, Courtney    FR F&M                  1:03.59    1:03.33          4  
      29.18   34.15                                                
 14 Guastella, Zoe      FR Bryn Mawr            1:03.35    1:03.46          3  
      29.24   34.22                                                
 15 Payne, Jennie       SR F&M                  1:03.40    1:03.48          2  
      29.61   33.87                                                
 16 Jackovitz, Emma     FR WC                   1:03.18    1:03.75          1  
      29.75   34.00                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 56.00   2/20/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                           
  Conference: # 56.00   2/20/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                           
NCAA Div III: % 53.54        2009 L.Todhunter,Williams                         
        Pool: @ 54.68        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                56.24  A D3 NCAA
                58.79  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Anne              SR SWAT                   59.24      58.25 qB     
      27.70   30.55                                                
  2 Glasser, Rachel           JR WC                     56.72      58.70 qB     
      27.23   31.47                                                
  3 Davis, Meredith           FR Bryn Mawr            1:00.10    1:00.14 q      
      27.98   32.16                                                
  4 Gotwals, Hannah           FR SWAT                 1:01.73    1:00.50 q      
      28.59   31.91                                                
  5 Osborn, Casey             SR SWAT                 1:01.27    1:00.72 q      
      28.85   31.87                                                
  6 Glassman, Naomi           SO SWAT                 1:02.85    1:01.09 q      
      28.75   32.34                                                
  7 Todd, Lindsey             SO F&M                  1:03.80    1:01.14 q      
      28.49   32.65                                                
  8 Mulderrig, Maggie         JR G-Burg               1:02.58    1:01.80 q      
      28.49   33.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Batesko, Alix             FR WC                   1:04.42    1:01.90 q      
      28.23   33.67                                                
 10 Slaughter, Mariesa        SO G-Burg               1:02.83    1:02.13 q      
      28.88   33.25                                                
 11 Power, Kelsey             SO Bryn Mawr            1:03.60    1:02.51 q      
      29.64   32.87                                                
 12 Behr, Jackie              FR F&M                  1:03.20    1:03.10 q      
      28.32   34.78                                                
 13 Jackovitz, Emma           FR WC                   1:05.52    1:03.18 q      
      29.20   33.98                                                
 14 Guastella, Zoe            FR Bryn Mawr            1:03.27    1:03.35 q      
      29.32   34.03                                                
 15 Payne, Jennie             SR F&M                  1:02.91    1:03.40 q      
      28.89   34.51                                                
 16 Gregor, Courtney          FR F&M                  1:04.35    1:03.59 q      
      28.82   34.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Persing, Johanna          JR G-Burg               1:05.24    1:03.93        
      30.34   33.59                                                
 18 Pall, Kathryn             SO Ursinus              1:06.99    1:04.08        
      29.48   34.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boyer, Julie              JR G-Burg               1:06.43    1:04.11        
      29.40   34.71                                                
 20 Sullivan, Maky            FR DC                   1:04.97    1:04.69        
      30.29   34.40                                                
 21 Rava, Jules               FR G-Burg               1:04.71    1:05.70        
      29.60   36.10                                                
 22 Purdy, Deirdre            FR G-Burg               1:07.18    1:06.29        
      29.79   36.50                                                
 22 Reynolds, Kelly           SO Ursinus              1:09.11    1:06.29        
      30.59   35.70                                                
 24 MacDuffie, Emily          FR SWAT                 1:07.75    1:06.49        
      30.17   36.32                                                
 25 Weaver, Jeannie           FR Ursinus              1:05.81    1:06.70        
      30.17   36.53                                                
 26 Sherman, Sarah            JR Bryn Mawr            1:11.84    1:08.45        
      31.96   36.49                                                
 27 Pond, Laura               SO SWAT                 1:11.43    1:10.58        
      33.67   36.91                                                
 28 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                  1:11.07    1:11.11        
      31.87   39.24                                                
 29 Faccenda, Elyse           SR DC                   1:11.74    1:13.44        
      34.33   39.11                                                
 30 Chen, Jenny               FR Bryn Mawr            1:29.38    1:29.00        
      37.43   51.57                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:52.57   2/18/2006 Jenna Walters, F&M                         
  Conference: # 1:51.83        2006 Jenna Walters, F&M                         
NCAA Div III: % 1:49.02        2006 B. Weima, Calvin                           
        Pool: @ 1:49.09        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                           
                1:52.42  A D3 NCAA
                1:55.99  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schroll, Elizabeth  SR DC                   1:59.84    1:57.61         20  
      27.35   29.28   30.52   30.46                                
  2 Rice, Rebecca       FR F&M                  1:58.85    1:58.16         16.5
      27.45   30.14   30.80   29.77                                
  2 Franzluebbers, Ana  FR F&M                  1:58.52    1:58.16         16.5
      26.63   29.37   30.94   31.22                                
  4 Hill, Olivia        SO F&M                  1:57.53    1:58.45         15  
      28.23   30.02   30.28   29.92                                
  5 Coolidge, Caroline  FR G-Burg               2:00.12    1:58.99         14  
      27.38   30.24   30.80   30.57                                
  6 Bartlett, Garland   SO F&M                  1:58.21    1:59.10         13  
      28.00   29.69   30.57   30.84                                
  7 Newman, Alex        SR G-Burg               2:00.13    1:59.84         12  
      28.13   29.99   31.02   30.70                                
  8 Ferrer, Susannah    JR G-Burg               2:00.12    1:59.96         11  
      27.15   29.95   31.53   31.33                                
B - Final
  9 Stroman, Mary       SO WC                   2:00.33    1:59.38          9  
      27.80   30.33   31.05   30.20                                
 10 Weaver, Cea         SR Bryn Mawr            2:00.89    2:00.66          7  
      27.85   30.18   30.78   31.85                                
 11 Kolstad, Eva        SO DC                   2:01.02    2:00.98          6  
      27.78   30.50   31.53   31.17                                
 12 Brett, Chelsea      JR SWAT                 2:01.34    2:01.19          5  
      27.73   30.67   31.79   31.00                                
 13 Olechnowicz, Chery  FR G-Burg               2:01.17    2:01.44          4  
      27.38   30.81   31.88   31.37                                
 14 Szulborski, Kasia   SO DC                   2:02.48    2:02.08          3  
      28.50   30.99   31.18   31.41                                
 15 Boyd, Sarah         JR DC                   2:02.24    2:02.12          2  
      28.27   31.08   31.31   31.46                                
 16 MacFeeters, Lyndsa  SR Ursinus              2:04.37    2:03.90          1  
      28.77   31.30   32.24   31.59                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:52.57   2/18/2006 Jenna Walters, F&M                         
  Conference: # 1:51.83        2006 Jenna Walters, F&M                         
NCAA Div III: % 1:49.02        2006 B. Weima, Calvin                           
        Pool: @ 1:49.09        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                           
                1:52.42  A D3 NCAA
                1:55.99  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Olivia              SO F&M                  2:00.90    1:57.53 q      
      27.67   29.76   30.25   29.85                                
  2 Bartlett, Garland         SO F&M                  2:03.15    1:58.21 q      
      27.86   29.69   30.38   30.28                                
  3 Franzluebbers, Ana        FR F&M                  1:58.55    1:58.52 q      
      26.67   29.31   30.81   31.73                                
  4 Rice, Rebecca             FR F&M                  2:01.05    1:58.85 q      
      27.77   30.06   30.53   30.49                                
  5 Schroll, Elizabeth        SR DC                   2:00.83    1:59.84 q      
      28.02   30.42   30.75   30.65                                
  6 Coolidge, Caroline        FR G-Burg               1:58.68    2:00.12 q      
      27.63   30.71   30.87   30.91                                
  6 Ferrer, Susannah          JR G-Burg               2:02.14    2:00.12 q      
      27.44   30.19   31.28   31.21                                
  8 Newman, Alex              SR G-Burg               2:02.28    2:00.13 q      
      28.10   30.45   30.98   30.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stroman, Mary             SO WC                   2:01.81    2:00.33 q      
      28.08   30.67   31.03   30.55                                
 10 Weaver, Cea               SR Bryn Mawr            2:02.33    2:00.89 q      
      28.15   30.23   31.29   31.22                                
 11 Kolstad, Eva              SO DC                   2:02.74    2:01.02 q      
      27.81   30.65   31.39   31.17                                
 12 Olechnowicz, Cheryl       FR G-Burg               2:02.18    2:01.17 q      
      27.76   30.69   31.48   31.24                                
 13 Brett, Chelsea            JR SWAT                 2:04.59    2:01.34 q      
      27.84   30.44   31.84   31.22                                
 14 Boyd, Sarah               JR DC                   2:02.53    2:02.24 q      
      28.42   30.99   31.09   31.74                                
 15 Szulborski, Kasia         SO DC                   2:02.91    2:02.48 q      
      28.42   30.69   31.08   32.29                                
 16 MacFeeters, Lyndsay       SR Ursinus              2:06.16    2:04.37 q      
      29.18   31.53   31.99   31.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bishop, Allison           JR SWAT                 2:07.21    2:04.70        
      28.80   31.30   32.46   32.14                                
 18 Emershaw, Ashley          SR DC                   2:08.58    2:05.30        
      29.49   32.18   31.98   31.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alburger, Anna            FR DC                   2:08.58    2:05.40        
      29.26   31.43   32.35   32.36                                
 20 Jakabcin, Ana             SR DC                   2:09.38    2:05.72        
      29.58   31.56   32.64   31.94                                
 21 Gilmore, Casey            SR Ursinus              2:08.32    2:06.16        
      29.16   31.77   32.55   32.68                                
 22 McDowell, Lexy            SR G-Burg               2:07.73    2:06.75        
      27.98   31.46   33.41   33.90                                
 23 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                  2:06.65    2:06.91        
      29.38   31.59   32.58   33.36                                
 24 Gilbert, Hannah           FR Bryn Mawr            2:09.10    2:07.19        
      28.99   31.72   32.97   33.51                                
 25 Stettinius, Suzanne       JR MCD                  2:08.74    2:07.24        
      29.34   31.74   32.80   33.36                                
 26 Liebenow, Ellen           SO WC                   2:10.79    2:08.78        
      29.02   31.92   33.58   34.26                                
 27 Wertman, Kaylani          FR Ursinus              2:09.10    2:09.00        
      29.83   32.73   33.49   32.95                                
 28 Blatchly, Sarah           JR Bryn Mawr            2:14.72    2:10.46        
      29.87   32.62   33.85   34.12                                
 29 Peart, Cassie             SO WC                   2:14.80    2:11.63        
      29.79   33.09   34.43   34.32                                
 30 Krupa, Melissa            SR Ursinus              2:18.50    2:11.75        
      29.17   32.71   34.55   35.32                                
 31 Strode, Kallie            FR DC                   2:12.89    2:11.90        
      30.51   33.08   34.44   33.87                                
 32 Shatz, Allison            SR Bryn Mawr            2:17.64    2:13.72        
      30.94   34.26   34.32   34.20                                
 33 Olszuk, Tiffany           SO Bryn Mawr            2:33.30    2:27.85        
      34.29   37.13   37.91   38.52                                
 34 Oriel, Caitlin            SO Bryn Mawr            2:38.64    2:35.76        
      35.11   39.04   40.00   41.61                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:05.82        2004 Margaret Klag, Washington                  
  Conference: # 1:05.82        2004 Margaret Klag, Washington                  
NCAA Div III: % 1:00.54        2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
        Pool: @ 1:00.74        1999 K. Woodring, Wilson HS                     
                1:04.87  A D3 NCAA
                1:07.57  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walega, Rachel      SO MCD                  1:07.68    1:06.48 B       20  
      31.08   35.40                                                
  2 Moore, Jenna        SO WC                   1:09.19    1:07.91         17  
      31.83   36.08                                                
  3 Winn, Bridget       JR Ursinus              1:08.26    1:08.11         16  
      32.00   36.11                                                
  4 Lacey, Brooke       FR G-Burg               1:08.89    1:08.31         15  
      32.12   36.19                                                
  5 DeCrosta, Katherin  SO F&M                  1:09.40    1:09.05         14  
      32.51   36.54                                                
  6 Timmerman, Katie    FR G-Burg               1:09.50    1:09.64         13  
      32.90   36.74                                                
  7 Shainis, Lili       FR F&M                  1:10.56    1:10.09         12  
      33.03   37.06                                                
  8 Saloky, Jessica     JR Ursinus              1:10.38    1:10.31         11  
      32.87   37.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Craig, Melanie      FR WC                   1:10.92    1:08.68          9  
      32.57   36.11                                                
 10 Lawrence, Rosalie   SO SWAT                 1:11.00    1:10.26          7  
      33.14   37.12                                                
 11 Wolfe, Rachel       SR DC                   1:11.35    1:11.56          6  
      33.51   38.05                                                
 12 Su, Stephanie       JR SWAT                 1:12.81    1:11.71          5  
      33.44   38.27                                                
 13 Kolosky, Sarah      FR Ursinus              1:12.00    1:11.92          4  
      33.26   38.66                                                
 14 Citti, Rebecca      FR F&M                  1:12.24    1:12.24          3  
      34.37   37.87                                                
 15 McCormick, Kacie    JR Ursinus              1:12.27    1:12.69          2  
      33.85   38.84                                                
 16 Bugel, Jamie        FR DC                   1:12.54    1:12.98          1  
      34.63   38.35                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:05.82        2004 Margaret Klag, Washington                  
  Conference: # 1:05.82        2004 Margaret Klag, Washington                  
NCAA Div III: % 1:00.54        2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
        Pool: @ 1:00.74        1999 K. Woodring, Wilson HS                     
                1:04.87  A D3 NCAA
                1:07.57  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                  1:09.19    1:07.68 q      
      31.90   35.78                                                
  2 Winn, Bridget             JR Ursinus              1:09.42    1:08.26 q      
      31.82   36.44                                                
  3 Lacey, Brooke             FR G-Burg               1:10.38    1:08.89 q      
      32.54   36.35                                                
  4 Moore, Jenna              SO WC                   1:09.10    1:09.19 q      
      32.25   36.94                                                
  5 DeCrosta, Katherine       SO F&M                  1:11.10    1:09.40 q      
      32.57   36.83                                                
  6 Timmerman, Katie          FR G-Burg               1:10.85    1:09.50 q      
      32.74   36.76                                                
  7 Saloky, Jessica           JR Ursinus              1:12.12    1:10.38 q      
      33.85   36.53                                                
  8 Shainis, Lili             FR F&M                  1:11.19    1:10.56 q      
      33.57   36.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Craig, Melanie            FR WC                   1:09.31    1:10.92 q      
      32.49   38.43                                                
 10 Lawrence, Rosalie         SO SWAT                 1:12.77    1:11.00 q      
      33.98   37.02                                                
 11 Wolfe, Rachel             SR DC                   1:13.69    1:11.35 q      
      33.65   37.70                                                
 12 Kolosky, Sarah            FR Ursinus              1:16.36    1:12.00 q      
      33.54   38.46                                                
 13 Citti, Rebecca            FR F&M                  1:13.58    1:12.24 q      
      34.51   37.73                                                
 14 McCormick, Kacie          JR Ursinus              1:16.28    1:12.27 q      
      33.75   38.52                                                
 15 Bugel, Jamie              FR DC                   1:13.35    1:12.54 q      
      33.91   38.63                                                
 16 Su, Stephanie             JR SWAT                 1:13.28    1:12.81 q      
      34.53   38.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foster-Bey, Lianna        FR Ursinus              1:17.97    1:13.27        
      34.60   38.67                                                
 17 McCord, Jordan            SR DC                   1:12.85    1:13.27        
      34.15   39.12                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Possanza, Amelia          SO SWAT                 1:19.46    1:13.57        
      34.71   38.86                                                
 20 Zink, Darcy               FR WC                   1:16.96    1:13.65        
      34.98   38.67                                                
 21 Kvien, Allison            FR WC                   1:18.22    1:14.24        
      34.83   39.41                                                
 22 Dunbar, Kelly             SO WC                   1:17.35    1:14.89        
      34.99   39.90                                                
 23 Seeley, Ashley            SO G-Burg               1:14.93    1:15.08        
      34.97   40.11                                                
 24 Hassinger, Jessica        JR DC                   1:18.28    1:15.26        
      34.94   40.32                                                
 25 Batesko, Alix             FR WC                   1:19.81    1:16.06        
      35.37   40.69                                                
 26 Guastella, Zoe            FR Bryn Mawr            1:16.09    1:16.25        
      36.51   39.74                                                
 27 Stevens, Chloe            FR SWAT                 1:17.41    1:16.50        
      36.97   39.53                                                
 28 De La Hoz, Kathy          FR Bryn Mawr            1:17.55    1:16.71        
      35.27   41.44                                                
 29 Nixon, Melissa            SR DC                   1:19.08    1:17.81        
      36.76   41.05                                                
 30 Lee, Wanda                SO Bryn Mawr            1:19.90    1:18.05        
      36.35   41.70                                                
 31 Yoo, Kelsey               FR Ursinus              1:23.00    1:19.08        
      36.87   42.21                                                
 32 O'Connor, Mairin          FR Bryn Mawr            1:21.21    1:19.86        
      36.90   42.96                                                
 33 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                  1:23.30    1:22.26        
      38.97   43.29                                                
 34 Black, Roz                SO Bryn Mawr            1:27.23    1:25.92        
      41.05   44.87                                                
 35 Akhtar, Alliya            FR Bryn Mawr            1:30.57    1:31.48        
      43.76   47.72                                                
 36 Oriel, Caitlin            SO Bryn Mawr            1:32.93    1:31.60        
      44.36   47.24                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 57.14        2003 Krystle Satrum, F&M                          
  Conference: # 56.94        2004 Krystle Satrum, F&M                          
NCAA Div III: % 54.72        2007 B. Sasser, Amherst                           
        Pool: @ 55.20        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                                
                57.48  A D3 NCAA
                59.64  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weaver, Jeannie     FR Ursinus              1:01.85    1:00.97         20  
      29.24   31.73                                                
  2 Yentz, Danielle     SO Ursinus              1:02.10    1:02.24         17  
      30.23   32.01                                                
  3 Demont, Kayte       SO G-Burg               1:02.91    1:02.30         16  
      30.72   31.58                                                
  4 Hollingsworth, Kri  FR F&M                  1:02.87    1:02.80         15  
      30.57   32.23                                                
  5 Phillips, Morgan    SO WC                   1:03.17    1:02.89         14  
      30.11   32.78                                                
  6 Kossuth, Denie      SR F&M                  1:03.31    1:03.25         13  
      30.90   32.35                                                
  7 Close, Cassie       FR G-Burg               1:03.30    1:03.44         12  
      30.72   32.72                                                
  8 Smith, Amy          SR WC                   1:03.56    1:03.93         11  
      30.51   33.42                                                
B - Final
  9 De La Hoz, Kathy    FR Bryn Mawr            1:03.93    1:02.38          9  
      29.28   33.10                                                
 10 Gombosi, Elizabeth  SR Ursinus              1:04.93    1:03.33          7  
      30.10   33.23                                                
 11 Christiansen, Kase  FR F&M                  1:04.64    1:03.90          6  
      30.77   33.13                                                
 12 Zink, Darcy         FR WC                   1:04.46    1:04.50          5  
      30.42   34.08                                                
 13 Scala, Jacqueline   SO SWAT                 1:04.18    1:04.62          4  
      31.15   33.47                                                
 14 Risell, Laura       SO WC                   1:04.72    1:04.88          3  
      31.41   33.47                                                
 15 Glassman, Naomi     SO SWAT                 1:04.54    1:05.38          2  
      31.75   33.63                                                
 16 Neal, Melinda       JR SWAT                 1:05.32    1:06.74          1  
      32.60   34.14                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 57.14        2003 Krystle Satrum, F&M                          
  Conference: # 56.94        2004 Krystle Satrum, F&M                          
NCAA Div III: % 54.72        2007 B. Sasser, Amherst                           
        Pool: @ 55.20        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                                
                57.48  A D3 NCAA
                59.64  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Jeannie           FR Ursinus              1:05.05    1:01.85 q      
      29.63   32.22                                                
  2 Yentz, Danielle           SO Ursinus              1:04.27    1:02.10 q      
      30.32   31.78                                                
  3 Hollingsworth, Krista     FR F&M                  1:03.89    1:02.87 q      
      30.86   32.01                                                
  4 Demont, Kayte             SO G-Burg               1:03.70    1:02.91 q      
      30.68   32.23                                                
  5 Phillips, Morgan          SO WC                   1:04.04    1:03.17 q      
      30.74   32.43                                                
  6 Close, Cassie             FR G-Burg               1:02.99    1:03.30 q      
      30.29   33.01                                                
  7 Kossuth, Denie            SR F&M                  1:05.85    1:03.31 q      
      30.72   32.59                                                
  8 Smith, Amy                SR WC                   1:03.29    1:03.56 q      
      30.73   32.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 De La Hoz, Kathy          FR Bryn Mawr            1:04.70    1:03.93 q      
      30.35   33.58                                                
 10 Scala, Jacqueline         SO SWAT                 1:08.96    1:04.18 q      
      31.17   33.01                                                
 11 Zink, Darcy               FR WC                   1:04.70    1:04.46 q      
      30.86   33.60                                                
 12 Glassman, Naomi           SO SWAT                 1:06.25    1:04.54 q      
      31.34   33.20                                                
 13 Christiansen, Kasey       FR F&M                  1:05.00    1:04.64 q      
      30.94   33.70                                                
 14 Risell, Laura             SO WC                   1:08.16    1:04.72 q      
      31.00   33.72                                                
 15 Gombosi, Elizabeth        SR Ursinus              1:05.40    1:04.93 q      
      30.92   34.01                                                
 16 Neal, Melinda             JR SWAT                 1:05.96    1:05.32 q      
      31.37   33.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Call, Michelle            FR SWAT                 1:07.36    1:05.54        
      31.67   33.87                                                
 18 Mullally, Betsy           FR DC                   1:05.94    1:06.71        
      32.12   34.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pucciarelli, Lynn         SO DC                   1:06.72    1:06.91        
      32.77   34.14                                                
 20 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                  1:10.15    1:08.82        
      33.40   35.42                                                
 21 Ryan, Sarah               FR Ursinus              1:11.71    1:09.63        
      33.27   36.36                                                
 22 Barrett, Maura            FR Bryn Mawr            1:14.00    1:12.54        
      35.29   37.25                                                
 23 Shatz, Allison            SR Bryn Mawr            1:14.04    1:13.47        
      36.17   37.30                                                
 24 Sherman, Sarah            JR Bryn Mawr            1:14.55    1:13.76        
      36.34   37.42                                                
 25 Hess, Emily               SO WC                   1:17.50    1:15.74        
      35.51   40.23                                                
 26 Schultz, Katie            FR SWAT                 1:16.29    1:15.78        
      37.13   38.65                                                
 27 Kuswanto, Dita            FR Bryn Mawr            1:50.00    1:45.55        
    1:45.50    0.05                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 7:51.28   2/20/2010 Washington College, WC                     
                         K Gerhart, M Stroman, S Sykes, R Glasser          
  Conference: # 7:51.28   2/20/2010 Washington College, WC                     
                         K Gerhart, M Stroman, S Sykes, R Glasser          
NCAA Div III: % 7:21.05        2009 Amherst                                    
        Pool: @ 7:42.60        2004 GTAC                                       
                7:30.77  A D3 NCAA
                7:52.20  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington College  'A'                     8:08.50    7:51.28!B       40  
     1) Gerhart, Kathy SR               2) Stroman, Mary SO               
     3) Sykes, Sarah FR                 4) Glasser, Rachel JR             
       27.03    57.23  1:27.38  1:56.72    27.87    58.98  1:30.11  2:00.83
       27.67    58.85  1:30.87  2:02.00    25.25    53.41  1:22.53  1:51.73
  2 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            8:06.77    7:56.41         34  
     1) Bartlett, Garland SO            2) Hill, Olivia SO                
     3) Rice, Rebecca FR                4) Franzluebbers, Ana FR          
       27.74    57.39  1:28.19  1:59.25    27.47    58.02  1:28.72  1:59.18
       26.97    57.73  1:28.34  1:58.87    26.62    56.82  1:27.96  1:59.11
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                     8:06.22    8:00.88         32  
     1) Newman, Alex SR                 2) Ferrer, Susannah JR            
     3) Timmerman, Katie FR             4) Coolidge, Caroline FR          
       27.83    57.86  1:28.93  2:00.29    26.97    57.35  1:28.85  2:00.41
       27.48    57.11  1:27.83  1:59.34    26.58    56.88  1:28.77  2:00.84
  4 Swarthmore  'A'                             8:17.03    8:05.57         30  
     1) Shelden, Claire SR              2) Bishop, Allison JR             
     3) Brett, Chelsea JR               4) Miller, Anne SR                
       28.40    59.11  1:31.47  2:04.61    27.15    57.61  1:29.59  2:01.52
       27.48    57.98  1:30.16  2:01.80    27.23    57.16  1:27.48  1:57.64
  5 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                      8:31.35    8:12.66         28  
     1) Guastella, Zoe FR               2) Power, Kelsey SO               
     3) Gilbert, Hannah FR              4) Weaver, Cea SR                 
       28.80    59.74  1:31.26  2:03.30    27.56    58.77  1:31.23  2:03.47
       28.39    59.94  1:32.05  2:05.04    27.42    57.68  1:29.02  2:00.85
  6 Ursinus College  'A'                        8:24.48    8:13.93         26  
     1) Herman, Emily SR                2) Yentz, Danielle SO             
     3) Saloky, Jessica JR              4) MacFeeters, Lyndsay SR         
       28.27    59.41  1:31.33  2:02.06    27.89    59.11  1:31.54  2:03.54
       27.98    59.34  1:32.55  2:04.94    28.18    59.38  1:31.64  2:03.39
  7 Dickinson College  'A'                      8:09.01    8:15.39         24  
     1) Kolstad, Eva SO                 2) Boyd, Sarah JR                 
     3) Szulborski, Kasia SO            4) McCord, Jordan SR              
       27.72    58.23  1:30.17  2:02.18    28.78  1:01.12  1:33.26  2:06.17
       27.96    59.84  1:31.56  2:03.40    28.25    59.77  1:32.16  2:03.64
  8 McDaniel College  'A'                       8:37.98    8:25.71         22  
     1) Fry, Jessica SO                 2) Romasco, Alyssa SR             
     3) Giroux, Megan JR                4) Stettinius, Suzanne JR         
       28.83  1:00.43  1:31.68  2:02.92    28.48  1:00.27  1:32.67  2:04.29
       28.68  1:01.82  1:35.82  2:10.15    28.83  1:00.73  1:34.21  2:08.35
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College  'B'                     8:11.57    8:11.15         18  
     1) Close, Cassie FR                2) Olechnowicz, Cheryl FR         
     3) Collins, Siobhan FR             4) Boucher, Patrice SR            
       28.58    59.48  1:31.55  2:03.08    26.97    57.44  1:29.56  2:01.80
       28.71  1:00.15  1:32.59  2:04.89    27.89    58.74  1:30.14  2:01.38
 10 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            8:14.55    8:12.13         14  
     1) Bassford, Laura JR              2) Kossuth, Denie SR              
     3) Zacherl, Emily JR               4) Siegel, Lauren SO              
       29.16  1:00.72  1:32.69  2:03.73    28.26    59.98  1:32.09  2:03.47
       28.31    59.61  1:31.00  2:01.06    27.96    59.09  1:31.56  2:03.87
 11 Swarthmore  'B'                             8:26.24    8:22.42         12  
     1) Scala, Jacqueline SO            2) Bedolfe, Sarah JR              
     3) Osborn, Casey SR                4) Neal, Melinda JR               
       28.73  1:00.23  1:30.87  2:02.04    29.61  1:01.55  1:34.03  2:05.40
       28.82  1:01.15  1:34.49  2:08.17    28.06  1:00.05  1:33.68  2:06.81
 12 Washington College  'B'                     8:32.80    8:25.36         10  
     1) Phillips, Morgan SO             2) Smith, Amy SR                  
     3) Zink, Darcy FR                  4) Liebenow, Ellen SO             
       28.55  1:00.05  1:32.90  2:05.49    28.95  1:01.73  1:35.52  2:08.66
       27.67    59.52  1:32.25  2:03.98    27.95    59.90  1:33.91  2:07.23
 13 Dickinson College  'B'                      8:30.78    8:25.88          8  
     1) Emershaw, Ashley SR             2) Jakabcin, Ana SR               
     3) Alburger, Anna FR               4) Letko, Lauren SR               
       28.92  1:01.42  1:34.35  2:06.42    29.19  1:02.21  1:35.71  2:08.57
       28.05    59.42  1:31.61  2:03.88    28.20  1:00.35  1:33.68  2:07.01
 14 Ursinus College  'B'                        8:48.89    8:28.50          6  
     1) Gombosi, Elizabeth SR           2) Gilmore, Casey SR              
     3) Winn, Bridget JR                4) Wertman, Kaylani FR            
       28.92  1:00.63  1:32.95  2:04.71    28.70  1:00.55  1:32.90  2:05.44
       29.48  1:02.82  1:36.48  2:09.60    29.20  1:01.98  1:35.50  2:08.75
 15 Bryn Mawr College  'B'                      9:15.55    9:07.76          4  
     1) Barrett, Maura FR               2) Shatz, Allison SR              
     3) Sherman, Sarah JR               4) Blatchly, Sarah JR             
       31.17  1:06.04  1:43.32  2:21.05    31.09  1:06.52  1:42.80  2:18.42
       30.45  1:05.96  1:42.78  2:18.21    29.44  1:02.21  1:36.18  2:10.08
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 17:07.48   2/21/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                        
  Conference: # 17:07.48   2/21/2010 Rachel Glasser, WC                        
NCAA Div III: % 16:30.17        2009 L.Horvat,Emory                            
        Pool: @ 16:02.49        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                          
                17:15.78  A D3 NCAA
                17:47.99  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasser, Rachel     JR WC                  10:35.49   17:07.48!A       20  
      27.26   30.24   30.63   30.94   31.12   31.14   31.06   31.26
      31.30   31.27   31.28   31.16   31.46   31.21   31.60   31.52
      31.34   31.52   31.57   31.37   31.22   31.53   31.70   31.68
      31.63   31.43   31.74   31.65   31.56   31.62   31.13   30.77
      29.57
  2 Bartlett, Garland   SO F&M                 11:07.26   17:45.50 B       17  
      29.08   31.63   32.15   32.53   32.59   32.65   32.78   32.58
      32.63   32.60   32.48   32.45   32.96   32.78   32.68   32.64
      32.62   32.60   32.55   32.51   32.45   32.51   32.70   32.53
      32.48   32.35   32.44   32.23   32.54   32.10   31.87   31.34
      30.47
  3 Hill, Olivia        SO F&M                 10:41.94   17:50.86         16  
      28.64   31.24   32.21   32.28   32.44   32.40   32.63   32.67
      32.45   32.68   32.57   32.66   32.83   32.82   32.64   32.67
      32.29   32.66   32.70   32.52   32.50   32.37   32.79   32.54
      32.70   32.77   32.68   32.64   32.69   32.59   32.56   33.14
      32.89
  4 Fry, Jessica        SO MCD                 10:55.77   18:03.95         15  
      29.50   32.08   33.16   33.28   33.07   33.08   33.12   32.87
      32.91   32.82   32.96   32.94   33.42   33.42   33.66   33.56
      33.94   33.33   33.09   32.90   33.01   32.92   33.31   33.01
      32.74   32.11   32.77   32.66   33.09   32.84   32.58   32.55
      31.25
  5 Herman, Emily       SR Ursinus             11:07.86   18:12.34         14  
      28.80   31.60   32.77   32.59   32.76   32.52   32.75   32.55
      33.04   33.00   32.98   32.91   33.33   33.22   32.92   33.35
      33.50   33.29   33.30   33.34   33.27   33.61   33.92   33.72
      33.77   34.06   34.09   34.05   34.39   33.95   33.62   33.47
      31.90
  6 Zacherl, Emily      JR F&M                 11:18.67   18:18.61         13  
      30.07   32.67   33.03   32.95   33.39   33.33   33.31   33.32
      33.42   33.37   33.38   33.26   33.33   33.46   33.47   33.37
      33.50   33.69   33.13   33.55   33.19   33.61   33.49   33.73
      33.45   33.65   33.67   33.73   33.61   33.87   33.47   33.58
      32.56
  7 Newman, Alex        SR G-Burg              10:59.98   18:19.12         12  
      30.02   32.61   33.37   33.70   33.67   33.93   33.60   33.65
      33.60   33.54   33.72   33.87   33.51   33.53   33.51   33.59
      33.52   33.40   32.93   33.06   32.99   33.11   33.18   33.39
      33.36   33.56   33.64   33.53   33.67   33.70   33.04   33.12
      32.50
  8 Sykes, Sarah        FR WC                  11:09.76   18:21.37         11  
      29.29   32.50   33.55   33.49   33.69   33.75   33.63   33.56
      33.38   33.59   33.56   33.67   33.75   33.73   33.90   33.81
      33.45   33.70   33.77   33.67   33.60   33.92   33.56   33.64
      33.81   33.87   33.18   33.65   33.59   33.50   33.69   32.93
      30.99
  9 Weaver, Cea         SR Bryn Mawr           11:02.16   18:24.85          9  
      29.52   31.94   32.91   33.23   33.27   33.25   33.25   33.47
      33.45   33.52   33.44   33.62   33.71   33.80   33.47   33.88
      33.77   33.49   33.79   33.73   33.75   34.15   33.81   33.87
      33.70   33.93   33.98   34.03   34.26   34.13   34.18   33.65
      32.90
 10 Bishop, Allison     JR SWAT                11:18.70   18:37.30          7  
      30.20   32.78   33.75   34.02   34.23   34.25   34.29   34.50
      34.03   33.89   34.00   34.23   34.11   34.42   34.42   34.14
      34.19   34.01   34.06   34.29   33.98   34.00   33.78   34.15
      33.69   34.20   34.01   34.12   34.19   33.76   33.95   33.52
      32.14
 11 MacFeeters, Lyndsa  SR Ursinus             11:16.42   18:45.90          6  
      30.48   33.26   33.96   34.45   34.12   34.33   34.23   34.14
      34.24   34.24   34.47   34.13   34.37   34.42   34.14   34.10
      34.13   34.39   34.30   34.61   34.35   34.29   34.38   34.31
      34.17   34.18   34.28   34.24   34.64   34.37   34.47   34.53
      33.18
 12 Bedolfe, Sarah      JR SWAT                11:46.71   18:56.78          5  
      31.47   33.71   34.29   34.56   34.82   34.44   34.57   35.14
      34.95   34.93   34.63   34.64   34.77   34.75   34.61   34.61
      34.68   34.84   34.93   34.64   34.73   34.75   34.58   34.96
      35.20   34.44   34.47   34.36   34.21   34.22   34.11   34.35
      32.42
 13 Jakabcin, Ana       SR DC                  11:31.01   19:10.69          4  
      31.49   34.09   34.63   34.54   34.94   34.93   34.89   34.64
      34.91   34.99   34.75   35.19   35.31   35.08   35.17   35.02
      35.27   35.57   35.48   35.25   35.04   35.25   35.51   34.92
      35.16   35.36   35.35   35.39   35.46   35.16   34.82   34.76
      32.37
 14 Wertman, Kaylani    FR Ursinus             11:42.17   19:10.90          3  
      30.75   34.05   34.62   34.60   34.85   34.65   34.86   34.93
      34.95   34.98   34.84   35.05   34.91   35.10   35.32   35.15
      35.15   35.18   35.31   35.25   35.47   35.41   35.69   35.24
      35.31   35.67   35.37   35.21   35.39   35.17   35.00   34.47
      33.00
 15 Strode, Kallie      FR DC                  11:47.07   19:14.38          2  
      31.65   34.75   34.87   34.80   35.18   35.42   35.11   34.95
      34.95   35.16   35.41   35.09   34.62   34.76   34.80   34.76
      34.80   34.95   35.22   34.93   35.09   35.28   35.37   35.52
      35.24   35.46   36.42   35.26   35.71   35.58   35.66   35.17
      32.44
 16 Olechnowicz, Chery  FR G-Burg              11:24.31   19:16.17          1  
      30.96   33.80   34.02   34.08   34.43   34.18   34.26   34.88
      35.00   35.45   35.23   35.37   35.31   35.51   35.68   35.83
      35.61   35.47   35.50   35.19   34.74   35.50   35.75   35.69
      35.82   35.92   35.95   36.00   36.00   35.62   35.39   35.04
      32.99
 17 Siegel, Lauren      SO F&M                 11:21.52   19:16.96        
      31.27   33.71   34.43   34.85   35.14   35.15   35.05   35.13
      35.08   35.21   35.29   35.28   35.20   35.25   35.15   35.20
      35.37   35.56   35.26   35.37   35.41   35.52   35.61   35.57
      35.60   35.54   35.74   35.52   35.59   35.41   35.10   34.65
      33.75
 18 Gilmore, Casey      SR Ursinus             11:41.53   19:25.48        
      31.61   34.73   34.79   35.21   35.38   35.08   35.40   35.17
      35.41   35.32   35.61   35.33   35.46   35.27   35.28   35.93
      35.36   35.53   35.71   35.35   35.59   35.62   35.55   35.63
      35.75   35.84   35.70   35.81   36.00   35.88   35.81   35.67
      33.70
 19 Romasco, Alyssa     SR MCD                 12:03.82   19:40.39        
      31.07   33.88   34.67   35.42   34.85   35.38   35.33   35.45
      35.40   35.57   35.74   35.66   36.24   36.38   36.51   35.68
      36.29   36.75   36.24   36.71   36.11   36.98   36.48   36.64
      36.90   36.09   36.43   36.26   36.55   36.68   36.31   35.84
      33.90
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:02.18        2004 Krystle Satrum, F&M                        
  Conference: # 2:00.85        2004 Krystle Satrum, F&M                        
NCAA Div III: % 1:57.55        2007 B. Sasser, Amherst                         
        Pool: @ 1:56.62        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                              
                2:03.98  A D3 NCAA
                2:09.04  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yentz, Danielle     SO Ursinus              2:12.56    2:10.17         20  
      30.77   32.52   33.53   33.35                                
  2 Schroll, Elizabeth  SR DC                   2:13.10    2:10.94         17  
      31.41   32.96   33.16   33.41                                
  3 Boucher, Patrice    SR G-Burg               2:13.98    2:13.76         16  
      31.79   33.63   34.61   33.73                                
  4 Kossuth, Denie      SR F&M                  2:16.09    2:14.43         15  
      31.88   33.90   34.86   33.79                                
  5 Collins, Siobhan    FR G-Burg               2:15.89    2:15.35         14  
      31.59   33.99   34.89   34.88                                
  6 Close, Cassie       FR G-Burg               2:17.26    2:16.42         13  
      31.35   33.42   35.51   36.14                                
  7 Sullivan, Maky      FR DC                   2:16.94    2:17.46         12  
      32.98   35.09   35.36   34.03                                
  8 Gombosi, Elizabeth  SR Ursinus              2:17.64    2:17.50         11  
      32.65   35.23   35.02   34.60                                
B - Final
  9 Demont, Kayte       SO G-Burg               2:17.70    2:15.04          9  
      32.26   33.99   34.67   34.12                                
 10 Scala, Jacqueline   SO SWAT                 2:18.37    2:16.76          7  
      31.80   34.52   35.14   35.30                                
 11 Zink, Darcy         FR WC                   2:18.71    2:16.93          6  
      32.32   34.59   34.88   35.14                                
 12 Phillips, Morgan    SO WC                   2:20.40    2:18.44          5  
      32.11   34.24   35.47   36.62                                
 13 Smith, Amy          SR WC                   2:18.62    2:18.46          4  
      31.94   34.68   35.76   36.08                                
 14 Christiansen, Kase  FR F&M                  2:19.17    2:19.43          3  
      32.46   35.33   35.91   35.73                                
 15 Mansbach, Claire    SO F&M                  2:20.67    2:21.20          2  
      33.04   36.15   37.04   34.97                                
 16 Call, Michelle      FR SWAT                 2:20.19    2:21.33          1  
      32.57   35.69   37.26   35.81                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:02.18        2004 Krystle Satrum, F&M                        
  Conference: # 2:00.85        2004 Krystle Satrum, F&M                        
NCAA Div III: % 1:57.55        2007 B. Sasser, Amherst                         
        Pool: @ 1:56.62        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                              
                2:03.98  A D3 NCAA
                2:09.04  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yentz, Danielle           SO Ursinus              2:17.45    2:12.56 q      
      31.44   33.69   34.19   33.24                                
  2 Schroll, Elizabeth        SR DC                   2:15.62    2:13.10 q      
      31.56   33.73   33.84   33.97                                
  3 Boucher, Patrice          SR G-Burg               2:14.66    2:13.98 q      
      31.92   33.52   34.60   33.94                                
  4 Collins, Siobhan          FR G-Burg               2:15.66    2:15.89 q      
      31.83   34.07   35.37   34.62                                
  5 Kossuth, Denie            SR F&M                  2:19.34    2:16.09 q      
      32.49   34.26   34.85   34.49                                
  6 Sullivan, Maky            FR DC                   2:20.95    2:16.94 q      
      32.88   34.89   35.27   33.90                                
  7 Close, Cassie             FR G-Burg               2:16.12    2:17.26 q      
      31.54   33.67   35.56   36.49                                
  8 Gombosi, Elizabeth        SR Ursinus              2:21.80    2:17.64 q      
      32.19   34.78   35.39   35.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Demont, Kayte             SO G-Burg               2:19.31    2:17.70 q      
      32.85   34.92   35.11   34.82                                
 10 Scala, Jacqueline         SO SWAT                 2:23.62    2:18.37 q      
      32.38   34.36   35.54   36.09                                
 11 Smith, Amy                SR WC                   2:17.77    2:18.62 q      
      32.44   34.95   35.69   35.54                                
 12 Zink, Darcy               FR WC                   2:21.22    2:18.71 q      
      32.10   34.55   36.28   35.78                                
 13 Christiansen, Kasey       FR F&M                  2:20.91    2:19.17 q      
      31.80   34.66   36.01   36.70                                
 14 Call, Michelle            FR SWAT                 2:25.71    2:20.19 q      
      33.09   35.75   35.83   35.52                                
 15 Phillips, Morgan          SO WC                   2:22.50    2:20.40 q      
      33.03   35.63   36.29   35.45                                
 16 Mansbach, Claire          SO F&M                  2:21.58    2:20.67 q      
      33.07   35.06   36.34   36.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pucciarelli, Lynn         SO DC                   2:21.41    2:22.65        
      34.07   35.89   36.66   36.03                                
 18 Mullally, Betsy           FR DC                   2:24.90    2:23.02        
      33.34   35.87   36.76   37.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 De La Hoz, Kathy          FR Bryn Mawr            2:21.59    2:23.54        
      31.75   35.55   37.87   38.37                                
 20 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                  2:29.81    2:26.65        
      33.39   36.61   38.27   38.38                                
 21 Ryan, Sarah               FR Ursinus              2:28.58    2:29.07        
      34.50   37.61   38.37   38.59                                
 22 Shatz, Allison            SR Bryn Mawr            2:34.90    2:35.21        
      37.44   38.90   39.81   39.06                                
 23 Barrett, Maura            FR Bryn Mawr            2:38.79    2:35.67        
      35.71   39.03   40.42   40.51                                
 24 Schultz, Katie            FR SWAT                 2:39.09    2:38.83        
      38.17   39.52   40.87   40.27                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 52.70   2/22/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
  Conference: # 52.40        2006 Jenna Walters, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 49.37        2009 K.Stern,Amherst                              
        Pool: @ 50.18        2005 M. King, SGHS                                
                51.53  A D3 NCAA
                53.25  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gerhart, Kathy      SR WC                     53.17      52.84 B       20  
      25.29   27.55                                                
  2 Davis, Meredith     FR Bryn Mawr              54.79      54.04         17  
      25.80   28.24                                                
  3 Franzluebbers, Ana  FR F&M                    54.97      54.38         16  
      26.17   28.21                                                
  4 Mulderrig, Maggie   JR G-Burg                 55.25      54.57         15  
      25.67   28.90                                                
  5 Hollingsworth, Kri  FR F&M                    55.49      54.86         14  
      26.46   28.40                                                
  6 Coolidge, Caroline  FR G-Burg                 55.79      55.18         13  
      26.34   28.84                                                
  7 Ferrer, Susannah    JR G-Burg                 55.45      55.20         12  
      26.61   28.59                                                
  8 Hassinger, Jessica  JR DC                     55.62      55.74         11  
      26.78   28.96                                                
B - Final
  9 Stroman, Mary       SO WC                     56.26      55.38          9  
      26.74   28.64                                                
 10 Behr, Jackie        FR F&M                    55.93      55.76          7  
      26.51   29.25                                                
 11 Brett, Chelsea      JR SWAT                   56.28      55.78          6  
      26.89   28.89                                                
 12 Kolstad, Eva        SO DC                     55.86      55.93          4.5
      27.02   28.91                                                
 12 Szulborski, Kasia   SO DC                     56.30      55.93          4.5
      27.27   28.66                                                
 14 Kolosky, Sarah      FR Ursinus                56.02      56.08          3  
      26.27   29.81                                                
 15 Boyd, Sarah         JR DC                     55.86      56.24          2  
      27.23   29.01                                                
 16 Foster-Bey, Lianna  FR Ursinus                55.93      56.56          1  
      27.06   29.50                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 52.70   2/22/2009 Kathy Gerhart, WC   -                        
  Conference: # 52.40        2006 Jenna Walters, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 49.37        2009 K.Stern,Amherst                              
        Pool: @ 50.18        2005 M. King, SGHS                                
                51.53  A D3 NCAA
                53.25  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerhart, Kathy            SR WC                     53.36      53.17 qB     
      25.80   27.37                                                
  2 Davis, Meredith           FR Bryn Mawr              56.30      54.79 q      
      26.28   28.51                                                
  3 Franzluebbers, Ana        FR F&M                    55.10      54.97 q      
      26.45   28.52                                                
  4 Mulderrig, Maggie         JR G-Burg                 55.50      55.25 q      
      26.12   29.13                                                
  5 Ferrer, Susannah          JR G-Burg                 56.18      55.45 q      
      26.76   28.69                                                
  6 Hollingsworth, Krista     FR F&M                    55.80      55.49 q      
      26.61   28.88                                                
  7 Hassinger, Jessica        JR DC                     57.95      55.62 q      
      26.79   28.83                                                
  8 Coolidge, Caroline        FR G-Burg                 55.41      55.79 q      
      26.48   29.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kolstad, Eva              SO DC                     56.77      55.86 q      
      26.75   29.11                                                
  9 Boyd, Sarah               JR DC                     56.76      55.86 q      
      26.92   28.94                                                
 11 Behr, Jackie              FR F&M                    56.50      55.93 q      
      26.69   29.24                                                
 11 Foster-Bey, Lianna        FR Ursinus                56.50      55.93 q      
      27.21   28.72                                                
 13 Kolosky, Sarah            FR Ursinus                56.68      56.02 q      
      26.61   29.41                                                
 14 Stroman, Mary             SO WC                     57.67      56.26 q      
      26.99   29.27                                                
 15 Brett, Chelsea            JR SWAT                   58.03      56.28 q      
      27.27   29.01                                                
 16 Szulborski, Kasia         SO DC                     56.93      56.30 q      
      27.23   29.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gregor, Courtney          FR F&M                    56.76      56.38        
      26.89   29.49                                                
 18 Shelden, Claire           SR SWAT                   57.35      56.64        
      27.42   29.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krupa, Melissa            SR Ursinus                58.11      56.77        
      27.06   29.71                                                
 20 Purdy, Deirdre            FR G-Burg                 57.41      57.21        
      26.74   30.47                                                
 21 Emershaw, Ashley          SR DC                     58.24      57.49        
      27.63   29.86                                                
 22 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                    59.81      57.68        
      27.45   30.23                                                
 23 McDowell, Lexy            SR G-Burg                 57.68      57.71        
      27.31   30.40                                                
 24 Yoo, Kelsey               FR Ursinus              1:00.41      57.75        
      27.41   30.34                                                
 25 Todd, Lindsey             SO F&M                    58.73      57.78        
      27.76   30.02                                                
 26 Alburger, Anna            FR DC                     59.67      58.03        
      28.06   29.97                                                
 27 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                  1:00.42      58.23        
      27.78   30.45                                                
 28 Stettinius, Suzanne       JR MCD                    58.89      58.35        
      28.33   30.02                                                
 28 Neal, Melinda             JR SWAT                   58.53      58.35        
      28.11   30.24                                                
 30 Liebenow, Ellen           SO WC                     59.75      59.08        
      27.72   31.36                                                
 31 Rava, Jules               FR G-Burg               1:00.83      59.13        
      27.30   31.83                                                
 32 Pall, Kathryn             SO Ursinus              1:03.49      59.15        
      28.66   30.49                                                
 33 Gilbert, Hannah           FR Bryn Mawr            1:01.85      59.85        
      28.65   31.20                                                
 34 Risell, Laura             SO WC                   1:00.62    1:00.00        
      28.28   31.72                                                
 35 Reynolds, Kelly           SO Ursinus              1:02.13    1:00.14        
      28.94   31.20                                                
 36 Peart, Cassie             SO WC                   1:00.65    1:00.43        
      28.38   32.05                                                
 37 Pond, Laura               SO SWAT                   59.92    1:01.24        
      29.25   31.99                                                
 38 Blatchly, Sarah           JR Bryn Mawr            1:01.76    1:01.42        
      29.21   32.21                                                
 39 O'Connor, Mairin          FR Bryn Mawr            1:02.55    1:02.81        
      29.60   33.21                                                
 40 Hess, Emily               SO WC                   1:05.18    1:03.34        
      29.42   33.92                                                
 41 Olszuk, Tiffany           SO Bryn Mawr            1:14.17    1:09.14        
      33.46   35.68                                                
 42 Chen, Jenny               FR Bryn Mawr            1:15.58    1:14.62        
    1:14.62                                                        
 43 Kuswanto, Dita            FR Bryn Mawr            1:31.68    1:28.94        
      41.09   47.85                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:24.05        2004 Margaret Klag, Washington                  
  Conference: # 2:23.68        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
NCAA Div III: % 2:12.83        2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
        Pool: @ 2:17.12        2004 M. Crippen, FOX                            
                2:20.76  A D3 NCAA
                2:26.86  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lacey, Brooke       FR G-Burg               2:27.79    2:27.03         20  
      32.92   36.62   38.21   39.28                                
  2 Shainis, Lili       FR F&M                  2:29.81    2:28.37         17  
      33.17   37.16   38.41   39.63                                
  3 Timmerman, Katie    FR G-Burg               2:30.31    2:28.55         16  
      34.09   37.28   37.99   39.19                                
  4 DeCrosta, Katherin  SO F&M                  2:30.96    2:28.62         15  
      33.43   37.42   38.55   39.22                                
  5 Walega, Rachel      SO MCD                  2:30.95    2:28.95         14  
      33.52   37.75   38.73   38.95                                
  6 Winn, Bridget       JR Ursinus              2:30.79    2:29.70         13  
      34.48   38.65   37.97   38.60                                
  7 Craig, Melanie      FR WC                   2:31.47    2:32.94         12  
      34.27   38.39   39.85   40.43                                
  8 Moore, Jenna        SO WC                   2:33.33    2:33.30         11  
      33.99   38.81   40.14   40.36                                
B - Final
  9 Saloky, Jessica     JR Ursinus              2:33.45    2:29.67          9  
      34.60   38.11   37.73   39.23                                
 10 Citti, Rebecca      FR F&M                  2:34.08    2:31.98          7  
      35.80   38.98   38.67   38.53                                
 11 Su, Stephanie       JR SWAT                 2:35.92    2:34.05          6  
      34.24   38.49   39.75   41.57                                
 12 Lawrence, Rosalie   SO SWAT                 2:37.14    2:35.39          5  
      35.60   39.25   39.96   40.58                                
 13 Dunbar, Kelly       SO WC                   2:35.73    2:35.46          4  
      35.59   39.56   40.76   39.55                                
 14 Wolfe, Rachel       SR DC                   2:35.97    2:35.57          3  
      34.90   39.78   40.44   40.45                                
 15 Bugel, Jamie        FR DC                   2:37.74    2:35.99          2  
      34.92   40.05   41.16   39.86                                
 16 McCormick, Kacie    JR Ursinus              2:38.67    2:40.66          1  
      35.35   40.56   42.28   42.47                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:24.05        2004 Margaret Klag, Washington                  
  Conference: # 2:23.68        2002 Liz Janelle, Gettysburg                    
NCAA Div III: % 2:12.83        2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
        Pool: @ 2:17.12        2004 M. Crippen, FOX                            
                2:20.76  A D3 NCAA
                2:26.86  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacey, Brooke             FR G-Burg               2:29.25    2:27.79 q      
      33.38   36.95   38.23   39.23                                
  2 Shainis, Lili             FR F&M                  2:33.78    2:29.81 q      
      34.32   38.10   38.73   38.66                                
  3 Timmerman, Katie          FR G-Burg               2:30.57    2:30.31 q      
      33.82   37.18   38.77   40.54                                
  4 Winn, Bridget             JR Ursinus              2:33.21    2:30.79 q      
      34.70   38.77   38.77   38.55                                
  5 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                  2:32.89    2:30.95 q      
      33.41   37.46   39.21   40.87                                
  6 DeCrosta, Katherine       SO F&M                  2:32.33    2:30.96 q      
      33.44   38.10   39.48   39.94                                
  7 Craig, Melanie            FR WC                   2:34.84    2:31.47 q      
      34.18   38.36   38.69   40.24                                
  8 Moore, Jenna              SO WC                   2:33.88    2:33.33 q      
      34.14   39.04   40.16   39.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saloky, Jessica           JR Ursinus              2:32.88    2:33.45 q      
      33.85   39.12   39.50   40.98                                
 10 Citti, Rebecca            FR F&M                  2:35.51    2:34.08 q      
      35.56   39.61   39.43   39.48                                
 11 Dunbar, Kelly             SO WC                   2:40.01    2:35.73 q      
      35.81   39.79   40.58   39.55                                
 12 Su, Stephanie             JR SWAT                 2:35.53    2:35.92 q      
      35.30   40.27   39.59   40.76                                
 13 Wolfe, Rachel             SR DC                   2:38.59    2:35.97 q      
      35.23   40.08   39.92   40.74                                
 14 Lawrence, Rosalie         SO SWAT                 2:36.95    2:37.14 q      
      35.21   39.01   41.27   41.65                                
 15 Bugel, Jamie              FR DC                   2:36.25    2:37.74 q      
      35.24   39.57   41.52   41.41                                
 16 McCormick, Kacie          JR Ursinus              2:42.48    2:38.67 q      
      35.33   39.88   40.63   42.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCord, Jordan            SR DC                   2:37.87    2:38.70        
      35.46   40.41   41.36   41.47                                
 18 Kvien, Allison            FR WC                   2:44.17    2:39.52        
      34.83   40.60   42.32   41.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seeley, Ashley            SO G-Burg               2:41.67    2:41.73        
      35.50   40.15   42.62   43.46                                
 20 Possanza, Amelia          SO SWAT                 2:44.18    2:43.36        
      36.53   40.84   42.49   43.50                                
 21 Lee, Wanda                SO Bryn Mawr            2:52.61    2:47.75        
      37.39   41.61   43.54   45.21                                
 22 Nixon, Melissa            SR DC                   2:46.52    2:49.10        
      38.75   42.60   43.45   44.30                                
 23 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                  2:56.59    2:52.29        
      38.63   43.74   44.56   45.36                                
 24 Black, Roz                SO Bryn Mawr            3:03.19    3:03.59        
      42.50   45.67   49.36   46.06                                
 25 Akhtar, Alliya            FR Bryn Mawr            3:11.75    3:15.25        
      43.24   49.64   51.45   50.92                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:03.12   2/22/2009 Rachel Glasser, WC   -                     
  Conference: # 2:02.44   3/15/2008 Anne Miller, SWAT                          
NCAA Div III: % 1:57.71        2009 L.Todhunter,Williams                       
        Pool: @ 1:59.19        2004 E. Christy, BYNS                           
                2:05.56  A D3 NCAA
                2:09.12  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Anne        SR SWAT                 2:09.63    2:04.14 A       20  
      27.91   30.49   32.08   33.66                                
  2 Osborn, Casey       SR SWAT                 2:13.00    2:11.11         17  
      29.70   32.88   33.77   34.76                                
  3 Gotwals, Hannah     FR SWAT                 2:12.84    2:12.35         16  
      28.87   32.85   34.21   36.42                                
  4 Rice, Rebecca       FR F&M                  2:17.19    2:14.53         15  
      30.35   33.93   34.95   35.30                                
  5 Bassford, Laura     JR F&M                  2:15.40    2:16.02         14  
      30.48   33.96   35.97   35.61                                
  6 Glassman, Naomi     SO SWAT                 2:16.48    2:16.74         13  
      29.20   33.80   36.47   37.27                                
  7 Zacherl, Emily      JR F&M                  2:15.14    2:17.79         12  
      31.00   34.35   36.14   36.30                                
  8 Herman, Emily       SR Ursinus              2:16.13    2:19.67         11  
      31.05   35.02   36.85   36.75                                
B - Final
  9 Sullivan, Maky      FR DC                   2:19.38    2:18.58          9  
      30.55   34.94   36.60   36.49                                
 10 Jackovitz, Emma     FR WC                   2:24.13    2:21.65          7  
      30.43   36.20   37.57   37.45                                
 11 Yentz, Danielle     SO Ursinus              2:22.98    2:22.21          6  
      30.50   35.88   38.22   37.61                                
 12 Persing, Johanna    JR G-Burg               2:20.00    2:22.74          5  
      30.89   34.95   37.52   39.38                                
 13 Slaughter, Mariesa  SO G-Burg               2:24.02    2:23.12          4  
      30.77   35.86   38.37   38.12                                
 14 Power, Kelsey       SO Bryn Mawr            2:24.10    2:23.82          3  
      30.53   36.69   38.03   38.57                                
 15 Payne, Jennie       SR F&M                  2:23.95    2:26.44          2  
      30.64   35.77   39.04   40.99                                
 16 Letko, Lauren       SR DC                   2:27.49    2:27.01          1  
      31.01   36.68   39.90   39.42                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:03.12   2/22/2009 Rachel Glasser, WC   -                     
  Conference: # 2:02.44   3/15/2008 Anne Miller, SWAT                          
NCAA Div III: % 1:57.71        2009 L.Todhunter,Williams                       
        Pool: @ 1:59.19        2004 E. Christy, BYNS                           
                2:05.56  A D3 NCAA
                2:09.12  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Anne              SR SWAT                 2:07.84    2:09.63 q      
      28.75   32.02   33.12   35.74                                
  2 Gotwals, Hannah           FR SWAT                 2:16.39    2:12.84 q      
      29.07   33.61   34.78   35.38                                
  3 Osborn, Casey             SR SWAT                 2:16.04    2:13.00 q      
      29.69   33.37   34.73   35.21                                
  4 Zacherl, Emily            JR F&M                  2:19.95    2:15.14 q      
      30.40   34.12   35.18   35.44                                
  5 Bassford, Laura           JR F&M                  2:16.62    2:15.40 q      
      30.49   34.51   35.06   35.34                                
  6 Herman, Emily             SR Ursinus              2:21.51    2:16.13 q      
      30.34   33.90   35.55   36.34                                
  7 Glassman, Naomi           SO SWAT                 2:18.13    2:16.48 q      
      30.11   34.64   35.80   35.93                                
  8 Rice, Rebecca             FR F&M                  2:17.82    2:17.19 q      
      30.19   34.41   36.02   36.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullivan, Maky            FR DC                   2:19.94    2:19.38 q      
      30.70   34.84   36.46   37.38                                
 10 Persing, Johanna          JR G-Burg               2:23.53    2:20.00 q      
      30.97   34.86   36.29   37.88                                
 11 Yentz, Danielle           SO Ursinus              2:23.78    2:22.98 q      
      30.82   36.15   37.74   38.27                                
 12 Payne, Jennie             SR F&M                  2:22.87    2:23.95 q      
      30.62   35.04   38.08   40.21                                
 13 Slaughter, Mariesa        SO G-Burg               2:20.93    2:24.02 q      
      31.73   35.94   38.32   38.03                                
 14 Power, Kelsey             SO Bryn Mawr            2:24.89    2:24.10 q      
      30.21   35.95   38.25   39.69                                
 15 Jackovitz, Emma           FR WC                   2:32.00    2:24.13 q      
      30.20   35.66   38.69   39.58                                
 16 Letko, Lauren             SR DC                   2:26.62    2:27.49 q      
      31.98   37.10   39.26   39.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boyer, Julie              JR G-Burg               2:28.60    2:28.18        
      30.76   35.35   38.67   43.40                                
 18 MacDuffie, Emily          FR SWAT                 2:36.12    2:32.04        
      34.11   38.19   40.10   39.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sherman, Sarah            JR Bryn Mawr            2:40.56    2:34.17        
      32.98   39.54   41.29   40.36                                
 20 Batesko, Alix             FR WC                   2:41.40    2:34.44        
      30.90   38.09   41.65   43.80                                
 21 Faccenda, Elyse           SR DC                   2:35.15    2:42.49        
      36.21   40.49   43.61   42.18                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:34.47   2/22/2009 Gettysburg College, G-burg                 
                         C Reilly, D Close, E Youmans, M Mulderrig         
  Conference: # 3:34.47   2/22/2009 Gettysburg College, G-burg                 
                         C Reilly, D Close, E Youmans, M Mulderrig         
NCAA Div III: % 3:21.97        2009 Denison                                    
        Pool: @ 3:31.33        2009 LHY                                        
                3:27.84  A D3 NCAA
                3:35.43  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington College  'A'                     3:44.96    3:34.81 B       40  
     1) Gerhart, Kathy SR               2) Moore, Jenna SO                
     3) Stroman, Mary SO                4) Glasser, Rachel JR             
       25.42    52.46    25.74    54.61    26.12    55.56    24.66    52.18
  2 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            3:43.50    3:38.67         34  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista FR        2) DeCrosta, Katherine SO         
     3) Behr, Jackie FR                 4) Franzluebbers, Ana FR          
       26.41    54.80    25.74    54.68    26.07    55.08    25.74    54.11
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                     3:43.19    3:40.07         32  
     1) Coolidge, Caroline FR           2) Ferrer, Susannah JR            
     3) Boucher, Patrice SR             4) Mulderrig, Maggie JR           
       26.32    54.74    26.48    55.36    26.68    55.89    25.57    54.08
  4 Dickinson College  'A'                      3:49.26    3:42.25         30  
     1) Schroll, Elizabeth SR           2) Kolstad, Eva SO                
     3) Szulborski, Kasia SO            4) Hassinger, Jessica JR          
       26.22    54.64    26.56    56.13    26.45    55.58    26.43    55.90
  5 Ursinus College  'A'                        3:47.07    3:43.44         28  
     1) Weaver, Jeannie FR              2) Foster-Bey, Lianna FR          
     3) Krupa, Melissa SR               4) Kolosky, Sarah FR              
       26.56    55.66    26.60    56.50    26.42    56.68    25.44    54.60
  6 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                      3:49.27    3:45.78         26  
     1) Guastella, Zoe FR               2) Power, Kelsey SO               
     3) Weaver, Cea SR                  4) Davis, Meredith FR             
       27.83    57.26    27.28    57.89    27.15    56.99    25.06    53.64
  7 Swarthmore  'A'                             3:50.38    3:47.42         24  
     1) Miller, Anne SR                 2) Brett, Chelsea JR              
     3) Bishop, Allison JR              4) Glassman, Naomi SO             
       27.61    57.01    26.31    55.37    27.30    57.13    27.62    57.91
  8 McDaniel College  'A'                       3:56.55    3:48.72         22  
     1) Romasco, Alyssa SR              2) Mills, Andrea SR               
     3) Giroux, Megan JR                4) Walega, Rachel SO              
       27.94    57.84    26.65    56.93    27.27    58.03    26.17    55.92
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College  'B'                     3:50.30    3:43.29         18  
     1) Close, Cassie FR                2) Purdy, Deirdre FR              
     3) Olechnowicz, Cheryl FR          4) Timmerman, Katie FR            
       27.29    56.60    26.05    55.67    26.22    55.54    26.86    55.48
 10 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            3:46.75    3:45.45         14  
     1) Gregor, Courtney FR             2) Bartlett, Garland SO           
     3) Kossuth, Denie SR               4) Payne, Jennie SR               
       26.54    56.43    26.47    55.24    27.51    57.37    26.59    56.41
 11 Dickinson College  'B'                      3:52.05    3:47.64         12  
     1) Boyd, Sarah JR                  2) Alburger, Anna FR              
     3) McCord, Jordan SR               4) Emershaw, Ashley SR            
       26.73    56.01    27.43    57.75    27.19    57.15    27.23    56.73
 12 Ursinus College  'B'                        3:54.10    3:49.14         10  
     1) Gombosi, Elizabeth SR           2) Saloky, Jessica JR             
     3) MacFeeters, Lyndsay SR          4) Yoo, Kelsey FR                 
       27.41    56.96    27.01    57.31    27.24    57.32    26.67    57.55
 13 Swarthmore  'B'                             3:54.41    3:49.43          8  
     1) Shelden, Claire SR              2) Lawrence, Rosalie SO           
     3) Neal, Melinda JR                4) Gotwals, Hannah FR             
       27.33    56.94    28.11    58.19    26.96    56.28    28.06    58.02
 14 Washington College  'B'                     3:52.30    3:49.50          6  
     1) Phillips, Morgan SO             2) Zink, Darcy FR                 
     3) Liebenow, Ellen SO              4) Sykes, Sarah FR                
       28.01    59.27    26.75    56.48    26.85    57.92    26.84    55.83
 -- Bryn Mawr College  'B'                      4:07.03         DQ        
     1) Blatchly, Sarah JR              2) Gilbert, Hannah FR             
     3) O'Connor, Mairin FR             4) De La Hoz, Kathy FR            
       29.78  1:01.88    27.77    58.86    29.08  1:02.22    26.00    57.70
 
Event 103  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:40.96        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                           
                5:00.03  A D3 NCAA
                5:08.52  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 -- Cox, Kelly                SO F&M                  5:38.29   X5:29.21        
      29.94   32.60   33.24   33.28   33.52   33.70   33.50   33.37
      33.82   32.24                                                
 -- Barmore, Elizabeth        SR F&M                  5:42.50   X5:38.28        
      30.62   32.96   34.21   34.41   34.75   34.68   34.55   34.25
      34.28   33.57                                                
 -- Dinger, Christen          FR F&M                  5:43.34   X5:44.36        
      29.72   32.61   34.03   34.57   35.53   35.62   35.84   35.96
      36.06   34.42                                                
 -- Foelber, Kelly            JR F&M                  5:50.08   X5:47.91        
      32.01   34.51   34.83   35.16   35.16   35.22   35.46   35.45
      35.63   34.48                                                
 
Event 105  Girls 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:59.87        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                              
                2:05.81  A D3 NCAA
                2:10.78  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Stephanie         FR F&M                       NT    2:25.19        
      30.10   38.67   43.01   33.41                                
  2 Shaw, Catherine           SO F&M                  2:27.34    2:26.02        
      32.58   37.83   41.28   34.33                                
  3 Brown, Heather            FR F&M                       NT    2:28.37        
      31.05   37.25   46.51   33.56                                
  4 Vogel, Julia              SO F&M                  2:36.71    2:35.22        
      32.80   40.51   46.08   35.83                                
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 22.84        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                23.64  A D3 NCAA
                24.41  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Colvin, Alex              SR F&M                    27.72     X26.51        
 -- Perez-Leahy, Carmen       SO SWAT                   28.69     X28.81        
 -- Abdo, Mona                FR F&M                       NT     X29.29        
 -- Beckhart, Sarah           JR F&M                    29.44     X29.79        
 -- Jowanna, Michele          SR F&M                    30.50     X30.01        
 
Event 129  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 50.18        2005 M. King, SGHS                                
                51.53  A D3 NCAA
                53.25  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Giroux, Megan       JR MCD                  1:00.40     X58.87        
      27.85   31.02                                                
 
Event 207  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 22.84        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                23.64  A D3 NCAA
                24.41  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Colvin, Alex              SR F&M                    27.72     X26.61        
 
Event 213  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:13.36        1998 M. Crippen, FOX                            
                4:28.71  A D3 NCAA
                4:39.03  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Vogel, Julia              SO F&M                  4:26.37   X5:23.79        
      34.02   38.73   41.79   41.93   46.76   47.15   37.03   36.38
 
Event 215  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 54.68        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                56.24  A D3 NCAA
                58.79  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brooks, Stephanie         FR F&M                  1:05.93   X1:04.13        
      29.47   34.66                                                
 -- Brown, Heather            FR F&M                  1:08.14   X1:07.83        
      31.22   36.61                                                
 
Event 217  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:49.09        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                           
                1:52.42  A D3 NCAA
                1:55.99  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dinger, Christen          FR F&M                  2:05.90   X2:05.99        
      28.89   31.53   32.62   32.95                                
 -- Cox, Kelly                SO F&M                  2:09.72   X2:06.01        
      29.47   31.97   32.66   31.91                                
 -- Barmore, Elizabeth        SR F&M                       NT   X2:09.07        
      30.60   33.25   33.44   31.78                                
 -- Foelber, Kelly            JR F&M                  2:16.00   X2:13.85        
      30.99   34.11   34.76   33.99                                
 -- Beckhart, Sarah           JR F&M                       NT   X2:17.91        
      31.32   34.71   35.92   35.96                                
 -- Abdo, Mona                FR F&M                       NT   X2:21.52        
      31.35   35.00   37.13   38.04                                
 
Event 219  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:00.74        1999 K. Woodring, Wilson HS                     
                1:04.87  A D3 NCAA
                1:07.57  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Shaw, Catherine           SO F&M                  1:16.97   X1:15.33        
      35.62   39.71                                                
 -- Jowanna, Michele          SR F&M                  1:18.50   X1:17.72        
      36.69   41.03                                                
 
Event 221  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 55.20        2004 J. Smit, TVSC                                
                57.48  A D3 NCAA
                59.64  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Perez-Leahy, Carmen       SO SWAT                 1:15.91   X1:13.24        
      35.38   37.86                                                
 
Event 307  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 22.84        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                23.64  A D3 NCAA
                24.41  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- MacDuffie, Emily    FR SWAT                      NT     X26.97        
 
Event 315  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 54.68        2004 A. Botek, EST                                
                56.24  A D3 NCAA
                58.79  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Stevens, Chloe      FR SWAT                      NT   X1:10.22        
      32.84   37.38                                                
 
Event 325  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 16:02.49        2004 K. Ziegler, FISH                          
                17:15.78  A D3 NCAA
                17:47.99  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cox, Kelly          SO F&M                       NT  X18:37.29        
      30.40   32.95   33.49   33.38   33.48   33.69   33.78   33.91
      33.91   34.05   33.94   34.11   34.10   34.24   34.21   34.24
      34.26   34.32   34.26   34.44   34.21   34.42   34.25   34.37
      34.21   34.21   34.26   34.12   34.13   34.09   34.05   33.68
      32.13
 -- Barmore, Elizabeth  SR F&M                       NT  X19:10.51        
      32.38   34.96   35.01   35.39   35.09   34.92   35.02   35.41
      35.52   35.37   35.20   35.19   35.43   35.22   34.96   35.05
      35.10   35.01   35.04   35.05   35.03   34.99   34.74   34.78
      35.06   34.80   34.79   34.96   34.81   34.99   34.91   34.66
      31.67
 -- Foelber, Kelly      JR F&M                       NT  X20:15.56        
      33.11   35.99   36.82   36.73   37.02   37.21   36.70   37.01
      37.32   37.05   37.21   37.08   36.85   37.39   37.42   37.43
      37.18   37.45   36.71   37.05   37.33   37.39   36.88   37.19
      36.73   37.00   37.20   36.98   37.25   36.67   36.87   36.34
      35.00
 
Event 329  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 50.18        2005 M. King, SGHS                                
                51.53  A D3 NCAA
                53.25  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Colvin, Alex              SR F&M                       NT     X58.50        
      27.80   30.70                                                
 -- Dinger, Christen          FR F&M                       NT     X58.95        
      28.44   30.51                                                
 -- Perez-Leahy, Carmen       SO SWAT                      NT   X1:03.00        
      30.16   32.84                                                
 -- Abdo, Mona                FR F&M                       NT   X1:03.96        
      31.03   32.93                                                
 -- Beckhart, Sarah           JR F&M                       NT   X1:04.23        
      30.80   33.43                                                
 
Event 331  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 2:17.12        2004 M. Crippen, FOX                            
                2:20.76  A D3 NCAA
                2:26.86  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Shaw, Catherine           SO F&M                       NT   X2:39.08        
      36.06   39.48   41.12   42.42                                
 -- Jowanna, Michele          SR F&M                       NT   X2:50.33        
      37.63   41.74   43.47   47.49                                
 
Event 333  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:59.19        2004 E. Christy, BYNS                           
                2:05.56  A D3 NCAA
                2:09.12  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brooks, Stephanie         FR F&M                       NT   X2:24.46        
      31.30   35.65   37.52   39.99                                
 -- Brown, Heather            FR F&M                       NT   X2:30.04        
      32.34   37.78   39.63   40.29                                
 -- Vogel, Julia              SO F&M                       NT   X2:33.83        
      33.88   38.63   40.68   40.64                                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 339                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         845   2. Swarthmore                          732
  3. Gettysburg College                  520   4. Dickinson College                   481
  5. Ursinus College                     388   6. Washington College                  285
  7. McDaniel College                    190                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop