Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Licensed to Shippensburg University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2017 06:44 PM
                   3rd Annual SU College Invite - 4/19/2017                    
                                   4/19/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig, Chris                 Shippensburg             10.58   1.2  1 
  2 Stamford, Dreux              Shippensburg             10.92   1.2  1 
  3 Robinson, Marcus             Dickinson                11.52   1.2  1 
  4 Moss, Darion                 Georgian Cou             11.64   1.2  1 
  5 Murphy, Ryan                 Dickinson                11.94   NWI  2 
  6 Rodriquez, Manny             McDaniel                 12.05   NWI  2 
  7 Meyer, Danny                 Shippensburg             12.15   1.2  1 
  8 Merritt, Matthew             Shippensburg             12.17   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Calvin               Shippensburg             22.96  -2.5  1 
  2 Meriwether, Ricky            Shippensburg             23.07  -2.5  1 
  3 Fridinger, Storm             Juniata                  23.69  -2.5  1 
  4 Robinson, Marcus             Dickinson                23.81  -2.3  2 
  5 White, Caleb                 McDaniel                 24.36  -2.5  1 
  6 Murphy, Ryan                 Dickinson                25.16  -2.3  2 
  7 Trang, Matthew               Dickinson                25.57  -2.3  2 
 -- Stamford, Dreux              Shippensburg               DNF  -2.5  1 
 -- Kisi, Mikyas                 McDaniel                   DNF  -2.3  2 
 -- Moss, Darion                 Georgian Cou               DNF  -2.3  2 
 -- Craig, Chris                 Shippensburg               DNF  -2.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miner, Kier                  Shippensburg             48.30  
  2 Rogers, Michael              Georgian Cou             51.87  
  3 White, Caleb                 McDaniel                 52.50  
  4 Kisi, Mikyas                 McDaniel                 53.10  
  5 Riordan, Thomas              Dickinson                53.16  
  6 Natoli, Thomas               Georgian Cou             53.51  
  7 Trang, Matthew               Dickinson                55.71  
  8 Ford, Brian                  Georgian Cou             58.69  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, David                Shippensburg           1:57.98  
  2 Usher, Timmy                 Shippensburg           1:58.18  
  3 Holm, Connor                 Shippensburg           1:58.23  
  4 Sokirniy, Petro              Juniata                1:58.71  
  5 Dougherty, Billy             Dickinson              1:59.19  
  6 Gross, Matthew               Shippensburg           2:00.25  
  7 Chandler, William            Dickinson              2:03.38  
  8 Bobash, Kyle                 Georgian Cou           2:03.68  
  9 Bogdan, Ryan                 Juniata                2:04.43  
 10 Greene, Will                 McDaniel               2:05.59  
 11 Laue, Eli                    Dickinson              2:06.47  
 12 Meci, Andrew                 Juniata                2:07.73  
 13 McCarthy, William            Dickinson              2:08.91  
 14 Sankey, Matthew              Shippensburg           2:10.81  
 15 Mejias, Alex                 McDaniel               2:12.34  
 16 Buzzeo, Nick                 Georgian Cou           2:14.37  
 17 Castronuova, Peter           Georgian Cou           2:17.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hepner, Mason                Dickinson              8:34.19  
  2 Herrmann, Eric               Dickinson              8:56.84  
  3 Descavish, Bryce             Dickinson              9:00.42  
  4 Ulrich, Evan                 Juniata                9:03.29  
  5 Elmeshad, Hussein            Georgian Cou           9:11.32  
  6 St. Lewis, Uriah             Georgian Cou           9:15.98  
  7 Simpson, Nicholas            Juniata                9:17.94  
  8 Dimond, Conor                Juniata                9:23.09  
  9 Parr, Patrick                Georgian Cou           9:26.44  
 10 Thompson, Shaun              McDaniel               9:27.48  
 11 D'Amico, Peter               Juniata                9:38.73  
 12 Kipngetich, Bethuel          Georgian Cou           9:45.72  
 -- Martin, Ben                  Juniata                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Duncan              Dickinson             15:18.66  
  2 Loalbo, Matthew              Dickinson             15:39.91  
  3 Rinehart, Cole               Dickinson             16:25.18  
  4 Burg, Ethan                  Dickinson             16:51.27  
  5 Corti, James                 Dickinson             17:17.38  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shupp, Austin                Shippensburg             14.77   2.3 
  2 Brantley, David              Shippensburg             15.69   2.3 
  3 Zimmermann, Phillip          Georgian Cou             15.72   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pickett, Devonte             Shippensburg             57.98  
  2 Thoms, Jake                  Georgian Cou             59.52  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:24.37  
     1) Meriwether, Ricky               2) Dennis, Calvin                 
     3) Usher, Timmy                    4) Miner, Kier                    
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:36.63  
     1) Dougherty, Billy                2) Riordan, Thomas                
     3) Herrmann, Eric                  4) Hepner, Mason                  
  3 Georgian Court  'A'                                 3:52.39  
     1) Bobash, Kyle                    2) Pontrelli, Michael             
     3) Buzzeo, Nick                    4) Castronuova, Peter