Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2014
                  Dickinson College Twilight Meet - 4/16/2014                  
                           Biddle Field, Carlisle PA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Braungard          FR Lebanon Vall           13.15      12.90   0.3  2 
  2 Victoria Maue             FR Catholic               13.00      13.00   0.6  3 
  3 Khaddisha Arnold          SO Shippensburg           13.07      13.26   0.6  3 
  4 Maisie Aumiller           SR Shippensburg           12.98      13.29   0.6  3 
  5 Cierra Plesnar            JR Shippensburg           13.09      13.46   0.6  3 
  6 Kaitlyn Hostetler         FR Messiah                13.89      13.50   1.4  1 
  7 Lechi Nwanegwo            FR McDaniel               13.85      13.52   0.3  2 
  8 Aaliyah Ravenel           FR Elizabethtow           13.29      13.58   0.3  2 
  9 Kelsey Detweiler          FR Elizabethtow           13.10      13.64   0.6  3 
 10 Aphnie Germain            FR Dickinson              12.90      13.66   0.6  3 
 11 Natalie Booz              FR Messiah                13.77      13.72   0.3  2 
 12 Laura Calderone           JR Lebanon Vall           13.90      13.96   1.4  1 
 13 Stephanie Bellott         FR Elizabethtow           13.99      14.68   1.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Braungard          FR Lebanon Vall           26.75      26.71   0.1  1 
  2 Aphnie Germain            FR Dickinson              26.73      26.79   0.5  2 
  3 Danielle Caruccio         FR Catholic               26.77      26.90   0.5  2 
  4 Jamie George              FR Dickinson              26.80      27.42   0.5  2 
  5 Bridget Krumholz          SO Catholic               27.50      27.82   0.5  2 
  6 Lechi Nwanegwo            FR McDaniel               28.55      28.08   0.1  1 
  7 Victoria Maue             FR Catholic               28.00      28.49   0.5  2 
  8 Natalie Booz              FR Messiah                28.22      28.71   0.1  1 
  9 Ashley Underkofler        JR Elizabethtow           28.10      29.26   0.5  2 
 10 Avery Pietras             FR Dickinson                         29.96   0.1  1 
 11 Taylor Stillings          SO McDaniel               28.25      30.14   0.1  1 
 12 Jackie Zylka              SR Elizabethtow           29.80      30.37   0.1  1 
 13 Sydney Allon              FR Dickinson              29.00      30.74   0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Megan Lundy               SO Shippensburg           55.90      56.61   2 
  2 Briana Fells              JR Shippensburg           56.90      58.76   2 
  3 Danielle Caruccio         FR Catholic             1:00.03    1:00.54   2 
  4 Bridget Krumholz          SO Catholic             1:00.80    1:00.72   2 
  5 Yaneshia Gaston           JR Shippensburg         1:01.50    1:01.17   1 
  6 Carolyn Meier             FR Shippensburg           59.90    1:01.70   2 
  7 Lauren Decker             FR Lebanon Vall         1:00.00    1:02.48   2 
  8 Rachel Bowser             SO Messiah              1:02.85    1:04.31   1 
  9 Courtney Rice             FR York (Pa.)           1:04.00    1:06.89   1 
 10 Glenn Carr                FR Dickinson            1:08.00    1:07.87   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Groce              FR Elizabethtow         2:20.00    2:21.18  
  2 Laura Kibathi             FR Shippensburg         2:21.22    2:25.51  
  3 Amelia Tearnan            JR Elizabethtow         2:18.00    2:25.71  
  4 Chloe Allen-Gorman        SO McDaniel             2:20.00    2:25.86  
  5 Laurie Jones              SR Elizabethtow         2:25.00    2:26.00  
  6 Eileen Cody               JR Elizabethtow         2:23.37    2:26.03  
  7 Abigail Farrell           FR Shippensburg         2:21.20    2:26.85  
  8 Rachel Brown              SR Dickinson            2:25.00    2:27.46  
  9 Victoria Scrima           SO Messiah              2:27.08    2:28.32  
 10 Alyssa Keich              JR Lebanon Vall         2:33.00    2:31.09  
 11 Emily Gross               SO McDaniel             2:30.00    2:33.22  
 12 Kathryn Howser               Unattached           2:36.00    2:33.71  
 13 Leah Novak                JR Messiah              2:35.68    2:33.98  
 14 Lucy Benson               FR McDaniel             2:40.00    2:36.95  
 15 Samantha Beckerleg        JR Shippensburg         2:43.00    2:37.83  
 16 Brianna Navarro           SO Catholic             2:44.82    2:39.73  
 17 Jacquelyn Young           SO Messiah              2:30.24    2:39.94  
 18 Kristen Rayfield          SR Catholic             2:43.60    2:40.55  
 19 Nicolette Siermine        FR Elizabethtow         2:38.00    2:42.43  
 20 Emily Banks               SO Lebanon Vall         2:38.00    2:44.62  
 21 Katelyn Rilee             FR Lebanon Vall         2:50.00    2:46.37  
 22 Megan Fish                SO Dickinson            2:40.00    2:46.91  
 23 Kelsey Mannix             SO McDaniel             3:00.00    3:00.87  
 24 Sarah Lighter             FR McDaniel             3:00.00    3:03.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cynthia Adams             SR Lebanon Vall         4:45.00    4:51.83  
  2 Erika Huffman             FR Shippensburg         4:55.90    4:57.32  
  3 Abby Colby                SO Dickinson            5:10.00    5:01.65  
  4 Casey Quinto              FR Elizabethtow         4:55.00    5:02.31  
  5 Emily Senning             SO Messiah              5:12.88    5:02.92  
  6 Amanda Kerno              SR Elizabethtow         4:52.00    5:04.70  
  7 Dana Stockdale            JR Lebanon Vall         5:04.00    5:05.51  
  8 Becky Kaler               JR McDaniel                        5:07.12  
  9 Adriana Frayne-Reixa      FR Dickinson            5:04.00    5:12.52  
 10 Lydia Dearie              SO Elizabethtow         5:08.00    5:16.24  
 11 Nicolette Siermine        FR Elizabethtow         5:16.00    5:17.51  
 12 Brittany Rees             FR Lebanon Vall         5:22.00    5:19.76  
 13 Rebecca Sitler            FR Lebanon Vall         5:35.00    5:31.63  
 14 Hannah Salapa             SR Lebanon Vall         5:35.00    5:32.32  
 15 Kayla Novak               FR Elizabethtow         5:34.00    5:39.24  
 16 Nicole Ludwig             FR Elizabethtow         5:30.00    5:56.70  
 17 Ashley Carroll            FR Dickinson            6:15.00    6:19.67  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Patterson            SR Dickinson            9:56.62    9:48.35  
  2 Sarah Rutkowski           JR Dickinson           10:41.43   10:26.61  
  3 Taylor Ludman             SR Dickinson           11:00.00   10:40.07  
  4 Tasha Becker              SO Messiah             11:07.20   10:47.76  
  5 Elizabeth Wedekind        FR Elizabethtow        11:16.55   11:01.09  
  6 Amy Gessler               FR Elizabethtow        11:24.43   11:31.86  
  7 Rachel Eyler              JR Lebanon Vall        11:50.00   11:36.15  
  8 Samantha Zarzaca          FR Elizabethtow        11:38.00   11:59.25  
  9 Jordan Brossi             FR Dickinson                      12:08.63  
 10 Sarah Boyles              JR Lebanon Vall        14:00.00   13:42.41  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Latch               FR Shippensburg        19:20.00   19:27.04  
  2 Carly Pierson             SO Dickinson           19:45.00   19:35.46  
  3 Samantha Gehly            FR Elizabethtow        19:45.00   19:39.67  
  4 Hannah Kisley             JR Dickinson           20:00.00   19:40.01  
  5 Emily Davis               SO Dickinson           20:00.00   19:52.64  
  6 Sarah Black               SR Lebanon Vall        20:45.00   21:00.77  
  7 Monica Venturella         FR Elizabethtow        20:38.00   21:04.68  
  8 Kelsey Minyon             SO McDaniel                       21:35.83  
  9 Amelia Lawrence           SO McDaniel                       22:09.58  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Barna             SR Shippensburg           14.78      15.45   0.5  2 
  2 Liz Martin                SR Messiah                15.66      15.56   0.5  2 
  3 Danesha Butler            JR Shippensburg           14.98      15.68   0.5  2 
  4 Daniesa Lyles             SR Shippensburg           15.90      16.13   0.5  2 
  5 Jasmine McCormick         JR McDaniel               16.35      16.35   0.5  2 
  6 Rachel Haupt              SR Shippensburg           16.00      16.91   0.5  2 
  7 Laura Calderone           JR Lebanon Vall           17.30      17.12   2.2  1 
  8 Rebecca Querfeld          FR Messiah                18.41      17.53   2.2  1 
  9 Lyndsay Feather           SO Messiah                17.75      17.84   2.2  1 
 10 Maria Dextra Cercos       SO Catholic               16.61      18.19   0.5  2 
 11 Brooke Maneval            FR Messiah                18.76      18.36   2.2  1 
 12 Claire Lawson             SO McDaniel               17.25      19.63   2.2  1 
 13 Andrea Fogelsanger        SO Messiah                21.00      20.92   2.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liz Martin                SR Messiah              1:04.04    1:04.99   2 
  2 Jasmine McCormick         JR McDaniel             1:04.25    1:06.47   2 
  3 Claire Lawson             SO McDaniel             1:04.25    1:07.78   2 
  4 Sophie Moore              FR Dickinson            1:07.22    1:09.85   2 
  5 Kathyrn O'Hara            JR Lebanon Vall         1:09.50    1:11.32   1 
  6 Jamielyn Samper           SR Lebanon Vall         1:09.50    1:11.40   1 
  7 Stacey Adamcik            JR Dickinson            1:10.70    1:12.79   1 
  8 Alexandra Christ          SR Elizabethtow         1:08.64    1:13.97   2 
  9 Alexa Muffly              SO Lebanon Vall         1:11.00    1:14.38   1 
 10 Lyndsay Feather           SO Messiah              1:15.43    1:16.08   1 
 11 Lauren Grauer             JR Lebanon Vall         1:18.85    1:16.31   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Rzegocki             SR Dickinson           12:00.00   11:49.06  
  2 Brianna Earnshaw          FR Elizabethtow        12:00.00   11:59.25  
  3 Anne Dyroff               SR Dickinson           12:00.00   12:15.02  
  4 Elaina Nellis             SR Elizabethtow        12:20.00   12:29.57  
  5 Victoria Hepp             SR Messiah             13:11.16   12:35.19  
  6 Hannah Jones              SO Lebanon Vall        12:35.00   12:41.47  
  7 Nicole Vasiliu            SO Lebanon Vall        13:20.00   13:08.66  
  8 Emily White               SO Lebanon Vall        13:20.00   13:21.24  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                      51.52      50.92  
  2 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 51.55      51.07  
  3 Messiah  'A'                                        51.18      51.90  
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     50.70      52.50  
  5 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  51.90      53.58  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                4:04.00    4:17.73  
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                    4:20.02    4:20.26  
  3 Messiah  'A'                                      4:22.50    4:23.48  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                   13:14.21   12:32.45  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hadlee Coker              FR Messiah                1.62m      1.58m  
  2 Amanda Jimcosky           FR Dickinson              1.62m     J1.58m  
  3 Marie Johnson             FR Messiah                1.52m     J1.58m  
  4 Lauryn Solt               FR Shippensburg           1.62m      1.53m  
  5 Monica Loranger           SR Elizabethtow           1.53m      1.48m  
  5 Kristina Link             JR Dickinson              1.57m      1.48m  
  7 Imani Beard               FR Dickinson              1.55m     J1.48m  
  8 Mary Paige Nesfeder       FR Catholic               1.37m      1.43m  
  9 Rebecca Querfeld          FR Messiah                1.48m     J1.43m  
 10 Olivia Jendrezewski       FR Lebanon Vall           1.54m     J1.43m  
 11 Brooke Maneval            FR Messiah                1.45m      1.38m  
 12 Annese Mauer              JR Lebanon Vall           1.36m      1.18m  
 12 Andrea Fogelsanger        SO Messiah                1.27m      1.18m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellie Ressler             SR Shippensburg           3.60m      3.50m  
  2 Rikka Olson               FR Dickinson              3.45m      3.20m  
  3 Brittany Wilson           SO Lebanon Vall           3.05m     J3.20m  
  4 Rachel Robison            SO Messiah                3.25m      3.05m  
  5 Jess Gill                 FR Shippensburg           3.20m     J3.05m  
  6 Emily Wicker              FR Shippensburg           2.89m      2.75m  
 -- Monica Loranger           SR Elizabethtow           3.23m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hunt                FR Shippensburg           5.40m      5.49m   NWI 
  2 Lyndsay Barna             SR Shippensburg           5.39m      5.35m   NWI 
  3 Jenna Niedermayer            Unattached                        5.22m   NWI 
  4 Olivia Jendrezewski       FR Lebanon Vall           5.16m      5.16m   NWI 
  5 Ashley Nicola             JR Shippensburg           5.23m      5.10m   NWI 
  6 Damaris Schrum            SR Shippensburg           5.25m      5.03m   NWI 
  7 Kaitlyn Hostetler         FR Messiah                4.78m      4.97m   NWI 
  8 Lechi Nwanegwo            FR McDaniel               4.87m      4.79m   NWI 
  8 Imani Beard               FR Dickinson              4.79m      4.79m   NWI 
  8 Dana Mangano              SR York (Pa.)             5.06m      4.79m   NWI 
 11 Annese Mauer              JR Lebanon Vall           4.88m      4.69m   NWI 
 12 Jackie Zylka              SR Elizabethtow           4.55m      4.52m   NWI 
 13 Tori Stramara             SO Lebanon Vall           4.48m      4.43m   NWI 
 14 Brooke Maneval            FR Messiah                4.60m      4.41m   NWI 
 15 Sophie Moore              FR Dickinson              4.77m      4.39m   NWI 
 16 Abbey King                FR Messiah                3.75m      4.19m   NWI 
 17 Kathleen Lyons            JR Dickinson              4.24m      4.16m   NWI 
 18 Stephanie Monico          SR Lebanon Vall           4.34m      3.95m   NWI 
 19 Sarah Goodman             FR Messiah                4.60m      3.91m   NWI 
 20 Andrea Fogelsanger        SO Messiah                4.00m      3.77m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hunt                FR Shippensburg          11.00m     11.09m   NWI 
  2 Olivia Jendrezewski       FR Lebanon Vall          11.00m     11.01m   NWI 
  3 Marie Johnson             FR Messiah               10.55m     10.57m   NWI 
  4 Amanda Jimcosky           FR Dickinson              9.32m     10.31m   NWI 
  5 Kristina Link             JR Dickinson             10.68m     10.10m   NWI 
  6 Tori Stramara             SO Lebanon Vall           9.93m     10.01m   NWI 
  7 Kaitlyn Hostetler         FR Messiah               10.01m      9.95m   NWI 
  8 Abbey King                FR Messiah                9.68m      9.58m   NWI 
  9 Lauren Grauer             JR Lebanon Vall           9.16m      9.39m   NWI 
 10 Jackie Zylka              SR Elizabethtow           9.06m      9.08m   NWI 
 -- Aaliyah Ravenel           FR Elizabethtow           9.30m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mariah Smolka             JR Lebanon Vall          12.65m     12.86m  
  2 Cameron Weaver            JR Susquehanna           12.60m     11.95m  
  3 Amanda Porter             FR Elizabethtow          11.24m     11.28m  
  4 Taylor Seiber             JR Lebanon Vall          11.54m     10.76m  
  5 Eileen Kroszner           SR Elizabethtow          11.02m     10.24m  
  6 Gillian Ferko             JR Dickinson             11.10m     10.21m  
  7 Sally Belasco             SO Dickinson             11.14m     10.09m  
  8 Renea Broscious           FR Susquehanna           10.32m      9.18m  
  9 Brianna Davis             SO Shippensburg          10.78m      9.17m  
 10 Kayla Zoschg              FR Dickinson              9.16m      9.10m  
 11 Rebecca Querfeld          FR Messiah                9.91m      9.02m  
 12 Rebecca Korsen            FR Elizabethtow           9.45m      8.91m  
 13 Natalie Booz              FR Messiah                8.87m      8.89m  
 14 Stephanie Monico          SR Lebanon Vall           9.07m      8.40m  
 15 Danielle Fatzinger        SO McDaniel               8.45m      8.25m  
 16 Rachel Chopka             FR Messiah                8.50m      7.34m  
 17 Peyton Lagasse            SO Messiah                7.08m      7.26m  
 18 Annese Mauer              JR Lebanon Vall           6.48m      6.96m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Davis             SO Shippensburg          44.44m     43.40m  
  2 Taylor Seiber             JR Lebanon Vall          36.80m     35.06m  
  3 Gillian Ferko             JR Dickinson             34.13m     34.85m  
  4 Samantha Nelson           SO Shippensburg          36.00m     34.09m  
  5 Mary Paige Nesfeder       FR Catholic              32.72m     33.76m  
  6 Mariah Smolka             JR Lebanon Vall                     32.86m  
  7 Noelle Brossman           SR Lebanon Vall          33.00m     32.57m  
  8 Cameron Weaver            JR Susquehanna           32.92m     31.40m  
  9 Renea Broscious           FR Susquehanna           31.79m     29.22m  
 10 Sally Belasco             SO Dickinson             29.71m     29.15m  
 11 Alyssa Mills              SR Messiah               29.20m     28.21m  
 12 Eileen Kroszner           SR Elizabethtow          29.55m     27.39m  
 13 Morgan Yealy              FR Lebanon Vall          29.76m     27.15m  
 14 Kayla Zoschg              FR Dickinson             29.09m     26.77m  
 15 Amanda Porter             FR Elizabethtow          27.00m     26.37m  
 16 Rebecca Korsen            FR Elizabethtow          26.00m     23.93m  
 17 Danielle Fatzinger        SO McDaniel              23.05m     22.38m  
 18 Payton Wagmeister         SO Elizabethtow          20.00m     21.31m  
 19 Rachel Chopka             FR Messiah               20.00m     18.85m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Alguire         FR Susquehanna           44.45m     41.06m  
  2 Kayla Zoschg              FR Dickinson             40.27m     38.68m  
  3 Payton Wagmeister         SO Elizabethtow          36.26m     36.21m  
  4 Casey Meier               JR Elizabethtow          40.00m     35.94m  
  5 Mariah Smolka             JR Lebanon Vall          35.20m     35.23m  
  6 Heather Bolick            SO Shippensburg          35.33m     34.95m  
  7 Amanda Porter             FR Elizabethtow          37.55m     33.01m  
  8 Kelsey Stasyszyn          FR Shippensburg          35.42m     31.80m  
  9 Eileen Kroszner           SR Elizabethtow          32.37m     30.44m  
 10 Alyssa Mills              SR Messiah               33.26m     29.94m  
 11 Stephanie Monico          SR Lebanon Vall          25.92m     29.10m  
 12 Rebecca Korsen            FR Elizabethtow          31.41m     27.65m  
 13 Mary Paige Nesfeder       FR Catholic                         27.40m  
 14 Sarah Goodman             FR Messiah               33.30m     27.10m  
 15 Sloan Barton              FR Susquehanna           27.00m     26.66m  
 16 Rebecca Querfeld          FR Messiah               25.65m     25.99m  
 17 Rachel Fuehrer            SR Elizabethtow          22.66m     24.59m  
 18 Kathleen Lyons            JR Dickinson             24.32m     22.99m  
 19 Cameron Weaver            JR Susquehanna                      19.41m  
 20 Brooke Maneval            FR Messiah               20.91m     19.13m  
 21 Phoebe McHale             SR McDaniel              19.20m     18.44m  
 22 Kelsey Mannix             SO McDaniel              14.47m     15.86m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Pannell             SR Dickinson              10.74      10.81   0.4  3 
  2 Alex Yoder                JR Messiah                11.13      11.24   0.4  3 
  3 Josiah Haws               SO Messiah                11.56      11.59   0.4  3 
  4 Mark Engle                FR Messiah                11.43      11.66   0.4  3 
  5 James Tucker              FR Shippensburg           11.30      11.72   0.4  3 
  6 Brady Foshay              FR Dickinson                         11.88   0.6  1 
  7 Zach Pressel              FR Shippensburg           11.80      12.02   1.7  2 
  8 Aaron Ferguson            FR McDaniel               11.95      12.14   1.7  2 
  9 Joel Ngui                 SO Messiah                12.29      12.21   0.6  1 
 10 Brandon Stearn            SO Messiah                12.00      12.24   1.7  2 
 11 Jonathan Fureman          SR Lebanon Vall           12.08      12.28   0.6  1 
 12 Darryl Sweeper            JR Lebanon Vall           11.45      12.39   0.4  3 
 13 wendell Forbes            FR Unattached             11.60      12.44   1.7  2 
 14 Kevin Aspril              SR Elizabethtow           12.00      12.46   0.6  1 
 15 Paul Faude                SR Dickinson              12.30      12.49   0.6  1 
 16 Cody Aspril               JR Elizabethtow           12.12      12.61   0.6  1 
 17 Graeme Kennedy            SO Elizabethtow           11.59      12.66   1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas White            JR Messiah                22.54      22.47   0.5  4 
  2 James Tucker              FR Shippensburg           22.90      23.35   0.5  4 
  3 Joseph Bennett            SO Lebanon Vall           24.18      23.38   0.3  3 
  4 Mark Manganaro            SO Dickinson              23.50      23.48   0.5  4 
  5 Mark Engle                FR Messiah                23.80      23.60   0.5  4 
  6 Nicholas Tucker           FR Lebanon Vall           24.20      24.28   0.3  3 
  7 Bryan Baldwin             JR Elizabethtow           23.20      24.45   0.5  4 
  8 Justin Kiehne             SR Dickinson              23.50      24.54   0.5  4 
  9 David Hess                FR Elizabethtow           24.69      24.91   0.3  3 
 10 Brandon Stearn            SO Messiah                25.00      25.43   0.2  2 
 11 Joel Ngui                 SO Messiah                25.43      25.44   0.4  1 
 12 Jon Wolbert               FR Elizabethtow           24.90      25.62   0.2  2 
 13 William Kenney            FR Elizabethtow           25.55      26.11   0.4  1 
 14 Cody Aspril               JR Elizabethtow           25.00      26.18   0.4  1 
 15 Jackson Shaw              JR Dickinson              25.00      26.86   0.4  1 
 16 Kevin Aspril              SR Elizabethtow           24.70      27.01   0.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Kujawski           JR Shippensburg           48.00      50.04   2 
  2 Michael Harnish           JR Lebanon Vall           49.80      50.10   2 
  3 Timmy Usher               FR Shippensburg           50.10      51.36   2 
  4 Darnell Tillman           SO York (Pa.)             49.99      51.74   2 
  5 Brady Miller              FR Messiah                51.30      52.14   2 
  6 Andrew Latchford          SO Shippensburg           49.90      52.95   2 
  7 William McCarthy          FR Dickinson              54.06      53.49   1 
  8 Charlie Bayne             JR Dickinson              52.00      53.87   2 
  9 Christopher Sayous        JR Lebanon Vall           54.00      54.75   1 
 10 Jon Wolbert               FR Elizabethtow           54.00      55.45   1 
 11 William Kenney            FR Elizabethtow           54.99      56.46   1 
 12 Kurt Udseth,Jr.           FR McDaniel               56.55      57.28   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braden Bruning            SO Shippensburg         1:56.80    1:55.90  
  2 Jonphilip McGill          JR Messiah              1:56.10    1:56.14  
  3 Michael Twist             FR Elizabethtow         1:56.20    1:57.32  
  4 Matthew Sankey            FR Shippensburg         1:56.90    1:57.55  
  5 Andrew Goelz              SO Lebanon Vall         1:55.50    1:58.91  
  6 Ryan Spangler             JR Shippensburg         1:56.50    2:00.28  
  7 Chris Jones               SO McDaniel             1:57.25    2:00.60  
  8 Nate Pardoe               FR Messiah              2:02.29    2:01.89  
  9 Aaron Powell              SO Messiah              2:02.75    2:02.00  
 10 Justin Fortney            SO Elizabethtow         2:04.00    2:02.80  
 11 Peter Merkel              JR McDaniel             1:57.50    2:02.98  
 12 Patrick Horan             JR Dickinson            2:05.00    2:03.16  
 13 Harrison Schettler        FR Shippensburg         1:56.95    2:03.24  
 14 Ryan Schubert             FR Elizabethtow         2:01.00    2:04.30  
 15 David Cook                SO Dickinson                       2:04.48  
 16 Christopher Scheib        SO Messiah              2:04.32    2:05.21  
 17 Adam Harriger             SO Elizabethtow         2:01.50    2:05.32  
 18 Patrick Nolan             FR Dickinson            2:04.57    2:07.77  
 19 Mark Weinhoffer           JR Dickinson            2:07.00    2:09.34  
 20 Timothy Bolos             FR Messiah              2:08.24    2:10.07  
 21 Keegan Dusterhaus         FR McDaniel             2:04.25    2:10.86  
 22 Nate Liebsch              FR Elizabethtow         2:05.00    2:13.89  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Rever                SR Elizabethtow         3:55.00    3:54.50  
  2 Ryan Steinbock            SR Dickinson            4:00.00    3:55.98  
  3 Zach Trama                SO Elizabethtow         4:00.00    4:02.64  
  4 Robbie Sansevere          SR Dickinson            4:05.00    4:04.20  
  5 Cameron Shirk             SO Messiah              4:07.61    4:04.62  
  6 Eliott Bonds              SR Lebanon Vall         4:08.00    4:04.90  
  7 Jon Anderson              FR Elizabethtow         4:06.00    4:05.99  
  8 Josh Pardoe               FR Messiah              4:15.84    4:11.37  
  9 Alexander Predhome        SO Dickinson            4:10.00    4:12.76  
 10 Jake Brodeur              FR Unattached           4:09.50    4:12.82  
 11 Dan Gresh                 JR Elizabethtow         4:12.00    4:13.43  
 12 Mark Weinhoffer           JR Dickinson            4:10.00    4:13.62  
 13 Mathieu Bee               JR Shippensburg         4:02.33    4:16.64  
 14 Eli Howard                SO Dickinson            4:10.00    4:17.44  
 15 Christopher Jones         FR Elizabethtow         4:06.00    4:17.55  
 16 James Heilman             FR McDaniel             4:09.75    4:18.50  
 17 Nathan Fleming            SO Messiah              4:16.24    4:19.46  
 18 Sam Cooper                SO Elizabethtow         4:15.00    4:21.02  
 19 Patrick Jones             FR Elizabethtow         4:10.00    4:23.53  
 20 Ryan Laird                SO Messiah              4:25.24    4:26.26  
 21 Edward Bley               SO Messiah              4:32.04    4:33.34  
 22 Calvin Ball               JR McDaniel                        4:35.36  
 23 Nate Liebsch              FR Elizabethtow         4:18.00    4:38.12  
 24 Timothy Mast              FR Messiah              4:40.50    4:41.51  
 25 Josh Miller               FR McDaniel             5:15.00    5:14.58  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zachary Simmons           SO Dickinson            8:53.00    8:51.31  
  2 Nick Stender              JR Dickinson            8:55.00    8:51.89  
  3 Tyler Sensenig            SO Messiah                         8:53.69  
  4 Hunter Smith              JR Dickinson            8:54.26    9:02.28  
  5 David Klein               SR Dickinson            8:51.35    9:10.87  
  6 Ibsen Powers              FR Lebanon Vall        10:10.00    9:58.52  
  7 Ben Tanner                FR Lebanon Vall        10:30.00   10:13.89  
  8 Mark Garraway             SO Lebanon Vall        10:15.00   10:19.17  
  9 Johnathan Riley           JR Lebanon Vall        10:30.00   10:19.53  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peter Gelston             JR Shippensburg        15:20.00   14:59.03  
  2 Alex Strenta              SR Dickinson           15:10.00   15:18.04  
  3 Peter Sisson              SR Dickinson           15:15.00   15:21.20  
  4 Patrick Hager                Unattached          15:15.00   15:37.77  
  5 James Corti               FR Dickinson           16:05.00   15:46.62  
  6 Mike Bilotta              SO Shippensburg        15:50.00   15:54.10  
  7 Matthew Ferry             FR Dickinson           16:30.00   16:03.81  
  8 Cole Rinehart             FR Dickinson           16:05.00   16:05.21  
  9 Kegan Flagg               FR Elizabethtow        16:20.00   16:17.51  
 10 Ian Kulis                 FR Elizabethtow        16:20.00   17:19.40  
 11 Patrick Cosgrave          FR Dickinson           17:00.00   17:28.79  
 12 Jacob Johnson             SR Messiah             18:50.00   18:07.08  
 13 Luke Kaledin              SO Dickinson           18:23.10   18:07.41  
 14 Jeremy Diehl              JR Messiah             18:37.99   18:43.52  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Bologa               JR Shippensburg           15.14      15.34   0.4  2 
  2 Mu Mu                     JR Dickinson              15.32      15.59   0.4  2 
  3 Kevin Brady               SR Elizabethtow           15.70      16.25   0.4  2 
  4 Nicholas White            JR Messiah                15.57      16.79   0.4  2 
  5 Russell Rollow            SO Dickinson              16.44      16.87   0.4  2 
  6 Eric Hertzog              FR Shippensburg           15.40      17.05   0.4  2 
  7 Dane Cornelius            FR Messiah                17.41      18.10  -1.0  1 
  8 Malcolm McCord            SO Elizabethtow           16.76      18.54  -1.0  1 
  9 Quentin Hampton           SO Messiah                19.35      20.30  -1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trevor Praetsch           SR Messiah                56.25      55.43   2 
  2 Jordan Jones              JR Shippensburg           53.60      55.52   2 
  3 Kyle Fronk                SO Lebanon Vall           56.20      56.69   2 
  4 Kevin Johnson             FR Lebanon Vall           57.00      57.43   2 
  5 Dominic Raguz             SR Shippensburg           56.00      57.46   2 
  6 Max Whitehead             FR Messiah                58.73      59.29   1 
  7 Mu Mu                     JR Dickinson              56.98    1:00.61   2 
  8 Kevin Doyle               SO Dickinson            1:00.23    1:02.05   1 
  9 Malcolm McCord            SO Elizabethtow         1:04.00    1:04.04   1 
 10 Matthew Sansevere         SO Dickinson              59.90    1:04.73   1 
 11 Paul Faude                SR Dickinson                       1:04.87   1 
 12 Quentin Hampton           SO Messiah              1:08.50    1:08.97   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jared Schatz              SO Messiah              9:51.34    9:40.49  
  2 Calvin Conrad-Kline       FR Shippensburg        10:00.00    9:50.35  
  3 James Martin              SO Dickinson                      10:41.79  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                      43.64      43.68  
  2 Messiah  'A'                                        43.05      43.76  
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     42.42      43.98  
  4 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  44.60      45.58  
  5 Elizabethtown  'B'                                  46.90      48.59  
  6 Dickinson  'B'                                                 51.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                      3:28.24    3:26.66  
  2 Elizabethtown  'A'                                3:22.00    3:28.02  
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:29.54  
  4 Lebanon Valley  'A'                               3:36.00    3:31.43  
  5 Dickinson  'A'                                    3:32.53    3:36.86  
  6 Elizabethtown  'B'                                3:34.00    3:42.18  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                      8:20.00   10:09.30  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                   10:31.71   10:14.59  
  2 Dickinson  'B'                                   10:40.00   10:54.76  
  3 Messiah  'A'                                     11:15.00   11:10.37  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zach Pressel              FR Shippensburg                      2.00m  
  2 Max Mahan                 FR Elizabethtow           1.90m      1.92m  
  3 Ja'Quee Munger            FR Shippensburg           2.04m     J1.92m  
  4 Joseph Bennett            SO Lebanon Vall           1.88m      1.72m  
  5 Celtson Toote             JR Messiah                1.75m      1.67m  
  6 Nicholas Tucker           FR Lebanon Vall           1.75m     J1.67m  
  7 E. Reid Pavlik            SO Lebanon Vall           1.57m      1.62m  
  8 Andrew Ausel              SR Messiah                1.49m      1.42m  
  8 Dane Cornelius            FR Messiah                1.46m      1.42m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Moses                 FR Messiah                4.90m      4.68m  
  2 Connor McHugh             FR Shippensburg           4.21m      4.30m  
  3 Brandon Stearn            SO Messiah                3.85m      4.00m  
  4 Michael Weir              SR Lebanon Vall           4.25m     J4.00m  
  5 Dominic DiAngelis         SR Lebanon Vall           3.96m     J4.00m  
  5 Dane Cornelius            FR Messiah                4.00m     J4.00m  
  7 Bradley Hartman           FR Lebanon Vall           3.80m      3.85m  
  8 Deryk Gingrich            SR Lebanon Vall           4.10m      3.70m  
  9 Joseph Bayona             JR Elizabethtow           3.70m      3.55m  
 10 E. Reid Pavlik            SO Lebanon Vall           2.90m      3.40m  
 11 Andrew Ausel              SR Messiah                2.84m      2.70m  
 -- Ralph Humiston            FR Dickinson              3.55m         NH  
 -- Kurt Udseth,Jr.           FR McDaniel               2.40m         NH  
 -- Kevin Brady               SR Elizabethtow           4.55m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aaron Pannell             SR Dickinson              6.69m      6.40m   NWI 
  2 Max Mahan                 FR Elizabethtow           6.32m      6.20m   NWI 
  3 Mickeal Pugh              JR Lebanon Vall           6.61m      6.18m   NWI 
  4 Josiah Haws               SO Messiah                5.56m      5.84m   NWI 
  5 Jordan Birden             JR McDaniel               6.17m      5.75m   NWI 
  6 Tim Hampton               SR Messiah                6.20m      5.60m   NWI 
  7 Nicholas Tucker           FR Lebanon Vall           6.12m      5.52m   NWI 
  8 Jayson Chu                JR Messiah                5.32m      5.33m   NWI 
  9 Jonathan Fureman          SR Lebanon Vall           5.85m      5.28m   NWI 
 10 Aaron Ferguson            FR McDaniel                          5.26m   NWI 
 11 David Hess                FR Elizabethtow           5.85m      5.00m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hart Rainey               SO Dickinson             12.77m     12.34m   NWI 
  2 Mickeal Pugh              JR Lebanon Vall          13.65m     12.29m   NWI 
  3 Tim Hampton               SR Messiah               12.10m     11.52m   NWI 
 -- Jayson Chu                JR Messiah               11.58m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Stutzman           JR Messiah               16.99m     16.87m  
  2 Tom Schetroma             SO Susquehanna           14.35m     14.77m  
  3 Anderson Novalin          FR Lebanon Vall          14.55m     14.45m  
  4 Ryan Hart                 SO Shippensburg          15.51m     14.09m  
  5 Charlito Iwuagwu          JR Shippensburg          15.63m     14.04m  
  6 Noe Aguilar-Gonzalez      SO Lebanon Vall          14.20m     13.68m  
  7 Lucas Dayhoff             SR Elizabethtow          13.90m     13.66m  
  8 Garrett Vandebrake        SO Shippensburg          13.49m     13.53m  
  9 Jared Minori              JR Susquehanna           13.82m     13.19m  
 10 Caleb Bartlett            SO Shippensburg          14.46m     12.94m  
 11 Tyler Kerstetter          JR Shippensburg          14.13m     12.90m  
 12 Johnathan Salcedo         SO Lebanon Vall          14.00m     12.62m  
 13 Michael Vecchio           SR Dickinson             12.73m     12.01m  
 14 Alex Murchison            JR McDaniel              11.72m     11.76m  
 15 Luis Miramontes           FR McDaniel              11.44m     11.49m  
 16 Daniel Horvath            SO Dickinson             12.00m     11.48m  
 17 Edward Linde              JR Susquehanna           11.17m     11.29m  
 18 Michael Boyles            SO Messiah               10.82m     11.01m  
 19 Taylor Black              SR Dickinson             12.09m     10.92m  
 20 Peter Howard              JR Dickinson             11.46m     10.52m  
 21 C.J. Kaszuba              SO McDaniel              11.98m     10.36m  
 22 Kevin Rosenthal           FR McDaniel              10.74m     10.13m  
 23 Kurt Udseth,Jr.           FR McDaniel                          8.99m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Stutzman           JR Messiah               49.01m     49.44m  
  2 Ryan Hart                 SO Shippensburg          51.75m     49.06m  
  3 Charlito Iwuagwu          JR Shippensburg          49.68m     45.98m  
  4 Caleb Bartlett            SO Shippensburg          42.47m     42.97m  
  5 Jesse Fogg                JR Shippensburg          45.31m     42.82m  
  6 Noe Aguilar-Gonzalez      SO Lebanon Vall          40.53m     38.52m  
  7 Garrett Vandebrake        SO Shippensburg          37.05m     38.44m  
  8 Anderson Novalin          FR Lebanon Vall          39.62m     37.76m  
  9 Brian Layng               SR Elizabethtow          38.83m     37.24m  
 10 Tyler Kerstetter          JR Shippensburg          40.50m     36.94m  
 11 Seth Landgraf             SR Susquehanna           43.01m     36.51m  
 12 Matthew Miller            SO Messiah               37.32m     36.21m  
 13 Lucas Dayhoff             SR Elizabethtow          38.15m     36.10m  
 14 Connor Heavner            FR McDaniel              38.10m     35.04m  
 15 Peter Howard              JR Dickinson             35.63m     34.76m  
 16 Thomas Morris             JR Dickinson             35.82m     33.47m  
 17 Alex Murchison            JR McDaniel              28.51m     30.88m  
 18 Luis Miramontes           FR McDaniel              36.57m     30.72m  
 19 Taylor Black              SR Dickinson             27.05m     30.40m  
 20 Nathaniel Flickinger      JR Elizabethtow          33.77m     29.68m  
 21 Stephen Smith             SR Elizabethtow          29.00m     28.38m  
 22 Dylan Yost                FR Lebanon Vall          32.09m     27.98m  
 23 C.J. Kaszuba              SO McDaniel              33.63m     27.96m  
 24 Michael Vecchio           SR Dickinson             26.96m     26.83m  
 25 E. Reid Pavlik            SO Lebanon Vall                     24.06m  
 26 Kevin Rosenthal           FR McDaniel                         23.80m  
 27 Dane Cornelius            FR Messiah               23.73m     22.94m  
 -- Tom Schetroma             SO Susquehanna           38.49m       FOUL  
 -- Johnathan Salcedo         SO Lebanon Vall          40.32m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jared Minori              JR Susquehanna           65.84m     59.87m  
  2 ryan shuey                   Unattached            59.00m     52.40m  
  3 Dylan Gavin               SR Susquehanna           55.28m     49.95m  
  4 Matthew Miller            SO Messiah               53.10m     49.37m  
  5 Peter Howard              JR Dickinson             49.74m     48.40m  
  6 Michael Vecchio           SR Dickinson             48.92m     48.03m  
  7 Celtson Toote             JR Messiah               53.09m     47.80m  
  8 Bradee Ruhl               SO Lebanon Vall          48.50m     44.66m  
  9 Barry Porter              SO Unattached            40.00m     43.08m  
 10 Dallas Husar              SO Susquehanna           44.00m     40.45m  
 11 Connor Flynn              SO Susquehanna           45.00m     39.94m  
 12 Nathaniel Flickinger      JR Elizabethtow          41.00m     38.12m  
 13 David Cook                SO Dickinson                        35.87m  
 14 Jesse Shetrom             JR Lebanon Vall          37.95m     34.54m  
 15 Stephen Smith             SR Elizabethtow          43.00m     33.81m  
 16 Connor Heavner            FR McDaniel                         32.78m  
 17 Alex Murchison            JR McDaniel              31.25m     27.28m  
 18 Mike Grossane                Catholic              25.75m     22.30m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shippensburg               168        2) Dickinson                 161.83
    3) Lebanon Valley             116        4) Elizabethtown             102.50
    5) Messiah                     81        6) Catholic                   36   
    7) McDaniel                    30.33     8) Susquehanna                20   
    9) York (Pa.)                   5.33                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Messiah                    187.50     2) Dickinson                 166   
    3) Shippensburg               162        4) Lebanon Valley             97.50
    5) Elizabethtown               71        6) Susquehanna                24   
    7) York (Pa.)                  11        8) McDaniel                    7   
View: Mobile | Desktop