Recap | Results

Licensed to Mountain View High School -VA
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 04:26 PM
               2014 Battleground Relays - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014               
                              Fredericksburg, VA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Young                Mary Washing        10:20.00   10:28.89  
  2 Liz Green                    Mary Washing        11:05.00   10:57.23  
  3 Samantha Park                Mary Washing        11:04.00   11:02.63  
  4 Chloe Allen-Gorman           McDaniel            10:45.00   11:18.53  
  5 Katelynn Zidanic             Goucher             11:42.19   11:54.50  
  6 Camille Jorgensen            Goucher             12:06.60   12:07.28  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julian Menk                  Mary Washing         9:00.00    9:09.68  
  2 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel             9:05.55    9:13.20  
  3 Ian Granger                  Mary Washing         9:07.00    9:30.63  
  4 Jeff Branson                 Mary Washing         9:20.00    9:44.30  
  5 Calvin Ball                  McDaniel             9:50.00    9:49.35  
  6 Kevin Speray                 Mary Washing                    9:53.37  
  7 Kyle Crouse                  McDaniel                       10:43.93  
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                         1:52.31  
     1) Claire Harrington               2) Corinne Zinser                 
     3) Danielle Holzhauser             4) Emily Derse                    
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              1:31.00    1:31.20  
     1) Ben Tuxbury                     2) Glenn Taylor                   
     3) Allan Meyer                     4) Zach Kerns                     
  2 Hood  'A'                                         1:37.15    1:34.82  
     1) Matthew Mellon                  2) Nikko Thomas                   
     3) Todd Welch                      4) Jordan McNeill                 
  3 Mary Washington  'B'                              1:35.00    1:37.00  
     1) Isaac Hayes                     2) Travis Geris                   
     3) Scott Cooper                    4) Daniel Carroll                 
 
Event 6  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Healy                   Mary Washing                   33:09.81  
  2 Hugh Geller                  Goucher                        36:23.37  
 -- Stephen Harrison             Saucony Hurr        32:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                        10:30.00   10:01.64  
     1) Alexandra Dystant               2) Alyssa Peterson                
     3) Sophie Grizzle                  4) Heather Silveira               
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                        10:18.56  
     1) Victoria Parent                 2) Owen McMillan                  
     3) Amanda Patterson                4) Lauren Braney                  
  3 Goucher  'A'                                     11:15.00   11:29.13  
     1) June Chiango                    2) Shea Staab                     
     3) Rebecca Koluta                  4) Christine Cherry               
 
Event 8  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                         8:51.20  
     1) James Van Emmerik               2) Nate Dawes                     
     3) Kevin McCarthy                  4) Chris Anderson                 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heather Silveira             Hood                   16.27      16.52q  NWI  1 
  2 anene wynn                   DC Internati           15.30      16.93q  NWI  2 
  3 Claire Lawson                McDaniel               16.55      17.38q  NWI  1 
  4 Sophie Grizzle               Hood                   17.90      17.39q  NWI  1 
  5 Jillian Heymann              Hood                              17.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Danielle Granger             Goucher                17.96      18.10q  NWI  1 
  7 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic               19.04      19.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel               16.57      19.76q  NWI  2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 anene wynn                   DC Internati           16.93      16.06   NWI 
  2 Heather Silveira             Hood                   16.52      16.33   NWI 
  3 Claire Lawson                McDaniel               17.38      16.91   NWI 
  4 Jillian Heymann              Hood                   17.59      17.63   NWI 
  5 Danielle Granger             Goucher                18.10      17.92   NWI 
  6 Sophie Grizzle               Hood                   17.39      18.33   NWI 
  7 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic               19.74      19.45   NWI 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyree Wilson                 Hood                   15.52      16.34q  NWI 
  2 Jake Nichols                 Unat-Hood              16.50      16.44q  NWI 
  3 Nick Slawson                 Hood                   17.25      18.55q  NWI 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyree Wilson                 Hood                   16.34      16.50   NWI 
  2 Jake Nichols                 Unat-Hood              16.44      16.86   NWI 
  3 Nick Slawson                 Hood                   18.55      17.84   NWI 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 anene wynn                   DC Internati           12.90      13.18q  NWI  3 
  2 Chelsea Young                Hood                   13.35      13.46q  NWI  2 
  3 Ashley Barnes                Hood                   13.65      13.59q  NWI  1 
  4 Emily Derse                  Mary Washing                      13.71q  NWI  2 
  5 Maya Jackson                 Hood                   13.99      13.97q  NWI  3 
  6 Jayda Blount                 Hood                   13.60      14.04q  NWI  1 
  7 Miriam Rappaport-Gow         Goucher                13.80      14.31q  NWI  2 
  8 Caroline Deale               Mary Washing                      14.59q  NWI  1 
  9 Desirae Moten                Goucher                14.00      14.88   NWI  3 
 10 Helena Hammond-DoDoo         Hood                              14.92   NWI  1 
 11 Sarah Scott                  Hood                              15.17   NWI  3 
 12 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic                          15.18   NWI  2 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 anene wynn                   DC Internati           13.18      13.13   NWI 
  2 Chelsea Young                Hood                   13.46      13.28   NWI 
  3 Ashley Barnes                Hood                   13.59      13.40   NWI 
  4 Emily Derse                  Mary Washing           13.71      13.67   NWI 
  5 Jayda Blount                 Hood                   14.04      14.04   NWI 
  6 Maya Jackson                 Hood                   13.97      14.13   NWI 
  7 Miriam Rappaport-Gow         Goucher                14.31      14.25   NWI 
  8 Caroline Deale               Mary Washing           14.59      14.61   NWI 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikko Thomas                 Hood                   11.51      11.45q  NWI  2 
  2 Jesse Fuca                   Unattached             11.24      11.53q  NWI  1 
  3 Greg Lesnewich               Pretty Boy T           11.60      11.56q  NWI  1 
  4 Zachary Paguirigan           McDaniel                          11.64q  NWI  2 
  5 Matt Bechtel                 Pretty Boy T           11.33      11.66q  NWI  1 
  6 Isaac Hayes                  Mary Washing           11.50      11.67q  NWI  4 
  7 Jordan McNeill               Hood                   11.50      11.71q  NWI  4 
  8 Kevin Drummond               Catholic               11.50      11.74q  NWI  3 
  9 Todd Welch                   Hood                   11.80      11.85   NWI  2 
 10 Scott Cooper                 Mary Washing           11.90      11.87   NWI  3 
 11 Matthew Mellon               Hood                   11.49      11.91   NWI  2 
 12 Zachary Byrum                Goucher                11.98      11.94   NWI  4 
 13 Greg Daley                   Catholic               11.50      11.95   NWI  3 
 14 Eli Schwartz                 Goucher                12.80      12.07   NWI  3 
 15 Travis Geris                 Mary Washing           11.75      12.15   NWI  1 
 16 Dylan Wood                   Hood                              12.41   NWI  3 
 17 Austin Hager-Perry           Hood                              12.45   NWI  4 
 18 Abram Baker                  Unattached             12.30      12.52   NWI  4 
 19 Michael Lohr                 Mary Washing                      12.61   NWI  1 
 20 Gerber Ortiz-Vega            Mary Washing                      14.82   NWI  4 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Fuca                   Unattached             11.53      11.35   NWI 
  2 Nikko Thomas                 Hood                   11.45      11.48   NWI 
  3 Isaac Hayes                  Mary Washing           11.67      11.49   NWI 
  4 Zachary Paguirigan           McDaniel               11.64      11.63   NWI 
  5 Jordan McNeill               Hood                   11.71      11.74   NWI 
  6 Matt Bechtel                 Pretty Boy T           11.66      11.75   NWI 
  7 Kevin Drummond               Catholic               11.74      11.77   NWI 
  8 Greg Lesnewich               Pretty Boy T           11.56      11.93   NWI 
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Catholic  'A'                                       52.35      52.23  
     1) Maria Dextra Cercos             2) Emily Curato                   
     3) Madeline Hotz                   4) Catherine Kitz                 
  2 Hood  'A'                                           50.86      53.15  
     1) Ashley Barnes                   2) Sophie Grizzle                 
     3) Heather Silveira                4) Chelsea Young                  
  3 Hood  'B'                                           54.00      56.55  
     1) Maya Jackson                    2) Jayda Blount                   
     3) Helena Hammond-DoDoo            4) Jillian Heymann                
 -- Goucher  'A'                                        56.00         DQ  
     1) Desirae Moten                   2) Danielle Granger               
     3) Miriam Rappaport-Gow            4) Sara Aganovic                  
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                43.10      42.84  
     1) Elias Ingea                     2) Glenn Taylor                   
     3) Allan Meyer                     4) Zach Kerns                     
  2 Hood  'A'                                           43.46      44.96  
     1) Todd Welch                      2) Jordan McNeill                 
     3) Nikko Thomas                    4) Matthew Mellon                 
 -- Hood  'B'                                                         DQ  
     1) Timon Shelenker                 2) Christian Woltz                
     3) Kahembi Mukuwa                  4) Dylan Wood                     
 
Event 15  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Braney                Mary Washing         5:05.00    4:59.84  
  2 Alexandra Dystant            Hood                 5:05.80    5:06.19  
  3 Trinity Smyth                Mary Washing         5:10.00    5:12.57  
  4 Katelynn Zidanic             Goucher              5:27.80    5:28.03  
  5 Catherine Kitz               Catholic             5:20.00    5:28.73  
  6 Amanda Patterson             Mary Washing                    5:31.72  
  7 Owen McMillan                Mary Washing         5:15.00    5:33.31  
  8 Rebecca Radcliffe            Catholic             5:21.66    5:34.16  
  9 Jamie Wisz                   Hood                            5:44.29  
 10 Camille Jorgensen            Goucher              5:40.00    5:45.60  
 11 Jane Marrinan                Catholic             5:45.00    5:55.74  
 12 Cristina Butrico             Catholic             5:40.00    5:56.62  
 
Event 16  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Ames                    Unat-George          4:00.00    4:12.40  
  2 Matt Shaughnessy             Mary Washing         4:10.00    4:12.72  
  3 Chris Anderson               Mary Washing         4:10.00    4:13.32  
  4 Julian Menk                  Mary Washing         4:12.00    4:18.43  
  5 Isaac Jennings               Goucher              4:18.00    4:18.60  
  6 Nick Eghtessad               Mary Washing         4:14.00    4:20.23  
  7 Ian Granger                  Mary Washing         4:14.00    4:21.67  
  8 Jeff Branson                 Mary Washing         4:20.00    4:24.05  
  9 Jordan Pantalone             Unat-George          4:03.00    4:24.24  
 10 Robert Craven                Unat-George          4:12.00    4:24.39  
 11 Tommy Steimel                Unattached           4:30.00    4:28.31  
 12 Kevin Speray                 Mary Washing         4:15.00    4:31.70  
 13 Andrew McLean                TrailMixx            5:34.00    4:39.00  
 14 Jack McCabe                  Unat-George          4:15.00    4:39.30  
 15 Tate Houff                   Mary Washing                    4:43.05  
 16 Christopher Catalfamo        Hood                 4:32.63    4:43.16  
 17 Michael Kvartunas            Catholic             5:40.00    5:11.60  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Peterson              Hood                12:09.51   12:33.90  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Markham                Mary Washing                   10:28.10  
  2 James King                   Mary Washing                   10:28.70  
  3 Matthew Simonson             Boston Athle         9:59.00   10:36.40  
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                        13:09.98  
     1) Liz Green                       2) Emily Derse                    
     3) Victoria Parent                 4) Natalie Young                  
  2 George Washington  'A'                           12:40.00   13:22.00  
     1) Erica Halvorson                 2) Aubrey Gunnels                 
     3) Katie Luker                     4) Ariana North                   
  3 Hood  'A'                                        14:00.00   15:59.72  
     1) Caitlin McGrath                 2) Caitlin Bean                   
     3) Maya Jackson                    4) Jamie Wisz                     
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                        10:58.20  
     1) Nate Dawes                      2) Ben Tuxbury                    
     3) Kevin McCarthy                  4) James Van Emmerik              
  2 George Washington  'A'                           10:15.00   11:10.47  
     1) Kyle Ames                       2) Robert Craven                  
     3) Jordan Pantalone                4) Ryan Tucker                    
  3 Catholic  'B'                                               11:35.41  
     1) Chris Derks                     2) Collin Roszyk                  
     3) Michael Taylor                  4) Michael Wood                   
  4 Catholic  'A'                                    10:59.76   11:37.65  
     1) John Brewer                     2) Michael Kvartunas              
     3) Robert Leeson                   4) Gordon Pisani                  
  5 Hood  'A'                                        10:50.10   11:58.65  
     1) Christopher Catalfamo           2) Theo Jenkins                   
     3) Alexander Stevens               4) Andrew Drum                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel             1:09.00    1:06.85   2 
  2 Corinne Zinser               Mary Washing         1:10.00    1:07.98   2 
  3 Maria Dextra Cercos          Catholic             1:18.00    1:14.21   2 
  4 Danielle Granger             Goucher              1:16.97    1:14.67   2 
  5 Danielle Holzhauser          Mary Washing         1:12.00    1:18.13   2 
  6 Candance Williamson          Catholic             1:20.00    1:20.48   1 
  7 Juliana Laszakovitis         Mary Washing                    1:25.84   1 
  8 anene wynn                   DC Internati         1:20.00    1:38.24   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andre Washington             Unattached             54.40      56.18  
  2 Phill Wiltshire              Unattached             56.00      56.24  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                         1:55.40    1:57.58  
     1) Heather Silveira                2) Ashley Barnes                  
     3) Jayda Blount                    4) Chelsea Young                  
  2 Catholic  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:12.45  
     1) Maria Docal                     2) Jane Marrinan                  
     3) Kristen Rayfield                4) Mary Paige Nesfeder            
  3 Hood  'B'                                                    2:14.38  
     1) Jillian Heymann                 2) Romita Hoff                    
     3) Antonnia Summers                4) Jamie Wisz                     
 
Event 24  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:50.00    3:46.98  
     1) Elias Ingea                     2) Dalton Echard                  
     3) Daniel Carroll                  4) Chris Anderson                 
  2 Catholic  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:50.69  
     1) John Brewer                     2) Greg Daley                     
     3) Chris Derks                     4) Kevin Drummond                 
  3 Hood  'B'                                                    3:52.06  
     1) Nick Slawson                    2) Tyree Wilson                   
     3) Nicolas Aldana                  4) Justin Cifuentes               
  4 Goucher  'A'                                      3:43.30    4:03.54  
     1) Zachary Byrum                   2) Eli Schwartz                   
     3) Isaac Jennings                  4) Troy Browne                    
  5 Catholic  'B'                                     3:30.00    4:05.47  
     1) Michael Kvartunas               2) Dylan Gallagher                
     3) Robert Leeson                   4) Jacob Maclin                   
  6 Hood  'A'                                         3:48.45    4:11.06  
     1) Todd Welch                      2) Dylan Wood                     
     3) Kahembi Mukuwa                  4) Theo Jenkins                   
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claudia Autore               Mary Washing        20:00.00   20:18.43  
  2 Tara Landy                   Mary Washing        19:15.00   20:25.67  
  3 June Chiango                 Goucher             19:15.00   20:36.46  
  4 Rebecca Radcliffe            Catholic            19:44.93   20:55.77  
  5 Shea Staab                   Goucher             20:34.10   21:40.18  
  6 Caitlin Bean                 Hood                22:15.99   23:48.12  
  7 Caitlin McGrath              Hood                21:02.54   24:18.32  
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel            15:55.21   16:23.11  
  2 Phil Devine                  Mary Washing        16:30.00   16:34.43  
  3 Calvin Ball                  McDaniel            17:11.57   17:07.07  
  4 Andrew Drum                  Hood                           17:39.86  
  5 Andrew McLean                TrailMixx           18:00.00   18:14.61  
  6 Chris Sandoval               Mary Washing                   18:32.18  
 -- Tom Hudson                   Mary Washing        16:56.75        DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:12.00    4:15.00  
     1) Claire Harrington               2) Victoria Parent                
     3) Emily Derse                     4) Corinne Zinser                 
  2 Catholic  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:15.13  
     1) Susana Molina                   2) Rebecca Radcliffe              
     3) Tali Peretti                    4) Erin Schlegel                  
  3 Hood  'A'                                         4:09.00    4:16.34  
     1) Alexandra Dystant               2) Sophie Grizzle                 
     3) Heather Silveira                4) Chelsea Young                  
  4 Mary Washington  'B'                                         4:35.59  
     1) Danielle Holzhauser             2) Amanda Patterson               
     3) Owen McMillan                   4) Lauren Braney                  
  5 Hood  'B'                                         4:45.00    5:10.59  
     1) Maya Jackson                    2) Helena Hammond-DoDoo           
     3) Sarah Scott                     4) Jayda Blount                   
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pierce Sports Training  'A'                       3:17.00    3:19.43   2 
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Bradley Brown                  
     3) Javelle Bullard                 4) Brandon Jones                  
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:24.00    3:21.53   2 
     1) Allan Meyer                     2) Glenn Taylor                   
     3) Zach Kerns                      4) Matt Shaughnessy               
  3 Mary Washington  'B'                              3:32.00    3:36.20   2 
     1) Chris Anderson                  2) Nate Dawes                     
     3) Tate Houff                      4) Ben Tuxbury                    
  4 Catholic  'A'                                     3:34.84    3:36.99   2 
     1) Jamil Marzouka                  2) Christopher Papp               
     3) Gordon Pisani                   4) Collin Roszyk                  
  5 Hood  'A'                                         3:47.82    3:46.39   1 
     1) Austin Hager-Perry              2) Nick Slawson                   
     3) Tyree Wilson                    4) Nicolas Aldana                 
  6 Catholic  'C'                                     3:40.00    3:57.17   2 
     1) Robert Leeson                   2) Jacob Maclin                   
     3) Kevin Drummond                  4) Michael Kvartunas              
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Clark                   Catholic              41.14m     43.18m     141-08 
  2 Elysa Baker                  Mary Washing          32.31m     37.60m     123-04 
  3 Sheree Turner                Mary Washing                     37.26m     122-03 
  4 Meghan Rose                  Hood                  33.25m     36.40m     119-05 
  5 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          32.13m     34.96m     114-08 
  6 Maafio Appiah-Padi           Goucher               34.56m     33.70m     110-07 
  7 Taylor Cockerille            Mary Washing                     32.84m     107-09 
  8 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic              32.00m     32.54m     106-09 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Shivnen                 Mary Washing          36.00m     31.96m     104-10 
  2 John Craig                   Mary Washing                     25.66m      84-02 
  3 Christian Hughes             Mary Washing                     23.08m      75-09 
  4 Alexander Ayer               Hood                  20.55m     20.34m      66-09 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Watkins               Mary Washing                     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  2 Sara Aganovic                Goucher               10.08m      9.72m   NWI  31-10.75 
  3 Jillian Heymann              Hood                   9.59m      8.74m   NWI  28-08.25 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kahembi Mukuwa               Hood                  12.41m     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 
  2 Timon Shelenker              Hood                  10.62m     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
  3 Isaiah Brooks                Mary Washing                     11.08m   NWI  36-04.25 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          26.67m     30.46m      99-11 
  2 molly relken                 Unattached            29.04m     29.82m      97-10 
  3 Karina Stetsyuk              Hood                             22.74m      74-07 
  4 Sophie Grizzle               Hood                  19.18m     19.70m      64-07 
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frank Corona                 Mary Washing          45.40m     50.74m     166-06 
  2 Grant Swenson                Mary Washing          39.50m     45.76m     150-01 
  3 Adam Alderton                Unattached            48.00m     43.94m     144-02 
  4 Alexander Ayer               Hood                  27.57m     26.18m      85-11 
  5 Kevin Rosenthal              McDaniel                         23.68m      77-08 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Cockerille            Mary Washing                     34.54m     113-04 
  2 Megan Ross                   Catholic              33.52m     32.96m     108-02 
  3 Mary Paige Nesfeder          Catholic                         32.72m     107-04 
  4 Sheree Turner                Mary Washing                     32.66m     107-02 
  5 Elysa Baker                  Mary Washing          34.82m     32.26m     105-10 
  6 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          28.84m     31.12m     102-01 
  7 Mary Clark                   Catholic              25.90m     30.28m      99-04 
  8 Meghan Rose                  Hood                  33.72m     30.24m      99-02 
  9 Maafio Appiah-Padi           Goucher               28.64m     25.68m      84-03 
 10 Karina Stetsyuk              Hood                             20.52m      67-04 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton Johnson              Unattached            50.20m     49.50m     162-05 
  2 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel              33.65m     36.06m     118-04 
  3 Jake Nichols                 Unat-Hood                        31.00m     101-08 
  4 Alex Shivnen                 Mary Washing          28.84m     30.64m     100-06 
  5 Derrick Hill                 Unattached            29.00m     30.32m      99-06 
  6 Alexander Ayer               Hood                  23.76m     24.66m      80-11 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          12.46m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  2 Taylor Cockerille            Mary Washing          11.90m     11.46m   37-07.25 
  3 Megan Ross                   Catholic              11.27m     11.16m   36-07.50 
  4 Mary Clark                   Catholic              10.66m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  5 Sheree Turner                Mary Washing          11.43m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  6 Meghan Rose                  Hood                  11.61m     10.41m   34-02.00 
  7 Maafio Appiah-Padi           Goucher               10.23m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  8 Karina Stetsyuk              Hood                   8.36m      8.26m   27-01.25 
  9 Romita Hoff                  Hood                   8.20m      7.59m   24-11.00 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel              12.91m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  2 Lovell Kosh                  Unat-Goucher          12.74m     11.70m   38-04.75 
  3 Kevin Rosenthal              McDaniel              10.74m     10.24m   33-07.25 
  4 Derrick Hill                 Unattached             9.00m      9.69m   31-09.50 
  5 Christian Hughes             Mary Washing           9.65m      9.38m   30-09.25 
  6 John Craig                   Mary Washing           8.94m      8.42m   27-07.50 
  7 Alexander Ayer               Hood                   8.25m      8.28m   27-02.00 
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 anene wynn                   DC Internati           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Sophie Grizzle               Hood                   1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Bailey Ratliff               Mary Washing           1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  4 Mary Paige Nesfeder          Catholic               1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- molly relken                 Unattached             1.38m         NH            
 -- Juliana Laszakovitis         Mary Washing           1.45m         NH            
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Nichols                 Unat-Hood                         1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Zachary Paguirigan           McDaniel                          1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Austin Hager-Perry           Hood                              1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Event 41  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Harrington            Mary Washing           3.15m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Christine Burias             Catholic               2.55m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  3 molly relken                 Unattached             2.67m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  4 Caroline Deale               Mary Washing                      2.44m    8-00.00 
  4 Margarita Swissler           Hood                   2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Event 42  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Judy                Mary Washing           4.43m      4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Michael Lohr                 Mary Washing           3.75m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 
Event 43  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kela Seals                   Unattached             5.46m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  2 Jordan Watkins               Mary Washing                      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  3 Sara Aganovic                Goucher                4.69m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  4 Ashley Barnes                Hood                   4.82m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  5 Helena Hammond-DoDoo         Hood                   4.57m      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  6 Karina Stetsyuk              Hood                   3.30m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
 
Event 44  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Parker               Mary Washing           5.76m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  2 Adam Alderton                Unattached             6.00m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
  3 Matt Bechtel                 Pretty Boy T           6.40m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  4 Zachary Paguirigan           McDaniel                          5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  5 Kahembi Mukuwa               Hood                   6.03m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
  6 Isaiah Brooks                Mary Washing                      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  7 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel               6.00m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  8 Timon Shelenker              Hood                   5.28m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  9 Austin Hager-Perry           Hood                              5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
View: Mobile | Desktop