Recap | Results


Licensed to Freedom High School -VA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2011 09:17 PM

               2011 Battleground Relays - 3/18/2011 to 3/19/2011               

                              Fredericksburg, VA                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Anisa Arsenault              Fordham Universi               10:24.26  

  2 Lindsay Wilson               McDaniel                       10:36.91  

  3 Amy Smith                    Shenandoah Unive               10:50.81  

  4 Mairin O'Connor              Fordham Universi               11:05.69  

  5 Kelly Gruber                 Unat-McDanie                   11:07.52  

  6 Shelby Bryceland             Virginia Wes                   11:09.99  

  7 Dorthy Earner                Shenandoah Unive               11:20.64  

  8 Tracey Swope                 Shenandoah Unive               12:10.11  

  9 Ashley Hess                  Mary Washing                   12:15.34  

 10 Mary Ellen Wendt             Mary Washing                   12:31.59  

 11 Ashley Stewart               Shenandoah Unive               12:56.14  

 12 Emily Hesse                  Shenandoah Unive               13:34.28  

 13 Barbara Koziel               Goucher College                14:36.19  

 14 Justine Rose                 Alfred State                   20:36.96  

 

Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sam Stuart                   Fordham Universi                9:01.43  

  2 Casey Barrett                Fordham Universi                9:05.10  

  3 Thomas Kelly                 Fordham Universi                9:12.28  

  4 Stephen McNamara             Hood College                    9:14.30  

  5 Ryan Taylor                  Shenandoah Unive                9:18.56  

  6 Stephen Harrison             Mary Washing                    9:20.14  

  7 Joe Harnett                  Fordham Universi                9:29.29  

  8 Patrick McDonough            Fordham Universi                9:37.71  

  9 Kyle Gutierrez               Shenandoah Unive                9:38.26  

 10 Devin Kelly                  Unattached                      9:39.52  

 11 Quincy Schmidt               Mary Washing                    9:43.44  

 12 Ron Shriver                  McDaniel                        9:55.84  

 13 Artyom Wunder                Shenandoah Unive               10:08.60  

 14 Jake Garcia                  Shenandoah Unive               10:15.57  

 15 Kyle Lombardi                Shenandoah Unive               10:43.31  

 

Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emily Peoples                McDaniel                       44:12.50  

  2 Joy Chand                    McDaniel                       48:14.06  

  3 Roxanne Fleischer            Unat-McDanie                   49:28.30  

 

Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Michael Belgiovine           Fordham Universi               33:47.12  

  2 Julian Saad                  Fordham Universi               33:47.15  

  3 Nicholas Synan               Fordham Universi               33:47.16  

  4 Brett Shelley                Hood College                   38:05.18  

  5 Kian Olia                    Catholic                       40:00.13  

  6 Joe Kenny                    Catholic                       43:09.47  

 

Event 5  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Fordham University  'A'                           9:36.33    9:54.70  

  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                        10:01.85  

  3 Fordham University  'B'                           9:40.00   10:17.54  

  4 Goucher College  'A'                             11:30.00   10:47.53  

  5 Shenandoah University  'A'                       10:30.11   10:55.72  

 -- Mary Washington  'B'                                             DNF  

 

Event 6  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Fordham University  'A'                           7:50.00    7:56.61  

  2 Fordham University  'B'                           7:50.00    7:56.76  

  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                         8:02.63  

  4 Shenandoah University  'A'                        8:14.97    8:13.08  

  5 Alfred State  'A'                                 8:15.80    8:20.34  

  6 Mary Washington  'B'                                         8:27.64  

  7 Goucher College  'A'                              8:45.00    8:33.62  

  8 Catholic  'A'                                     8:20.00    9:09.40  

  9 Goucher College  'B'                                        10:11.59  

 -- Mary Washington  'C'                                             DNF  

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kellie Sydnor                Howard CC                         15.59Q  2 

  2 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes                      15.75Q  1 

  3 Averie Sheppard              Fordham Universi       16.00      16.03q  1 

  4 Courtnay Newman              Fordham Universi       15.75      16.19q  2 

  5 Brooke Thompson              Mary Washing           16.44      16.21q  1 

  6 Emma Arneson                 Hood College           16.75      17.37q  2 

  7 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive       17.28      17.51q  1 

  8 Megan Votava                 Alfred State           22.00      17.71q  2 

  9 Darleen Eiermann             Fordham Universi       16.50      19.29   2 

 10 Mollie Widdowson             Hood College           18.51      20.22   2 

 11 Kathryn Papuchis             Hood College                      20.57   1 

 12 Briana Barron                Shenandoah Unive                  22.21   2 

 13 Maura Parks                  Alfred State           22.00      23.00   1 

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Kellie Sydnor                Howard CC              15.59      15.16  

  2 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes           15.75      15.59  

  3 Averie Sheppard              Fordham Universi       16.03      15.74  

  4 Courtnay Newman              Fordham Universi       16.19      15.96  

  5 Brooke Thompson              Mary Washing           16.21      16.05  

  6 Emma Arneson                 Hood College           17.37      16.95  

  7 Megan Votava                 Alfred State           17.71      17.22  

  8 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive       17.51      17.55  

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Camal Pugh                   Unattached             14.80      15.20Q  1 

  2 Brett Harrington             Alfred State           14.50      15.66Q  2 

  3 Nicolas Aldana               Hood College           16.73      15.91q  2 

  4 Dalton Echard                Mary Washing                      16.83q  2 

  5 Daniel Clemens               Fordham Universi       15.85      16.86q  1 

  6 Eric Spioch                  McDaniel               18.37      17.97q  1 

  7 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel               16.92      18.09q  2 

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Brett Harrington             Alfred State           15.66      14.74  

  2 Camal Pugh                   Unattached             15.20      15.12  

  3 Nicolas Aldana               Hood College           15.91      16.16  

  4 Daniel Clemens               Fordham Universi       16.86      16.20  

  5 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel               18.09      17.24  

  6 Eric Spioch                  McDaniel               17.97      17.80  

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sherilyn Groeninger          Fordham Universi       12.60      12.70Q  3 

  2 Briana Dorsey                Alfred State           12.72      13.14Q  1 

  3 Shatara Noble                Alfred State           12.70      13.32Q  2 

  4 amber elliot                 Hagerstown C                      13.68q  2 

  5 Nkemdilma Ibekwe             Howard CC              15.01      13.74q  1 

  6 Ali Nelson                   Catholic               13.50      13.78q  3 

  7 Charnelle Adkins             Virginia Wes                      13.85q  2 

  8 Kate Clarke                  Goucher College        14.00      13.91q  1 

  9 Shealynn McKee               Alfred State           13.41      14.27   3 

 10 Melanie Mulkern              Catholic               13.82      14.33   2 

 11 Annette Okoh                 Howard CC              15.59      14.55   3 

 12 Kaci Sutton                  Mary Washing                      14.61   1 

 13 Meghan McGovern              Catholic                          14.67   3 

 14 Briana Barron                Shenandoah Unive       15.35      14.76   2 

 15 Fonteyn Chapman              Howard CC              16.00      15.50   3 

 16 Sarah DeLuca                 Shenandoah Unive       16.14      15.77   2 

 17 Katie Johnson                Shenandoah Unive                  15.78   3 

 18 Jewell Porter                Goucher College                   16.09   1 

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Sherilyn Groeninger          Fordham Universi       12.70      12.57  

  2 Briana Dorsey                Alfred State           13.14      12.80  

  3 Shatara Noble                Alfred State           13.32      13.33  

  4 Ali Nelson                   Catholic               13.78      13.59  

  5 amber elliot                 Hagerstown C           13.68      13.64  

  6 Nkemdilma Ibekwe             Howard CC              13.74      13.77  

  7 Charnelle Adkins             Virginia Wes           13.85      13.86  

  8 Kate Clarke                  Goucher College        13.91      13.88  

 

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chris Pezza                  Howard CC              11.18      11.26Q  3 

  2 Mark Dennis                  Unattached             10.75      11.27Q  5 

  3 Anthony Wallace              Skeeter Jack           10.75      11.35Q  6 

  4 Randy Lott                   Virginia Wes           10.99      11.48Q  4 

  5 Tyler Wood                   Howard CC              11.31      11.51Q  7 

  6 Oladuton Dada                Howard CC              11.80      11.54Q  2 

  7 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes           11.10      11.56Q  1 

  8 Ola Komolafe                 Hood College           11.28      11.37q  6 

  9 Frank Massaro                Fordham Universi       11.08      11.44   3 

 10 Calder Walker                Howard CC              11.70      11.51   5 

 11 Kirk Lewis                   Shenandoah Unive       11.25      11.53   5 

 12 William Evans III            Goucher College        11.13      11.63   1 

 12 Juris Eyler                  McDaniel               11.72      11.63   3 

 14 Sam Houston                  Fordham Universi       11.10      11.67   2 

 15 Aaron Mays                   Fordham Universi       11.20      11.75   4 

 16 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive       11.83      11.79   1 

 17 Steven Cole                  Virginia Wes                      11.80   1 

 18 David Johnson                Unattached             11.50      11.90   6 

 19 Cameron Green                Catholic                          11.92   2 

 20 Ryan Garnes                  Howard CC                         11.97   1 

 20 Isaac Hayes                  Mary Washing                      11.97   3 

 22 Collins Obijekwu             Howard CC                         11.99   4 

 23 Devin Parker                 Virginia Wes                      12.04   3 

 23 Alex Hewlett                 Alfred State           11.72      12.04   4 

 25 Philip Hadwin                Mary Washing                      12.13   5 

 26 George Bucheimer             Hood College           20.00      12.20   7 

 27 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes           11.89      12.28   2 

 28 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes           12.10      12.37   3 

 29 Charles Basil                Shenandoah Unive                  12.38   6 

 30 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing                      12.39   2 

 31 Fred Wertz                   Fordham Universi       11.40      12.49   7 

 31 Carl Syverud                 Mary Washing                      12.49   6 

 33 Devante Thomas               Howard CC                         12.70   3 

 34 Kwesi Osei                   Alfred State           12.42      12.79   5 

 35 Evan Griffin                 Shenandoah Unive       12.94      12.86   7 

 36 Thomas McKenna               Shenandoah Unive                  12.99   7 

 37 Steven Powell                Hood College                      13.04   2 

 38 Bryce Harrison               Goucher College                   13.07   1 

 39 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes           12.75      13.15   6 

 -- Byron Jones                  Alfred State           11.88         FS   1 

 

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Anthony Wallace              Skeeter Jack           11.35      11.02  

  2 Mark Dennis                  Unattached             11.27      11.06  

  3 Randy Lott                   Virginia Wes           11.48      11.08  

  4 Chris Pezza                  Howard CC              11.26      11.16  

  5 Ola Komolafe                 Hood College           11.37      11.27  

  6 Tyler Wood                   Howard CC              11.51      11.31  

  7 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes           11.56      11.33  

  8 Oladuton Dada                Howard CC              11.54      11.41  

 

Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Fordham University  'A'                             48.93      49.29  

  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                52.00      51.92  

  3 Alfred State  'A'                                   53.52      52.05  

  4 Howard CC  'A'                                      56.36      52.21  

  5 Goucher College  'A'                                55.00      53.93  

  6 Catholic  'A'                                       54.31      55.09  

 

Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fordham University  'A'                             42.78      43.20   2 

  2 Alfred State  'A'                                   43.99      43.41   2 

  3 Howard CC  'A'                                      43.50      43.85   2 

  4 Mary Washington  'A'                                44.50      44.62   2 

  5 Hood College  'A'                                   44.65      44.92   2 

  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              45.33      45.00   1 

  7 Shenandoah University  'A'                          44.56      45.56   2 

  8 Goucher College  'A'                                48.00      45.62   1 

  9 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  45.00      45.69   2 

 10 Catholic  'A'                                       45.00      48.54   2 

 -- Motley's Crew  'A'                                                DQ   1 

 

Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Amy Smith                    Shenandoah Unive     4:57.53    4:57.49  

  2 Kelly Gruber                 Unat-McDanie         5:02.25    5:03.24  

  3 Kelly Fauth                  Virginia Wes         5:10.00    5:04.54  

  4 Ashley Davis                 Fordham Universi     5:10.00    5:07.59  

  5 Dorthy Earner                Shenandoah Unive     5:20.83    5:11.76  

  6 Liz Green                    Mary Washing         5:13.00    5:12.96  

  7 Laura Kinley                 Catholic             5:10.00    5:13.47  

  8 Mara Cate                    Mary Washing         5:12.00    5:15.70  

  9 Christina Machado            Fordham Universi     5:13.01    5:16.36  

 10 Kerry Sorenson               Fordham Universi     5:15.00    5:17.40  

 11 Christina Vivinetto          Fordham Universi     5:25.00    5:17.89  

 12 Keely Eckberg                Catholic             5:45.00    5:23.31  

 13 Jessica Breen                Catholic             5:35.00    5:23.99  

 14 Tara Murphy                  Alfred State         5:18.00    5:25.16  

 15 Joanna LaBoue                Hood College         5:29.21    5:26.79  

 16 Brittany Combs               Mary Washing         5:17.00    5:27.08  

 17 Ashley Hess                  Mary Washing                    5:30.62  

 18 Katie Bennett                Virginia Wes         5:19.04    5:31.36  

 19 Ashley Stewart               Shenandoah Unive     5:28.78    5:32.26  

 20 Hannah Southworth            Goucher College      6:00.00    5:34.25  

 21 Kathleen MacKnight           Shenandoah Unive     5:50.00    5:39.27  

 22 Bunmi Badgbo                 Hagerstown C         5:23.00    5:39.57  

 23 Tracey Swope                 Shenandoah Unive     5:10.72    5:40.68  

 24 Emily Hesse                  Shenandoah Unive     5:50.15    5:42.21  

 25 Mary Ellen Wendt             Mary Washing                    5:44.55  

 26 jamie wisz                   Hagerstown C         5:23.36    5:54.69  

 27 Katie DeCecco                Mary Washing                    6:06.33  

 28 Holly King                   Howard CC                       6:23.81  

 29 Barbara Koziel               Goucher College      6:05.82    6:27.66  

 30 Alli Taylor                  Catholic                        6:49.04  

 31 Sara Bean                    Hood College                    7:06.81  

 32 Justine Rose                 Alfred State         7:50.00    8:33.45  

 

Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Brian Schmidt                Fordham Universi     4:05.00    4:03.89  

  2 Sean Whitson                 Virginia Wes         4:05.00    4:05.51  

  3 Mark Drath                   Unattached           3:58.00    4:07.04  

  4 Ryan Taylor                  Shenandoah Unive     4:13.58    4:07.34  

  5 Michael Belgiovine           Fordham Universi     4:20.00    4:08.46  

  6 Brian Walter                 Fordham Universi     4:10.00    4:08.91  

  7 Jordan Zwick                 New Balance          3:58.00    4:09.98  

  8 C.J. Naper                   McDaniel             4:05.25    4:10.53  

  9 Josiah Renton                Shenandoah Unive     4:05.35    4:16.03  

 10 Mike Salguero                Hagerstown C         4:30.00    4:16.66  

 11 John Cosgrove                Fordham Universi     4:10.00    4:17.39  

 12 Timothy Robinson             Shenandoah Unive     4:28.93    4:20.60  

 13 Devin Kelly                  Unattached           4:10.00    4:20.84  

 14 brandon mauck                Hagerstown C                    4:21.51  

 15 Carter Ward                  Fordham Universi     4:18.00    4:22.03  

 16 Andrew Dickson               Mary Washing         4:18.00    4:23.30  

 17 Tim Hutchinson               Fordham Universi     4:10.00    4:23.87  

 18 Kyle Gutierrez               Shenandoah Unive     4:20.00    4:23.97  

 19 Isiah Whiting                Alfred State         4:19.00    4:24.08  

 20 George Brewer                Catholic             4:20.07    4:27.51  

 21 Zach Fichter                 Mary Washing         4:23.00    4:29.05  

 22 Jake Zamostny                McDaniel             4:08.55    4:30.62  

 23 nathanial clark              Hagerstown C         4:35.00    4:30.83  

 24 Andy Sanz-Guerrero           Mary Washing         4:25.00    4:31.51  

 25 Michael Puskar               Catholic             4:24.91    4:32.75  

 26 Matthew Thompson             Shenandoah Unive     4:30.36    4:32.88  

 27 Remus Medley                 thoroughbred         4:38.00    4:34.67  

 28 Matthew Dyjack               Hood College         4:43.27    4:36.94  

 29 Tommy Steimel                Unattached           4:40.00    4:38.22  

 30 Jordan Acton                 Hood College                    4:46.16  

 31 Christopher Clemons          Shenandoah Unive     4:27.11    4:46.37  

 32 Rob Bell                     Virginia Wes         4:25.00    4:46.69  

 33 Kyle Lombardi                Shenandoah Unive     4:55.02    4:52.40  

 34 Klye McKenna                 Catholic                        4:58.21  

 35 Mark Flores                  Marymount (V         4:40.00    4:58.40  

 36 Ricky St. Vincent            Catholic                        5:25.73  

 37 Udit Bhatnagar               Marymount (V         5:00.00    5:25.75  

 38 Kevin Farmer                 Marymount (V         5:00.00    5:29.12  

 39 Cameron Howard               Goucher College      5:20.43    6:03.50  

 

Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Mary Rzegocki                Howard CC                      12:43.03  

  2 Kathryn Sacker               Catholic            13:00.00   12:45.51  

  3 Alyssa Peterson              Hood College                   14:02.60  

  4 Kathryn Crawford             Catholic            15:15.23   14:18.20  

 

Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rich Grandelli               Fordham Universi     9:53.24    9:56.10  

  2 Matt Collins                 Fordham Universi    10:15.00   10:01.00  

  3 Chris Marino                 Mary Washing                   10:02.50  

  4 Jeff Branson                 Mary Washing                   10:27.80  

  5 Tyler Petit                  Alfred State        11:30.00   10:43.60  

  6 David Kidd                   Virginia Wes                   10:48.50  

  7 Jake Garcia                  Shenandoah Unive               10:49.80  

  8 Artyom Wunder                Shenandoah Unive               11:19.50  

  9 Travis Enterline             Shenandoah Unive    12:00.02   11:25.70  

 10 Jerry Hoff                   Alfred State        12:00.00   11:33.40  

 11 Luke Wade                    Virginia Wes                   11:55.80  

 

Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              1:51.00    1:50.52  

  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            1:53.28    1:51.50  

  3 Fordham University  'A'                           1:44.00    2:00.32  

  4 Catholic  'A'                                     1:59.14    2:01.33  

 

Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              1:34.00    1:33.37   2 

  2 Howard CC  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:35.13   2 

  3 Catholic  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:36.58   2 

  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                1:44.56    1:36.63   1 

  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            1:38.33    1:38.26   2 

  6 Alfred State  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:41.28   2 

 

Event 19  Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Fordham University  'A'                          11:51.51   13:07.22  

  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                        13:15.02  

  3 Shenandoah University  'A'                       13:00.80   13:19.61  

  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                           13:32.25   13:24.79  

  5 Goucher College  'A'                             13:33.40   13:42.57  

  6 Hagerstown CC  'A'                               13:25.03   15:13.34  

  7 Hood College  'A'                                           15:36.86  

 

Event 20  Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                           10:35.31   10:37.09  

  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                        10:45.93  

  3 Fordham University  'B'                          10:40.00   10:52.11  

  4 Shenandoah University  'A'                       10:41.33   11:00.92  

  5 Hagerstown CC  'A'                               10:33.04   11:02.60  

  6 Fordham University  'A'                          10:10.00   11:03.15  

  7 McDaniel  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:10.65  

  8 Mary Washington  'B'                                        11:11.41  

  9 Shenandoah University  'B'                                  11:23.66  

 10 Goucher College  'A'                             10:53.24   11:28.51  

 11 Hood College  'A'                                11:37.00   11:29.19  

 12 Catholic  'A'                                    11:14.39   12:03.94  

 13 Goucher College  'B'                                        12:23.25  

 

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jaclyn Kellon                Goucher College      1:05.14    1:07.03   2 

  2 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing         1:06.50    1:08.14   2 

  3 Brooke Thompson              Mary Washing         1:08.92    1:09.51   2 

  4 Rachel Won                   Catholic             1:12.07    1:12.12   2 

  5 Darleen Eiermann             Fordham Universi     1:06.00    1:13.43   2 

  6 Averie Sheppard              Fordham Universi     1:05.00    1:13.45   2 

  7 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes                    1:15.16   1 

  8 Maura Parks                  Alfred State         1:32.00    1:24.67   1 

 

Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sean Atkinson                Fordham Universi     1:00.00      57.72   1 

  2 Michael Rossi                Fordham Universi       57.53      58.06   2 

  3 Dalton Echard                Mary Washing           58.50      59.20   2 

  4 Daniel Chediak               Fordham Universi     1:00.03    1:00.38   1 

  5 Daniel Clemens               Fordham Universi       58.78    1:00.53   2 

  6 Frank Massaro                Fordham Universi     1:00.00    1:01.59   1 

  7 Greg Lesnewich               Mary Washing         1:00.92    1:01.92   1 

  8 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel               59.79    1:02.48   2 

  9 Travis Enterline             Shenandoah Unive     1:05.10    1:03.10   1 

 10 Naseem Zietoon               Hood College           59.95    1:05.54   2 

 

Event 23  Women 800 Sprint Medley

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fordham University  'A'                           1:57.00    1:50.29   2 

  2 Alfred State  'A'                                 4:13.00    1:54.11   1 

  3 Mary Washington  'A'                              1:58.00    1:59.37   2 

  4 Goucher College  'A'                              1:57.30    1:59.89   2 

  5 Catholic  'A'                                     2:32.80    2:01.03   2 

  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            2:02.57    2:01.51   2 

  7 Shenandoah University  'A'                                   2:03.53   1 

  8 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                           2:09.20   1 

  9 Hood College  'A'                                 1:58.00    2:11.40   2 

 

Event 24  Men 1600 Sprint Medley

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fordham University  'A'                                      3:39.92   2 

  2 Howard CC  'A'                                    3:42.00    3:40.05   2 

  3 Alfred State  'A'                                            3:42.50   1 

  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            3:45.00    3:44.16   2 

  5 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                           3:46.06   2 

  6 Shenandoah University  'A'                                   3:46.37   1 

  7 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:45.00    3:51.75   2 

  8 Catholic  'A'                                                3:53.92   2 

 -- Shenandoah University  'B'                                        DQ   1 

 

Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cristy Falcone               Unat-Mary Wa        18:30.00   18:28.30  

  2 Liz Green                    Mary Washing        18:31.47   18:31.50  

  3 Kelly Gruber                 Unat-McDanie        18:15.00   19:18.50  

  4 Keely Eckberg                Catholic            20:45.03   19:52.20  

  5 Jordan Snyder                Mary Washing                   22:04.60  

 

Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bert Jacoby                  Team Blitz          16:30.00   16:00.52  

  2 Sean Healy                   Mary Washing        16:35.54   16:27.38  

  3 Kyle Anderson                Mary Washing        16:11.23   16:40.19  

  4 Quincy Schmidt               Mary Washing        16:35.15   16:42.99  

  5 Blake Turner                 Mary Washing        16:45.00   16:50.76  

  6 Kyle Gutierrez               Shenandoah Unive    16:24.23   16:55.98  

  7 Artyom Wunder                Shenandoah Unive    17:33.06   17:22.98  

  8 Maurice Pointer              thoroughbred        17:20.00   17:29.06  

  9 David Gayek                  Mary Washing        16:45.00   17:31.58  

 10 Justin Neibauer              Unat-Team Bl        17:30.00   17:35.88  

 11 Colin Spangler               Mary Washing                   17:39.19  

 12 Jake Garcia                  Shenandoah Unive               17:40.52  

 13 Scott Mersiowsky             Unat-Team Bl        17:30.00   17:53.67  

 14 Kyle Lombardi                Shenandoah Unive    17:45.00   17:55.35  

 15 Terry McLaughlin             Unattached          17:30.00   17:56.79  

 16 Kian Olia                    Catholic            17:26.30   18:12.63  

 

Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:12.00    4:10.69   2 

  2 Goucher College  'A'                              4:32.65    4:21.87   1 

  3 Catholic  'A'                                     4:27.82    4:33.31   2 

  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            4:29.71    4:39.26   2 

 

Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Howard CC  'A'                                    3:27.00    3:29.51   3 

  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:29.00    3:30.61   3 

  3 Mary Washington  'B'                              3:34.00    3:36.64   3 

  4 Hood College  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:36.89   3 

  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                            3:50.00    3:41.05   2 

  6 Alfred State  'A'                                 3:26.70    3:42.04   3 

  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            3:50.00    3:43.12   2 

  8 Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                            3:50.00    3:47.76   1 

 -- Catholic  'A'                                     3:36.00        DNF   3 

 -- Mary Washington  'C'                              3:42.00        DNF   2 

 

Event 29  Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kim Stengle                  Unattached                       40.74m     133-08 

  2 Abby Cooney                  Goucher College       41.81m     39.93m     131-00 

  3 Kelly Carioto                Catholic              27.43m     39.35m     129-01 

  4 Amanda Theall                Shenandoah Unive      36.73m     37.31m     122-05 

  5 Meghan Rose                  Hood College          32.89m     31.96m     104-10 

  6 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing          31.32m     31.00m     101-08 

  7 Nalla Tejera                 Hood College          27.31m     28.66m      94-00 

 

Event 30  Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kelley Jackson               Unattached            42.67m     48.46m     159-00 

  2 Patrick Brown                Fordham Universi      50.00m     46.40m     152-03 

  3 Andrew Jones                 Alfred State          37.14m     41.32m     135-07 

  4 Chris Grey                   Alfred State          33.00m     39.49m     129-07 

  5 Lovell Kosh                  Goucher College       39.91m     32.37m     106-02 

  6 Nick Agoris                  Unat-McDanie          33.52m     31.21m     102-05 

  7 Mark Rehenan                 Goucher College       32.21m     31.04m     101-10 

  8 Zach Keyser                  Hood College          24.44m     25.24m      82-10 

 

Event 31  Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Yun Lee                      Mary Washing          10.49m     10.94m   35-10.75 

  2 Brooke Thompson              Mary Washing          11.02m     10.89m   35-08.75 

  3 Nicole Ditto                 Mary Washing          11.19m     10.74m   35-03.00 

  4 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes          10.31m     10.64m   34-11.00 

  5 Briana Dorsey                Alfred State           9.02m     10.07m   33-00.50 

  6 Margaret McElroy             Catholic               9.37m      9.62m   31-06.75 

 -- Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes                       FOUL            

 

Event 32  Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Byron Jones                  Alfred State          14.08m     13.94m   45-09.00 

  2 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing          13.01m     13.52m   44-04.25 

  3 Cameron French               Unattached            13.83m     13.11m   43-00.25 

  4 John Lilly                   Mary Washing          12.31m     12.52m   41-01.00 

  5 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive      12.31m     12.39m   40-07.75 

  6 justin williams              Unattached            13.05m     11.99m   39-04.00 

  7 Eric Spioch                  McDaniel              11.21m     11.25m   36-11.00 

 -- Aaron Mays                   Fordham Universi      12.98m       FOUL            

 

Event 33  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Blair Hassell                Fordham Universi      39.41m     38.80m     127-03  10   

  2 Courtnay Newman              Fordham Universi      32.00m     32.14m     105-05   8   

  3 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing          32.83m     31.60m     103-08   6   

  4 Meghan Rose                  Hood College          21.60m     23.96m      78-07   5   

  5 Megan Votava                 Alfred State          15.00m     22.95m      75-03   4   

  6 Nalla Tejera                 Hood College          20.26m     21.95m      72-00   3   

 

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Nate Boyarsky                Unattached            48.76m     49.65m     162-11 

  2 Thomas McKenna               Shenandoah Unive      44.96m     44.20m     145-00 

  3 kyle toms                    Hagerstown C                     42.61m     139-09 

  4 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive      36.39m     40.87m     134-01 

  5 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes          40.41m     40.35m     132-04 

  6 Danny Feldman                Unattached            36.57m     38.77m     127-02 

  7 Evan Griffin                 Shenandoah Unive      44.77m     37.44m     122-10 

  8 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel              35.00m     36.24m     118-11 

  9 Vince Antonioli              Alfred State          27.00m     34.82m     114-03 

 10 ryan schnarrs                Hagerstown C                     33.75m     110-09 

 11 Zach Keyser                  Hood College          31.16m     27.11m      88-11 

 12 grant smith                  Hagerstown C                     27.09m      88-10 

 13 Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes                     27.05m      88-09 

 14 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes          33.32m     21.80m      71-06 

 15 Travis Bridgeforth           Shenandoah Unive                 20.71m      67-11 

 

Event 35  Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Courtnay Newman              Fordham Universi       1.75m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   

  2 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive       1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75   8   

  3 Sophie Grizzle               Hood College           1.46m     J1.42m    4-07.75   6   

  4 Rebecca Campbell             Unattached             1.37m     J1.42m    4-07.75   5   

  5 Margaret McElroy             Catholic               1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00   4   

 -- Briana Barron                Shenandoah Unive                     NH            

 

Event 36  Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached             2.15m      2.03m    6-08.00 

  2 Sam Houston                  Fordham Universi       1.99m      1.83m    6-00.00 

  3 John Lilly                   Mary Washing           1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 

  4 wyatt funk                   Hagerstown C           2.00m      1.73m    5-08.00 

  4 Doug Falk                    Goucher College        1.88m      1.73m    5-08.00 

  6 Darrelle Kirby               Howard CC              1.77m     J1.73m    5-08.00 

  7 Alex Hewlett                 Alfred State           1.68m     J1.73m    5-08.00 

  8 Chris DiGangi                Hood College           1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00 

  8 David Johnson                Unattached             1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 

 10 Travis Bridgeforth           Shenandoah Unive                 J1.68m    5-06.00 

 10 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive       1.78m     J1.61m    5-03.25 

 -- Nickolas May                 Hood College           1.55m         NH            

 -- Cody Shives                  McDaniel               1.62m         NH            

 

Event 37  Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 samantha taylor              Hagerstown C           2.60m      2.90m    9-06.25 

  2 Ginger Berry                 Hagerstown C           2.40m      2.44m    8-00.00 

  3 samantha ebersole            Hagerstown C           2.45m      2.29m    7-06.00 

  4 Megan Votava                 Alfred State           1.40m      2.14m    7-00.25 

  5 Libby Crane                  Catholic               2.13m      1.98m    6-06.00 

 

Event 38  Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Chris Litz                   Goucher College        4.60m      4.26m   13-11.75 

  2 Carl Syverud                 Mary Washing           3.95m      3.96m   12-11.75 

  2 Daniel Chediak               Fordham Universi       4.50m      3.96m   12-11.75 

  2 Nick Durante                 Unattached             4.40m      3.96m   12-11.75 

  5 Ken Baron                    Fordham Universi       4.50m      3.81m   12-06.00 

  6 Kyle Chowhan                 Virginia Wes           4.10m      3.65m   11-11.75 

  6 Steven Powell                Hood College           3.79m      3.65m   11-11.75 

  8 Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes           3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 

  9 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel               3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 

 10 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 

 -- Chris DiGangi                Hood College           4.42m         NH            

 -- Keegan Talty                 Fordham Universi       4.35m         NH            

 -- Philip Hadwin                Mary Washing                         NH            

 

Event 39  Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Elisabeth Warren             Fordham Universi       4.72m      5.00m   16-05.00 

  2 Dana Macaluso                Goucher College        4.79m      4.94m   16-02.50 

  3 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes           5.04m      4.84m   15-10.50 

  4 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing           4.94m      4.60m   15-01.25 

  5 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive       4.80m      4.51m   14-09.75 

  6 amber elliot                 Hagerstown C                      4.48m   14-08.50 

  7 Shealynn McKee               Alfred State           4.30m      4.14m   13-07.00 

  8 Shatara Noble                Alfred State           4.28m      4.00m   13-01.50 

  9 Briana Barron                Shenandoah Unive       3.84m      3.94m   12-11.25 

 

Event 40  Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Mark Dennis                  Unattached             7.30m      6.81m   22-04.25 

  2 Sam Houston                  Fordham Universi       6.58m      6.53m   21-05.25 

  3 Aaron Mays                   Fordham Universi       6.33m      6.18m   20-03.50 

  4 Byron Jones                  Alfred State           6.33m      6.15m   20-02.25 

  5 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing           5.65m      5.98m   19-07.50 

  6 John Lilly                   Mary Washing           5.84m      5.86m   19-02.75 

  7 David Johnson                Unattached             6.00m      5.82m   19-01.25 

  8 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive       6.29m      5.80m   19-00.50 

  9 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes           5.32m      5.60m   18-04.50 

  9 Eric Spioch                  McDaniel               4.97m      5.60m   18-04.50 

 11 Alex Hewlett                 Alfred State           6.08m      5.59m   18-04.25 

 12 Cameron French               Unattached             6.56m      5.58m   18-03.75 

 13 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes           6.17m      5.47m   17-11.50 

 14 Nickolas May                 Hood College           5.74m      5.43m   17-09.75 

 15 justin williams              Unattached             6.14m      5.25m   17-02.75 

 16 Travis Bridgeforth           Shenandoah Unive                  4.81m   15-09.50 

 17 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes           4.81m      4.32m   14-02.25 

 

Event 41  Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Meghan Rose                  Hood College          32.34m     35.01m     114-10 

  2 Laticcia Moore               Shenandoah Unive      31.83m     34.42m     112-11 

  3 Kelly Carioto                Catholic              33.52m     34.40m     112-10 

  4 Nalla Tejera                 Hood College          32.50m     33.65m     110-05 

  5 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes          31.09m     29.93m      98-02 

  6 Abby Cooney                  Goucher College       32.88m     29.50m      96-09 

  7 Courtney Burruss             Virginia Wes                     28.71m      94-02 

  8 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing          30.22m     27.75m      91-00 

  9 Amanda Theall                Shenandoah Unive      34.85m     27.51m      90-03 

 10 Megan Votava                 Alfred State          18.00m     22.53m      73-11 

 11 Jasmine Motley               Virginia Wes                     16.94m      55-07 

 -- paige shirk                  Hagerstown C                       FOUL            

 -- Katie Johnson                Shenandoah Unive      18.87m       FOUL            

 

Event 42  Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vince Antonioli              Alfred State          30.00m     40.28m     132-02 

  2 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing          41.34m     38.22m     125-05 

  3 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes          39.06m     38.17m     125-03 

  4 grant smith                  Hagerstown C                     37.94m     124-06 

  5 Evan Griffin                 Shenandoah Unive      36.61m     37.90m     124-04 

  6 kyle toms                    Hagerstown C          39.93m     37.31m     122-05 

  7 Joshua McCauley              Shenandoah Unive      29.58m     33.29m     109-03 

  8 Andrew Jones                 Alfred State          35.90m     32.00m     105-00 

  9 Nicholas Smith               McDaniel                         29.20m      95-10 

 10 Sean Brubraker               Catholic              29.51m     29.09m      95-05 

 11 ryan schnarrs                Hagerstown C                     25.97m      85-02 

 12 Zach Keyser                  Hood College          23.87m     25.88m      84-11 

 13 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel              24.07m     24.98m      81-11 

 14 Michael Kristl               Goucher College                  24.61m      80-09 

 14 Alex Hewlett                 Alfred State          25.00m     24.61m      80-09 

 16 Mark Rehenan                 Goucher College       28.95m     24.19m      79-04 

 17 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes          25.21m     22.19m      72-10 

 18 Steven Powell                Hood College                     18.87m      61-11 

 -- John Lilly                   Mary Washing                       FOUL            

 

Event 43  Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 elizabeth ross               Hagerstown C          14.19m     13.27m   43-06.50 

  2 paige shirk                  Hagerstown C          13.01m     12.61m   41-04.50 

  3 Meghan Rose                  Hood College          11.08m     11.62m   38-01.50 

  4 Kelly Carioto                Catholic              12.80m     11.39m   37-04.50 

  5 Amanda Theall                Shenandoah Unive      10.45m     11.09m   36-04.75 

  6 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes          10.29m     10.24m   33-07.25 

  7 Nalla Tejera                 Hood College          10.60m     10.23m   33-06.75 

  8 Abby Cooney                  Goucher College        9.79m     10.09m   33-01.25 

  9 Laticcia Moore               Shenandoah Unive       9.99m      9.53m   31-03.25 

 10 Briana Barron                Shenandoah Unive       7.57m      8.21m   26-11.25 

 11 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive       8.36m      8.13m   26-08.25 

 12 Katie Johnson                Shenandoah Unive       7.98m      7.72m   25-04.00 

 13 Chelsea Feezel               Shenandoah Unive       6.95m      7.48m   24-06.50 

 14 Megan Votava                 Alfred State           7.00m      6.84m   22-05.25 

 

Event 44  Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Justin Clickett              Steel City T          19.23m     17.78m   58-04.00 

  2 Kelley Jackson               Unattached            15.24m     16.37m   53-08.50 

  3 grant smith                  Hagerstown C          15.55m     14.72m   48-03.50 

  4 kyle toms                    Hagerstown C          14.73m     13.94m   45-09.00 

  5 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes          14.08m     13.09m   42-11.50 

  6 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing          13.83m     12.37m   40-07.00 

  7 Andrew Jones                 Alfred State          11.32m     12.31m   40-04.75 

  8 Joshua McCauley              Shenandoah Unive      12.25m     11.81m   38-09.00 

  9 Nick Agoris                  Unat-McDanie          12.19m     11.46m   37-07.25 

 10 Sean Brubraker               Catholic              11.05m     11.11m   36-05.50 

 11 Lovell Kosh                  Goucher College       11.44m     10.95m   35-11.25 

 12 Nicholas Smith               McDaniel               9.59m     10.81m   35-05.75 

 13 Evan Griffin                 Shenandoah Unive      11.98m     10.26m   33-08.00 

 14 ryan schnarrs                Hagerstown C          10.00m      9.91m   32-06.25 

 15 Zach Keyser                  Hood College           9.56m      9.76m   32-00.25 

 16 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel               9.99m      9.38m   30-09.25 

 17 Mark Rehenan                 Goucher College       10.26m      8.92m   29-03.25 

 18 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes           8.03m      8.03m   26-04.25 

View: Mobile | Desktop