Recap | Results

Licensed to College of New Jersey      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 07:45 PM
                      2010 Lions Last Chance - 5/20/2010                       
                           The College of New Jersey                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Christiana           Temple Universit         12.10q  0.1 
  2 Senyah, Priscilla            Tcnj                     12.49q  0.1 
  3 Etheredge, Tiffany           Tcnj                     12.83q  0.1 
  4 Ghanavati, Kayla             Tcnj                     13.09q  0.1 
  5 Welch, Zoe                   Haverford                13.15q  0.1 
  6 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall             13.30q  0.1 
  7 Wooten, Yasmin               Colonial TC              13.42q  0.1 
  8 Garner, Shakira              Colonial TC              13.56q  0.1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Christiana           Temple Universit         12.04   1.1 
  2 Senyah, Priscilla            Tcnj                     12.25   1.1 
  3 Etheredge, Tiffany           Tcnj                     12.84   1.1 
  4 Welch, Zoe                   Haverford                12.85   1.1 
  5 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall             13.17   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christiana           Temple Universit         24.65   1.1 
  2 Bennett, Shadaya             Temple Universit         25.34   1.1 
  3 Stevens, Tashima             Temple Universit         25.67   1.1 
  4 Etheredge, Tiffany           Tcnj                     26.41   1.1 
  5 Caine, June                  Colonial TC              27.31   1.1 
  6 Foreman, Lauren              Salisbury                27.33   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christiana           Temple Universit         55.09   1 
  2 Stevens, Tashima             Temple Universit         56.40   1 
  3 Bennett, Shadaya             Temple Universit         57.07   1 
  4 Jacob, Alexandra             Ramapo                   57.64   1 
  5 Cowart, Assata               Temple Universit         57.69   1 
  6 Wilson, Jade                 Temple Universit         58.55   1 
  7 Bartlett, Waltonique         Unattached               59.33   2 
  8 Marshall, Shamika            Temple Universit         59.53   1 
  9 Walker, Shannon              Christopher            1:00.00   2 
 10 Bell, Kristen                Christopher            1:01.03   2 
 11 Caine, June                  Colonial TC            1:01.50   2 
 12 Foreman, Lauren              Salisbury              1:02.71   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             Villanova              2:07.82   1 
  2 Schappert, Nicole            Villanova              2:08.06   1 
  3 Lamar, Annick                Unattached             2:09.59   1 
  4 Hussar, Carmen               Unattached             2:09.85   1 
  5 Wimberley, Meryl             Tcnj                   2:09.94   2 
  6 Crawley, Sheena              Franklin & M           2:12.70   1 
  7 Cook, Salme                  Stevens Inst           2:12.88   1 
  8 Hunter, Megan                Franklin & M           2:13.17   2 
  9 Henkel, Lauren               Shore AC               2:13.78   1 
 10 Hutchinson, Wendy            La Salle               2:16.77   2 
 11 Long, Megan                  Lebanon Vall           2:18.43   2 
 12 Yalango, Kim                 Muhlenberg             2:19.96   2 
 13 Howser, Kathryn              Elizabethtow           2:21.09   2 
 14 Stocking, Elisabeth          Washington U           2:25.77   2 
 -- Keogh, Aileen                Haverford                  DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Jennifer              Muhlenberg             4:33.30  
  2 Gallagher, Samantha          La Salle               4:34.15  
  3 Bearish, Stephanie           La Salle               4:36.13  
  4 Tranchitella, Alycia         Gwynedd-Merc           4:37.00  
  5 Murphy, Laurie               Christopher            4:42.01  
  6 Lutz, Meghan                 La Salle               4:51.61  
  7 DeLuca, Lauren               Swarthmore             4:55.40  
  8 thomas, lindsay              Shore AC               4:57.60  
  9 Goncalves, Cathy             Tcnj                   5:08.40  
 10 Samiyah, Samiyah             Unattached             5:50.66  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirby, Jackie                Unattached            18:08.45  
  2 Morris, Rachel               Tcnj                  18:49.53  
 -- O' Malley, Haley             Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Wallace, Michelle            Tcnj                       DNF  
 -- McDonald, Darcy              William and                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bates, Kristen               Messiah                  14.64q -1.0 
  2 Patterson, Ashadaya          Montclair St             15.03q -1.0 
  3 Burke, Maura                 Ramapo                   15.37q -1.0 
  4 Doremus, Brielle             Tcnj                     16.11q -1.0 
  5 Didlake, Christin            Christopher              16.93q -1.0 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bates, Kristen               Messiah                  14.35  -0.6 
  2 Patterson, Ashadaya          Montclair St             14.89  -0.6 
  3 Burke, Maura                 Ramapo                   15.29  -0.6 
  4 Doremus, Brielle             Tcnj                     16.60  -0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumpson, Nicole              Unattached               58.61   1 
  2 Cowart, Assata               Temple Universit       1:00.83   1 
  3 Wilson, Jade                 Temple Universit       1:01.55   1 
  4 Chamberlain, Tiffany         Rowan                  1:02.47   1 
  5 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            1:03.47   2 
  6 Nisbett, Jacqueline          Rowan                  1:03.85   2 
  7 Miller, Meghan               Tcnj                   1:04.17   1 
  8 Patterson, Ashadaya          Montclair St           1:04.38   2 
  9 Barito, Laura                Stevens Inst           1:04.88   1 
 10 Burke, Maura                 Ramapo                 1:06.75   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDenHengel, Megan          Elizabethtow          10:55.47  
  2 Peacock, Jenna               Rowan                 11:00.51  
  3 Furlong, Cecilia             Johns Hopkin          11:00.82  
  4 Condon, Jayne                Muhlenberg            11:33.59  
  5 Satzke, Hannah               NYU                   11:38.86  
  6 Jones, Lisa                  Rowan                 11:46.19  
 -- Johnson, Christa             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haverford  'A'                                        48.81  
     1) Miller, Mara                    2) Neilson, Christina             
     3) Welch, Zoe                      4) Reiss, Eliza                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tcnj  'A'                                           3:51.50  
     1) Ghanavati, Kayla                2) Spadaccini, Jianna             
     3) Khan, Miriam                    4) Wimberley, Meryl               
  2 Haverford  'A'                                      3:53.48  
     1) Miller, Mara                    2) Neilson, Christina             
     3) Keogh, Aileen                   4) Reiss, Eliza                   
  3 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            3:54.11  
     1) Siegrist, Henley                2) Crawley, Sheena                
     3) Regan, Caitlin                  4) Hunter, Megan                  
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:54.11  
     1) Hansen, Dira                    2) Jackson, Cheria                
     3) Bell, Kristen                   4) Walker, Shannon                
  5 Rowan  'A'                                          3:58.64  
     1) Chamberlain, Tiffany            2) Nisbett, Jacqueline            
     3) Muneer, Amira                   4) Brownlee, Beverlee             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Nicole                  Swarthmore               1.53m  
  1 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State          1.53m  
  3 Didlake, Christin            Christopher              1.48m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faust, Alexandra             Muhlenberg               3.76m  
  2 Joseph, Rachel               Stockton                 3.66m  
 -- Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher              5.62m   1.9 
  2 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher              5.44m  +0.0 
  3 Leonard, Micah               Moravian Col             5.39m  -0.4 
  4 Niedermayer, Jenna           Elizabethtow             5.14m  +0.0 
  5 Welch, Zoe                   Haverford                4.77m  -0.4 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen               Messiah                 12.12m  +0.0 
  2 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State         11.49m   1.4 
  3 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher             11.38m  +0.0 
  4 Leonard, Micah               Moravian Col            11.05m  +0.0 
  5 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg              10.84m  +0.0 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halteman, Nikita             Widener                 12.25m  
  2 Beaver, Ashley               Central Park Tra        11.89m  
  3 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M             9.93m  
  4 Sewell, Rebecca              Widener                  9.83m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moses, Britney               Moravian Col            40.10m  
  2 Halteman, Nikita             Widener                 38.44m  
  3 Freund, Jackie               Haverford               37.22m  
  4 Beaver, Ashley               Central Park Tra        33.72m  
  4 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            33.72m  
  6 Sewell, Rebecca              Widener                 25.10m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harbin, Ashley               Unattached              57.86m  
  2 Mitchell, Mahogany           Stockton                49.12m  
  3 Python, Grace                Stevens Inst            46.54m  
  4 Wehrhan, Sarah               Tcnj                    46.22m  
  5 Krauss, Ashley               Tcnj                    44.68m  
  6 Halteman, Nikita             Widener                 44.14m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan, Brianna             Tcnj                    42.10m  
  2 Van Wingerden, Arielle       Franklin & M            40.38m  
  3 Magdalena, Kawalska          Stevens Inst            39.96m  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Teresa          Ramapo                  37.66m  
  5 Tucci, Emma                  Tcnj                    37.04m  
  6 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 33.00m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Shore AC                 10.39q  0.1  1 
  2 odocha, tochi                Howard Universit         10.71q  0.1  1 
  3 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Veloc             10.76q  1.9  3 
  4 williams, kim                Zenith Veloc             10.87q  1.9  3 
  5 Dryden, Miles                Temple Universit         10.89q +0.0  2 
  6 Elwin, Carlton               Zenith Veloc             10.90q +0.0  2 
  7 Thomas, David                Frostburg State          10.94q  1.9  3 
  8 Flowers, Corey               Unattached               10.95q +0.0  2 
  9 Jiggetts, Rob                Tcnj                     11.02q  1.9  3 
 10 Medina, Chris                Tcnj                     11.02q  0.1  1 
 11 Balestrieri, Nicci           Ramapo                   11.14q  0.1  1 
 12 Duncan, Derrhyl              Temple Universit         11.18q  1.9  3 
 13 Flowers, Patrick             Unattached               11.27q +0.0  2 
 14 Magliaro, Kyle               Tcnj                     11.35q  0.1  1 
 15 mc neil, jason               Zenith Veloc             11.52q  1.9  3 
 16 Cappello, Casey              Unattached               11.55q  0.1  1 
 17 Crumpton, Nick               Unattached               12.00  +0.0  2 
 18 mclean, chris                Zenith Veloc             12.05   0.1  1 
 19 Demore, Wayne                Unattached               12.31  +0.0  2 
 -- Mc niel, Earl                Zenith Veloc                DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Shore AC                 10.32   1.6  1 
  2 odocha, tochi                Howard Universit         10.64   1.6  1 
  3 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Veloc             10.68   1.6  1 
  4 Thomas, David                Frostburg State          10.73   1.6  1 
  5 Dryden, Miles                Temple Universit         10.74   1.6  1 
  6 Flowers, Corey               Unattached               10.77   1.6  1 
  7 williams, kim                Zenith Veloc             10.89   1.6  1 
  8 Jiggetts, Rob                Tcnj                     10.95   0.4  2 
  9 Balestrieri, Nicci           Ramapo                   11.07   0.4  2 
 10 Duncan, Derrhyl              Temple Universit         11.21   0.4  2 
 11 Flowers, Patrick             Unattached               11.23   0.4  2 
 12 mc neil, jason               Zenith Veloc             11.41   0.4  2 
 13 Magliaro, Kyle               Tcnj                     11.49   0.4  2 
 14 Cappello, Casey              Unattached               11.64   0.4  2 
 -- Elwin, Carlton               Zenith Veloc                DQ   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Steele, Edino                Zenith Veloc             20.99   0.2  1 
  2 Agyapong, Ashhad             Shore AC                 21.09   0.2  1 
  3 Dunkelberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc             21.54   1.5  2 
  4 odocha, tochi                Howard Universit         21.64   0.2  1 
  5 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Veloc             21.83   0.2  1 
  6 Thomas, David                Frostburg State          21.98   1.5  2 
  7 Lewis, Marvin                Shore AC                 22.09   0.2  1 
  8 Dryden, Miles                Temple Universit         22.11   1.5  2 
  9 Medina, Chris                Tcnj                     22.20   1.5  2 
 10 Balestrieri, Nicci           Ramapo                   22.34   1.5  2 
 11 Elwin, Carlton               Zenith Veloc             22.38   0.2  1 
 12 Campbell, Anthony            Zenith Veloc             22.40   0.2  1 
 13 Duncan, Derrhyl              Temple Universit         22.44  -0.5  3 
 14 Benedict, Steven             Shore AC                 22.68  -0.5  3 
 15 Magliaro, Kyle               Tcnj                     22.98  -0.5  3 
 16 mc neil, jason               Zenith Veloc             23.02  -2.0  4 
 17 Purdue, Taylor               Rowan                    23.56  -2.0  4 
 18 Cappello, Casey              Unattached               23.64  -0.5  3 
 19 Flemming, Lawrence           Colonial TC              24.40  -2.0  4 
 20 Demore, Wayne                Unattached               25.90  -2.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steele, Edino                Zenith Veloc             46.37   1 
  2 Dunkelberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc             47.62   1 
  3 Campbell, Anthony            Zenith Veloc             47.64   1 
  4 Harrison, Christopher        Unattached               48.12   2 
  5 Lewis, Marvin                Shore AC                 48.13   1 
  6 Murray, Steven               Tcnj                     48.74   2 
  7 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc             48.80   2 
  8 Sabre, Jared                 St. Joseph's             48.88   1 
  9 McKinney, Dan                NYU                      48.91   1 
 10 Worthing, Justin             Tcnj                     49.34   1 
 11 Rice, Peter                  Muhlenberg               50.13   2 
 12 Boeni, Tim                   Temple Universit         50.15   3 
 13 Searby, Robert               Tcnj                     50.77   2 
 14 Purdue, Taylor               Rowan                    50.79   3 
 15 Louis, Josue                 Temple Universit         50.85   3 
 16 Benedict, Steven             Shore AC                 50.88   3 
 17 Anno, Kwaku                  Franklin & M             51.99   2 
 18 Flemming, Lawrence           Colonial TC              53.01   3 
 19 melville, shimron            Zenith Veloc             54.67   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conn, Dennis                 Widener                1:51.49   1 
  2 Redmond, Frank               Misericordia           1:51.69   1 
  3 Newhook, Tyler               Messiah                1:52.17   1 
  4 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg             1:52.36   1 
  5 Crits, Nick                  La Salle               1:52.84   1 
  6 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford              1:53.36   2 
  7 Torphy, Bob                  Muhlenberg             1:53.47   2 
  8 Parisi, Steve                Unattached             1:53.56   1 
  9 Palmer, Eddy                 Messiah                1:54.95   2 
 10 Carbonella, Jeff             Unattached             1:54.95   2 
 11 Geary, Dan                   Gwynedd-Merc           1:55.61   2 
 12 Iwanicki, Frank              Rutgers-Camd           1:55.70   1 
 13 Winkler, Matthew             Christopher            1:55.89   2 
 14 Ecker, Paul                  DeSales                1:57.68   2 
 15 Young, Stephen               St. Joseph's           1:58.13   2 
 16 Pflueger, Michael            Gwynedd-Merc           1:58.53   3 
 17 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               1:59.06   3 
 18 Feigenberg, Robert           Unattached             1:59.16   3 
 19 Koodish, Justin              Unattached             2:00.15   3 
 20 Dekker, Franklin             Franklin & M           2:00.61   3 
 21 Garrity, Mike                Widener                2:02.90   3 
 22 Stevens, DeShard             Tcnj                   2:03.10   1 
 23 Foudos, Louis                Unattached             2:05.75   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford              3:51.92  
  2 Schilit, Jordan              Haverford              3:53.25  
  3 Burmeister, Taylor           Bryn Mawr Ru           3:53.93  
  4 Carpenter, Joseph            Haverford              3:54.19  
  5 Macdonald, Adrian            Gettysburg             3:54.23  
  6 Nersten, Brian               St. Francis            3:54.31  
  7 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               3:54.49  
  8 Santana, Alfredo             Unattached             3:57.76  
  9 Golato, Andrew               Haverford              3:59.40  
 10 Hulleberg, Anders            Haverford              4:00.97  
 11 Bowman, Kevin                McDaniel               4:01.46  
 12 Carotenuto, Michael          Rowan                  4:01.88  
 13 Gallagher, Andy              Tcnj                   4:02.37  
 14 Sundberg, Jeffrey            Unattached             4:06.99  
 15 McPeak, Terence              La Salle               4:07.90  
 16 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               4:17.66  
 17 Burns, Tim                   Unattached             4:19.76  
 -- Ricketts, Robert             La Salle                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Tim                  Raritan Vall          14:55.17  
  2 Zitek, Andrew                NYU                   15:08.09  
  3 Schwelm, Sebastian           NYU                   15:16.33  
  4 Heisey, Chris                Elizabethtow          15:18.24  
  5 furman, bob                  Unattached            15:19.91  
  6 karten, Dylan                NYU                   15:22.59  
  7 DuBois, Eric                 Rowan                 15:29.21  
  8 Larsen, Charlie              Elizabethtow          15:54.14  
  9 DeArmitt, Evan               Elizabethtow          16:07.16  
 10 lafferty, steve              Unattached            16:16.87  
 11 Hoagland, Zach               Messiah               16:35.68  
 12 Del Monaco, Mark             La Salle              17:10.62  
 -- Curry, Mike                  DeSales                    DNF  
 -- Roos, Kyle                   Tcnj                       DNF  
 -- Macknight, Eric              Keene State                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilroy, Kyle                 Tcnj                     14.39q  1.2  2 
  2 Brown, Will                  Montclair St             14.51q  1.2  2 
  3 Jean-Phillippe, Adenford     Montclair St             14.76q  1.2  2 
  4 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M             14.78q  NWI  1 
  5 Gauntt, Kevin                Rowan                    15.02q  NWI  1 
  6 Abuouf, Mohamed              Stevens Inst             15.03q  1.2  2 
  7 Boyd, Jermaine               Ramapo                   15.25q  NWI  1 
  8 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M             15.48q  1.2  2 
  9 Servito, Victor              Stevens Inst             15.49q  1.2  2 
 10 Tirado, Carnegie             Howard Universit         15.59q  NWI  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Will                  Montclair St             14.36   1.1  1 
  2 Gilroy, Kyle                 Tcnj                     14.41   1.1  1 
  3 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M             14.64   1.1  1 
  4 Gauntt, Kevin                Rowan                    14.95   1.1  1 
  5 Boyd, Jermaine               Ramapo                   15.00   1.1  1 
  6 Tirado, Carnegie             Howard Universit         15.01   0.9  2 
  7 Servito, Victor              Stevens Inst             15.29   0.9  2 
  8 Abuouf, Mohamed              Stevens Inst             16.26   1.1  1 
 -- Jean-Phillippe, Adenford     Montclair St               DNF   1.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jermaine               Ramapo                   53.67   1 
  2 Breya, TJ                    Juniata                  53.72   1 
  3 Massey, Daquan               Unattached               55.10   2 
  4 Parisen, Mark                Unattached               55.94   1 
  5 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M             56.30   2 
  6 Gauntt, Kevin                Rowan                    58.31   1 
  7 Johnson, Kyle                Tcnj                     58.43   2 
  8 Mc niel, Earl                Zenith Veloc             59.73   2 
  9 mclean, chris                Zenith Veloc           1:04.78   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pecora, Kent                 Dickinson              9:11.03  
  2 Boyd, Ryan                   NYU                    9:50.30  
  3 Greco, Rich                  Elizabethtow           9:50.61  
  4 Broderick, Brian             NYU                    9:59.68  
  5 hookham, michael             Unattached            10:01.91  
  6 Lund, Myles                  Elizabethtow          10:05.50  
  7 Anis, Michael                Raritan Vall          10:14.14  
 -- Woodson, David               Christopher                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                               40.55  
     1) Elwin, Carlton                  2) Steele, Edino                  
     3) williams, kim                   4) wesley, cyrus                  
  2 Tcnj  'A'                                             41.85  
     1) Medina, Chris                   2) Gilroy, Kyle                   
     3) Jiggetts, Rob                   4) Magliaro, Kyle                 
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                    42.21  
     1) Keliojor, Sam                   2) Dunkelberger, Daniel           
     3) Viola, Drew                     4) Adams, Anthony                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramapo  'A'                                         3:21.43  
     1) Stass, Jake                     2) Boyd, Jermaine                 
     3) Hogan, Talon                    4) Price, Kyle                    
  2 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  3:26.26  
     1) Keliojor, Sam                   2) Lockhart, Derek                
     3) Geary, Dan                      4) Adams, Anthony                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frick, Justin                Unattached               2.15m  
  2 Louis, Josue                 Temple Universit         2.05m  
  3 Fox, Ian                     Unattached              J2.05m  
  4 Malloy, Tim                  Temple Universit         1.95m  
  4 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             1.95m  
  4 Mondesir, Valdir             Ramapo                   1.95m  
  7 Roethel, Richard             Christopher             J1.95m  
  8 Aregood, Cameron             Elizabethtow             1.90m  
  8 Allen, Mark                  Colonial TC              1.90m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alorro, Julio                Tcnj                    J4.40m  
  2 Gold, Colin                  Tcnj                    J4.40m  
  3 Rader, Jared                 Christopher              4.57m  
  4 Layng, Tim                   Moravian Col            J4.72m  
  5 Dalpiaz, Nicco               Moravian Col            J4.72m  
 -- Coppa, Ted                   Usmma                       NH  
 -- Blashford, Tim               Tcnj                        NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chaz                 Unattached               7.25m  +0.0 
  2 Lisa, Mark                   Rowan                    6.89m  +0.0 
  3 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              6.68m  +0.0 
  4 Bech, Timothy                Unattached               6.66m  +0.0 
  5 Allen, Mark                  Colonial TC              6.26m  +0.0 
  6 Anno, Kwaku                  Franklin & M             6.01m  -0.3 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hammond, Ben                 Stockton                14.36m  -0.9 
  2 D'Aiutolo, Steve             Tcnj                    13.89m   0.5 
  3 Bech, Timothy                Unattached              13.83m   1.4 
  4 Brookland, Marc              Muhlenberg              13.70m   2.2 
  5 Allen, Mark                  Colonial TC             13.64m  -0.1 
  6 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore              13.46m   0.8 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury               16.80m  
  2 Asimou, Eugene               Montclair St            16.48m  
  3 Modrow, Steve                DeSales                 14.60m  
  4 Moran, Brad                  Widener                 14.49m  
  5 Davis, Eric                  Widener                 14.45m  
  6 Langton, John                DeSales                 12.53m  
  7 Porter, Stefan               Colonial TC              9.52m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abyad, George                Unattached              49.28m  
  2 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury               47.42m  
  3 Gareffa, Brendan             Ramapo                  46.26m  
  4 Santiago, Jose               DeSales                 43.94m  
  5 Munick, Jacob                Widener                 43.28m  
  6 Morrison-Bird, Mario         Montclair St            42.44m  
  7 Miller, Hank                 DeSales                 39.12m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffaloe, Bryce              Unattached              60.98m  
  2 Pearce, Craig                Unattached              59.78m  
  3 Santiago, Jose               DeSales                 51.44m  
  4 Goldstein, Zach              Tcnj                    51.14m  
  5 Munick, Jacob                Widener                 50.88m  
  6 Liccketto, Steve             Tcnj                    48.92m  
  7 Miller, Hank                 DeSales                 44.82m  
  8 Plummer, Eric                Unattached              43.70m  
 -- Smith, AJ                    Messiah                   FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biehn, Sean                  Rowan                   62.14m  
  2 Drake, Dustin                Juniata                 58.12m  
  3 Torre, Mike                  Elizabethtow            57.68m  
  4 Rodgers, Dillon              Ramapo                  57.56m  
  5 Potterton, Tyler             Unattached              57.24m  
  6 Smith, AJ                    Messiah                 54.84m  
  7 Bingham, John                Dickinson               53.82m  
  8 Dowd, Robert                 Widener                 51.66m  
  9 Hayes, Austin                Elizabethtow            49.76m  
 10 Daly, Terrance               Unattached              39.68m  
 -- Palazzo, Mike                Montclair St              FOUL  
View: Mobile | Desktop