Recap | Results

Licensed to Messiah College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 08:10 PM
               Messiah Invitational 2010 - 4/8/2010 to 4/10/2010               
                                Messiah College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Damian             SO York (Pa.)               11.23Q  2.2  2 
  2 McLean, Lamar             FR Thaddeus Ste             11.27Q  0.8  3 
  3 Kentouris, Thomas         JR York (Pa.)               11.28Q  0.1  6 
  4 Doughty, Pat              SO Elizabethtow             11.34Q  2.7  4 
  5 Calhoun, L'Mar            FR Thaddeus Ste             11.38Q  2.7  1 
  6 Burke, Jeremy             JR Mary Washing             11.39Q  0.6  5 
  6 McCoy, Aaron              SO Juniata                  11.39Q  0.6  5 
  8 Liggitt, Ryan             SR York (Pa.)               11.33q  0.8  3 
  9 Bay, Andrew               FR Gettysburg               11.43   2.7  4 
 10 Evans III, William        FR Goucher                  11.49   0.1  6 
 11 Masterson, Thomas         SO Delaware Val             11.52   0.1  6 
 12 Irizarry, Ray             FR Dickinson                11.57   2.7  4 
 13 Mauger, Mike              SR Elizabethtow             11.60   0.1  6 
 14 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg               11.61   0.8  3 
 15 Walters, Brandon          FR Elizabethtow             11.65   2.7  4 
 16 Betts, Naadir             FR Delaware Val             11.68   0.6  5 
 17 Thon, Sean                FR Gettysburg               11.69   2.2  2 
 18 Lloyd, Reginald           SO Thaddeus Ste             11.73   0.8  3 
 19 Jackson, Anthony          FR Delaware Val             11.76   0.6  5 
 20 Margolis, Josh            FR Dickinson                11.83   2.2  2 
 21 lewis, marc               FR Hagerstown C             11.84   2.7  1 
 22 Shope, Alex               SO Juniata                  11.86   2.2  2 
 23 Simmons, Daniel           SO Albright                 11.95   2.7  1 
 24 Fritsche, Max             FR Messiah                  11.98   2.2  2 
 25 Berzon, Marcus            FR Dickinson                12.36   0.1  6 
 26 McDaniel, Ethan           FR Messiah                  12.38   2.7  4 
 27 Davis, Griffith           JR Dickinson                12.49   2.7  1 
 28 Moore, DeAndre            FR Albright                 12.50   0.8  3 
 29 Apostolides, John         FR Juniata                  12.71   0.6  5 
 30 Smith, Matt               FR Messiah                  13.21   2.7  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kentouris, Thomas         JR York (Pa.)               11.04   1.8 
  2 Liggitt, Ryan             SR York (Pa.)               11.22   1.8 
  3 McLean, Lamar             FR Thaddeus Ste             11.25   1.8 
  4 Burke, Jeremy             JR Mary Washing             11.27   1.8 
  5 McCoy, Aaron              SO Juniata                  11.28   1.8 
  6 Calhoun, L'Mar            FR Thaddeus Ste             11.44   1.8 
  7 Doughty, Pat              SO Elizabethtow             11.48   1.8 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Myers, Damian             SO York (Pa.)               22.62   1.6  7 
  2 Liggitt, Ryan             SR York (Pa.)               22.92   1.6  7 
  3 Melnick, Drew             SO Messiah                  23.05   2.3  5 
  4 Evans III, William        FR Goucher                  23.06   2.4  6 
  5 Denson, Sean              SO Dickinson                23.07   1.6  7 
  6 McLean, Lamar             FR Thaddeus Ste             23.08   2.3  5 
  7 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg               23.24   1.6  7 
  8 Betts, Naadir             FR Delaware Val             23.45   1.9  4 
  9 Lonsdale, Dane            SR Dickinson                23.45   2.4  6 
 10 Thon, Sean                FR Gettysburg               23.46   2.4  6 
 11 Mauger, Mike              SR Elizabethtow             23.50   2.4  6 
 12 Cavaluchi, Phil           FR York (Pa.)               23.53   1.6  7 
 13 Walters, Brandon          FR Elizabethtow             23.64   2.4  6 
 14 Calhoun, L'Mar            FR Thaddeus Ste             23.65   2.3  5 
 15 anderson, ian             FR Hagerstown C             23.68   1.9  4 
 16 Bay, Andrew               FR Gettysburg               23.75   1.9  4 
 17 Taylor, Justin            FR Dickinson                23.92   1.9  4 
 18 Heberlig, Charles         SO Delaware Val             24.16   2.4  2 
 19 Irizarry, Ray             FR Dickinson                24.16   1.9  4 
 20 Margolis, Josh            FR Dickinson                24.31   2.6  3 
 21 Doughty, Pat              SO Elizabethtow             24.33   2.4  6 
 22 Rodriguez, Tony           JR Mary Washing             24.37   2.3  5 
 23 Byler, Joshua             FR Messiah                  24.39   1.9  4 
 24 Johnson, George           SO Delaware Val             24.49   2.6  3 
 25 Martin, Chad              JR Delaware Val             24.51   2.6  3 
 26 Shope, Alex               SO Juniata                  24.61   2.6  3 
 27 Simmons, Daniel           SO Albright                 24.76   1.9  4 
 28 Fritsche, Max             FR Messiah                  24.83   2.4  2 
 29 Nelson, Brandon           SO Thaddeus Ste             24.88   2.3  5 
 30 Abowd, John               FR Catholic                 25.17   2.4  2 
 31 Davis, Griffith           JR Dickinson                25.69   2.6  3 
 32 Martinez, Michael         FR Delaware Val             25.71   1.4  1 
 33 Moore, DeAndre            FR Albright                 26.14   2.4  2 
 34 Apostolides, John         FR Juniata                  26.30   1.4  1 
 35 Reagan, James             FR Messiah                  26.37   1.4  1 
 36 Tanasoca, Paul            JR Gettysburg               27.03   2.4  2 
 37 Unger, Connor             FR Albright                 27.57   2.4  2 
 38 Sharp, Justin             FR Messiah                  29.63   2.4  2 
 -- Roach, Patrick               S.W.I.F.T.              X23.41   1.6  7 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denson, Sean              SO Dickinson                50.55   4 
  2 Myers, Damian             SO York (Pa.)               51.35   4 
  3 Lonsdale, Dane            SR Dickinson                51.84   4 
  4 Allport, Brian            SO Elizabethtow             52.24   3 
  5 Grimm, Kyle               SR Elizabethtow             52.64   4 
  6 Mansuy, Mike              SO Dickinson                52.99   3 
  7 Whitley, Chris            FR Delaware Val             53.32   3 
  8 Khouri, Ben               SR Dickinson                53.34   3 
  9 anderson, ian             FR Hagerstown C             53.36   3 
 10 dawson, william           FR Hagerstown C             53.61   4 
 11 Nelson, Caleb             FR York (Pa.)               53.83   2 
 12 Taylor, Justin            FR Dickinson                54.52   2 
 13 Ward, Dan                 FR Elizabethtow             54.76   2 
 14 Johnson, George           SO Delaware Val             55.21   2 
 15 Horning, Alex             SR Gettysburg               55.58   2 
 16 Martinez, Michael         FR Delaware Val             55.96   1 
 17 Thon, Sean                FR Gettysburg               56.06   2 
 18 Abowd, John               FR Catholic                 56.50   3 
 19 Wenzler, Scott            JR Goucher                  56.59   1 
 20 Horner, Bill              JR York (Pa.)               57.23   2 
 21 Tanasoca, Paul            JR Gettysburg               57.25   1 
 22 Camodeca, Christopher     SO York (Pa.)               58.73   4 
 23 Dutz, Chris               FR Catholic                 58.92   1 
 24 Apostolides, John         FR Juniata                  59.30   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cash, Matt                SR Mary Washing           1:51.79  
  2 Klena, Nik                SO Juniata                1:57.77  
  3 Palmer, Eddy              SR Messiah                1:57.87  
  4 Gregor, Andy              SR Dickinson              1:57.88  
  5 Yousuf, Mo                SR Mary Washing           1:58.40  
  6 Tillett, Bobby            SO Mary Washing           1:59.18  
  7 Pastore, Ryan             JR Messiah                1:59.37  
  8 Sharp, Joe                FR Gettysburg             1:59.73  
  9 Trexler, Ryan             FR Juniata                2:01.59  
 10 Keys, Jeremy              JR Dickinson              2:01.76  
 11 Shaughnessy, Matt         FR Mary Washing           2:02.03  
 12 miller, wade              SO Hagerstown C           2:02.24  
 13 Mackall, Akeem            SO York (Pa.)             2:02.43  
 14 Woolford, Scott           FR Messiah                2:02.51  
 15 Robertson, Kevin          FR Mary Washing           2:03.03  
 16 Buchman, Jesse            FR Dickinson              2:03.24  
 17 Barninger, Chad           FR Thaddeus Ste           2:03.61  
 18 Blanton, Jake             FR Elizabethtow           2:03.70  
 19 Ford, Andrew              JR Dickinson              2:04.92  
 20 Wiseman, Brad             FR Gettysburg             2:05.21  
 21 Horning, Alex             SR Gettysburg             2:05.41  
 22 Mullen, Justin            SO Mary Washing           2:05.89  
 23 Parker, Ceth              SO Juniata                2:06.04  
 24 Scipione, Adam            JR Goucher                2:07.09  
 25 Jansen, Rob               JR Dickinson              2:07.21  
 26 Munoz, Taylor             JR Messiah                2:07.43  
 27 Cook, George              SO Albright               2:07.62  
 28 McDougal, Dan             FR Gettysburg             2:07.63  
 29 Ozella, Braden            FR Thaddeus Ste           2:08.96  
 30 Quill, Tyler              FR York (Pa.)             2:10.50  
 31 Hart, Jack                FR Gettysburg             2:11.98  
 32 Manta, Nick               FR Goucher                2:12.84  
 33 Keith, Tyler              FR Gettysburg             2:13.63  
 34 Kennedy, Michael          FR Catholic               2:14.52  
 35 Lehmer, Owen              FR Goucher                2:16.46  
 36 Guischard, James          FR Albright               2:17.77  
 37 Unger, Connor             FR Albright               2:18.54  
 38 Miller, Stephen           SO Delaware Val           2:18.67  
 39 Hutcheson, Craig          SO Messiah                2:18.78  
 40 Pavia, Nick               FR Catholic               2:19.18  
 41 Scheiber, Greg            FR Gettysburg             2:19.26  
 42 Norte, Brian              SO Catholic               2:21.02  
 43 Ilgentriz, Thomas         SO Thaddeus Ste           2:24.74  
 44 Ilgentriz, Fred           FR Thaddeus Ste           2:26.27  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenk, Peter              SR Messiah                4:01.62  
  2 Newhook, Tyler            SO Messiah                4:02.69  
  3 Driscoll, Jason           SR Mary Washing           4:02.77  
  4 Palmer, Eddy              SR Messiah                4:03.61  
  5 wilt, Jeremiah            FR Hagerstown C           4:09.47  
  6 Parker, Ceth              SO Juniata                4:12.45  
  7 Harrison, Stephen         JR Mary Washing           4:13.89  
  8 Marino, Chris             SO Mary Washing           4:17.60  
  9 Scipione, Adam            JR Goucher                4:19.42  
 10 Trexler, Ryan             FR Juniata                4:19.89  
 11 Ozella, Braden            FR Thaddeus Ste           4:21.71  
 12 Keith, Tyler              FR Gettysburg             4:22.19  
 13 Bowman, Kevin             SR McDaniel               4:22.66  
 14 Pagano, James             SO Dickinson              4:22.66  
 15 McDougal, Dan             FR Gettysburg             4:23.14  
 16 Hinkle, Jason             SR York (Pa.)             4:24.35  
 17 Kelvey, Rob               SR McDaniel               4:27.20  
 18 Kellert, Robert           JR Albright               4:29.08  
 19 Puskar, Michael           FR Catholic               4:30.65  
 20 Tama, Nik                 JR Gettysburg             4:31.72  
 21 Donahue, Kevin            JR Juniata                4:39.11  
 22 Dalton, Dan               SR Albright               4:48.39  
 23 Miller, Stephen           SO Delaware Val           4:50.18  
 24 Guischard, James          FR Albright               4:52.70  
 25 Gethins, Andrew           SO Goucher                4:53.71  
 26 Olia, Kian                FR Catholic               4:54.51  
 27 Ilgentriz, Thomas         SO Thaddeus Ste           4:56.99  
 28 Pavia, Nick               FR Catholic               5:02.78  
 29 Ilgentriz, Fred           FR Thaddeus Ste           5:03.46  
 30 Howard, Cameron           SO Goucher                5:20.43  
 -- Roach, Patrick               S.W.I.F.T.            X4:02.25  
 -- Hager, Patrick               S.W.I.F.T.            X4:12.11  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 wilt, Jeremiah            FR Hagerstown C          15:28.58  
  2 centofonti, corey         SO Hagerstown C          15:50.13  
  3 Smith, Andrew             SR Catholic              15:51.46  
  4 Smeiles, Jeff             SR Messiah               16:03.88  
  5 Einbender-Luks, Eddie     FR Dickinson             16:05.69  
  6 Herring, Matthew          SO Messiah               16:06.97  
  7 Klena, Nik                SO Juniata               16:08.85  
  8 Derkacz, Adam             JR Elizabethtow          16:10.84  
  9 Farmer, Chris             FR Elizabethtow          16:16.29  
 10 Daniels, Thomas           JR Gettysburg            16:25.71  
 11 Seeley, Matt              FR Elizabethtow          16:30.72  
 12 Myers, Jim                SO Gettysburg            16:43.38  
 13 clark, nathanial          FR Hagerstown C          16:44.93  
 14 Barninger, Chad           FR Thaddeus Ste          16:48.76  
 15 Springer, Andrew          SO Messiah               16:49.34  
 16 Andrews, Steven           FR York (Pa.)            17:00.50  
 17 Donahue, Kevin            JR Juniata               17:11.85  
 18 Puskar, Michael           FR Catholic              17:21.75  
 19 Skwara, Javier            SO York (Pa.)            17:39.23  
 20 Goodfellow, Kenny         JR Juniata               17:54.92  
 21 Lugg, John                FR Juniata               18:12.77  
 22 Askins, Andrew            SR Gettysburg            18:19.33  
 23 Carolus-Hager, Sam        FR Mary Washing          18:20.28  
 24 Bollinger, Chris          SR Albright              18:24.89  
 25 Olia, Kian                FR Catholic              18:56.35  
 -- Bofinger, Eric               S.W.I.F.T.           X16:31.32  
 -- Davis, James                 S.W.I.F.T.           X17:19.44  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Artie                 Messiah               32:24.64  
  2 Hinkle, Jason             SR York (Pa.)            33:08.83  
  3 Brumbaugh, Charles        SR Delaware Val          33:28.51  
  4 Hoagland, Zach            SO Messiah               33:37.00  
  5 Martin, Zachary           SR Goucher               34:29.68  
  6 Butterworth, Jeff         SR Gettysburg            34:52.55  
  7 Papavizas, John           FR Dickinson             35:17.00  
  8 Wilson, Beau              JR Messiah               35:19.46  
  9 Porter, Thomas            FR Delaware Val          35:24.14  
 10 Paraszczuk, Joseph        SO York (Pa.)            36:24.00  
 11 Beachtel, Murray          FR Messiah               38:44.48  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg               15.90Q  2.5  1 
  2 ingraham, steven          FR Hagerstown C             16.21Q  2.9  3 
  3 Smith, Vinny              FR Juniata                  16.27Q  2.0  2 
  4 Breya, TJ                 SR Juniata                  16.03q  2.5  1 
  5 Rennie, Oshane            FR Albright                 16.23q  2.5  1 
  6 Quigley, Joe              FR Catholic                 16.62q  2.9  3 
  7 Smart, Greg               SR Dickinson                17.24q  2.0  2 
  8 Marthaler, Matthew        FR York (Pa.)               17.34q  2.9  3 
  9 Dos Santos, Elton         SR Elizabethtow             17.40   2.0  2 
 10 Campbell, Ryan            SR York (Pa.)               17.43   2.9  3 
 11 lewis, marc               FR Hagerstown C             17.64   2.9  3 
 12 Horam, Chris              FR Dickinson                17.81   2.5  1 
 13 McLaughlin, Brandon       JR York (Pa.)               18.10   2.5  1 
 14 Black, Ross               FR Juniata                  18.12   2.9  3 
 15 Shank, Phil               JR Dickinson                18.21   2.0  2 
 16 Spioch, Eric              FR McDaniel                 18.37   2.9  3 
 17 Demakis, William          FR Gettysburg               19.11   2.0  2 
 18 Ksiezopolski, Mark        SO York (Pa.)               20.70   2.0  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Breya, TJ                 SR Juniata                  15.58   1.5 
  2 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg               15.99   1.5 
  3 Smith, Vinny              FR Juniata                  16.16   1.5 
  4 Quigley, Joe              FR Catholic                 16.37   1.5 
  5 Rennie, Oshane            FR Albright                 16.55   1.5 
  6 ingraham, steven          FR Hagerstown C             16.94   1.5 
  7 Marthaler, Matthew        FR York (Pa.)               17.25   1.5 
  8 Smart, Greg               SR Dickinson                17.32   1.5 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben              JR York (Pa.)               57.09   3 
  2 Breya, TJ                 SR Juniata                  57.80   3 
  3 Rotenberger, Luke         FR Elizabethtow             58.87   3 
  4 Quigley, Joe              FR Catholic                 59.76   2 
  5 Marthaler, Matthew        FR York (Pa.)               59.84   3 
  6 Matthiessen, Scott        JR Mary Washing             60.41   3 
  7 Lesnewich, Greg           FR Mary Washing             60.92   2 
  8 Tenure, Steven            JR Goucher                  61.32   3 
  9 Herlihy, Sean             JR Mary Washing             61.46   3 
 10 Rennie, Oshane            FR Albright                 61.62   2 
 11 Humphrey, Todd            FR York (Pa.)               62.31   2 
 12 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             62.48   2 
 13 Campbell, Ryan            SR York (Pa.)               62.95   2 
 14 Dos Santos, Elton         SR Elizabethtow             63.25   2 
 15 Wisler, Austin            FR Messiah                  63.71   1 
 16 Shank, Phil               JR Dickinson                64.09   1 
 17 Niles, Chris              SO Elizabethtow             64.96   1 
 18 Wolfe, Matthew            SR Catholic                 65.05   1 
 19 Smith, Vinny              FR Juniata                  65.07   1 
 20 Black, Ross               FR Juniata                  65.74   1 
 21 Demakis, William          FR Gettysburg               66.37   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lestrange, Patrick        SO York (Pa.)            10:11.04  
  2 Friesema, Andrew          JR York (Pa.)            10:22.23  
  3 Allaway, Robert           JR Dickinson             10:38.07  
  4 Book, Trevor              SR Messiah               10:55.38  
  5 Bivona, Greg              FR York (Pa.)            11:02.08  
  6 Lester, Ryan              SO Gettysburg            11:13.01  
  7 Manta, Nick               FR Goucher               11:13.45  
  8 Brewer, George            SO Catholic              11:28.13  
 -- Hager, Brian                 S.W.I.F.T.           X11:36.10  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                    43.99   2 
  2 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                                 44.63   2 
  3 Elizabethtown  'B'                                   x44.96   1 
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       45.18   2 
  5 Mary Washington  'A'                                  45.52   2 
  6 Dickinson  'A'                                        45.97   2 
  7 Thaddeus Stevens  'B'                                x47.74   1 
  8 Catholic  'A'                                         53.10   2 
 -- Messiah  'A'                                            DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  3:26.10   2 
  2 Messiah  'A'                                        3:27.89   2 
  3 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                               3:34.86   2 
  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:38.15   1 
  5 Elizabethtown  'B'                                 x3:38.30   1 
  6 Juniata  'A'                                        3:41.28   2 
  7 Catholic  'A'                                       3:42.43   2 
  8 Delaware Valley  'A'                                3:43.53   1 
  9 Goucher  'A'                                        3:45.87   1 
 10 Messiah  'B'                                       x3:58.31   1 
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                        8:34.70  
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     8:47.60  
  3 Catholic  'A'                                       9:48.95  
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abbate, Anthony           SR Dickinson               49.95m     163-10 
  2 Geller, Matt              JR Mary Washing            44.06m     144-07 
  3 Johnson, Ryan             SR Juniata                 42.99m     141-00 
  4 Burke, Jeremy             JR Mary Washing            41.83m     137-03 
  5 Boback, Jeremy            SR Juniata                 41.04m     134-08 
  6 Katzaman, Tim             SR Elizabethtow            40.44m     132-08 
  7 Pellegrino, Anthony       JR Albright                39.61m     129-11 
  8 Wicks, Matt               SR Messiah                 38.98m     127-11 
  9 Boyarsky, Nate            SR Mary Washing            36.00m     118-01 
 10 Baldwin, Robert           FR Albright                34.85m     114-04 
 11 Raywood, Zack             JR York (Pa.)              34.39m     112-10 
 12 Theiss, Michael           SO Delaware Val            33.88m     111-02 
 13 Canonico, Dane            FR Albright                33.82m     110-11 
 14 Prieur, Steve             SR Catholic                33.13m     108-08 
 15 Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher                 32.21m     105-08 
 16 Brubraker, Sean           FR Catholic                31.93m     104-09 
 17 Goldberg, Steven          SO York (Pa.)              31.62m     103-09 
 18 Drake, Dustin             SO Juniata                 31.53m     103-05 
 19 Smith, AJ                 SR Messiah                 30.86m     101-03 
 20 Breslin, Tom              SR Catholic                30.00m      98-05 
 21 Caslin, Casey             FR Dickinson               29.24m      95-11 
 22 Obold, Daniel             SO Elizabethtow            28.63m      93-11 
 23 Feldman, Daniel           SR Mary Washing            28.11m      92-03 
 24 Tucker, Mike              SO Dickinson               24.27m      79-07 
 25 Kosh, Lovell              JR Goucher                 24.08m      79-00 
 26 Shalamanova, Georgi       SO Goucher                 21.88m      71-09 
 -- Wansel, Kameron           FR York (Pa.)                  DQ            
 -- Monroe, Josh              SO Catholic                    DQ            
 -- Dubos, Austin             SO York (Pa.)                  DQ            
 -- Edgerton, Jared           SO Juniata                     DQ            
 -- Boyles, Chris                unattached                 XDQ            
 -- Hart, John                   unattached             X61.05m     200-03 
 -- Bartels, Andy                unattached             X48.01m     157-06 
 -- Marison, Bryan               unattached             X28.03m      91-11 
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, AJ                 SR Messiah                 57.63m     189-01 
  2 Boyarsky, Nate            SR Mary Washing            54.73m     179-07 
  3 Torre, Mike               SR Elizabethtow            53.88m     176-09 
  4 Cavaluchi, Phil           FR York (Pa.)              52.62m     172-08 
  5 Aregood, Cameron          FR Elizabethtow            52.07m     170-10 
  6 High, Jared               JR Messiah                 52.03m     170-08 
  7 Drake, Dustin             SO Juniata                 51.64m     169-05 
  8 Brosey, Wyatt             SO Thaddeus Ste            51.18m     167-11 
  9 Johnson, Ryan             SR Juniata                 50.39m     165-04 
 10 Fleischner, Jesse         SO Dickinson               48.90m     160-05 
 11 Fegley, Jordan            SO Albright                47.73m     156-07 
 12 Schoefflling, Eric        SR Catholic                47.29m     155-02 
 13 Lester, Tom               JR Gettysburg              46.97m     154-01 
 14 Dipetrillo, Joe           FR Delaware Val            46.79m     153-06 
 15 Hayes, Austin             SR Elizabethtow            46.27m     151-10 
 16 Gilbert, Jordan           SO Albright                45.43m     149-00 
 17 Herlihy, Sean             JR Mary Washing            43.12m     141-06 
 18 Hettinger, Andrew         JR Albright                42.13m     138-03 
 19 Martin, Chad              JR Delaware Val            40.20m     131-11 
 20 Baron, Greg               SR Gettysburg              40.09m     131-06 
 21 McDaniel, Ethan           FR Messiah                 39.70m     130-03 
 22 Feldman, Daniel           SR Mary Washing            38.38m     125-11 
 23 Theiss, Michael           SO Delaware Val            38.11m     125-00 
 24 Breslin, Tom              SR Catholic                37.18m     122-00 
 25 mcclain, lawrence         FR Hagerstown C            36.76m     120-07 
 26 Edgerton, Jared           SO Juniata                 35.90m     117-09 
 27 Holdt, Andrew             SO Catholic                33.52m     110-00 
 28 Rohrer, Dresdon           FR Messiah                 32.79m     107-07 
 29 Brubraker, Sean           FR Catholic                30.67m     100-07 
 30 Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher                 29.24m      95-11 
 31 Templon, Andrew           FR Catholic                29.13m      95-07 
 32 Lehmer, Owen              FR Goucher                 28.97m      95-00 
 33 Schonefer, William        SO Catholic                23.34m      76-07 
 -- Raywood, Zack             JR York (Pa.)                  DQ            
 -- Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                   DQ            
 -- Masterson, Thomas         SO Delaware Val                DQ            
 -- Boyles, Chris                unattached             X59.61m     195-07 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abbate, Anthony           SR Dickinson               15.11m   49-07.00 
  2 Geller, Matt              JR Mary Washing            14.39m   47-02.50 
  3 Visconti, Frank           FR Delaware Val            14.11m   46-03.50 
  4 toms, kyle                FR Hagerstown C            13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Pellegrino, Anthony       JR Albright                13.56m   44-06.00 
  6 Canonico, Dane            FR Albright                13.05m   42-09.75 
  7 Caslin, Casey             FR Dickinson               12.69m   41-07.75 
  8 Hubley, Andrew            SO Dickinson               12.63m   41-05.25 
  9 Lester, Tom               JR Gettysburg              12.03m   39-05.75 
 10 Boback, Jeremy            SR Juniata                 12.01m   39-05.00 
 11 Baron, Greg               SR Gettysburg              11.97m   39-03.25 
 12 Terris, James             FR Delaware Val            11.86m   38-11.00 
 13 Gilbert, Jordan           SO Albright                11.76m   38-07.00 
 14 Tucker, Mike              SO Dickinson               11.60m   38-00.75 
 15 Lopez, Eric               SO Dickinson               11.46m   37-07.25 
 16 Downs, Andrew             SO Dickinson               11.40m   37-05.00 
 17 Dubos, Austin             SO York (Pa.)              11.28m   37-00.25 
 18 Wansel, Kameron           FR York (Pa.)              11.24m   36-10.50 
 19 Stahley, Joseph           FR Dickinson               11.07m   36-04.00 
 20 Goldman, Jasper           FR Dickinson               11.01m   36-01.50 
 21 Prieur, Steve             SR Catholic                10.93m   35-10.50 
 22 Lightner, Matthew         FR Thaddeus Ste            10.88m   35-08.50 
 23 Betchel, Mark             SO Thaddeus Ste            10.59m   34-09.00 
 24 Breslin, Tom              SR Catholic                10.49m   34-05.00 
 25 Kosh, Lovell              JR Goucher                 10.40m   34-01.50 
 26 Obold, Daniel             SO Elizabethtow            10.31m   33-10.00 
 27 Templon, Andrew           FR Catholic                10.30m   33-09.50 
 28 Goldberg, Steven          SO York (Pa.)              10.26m   33-08.00 
 29 Brubraker, Sean           FR Catholic                10.22m   33-06.50 
 30 Jules, Claude                Delaware Val            10.19m   33-05.25 
 31 Pawson, Steven            FR Messiah                  9.91m   32-06.25 
 32 Johnson, Ryan             SR Juniata                  9.72m   31-10.75 
 33 Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher                  9.63m   31-07.25 
 34 McDaniel, Ethan           FR Messiah                  9.20m   30-02.25 
 35 Rohrer, Dresdon           FR Messiah                  7.85m   25-09.25 
 -- Theiss, Michael           SO Delaware Val                DQ            
 -- mcclain, lawrence         FR Hagerstown C                DQ            
 -- Camodeca, Christopher     SO York (Pa.)                  DQ            
 -- Wicks, Matt               SR Messiah                     DQ            
 -- Katzaman, Tim             SR Elizabethtow                DQ            
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Masterson, Thomas         SO Delaware Val          44-11.00   1.6    13.69m 
  2 Lilly, John               SO Mary Washing          42-01.00   3.2    12.82m 
  3 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    FR Mary Washing          41-03.00   2.8    12.57m 
  4 Johnson, Chris            JR Dickinson             40-01.00   3.3    12.21m 
  5 Vasaturo, Chris           SO Messiah               38-07.00   2.5    11.76m 
  6 Berzon, Marcus            FR Dickinson             37-01.00   3.4    11.30m 
  7 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson             36-07.50   3.6    11.16m 
  8 Gethins, Andrew           SO Goucher               36-01.00   1.3    10.99m 
  9 Nelson, Brandon           SO Thaddeus Ste          32-00.00   3.9     9.75m 
 -- Bowers, Jerry             FR York (Pa.)                  DQ   NWI           
 -- edwards, joe              FR Hagerstown C                DQ   NWI           
 -- Miller, Andy              FR Gettysburg                  DQ   NWI           
 -- Heberlig, Charles         SO Delaware Val                DQ   NWI           
 -- Mort, Ashley                 unattached           X40-07.50   2.6    12.38m 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Jerry             FR York (Pa.)               6.23m  -3.2  20-05.25 
  2 Masterson, Thomas         SO Delaware Val             6.15m  -1.7  20-02.25 
  3 Cavaluchi, Phil           FR York (Pa.)               6.09m  -2.1  19-11.75 
  4 Simmons, Daniel           SO Albright                 6.00m  -1.0  19-08.25 
  5 Lyman, Wid                   Albright                 5.95m  -2.4  19-06.25 
  6 Johnson, Chris            JR Dickinson                5.72m  -3.1  18-09.25 
  7 Jackson, Anthony          FR Delaware Val             5.68m  -0.9  18-07.75 
  8 Betts, Naadir             FR Delaware Val             5.66m  -2.2  18-07.00 
  9 Nelson, Brandon           SO Thaddeus Ste             5.64m  -1.5  18-06.00 
 10 Heberlig, Charles         SO Delaware Val             5.55m  -1.6  18-02.50 
 10 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg               5.55m  -1.2  18-02.50 
 10 Lilly, John               SO Mary Washing             5.55m  -3.0  18-02.50 
 13 Wenzler, Scott            JR Goucher                  5.53m  -1.2  18-01.75 
 14 Hayes, Austin             SR Elizabethtow             5.44m  -1.3  17-10.25 
 15 Walburn, Timothy          FR Thaddeus Ste             5.42m  -1.0  17-09.50 
 16 Melnick, Drew             SO Messiah                  5.31m  -3.7  17-05.25 
 17 Martin, Chad              JR Delaware Val             5.11m  -3.9  16-09.25 
 18 Berzon, Marcus            FR Dickinson                5.09m  -3.0  16-08.50 
 19 Spioch, Eric              FR McDaniel                 4.98m  -2.2  16-04.25 
 20 Mundschenk, Eric          SO Dickinson                4.90m  -1.2  16-01.00 
 -- Noell, Kyle               SO Catholic                    DQ   NWI           
 -- edwards, joe              FR Hagerstown C                DQ   NWI           
 -- Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                   DQ   NWI           
 -- Miller, Andy              FR Gettysburg                  DQ   NWI           
 -- Simmons, Ted              SR Messiah                     DQ   NWI           
 -- Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                   DQ   NWI           
 -- Mort, Ashley                 unattached              X5.45m  -0.1  17-10.75 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Litz, Chris               JR Goucher                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Baird, Ryan               SR Juniata                  4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Ksiezopolski, Mark        SO York (Pa.)              J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Cross, Matt               SO Messiah                 J4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Resiler, Colin            FR Messiah                  4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Clapper, Justin           FR Juniata                  4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Syverud, Carl             JR Mary Washing             3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Harper, Caleb             FR Thaddeus Ste            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Vasaturo, Chris           SO Messiah                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Mummert, Ben              SO Dickinson                2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Camodeca, Christopher     SO York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Porzio, Doug              FR Gettysburg                  NH            
 -- Bissell, Brad             FR Gettysburg                  DQ            
 -- Zempel, Trent             SR Messiah                     DQ            
 -- Alder, Phil                  unattached              X3.55m   11-07.75 
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smart, Greg               SR Dickinson              6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Gewirtz, Justin           JR Albright              J6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 McLaughlin, Brandon       JR York (Pa.)             5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Lyman, Wid                   Albright              J5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Holdt, Andrew             SO Catholic              J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Umbenhauer, Seth          FR Messiah                5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Wenzler, Scott            JR Goucher                     NH            
 -- Lilly, John               SO Mary Washing                NH            
 -- Aregood, Cameron          FR Elizabethtow                NH            
 -- Mundschenk, Eric          SO Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Simmons, Ted              SR Messiah                     DQ            
 -- Payne, Larrian            FR Thaddeus Ste                DQ            
 -- Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                   DQ            
 -- Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                   DQ            
 -- Evans III, William        FR Goucher                     DQ            
 -- Miller, Andy              FR Gettysburg                  DQ            
 
Event 41  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pasternacki, Joe          FR Thaddeus Ste            42.20m     138-05 
  2 Abbate, Anthony           SR Dickinson               41.61m     136-06 
  3 Geller, Matt              JR Mary Washing            41.34m     135-07 
  4 Hochard, Jacob            JR Gettysburg              41.01m     134-06 
  5 Traynor, Jim              FR Thaddeus Ste            39.16m     128-06 
  6 toms, kyle                FR Hagerstown C            38.64m     126-09 
  7 Raywood, Zack             JR York (Pa.)              37.92m     124-05 
  8 Katzaman, Tim             SR Elizabethtow            37.16m     121-11 
  9 Boyarsky, Nate            SR Mary Washing            36.86m     120-11 
 10 Dubos, Austin             SO York (Pa.)              36.34m     119-03 
 11 Hettinger, Andrew         JR Albright                35.86m     117-08 
 12 Clapper, Justin           FR Juniata                 35.85m     117-07 
 13 Obold, Daniel             SO Elizabethtow            35.07m     115-01 
 14 Stahley, Joseph           FR Dickinson               34.35m     112-08 
 15 Wicks, Matt               SR Messiah                 34.10m     111-10 
 16 Canonico, Dane            FR Albright                33.75m     110-09 
 17 Prieur, Steve             SR Catholic                32.81m     107-08 
 18 Tucker, Mike              SO Dickinson               32.74m     107-05 
 19 Boback, Jeremy            SR Juniata                 32.63m     107-01 
 20 Johnson, Ryan             SR Juniata                 32.60m     106-11 
 21 Wansel, Kameron           FR York (Pa.)              32.42m     106-04 
 22 Whitley, Chris            FR Delaware Val            32.36m     106-02 
 23 Baron, Greg               SR Gettysburg              32.25m     105-10 
 24 Theiss, Michael           SO Delaware Val            31.95m     104-10 
 25 Goldman, Jasper           FR Dickinson               31.92m     104-09 
 26 Caslin, Casey             FR Dickinson               31.91m     104-08 
 27 Lilly, John               SO Mary Washing            31.67m     103-11 
 28 Breslin, Tom              SR Catholic                30.81m     101-01 
 29 Feldman, Daniel           SR Mary Washing            30.48m     100-00 
 30 Pawson, Steven            FR Messiah                 30.43m      99-10 
 31 Lopez, Eric               SO Dickinson               29.67m      97-04 
 32 Drake, Dustin             SO Juniata                 28.24m      92-08 
 33 Shalamanova, Georgi       SO Goucher                 27.63m      90-08 
 34 Brubraker, Sean           FR Catholic                27.03m      88-08 
 35 mcclain, lawrence         FR Hagerstown C            22.80m      74-10 
 36 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg              20.78m      68-02 
 37 Templon, Andrew           FR Catholic                20.20m      66-03 
 -- Baldwin, Robert           FR Albright                  FOUL            
 -- Rehenan, Mark             SO Goucher                   FOUL            
 -- Marison, Bryan               unattached             X32.84m     107-09 
 
Event 44  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg                4991  
  2 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                   4699  
  3 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                   4663  
  4 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val              4492  
  5 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                 4421  
  6 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                  4388  
  7 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                 3875  
  8 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow              3448  
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             11.77   3.6    697
  2 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                  11.95   3.6    661
  3 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                12.02   3.6    647
  4 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                 12.10   3.6    631
  5 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               12.14   3.6    624
  6 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                12.27   3.6    599
  7 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                  12.32   3.6    589
  8 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow             12.44   3.6    567
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
  2 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                5.64m   5.1  18-06.00    510
  3 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                  5.44m   2.4  17-10.25    469
  4 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             5.42m  -0.7  17-09.50    465
  5 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                  5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00    457
  6 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75    441
  7 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                 5.14m   1.9  16-10.50    409
  8 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow             4.41m   3.6  14-05.75    274
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson               11.42m   37-05.75    571
  2 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                 9.77m   32-00.75    472
  3 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             9.66m   31-08.50    465
  4 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               8.92m   29-03.25    421
  5 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow             8.27m   27-01.75    382
  6 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                  7.78m   25-06.25    353
  7 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                  7.55m   24-09.25    340
  8 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                7.08m   23-02.75    312
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
  2 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  2 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                1.69m    5-06.50    536
  4 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               1.63m    5-04.25    488
  5 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                  1.57m    5-01.75    441
  6 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                 1.48m    4-10.25    374
  7 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                1.45m    4-09.00    352
  8 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow             1.36m    4-05.50    290
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             53.92     643
  2 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                  54.30     627
  3 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                 56.46     541
  4 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                  56.74     531
  5 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               56.94     523
  6 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                57.49     503
  7 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow             57.79     491
  8 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                58.15     478
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               16.75   3.4  2    651
  2 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                 17.09   4.8  1    615
  3 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                  18.31   4.8  1    495
  4 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                18.71   3.4  2    458
  5 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             19.58   3.4  2    383
  6 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                20.46   4.8  1    314
  7 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                  20.82   3.4  2    287
  8 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow             22.43   4.8  1    183
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg              29.06m      95-04    446
  2 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson               26.50m      86-11    396
  3 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val            24.94m      81-10    366
  4 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                24.38m      80-00    355
  5 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow            21.89m      71-10    308
  6 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                 21.75m      71-04    305
  7 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                 20.52m      67-04    282
  8 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson               19.95m      65-05    271
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
  2 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg               3.45m   11-03.75    469
  3 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                  3.25m   10-08.00    418
  4 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val             2.75m    9-00.25    298
  4 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson                2.75m    9-00.25    298
  6 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow             2.45m    8-00.50    231
  6 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                 2.45m    8-00.50    231
 -- Bingham, John             SO Dickinson                   NH            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson               49.48m     162-04    581
  2 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg              38.02m     124-09    414
  3 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                 36.00m     118-01    384
  4 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                 33.84m     111-00    354
  5 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow            32.02m     105-01    328
  6 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel                29.34m      96-03    290
  7 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val            26.54m      87-01    251
  8 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson               25.76m      84-06    240
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Chris               JR Messiah                4:37.62     695
  2 Pennisi, Richard          SO Messiah                4:54.29     593
  3 Nichols, Jake             SO McDaniel               5:16.14     470
  4 Ford, Robby               JR Gettysburg             5:25.05     424
  5 Mealey, Chris             FR Dickinson              5:29.64     401
  6 Boyer, Steven             SO Elizabethtow           5:31.14     394
  7 Petrilak, Jon             JR Delaware Val           5:32.33     388
  8 Bingham, John             SO Dickinson              5:32.39     388
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York (Pa.)                 139        2) Messiah                   131.50
    3) Dickinson                  106        4) Mary Washington            92   
    5) Juniata                     68.50     6) Elizabethtown              53   
    7) Delaware Valley             43        8) Thaddeus Stevens           42   
    9) Hagerstown CC               38       10) Albright                   34   
   11) Gettysburg                  32       11) Catholic                   32   
   13) Goucher                     24       14) McDaniel                    3   
View: Mobile | Desktop