Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 05:51 PM
                          DuCharme Indoor - 2/15/2014                          
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                        Dickinson College Kline Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 17:15.75  3/3/2012    Catherine Campbell                       
Kline Center: F 17:37.34  12/4/2010   Cecilia Furlong, Johns Hopkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Maeva              SR Dickinson             19:13.45  
  2 Miller, Emily             SR Dickinson             19:19.71  
  3 Peterson, Alyssa          SR Hood                  20:04.75  
  4 Radcliffe, Rebecca        SR Catholic              20:17.32  
  5 Lally, Sara               SO Catholic              20:43.28  
  6 Kline, Erika              SO Hagerstown C          21:10.56  
  7 Wisz, Jamie               JR Hood                  23:16.78  
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 9:55.36  2/7/2004    Callie Bradley                            
Kline Center: F 9:59.7h  3/8/1986    Kathy Stec, Shippensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Sara           SR Dickinson             10:20.32  
  2 Race, Rebecca             SO Dickinson             10:42.73  
  3 Colby, Abby               SO Dickinson             11:10.61  
  4 Becker, Tasha             SO Messiah               11:12.84  
  5 Rogers, Alissa            FR Messiah               11:14.78  
  6 Terzian, Polly            FR Dickinson             11:14.79  
  7 Rzegocki, Mary            SR Dickinson             11:16.55  
  8 Kaler, Becky              JR McDaniel              11:23.91  
  9 Vairo, Shannon            SO Keystone              11:29.57  
 10 Bove, Jennifer            SR Messiah               11:30.06  
 11 Spicer, Shae              FR Widener               11:38.81  
 12 Barbagallo, Emma          SO Messiah               11:40.24  
 13 Zidanic, Katelynn         SR Goucher               11:47.77  
 14 Rekully, Gabby            JR Messiah               11:49.58  
 15 Lilley, Rachel            SO Hagerstown C          11:56.18  
 16 Martin, Claire            FR Gettysburg            12:00.78  
 17 Donahue, Emily            SO Widener               12:07.10  
 18 Hepp, Victoria            SR Messiah               12:11.07  
 19 Duquette, Laura           FR Gettysburg            12:12.98  
 20 Marshall, Susannah        SO Messiah               12:17.65  
 21 Devine, Meghan            SO Widener               12:24.18  
 22 Jorgensen, Camille        FR Goucher               12:29.29  
 23 Cherry, Christine         SR Goucher               12:30.22  
 24 Bull, Abby                SO Gettysburg            12:33.12  
 25 Staab, Shea               JR Goucher               13:27.07  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 8:24.31  2/1/2014    Ryan Steinbock                            
Kline Center: F 8:38.37  2/20/2010   Andy Gregor, Dickinson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strenta, Alex             SR Dickinson              8:57.12  
  2 Smith, Hunter             JR Dickinson              9:03.15  
  3 Grams, Cody               FR Hagerstown C           9:03.68  
  4 Corti, James              FR Dickinson              9:08.49  
  5 Fleming, Nathan           SO Messiah                9:12.24  
  6 Ferry, Matthew            FR Dickinson              9:12.58  
  7 Rinehart, Cole            FR Dickinson              9:16.83  
  8 Merkel, Peter             JR McDaniel               9:18.27  
  9 Grossnickle, Kenton       SO Hagerstown C           9:24.83  
 10 Rossiter, Cole            SR Gettysburg             9:29.32  
 11 Shelley, Brett            NA Unat-Hood              9:44.75  
 12 Lee, Anthony              FR Goucher                9:46.01  
 13 Berryman, Scott           FR Hagerstown C           9:47.07  
 14 Kersting, Tom             FR Hagerstown C           9:47.50  
 15 McGaughran, Caleb         JR Messiah                9:49.63  
 16 Zeigler, Joel             JR Messiah                9:54.43  
 17 Laird, Ryan               SO Messiah               10:02.94  
 18 Stonier, Jeremy           SR Keystone              10:04.95  
 19 Drum, Andrew              JR Hood                  10:11.88  
 20 Mast, Timothy             FR Messiah               10:20.05  
 21 Geller, Hugh              SR Goucher               10:23.58  
 22 Liriano, Lucas            SO Hagerstown C          10:33.44  
 23 Diehl, Jeremy             JR Messiah               10:37.05  
 24 Kaledin, Luke             SR Dickinson             10:52.52  
 25 Martin, Dylan             FR Thaddeus Ste          11:15.17  
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 43.22  12/1/2012   Oliva Schumann                              
Kline Center: F 43.22  12/1/2012   Olivia Schumann, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Liz               SR Messiah                  43.68   1 
  2 George, Jamie             FR Dickinson                43.95   1 
  3 Piper, Raisha             SO Keystone                 45.36   1 
  4 Weber, Ramona             JR Dickinson                46.55   1 
  5 Allen-Gorman, Chloe       SO McDaniel                 46.63   2 
  6 Bowser, Rachel            SO Messiah                  46.89   2 
  7 Jackson, Maya             JR Hood                     48.85   3 
  8 Hammond-DoDoo, Helena     JR Hood                     50.65   4 
  9 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Keystone                 51.28   2 
 10 Weaver, Karrah            FR Hagerstown C             51.54   3 
 11 Scott, Sarah              SO Hood                     52.51   4 
 12 Martin, Miranda           FR McDaniel                 58.73   4 
 
Event 6  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 36.86  12/12/2003  Greg Lott                                   
Kline Center: F 36.77  12/9/2005   Andrew Grubb, Eastern Mennonite             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pannell, Aaron            SR Dickinson                35.54F  1 
  2 Yoder, Alex               JR Messiah                  35.82F  2 
  3 White, Nicholas           JR Messiah                  37.63   2 
  4 Boles, Gregory            SO Dickinson                38.13   2 
  5 Athey, Brandon            FR Hagerstown C             38.27   1 
  6 Miller, Brady             FR Messiah                  38.32   4 
  7 Flohr, Jeremy             FR Keystone                 38.38   3 
  8 Strum, David              FR Keystone                 39.20   4 
  9 Aryeequaye, Robert        SO Keystone                 39.21   3 
 10 Byrum, Zachary            JR Goucher                  39.30   3 
 11 English, Christian        SR Keystone                 39.56   3 
 12 Welch, Todd               JR Hood                     40.18   4 
 13 Mellon, Matthew           SR Hood                     40.23   6 
 14 Thomas, Nikko             SR Hood                     40.30   5 
 15 Roszyk, Collin            JR Catholic                 40.66   1 
 16 Brand, Jonathan           FR Keystone                 41.24   4 
 17 Stevens, Alexander        FR Hood                     41.59   6 
 18 Wood, Dylan               FR Hood                     41.98   5 
 19 Snyder, Chris             FR Hagerstown C             47.35   5 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  8.61  2/26/2000   Kristie Siracuse                            
Kline Center: F  8.06  2/14/2009   Kristen Bates, Messiah                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Gettysburg                8.64q  5 
  2 Silveira, Heather         SR Hood                      9.08q  3 
  3 McCormick, Jasmine        JR McDaniel                  9.10q  1 
  4 Martin, Liz               SR Messiah                   9.30q  4 
  5 Young, Chelsea            SR Hood                      9.70q  1 
  6 Fusco, Jessica            SR Keystone                  9.73q  2 
  7 Heymann, Jillian          FR Hood                      9.75q  5 
  8 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                      9.82q  4 
  9 Querfeld, Rebecca         FR Messiah                   9.87   3 
 10 Lawson, Claire            SO McDaniel                  9.87   4 
 11 Granger, Danielle         SO Goucher                  10.05   5 
 12 Mills, Alyssa             JR Messiah                  10.07   3 
 13 Feather, Lyndsay          SO Messiah                  10.12   2 
 14 Adamcik, Stacey           JR Dickinson                10.24   1 
 15 Storm, Katie              FR Hagerstown C             10.42   3 
 16 Maneval, Brooke           FR Messiah                  10.45   2 
 17 Hurst, Laura              FR Messiah                  10.99   4 
 18 Stetsyuk, Karina          FR Hood                     17.01   5 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  8.61  2/26/2000   Kristie Siracuse                            
Kline Center: F  8.06  2/14/2009   Kristen Bates, Messiah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Gettysburg                8.48   2 
  2 Martin, Liz               SR Messiah                   8.98   2 
  3 McCormick, Jasmine        JR McDaniel                  9.01   2 
  4 Fusco, Jessica            SR Keystone                  9.21   1 
  5 Young, Chelsea            SR Hood                      9.60   1 
  6 Heymann, Jillian          FR Hood                      9.90   1 
  7 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                      9.93   1 
 -- Silveira, Heather         SR Hood                        FS   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  7.71  3/1/2001    Mike Scanish                                
Kline Center: F  7.70  2/17/1996   Dave Osanitsch, Shippensburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Nicholas           JR Messiah                   7.90q  4 
  2 Mu, Mu                    JR Dickinson                 8.05q  2 
  3 Avino, Stephen            SO Gettysburg                8.40q  1 
  4 Wilson, Tyree             SR Hood                      8.48q  3 
  5 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                  8.54q  5 
  6 Rollow, Russell           SO Dickinson                 8.68q  3 
  7 Doyle, Kevin              SO Dickinson                 8.70q  4 
  8 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                   8.77q  5 
  9 Schwartzbeck, Cody        FR Hagerstown C              8.88   2 
 10 Slawson, Nick             JR Hood                      8.91   4 
 11 Shank, Phil                  Dickinson Alumni          8.96   4 
 12 Praetsch, Trevor          SR Messiah                   9.16   1 
 13 Hampton, Quentin          SO Messiah                   9.52   2 
 14 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  10.28   3 
 15 Dunn, Kyle                JR McDaniel                 10.59   3 
 -- Nichols, Jake             NA Unat-Hood                X8.46   1 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  7.71  3/1/2001    Mike Scanish                                
Kline Center: F  7.70  2/17/1996   Dave Osanitsch, Shippensburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mu, Mu                    JR Dickinson                 7.92   2 
  2 White, Nicholas           JR Messiah                   7.93   2 
  3 Avino, Stephen            SO Gettysburg                8.41   2 
  4 Wilson, Tyree             SR Hood                      8.45   2 
  5 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                  8.46   1 
  6 Doyle, Kevin              SO Dickinson                 8.61   1 
  7 Rollow, Russell           SO Dickinson                 8.84   1 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  7.28  3/10/1989   Denise Shotwell                             
Kline Center: F  7.2h  3/4/1989    Denise Shotwell, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jocelyn, Saviana          JR Keystone                  7.43q  7 
  2 Roesler, Rose             FR Hagerstown C              7.57q  6 
  3 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Gettysburg                7.66q  5 
  4 Dean, Aliyah              SO Hagerstown C              7.73q  4 
  5 Maue, Victoria            FR Catholic                  7.88q  1 
  6 Sanders, Nya              SR Keystone                  7.90q  3 
  7 Orduson, Rachael          SO Keystone                  7.91q  1 
  8 Waddell, Emily            FR Gettysburg                7.96q  2 
  9 Germain, Aphnie           FR Dickinson                 7.98   4 
 10 Booz, Natalie             FR Messiah                   8.00   5 
 11 Blount, Jayda             FR Hood                      8.00   2 
 12 Hostetler, Kaitlyn        FR Messiah                   8.09   6 
 13 Colt, Katie               FR Widener                   8.11   3 
 14 Hoff, Romita              JR Hood                      8.49   3 
 15 Callan, Bryn              FR Widener                   8.63   7 
 16 Jackson, Maya             JR Hood                      8.65   7 
 17 Moten, Desirae            FR Goucher                   8.74   2 
 18 Scott, Sarah              SO Hood                      9.01   5 
 19 Nguyen, Katrina           SO Hood                      9.23   1 
 20 Gonzalez, Katiusca        FR Keystone                  9.37   3 
 21 Atkinson, Elizabeth       SO Gettysburg                9.48   6 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  7.28  3/10/1989   Denise Shotwell                             
Kline Center: F  7.2h  3/4/1989    Denise Shotwell, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Roesler, Rose             FR Hagerstown C              7.50   2 
  2 Jocelyn, Saviana          JR Keystone                  7.53   2 
  3 Dean, Aliyah              SO Hagerstown C              7.60   2  7.595
  4 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Gettysburg                7.60   2  7.597
  5 Maue, Victoria            FR Catholic                  7.83   1 
  6 Sanders, Nya              SR Keystone                  7.86   1 
  7 Orduson, Rachael          SO Keystone                  7.95   1 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  6.46  2/4/2012    A. Pannell, S. Johnson                      
Kline Center: F  6.41  2/1998      Russell Zeigler, F&M                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pannell, Aaron            SR Dickinson               D 6.45q 10 
  2 Blackwood, Dushaun        SO Keystone                  6.71q  6 
  3 Harrison, Daryl           FR Thaddeus Ste              6.72q  9 
  4 Madison, Jerel            SO Hagerstown C              6.75q  7 
  5 Laniewski, Kyle           SO Keystone                  6.76q  8 
  6 Tineo, Fraynni            SO Thaddeus Ste              6.79q  5 
  7 Belin, Malcolm            JR Gettysburg                6.82q  4 
  8 McSurdy, Dan              FR Keystone                  6.83q  3 
  9 Williams, Ricquann        FR Thaddeus Ste              6.86   9 
 10 Andrews, Travis           SO Gettysburg                6.87   1 
 11 Bergey, Collin            FR Gettysburg                6.88   6 
 12 Welch, Todd               JR Hood                      6.95   5 
 13 Mukuwa, Kahembi           FR Hood                      6.96   3 
 14 Minnick, Tim              SR Messiah                   6.99   8 
 15 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                   7.00   7 
 16 Faith, Liam               FR Hagerstown C              7.01   6 
 17 Athey, Brandon            FR Hagerstown C              7.02   5 
 18 Thomas, Nikko             SR Hood                      7.03   7 
 19 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic                  7.03   2 
 20 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                  7.03   4 
 21 Myers, Charles            FR Dickinson                 7.06   1 
 22 Randolph, Trey            FR Hagerstown C              7.07  10 
 23 Boles, Gregory            SO Dickinson                 7.09   2 
 24 Nguyen, Loi               FR McDaniel                  7.11   6 
 25 Trombetta, David          FR Gettysburg                7.13   1 
 26 McNeill, Jordan           SR Hood                      7.13   3 
 27 Roberts, Aaron            FR Hagerstown C              7.14   4 
 28 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg                7.32   2 
 29 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                   7.33   8 
 30 Ward, James               FR Dickinson                 7.35  10 
 31 Hager-Perry, Austin       SO Hood                      7.35   3 
 32 Schutte, Ryan             FR Dickinson                 7.42   9 
 33 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                   7.44   1 
 34 Shank, Phil                  Dickinson Alumni          8.42   7 
 35 Snyder, Chris             FR Hagerstown C              8.47   2 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D  6.46  2/4/2012    A. Pannell, S. Johnson                      
Kline Center: F  6.41  2/1998      Russell Zeigler, F&M                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pannell, Aaron            SR Dickinson                 6.47   2 
  2 Blackwood, Dushaun        SO Keystone                  6.63   2 
  3 Madison, Jerel            SO Hagerstown C              6.64   2 
  4 Harrison, Daryl           FR Thaddeus Ste              6.67   2 
  5 Belin, Malcolm            JR Gettysburg                6.70   1 
  6 Laniewski, Kyle           SO Keystone                  6.74   1 
  7 Tineo, Fraynni            SO Thaddeus Ste              6.81   1 
  8 McSurdy, Dan              FR Keystone                  6.85   1 
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 3:01.21  3/4/2006    Laura Straw                               
Kline Center: F 3:01.8h  3/5/1994    Amy Henry, Messiah                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dystant, Alexandra        JR Hood                   3:11.38  
  2 Englert, Taylor           SO Widener                3:16.81  
  3 Creighton, Emily          JR Widener                3:23.69  
  4 Lilley, Rachel            SO Hagerstown C           3:39.27  
  5 Minyon, Kelsey            SO McDaniel               3:46.22  
  6 Johnson, Shaina           FR Keystone               3:47.00  
  7 Lawrence, Amelia          SO McDaniel               3:53.14  
  8 Lighter, Sarah            FR McDaniel               4:00.66  
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 2:32.30  1986        Jim Koehler                               
Kline Center: F 2:35.48  2/14/2009   Patrick Roach, Messiah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGill, Jonphilip         JR Messiah                2:41.99  
  2 Clarke, Justin            JR Keystone               2:43.42  
  3 Cook, Jeff                FR Hagerstown C           2:44.99  
  4 Taylor, Matt              FR Hagerstown C           2:45.67  
  5 Jimenez, Neftali          FR Thaddeus Ste           2:46.97  
  6 Hypolite, George          SO Hagerstown C           2:48.93  
  7 Keplinger, Austin         FR Hagerstown C           2:49.68  
  8 Sipe, Kyle                SO Thaddeus Ste           2:51.52  
  9 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                2:54.12  
 10 Catalfamo, Christopher    SR Hood                   2:55.83  
 11 Robbs, Mike               SO Keystone               3:00.39  
 12 Miller, Josh              SO McDaniel               3:18.98  
 
Event 13  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 1:46.73  3/3/2001                                              
                         J. Mapp, E. Bonano, C. Hufenbecher, A. Maurer     
Kline Center: F 1:41.19  1/19/2002   , DeSales                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:50.28   1 
  2 Keystone  'A'                                       1:50.85   1 
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:52.11   1 
  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  1:52.16   2 
  5 Messiah  'A'                                        1:54.99   1 
  6 Hood  'A'                                           1:59.62   2 
 -- Hood  'B'                                          X2:13.80   2 
 
Event 14  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 1:31.23  3/2/2001                                              
                         C. Johnson, G. Lott, S. Cole, C. Salamone         
Kline Center: F 1:32.38  2/23/2008   , Gettysburg                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:33.73   1 
  2 Keystone  'A'                                       1:35.22   1 
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:36.34   1 
  4 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                               1:37.38   2 
  5 Messiah  'A'                                        1:37.81   2 
  6 Hood  'A'                                           1:38.75   2 
 -- Hagerstown CC  'A'                                      DNF   1 
 -- Hagerstown CC  'C'                                 X1:37.49   3 
 -- Hood  'B'                                          X1:41.35   3 
 -- Hagerstown CC  'B'                                 X1:50.70   3 
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 4:56.42  3/9/2007    Caitlin Bradley                           
Kline Center: F 5:14.51  2/26/2005   Emily Hulme, Dickinson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ludman, Taylor            SR Dickinson              5:21.50  
  2 Shelgren, Mackenzie       SO Dickinson              5:22.84  
  3 Asaro, Amanda             FR Gettysburg             5:25.41  
  4 Rutkowski, Sarah          JR Dickinson              5:25.42  
  5 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     FR Dickinson              5:33.08  
  6 Laudenschlager, Julie     SO Gettysburg             5:33.97  
  7 Bull, Alexandra           SR Gettysburg             5:34.11  
  8 Young, Jacquelyn          SO Messiah                5:44.86  
  9 Vairo, Shannon            SO Keystone               5:46.16  
 10 Medendorp, Kellie         SR Widener                5:47.04  
 11 Wivell, Amanda            FR Gettysburg             5:48.99  
 12 Chiango, June             FR Goucher                5:49.26  
 13 Kisley, Hannah            JR Dickinson              5:52.45  
 14 Conley, Marissa           FR Widener                5:52.88  
 15 Hartman, Emily            SO Gettysburg             5:53.06  
 16 Marotto, Jacqueline       JR Gettysburg             5:55.16  
 17 Walker, Kathryn           SR Goucher                5:55.56  
 18 Burns, Katherine          SO Gettysburg             5:55.72  
 19 Davis, Emily              SO Dickinson              5:57.51  
 20 Crossey, Nicole           SO Widener                6:06.35  
 21 Scott, Holly              SO Gettysburg             6:08.23  
 22 Karkuff, Eva              FR Gettysburg             6:09.81  
 23 Rayfield, Kristen         SR Catholic               6:21.91  
 24 Butrico, Cristina         SO Catholic               6:24.22  
 25 Molina, Susana            FR Catholic               6:26.02  
 26 Grube, Rachael            SO Gettysburg             6:26.06  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 4:14.32  2/18/2012   Omar Hyjek                                
Kline Center: F 4:20.94  2/26/2005   Ian Ramsey-North, Haverford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steinbock, Ryan           SR Dickinson              4:13.27D 
  2 Clark, Greg               SR Dickinson              4:25.62  
  3 White, Conor              JR Dickinson              4:29.07  
  4 Klein, David              SR Dickinson              4:30.12  
  5 Sisson, Peter             SR Dickinson              4:30.55  
  6 Grams, Cody               FR Hagerstown C           4:32.63  
  7 Simmons, Zachary          SO Dickinson              4:32.77  
  8 Brewer, John              SO Catholic               4:34.34  
  9 Taber, Benjamin           FR Gettysburg             4:40.66  
 10 Hepner, Mason             FR Dickinson              4:40.79  
 11 Horvath, Jeffrey          JR Gettysburg             4:41.63  
 12 Rossiter, Noah            SO Gettysburg             4:42.31  
 13 Davis, Jackson            SO Gettysburg             4:42.57  
 14 Jarvis, Sharif            FR Keystone               4:44.39  
 15 Polanco, Dan              JR Keystone               4:45.61  
 16 Grossnickle, Kenton       SO Hagerstown C           4:45.65  
 17 Horan, Patrick            JR Dickinson              4:46.21  
 18 Martin, James             SR Dickinson              4:46.57  
 19 Vetromile, John           FR Dickinson              4:51.30  
 20 Shelley, Brett            NA Unat-Hood              5:00.46  
 21 Kersting, Tom             FR Hagerstown C           5:03.10  
 22 Perez, Christian          FR Keystone               5:06.50  
 23 Pisani, Gordon            SO Catholic               5:06.92  
 24 Murphy, James             FR Gettysburg             5:11.14  
 25 Gallagher, Dylan          SO Catholic               5:13.19  
 26 Stonier, Jeremy           SR Keystone               5:15.08  
 27 Cosgrave, Patrick         FR Dickinson              5:16.17  
 28 Taylor, Michael           FR Catholic               5:19.82  
 29 Crouse, Kyle              FR McDaniel               5:32.51  
 30 Pinchbeck, Derek          SO Gettysburg             5:39.46  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 59.32  2/1/2014    Oliva Schumann                              
Kline Center: F 60.20  2/16/1997   Megan Elliott, Shippensburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schumann, Olivia          JR Dickinson                59.81F  1 
  2 Diehl, Brittany           JR Widener                  61.30   1 
  3 Young, Chelsea            SR Hood                     61.89   2 
  4 Caruccio, Danielle        FR Catholic                 61.91   2 
  5 Krumholz, Bridget         SO Catholic                 63.22   2 
  6 McCoubrie, Kaitlin        SO Gettysburg               64.24   3 
  7 Waddell, Emily            FR Gettysburg               64.92   3 
  8 Silveira, Heather         SR Hood                     65.23   3 
  9 Roesler, Rose             FR Hagerstown C             65.30   1 
 10 Greenberg, Cynthia        SO Gettysburg               66.05   3 
 11 Carr, Glenn               FR Dickinson                66.50   4 
 12 Azzollini, Danielle       FR Widener                  67.46   4 
 13 Kraver, Sarah             SO Gettysburg               67.97   5 
 14 Granger, Danielle         SO Goucher                  68.28   5 
 15 Davis, Gwen               SO Widener                  68.43   4 
 16 Morrison, Chelsea         JR Widener                  70.06   5 
 17 Greisman, Amanda          FR Widener                  71.73   4 
 18 Weaver, Karrah            FR Hagerstown C             75.62   6 
 19 Boone, Marjorie           FR Keystone               1:20.87   6 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 48.90  3/8/2003    Chavon Johnson                              
Kline Center: F 50.8h  3/4/1995    Kent Lightbourn, Western Maryland           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foshay, Brady             FR Dickinson                52.74   2 
  2 Cook, Jeff                FR Hagerstown C             53.02   1 
  3 Aumen, Luke               FR Messiah                  54.28   5 
  4 Mu, Mu                    JR Dickinson                54.41   1 
  5 Procopio, Bryan           SO Gettysburg               54.48   3 
  6 Whitehead, Max            FR Messiah                  54.66   5 
  7 Lapenta, Colin            SO McDaniel                 54.77   3 
  8 McCarthy, William         FR Dickinson                54.95   1 
  9 Cook, David               SO Dickinson                55.21   3 
 10 Schwartzbeck, Cody        FR Hagerstown C             55.59   4 
 11 Mulvenna, Niall           SO Thaddeus Ste             55.62   4 
 12 Roszyk, Collin            JR Catholic                 55.64   1 
 13 Hager-Perry, Austin       SO Hood                     55.72   7 
 14 Slawson, Nick             JR Hood                     56.25   8 
 15 Doyle, Kevin              SO Dickinson                56.27   5 
 16 Byrum, Zachary            JR Goucher                  56.94   6 
 17 Faude, Paul               SR Dickinson                57.01   5 
 18 Walter, Trevor            SO Gettysburg               57.17   4 
 19 McNeill, Jordan           SR Hood                     57.55   2 
 20 MacAvoy, Jake             FR Gettysburg               57.87   4 
 21 Bolos, Timothy            FR Messiah                  57.92   7 
 22 Schwartz, Eli             SO Goucher                  58.46   8 
 23 Taylor, Matt              FR Hagerstown C             58.98   7 
 24 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic                 59.63   8 
 25 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               62.15   6 
 26 Carugati, Nicholas        SO Gettysburg               66.18   6 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 2:16.93  2/21/2004   Callie Bradley                            
Kline Center: F 2:16.93  2/21/2004   Callie Bradley, Dickinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heisey, Julie             FR Messiah                2:23.59  
  2 Clarke, Nicolette         FR Hagerstown C           2:29.04  
  3 Ludman, Taylor            SR Dickinson              2:30.30  
  4 Asaro, Amanda             FR Gettysburg             2:30.74  
  5 Laudenschlager, Julie     SO Gettysburg             2:32.59  
  6 Scrima, Victoria          SO Messiah                2:33.89  
  7 Bull, Alexandra           SR Gettysburg             2:36.83  
  8 Wivell, Amanda            FR Gettysburg             2:38.21  
  9 Docal, Maria              JR Catholic               2:38.37  
 10 Kitz, Catherine           FR Catholic               2:38.72  
 11 Trofa, Erica              SO Widener                2:38.92  
 12 Karkuff, Eva              FR Gettysburg             2:40.31  
 13 Burns, Katherine          SO Gettysburg             2:40.80  
 14 Querfeld, Rebecca         FR Messiah                2:41.32  
 15 Flatau, Taylor            JR Gettysburg             2:42.45  
 16 Rayfield, Kristen         SR Catholic               2:44.06  
 17 Maneval, Brooke           FR Messiah                2:47.70  
 18 Kline, Erika              SO Hagerstown C           2:48.51  
 19 Hartman, Emily            SO Gettysburg             2:50.20  
 20 Marotto, Jacqueline       JR Gettysburg             2:52.16  
 21 Butrico, Cristina         SO Catholic               2:53.73  
 22 Johnson, Shaina           FR Keystone               2:54.00  
 23 Hitchcock, Kaitlyn        FR Widener                2:55.33  
 24 Moken, Tara               SO Widener                2:55.52  
 25 Martin, Claire            FR Gettysburg             2:56.70  
 26 Fogelsanger, Andrea       SO Messiah                2:57.80  
 27 Scott, Holly              SO Gettysburg             2:57.80  
 28 Kaiser-Jones, Amy         FR Gettysburg             3:01.07  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   DC Record: D 1:56.00  2/13/2011   Kent Pecora                               
Kline Center: F 1:54.12  2/20/2010   Patrick Roach, Unnattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jon              SR Dickinson              2:01.05  
  2 Sansevere, Robbie         SR Dickinson              2:01.35  
  3 Brown, Matthew            FR Gettysburg             2:01.75  
  4 Shirk, Cameron            SO Messiah                2:01.78  
  5 Zamostny, Jake            JR McDaniel               2:02.58  
  6 Bayne, Charlie            JR Dickinson              2:04.54  
  7 Berryman, Scott           FR Hagerstown C           2:05.61  
  8 Taber, Benjamin           FR Gettysburg             2:06.43  
  9 Eppler, Paul              SO Gettysburg             2:07.40  
 10 Hamid, Abdul              SR Keystone               2:07.50  
 11 Nolan, Patrick            FR Dickinson              2:08.21  
 12 Leeson, Robert            SO Catholic               2:08.83  
 13 Derks, Chris              SR Catholic               2:10.26  
 14 Evans, Bobby              SR Dickinson              2:11.62  
 15 Keplinger, Austin         FR Hagerstown C           2:12.54  
 16 King, Jake                FR Keystone               2:13.31  
 17 Procopio, Bryan           SO Gettysburg             2:16.92  
 18 Liriano, Lucas            SO Hagerstown C           2:18.95  
 19 Murphy, James             FR Gettysburg             2:20.50  
 20 Catalfamo, Christopher    SR Hood                   2:23.10  
 21 Steiner, Kyle             FR Keystone               2:25.14  
 22 Dunn, Kyle                JR McDaniel               2:43.52  
 23 Powell, Aaron             SO Messiah             6:06:05.30  
 24 Bley, Edward              SO Messiah             6:06:07.79  
 25 Rossiter, Noah            SO Gettysburg          6:06:08.37  
 26 Dusterhaus, Keegan        FR McDaniel            6:06:08.77  
 27 Davis, Derrick               Unattached          6:06:09.48  
 28 Ball, Calvin              JR McDaniel            6:06:12.63  
 29 Albert, Abram             SR Messiah             6:06:13.24  
 30 Robbs, Mike               SO Keystone            6:06:18.63  
 31 MacAvoy, Jake             FR Gettysburg          6:06:23.34  
 32 Carugati, Nicholas        SO Gettysburg          6:06:28.03  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 26.44  2/26/2000   Joy Mapp                                    
Kline Center: F 26.33  12/1/2007   Rachel McCallum, McDaniel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schumann, Olivia          JR Dickinson                26.51   1 
  2 Fowler, Shakeira          SO Widener                  27.01   1 
  3 Dean, Aliyah              SO Hagerstown C             27.16   1 
  4 George, Jamie             FR Dickinson                27.57   2 
  5 Young, Chelsea            SR Hood                     27.80   2 
  6 Hollister, Kirsten        FR Keystone                 27.84   2 
  7 Germain, Aphnie           FR Dickinson                27.85   2 
  8 McCoubrie, Kaitlin        SO Gettysburg               28.09   3 
  9 Stupi, Sara               SO Gettysburg               28.57   3 
 10 Jocelyn, Saviana          JR Keystone                 28.86   1 
 11 Allon, Sydney             FR Dickinson                29.38   5 
 12 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                     29.46   3 
 13 Silveira, Heather         SR Hood                     29.69   4 
 14 Marcello, Carolyn         SO Gettysburg               29.92   5 
 15 Barnes, Ashley            SO Hood                     29.92   5 
 16 Jackson, Maya             JR Hood                     30.15   6 
 17 Blount, Jayda             FR Hood                     30.20   6 
 18 Orduson, Rachael          SO Keystone                 30.22   5 
 19 Pietras, Avery            FR Dickinson                30.37   4 
 20 Granger, Danielle         SO Goucher                  30.46   3 
 21 Hammond-DoDoo, Helena     JR Hood                     31.46   7 
 22 Weaver, Karrah            FR Hagerstown C             32.50   6 
 23 Scott, Sarah              SO Hood                     32.67   7 
 24 Swissler, Margarita       JR Hood                     35.73   6 
 25 Stetsyuk, Karina          FR Hood                     36.28   7 
 26 Nguyen, Katrina           SO Hood                     36.34   7 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   DC Record: D 22.26  2/1/2014    Aaron Pannell                               
Kline Center: F 22.52  12/8/2006   Jeremy Webster, Eastern Mennonite           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Chris            SO Hagerstown C             23.26   1 
  2 Blackwood, Dushaun        SO Keystone                 23.32   1 
  3 Madison, Jerel            SO Hagerstown C             23.86   1 
  4 Mu, Mu                    JR Dickinson                23.95   1 
  5 Harrison, Daryl           FR Thaddeus Ste             24.01   2 
  6 Bergey, Collin            FR Gettysburg               24.46   5 
  7 McSurdy, Dan              FR Keystone                 24.48   3 
  8 Athey, Brandon            FR Hagerstown C             24.51   2 
  9 Tineo, Fraynni            SO Thaddeus Ste             24.51   3 
 10 Belin, Malcolm            JR Gettysburg               24.61   2 
 11 Schwartzbeck, Cody        FR Hagerstown C             24.85   7 
 12 Williams, Ricquann        FR Thaddeus Ste             24.89   3 
 13 Mellon, Matthew           SR Hood                     24.94   7 
 14 Thomas, Nikko             SR Hood                     24.95   6 
 15 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Hagerstown C             24.97   5 
 16 McNeill, Jordan           SR Hood                     25.13   6 
 17 Trombetta, David          FR Gettysburg               25.22   5 
 18 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                 25.39   3 
 19 Welch, Todd               JR Hood                     25.41   6 
 20 Mulvenna, Niall           SO Thaddeus Ste             25.70   5 
 21 Wilson, Tyree             SR Hood                     25.79   8 
 22 Mukuwa, Kahembi           FR Hood                     25.83  10 
 23 Wood, Dylan               FR Hood                     26.04   8 
 24 Slawson, Nick             JR Hood                     26.20   7 
 25 Schwartz, Eli             SO Goucher                  26.38   9 
 26 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               26.48   9 
 27 Schutte, Ryan             FR Dickinson                26.50   6 
 28 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic                 27.28   8 
 29 Ward, James               FR Dickinson                27.29   7 
 30 Powell, Steven            SR Hood                     29.72   9 
 31 Snyder, Chris             FR Hagerstown C             29.97  10 
 32 Ribeiro, Christian        JR Goucher                  30.02  10 
 33 Randolph, Trey            FR Hagerstown C        6:40:35.98   4 
 34 Roberts, Aaron            FR Hagerstown C        6:40:36.91   4 
 35 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic            6:40:37.05   4 
 36 Myers, Charles            FR Dickinson           6:40:37.23   4 
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   DC Record: D  8:38.64  3/2/2003                                             
                          A. Pope, E. Hulme, C. Bradley, A. Forte           
Kline Center: F 10:05.5h  2/27/1993   , Dickinson                              
                          Hamilton, Lind, Miller, Bradley                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                      10:24.22  
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                     10:44.51  
  3 Goucher  'A'                                       11:04.19  
  4 Widener  'A'                                       11:11.43  
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   DC Record: D 8:00.63  2/26/2011                                             
                         W. Ricardo, J. Jackson, R. Steinbock, O. Hyjek    
Kline Center: F 8:02.96  2/19/2011   , Dickinson                               
                         Straughan, Riccardo, Steinbock, Hyjek             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                      8:24.18  
  2 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  8:30.85  
  3 McDaniel  'A'                                       8:53.32  
  4 Goucher  'A'                                        9:01.64  
  5 Keystone  'A'                                       9:04.54  
  6 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                               9:17.63  
 -- Dickinson  'B'                                     X8:58.59  
 -- Dickinson  'C'                                     X9:13.11  
 -- Hagerstown CC  'B'                                 X9:20.08  
 -- McDaniel  'B'                                      X9:47.10  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   DC Record: D 4:07.13  2/15/2003                                             
                         C. Bradley, E. Bonano, G. Russo, A. Pope          
Kline Center: F 4:06.1h  2/21/1987   , Shippensburg                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  4:20.82  
  2 Catholic  'A'                                       4:21.97  
  3 Messiah  'A'                                        4:23.04  
  4 Widener  'A'                                        4:24.18  
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:33.38  
  6 Keystone  'A'                                       4:44.53  
 -- Gettysburg  'B'                                    X4:43.44  
 -- Messiah  'B'                                       X4:54.52  
 -- Gettysburg  'C'                                    X4:59.80  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   DC Record: D 3:24.23  4/4/2000                                              
                         C. Salamone, J. Barr, C. Johnson, M. Bartosiewicz 
Kline Center: F 3:26.94  12/8/2006   , Shippensburg                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                        3:32.4h  
  2 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:33.4h  
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:37.0h  
  4 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:38.5h  
  5 Keystone  'A'                                       3:57.5h  
 -- Dickinson Alumni  'B'                                    NT  
 -- Dickinson Alumni  'A'                                    NT  
 -- Hagerstown CC  'B'                                 X3:45.3h  
 -- Gettysburg  'B'                                    X3:50.5h  
 -- Gettysburg  'C'                                    X3:54.1h  
 -- Gettysburg  'D'                                    X4:07.9h  
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   DC Record: D 11:58.04  3/8/2002                                             
                          S. Stefiuk, C. Hufenbecher, C. Bradley, A. Forte  
Kline Center: F 12:50.7h  1/19/2002   , Dickinson                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                     13:14.0h  
  2 Widener  'A'                                       13:48.4h  
 
Event 28  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   DC Record: D 10:20.50  2/15/2013                                            
                          R. Steinbock, J. Jackson, R. Sansevere, G. Clark  
Kline Center: F 10:31.47  3/1/2005    , Swarthmore                             
                          Graham, Malone, Edgar, Warshawsky                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keystone  'A'                                      11:06.5h  
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                     11:16.3h  
  3 Goucher  'A'                                       12:20.7h  
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 5.33m  2/21/1987   Denise Shotwell                             
Kline Center: F 5.69m  12/12/2003  Tunisia Lacy, Shippensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roesler, Rose             FR Hagerstown C             5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 McCoubrie, Kaitlin        SO Gettysburg               5.09m   16-08.50 
  3 Hostetler, Kaitlyn        FR Messiah                  4.95m   16-03.00 
  4 Flatau, Taylor            JR Gettysburg               4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Aganovic, Sara            SO Goucher                  4.67m   15-04.00 
  6 Eugene, Ersikha           SR Messiah                  4.66m   15-03.50 
  7 Marcello, Carolyn         SO Gettysburg               4.65m   15-03.25 
  8 Barnes, Ashley            SO Hood                     4.52m   14-10.00 
  9 Williamson, Candance      JR Catholic                 4.49m   14-08.75 
 10 Nesfeder, Mary Paige      FR Catholic                 4.32m   14-02.25 
 11 Mills, Alyssa             JR Messiah                  4.30m   14-01.25 
 12 Campbell, Talcia          FR Widener                  4.28m   14-00.50 
 12 Storm, Katie              FR Hagerstown C             4.28m   14-00.50 
 14 Querfeld, Rebecca         FR Messiah                  4.24m   13-11.00 
 15 Maneval, Brooke           FR Messiah                  4.11m   13-06.00 
 16 Petrich, Kristina         SO Catholic                 4.08m   13-04.75 
 17 Belanco, Gabby            SO Keystone                 4.07m   13-04.25 
 18 Nat, Jackie               JR Keystone                 3.87m   12-08.50 
 19 Brady, Ariana             SO Keystone                 3.76m   12-04.00 
 20 Stetsyuk, Karina          FR Hood                     3.30m   10-10.00 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 6.79m  2/18/2012   Aaron Pannell                               
Kline Center: F 7.53m  12/12/2009  Anthony Wallace, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faith, Liam               FR Hagerstown C             6.72m   22-00.75 
  2 Andrews, Travis           SO Gettysburg               6.63m   21-09.00 
  3 Torres, Maleik            SO Keystone                 6.55m   21-06.00 
  4 Pannell, Aaron            SR Dickinson                6.11m   20-00.50 
  5 Haws, Josiah              SO Messiah                  6.08m   19-11.50 
  6 Etheridge, Josh           JR Keystone                 6.05m   19-10.25 
  7 Williams, Ricquann        FR Thaddeus Ste             5.96m   19-06.75 
  7 Randolph, Trey            FR Hagerstown C             5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                 5.92m   19-05.25 
 10 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               5.68m   18-07.75 
 11 Mukuwa, Kahembi           FR Hood                     5.60m   18-04.50 
 12 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                  5.47m   17-11.50 
 13 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic                 5.30m   17-04.75 
 14 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  5.24m   17-02.25 
 15 Nguyen, Loi               FR McDaniel                 5.18m   17-00.00 
 16 Black, Taylor             SO Dickinson                4.89m   16-00.50 
 17 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Hagerstown C             4.56m   14-11.50 
 18 Powell, Steven            SR Hood                     4.44m   14-07.00 
 -- Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson Alumni        X5.90m   19-04.25 
 -- Nichols, Jake             NA Unat-Hood               X5.65m   18-06.50 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 10.91m  2/4/2012    Ellie Mackintosh                           
Kline Center: F 11.75m  2/17/1996   Keli Caldwell, Millersville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCoubrie, Kaitlin        SO Gettysburg              11.23m   36-10.25 
  2 Link, Kristina            JR Dickinson               10.66m   34-11.75 
  3 Hostetler, Kaitlyn        FR Messiah                 10.47m   34-04.25 
  4 Roesler, Rose             FR Hagerstown C            10.33m   33-10.75 
  5 Flatau, Taylor            JR Gettysburg              10.17m   33-04.50 
  6 Waddell, Emily            FR Gettysburg              10.13m   33-03.00 
  7 Aganovic, Sara            SO Goucher                  9.99m   32-09.50 
  8 Campbell, Talcia          FR Widener                  9.94m   32-07.50 
  9 Eugene, Ersikha           SR Messiah                  9.59m   31-05.75 
 10 Williamson, Candance      JR Catholic                 9.42m   30-11.00 
 11 Marcello, Carolyn         SO Gettysburg               9.18m   30-01.50 
 12 Heymann, Jillian          FR Hood                     8.99m   29-06.00 
 13 Stafford, India           FR Keystone                 8.91m   29-02.75 
 14 King, Abbey               FR Messiah                  8.83m   28-11.75 
 15 Petrich, Kristina         SO Catholic                 8.67m   28-05.50 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 14.32m  2/25/2000   Rob Loosli                                 
Kline Center: F 14.42m  12/10/2004  Jason Patterson, Elizabethtown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faith, Liam               FR Hagerstown C            13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Mukuwa, Kahembi           FR Hood                    12.41m   40-08.75 
  3 Torres, Maleik            SO Keystone                12.39m   40-07.75 
  4 Haws, Josiah              SO Messiah                 11.85m   38-10.50 
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 3.35m  2/25/2012   H. Leahey, E. Mackintosh                    
Kline Center: F 3.49m  12/9/2005   Megan Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennonite         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olson, Rikka              FR Dickinson                3.45mD  11-03.75 
  2 Robison, Rachel           SO Messiah                  3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Broussard, Miranda        FR Widener                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Char, Amber               JR Widener                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Harris, Shauna            SO Widener                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Fusco, Jessica            SR Keystone                 2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Wilson, Brittany          SO Lebanon Vall             2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Fatzinger, Danielle       SO McDaniel                 2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Atkinson, Elizabeth       SO Gettysburg               2.30m    7-06.50 
 10 Weaver, Karrah            FR Hagerstown C             2.15m    7-00.50 
 10 Bunker, Chelsea           SO Hood                     2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Swissler, Margarita       JR Hood                        NH            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 5.00m  2/21/2009   Stephen Hendrix                             
Kline Center: F 4.90m  12/14/2009  Kevin Clark, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moses, Tim                FR Messiah                  4.90mF  16-00.75 
  2 Weir, Michael             SR Lebanon Vall             4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                 J4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Careccia, Mario           SO Keystone                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Conner, Zack              JR Widener                 J4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                 J4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 DiAngelis, Dominic        SR Lebanon Vall             3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Powell, Steven            SR Hood                     3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Dunn, Kyle                JR McDaniel                 2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Humiston, Ralph           FR Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Nichols, Jake             NA Unat-Hood               X3.80m   12-05.50 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 11.96m  12/9/2005   Iva Liou                                   
Kline Center: F 12.98m  2/1/1998    Ann Musser, Lebanon Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jada            FR Keystone                12.35m   40-06.25 
  2 Belasco, Sally            SO Dickinson               11.14m   36-06.75 
  3 Ferko, Gillian            JR Dickinson               11.10m   36-05.00 
  4 Rose, Meghan              SR Hood                    11.00m   36-01.25 
  5 Strickler, KateLynn       SR Keystone                10.39m   34-01.25 
  6 Appiah-Padi, Maafio       JR Goucher                  9.95m   32-07.75 
  7 Maneval, Brooke           FR Messiah                  9.67m   31-08.75 
  8 Mills, Alyssa             JR Messiah                  9.14m   30-00.00 
  9 Querfeld, Rebecca         FR Messiah                  9.07m   29-09.25 
 10 Zoschg, Kayla             FR Dickinson                9.06m   29-08.75 
 11 Lyons, Kathleen           JR Dickinson                8.70m   28-06.50 
 12 Booz, Natalie             FR Messiah                  8.68m   28-05.75 
 13 Hoff, Romita              JR Hood                     8.50m   27-10.75 
 14 Fatzinger, Danielle       SO McDaniel                 8.45m   27-08.75 
 15 Orazzi, Rachel            SO Keystone                 8.34m   27-04.50 
 16 Vesey, Megan              FR Keystone                 8.08m   26-06.25 
 17 Flatau, Taylor            JR Gettysburg               7.96m   26-01.50 
 18 Stetsyuk, Karina          FR Hood                     7.92m   26-00.00 
 19 Fogelsanger, Andrea       SO Messiah                  7.90m   25-11.00 
 20 Moore, Sophie             FR Dickinson                7.76m   25-05.50 
 21 Clark, Heather            SR Keystone                 7.68m   25-02.50 
 22 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                     7.67m   25-02.00 
 23 Lagasse, Peyton           SO Messiah                  7.08m   23-02.75 
 24 Gutierrez, Audrey         SO Goucher                  6.92m   22-08.50 
 25 Storm, Katie              FR Hagerstown C             6.10m   20-00.25 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 15.02m  2/28/2009   Anthony Abbate                             
Kline Center: F 16.62m  2/19/2011   Kelley Jackson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Kyle                JR McDaniel                12.83m   42-01.25 
  2 Black, Taylor             SO Dickinson               12.09m   39-08.00 
  3 Mayes, Jon                SR Keystone                12.03m   39-05.75 
  4 Kaszuba, C.J.             JR McDaniel                11.98m   39-03.75 
  5 Hinds, Andre              SO Gettysburg              11.68m   38-04.00 
  6 Creyer, Brandon           FR McDaniel                11.55m   37-10.75 
  7 Heavner, Connor           FR McDaniel                11.52m   37-09.50 
  8 Dunn-Devine, Kyle         FR Thaddeus Ste            11.51m   37-09.25 
  9 Miller, Thaddeus          FR Thaddeus Ste            11.49m   37-08.50 
 10 Miramontes, Luis          FR McDaniel                11.35m   37-03.00 
 11 Merkle, Zachary           FR Gettysburg              11.34m   37-02.50 
 12 Howard, Peter             JR Dickinson               11.27m   36-11.75 
 13 Horvath, Daniel           SO Dickinson               11.23m   36-10.25 
 14 Miller, Matthew           SO Messiah                 10.81m   35-05.75 
 15 Blockberger, James        SO Keystone                10.80m   35-05.25 
 16 Rosenthal, Kevin          FR McDaniel                10.74m   35-03.00 
 17 Spirk, Darren             SO Gettysburg              10.66m   34-11.75 
 18 Morris, Thomas            JR Dickinson               10.64m   34-11.00 
 19 Boyer, Brady              SO Hagerstown C            10.50m   34-05.50 
 19 Anderson, Arthur          FR Hagerstown C            10.50m   34-05.50 
 21 Tucker, Ronald            SO Thaddeus Ste            10.45m   34-03.50 
 22 Hathaway, Raeburn         SO Gettysburg              10.16m   33-04.00 
 23 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  9.95m   32-07.75 
 24 Donovan, Chris            FR Gettysburg               9.74m   31-11.50 
 25 Schnarrs, Eric            FR Hagerstown C             9.60m   31-06.00 
 26 Rock, Tim                 FR Keystone                 8.94m   29-04.00 
 27 Stone, Eric               SO Hood                     8.56m   28-01.00 
 28 Romano, Jeffrey           SO Gettysburg               8.07m   26-05.75 
 29 Ayer, Alexander           SR Hood                     8.05m   26-05.00 
 30 Ribeiro, Christian        JR Goucher                  6.73m   22-01.00 
 -- Stahley, Joe                 Dickinson Alumni       X12.66m   41-06.50 
 -- Caslin, Casey                Dickinson Alumni       X12.31m   40-04.75 
 -- Nichols, Jake             NA Unat-Hood              X11.22m   36-09.75 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 1.61m  3/8/2003    Jess Hill                                   
Kline Center: F 1.70m  2/13/1988   Ruth Smith, Millersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coker, Hadlee             FR Messiah                  1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Johnson, Marie            FR Messiah                  1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Link, Kristina            JR Dickinson                1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                     1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Flatau, Taylor            JR Gettysburg               1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Jimcosky, Amanda          FR Dickinson                1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Nesfeder, Mary Paige      FR Catholic                J1.43m    4-08.25 
  7 Mills, Alyssa             JR Messiah                  1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Stafford, India           FR Keystone                 1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Maneval, Brooke           FR Messiah                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Brady, Ariana             SO Keystone                 1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Nat, Jackie               JR Keystone                    NH            
 -- Storm, Katie              FR Hagerstown C                NH            
 -- Querfeld, Rebecca         FR Messiah                     NH            
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   DC Record: D 2.04m  4/4/2000    M. Scanish, A. Bridgeman                    
Kline Center: F 2.08m  3/9/1991    Mark Cunningham, Gettysburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avino, Stephen            SO Gettysburg               1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Aryeequaye, Robert        SO Keystone                J1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Rollow, Russell           SO Dickinson                1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                 J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 McRae, Alvin              FR Dickinson               J1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Hagerstown C             1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Etheridge, Josh           JR Keystone                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Dunn, Kyle                JR McDaniel                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Snyder, Chris             FR Hagerstown C             1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Randolph, Trey            FR Hagerstown C             1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Powell, Steven            SR Hood                     1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  1.43m    4-08.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  186        2) Messiah                    99   
    3) Gettysburg                  89        4) Widener                    64   
    5) Hood                        54        6) Hagerstown CC              52   
    7) Keystone                    44.50     8) McDaniel                   29   
    9) Catholic                    28       10) Goucher                    15   
   11) Lebanon Valley               2.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  191        2) Messiah                   101.50
    3) Hagerstown CC               95.50     4) Keystone                   80   
    5) Gettysburg                  53        6) McDaniel                   33   
    7) Thaddeus Stevens            19.50     8) Hood                       16   
    9) Goucher                     11       10) Catholic                   10.50
   11) Lebanon Valley               9       12) Widener                     4   
View: Mobile | Desktop