Recap | Results

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Navy vs. Catholic, Del State, UMBC, McDaniel - 1/18/2014            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                       Wesley A. Brown Field House, USNA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Sean                 UMBC                    6.95       7.07Q  1 
  2 Okeke, David                 Del State               6.98       7.09Q  2 
  3 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                    7.07       7.18q  2 
  4 Reid, Simon                  Del State               6.99       7.24q  1 
  5 Peteet, James                Del State               6.99       7.26q  1 
  6 Willis, Rex                  Navy                    7.16       7.26q  2 
  7 McCollum, Kelson             Navy                    7.05       7.27q  2 
  8 Baker, Kyle                  UMBC                    7.20       7.39q  1 
  9 Daley, Greg                  Catholic                7.45       7.59   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Sean                 UMBC                    7.07       7.06   10   
  2 Okeke, David                 Del State               7.09       7.07    8   
  3 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                    7.18       7.14    6   
  4 Willis, Rex                  Navy                    7.26       7.15    4   
  5 McCollum, Kelson             Navy                    7.27      x7.40  
  6 Baker, Kyle                  UMBC                    7.39       7.43    2   
  7 Peteet, James                Del State               7.26       8.30    1   
 -- Reid, Simon                  Del State               7.24         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T 21.48  1/20/1989   Clay Stackhouse                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowe, Stephen                Del State              21.56      22.29   2  10   
  2 Cooper, Sean                 UMBC                   22.06      22.62   2   8   
  3 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                   22.44      22.83   1   6   
  4 Willis, Rex                  Navy                   22.50      22.95   1   4   
  5 Okeke, David                 Del State              22.23      23.03   2   2   
  6 Baker, Kyle                  UMBC                   23.00      23.75   1   1   
  7 Reid, Simon                  Del State              22.24     x23.78   2 
  8 Drummond, Kevin              Catholic               24.99      24.91   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
        Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowe, Stephen                Del State              46.89      48.67I  2  10   
  2 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                   48.89      49.05I  2   8   
  3 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   49.00      49.17I  2   6   
  4 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                             x49.78   2 
  5 Soetje, Erick                UMBC                   50.25      50.21   2   4   
  6 Tucker, Nathaniel            Del State              50.34      50.94   1   2   
  7 Mansaray, Alpha              Del State              49.01     x51.32   2 
  8 Oxley, Darrius               UMBC                   50.55      51.40   1   1   
  9 Papp, Christopher            Catholic               55.00      56.02   1 
 10 Marzouka, Jamil              Catholic               59.00    1:00.34   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 1:02.73  1/22/2011   Aaron Younger, Rutgers                    
        Team: T 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                 1:05.52    1:05.95   2  10   
  2 Rice, John                   Navy                 1:07.70    1:07.82   2   8   
  3 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Del State            1:04.56    1:08.34   2   6   
  4 Schulties, Alex              UMBC                 1:09.00    1:09.01   1   4   
  5 Ekanayake, Asanka            UMBC                 1:08.90    1:09.22   1   2   
  6 Maclin, Jacob                Catholic             1:09.00    1:09.60   1   1   
  7 Ward, Raykeem                Del State            1:06.34    1:11.13   2 
  8 McLendon, Michael            UMBC                 1:12.27   x1:11.31   1 
  9 Roszyk, Collin               Catholic             1:09.00    1:11.41   1 
 -- Mighty, Andrew               Navy                           X1:07.39   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
        Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Nathaniel            Navy                            1:57.03   2  10   
  2 Hinton, Kai                  Navy                 1:54.00    1:57.09   2   8   
  3 Dunn, Max                    Navy                 1:56.78   x1:57.33   2 
  4 Johnson, Nick                UMBC                 1:54.00    1:57.51   2   6   
  5 Bolinger, Charles            UMBC                 1:54.00    1:58.13   2   4   
  6 Phillips, Rami               UMBC                 1:54.00   x1:58.81   2 
  7 Pointer, Bryan               Del State            1:54.45    2:00.38   2   2   
  8 Bradford, Maleek             Del State            2:01.34    2:05.32   1   1   
  9 Folarin, Ibukun              Del State            2:00.01   x2:07.58   1 
 10 Derks, Chris                 Catholic                        2:11.83   2 
 11 Taylor, Michael              Catholic             2:20.00    2:19.40   1 
 12 Gallagher, Dylan             Catholic             2:08.00   x2:21.08   1 
 13 Loomie, Kyle                 Catholic             2:20.00   x2:33.14   1 
 -- McCoy, Ryan                  Navy                 1:58.00   X2:04.01   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:28.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 2:24.65  1/21/2012   Aaron Lanzel, Unattached                  
        Team: T 2:23.51  3/1/1987    Lance Davidson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew                UMBC                 2:27.00    2:25.60I  10   
  2 Albino, Jake                 UMBC                 2:27.00    2:26.27I   8   
  3 Palermo, Nicholas            Navy                 2:27.00    2:27.95I   6   
  4 Genco, Ethan                 Navy                 2:30.00    2:30.69    4   
  5 Walker, William              Navy                 2:31.00   x2:33.55  
  6 Zamostny, Jake               McDaniel             2:34.50    2:35.39    2   
  7 Jones, Chris                 McDaniel             2:38.00    2:50.09    1   
  8 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel             2:59.55   x3:17.10  
 -- Nellis, Brett                Navy                 2:33.00   X2:34.93  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
        Team: T 4:01.56  3/6/2004    Erik Schmidt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Alexander        Navy                 4:16.00    4:22.42   10   
  2 Luckin, Jonathan             UMBC                 4:19.00    4:22.98    8   
  3 Pershall, Samuel             Navy                 4:17.00    4:23.68    6   
  4 Anske, Pat                   UMBC                 4:29.00    4:26.91    4   
  5 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel             4:38.00    4:30.71    2   
  6 Oliver, Terrell              Del State            4:17.35    4:32.93    1   
  7 Moore, Caleb                 Navy                 4:23.00   x4:32.94  
  8 Garduno, Marc                Del State            4:27.34    4:36.73  
  9 Heilman, James               McDaniel             4:43.00    4:41.93  
 10 Allnutt, Ethan               UMBC                 4:37.00   x4:48.81  
 11 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel             4:48.55   x5:00.31  
 -- Evans, Christopher           Navy                 4:25.00   X4:28.15  
 -- Farrell, Aidan               Navy                 4:28.00   X4:32.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.00  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
        Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maguire, Justin              Navy                 8:30.00    8:26.21I  10   
  2 Martin, Shay                 Navy                 8:32.00    8:27.68    8   
  3 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                 8:28.00   x8:33.48  
  4 Schuler, Eric                UMBC                 8:30.00    8:38.79    6   
  5 Hayslett, Austin             UMBC                 8:30.00    8:51.17    4   
  6 Semeon, Redatu               UMBC                 8:35.37   x8:57.80  
  7 Brewer, John                 Catholic             9:00.00    9:24.80    2   
  8 Garduno, Marc                Del State            9:38.56    9:46.88    1   
  9 Wood, Michael                Catholic             9:10.00    9:54.97  
 10 Dusterhaus, Keegan           McDaniel             9:35.00   10:48.50  
 -- Speir, Ryan                  Navy                 8:45.00   X8:57.49  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
        Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                    8.28       8.36   10   
  2 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.52       8.59    8   
  3 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Del State               8.35       8.60    6   
  4 Bryant, John                 Navy                    8.50      x8.70  
  5 Duruji, Jeremy               Navy                              x9.17  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
        Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                               3:15.56    3:22.15   10   
     1) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles         2) Mansaray, Alpha                
     3) Folarin, Ibukun                 4) Bradford, Maleek               
  2 Navy  'A'                                         3:18.50    3:25.11    8   
     1) Gainey, Nathan                  2) Vetere, Mark                   
     3) Rice, John                      4) Deterding, Nicholas            
  3 UMBC  'A'                                         3:21.00    3:26.29    6   
     1) Oxley, Darrius                  2) Ekanayake, Asanka              
     3) Rybak, John                     4) Soetje, Erick                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:53.00  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
        Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         7:30.20    7:53.61   10   
     1) Halbach, Nicholas               2) Haney, Caleb                   
     3) Harris, Glendrevious            4) Haynes, Nathaniel              
  2 UMBC  'A'                                         7:55.00    7:59.81    8   
     1) Albino, Jake                    2) Bolinger, Charles              
     3) Kereszetes, Andrew              4) Smith, Andrew                  
  3 McDaniel  'A'                                     8:14.93    8:43.58    6   
     1) Merkel, Peter                   2) Jones, Chris                   
     3) Zamostny, Jake                  4) Heilman, James                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
        Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                   1.99m      1.99m    6-06.25  10   
  2 Parker, Cody                 Navy                   1.89m      1.89m    6-02.25   8   
  3 Holian, Jesse                Navy                   1.84m     x1.74m    5-08.50 
  4 Daley, Greg                  Catholic                          1.69m    5-06.50   6   
 -- Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel               1.67m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.80m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
        Team: T 5.22m  1/23/1999   Matt Poirier                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                   4.80m      4.95mI  16-02.75  10   
  2 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                   4.90m      4.95mI  16-02.75   8   
  3 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                   4.80m     x4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Stott, Liam                  UMBC                   4.15m      4.35m   14-03.25   6   
  5 Carman, Thomas               UMBC                   4.20m      4.05m   13-03.50   4   
 -- Drablos, Joshua              Navy                                XNH            
 -- Rivard, Michael              Navy                             X4.50m   14-09.00 
 -- Matelli, Raymond             Navy                             X4.50m   14-09.00 
 -- Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                             X4.50m   14-09.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
        Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McKain, Randon               Navy                   6.89m      6.73m   22-01.00  10   
  2 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                   7.02m      6.42m   21-00.75   8   
  3 Wilson, Jordan               Del State              6.91m      6.28m   20-07.25   6   
  4 McCollum, Kelson             Navy                   6.60m     x6.12m   20-01.00 
  5 Daley, Greg                  Catholic                          5.54m   18-02.25   4   
  6 Nguyen, Loi                  McDaniel               6.00m      5.39m   17-08.25   2   
  7 Drummond, Kevin              Catholic               5.74m      5.17m   16-11.50   1   
  8 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel               6.00m      4.73m   15-06.25 
 -- Holian, Jesse                Navy                             X5.90m   19-04.25 
 -- Rivard, Michael              Navy                             X5.89m   19-04.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.45m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
        Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McKain, Randon               Navy                  14.29m     13.69m   44-11.00  10   
  2 Wilson, Jordan               Del State             14.40m     13.68m   44-10.75   8   
  3 Bryant, John                 Navy                  13.00m     12.85m   42-02.00   6   
  4 Nguyen, Loi                  McDaniel              12.80m     12.07m   39-07.25   4   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.70m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, Unattached                
        Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  16.00m     16.41mI  53-10.25  10   
  2 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                  15.99m     15.89mI  52-01.75   8   
  3 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  15.78m    x15.53m   50-11.50 
  4 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel              12.80m     12.61m   41-04.50   6   
  5 Heavner, Connor              McDaniel              11.50m     11.84m   38-10.25   4   
  6 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel              12.19m    x11.17m   36-07.75 
 -- Loy, Joseph                  Navy                            X15.14m   49-08.25 
 -- Petett, Derrick              Navy                            X14.18m   46-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 17.00m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
        Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Petett, Derrick              Navy                  18.35m     18.33mI  60-01.75  10   
  2 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  18.66m     17.75mI  58-03.00   8   
  3 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                  17.69m    x17.72mI  58-01.75 
 -- Buffone, Thomas              Navy                            X16.70m   54-09.50 
 -- Capote, David                Navy                            X15.53m   50-11.50 
 -- Swanson, Thomas              Navy                            X14.66m   48-01.25 
 -- Loy, Joseph                  Navy                            X13.46m   44-02.00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       256        2) UMBC                      106   
    3) Delaware State              74        4) McDaniel                   27   
    5) Catholic                    14                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop