Recap | Results

2011GuldenRelayResults

 
 
 
Licensed to Bucknell University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 05:08 PM
10th Annual Gulden Relays - 1/8/2011
Bucknell University
Results

Event 1 Women Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
Facility: F 32.54 2006 Mount St. Mary's
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bucknell 'A' 37.84
2 Umbc 'A' 38.45
3 Bucknell 'B' 41.01

Event 2 Men Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
Facility: F 29.62 1998 Lincoln
Bucknell: B 33.44 2007 MacLeod, Yehl, Coyne, MacFeeters
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umbc 'A' 32.73
2 Bucknell 'A' 32.79B
3 Unattached 'A' 34.43

Event 3 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 9:25.24
Facility: F 8:59.06 1997 George Mason
Bucknell: B 8:57.71 2001 Ryan, McConnell, McSwain, Bango
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 9:32.30
1) Liggett, Emily 2) Waksmunski, Emily
3) Holbrook, Erin 4) Tolli, Caroline
2 Bucknell 'B' 9:32.91
1) Lodato, Chelsea 2) Steinke, Amanda
3) Horleman, Erin 4) Fulmer, Stephanie
3 Bucknell 'C' 9:40.62
1) Braunegg, Beth 2) Grosskurth, Kelly
3) Hardenstine, Stephanie 4) Weisner, Kady
4 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 9:43.27
1) Kinsella, Megan 2) Smith, Colleen
3) Franke, Kathryn 4) Scott, Desiree
5 McDaniel 'A' 10:37.60
1) Wilson, Lindsay 2) Corson, Katie
3) Black, Missy 4) Peoples, Emily
-- Mount St. Mary's 'B' DNF
1) Skidmore, Dianne 2) Praydis, Christina
3) Clark, Molly 4) Greene, Shannon

Event 4 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 7:53.00
Facility: F 7:33.74 2004 Navy
Bucknell: B 7:29.44 1976 Bonasorte, Williamson, Butler, McLean
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'B' 8:00.39
1) Yamnicky, Robert 2) Schroeder, Jake
3) Brandstetter, Christian 4) Smith, Clay
2 Bucknell 'C' 8:01.21
1) Novakowski, Evan 2) Picardo, John
3) Sansone, Keith 4) Boyd, Chris
3 Bucknell 'A' 8:09.53
1) Erhard, Tyler 2) Logan, Dennis
3) Osterlin, Chris 4) Sacks, Chris
4 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 8:10.22
1) Orsulak, Joseph 2) Gibilisco, James
3) Swisko, Christopher 4) Gibilisco, Louis
5 Umbc 'A' 8:16.64
1) Jones, Roy 2) Hairfield, Patrick
3) Albino, Jake 4) Smith, Andrew

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 7.68
Facility: F 7.53 2008 A. Hines - Morgan St.
Bucknell: B 7.75 2004 Tolu Fayanjuola
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 DeCruise, Ashley Mount St. Ma 7.70q
2 Muccio, Christina Bucknell 8.11q
3 Malomo-Paris, Kiki UMBC 8.35q
4 Charles, Janay CCNY 8.46q
5 Dawkins, Leah CCNY 8.56q
6 Bolden, Dymesha Cheyney 8.61q
7 Juste, Victoria CCNY 10.13q
8 Reyes, Mariel CCNY 11.03q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Simone Cheyney 7.79q
2 Lipkins, Chantel Mount St. Ma 8.05q
3 Colbert, Imani UMBC 8.10q
4 Scott, Jasmine McDaniel 8.27q
5 Flagg, Jasmen CCNY 8.49q
6 Brown, Asha CCNY 8.54q
7 Byron, Sarah McDaniel 8.70q

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 7.68
Facility: F 7.53 2008 A. Hines - Morgan St.
Bucknell: B 7.75 2004 Tolu Fayanjuola
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dawkins, Leah CCNY 8.32
2 Flagg, Jasmen CCNY 8.41
3 Byron, Sarah McDaniel 8.54
4 Brown, Asha CCNY 8.58
5 Bolden, Dymesha Cheyney 8.63
6 Reyes, Mariel CCNY 9.80
Section 2 Finals
1 DeCruise, Ashley Mount St. Ma 7.69
2 Carter, Simone Cheyney 7.70
3 Lipkins, Chantel Mount St. Ma 7.95
4 Muccio, Christina Bucknell 8.14
5 Scott, Jasmine McDaniel 8.25
6 Charles, Janay CCNY 8.35
7 Malomo-Paris, Kiki UMBC 8.49
Preliminaries
4 Colbert, Imani UMBC
14 Juste, Victoria CCNY

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon - VMI
Bucknell: B 6.85 2009 Marlon Woods
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Chadwich Mount St. Ma 7.01q
2 Baker, Kyle UMBC 7.11q
3 Riley, Kamal Bucknell 7.19q
4 Kronmiller, Chuck McDaniel 7.83
5 Rose, Keron CCNY 8.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bell, Isaih Bucknell I 6.97q
2 thompson, kevin Unattached 7.10q
3 Balderson, Pat UMBC 7.22q
4 Alexander, Jemaal CCNY 7.43q
5 Sampson, David McDaniel 8.07
6 McDermott, Christopher CCNY 8.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Swope, Tyler Mount St. Ma 7.22q
2 Rollins, Joe McDaniel 7.23q
3 Koppenheffer, Ryan Unattached 7.45q
4 Ho, Johnson CCNY 7.45q
5 Ward, Najua CCNY 7.58
6 DiSalvo, Tony Unattached 7.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Grossman, Adam Unattached I 6.91q
2 Woods, Marlon Bucknell 7.05q
3 Teyibo, Oladosu UMBC 7.14q
4 McGarrigle, Thomas Bucknell 7.20q
5 Capasso, Slade Bucknell 7.47q
6 Rieser, Alex McDaniel 7.86
7 Lachman, Louis McDaniel 7.89

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon - VMI
Bucknell: B 6.85 2009 Marlon Woods
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McGarrigle, Thomas Bucknell 7.18
2 Balderson, Pat UMBC 7.24
3 Swope, Tyler Mount St. Ma 7.29
4 Koppenheffer, Ryan Unattached 7.39
5 Alexander, Jemaal CCNY 7.40
6 Capasso, Slade Bucknell 7.43
7 Ho, Johnson CCNY 7.73
8 Rollins, Joe McDaniel 8.01
Section 2 Finals
1 Grossman, Adam Unattached 6.80I
2 Brown, Chadwich Mount St. Ma 6.88I
3 thompson, kevin Unattached 6.97I
4 Bell, Isaih Bucknell 6.98I
5 Woods, Marlon Bucknell 7.07
6 Teyibo, Oladosu UMBC 7.18
7 Baker, Kyle UMBC 7.21
Preliminaries
8 Riley, Kamal Bucknell
17 Ward, Najua CCNY
18 Kronmiller, Chuck McDaniel
19 Rieser, Alex McDaniel
20 Lachman, Louis McDaniel
21 DiSalvo, Tony Unattached
22 Sampson, David McDaniel
23 McDermott, Christopher CCNY
24 Rose, Keron CCNY

Event 7 Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 1:16.04
Facility: F 1:13.22 2000 J. Helms - Navy
Bucknell: B 1:14.25 2009 Megan Hathaway
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Azor, Tabitha CCNY 1:32.57
2 Brown, Asha CCNY 1:33.23
Section 2
1 Leclercq, Lauren UMBC 1:22.14
2 Kerr, Olivia Bucknell 1:25.04
3 Corson, Katie McDaniel 1:27.52
4 Praydis, Christina Mount St. Ma 1:30.73
5 Greene, Shannon Mount St. Ma 1:33.46
Section 3
1 Mezebish, Cody UMBC 1:20.06
2 Crumbaugh, Katherine Mount St. Ma 1:22.65
3 Sans, Valerie Bucknell 1:24.68
Section 4
1 Jones, Kirsten UMBC 1:18.39
2 Adelola, Deborah UMBC 1:18.47
3 Vanagas, Nicole Mount St. Ma 1:25.88

Event 8 Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 1:05.20
Facility: F 1:02.24 1984 M. Geraghty - Bucknell
Bucknell: B 1:02.24 1984 Mike Geraghty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Naper, C.J. McDaniel 1:12.29
2 Ho, Johnson CCNY 1:15.33
3 Lachman, Louis McDaniel 1:15.89
4 Persaud, Eric CCNY 1:21.54
5 Sumpter, Daveed McDaniel 1:22.02
Section 2
1 Winslow, Ed Unattached 1:10.96
2 Brewington, Christopher Mount St. Ma 1:11.28
3 Falanga, Joseph Mount St. Ma 1:13.25
4 Rodney, Shodan CCNY 1:17.80
Section 3
1 Pradeep, Arjun UMBC 1:08.23
2 Constantinides, Jon UMBC 1:10.87
3 Touray, Bakary CCNY 1:12.67
Section 4
1 Arent, Rob Bucknell 1:06.53
2 Kymingham, Jason Mount St. Ma 1:09.20
3 Oubida, Bertrand CCNY 1:09.38
4 Duffy, Hayden Mount St. Ma 1:09.98

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC: E 8.80
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley - Howard
Bucknell: B 8.78 2007 Catherine Trentacoste
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Funk, Taylor Bucknell 9.27
2 Rovel-Jones, Fallon UMBC 9.29
2 Leacock, Jamie Bucknell 9.29
4 Snyder, Sarah Mount St. Ma 9.94
5 Dipaola, Tina UMBC 11.37

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Facility: F 7.99 2008 C. Kinney - Georgetown
Bucknell: B 8.12 2010 Andrew Yehl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Jason Bucknell 8.72
2 Nichols, Jake McDaniel 9.07
3 Nickas, Timothy Mount St. Ma 9.65
4 McDermott, Christopher CCNY 12.01
5 Persaud, Eric CCNY 12.97
Section 2
1 Proctor, Trae UMBC 8.21I
2 Devaud, Dominic Unattached 8.37
3 Mularz, Dan Bucknell 8.39
4 Brown, Keith UMBC 8.43
5 Pugh, Camal Unattached 8.50
6 Onto, Keith UMBC 8.53
7 FitzSimons, Thomas Mount St. Ma 8.65
8 Rybak, John UMBC 8.66

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 4:59.04
Facility: F 4:42.13 2006 R. Donahue - Unattached
Bucknell: B 4:52.41 1997 Julie Sweitzer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wilson, Lindsay McDaniel 5:23.30
2 Smith, Melissa Bucknell 5:28.10
3 Gruber, Kelly Unat-McDanie 5:28.49
4 Bryan, Stephanie Bucknell 5:30.67
5 Wilson, Keri UMBC 5:32.04
6 Crouse, Cortney UMBC 5:33.64
7 Wiemken, Lauren Bucknell 5:35.65
8 Spanfeller, Stefanie Bucknell 5:38.95
9 Black, Missy McDaniel 5:40.00
10 Azor, Tabitha CCNY 6:13.84
11 Acre, Kelsey Bucknell 6:25.15
12 Diallo, Houssainatou CCNY 7:07.84

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 4:14.90
Facility: F 4:03.20 1979 J. Derienzo - NYAC
Bucknell: B 4:04.54 1989 Steve West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krystek, DJ Bucknell 4:30.93
2 Jones, Tim UMBC 4:31.28
3 Ryan, Michael Bucknell 4:32.34
4 Charland, Brian Bucknell 4:33.32
5 Ryan, Timothy Bucknell 4:34.07
6 Balaban, Eric Bucknell 4:38.36
7 Strauss, David Bucknell 4:41.18
8 Stott, Liam UMBC 4:42.78
9 Wood, Eric UMBC 4:46.67
10 Carney, Ryne Bucknell 4:49.31
11 O'Brien, Justin Bucknell 4:50.93
12 D'Alessio, Dave Bucknell 4:53.73
13 Levundusky, steve Bucknell 4:55.78
14 Kercy, Gaiell-Mitchell CCNY 5:38.07
15 Afful, Kofi CCNY 5:40.03

Event 13 Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 4:04.87 1998 George Mason
Bucknell: B 4:05.44 2007 Trentacoste, James-Wintjen, Forer, Sawk
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 4:11.91
1) Zymet, Jennifer 2) Bretscher, Kristin
3) Hornock, Sasha 4) Casalnova, Hana
2 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 4:16.46
1) DeCruise, Ashlyn 2) Otu, Lily
3) DeCruise, Ashley 4) Scott, Desiree
3 Ccny 'A' 4:40.69
1) Charles, Janay 2) Flagg, Jasmen
3) Dawkins, Leah 4) Moore, Jhanna
4 Bucknell 'B' 4:44.90
1) Cardillo, Alyssa 2) Funk, Taylor
3) Fischman, Elizabeth 4) Schmidt, Victoria

Event 14 Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 3:25.93 1999 James Madison
Bucknell: B 3:32.21 2007 Boyle, Johnson, Macleod, Mooney
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 3:37.92
1) Eaton Hall, Jacob 2) Riley, Daniel
3) McGarrigle, Thomas 4) Donaldson, Jordan
2 Umbc 'A' 3:39.11
1) Young, Brandon 2) McLendon, Michael
3) Brown, Keith 4) Hewitson, Joshua
3 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:41.71
1) Kymingham, Jason 2) Brewington, Christopher
3) Swope, Tyler 4) Gibilisco, James
4 Ccny 'A' 3:44.66
1) Ward, Najua 2) Rodney, Shodan
3) Touray, Bakary 4) Oubida, Bertrand
5 McDaniel 'A' 3:46.78
1) Ways, James 2) Rollins, Joe
3) Quinn, Fonati 4) Naper, C.J.

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 9:58.94
Facility: F 9:26.60 1980 C. Ihrig - Penn St.
Bucknell: B 9:46.27 1985 Gabi Czaja
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens, Jennifer Unattached 10:40.56
2 Gruber, Kelly Unat-McDanie 11:07.57
3 Arnold, Megan UMBC 11:23.03
4 McGovern, Kirsten UMBC 11:23.47
5 Peoples, Emily McDaniel 12:13.01
6 Fleischer, Roxanne Unat-McDanie 12:24.20
7 Martin, Jasmine UMBC 12:51.81

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 8:27.20
Facility: F 8:08.10 1983 B. Reifsnyder - Bucknell
Bucknell: B 8:05.04 1985 Brian Harshman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caroleo, Mark Unattached 8:46.97
2 Cowing, TJ UMBC 8:49.89
3 McGee, Brandan UMBC 9:01.14
4 Bernard, Dylan Mount St. Ma 9:02.37
5 Eldridge, Tom UMBC 9:39.25
6 Caskey, Sean Mount St. Ma 9:39.44
7 Albright, Jesse Mount St. Ma 9:56.22
8 Canizales, Alejandro CCNY 11:01.31

Event 17 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
ECAC: E 12:08.64
Facility: F 11:55.20 1996 George Mason
Bucknell: B 11:35.10 2002 Bango, Lanewala, McSwain, McConnell
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'C' 12:38.63
1) Weisner, Kady 2) Bettner, Leah
3) Hardenstine, Stephanie 4) Liggett, Emily
2 Bucknell 'B' 12:41.37
1) Braunegg, Beth 2) Horleman, Erin
3) Grosskurth, Kelly 4) Foley, Eileen
3 Bucknell 'A' 12:41.56
1) Fulmer, Stephanie 2) Waksmunski, Emily
3) Holbrook, Erin 4) Chodoff, Alaina
4 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 13:16.79
1) Smith, Colleen 2) Skidmore, Dianne
3) Franke, Kathryn 4) Kinsella, Megan

Event 18 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
IC4A: I 10:19.70
Facility: F 9:55.86 2004 Navy
Bucknell: B 9:53.04 1979 McAndrew, Lockett, Debraggio, Buckheit
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umbc 'A' 10:37.37
1) Jones, Roy 2) Hairfield, Patrick
3) Smith, Andrew 4) Albino, Jake
2 Bucknell 'A' 10:39.79
1) Horning, Dustin 2) Mularz, Dan
3) Brandstetter, Christian 4) Novakowski, Evan
3 Bucknell 'C' 10:44.88
1) Schroeder, Jake 2) Castranova, Guy
3) Boyd, Chris 4) Sansone, Keith
4 Bucknell 'B' 10:46.68
1) Yamnicky, Robert 2) Riley, Daniel
3) Picardo, John 4) Smith, Clay
5 Ccny 'A' 13:15.64
1) Kercy, Gaiell-Mitchell 2) Ho, Johnson
3) Persaud, Eric 4) Afful, Kofi

Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 1:44.26 2007 UMBC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 1:46.07
1) Hornock, Sasha 2) Muccio, Christina
3) Bretscher, Kristin 4) Zymet, Jennifer
2 Cheyney 'A' 1:50.83
1) Bolden, Dymesha 2) Carter, Simone
3) Sweet, Veronica 4) Lyke, Ayasha
3 Ccny 'A' 1:53.34
1) Brown, Asha 2) Charles, Janay
3) Flagg, Jasmen 4) Dawkins, Leah
4 McDaniel 'A' 1:56.24
1) Scott, Jasmine 2) Corson, Katie
3) Garnett, Jennifer 4) Byron, Sarah

Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 1:30.51 2007 UMBC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ccny 'A' 1:39.01
1) Ho, Johnson 2) Rodney, Shodan
3) Ward, Najua 4) Oubida, Bertrand
2 McDaniel 'C' 1:39.98
1) Naper, C.J. 2) Rieser, Alex
3) Kronmiller, Chuck 4) Shives, Cody
Section 2
1 Bucknell 'A' 1:32.69
1) Woods, Marlon 2) Riley, Kamal
3) McGarrigle, Thomas 4) Bell, Isaih
2 Umbc 'A' 1:34.05
1) Baker, Kyle 2) Balderson, Pat
3) Cooper, Sean 4) Teyibo, Oladosu
3 Unattached 'A' 1:35.54
1) Grossman, Adam 2) Koppenheffer, Ryan
3) Winslow, Ed 4) DiSalvo, Tony

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 3:52.54
Facility: F 3:46.32 2000 Maryland
Bucknell: B 3:47.13 2000 McSwain, Daniels, Wolfgang, Bango
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Umbc 'B' 4:37.44
1) Crouse, Cortney 2) Arnold, Megan
3) Wilson, Keri 4) Dipaola, Tina
2 Ccny 'A' 4:53.01
1) Brown, Asha 2) Azor, Tabitha
3) Flagg, Jasmen 4) Charles, Janay
-- Bucknell 'C' DNF
1) Kerr, Olivia 2) Wiemken, Lauren
3) Sans, Valerie 4) Fischman, Elizabeth
Section 2
1 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 4:03.37
1) Vanagas, Nicole 2) DeCruise, Ashlyn
3) Crumbaugh, Katherine 4) Otu, Lily
2 Umbc 'A' 4:03.66
1) Jones, Kirsten 2) Leclercq, Lauren
3) Mezebish, Cody 4) Adelola, Deborah
3 Bucknell 'A' 4:07.55
1) Casalnova, Hana 2) Leacock, Jamie
3) Lodato, Chelsea 4) Muccio, Christina
4 Bucknell 'B' 4:28.99
1) Jones, Hannah 2) Tolli, Caroline
3) Cardillo, Alyssa 4) Steinke, Amanda

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 3:19.90
Facility: F 3:15.05 1999 Hampton
Bucknell: B 3:15.51 2006 Boyle, Corbetta, MacLeod, Bonelli
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Umbc 'B' 3:43.44
1) Constantinides, Jon 2) Jones, Tim
3) McGee, Brandan 4) Cowing, TJ
2 Bucknell 'D' 3:44.97
1) Charland, Brian 2) D'Alessio, Dave
3) O'Brien, Justin 4) Carney, Ryne
3 Bucknell 'C' 3:56.41
1) Levundusky, steve 2) Krystek, DJ
3) Strauss, David 4) Balaban, Eric
Section 2
1 Bucknell 'A' 3:27.27
1) Eaton Hall, Jacob 2) Logan, Dennis
3) Powell, Andrew 4) Donaldson, Jordan
2 Umbc 'A' 3:31.39
1) Hewitson, Joshua 2) Pradeep, Arjun
3) Baker, Kyle 4) Young, Brandon
3 Bucknell 'B' 3:40.02
1) Osterlin, Chris 2) Sacks, Chris
3) Barbier, Greg 4) Capasso, Slade
4 Ccny 'A' 3:52.81
1) Ward, Najua 2) Touray, Bakary
3) Oubida, Bertrand 4) Rodney, Shodan

Event 23 Women Long Jump
================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m
Facility: F 20-08 1997 A. Brown - George Mason
Bucknell: B 19-01.50 1998 Jen Rice
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lipkins, Chantel Mount St. Ma 5.49m
FOUL FOUL 5.49m FOUL FOUL 5.23m
2 Otu, Lily Mount St. Ma 5.46m
5.15m 5.46m 5.33m 5.34m FOUL 5.26m
3 Romanelli, Alexandra Bucknell 5.35m
FOUL 5.23m 5.12m 5.18m 5.30m 5.35m
4 Brightful, Chowan UMBC 5.31m
FOUL 4.95m 5.31m FOUL 5.19m 5.10m
5 Malomo-Paris, Kiki UMBC 5.28m
4.87m 5.02m 5.10m 5.28m FOUL 4.87m
6 Cardillo, Alyssa Bucknell 5.18m
FOUL FOUL 4.99m FOUL 5.18m FOUL
6 Robinson, Teika Mount St. Ma 5.18m
FOUL 4.86m 5.10m 5.00m FOUL 5.18m
8 Canfield, Sarah Bucknell 4.99m
4.67m 4.99m 4.92m 4.70m 4.93m 4.37m
9 Dawkins, Leah CCNY 4.65m
FOUL 4.65m 4.30m
10 Frate, Meghan Bucknell 4.57m
4.57m FOUL FOUL
11 Dubois, Hanna Mount St. Ma 4.54m
4.54m FOUL FOUL
12 Charles, Janay CCNY 4.34m
FOUL 4.34m FOUL
-- Brown, Asha CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 24 Men Long Jump
================================================================
IC4A: I 7.02m
Facility: F 25-00 2003 N. Powell - Bucknell
Bucknell: B 25-00 2003 Noel Powell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devaud, Dominic Unattached 6.25m
6.22m 6.05m 6.25m 6.08m FOUL 6.14m
2 Brown, Jason S.W.I.F.T. r 5.74m
5.74m 5.42m 5.69m
3 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 5.64m
5.29m 5.64m 5.64m
4 Teyibo, Oladosu UMBC 5.33m
5.33m FOUL FOUL
-- Cooper, Sean UMBC FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Rybak, John UMBC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Bell, Isaih Bucknell 6.98m
6.98m FOUL 6.76m FOUL 6.30m FOUL
2 Pendleton, Brian Unattached 6.72m
6.28m 6.33m 6.36m FOUL 6.72m 6.25m
3 Onto, Keith UMBC 6.71m
6.36m 4.92m 6.31m 6.33m 6.39m 6.71m
4 Prieto, Alex Bucknell 6.47m
6.42m 6.47m FOUL 6.19m FOUL 6.44m
5 Holmes, Ray Bucknell 6.27m
5.11m FOUL 6.22m FOUL 6.27m FOUL
6 Nickas, Timothy Mount St. Ma 6.19m
FOUL FOUL 6.19m
7 Ha, Steven Mount St. Ma 5.63m
FOUL FOUL 5.63m
8 Maldari, Christopher Mount St. Ma 5.60m
5.32m 5.60m 5.55m
-- FitzSimons, Thomas Mount St. Ma DNF
-- Huguley, Quinton Mount St. Ma DNF

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
================================================================
ECAC: E 16.00m
Facility: F 68-06.50 2006 J. Leatherman - Unattached
Bucknell: B 65-07.50 2007 Majorie Grap
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ostasewski, Morgan Mount St. Ma 16.12mE
FOUL FOUL 15.30m 15.34m 16.12m 14.63m
2 Deller, Amanda UMBC 15.98m
15.49m FOUL 15.39m FOUL 15.98m FOUL
3 Pierce, Margaret Mount St. Ma 15.18m
14.83m 14.24m FOUL 15.18m FOUL FOUL
4 Monaghan, Abigail Bucknell 14.90m
14.88m 14.90m 13.86m 14.47m FOUL FOUL
5 Misko, Rebecca Bucknell 13.08m
12.13m 13.08m 12.50m 12.98m 12.92m 12.60m
6 Mayne, Emma UMBC 12.52m
12.52m 11.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.18m
7 Robinson, Chrissy UMBC 12.42m
12.29m 11.91m FOUL 12.42m FOUL FOUL
8 Midles, Madeleine Mount St. Ma 12.36m
FOUL 11.61m 12.36m 12.33m 12.04m 12.09m
9 Wahls, Kathryn Bucknell 12.13m
12.13m 12.05m 11.76m
10 Dubois, Hanna Mount St. Ma 11.47m
11.47m 10.89m 11.45m

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
================================================================
IC4A: I 16.80m
Facility: F 67-07.50 2004 T. Carey - St. Francis
Bucknell: B 65-10.50 2007 Tyler Hoffman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webster, Luke Bucknell 13.27m
13.13m FOUL 12.60m 12.66m 13.27m FOUL
1 Stinsman, Raymond UMBC 13.27m
11.01m FOUL 12.71m 12.71m 13.27m FOUL
3 Coulson, Alan Mount St. Ma 12.31m
12.31m 12.24m FOUL
4 Koullias, Stephen Bucknell 12.15m
11.96m 12.13m 12.15m
5 Dwyer, Mike Mount St. Ma 12.04m
12.04m FOUL 10.63m
6 Mayne, Joshua UMBC 11.76m
11.76m FOUL 11.44m
7 Oroho, James Mount St. Ma 10.25m
FOUL 10.25m FOUL
-- Hernandez, Carlos McDaniel ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Joseph, Leonard Bucknell 17.31mI
15.90m 17.18m 17.31m 16.50m 16.52m 16.84m
2 Barr, Tom Bucknell 15.50m
FOUL 13.32m FOUL FOUL 15.23m 15.50m
3 McDearmon, Cameron UMBC 15.21m
15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brooks, Aaron UMBC 15.15m
14.22m 15.15m 15.00m FOUL 14.87m FOUL
5 Shapiro, Zachary Bucknell 15.06m
14.23m 15.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mottola, Ted Bucknell 13.53m
13.09m 13.15m 12.77m FOUL 13.53m FOUL
7 Robinson, Nigel Unattached 12.80m
12.80m 12.58m 12.28m FOUL 12.76m FOUL

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
ECAC: E 3.60m
Facility: F 13-04.25 2007 M. Buczko - Bucknell
Bucknell: B 13-05.50 2005 Melanie Buczko
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vanek, Allison Mount St. Ma 3.45m
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O O XXX
2 Frey, Rebecca Bucknell 3.30m
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O XXO XXX
3 Schellenberger, Autumn Bucknell 3.15m
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P O XO XXO XXX
3 Ando, Emily Bucknell 3.15m
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XO O XXX
5 Huber, Jessica Mount St. Ma 3.00m
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P O XXX
-- Walker, Laura UMBC NH
-- Mancil, Ashley Unattached NH
-- Meissner, Jacqueline Unattached NH
-- Rudd, Kirstin Bucknell NH
2.70
XXX
-- Gula, Heather Mount St. Ma NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
IC4A: I 4.80m
Facility: F 17-07.25 2003 J. Scott - Allegeny
Bucknell: B 17-03 2000 Dave Pomfret
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nevarez, Martin UMBC 4.65m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Devaud, Dominic Unattached 4.50m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P XO X
2 Markwalter, Daniel Bucknell J4.50m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O O XXO XXX
2 Caldwell, David Unattached 4.50m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO XXO O XXX
5 Nickas, Timothy Mount St. Ma J4.35m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO O XXO XXX
5 FitzSimons, Thomas Mount St. Ma 4.35m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P XXO XO XXX
5 Weismiller, Scott Bucknell J4.35m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXO XXX
8 Fitzgerald, Drew Bucknell 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O XXX
8 Onto, Keith UMBC J4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P O XO XXX
8 Witter, Nathaniel Bucknell 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O XXX
8 Rice, Scott Mount St. Ma J4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P O XO XXX
12 Wilson, Samuel UMBC 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
P XXO XXX
12 Skovira, John Bucknell 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
O XO XXX
14 Chappell, Brent Unattached 3.90m
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
-- Kshimetski, Sean UMBC NH
-- Ferguson, Ian Bucknell NH

Event 29 Women High Jump
================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m
Facility: F 5-10 1982 K. Gaito - Unattached
Bucknell: B 5-08 2007 Amy Mantush
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brightful, Chowan UMBC 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Dipaola, Tina UMBC 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO O XXX
2 Lutzker, Laura Bucknell 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Batchelor, Jasmine UMBC 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O XXX
4 Bettner, Leah Bucknell 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
-- Shultze, Amanda Bucknell NH
1.40
XXX
-- Schmidt, Victoria Bucknell NH
1.40
XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump
================================================================
IC4A: I 2.04m
Facility: F 7-00 1995 S. Blais - Villanova
Bucknell: B 6-10.75 1982 Ted Lewis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drammeh, Momodou UMBC 1.99m
1.60 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
1 Fitzgerald, Drew Bucknell J1.99m
1.60 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Powell, Andrew Bucknell 1.94m
1.60 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Brown, Jason Bucknell J1.89m
1.60 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Hruch, Nicholas Bucknell 1.89m
1.60 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
6 Obemeata, Aboshioma UMBC 1.84m
1.60 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O PPP XXO XXO XXX
7 FitzSimons, Thomas Mount St. Ma 1.79m
1.60 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
PPP O O PPP XXX
8 Nickas, Timothy Mount St. Ma 1.74m
1.60 1.74 1.79
O XO XXX
-- Rybak, John UMBC NH
-- Shives, Cody McDaniel NH
1.60
XXX

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
ECAC: E 11.90m
Facility: F 40-09.50 1999 D. Brown - Cornell
Bucknell: B 41-01.50 1988 Jill Wise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Romanelli, Alexandra Bucknell 11.20m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.20m FOUL 10.81m
2 Robinson, Teika Mount St. Ma 10.83m
10.43m 10.41m 10.55m FOUL 10.45m 10.83m
3 Krause, Casey Bucknell 10.79m
10.53m 10.58m 10.79m 10.65m 10.54m 10.37m
4 Canfield, Sarah Bucknell 10.40m
10.30m FOUL 10.40m FOUL FOUL 10.06m
5 Frate, Meghan Bucknell 10.00m
FOUL FOUL 9.95m FOUL 10.00m 9.95m
-- Batchelor, Jasmine UMBC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Newman, Yanique CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Dawkins, Leah CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
================================================================
IC4A: I 14.30m
Facility: F 51-09.75 2003 J. Gooden - Towson
Bucknell: B 50-03.50 1977 Bill Gravely
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGuire, Kevin Bucknell 13.41m
FOUL FOUL 13.30m FOUL 13.41m FOUL
2 Proctor, Trae UMBC 13.05m
13.05m 12.95m FOUL
3 Drammeh, Momodou UMBC 12.39m
12.39m 12.23m FOUL
4 Brown, Jason S.W.I.F.T. r 12.30m
12.27m 12.01m 12.30m
5 Oubida, Bertrand CCNY 11.39m
11.37m FOUL 11.39m
-- McDermott, Christopher CCNY FOUL
Flight 2
1 Waithe, Steve Unattached 14.50mI
14.48m 14.50m 13.28m 12.48m 13.93m PASS
2 Ha, Steven Mount St. Ma 13.89m
13.69m 13.89m 13.51m 12.59m FOUL 13.82m
3 Pendleton, Brian Unattached 13.83m
13.52m FOUL 13.39m 13.43m 13.83m 13.69m
4 Obemeata, Aboshioma UMBC 13.78m
FOUL 13.51m 13.77m FOUL 12.69m 13.78m
5 Prieto, Alex Bucknell 13.67m
13.43m FOUL 13.67m 13.17m 13.62m 13.49m
6 Holmes, Ray Bucknell 13.53m
FOUL FOUL 13.53m PASS 13.24m PASS
7 Kubinski, Dan Bucknell 13.20m
13.05m 13.20m 13.03m 12.96m FOUL 12.97m

Event 33 Women Shot Put
================================================================
ECAC: E 13.50m
Facility: F 55-04.25 2002 C. Borel - UMBC
Bucknell: B 47-10.75 2010 Chelsea Musante
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Deller, Amanda UMBC 14.06mE
14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Robinson, Chrissy UMBC 12.64m
12.47m 12.31m FOUL 11.64m FOUL 12.64m
3 Misko, Rebecca Bucknell 12.40m
11.80m FOUL 12.40m 11.91m FOUL FOUL
4 Ostasewski, Morgan Mount St. Ma 12.06m
11.49m FOUL 12.06m 11.34m 11.57m 11.57m
5 Rycek, Laura Bucknell 11.86m
10.79m 11.03m 11.86m FOUL 11.53m 11.50m
6 Dickman, Kelsey McDaniel 11.16m
10.49m 11.11m FOUL 11.16m FOUL FOUL
7 Trahan, Sarah Bucknell 10.60m
10.17m 10.60m 10.50m 10.52m 10.32m 10.42m
8 Pierce, Margaret Mount St. Ma 10.35m
FOUL 10.22m 10.34m 10.18m 9.95m 10.35m
9 Midles, Madeleine Mount St. Ma 10.10m
9.07m 10.10m 9.81m
10 Newman, Yanique CCNY 7.55m
FOUL 7.55m 7.34m
-- Mayne, Emma UMBC FOUL

Event 34 Men Shot Put
================================================================
IC4A: I 15.60m
Facility: F 61-05 2007 K. Kirton - UMES
Bucknell: B 54-00.50 2008 Tim Medlock
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barr, Tom Bucknell 15.50m
FOUL 14.88m 15.50m 14.79m 15.30m 14.65m
2 Marcott, Quinten Bucknell 15.39m
14.42m 14.79m 14.98m FOUL 15.03m 15.39m
3 Shapiro, Zachary Bucknell 14.70m
FOUL 14.70m FOUL 14.38m FOUL FOUL
4 McDearmon, Cameron UMBC 14.36m
14.36m 13.87m FOUL FOUL 13.56m FOUL
5 Brooks, Aaron UMBC 14.02m
14.02m 13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Koullias, Stephen Bucknell 13.79m
13.79m 13.58m 13.26m 12.55m 13.33m 13.58m
7 Stinsman, Raymond UMBC 13.64m
FOUL 12.65m 13.26m 13.26m 13.20m 13.64m
8 Coulson, Alan Mount St. Ma 13.57m
13.18m 12.85m FOUL FOUL 13.57m FOUL
9 Mayne, Joshua UMBC 12.86m
12.86m 12.17m FOUL
10 Webster, Luke Bucknell 12.18m
FOUL 12.18m 11.25m
11 Dwyer, Mike Mount St. Ma 11.89m
11.74m 11.89m 11.85m
12 Oroho, James Mount St. Ma 11.10m
11.10m 10.84m FOUL
13 Hernandez, Carlos McDaniel 10.32m
10.32m 9.84m 10.00m
14 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 9.35m
9.31m 9.14m 9.35m
View: Mobile | Desktop