Recap | Results

                          Coach I Invite - 1/30/2010                           
                  Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, PA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin & Marshall                                10:48.60  
  2 Ursinus                                            11:03.46  
  3 Ursinus  'B'                                       12:18.98  
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall                                 8:30.52  
  2 McDaniel                                            8:38.78  
  3 Franklin & Marshall  'B'                            8:55.35  
  4 Franklin & Marshall  'C'                            9:24.62  
  5 Ursinus  'C'                                        9:29.23  
  6 Ursinus  'B'                                        9:36.63  
  7 Ursinus                                             9:59.67  
 
Event 3  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall                                 4:32.17  
  2 McDaniel                                            4:38.80  
 
Event 4  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall                                 3:36.10  
  2 Psu Track Club Team                                 3:36.45  
  3 McDaniel                                            3:51.68  
  4 West Chester                                        3:57.88  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krebs, Jill                  Unat-McDaniel         11:04.45  
  2 Fleischer, Roxanne           McDaniel              11:18.53  
  3 Farrelly, Kelly              Franklin & Marsh      11:28.66  
  4 Tetla, Michelle              Ursinus               11:31.96  
  5 Peoples, Emily               McDaniel              11:47.80  
  6 Shelley, Mary Kate           Franklin & Marsh      11:48.20  
  7 Austin, Mallory              Millersville          12:10.20  
  8 Schadt, Chelsie              Ursinus               12:14.99  
  9 Hollenbach, Rebecca          Ursinus               12:17.96  
 10 Capp, Margaret               Franklin & Marsh      12:32.96  
 11 Hajjar, Emily                McDaniel              12:45.25  
 12 Morris, Alexandra            Ursinus               13:22.76  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelvey, Rob                  McDaniel               9:05.55  
  2 Bell, Ryan                   Franklin & Marsh       9:08.42  
  3 Bowman, Kevin                McDaniel               9:22.53  
  4 Trott, Sean                  Unattached             9:25.93  
  5 Basarab, Darrell             Franklins flyers       9:29.89  
  6 Mussleman, Andrew            Millersville           9:32.30  
  7 Olsen, Eric                  Franklin & Marsh       9:37.77  
  8 Dimidio, Dante               Ursinus                9:37.85  
  9 Wesalo, Josh                 Franklin & Marsh       9:41.06  
 10 Geigle, Nick                 Unat-West Cheste       9:45.55  
 11 Morrison, Ben                Millersville           9:45.57  
 12 Parker, Michael              Millersville           9:45.63  
 13 Walton, Paul                 Millersville           9:54.60  
 14 Lisachenko, Bogdan           Ursinus               10:14.47  
 15 Senske, Chris                Ursinus               10:32.64  
 16 Longenecker, Tyler           Millersville          10:33.78  
 17 Trombetta, Dominick          Franklin & Marsh      12:03.88  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yodis, Rachael               Unattached             5:37.06  
  2 Teevens, Alexis              Franklin & Marsh       5:38.15  
  3 Donatone, Stephanie          Ursinus                5:55.10  
  4 Grogan, Bridget              Franklin & Marsh       5:57.80  
  5 Tetla, Michelle              Ursinus                6:00.35  
  6 Hollenbach, Rebecca          Ursinus                6:07.70  
  7 Schadt, Chelsie              Ursinus                6:10.85  
  8 Dever, Lauren                Franklin & Marsh       6:14.44  
  9 Fink, Sarah                  Millersville           6:14.49  
 10 McDermott, Meghan            Ursinus                6:31.51  
 11 Hubert, Sage                 Ursinus                6:33.28  
 12 Yanessa, Deb                 Ursinus                6:41.81  
 13 Morris, Alexandra            Ursinus                6:44.04  
 14 Savitz, Caroline             Ursinus                6:53.85  
 15 Minning, Allie               Ursinus                6:58.98  
 16 Brienza, Gina                Ursinus                7:02.28  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garavel, Justin              Ursinus                4:44.89  
  2 Kelvey, Rob                  McDaniel               4:45.10  
  3 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & Marsh       4:46.47  
  4 Dekker, Franklin             Franklin & Marsh       4:48.29  
  5 Blancero, Francis            Franklin & Marsh       4:52.37  
  6 Marra, Andrew                Franklin & Marsh       4:53.94  
  7 Shriver, Ron                 McDaniel               4:54.12  
  8 Conley, Brian                M.O.T. Harriers        4:54.17  
  9 Gapinski, Mark               Ursinus                4:55.04  
 10 Raffman, David               Franklin & Marsh       4:57.10  
 11 Stortz, Sam                  Ursinus                4:59.16  
 12 Crutchley, Cody              Unat-McDaniel          5:00.04  
 13 Imbemba, Brett               Ursinus                5:00.05  
 14 Lehmann, Torin               McDaniel               5:01.07  
 15 Godoy, Brett                 Ursinus                5:02.26  
 16 Long, Bob                    Psu Track Club T       5:05.59  
 17 Snyder, Tim                  Unat-McDaniel          5:05.80  
 18 Johnson, Kyle                Millersville           5:07.08  
 19 DiCaprio, Adam               Ursinus                5:11.42  
 20 Lisachenko, Bogdan           Ursinus                5:12.58  
 21 Senske, Chris                Ursinus                5:13.02  
 22 Lozuaway-McComsey, Trist     Ursinus                5:19.20  
 23 Kinley, Ben                  M.O.T. Harriers        5:22.97  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Lauren            Ursinus                2:31.39  
  2 Nichols, Emma                McDaniel               2:33.43  
  3 Yanocha, Karle               Psu Track Club T       2:39.26  
  4 Donatone, Stephanie          Ursinus                2:40.89  
  5 Kellogg, Jordan              Ursinus                2:47.67  
  6 Yanessa, Deb                 Ursinus                2:48.69  
  7 Martikainen-Watche, Gret     Ursinus                2:56.08  
  8 McDermott, Meghan            Ursinus                2:58.65  
  9 Hubert, Sage                 Ursinus                2:59.45  
 10 Savitz, Caroline             Ursinus                3:00.04  
 11 Callahan, Katie              Ursinus                3:03.29  
 12 Brienza, Gina                Ursinus                3:04.00  
 13 Minning, Allie               Ursinus                3:05.68  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rape, Aaron                  Psu Track Club T       2:01.51  
  2 Lancaster, Anthony           Unat-West Cheste       2:02.73  
  3 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               2:02.93  
  4 Garavel, Justin              Ursinus                2:05.31  
  5 Arce, Angelo                 Franklin & Marsh       2:06.67  
  6 Anno, Kwaku                  Franklin & Marsh       2:06.79  
  7 Imbemba, Brett               Ursinus                2:06.95  
  8 Ryder, John                  Ursinus                2:07.97  
  9 Mosher, Ben                  Ursinus                2:08.63  
 10 Godoy, Brett                 Ursinus                2:10.09  
 11 Rothman, Exra                Franklin & Marsh       2:10.13  
 12 Nieto, Ben                   Psu Track Club T       2:10.87  
 13 DiCaprio, Adam               Ursinus                2:11.05  
 14 Long, Bob                    Psu Track Club T       2:11.29  
 15 Devolites, Sean              Unat-West Cheste       2:12.21  
 16 Stortz, Sam                  Ursinus                2:12.41  
 17 Gapinski, Mark               Ursinus                2:13.16  
 18 Almy, Amos                   Ursinus                2:16.34  
 19 Nunn, Brien                  Millersville           2:16.79  
 20 Lozuaway-McComsey, Trist     Ursinus                2:18.05  
 21 Keen, Justin                 Psu Track Club T       2:18.46  
 22 Wenrich, Steve               Unat-West Cheste       2:21.91  
 23 Doherty, Robin               Psu Track Club T       2:22.94  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & Marsh         62.85  
  2 Corson, Katie                McDaniel                 63.52  
  3 Goldstein, Lauren            Ursinus                  63.99  
  4 Lammers, Lauren              Ursinus                  67.03  
  5 Hanus, Hilary                McDaniel                 67.78  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ways, James                  McDaniel                 52.71   1 
  2 Reese, Alex                  Psu Track Club T         53.22   1 
  3 Desiderio, Albert            Ursinus                  53.26   2 
  4 Pasquerette, Kevin           Millersville             54.43   1 
  5 Myers, Aaron                 Franklin & Marsh         55.29   1 
  6 Ryder, John                  Ursinus                  55.62   1 
  7 Wilkinson, Nicholas          Psu Track Club T         55.74   1 
  8 Stewart, Kevin               Psu Track Club T         56.65   2 
  9 Gochal, Anthony              Ursinus                  56.91   2 
 10 Devolites, Sean              Unat-West Cheste         57.44   2 
 11 Almy, Amos                   Ursinus                  58.27   2 
 12 Wenrich, Steve               Unat-West Cheste         58.30   2 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & Marsh         27.78   1 
  2 Williams, Marisol            Psu Track Club T         29.32   1 
  3 Westlake, Hannah             Franklin & Marsh         29.45   2 
  4 Walsh, Caitlin               Ursinus                  30.09   1 
  5 Demeusy, Elizabeth           Psu Track Club T         30.66   1 
  6 Ertwine, Allison             Psu Track Club T         30.96   1 
  7 Surman, Lauren               Ursinus                  31.11   2 
  8 Callahan, Caitlin            Ursinus                  31.63   2 
  9 Kellogg, Jordan              Ursinus                  32.13   3 
 10 Cragg, Alison                Ursinus                  34.86   3 
 11 Callahan, Katie              Ursinus                  36.19   3 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & Marsh         23.54   1 
  2 Grannum, Jordan              Ursinus                  24.06   1 
  3 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & Marsh         24.53   2 
  4 Dohrman, Mike                Franklin & Marsh         24.75   2 
  5 Parada, Michael              Psu Track Club T         24.92   1 
  6 Hall, Sean                   Ursinus                  25.45   2 
  7 Hong, Inki                   Ursinus                  26.28   2 
  8 Russell, Brandon             Ursinus                  26.98   3 
  9 Shelton, James               Ursinus                  27.30   3 
 10 Farney, Tom                  Psu Track Club T         27.35   3 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & Marsh          7.89   1 
  2 Sharper, Samantha            Unattached                7.94   2 
  3 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & Marsh          8.06   1 
  4 Varga, Nicole                Ursinus                   8.17   1 
  5 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & Marsh          8.25   1 
  6 Walsh, Caitlin               Ursinus                   8.50   1 
  7 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & Marsh          8.55   2 
  8 Franko, Michelle             Ursinus                   8.78   2 
  8 Callahan, Caitlin            Ursinus                   8.78   2 
 10 Cragg, Alison                Ursinus                   9.40   2 
 11 Lechleiter, Kate             Ursinus                   9.52   2 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & Marsh          6.78   1 
  2 Desiderio, Albert            Ursinus                   6.82   1 
  3 Grannum, Jordan              Ursinus                   6.95   2 
  4 Ways, James                  McDaniel                  6.97   1 
  5 Hall, Sean                   Ursinus                   7.01   2 
  6 Vargas, Juan                 Psu Track Club T          7.05   1 
  6 Bendas, Nick                 Ursinus                   7.05   2 
  6 Balkman, Jemel               Unattached                7.05   3 
  9 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & Marsh          7.14   2 
 10 Schmidt, Lasse               McDaniel                  7.18   2 
 11 Parada, Michael              Psu Track Club T          7.20   1 
 12 Doherty, Robin               Psu Track Club T          7.21   1 
 13 Wilkinson, Nicholas          Psu Track Club T          7.26   2 
 14 Hong, Inki                   Ursinus                   7.54   3 
 15 Russell, Brandon             Ursinus                   7.73   3 
 16 Shelton, James               Ursinus                   7.76   3 
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharper, Samantha            Unattached                9.12  
  2 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                  9.81  
  3 Ertwine, Allison             Psu Track Club T          9.85  
  4 Franko, Michelle             Ursinus                  10.27  
  5 Callahan, Caitlin            Ursinus                  10.78  
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & Marsh          7.91   1 
  2 Balkman, Jemel               Unattached                8.34   2 
  3 Dohrman, Mike                Franklin & Marsh          8.59   1 
  4 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                  8.83   1 
  5 Gochal, Anthony              Ursinus                   9.62   2 
  6 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel                  9.95   2 
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Millersville            12.45m   40-10.25 
  2 Tancredi, Grace              Millersville            12.33m   40-05.50 
  3 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & Marsh        11.25m   36-11.00 
  4 Maressa, Josie               Ursinus                  7.83m   25-08.25 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hafer, Peter                 Millersville            13.65m   44-09.50 
  2 O'Connor, Christian          Franklin & Marsh        11.97m   39-03.25 
  3 Snell, Dakota                Millersville            10.40m   34-01.50 
  4 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                10.27m   33-08.50 
  5 Carr, Andrew                 Ursinus                  9.75m   32-00.00 
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                11.06m   36-03.50 
  2 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & Marsh        10.16m   33-04.00 
  3 Adams, Ticora                Ursinus                  9.18m   30-01.50 
  4 Jones, Katie                 McDaniel                 9.14m   30-00.00 
  5 Maressa, Josie               Ursinus                  9.13m   29-11.50 
  6 Van Wingerden, Arielle       Franklin & Marsh         8.93m   29-03.75 
  7 Bartoli, Bianca              Ursinus                  8.54m   28-00.25 
  8 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                 8.22m   26-11.75 
  9 Lechleiter, Kate             Ursinus                  7.08m   23-02.75 
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Andrew                 Ursinus                1-02.00      0.35m 
  2 Hafer, Peter                 Millersville           1-00.25      0.31m 
  3 Snell, Dakota                Millersville           1-00.00      0.30m 
  4 Weatherhold, Steve           McDaniel                 11.75      0.29m 
  5 Farney, Tom                  Psu Track Club T         10.75      0.27m 
  6 Barna, Steve                 Franklin & Marsh         10.75      0.27m 
  7 Shuttle, Robert              Ursinus                  10.25      0.26m 
  8 O'Connor, Christian          Franklin & Marsh         10.00      0.25m 
  9 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                  9.75      0.25m 
 10 Gochal, Anthony              Ursinus                   9.50      0.24m 
 11 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                  9.00      0.23m 
 12 Yokomizo, John               Ursinus                   8.75      0.22m 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & Marsh         4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Demeusy, Elizabeth           Psu Track Club T         4.57m   15-00.00 
  3 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & Marsh         4.55m   14-11.25 
  4 Westlake, Hannah             Franklin & Marsh         4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Lammers, Lauren              Ursinus                  4.27m   14-00.25 
  6 Wolf, Jen                    Ursinus                  4.23m   13-10.50 
  7 Schaefer, Amy                Ursinus                  4.21m   13-09.75 
  8 Shaw, Leah                   Ursinus                  4.20m   13-09.50 
  9 Franko, Michelle             Ursinus                  3.96m   13-00.00 
 10 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                 3.77m   12-04.50 
 11 Lechleiter, Kate             Ursinus                  3.41m   11-02.25 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bendas, Nick                 Ursinus                  6.02m   19-09.00 
  2 Desiderio, Albert            Ursinus                  5.88m   19-03.50 
  3 Stewart, Kevin               Psu Track Club T         5.60m   18-04.50 
  4 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & Marsh         5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 McGrane, Logan               Psu Track Club T         5.44m   17-10.25 
  6 Polk, Ken                    McDaniel                 5.35m   17-06.75 
  7 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel                 5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel                 5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Grannum, Jordan              Ursinus                  4.72m   15-06.00 
 10 Yokomizo, John               Ursinus                  4.57m   15-00.00 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & Marsh         10.00      0.25m 
  2 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & Marsh          9.75      0.25m 
  3 Adams, Ticora                Ursinus                   9.00      0.23m 
  3 Wolf, Jen                    Ursinus                   9.00      0.23m 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Youngs, Travis               Ursinus                1-01.25      0.34m 
  2 Bendas, Nick                 Ursinus                1-00.50      0.32m 
  3 Polk, Ken                    McDaniel                 11.50      0.29m 
  4 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & Marsh         10.75      0.27m 
  5 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel                 10.50      0.26m 
  6 McGrane, Logan               Psu Track Club T         10.25      0.26m 
  7 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel                  9.00      0.23m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stokes, Kimberly             Millersville           9-09.00      2.97m 
  2 Schaefer, Amy                Ursinus                9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Allison, Katie               Franklin & Marsh       9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Surman, Lauren               Ursinus                8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & Marsh       8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & Marsh       7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brendon              Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Hong, Inki                   Ursinus               11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Sandoe, Lucas                Millersville          10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Strawitz, Joe                Franklin & Marsh      10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Yokomizo, John               Ursinus                     NH            
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sooksatan, Celina            Ursinus                4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & Marsh       4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Westlake, Hannah             Franklin & Marsh      J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel               4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Martikainen-Watche, Gret     Ursinus                     NH            
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devolites, Sean              Unat-West Cheste       6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Thomas, Brendon              Unattached             5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Parada, Michael              Psu Track Club T       5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & Marsh      J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & Marsh       5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                    NH            
View: Mobile | Desktop