Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2009 02:34 PM
                          Holiday Indoor - 12/12/2009                          
                        Dickinson College Kline Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 York College  'A'                                10:55.00   11:29.01   10   
 
Event 2  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                            1:35.00    1:36.05   10   
  2 York College  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:36.38    8   
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                           1:36.00    1:39.84    6   
  4 York College  'B'                                 1:35.44    1:43.21    5   
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'A'                           1:55.00    1:53.81   10   
  2 Dickinson College  'A'                            1:54.00    1:56.60    8   
  3 York College  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:57.51    6   
 -- York College  'B'                                 2:01.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodbart, David               unattached              8.20       8.30   1  10   
  2 Edwards, Ben              jr York College            8.22       8.31   1   8   
  3 Campbell, Ryan            sr York College            8.92       8.94   2   5.50
  3 Hickox, Tyler             jr unattached                         8.94   4   5.50
  5 Ksiezopolski, Mark        so York College            8.74       8.95   1   4   
  6 Smart, Greg               sr Dickinson Co            9.19       8.96   2   3   
  7 Roth, Jason               Fr Shippensburg            9.30       8.98   3   2   
  8 Marthaler, Matthew        Fr York College            8.45       8.99   1   1   
  9 Horam, Chris              fr Dickinson Co            9.30       9.05   4 
 10 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel Col                       9.20   4 
 11 Humphrey, Todd            Fr York College            8.82       9.26   2 
 12 Miller, Evan              Fr Shippensburg            9.30       9.30   3 
 13 Shank, Andrew             fr Gettysburg C            8.75       9.57   2 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            sr Messiah Coll            8.20       8.11   1  10   
  2 Taylor, Kady              so Shippensburg            9.40       9.39   1   8   
  3 Fry, Joy                  fr Gettysburg C            9.55       9.84   1   6   
  4 Cooper, Katrina           so York College            9.59       9.89   2   5   
  5 Grammar, Courtney         Fr Messiah Coll            9.50      10.40   1   4   
  6 Olson, Samantha           so Kings Colleg            9.95      10.42   2   3   
  7 Henry, Chitom             fr York College            9.92      10.92   2   2   
  8 Talbot, Christine         fr Dickinson Co           10.50      10.95   3   1   
  9 Beyer, Sarah              fr Kings Colleg           11.40      11.78   3 
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Eddy              sr Messiah Coll         4:26.00    4:23.54   10   
  2 Tarkoff, Mike             jr Dickinson Co         4:20.00    4:28.24    8   
  3 Galiczynski, Sean         so Dickinson Co         4:30.00    4:39.74    6   
  4 Boyd, Christopher         jr Messiah Coll         4:45.00    4:45.74    5   
  5 Myers, Nathan             so Messiah Coll         5:00.00    4:46.45    4   
  6 Weidemann, Jesse          jr Messiah Coll         4:40.00    4:47.58    3   
  7 Einbender-Luks, Eddie     fr Dickinson Co         4:40.00    4:48.28    2   
  8 Buchman, Jesse            fr Dickinson Co         4:40.00    5:07.12    1   
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaste, Grace              jr Messiah Coll         5:20.00    5:23.89   10   
  2 McTernan, Julie           so Dickinson Co         5:35.00    5:45.37    8   
  3 Lawrence, Emily           sr Dickinson Co         5:35.00    5:50.84    6   
  4 McEntee, Meredith         sr Gettysburg C         5:40.00    6:04.33    5   
  5 Kauffman, MacKenzie       jr York College         6:15.00    6:10.85    4   
  6 McFadden, Brittany        so York College         6:48.00    6:56.38    3   
  7 Sauer, Megan              jr York College         6:45.00    6:56.49    2   
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             unattached                         6.56   9  10   
  2 Dunston, Dwight           sr Dickinson Co            6.80       6.71   2   8   
  3 Evans, William            fr Goucher Coll            6.76       6.76   1   6   
  4 Greene, DJ                Fr Shippensburg            6.80       6.78   2   5   
  5 White, Le Von             so York College            6.90       6.79   4   4   
  6 Kentouris, Thomas         sr York College            6.80       6.80   1   3   
  7 Myers, Damian             so York College            6.60       6.82   1   2   
  8 Decelian, Steven          so Gettysburg C            6.88       6.91   2   1   
  9 Melnick, Drew             so Messiah Coll            7.20       6.94   6 
 10 Edwards, Ben              jr York College            6.99       6.95   4 
 11 Irizarry, Ray             fr Dickinson Co            6.90       6.96   3 
 12 Ksiezopolski, Mark        so York College            6.75       7.00   1 
 13 Lonsdale, Dane            sr Dickinson Co            7.00       7.02   4 
 14 Rodman, Dale              jr Dickinson Co            7.00       7.11   5 
 15 Margolis, Josh            fr Dickinson Co            7.20       7.13   6 
 16 Mealey, Chris             fr Dickinson Co            6.90       7.17   3 
 16 Horam, Chris              fr Dickinson Co            7.00       7.17   5 
 18 Wunderlich, Tim              unattached              6.90       7.18   3 
 19 Rogers, Michael           jr Dickinson Co            7.00       7.21   5 
 20 Berzon, Marcus            fr Dickinson Co            7.20       7.27   6 
 21 Vasaturo, Chris           so Messiah Coll            7.50       7.34   8 
 22 Thon, Sean                fr Gettysburg C            6.98       7.35   4 
 23 Davis, Griffith           jr Dickinson Co                       7.44   9 
 24 Nguyen, Joe               sr Kings Colleg            7.55       7.56   8 
 25 Vasquez, Mike             jr Kings Colleg            7.70       7.72   8 
 26 Bay, Andrew               fr Gettysburg C            6.85       9.27   2 
 -- Smart, Greg               sr Dickinson Co            7.30         NT   7 
 -- Nelson, Caleb             Fr York College            7.20         NT   7 
 -- Kumor, Dave               jr Kings Colleg            7.30         NT   7 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Inama, Megan              so Kings Colleg            8.00       7.82   2  10   
  2 VanTuyl, Alex             so Gettysburg C            7.85       7.83   2   8   
  3 Clemons, Monique          Fr Shippensburg            7.62       7.85   1   6   
  4 Grammar, Courtney         Fr Messiah Coll            8.00       7.91   2   4.50
  4 Waters, Brittany          so Shippensburg            7.62       7.91   1   4.50
  6 Clarke, Katie             so Goucher Coll            7.60       7.94   1   3   
  7 Meade, Sarah              fr Goucher Coll            8.15       7.95   2   2   
  8 Zimmerman, Laura          jr York College            8.26       8.09   3   1   
  9 Mackintosh, Ellie         so Dickinson Co            8.40       8.14   3 
 10 Engram, Elexis            so York College            8.34       8.15   3 
 11 Talbot, Christine         fr Dickinson Co            8.50       8.29   4 
 12 Taylor, Andrea            fr York College            8.44       8.36   3 
 13 McDonald, Abby            so Messiah Coll            8.50       8.43   4 
 14 Goodman, Shayna           fr Dickinson Co                       8.60   4 
 15 Olson, Samantha           so Kings Colleg            8.60       9.18   4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Denson, Sean              so Dickinson Co           51.00      50.98   1  10   
  2 Jacques, Jeremy           Fr York College           52.00      52.83   1   8   
  3 Dunston, Dwight           sr Dickinson Co           53.70      53.00   3   6   
  4 Edwards, Ben              jr York College           52.20      53.92   1   5   
  5 Wunderlich, Tim              unattached             52.00      55.20   1   4   
  6 Senseney, Tom             fr Gettysburg C           52.50      55.37   2   3   
  7 Mackall, Akeem            jr York College           53.25      55.62   2   2   
  8 Marthaler, Matthew        Fr York College           53.04      55.83   2   1   
  9 Bosse, Danny              jr York College           55.00      55.99   4 
 10 Horner, Bill              sr York College           53.45      56.50   2 
 11 Forney, Derek                unattached             55.00      56.72   4 
 12 Margolis, Josh            fr Dickinson Co                      57.60   5 
 13 Wisler, Austin            Fr Messiah Coll           57.00      57.99   5 
 14 Campbell, Ryan            sr York College           56.05      58.00   4 
 15 Humphrey, Todd            Fr York College           54.82      58.74   3 
 16 Showalter, Mason          jr Gettysburg C           56.00      59.87   4 
 17 Devoe, Neil               jr Dickinson Co           57.00    1:04.14   5 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harte, Lauren             so Messiah Coll         1:01.00    1:02.90   1  10   
  2 Livingston, Heather       fr Dickinson Co         1:03.00    1:04.51   1   8   
  3 Murphy, Megan             jr Gettysburg C         1:02.90    1:07.35   1   6   
  4 Staten, Kanika            sr Goucher Coll         1:09.60    1:16.39   3   5   
  5 Montello, Allyson         jr York College         1:04.12    1:20.50   2   4   
  6 Murawski, Allison         so Dickinson Co         1:05.00    1:21.52   2   3   
  7 Stickle, Amy              fr York College         1:08.55    1:29.30   2   2   
  8 Buxton, Angela            fr Goucher Coll                    1:30.55   3   1   
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Eddy              sr Messiah Coll         1:59.00    1:58.83   10   
  2 Yancheff, Nate            sr Dickinson Co         2:00.00    2:01.51    8   
  3 Mansuy, Mike              so Dickinson Co         2:04.00    2:03.89    6   
  4 Jansen, Rob               jr Dickinson Co         2:06.00    2:05.82    5   
  5 Horning, Alex             sr Gettysburg C         2:07.00    2:08.33    4   
  6 Khouri, Ben               sr Dickinson Co         2:04.00    2:16.25    3   
  7 Scheiber, Greg            fr Gettysburg C         2:14.00    2:25.31    2   
  8 Hickox, Tyler             jr unattached           2:38.40    2:27.30    1   
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah        fr Dickinson Co         2:35.00    2:36.88   10   
  2 Lawrence, Emily           sr Dickinson Co         2:35.00    2:38.45    8   
  3 Fawcett, Tamara           sr Messiah Coll         2:45.00    2:38.49    6   
  4 Nolte, Mary               fr Dickinson Co         2:42.00    2:38.52    5   
  5 Banning, Jenna            sr Dickinson Co         2:40.00    2:38.83    4   
  6 Kildea, Hope              fr Dickinson Co         2:35.00    2:44.58    3   
  7 Greenberg, Eva            sr Dickinson Co         2:40.00    2:46.40    2   
  8 Koziel, Barb              so Goucher Coll         3:04.46    3:00.62    1   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myers, Damian             so York College           22.84      23.93   1  10   
  2 Melnick, Drew             so Messiah Coll           25.00      24.29   5   8   
  3 Jacques, Jeremy           Fr York College           23.00      24.36   1   6   
  4 Evans, William            fr Goucher Coll           24.34      24.38   4   5   
  5 Kentouris, Thomas         sr York College           23.01      24.57   1   4   
  6 Irizarry, Ray             fr Dickinson Co           24.10      24.82   2   3   
  7 Senseney, Tom             fr Gettysburg C           24.00      25.10   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Chris            jr Dickinson Co           24.30      25.15   3   1   
  9 Horam, Chris              fr Dickinson Co           24.00      25.38   2 
 10 Nelson, Caleb             Fr York College           24.25      25.54   3 
 11 Margolis, Josh            fr Dickinson Co           24.30      25.56   4 
 12 Thon, Sean                fr Gettysburg C           24.68      25.63   5 
 13 Fritsche, Max             so Messiah Coll           25.50      25.69   6 
 14 Berzon, Marcus            fr Dickinson Co           25.00      25.79   6 
 15 Moore, Lamar              JR unattached             26.95      25.83   7 
 16 White, Le Von             so York College           23.00      25.99   1 
 17 Wisler, Austin            Fr Messiah Coll           25.50      26.31   6 
 18 Vasquez, Mike             jr Kings Colleg           26.50      29.09   7 
 19 Nguyen, Joe               sr Kings Colleg           26.90    2:28.06   7 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harte, Lauren             so Messiah Coll           28.50      28.48   2  10   
  2 Meade, Sarah              fr Goucher Coll           28.98      28.69   3   8   
  3 Koslo, Amanda             fr Gettysburg C           27.50      28.75   1   6   
  4 VanTuyl, Alex             so Gettysburg C           28.00      29.16   1   5   
  5 Zimmerman, Laura          jr York College           28.34      29.56   2   4   
  6 Grammar, Courtney         Fr Messiah Coll           28.00      29.66   1   3   
  7 Clarke, Katie             so Goucher Coll           28.50      29.79   2   2   
  8 Montello, Allyson         jr York College           28.57      29.95   2   1   
  9 Inama, Megan              so Kings Colleg           28.00      30.21   1 
 10 Cooper, Katrina           so York College           28.98      30.43   3 
 11 Greenberg, Eva            sr Dickinson Co           31.00      31.17   4 
 12 Carroll, Michelle         so York College           32.00      31.91   4 
 13 Henry, Chitom             fr York College           29.32      34.12   3 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karwoski, Nick            sr Dickinson Co         9:05.00    8:41.14   10   
  2 MacDonald, Ted            so Dickinson Co         9:20.00    9:14.55    8   
  3 Breen, Dave               so Dickinson Co         9:20.00    9:18.98    6   
  4 Riccardo, Wilson          so Dickinson Co         9:25.00    9:19.46    5   
  5 Pagano, James             so Dickinson Co         9:20.00    9:21.38    4   
  6 LeFrancois, Paul          so Dickinson Co         9:30.00    9:25.96    3   
  7 Fine, Andrew              fr Dickinson Co         9:20.00    9:26.01    2   
  8 Young, Dennis             so Dickinson Co         9:25.00    9:44.17    1   
  9 White, Matt               fr Dickinson Co        10:00.00   10:17.11  
 10 Showalter, Mason          jr Gettysburg C        10:30.00   11:06.38  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Catherine       so Dickinson Co        10:30.00   10:48.61   10   
  2 Parshall, Melody          sr York College        11:55.00   11:31.44    8   
  3 DeLallo, Molly            fr Dickinson Co        10:45.00   11:33.69    6   
  4 Blinkhorn, Courtney       fr Dickinson Co        11:25.00   12:17.01    5   
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                            3:30.00    3:38.54   1  10   
  2 York College  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:38.56   1   8   
  3 Messiah College  'A'                              3:45.00    3:40.83   2   6   
  4 York College  'B'                                 3:32.00    3:46.52   1   5   
  5 Gettysburg College  'A'                           3:35.00    3:54.63   1   4   
  6 York College  'C'                                 3:35.00    3:57.69   2   3   
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'A'                           4:20.00    4:27.78   10   
  2 York College  'A'                                 4:28.00    4:28.17    8   
  3 Dickinson College  'A'                            4:30.00    4:36.78    6   
  4 Messiah College  'A'                              4:10.00    4:39.45    5   
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smeiles, Jeff             sr Messiah Coll        15:45.00   16:07.95   10   
  2 Black, Artie              sr Messiah Coll        16:00.00   16:09.07    8   
  3 Herring, Daniel           so Messiah Coll        16:30.00   16:42.02    6   
  4 Herring, Matthew          so Messiah Coll        16:00.00   16:46.69    5   
  5 Munoz, Taylor             jr Messiah Coll        16:30.00   17:00.23    4   
  6 Springer, Andrew          so Messiah Coll        17:15.00   17:32.27    3   
  7 Beachtel, Murray          Fr Messiah Coll        18:30.00   18:58.46    2   
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Erin              sr Messiah Coll        18:00.00   18:54.55   10   
  2 Higgins, Mary             so Messiah Coll        20:30.00   19:14.79    8   
  3 Long, Courtney            so Messiah Coll        20:30.00   19:43.04    6   
  4 Kramer, Julie             sr Messiah Coll        19:50.00   19:45.16    5   
  5 Airey, Brooke             so Messiah Coll        20:00.00   19:58.92    4   
  6 Dillner, Jessica          Fr Messiah Coll        20:30.00   20:06.77    3   
  7 Randall, Megan            fr Dickinson Co        23:00.00   23:13.20    2   
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             unattached                        7.53m   24-08.50  10   
  2 Wunderlich, Tim              unattached          21-04.00      6.53m   21-05.25   8   
  3 Wenzler, Scott            jr Goucher Coll        18-10.50      6.26m   20-06.50   6   
  4 Polk, Ken                 jr McDaniel Col        19-00.00      5.84m   19-02.00   5   
  5 Roth, Jason               Fr Shippensburg        18-10.50      5.80m   19-00.50   4   
  6 Kane, Jason                  York College                      5.66m   18-07.00   3   
  7 Mealey, Chris             fr Dickinson Co                      5.64m   18-06.00   2   
  8 Berzon, Marcus            fr Dickinson Co        16-05.00      5.50m   18-00.50   1   
  9 Miller, Evan              Fr Shippensburg        18-00.50      5.36m   17-07.00 
 10 Smith, Greg               fr Gettysburg C        18-00.00      5.34m   17-06.25 
 11 Smart, Greg               sr Dickinson Co        18-00.50      5.25m   17-02.75 
 12 Parry, Brandon            sr Messiah Coll                      5.12m   16-09.75 
 13 Kumor, Dave               jr Kings Colleg                      4.97m   16-03.75 
 14 Devoe, Neil               jr Dickinson Co                      4.93m   16-02.25 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            sr Messiah Coll        17-00.00      5.40m   17-08.75  10   
  2 Redington, Lauren         so Shippensburg        16-05.00      5.36m   17-07.00   8   
  3 Inama, Megan              so Kings Colleg        11-05.75      4.87m   15-11.75   6   
  4 Bjorkman, Rachel          fr Messiah Coll                      4.78m   15-08.25   5   
  5 Eshleman, Briana          sr Messiah Coll                      4.58m   15-00.50   4   
  6 Mackintosh, Ellie         so Dickinson Co        13-11.50      4.48m   14-08.50   3   
  7 Verde, megan              so York College        14-10.00      4.37m   14-04.00   1.50
  7 Pelkey, Hillary           Fr Messiah Coll                      4.37m   14-04.00   1.50
  9 Goodman, Shayna           fr Dickinson Co                      4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Leahey, Hannah            so Dickinson Co                      4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Paczynski, Kate           so York College        14-10.00      3.98m   13-00.75 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Polk, Ken                 jr McDaniel Col        40-10.00     12.25m   40-02.25  10   
  2 Kane, Jason                  York College        39-08.50     11.85m   38-10.50   8   
  3 Smith, Greg               fr Gettysburg C        38-00.00     11.63m   38-02.00   6   
  4 Mealey, Chris             fr Dickinson Co                     11.45m   37-06.75   5   
  5 Johnson, Chris            jr Dickinson Co                     11.42m   37-05.75   4   
  6 Smart, Greg               sr Dickinson Co        37-08.75     11.36m   37-03.25   3   
  7 Raywood, Zack             jr York College                     11.10m   36-05.00   2   
  8 Berzon, Marcus            fr Dickinson Co                     10.50m   34-05.50   1   
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            sr Messiah Coll        37-00.00     11.39m   37-04.50  10   
  2 Mackintosh, Ellie         so Dickinson Co        33-07.50     10.37m   34-00.25   8   
  3 Bjorkman, Rachel          fr Messiah Coll                     10.01m   32-10.25   6   
  4 Heeren, Emily             fr Gettysburg C        31-00.00      9.79m   32-01.50   5   
  5 Eshleman, Briana          sr Messiah Coll                      9.72m   31-10.75   4   
  6 Smelko, Alaina            sr York College        33-00.00      9.60m   31-06.00   3   
  7 Talbot, Christine         fr Dickinson Co                      8.74m   28-08.25   2   
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Litz, Chris               jr Goucher Coll        14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Ksiezopolski, Mark        so York College        13-11.25   13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 Paulovich, Nicholas       Fr York College                   13-00.00      3.96m   6   
  4 Dalto, Rob                sr Gettysburg C        13-06.00  J13-00.00      3.96m   5   
  5 Resiler, Colin            Fr Messiah Coll                  J13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  6 Forney, Derek                unattached                     11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  7 Tejeda, Franklin          Fr York College                   11-00.00      3.35m   2   
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackintosh, Ellie         so Dickinson Co                   10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Rizzardo, Caitlin         jr York College         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Mast, Jessie              fr York College         9-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   5.50
  3 Leahey, Hannah            so Dickinson Co                    7-06.00      2.28m   5.50
 -- McDonald, Abby            so Messiah Coll                         NH            
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    unattached                       15.17m   49-09.25  10   
  2 Bartels, Andy                unattached                       14.82m   48-07.50   8   
  3 Abbate, Anthony           sr Dickinson Co        47-07.00     14.10m   46-03.25   6   
  4 Gordon, Corwyn            so Dickinson Co        45-01.50     13.51m   44-04.00   5   
  5 Wunderlich, Tim              unattached                       13.47m   44-02.50   4   
  6 Dinnall, Tappah           jr Shippensburg        44-03.50     13.38m   43-10.75   3   
  7 D'Arcy, Steve             jr Shippensburg        44-03.50     12.75m   41-10.00   2   
  8 Hubley, Andrew            so Dickinson Co        41-00.25     12.74m   41-09.75   1   
  9 Baron, Greg               sr Gettysburg C        43-00.00     12.44m   40-09.75 
 10 D'Annibale, Christian     jr Shippensburg        44-03.50     12.39m   40-07.75 
 11 Caslin, Casey             Fr Dickinson Co        38-08.75     12.37m   40-07.00 
 12 Lopez, Eric               so Dickinson Co        41-00.25     12.27m   40-03.25 
 13 Deiseroth, Adam           jr Shippensburg        44-03.50     11.76m   38-07.00 
 14 Roth, Jason               Fr Shippensburg        35-00.25     11.25m   36-11.00 
 15 Stahley, Joe              Fr Dickinson Co                     11.12m   36-05.75 
 16 Downs, Andrew             so Dickinson Co        36-01.25     10.97m   36-00.00 
 17 Raywood, Zack             jr York College        34-04.25     10.96m   35-11.50 
 18 Dubos, Austin             so York College        34-04.75     10.90m   35-09.25 
 19 Goldberg, Steven          so York College        34-05.00     10.62m   34-10.25 
 20 Tanzi, Mike               jr Kings Colleg        32-09.75     10.30m   33-09.50 
 21 Fleischner, Jesse         so Dickinson Co        31-02.00     10.25m   33-07.50 
 22 Smith, Nick               so Dickinson Co                     10.10m   33-01.75 
 23 Miller, Evan              Fr Shippensburg        26-03.00      9.67m   31-08.75 
 23 Pawson, Steven            Fr Messiah Coll                      9.67m   31-08.75 
 25 Rehenan, Mark             so Goucher Coll        31-02.00      9.35m   30-08.25 
 26 McDaniel, Ethan           Fr Messiah Coll                      9.06m   29-08.75 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dickman, Kelsey           fr McDaniel Col        36-07.50     11.03m   36-02.25  10   
  2 Pelkey, Hillary           Fr Messiah Coll                     10.47m   34-04.25   8   
  3 Jackson, Meghan           fr York College        33-00.00      9.73m   31-11.25   6   
  4 Davenport, Justine        fr Dickinson Co        26-03.00      9.71m   31-10.25   5   
  5 Cooney, Abby              jr Goucher Coll        29-06.50      9.35m   30-08.25   4   
  6 Heeren, Emily             fr Gettysburg C        27-00.00      9.05m   29-08.25   3   
  7 Dolan, Mackenzie          jr York College        30-00.00      8.86m   29-01.00   2   
  8 Bates, Kristen            sr Messiah Coll        25-00.00      8.08m   26-06.25   1   
  9 Chiarelli, Kaitlin        fr Gettysburg C        26-00.00      7.75m   25-05.25 
 10 Haigler, Daniella         so Dickinson Co        21-04.00      6.59m   21-07.50 
 11 Shinn, Katie              fr York College        28-00.00      6.28m   20-07.25 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smart, Greg               sr Dickinson Co         6-06.75      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Minnick, Greg             so Gettysburg C         6-02.00      1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Evans, William            fr Goucher Coll         6-00.00      1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  4 Boyd, Christopher         jr Messiah Coll                     J1.78m    5-10.00   5   
  5 Wenzler, Scott            jr Goucher Coll         5-08.00      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
  6 Roth, Jason               Fr Shippensburg         4-11.00      1.53m    5-00.25   3   
 -- Miller, Evan              Fr Shippensburg         4-11.00         NH            
 -- Johnson, Chris            jr Dickinson Co         5-08.75         NH            
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fry, Joy                  fr Gettysburg C         5-00.00      1.47m    4-09.75  10   
  2 Paczynski, Kate           so York College         4-10.00      1.42m    4-07.75   7   
  2 Paxton, Sophie            so Dickinson Co         4-01.25      1.42m    4-07.75   7   
  4 VanTuyl, Alex             so Gettysburg C         4-10.00      1.37m    4-06.00   4.50
  4 Smart, Lindsey            fr Dickinson Co         4-01.25      1.37m    4-06.00   4.50
  6 Bjorkman, Rachel          fr Messiah Coll                     J1.37m    4-06.00   3   
  7 Pelkey, Hillary           Fr Messiah Coll                     J1.37m    4-06.00   2   
  8 Eshleman, Briana          sr Messiah Coll                      1.32m    4-04.00   1   
  9 Verde, megan              so York College         4-08.00     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Beyer, Sarah              fr Kings Colleg         4-02.00      1.27m    4-02.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Messiah College            154        2) Dickinson College         140   
    3) York College                93        4) Gettysburg College         78.50
    5) Shippensburg University     26.50     6) Goucher College            26   
    7) Kings College               19        8) McDaniel College           10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson College          167        2) York College              121.50
    3) Messiah College             93        4) Gettysburg College         41   
    5) Goucher College             37        6) Shippensburg University    19   
    7) McDaniel College            15                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop