Men's Swimming Conference Medallists

^ = converted from hand time (nearest tenth plus 0.24 seconds)
(H) = mark obtained as part of heptathlon 

Justin Allen

2013-14 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC
2014-15 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke 
2nd Place, CC
3rd Place, CC 
2015-16 100 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC

 

Brad Brooks

2012-13

500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
400 IM

1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC

2013-14

200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle

3rd Place, CC
1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC
2014-15

500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
400 IM

1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC
2015-16

500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
400 IM 

1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC
2nd Place, CC 

 

Chris Clemmons

1999-2000 100 Backstroke
2nd Place, CC

 

John H. Ehlman

1987-88 50 Freestyle 1st Place, MAC
1988-89 50 Freestyle 1st Place, MAC

 

Peter E. Fuller

1993-94 100 Breaststroke
200 IM 
3rd Place, CC
2nd Place, CC 
1994-95 100 Breaststroke
200 IM
2nd Place, CC
1st Place, CC 
1995-96 100 Breaststroke 3rd Place
1996-97 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke 
1st Place, CC
3rd Place, CC 

 

Nick Grigsby

2003-04 100 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC

 

Stephen Gomez

2006-07 200 IM
400 IM 
2nd Place, CC
2nd Place, CC 
2007-08 400 IM 3rd Place, CC
2008-09

400 IM

3rd Place, CC

 

Paul Matkovic

1995-96 500 Freestyle
400 IM
3rd Place, CC
3rd Place, CC
1996-97 500 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC

 

Ben Neely

2000-01 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC

 

Robert C. Newman

1990-91 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC

 

Michael J. O'Loughlin

1979-80 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC

 

Luke Page

2000-01 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC

 

Daniel Pickett

2000-01 1650 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC
2001-02 400 IM 3rd Place, CC
2002-03 1650 Freestyle
400 IM 
3rd Place, CC
2nd Place, CC 
2003-04 200 Butterfly
200 IM
400 IM
3rd Place, CC
1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC

 

Christopher Reed

2004-05 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
2nd Place, CC
2nd Place, CC
2005-06 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
1st Place, CC
1st Place, CC
2006-07 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke 
2nd Place, CC
2nd Place, CC 
2007-08 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke 
2nd Place, CC
3rd Place, CC

 

Alex Spry

2001-02 100 Backstroke
3rd Place, CC

 

Jason Stackhouse

2000-01 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC

 

Paul Van Nevel

2015-16 200 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC

 

Brian Wingert

2000-01 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC

 

Mark C. Woodward

1985-86 100 Breaststroke
100 Butterfly
400 IM
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC
1986-87 400 IM 1st Place, MAC

 

Mark Yankovich

2003-04 1650 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC