Licensed to Elizabethtown College  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/21/2017 03:02 PM
                    Elizabethtown vs. McDaniel - 1/21/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'                     2:03.97    2:04.44   11  
     1) Kimball, Karlie D 20            2) Schneider, Dru 20              
     3) Lingo, Sara B 18                4) Cole, Erika L 19               
                  33.24     1:08.61 (35.37)     1:39.02 (30.41)     2:04.44 (25.42)
  2 Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                          NT    2:06.74    4  
     1) Anderson, Megan 21              2) Parisi, Mariselle 21           
     3) Ripley, Maddie 18               4) Lasko, Maddie 19               
                  32.42     1:08.27 (35.85)     1:42.26 (33.99)     2:06.74 (24.48)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    2:07.47    2  
     1) Knadler, Syd T 21               2) Rossi, Juliann M 21            
     3) Lewis, Kelly 21                 4) Fry, Melissa N 21              
                  30.35     1:05.61 (35.26)     1:36.93 (31.32)     2:07.47 (30.54)
 -- Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Alps, Sarah 21                  2) Errichetti, Cheryl 19          
     3) Templin, Molly 21               4) Sury, Hope 19                  
                  37.67     1:15.03 (37.36)     1:48.59 (33.56)          DQ (29.74)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'                     1:44.68    1:42.32   11  
     1) Marshall, Casey 19              2) Koehler, Kieran 22             
     3) Kuhn, Tommy B 19                4) Schneider, Alec 18             
                  26.46       54.87 (28.41)     1:19.73 (24.86)     1:42.32 (22.59)
  2 Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                          NT    1:49.63    4  
     1) Petrella, Nick 19               2) Gouronc, Guillaume 18          
     3) Spangler, Ben S 20              4) Koehler, Tristan 19            
                  28.98       58.48 (29.50)     1:25.10 (26.62)     1:49.63 (24.53)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:51.71    2  
     1) Austin, Brian L 21              2) Allen, Justin J 22             
     3) Bond, Brandon M 21              4) Simon, Jeremy 21               
                  30.14       57.06 (26.92)     1:23.81 (26.75)     1:51.71 (27.90)
  4 Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                          NT   x2:03.88  
     1) Hirshberg, Sam L 19             2) Weber, Ethan 22                
     3) Stonecipher, Jake P 21          4) Cvach, Ben 21                  
                  28.82     1:07.64 (38.82)     1:36.17 (28.53)     2:03.88 (27.71)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dube, Cara F              20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:09.63    9  
                  29.56     1:02.44 (32.88)     1:36.59 (34.15)     2:09.63 (33.04)
  2 Derreth, Katie            21 Elizabethtown-MA     2:26.25    2:24.29    4  
                  32.77     1:09.42 (36.65)     1:46.98 (37.56)     2:24.29 (37.31)
  3 Lakey, Jen                34 Elizabethtown-MA     2:27.76    2:29.46    3  
                  32.32     1:09.46 (37.14)     1:49.23 (39.77)     2:29.46 (40.23)
  4 Courtney, Aly M           21 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:48.71    2  
                  35.59     1:16.66 (41.07)     2:01.65 (44.99)     2:48.71 (47.06)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Justin J           22 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:54.24    9  
                  25.89       54.16 (28.27)     1:23.90 (29.74)     1:54.24 (30.34)
  2 Foery, David              21 Elizabethtown-MA     1:57.78    1:59.47    4  
                  25.74       54.03 (28.29)     1:25.52 (31.49)     1:59.47 (33.95)
  3 Petrella, Nick            19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:08.56    3  
                  28.91     1:01.39 (32.48)     1:35.16 (33.77)     2:08.56 (33.40)
  4 Wolf, Brandon             19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:21.33    2  
                  31.09     1:07.35 (36.26)     1:45.75 (38.40)     2:21.33 (35.58)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Grayson L      18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:06.49    9  
                  27.60       58.58 (30.98)     1:32.17 (33.59)     2:06.49 (34.32)
 -- Brant, Michael D          19 McDaniel-MD               NT         DQ  
                  29.87     1:02.51 (32.64)     1:36.03 (33.52)          DQ (35.31)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam N              20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:15.73    9  
                  31.51     1:05.99 (34.48)     1:41.31 (35.32)     2:15.73 (34.42)
  2 Lingo, Sara B             18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:17.46    2:21.31    4  
                  33.09     1:08.35 (35.26)     1:44.90 (36.55)     2:21.31 (36.41)
  3 Perdue, Emma M            20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:24.49    3  
                  34.39     1:10.42 (36.03)     1:47.50 (37.08)     2:24.49 (36.99)
  4 Kimball, Karlie D         20 Elizabethtown-MA     2:27.21    2:30.24    2  
                  35.45     1:12.92 (37.47)     1:51.95 (39.03)     2:30.24 (38.29)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirshberg, Sam L          19 Elizabethtown-MA     2:17.30    2:18.03    9  
                  31.74     1:06.15 (34.41)     1:42.20 (36.05)     2:18.03 (35.83)
  2 Petrella, Nick            19 Elizabethtown-MA     2:08.70    2:20.42    4  
                  30.79     1:05.72 (34.93)     1:43.11 (37.39)     2:20.42 (37.31)
  3 Harvey, Kylar             19 Elizabethtown-MA     2:22.27    2:23.42    3  
                  31.61     1:06.96 (35.35)     1:46.09 (39.13)     2:23.42 (37.33)
  4 Loehmer, Brandon          20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:27.09    2  
                  33.32     1:10.49 (37.17)     1:48.83 (38.34)     2:27.09 (38.26)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kelly              21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:36.29    9  
                  35.08     1:14.18 (39.10)     1:54.85 (40.67)     2:36.29 (41.44)
  2 Deickman, Carly T         19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:44.98    4  
                  37.11     1:18.68 (41.57)     2:01.65 (42.97)     2:44.98 (43.33)
  3 Parisi, Mariselle         21 Elizabethtown-MA     2:46.56    2:47.18    3  
                  38.10     1:20.99 (42.89)     2:05.21 (44.22)     2:47.18 (41.97)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koehler, Kieran           22 Elizabethtown-MA     2:26.21    2:25.75    9  
                  32.40     1:09.29 (36.89)     1:47.64 (38.35)     2:25.75 (38.11)
  2 Spangler, Ben S           20 Elizabethtown-MA     2:27.96    2:28.19    4  
                  33.98     1:10.71 (36.73)     1:49.37 (38.66)     2:28.19 (38.82)
  3 Gouronc, Guillaume        18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:22.90    2:28.30    3  
                  34.17     1:12.52 (38.35)     1:51.19 (38.67)     2:28.30 (37.11)
  4 Austin, Brian L           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:39.70    2  
                  35.84     1:15.87 (40.03)     1:57.91 (42.04)     2:39.70 (41.79)
  5 Simacek, Samuel P         20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:41.83    1  
                  34.78     1:15.67 (40.89)     1:58.37 (42.70)     2:41.83 (43.46)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara E             18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:22.55    9  
                  31.31     1:06.15 (34.84)     1:50.73 (44.58)     2:22.55 (31.82)
  2 Lingo, Sara B             18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:23.40    2:23.23    4  
                  32.72     1:09.73 (37.01)     1:51.31 (41.58)     2:23.23 (31.92)
  3 Sykes, Rebecca D          20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:28.84    3  
                  31.66     1:08.65 (36.99)     1:54.03 (45.38)     2:28.84 (34.81)
  4 Hawkins, Sadie R          18 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:36.87    2  
                  32.11     1:11.33 (39.22)     1:59.25 (47.92)     2:36.87 (37.62)
  5 Helt, Sarah               18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:41.68    2:42.01    1  
                  34.76     1:15.88 (41.12)     2:04.49 (48.61)     2:42.01 (37.52)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottfried, Andrew S       18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:06.25    9  
                  26.47       58.91 (32.44)     1:36.52 (37.61)     2:06.25 (29.73)
  2 Halmy, Adam               21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:09.01    4  
                  26.58       58.26 (31.68)     1:38.22 (39.96)     2:09.01 (30.79)
  3 Kuhn, Tommy B             19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:17.78    3  
                  26.90     1:02.40 (35.50)     1:46.01 (43.61)     2:17.78 (31.77)
  4 Sylvestri, Brian          18 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:19.18    2  
                  27.80     1:03.16 (35.36)     1:45.72 (42.56)     2:19.18 (33.46)
  5 Stonecipher, Jake P       21 Elizabethtown-MA     2:27.79    2:30.25    1  
                  30.55     1:09.03 (38.48)     1:55.64 (46.61)     2:30.25 (34.61)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Erika L             19 Elizabethtown-MA       26.60      27.06    9  
  2 Blanchard, Bryn W         20 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.20    4  
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna H      19 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.44    3  
  4 Lasko, Maddie             19 Elizabethtown-MA       28.65      28.11    2  
  5 Helt, Sarah               18 Elizabethtown-MA       29.95      30.50    1  
  6 Fry, Melissa N            21 McDaniel-MD               NT      31.05  
 -- Sury, Hope                19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT     X30.05  
 -- Templin, Molly            21 Elizabethtown-MA       29.77     X30.23  
 -- Courtney, Aly M           21 Elizabethtown-MA          NT     X34.48  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Alec           18 Elizabethtown-MA       23.29      23.01    9  
  2 Long, Owen C              19 McDaniel-MD               NT      23.49    4  
  3 Bond, Brandon M           21 McDaniel-MD               NT      25.55    3  
  4 Cvach, Ben                21 Elizabethtown-MA       29.20      28.79    2  
  5 Weber, Ethan              22 Elizabethtown-MA       24.42      28.88    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Bryn W         20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.04    9  
                  29.36     1:00.04 (30.68)                                        
  2 Lewis, Kelly              21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.29    4  
                  29.01     1:00.29 (31.28)                                        
  3 Sykes, Rebecca D          20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:01.28    3  
                  29.72     1:01.28 (31.56)                                        
  4 Cole, Erika L             19 Elizabethtown-MA     1:01.43    1:01.78    2  
                  29.98     1:01.78 (31.80)                                        
  5 Lasko, Maddie             19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:02.15    1  
                  30.09     1:02.15 (32.06)                                        
  6 Lakey, Jen                34 Elizabethtown-MA     1:06.22    1:07.50  
                  31.83     1:07.50 (35.67)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          19 McDaniel-MD               NT      50.98    9  
                  24.55       50.98 (26.43)                                        
  2 Foery, David              21 Elizabethtown-MA       51.74      51.51    4  
                  24.90       51.51 (26.61)                                        
  3 Loehmer, Brandon          20 McDaniel-MD               NT      52.14    3  
                  25.65       52.14 (26.49)                                        
  4 Schneider, Alec           18 Elizabethtown-MA       51.13      52.17    2  
                  25.58       52.17 (26.59)                                        
  5 Koehler, Tristan          19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT      56.36    1  
                  27.09       56.36 (29.27)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd T            21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:02.28    9  
                  28.46     1:02.28 (33.82)                                        
  2 Dube, Cara F              20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:06.65    4  
                  30.95     1:06.65 (35.70)                                        
  3 Ripley, Maddie            18 Elizabethtown-MA     1:12.85    1:12.87    3  
                  33.90     1:12.87 (38.97)                                        
  4 Sury, Hope                19 Elizabethtown-MA     1:15.15    1:16.37    2  
                  35.84     1:16.37 (40.53)                                        
  5 Templin, Molly            21 Elizabethtown-MA     1:16.61    1:25.14    1  
                  38.60     1:25.14 (46.54)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Grayson L      18 McDaniel-MD               NT      53.98    9  
                  25.70       53.98 (28.28)                                        
  2 Gottfried, Andrew S       18 McDaniel-MD               NT      54.98    4  
                  26.70       54.98 (28.28)                                        
  3 Kuhn, Tommy B             19 Elizabethtown-MA       58.88      58.05    3  
                  26.56       58.05 (31.49)                                        
  4 Loehmer, Brandon          20 McDaniel-MD               NT      59.59    2  
                  27.97       59.59 (31.62)                                        
  5 Weber, Ethan              22 Elizabethtown-MA     1:12.16    1:15.34    1  
                  33.52     1:15.34 (41.82)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wattenberg, Joanna H      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:06.02    9  
                  31.76     1:06.02 (34.26)                                        
  2 Anderson, Megan           21 Elizabethtown-MA     1:10.18    1:08.36    4  
                  33.83     1:08.36 (34.53)                                        
  3 Rossi, Juliann M          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:08.58    3  
                  33.69     1:08.58 (34.89)                                        
  4 Kimball, Karlie D         20 Elizabethtown-MA     1:08.98    1:10.41    2  
                  34.21     1:10.41 (36.20)                                        
  5 Helt, Sarah               18 Elizabethtown-MA     1:15.58    1:15.54    1  
                  36.37     1:15.54 (39.17)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          19 McDaniel-MD               NT      55.90    9  
                  27.47       55.90 (28.43)                                        
  2 Marshall, Casey           19 Elizabethtown-MA       56.68      56.60    4  
                  27.57       56.60 (29.03)                                        
  3 Petrella, Nick            19 Elizabethtown-MA       58.68      59.48    3  
                  28.31       59.48 (31.17)                                        
  4 Brant, Michael D          19 McDaniel-MD               NT      59.75    2  
                  29.00       59.75 (30.75)                                        
  5 Hirshberg, Sam L          19 Elizabethtown-MA     1:00.78    1:00.87    1  
                  28.77     1:00.87 (32.10)                                        
  6 Long, Owen C              19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:04.74  
                  31.68     1:04.74 (33.06)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara E             18 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:38.19    9  
                  31.08     1:05.17 (34.09)     1:39.89 (34.72)     2:14.88 (34.99)
        2:49.55 (34.67)     3:23.34 (33.79)     3:58.05 (34.71)     4:32.33 (34.28)
        5:06.85 (34.52)     5:38.19 (31.34)                                        
  2 Parisi, Mariselle         21 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    6:01.95    4  
                  32.01     1:07.00 (34.99)     1:43.65 (36.65)     2:20.39 (36.74)
        2:57.48 (37.09)     3:34.78 (37.30)     4:12.03 (37.25)     4:49.70 (37.67)
        5:26.58 (36.88)     6:01.95 (35.37)                                        
  3 Derreth, Katie            21 Elizabethtown-MA     6:21.40    6:23.53    3  
                  34.25     1:11.48 (37.23)     1:49.69 (38.21)     2:28.29 (38.60)
        3:07.08 (38.79)     3:45.99 (38.91)     4:25.56 (39.57)     5:05.28 (39.72)
        5:44.95 (39.67)     6:23.53 (38.58)                                        
  4 Deickman, Carly T         19 McDaniel-MD               NT    6:31.57    2  
                  33.59     1:10.87 (37.28)     1:49.40 (38.53)     2:28.51 (39.11)
        3:08.45 (39.94)     3:49.20 (40.75)     4:29.87 (40.67)     5:10.73 (40.86)
        5:52.02 (41.29)     6:31.57 (39.55)                                        
  5 Alps, Sarah               21 Elizabethtown-MA     6:33.20    6:42.34    1  
                  33.65     1:11.61 (37.96)     1:51.74 (40.13)     2:31.90 (40.16)
        3:13.08 (41.18)     3:54.94 (41.86)     4:37.23 (42.29)     5:19.28 (42.05)
        6:01.72 (42.44)     6:42.34 (40.62)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          19 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:18.41    9  
                  28.63     1:00.02 (31.39)     1:32.10 (32.08)     2:04.85 (32.75)
        2:37.47 (32.62)     3:10.03 (32.56)     3:42.40 (32.37)     4:15.09 (32.69)
        4:47.45 (32.36)     5:18.41 (30.96)                                        
  2 Austin, Brian L           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:27.01    4  
                  29.86     1:02.19 (32.33)     1:35.45 (33.26)     2:08.35 (32.90)
        2:41.97 (33.62)     3:15.55 (33.58)     3:48.95 (33.40)     4:22.67 (33.72)
        4:55.99 (33.32)     5:27.01 (31.02)                                        
  3 Foery, David              21 Elizabethtown-MA     5:26.20    5:52.20    3  
                  29.38     1:01.78 (32.40)     1:35.80 (34.02)     2:11.24 (35.44)
        2:47.11 (35.87)     3:23.73 (36.62)     4:00.91 (37.18)     4:39.43 (38.52)
        5:15.70 (36.27)     5:52.20 (36.50)                                        
  4 Stonecipher, Jake P       21 Elizabethtown-MA     5:54.42    5:54.31    2  
                  30.34     1:03.68 (33.34)     1:39.28 (35.60)     2:15.96 (36.68)
        2:52.79 (36.83)     3:29.71 (36.92)     4:05.51 (35.80)     4:41.68 (36.17)
        5:18.41 (36.73)     5:54.31 (35.90)                                        
  5 McTighe, James M          19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    5:54.83    1  
                  29.74     1:02.98 (33.24)     1:37.82 (34.84)     2:13.88 (36.06)
        2:51.30 (37.42)     3:28.45 (37.15)     4:05.77 (37.32)     4:43.52 (37.75)
        5:20.98 (37.46)     5:54.83 (33.85)                                        
  6 Simon, Jeremy             21 McDaniel-MD               NT    6:20.38  
                  32.28     1:08.98 (36.70)     1:46.97 (37.99)     2:26.21 (39.24)
        3:04.72 (38.51)     3:44.80 (40.08)     4:24.53 (39.73)     5:03.93 (39.40)
        5:42.62 (38.69)     6:20.38 (37.76)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perdue, Emma M            20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:14.69    9  
                  36.40     1:14.69 (38.29)                                        
  2 Smith, Sam N              20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:15.52    4  
                  35.60     1:15.52 (39.92)                                        
  3 Schneider, Dru            20 Elizabethtown-MA     1:15.90    1:17.75    3  
                  35.94     1:17.75 (41.81)                                        
  4 Errichetti, Cheryl        19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:23.15    2  
                  38.54     1:23.15 (44.61)                                        
  5 Greenbaum, Taylor         20 Elizabethtown-MA     1:37.88    1:39.46    1  
                  45.93     1:39.46 (53.53)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Justin J           22 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.82    9  
                  28.80     1:00.82 (32.02)                                        
  2 Koehler, Kieran           22 Elizabethtown-MA     1:05.44    1:04.39    4  
                  29.89     1:04.39 (34.50)                                        
  3 Gouronc, Guillaume        18 Elizabethtown-MA     1:05.28    1:05.92    3  
                  31.05     1:05.92 (34.87)                                        
  4 Spangler, Ben S           20 Elizabethtown-MA     1:07.40    1:08.88    2  
                  32.33     1:08.88 (36.55)                                        
  5 Simacek, Samuel P         20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:12.09    1  
                  33.35     1:12.09 (38.74)                                        
  6 Brant, Michael D          19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:20.26  
                  38.41     1:20.26 (41.85)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd T            21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.46    9  
                  29.31     1:03.46 (34.15)                                        
  2 Rossi, Juliann M          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:08.65    4  
                  31.56     1:08.65 (37.09)                                        
  3 Alps, Sarah               21 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:17.89    3  
                  36.78     1:17.89 (41.11)                                        
  4 Schneider, Dru            20 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:18.52    2  
                  37.01     1:18.52 (41.51)                                        
  5 Fry, Melissa N            21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:19.02    1  
                  37.80     1:19.02 (41.22)                                        
 -- Sury, Hope                19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT         DQ  
                  35.04          DQ (40.76)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halmy, Adam               21 McDaniel-MD               NT      59.91    9  
                  26.74       59.91 (33.17)                                        
  2 Bond, Brandon M           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.59    4  
                  30.68     1:03.59 (32.91)                                        
  3 Hirshberg, Sam L          19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:04.26    3  
                  28.13     1:04.26 (36.13)                                        
  4 Simacek, Samuel P         20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:05.17    2  
                  30.75     1:05.17 (34.42)                                        
  5 Harvey, Kylar             19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:07.26    1  
                  30.05     1:07.26 (37.21)                                        
  6 Koehler, Tristan          19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:08.59  
                  33.49     1:08.59 (35.10)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    1:48.93   11  
     1) Sykes, Rebecca D 20             2) Wattenberg, Joanna H 19        
     3) Hegna, Sara E 18                4) Blanchard, Bryn W 20           
                  28.47       55.02 (26.55)     1:21.86 (26.84)     1:48.93 (27.07)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:51.11    4  
     1) Perdue, Emma M 20               2) Smith, Sam N 20                
     3) Dube, Cara F 20                 4) Deickman, Carly T 19           
                  28.94       55.05 (26.11)     1:22.74 (27.69)     1:51.11 (28.37)
  3 Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'                     1:49.08    1:51.72    2  
     1) Ripley, Maddie 18               2) Anderson, Megan 21             
     3) Cole, Erika L 19                4) Lasko, Maddie 19               
                  29.24       56.91 (27.67)     1:23.73 (26.82)     1:51.72 (27.99)
  4 Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                          NT    2:06.18  
     1) Errichetti, Cheryl 19           2) Courtney, Aly M 21             
     3) Greenbaum, Taylor 20            4) Lakey, Jen 34                  
                  29.56     1:04.32 (34.76)     1:35.98 (31.66)     2:06.18 (30.20)
 -- Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Kimball, Karlie D 20            2) Lingo, Sara B 18               
     3) Parisi, Mariselle 21            4) Hawkins, Sadie R 18            
                  29.55       57.08 (27.53)     1:26.27 (29.19)          DQ (28.10)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'                     1:34.99    1:31.76   11  
     1) Schneider, Alec 18              2) Koehler, Kieran 22             
     3) Marshall, Casey 19              4) Foery, David 21                
                  23.07       45.80 (22.73)     1:08.66 (22.86)     1:31.76 (23.10)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:32.54    4  
     1) Blanchard, Grayson L 18         2) Long, Owen C 19                
     3) Gottfried, Andrew S 18          4) Halmy, Adam 21                 
                  22.96       45.99 (23.03)     1:09.37 (23.38)     1:32.54 (23.17)
  3 Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                          NT    1:40.20    2  
     1) Sylvestri, Brian 18             2) Stonecipher, Jake P 21         
     3) Spangler, Ben S 20              4) Kuhn, Tommy B 19               
                  24.40       51.16 (26.76)     1:16.46 (25.30)     1:40.20 (23.74)
  4 Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                          NT   x1:51.29  
     1) Weber, Ethan 22                 2) Wolf, Brandon 19               
     3) Cvach, Ben 21                   4) McTighe, James M 19            
                  28.56       54.69 (26.13)     1:22.69 (28.00)     1:51.29 (28.60)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    149   2. Elizabethtown College                89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Elizabethtown College               125   1. McDaniel College                    125