Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 02:47 PM
                             Dickinson vs McDaniel                             
                          Saturday, January 18, 2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:54.50   11  
     1) Kerrie Vanscoy SR               2) Kelly Lewis FR                 
     3) Juliann Rossi FR                4) Kerrin Holmes JR               
       28.58    32.50    28.24    25.18                                    
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:55.35    4  
     1) Emily Houser FR                 2) Jacqulyn Teller FR             
     3) Tanita Leary FR                 4) Katherine Nirenberg SO         
       29.63    32.83    26.64    26.25                                    
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   1:58.20    2  
     1) Natalie Leblanc SR              2) Johanna Fleming JR             
     3) Rachel Williams SR              4) Maria Telincho SO              
       30.40    33.94    27.81    26.05                                    
  4 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                                    1:58.41  
     1) Mimi Concannon FR               2) Abbie Schickler SR             
     3) Brittney Lenz SR                4) Emily Gross SO                 
       30.36    32.35    29.06    26.64                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:39.30   11  
     1) Chris Miles JR                  2) Sam Eaton FR                   
     3) Micah Smith JR                  4) Brandon Gauthier SR            
       24.82    27.81    24.74    21.93                                    
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   1:44.98    4  
     1) Sasha Jouravlev FR              2) Michael Lenker SO              
     3) Slade Reisner FR                4) Brian Reid FR                  
       27.14    28.06    25.73    24.05                                    
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:55.44    2  
     1) Logan Linden SO                 2) Joey Odierno SR                
     3) Brandon Bond FR                 4) Thomas Simone FR               
       27.52    31.38    29.90    26.64                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Brennan          JR Dickinson-MA                  10:59.79    9  
      30.62   33.04   33.14   33.38   33.53   33.30   33.33   33.50
      33.42   32.91   33.01   33.00   33.18   33.00   33.16   33.11
      33.20   32.87   33.18   31.91                                
  2 Shannon McClellan         SO McDaniel-MD                   11:20.08    4  
      30.65   33.37   33.71   33.35   33.55   33.26   33.44   33.52
      33.50   33.69   33.86   34.18   34.68   35.21   35.04   35.41
      35.14   35.42   35.45   33.65                                
  3 Lindsay Morton            FR Dickinson-MA                  11:30.52    3  
      31.61   34.11   34.97   35.01   35.41   35.06   35.09   35.19
      34.74   34.52   34.48   34.73   34.50   34.47   34.51   34.50
      34.57   34.59   34.62   33.84                                
  4 Carla Vazquez-Ramos       JR Dickinson-MA                  11:42.59    2  
      31.58   33.67   34.66   35.05   35.17   35.23   35.38   35.39
      35.43   35.38   35.26   35.49   35.54   35.45   35.54   35.94
      35.88   36.00   35.72   34.83                                
  5 Genna Kranis              FR Dickinson-MA                 x11:46.26  
      31.67   34.08   34.63   34.42   35.43   34.78   35.00   35.49
      35.47   35.38   35.91   36.05   36.20   36.10   35.77   36.34
      36.31   36.42   35.88   34.93                                
  6 Mariel Ramey              SR McDaniel-MD                   11:57.77    1  
      30.72   33.53   34.46   34.66   34.98   35.24   35.67   35.86
      36.36   36.50   36.47   36.94   37.06   37.19   37.26   37.20
      37.31   37.35   37.32   35.69                                
  7 Melissa Fry               FR McDaniel-MD                   12:56.70  
      33.82   37.23   38.35   38.43   38.80   39.18   39.69   39.56
      38.72   39.56   40.02   39.34   39.54   39.77   39.26   39.60
      39.60   39.26   38.71   38.26                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Brooks               SO McDaniel-MD                    9:53.01    9  
      27.48   29.88   30.27   30.22   28.01   30.31   30.22   29.97
      30.05   29.95   29.98   29.83   29.94   30.09   29.39   29.15
      29.44   29.84   30.13   28.86                                
  2 Chris Miles               JR Dickinson-MA                  10:30.99    4  
      27.67   30.50   31.36   31.54   31.82   31.98   32.13   31.97
      32.01   31.87   32.29   32.21   32.50   32.29   32.17   31.90
      31.77   31.78   31.17   30.06                                
  3 Joseph Caucino            FR Dickinson-MA                  10:35.41    3  
      27.49   31.11   31.01   31.93   32.09   32.22   32.48   32.23
      32.75   32.56   32.45   32.21   31.96   32.57   32.10   32.00
      31.09   31.69   31.72   31.75                                
  4 Michael Mason             SR Dickinson-MA                  10:37.31    2  
      27.83   31.26   31.85   31.65   32.16   32.20   32.28   32.32
      31.90   33.45   31.48   32.37   32.25   32.39   32.15   32.50
      31.68   31.74   32.26   31.59                                
  5 Brian Austin              FR McDaniel-MD                   11:22.63    1  
      30.56   33.40   33.64   33.89   34.04   34.69   34.35   34.58
      34.44   34.86   34.37   34.68   34.20   35.12   34.86   34.40
      34.82   34.59   34.16   32.98                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caitlin Klockner          SO Dickinson-MA                   1:58.12    9  
      27.44   29.97   30.32   30.39                                
  2 Carson Gannon             SR Dickinson-MA                   2:02.51    4  
      29.88   30.68   30.78   31.17                                
  3 Gillie Grattan            SR Dickinson-MA                   2:07.84    3  
      29.86   32.54   33.24   32.20                                
  4 Meg Protzman              JR McDaniel-MD                    2:11.96    2  
      29.27   33.51   34.35   34.83                                
  5 Katelyn Wolf              FR McDaniel-MD                    2:13.18    1  
      30.13   34.02   34.94   34.09                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Bennett              FR Dickinson-MA                   1:47.09    9  
      24.32   26.85   27.96   27.96                                
  2 Alan Karickhoff           SO Dickinson-MA                   1:51.88    4  
      25.89   28.04   28.87   29.08                                
  3 Cameron Phillips          JR Dickinson-MA                   1:52.97    3  
      26.11   28.27   29.25   29.34                                
  4 Patrick Rogers            SR McDaniel-MD                    1:53.95    2  
      26.43   27.80   29.58   30.14                                
  5 Justin Allen              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:55.00    1  
      26.99   28.54   30.30   29.17                                
  6 Sean Kaliszak             FR McDaniel-MD                    1:59.63  
      27.60   30.26   30.81   30.96                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Syd Knadler               FR McDaniel-MD                      25.33    9  
  2 Kerrin Holmes             JR McDaniel-MD                      25.54    4  
  3 Emily Houser              FR Dickinson-MA                     25.60    3  
  4 Emma Duesterhaus          SR McDaniel-MD                      25.68    2  
  5 Katherine Nirenberg       SO Dickinson-MA                     26.70    1  
  6 Maria Telincho            SO Dickinson-MA                     27.44  
  7 Sarah McEvoy              JR Dickinson-MA                    x28.95  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Micah Smith               JR Dickinson-MA                     22.82    9  
  2 Travis Lipscomb           FR Dickinson-MA                     23.08    4  
  3 Stevie Hoyt               JR McDaniel-MD                      23.14    3  
  4 Sam Eaton                 FR Dickinson-MA                     24.10    2  
  5 Logan Linden              SO McDaniel-MD                      24.48    1  
  6 Max Maloberti             SO Dickinson-MA                    x24.64  
  7 Thomas Simone             FR McDaniel-MD                      27.26  
 -- Jeremy Simon              FR McDaniel-MD                     X30.00  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacqulyn Teller           FR Dickinson-MA                   2:17.98    9  
      29.58   36.36   39.96   32.08                                
  2 Natalie Leblanc           SR Dickinson-MA                   2:18.46    4  
      30.51   34.87   41.34   31.74                                
  3 Lexie Jacobs              JR McDaniel-MD                    2:19.34    3  
      30.22   35.87   40.85   32.40                                
  4 Juliann Rossi             FR McDaniel-MD                    2:20.14    2  
      30.16   36.36   40.47   33.15                                
  5 Abbie Schickler           SR McDaniel-MD                    2:23.66    1  
      31.97   37.86   41.17   32.66                                
  6 Kayla Haskins             SR Dickinson-MA                   2:25.82  
      32.39   39.58   41.57   32.28                                
  7 Johanna Fleming           JR Dickinson-MA                  x2:27.33  
      32.01   37.74   42.93   34.65                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Brooks               SO McDaniel-MD                    1:58.43    9  
      27.01   30.23   34.57   26.62                                
  2 Brandon Gauthier          SR Dickinson-MA                   2:00.80    4  
      25.85   32.13   34.39   28.43                                
  3 Marc Primelo              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:07.37    3  
      27.58   34.73   35.39   29.67                                
  4 Wesley Dean               SR Dickinson-MA                   2:12.56    2  
      29.21   34.03   37.13   32.19                                
  5 Joey Odierno              SR McDaniel-MD                    2:24.00    1  
      29.43   38.45   41.60   34.52                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanita Leary              FR Dickinson-MA                   1:01.56    9  
      28.93   32.63                                                
  2 Lindsay Morton            FR Dickinson-MA                   1:02.99    4  
      29.95   33.04                                                
  3 Rachel Williams           SR Dickinson-MA                   1:03.77    3  
      30.26   33.51                                                
  4 Kerrie Vanscoy            SR McDaniel-MD                    1:03.85    2  
      28.57   35.28                                                
  5 Brittney Lenz             SR McDaniel-MD                    1:05.74    1  
      30.40   35.34                                                
  6 Genna Kranis              FR Dickinson-MA                  x1:07.65  
      31.95   35.70                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Phillips          JR Dickinson-MA                     54.93    9  
      26.27   28.66                                                
  2 Slade Reisner             FR Dickinson-MA                     56.87    4  
      26.75   30.12                                                
  3 Stevie Hoyt               JR McDaniel-MD                      56.93    3  
      26.67   30.26                                                
  4 Brendan Walsh             SO Dickinson-MA                     58.70    2  
      27.18   31.52                                                
  5 Justin Allen              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:00.45    1  
      28.11   32.34                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caitlin Klockner          SO Dickinson-MA                     54.81    9  
      26.79   28.02                                                
  2 Syd Knadler               FR McDaniel-MD                      55.31    4  
      26.79   28.52                                                
  3 Katherine Nirenberg       SO Dickinson-MA                     57.70    3  
      28.33   29.37                                                
  4 Emily Gross               SO McDaniel-MD                      58.50    2  
      28.37   30.13                                                
  5 Meg Protzman              JR McDaniel-MD                      59.96    1  
      28.50   31.46                                                
  6 Maria Telincho            SO Dickinson-MA                   1:00.50  
      29.13   31.37                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alan Karickhoff           SO Dickinson-MA                     50.03    9  
      24.11   25.92                                                
  2 Travis Lipscomb           FR Dickinson-MA                     50.68    4  
      24.36   26.32                                                
  3 Patrick Rogers            SR McDaniel-MD                      51.80    3  
      24.80   27.00                                                
  4 Brian Reid                FR Dickinson-MA                     53.97    2  
      26.10   27.87                                                
  5 Max Maloberti             SO Dickinson-MA                    x56.36  
      26.96   29.40                                                
  6 Thomas Simone             FR McDaniel-MD                    1:00.20    1  
      28.89   31.31                                                
  7 Jeremy Simon              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:05.58  
      30.78   34.80                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Duesterhaus          SR McDaniel-MD                    1:01.76    9  
      30.14   31.62                                                
  2 Emily Houser              FR Dickinson-MA                   1:02.44    4  
      31.08   31.36                                                
  3 Kerrie Vanscoy            SR McDaniel-MD                    1:03.30    3  
      30.29   33.01                                                
  4 Natalie Leblanc           SR Dickinson-MA                   1:04.65    2  
      31.77   32.88                                                
  5 Mimi Concannon            FR McDaniel-MD                    1:06.67    1  
      32.25   34.42                                                
 -- Mariel Ramey              SR McDaniel-MD                   X1:09.07  
      33.32   35.75                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Miles               JR Dickinson-MA                     54.04    9  
      25.99   28.05                                                
  2 Micah Smith               JR Dickinson-MA                     57.61    4  
      27.30   30.31                                                
  3 Sasha Jouravlev           FR Dickinson-MA                     59.15    3  
      28.76   30.39                                                
  4 Stevie Hoyt               JR McDaniel-MD                    1:00.27    2  
      29.61   30.66                                                
  5 Logan Linden              SO McDaniel-MD                    1:00.73    1  
      29.83   30.90                                                
  6 Brian Austin              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:08.36  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Brennan          JR Dickinson-MA                   5:21.76    9  
      30.15   32.46   32.71   32.57   32.41   32.20   32.58   32.54
      32.44   31.70                                                
  2 Carson Gannon             SR Dickinson-MA                   5:25.78    4  
      30.71   32.94   33.24   33.46   33.39   32.77   32.54   32.77
      32.66   31.30                                                
  3 Lexie Jacobs              JR McDaniel-MD                    5:30.78    3  
      30.36   33.18   33.26   33.83   32.99   33.46   33.38   33.66
      33.75   32.91                                                
  4 Shannon McClellan         SO McDaniel-MD                    5:40.16    2  
      30.52   32.71   33.19   33.58   33.73   34.44   35.37   35.49
      35.88   35.25                                                
  5 Carla Vazquez-Ramos       JR Dickinson-MA                   5:43.58    1  
      31.98   33.81   34.54   34.79   34.98   34.90   35.02   34.86
      34.73   33.97                                                
  6 Gillie Grattan            SR Dickinson-MA                  x5:44.75  
      31.12   33.72   34.11   34.78   35.09   35.29   35.69   35.15
      35.57   34.23                                                
  7 Melissa Fry               FR McDaniel-MD                    6:20.37  
      33.20   37.33   38.52   38.52   39.35   39.22   39.51   39.04
      38.02   37.66                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Brooks               SO McDaniel-MD                    4:39.54    9  
      25.95   27.60   27.96   28.34   28.60   28.75   28.79   28.85
      27.60   27.10                                                
  2 Alex Bennett              FR Dickinson-MA                   4:53.67    4  
      26.54   28.67   29.25   29.74   30.11   30.18   29.87   29.90
      29.89   29.52                                                
  3 Joseph Caucino            FR Dickinson-MA                   5:07.38    3  
      27.19   30.61   31.55   31.81   31.69   31.47   30.73   30.86
      30.55   30.92                                                
  4 Marc Primelo              FR Dickinson-MA                   5:11.38    2  
      28.17   30.58   31.18   31.63   31.64   31.70   31.64   31.87
      31.72   31.25                                                
  5 Michael Mason             SR Dickinson-MA                  x5:13.33  
      27.47   30.81   31.95   32.09   32.33   31.97   31.23   32.26
      32.22   31.00                                                
  6 Patrick Rogers            SR McDaniel-MD                    5:19.23    1  
      28.37   30.76   31.01   31.68   31.95   32.41   32.66   33.34
      33.90   33.15                                                
  7 Sean Kaliszak             FR McDaniel-MD                    5:28.94  
      28.70   32.56   32.79   33.46   33.54   34.35   34.72   34.04
      33.45   31.33                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly Lewis               FR McDaniel-MD                    1:10.10    9  
      33.05   37.05                                                
  2 Abbie Schickler           SR McDaniel-MD                    1:11.99    4  
      33.65   38.34                                                
  3 Jacqulyn Teller           FR Dickinson-MA                   1:12.37    3  
      34.16   38.21                                                
  4 Caitlin Klockner          SO Dickinson-MA                   1:13.02    2  
      34.61   38.41                                                
  5 Juliann Rossi             FR McDaniel-MD                    1:13.23    1  
      34.63   38.60                                                
  6 Kayla Haskins             SR Dickinson-MA                   1:15.75  
      36.78   38.97                                                
  7 Johanna Fleming           JR Dickinson-MA                  x1:16.82  
      36.52   40.30                                                
 -- Sarah Blonder             SO McDaniel-MD                   X1:24.87  
      40.44   44.43                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Allen              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:02.60    9  
      29.80   32.80                                                
  2 Joey Odierno              SR McDaniel-MD                    1:09.45    4  
      32.62   36.83                                                
  3 Brandon Bond              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:21.78    3  
      39.11   42.67                                                
 -- Brandon Gauthier          SR Dickinson-MA                  X1:01.89  
      29.25   32.64                                                
 -- Sam Eaton                 FR Dickinson-MA                  X1:02.30  
      29.85   32.45                                                
 -- Michael Lenker            SO Dickinson-MA                  X1:03.37  
      30.21   33.16                                                
 -- Wesley Dean               SR Dickinson-MA                  X1:08.22  
      32.59   35.63                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:42.90   11  
     1) Kerrin Holmes JR                2) Syd Knadler FR                 
     3) Emily Gross SO                  4) Emma Duesterhaus SR            
       25.85    25.28    26.52    25.25                                    
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:46.53    4  
     1) Carson Gannon SR                2) Tanita Leary FR                
     3) Caroline Brennan JR             4) Gillie Grattan SR              
       26.68    25.90    27.08    26.87                                    
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                                    1:48.73    2  
     1) Mimi Concannon FR               2) Brittney Lenz SR               
     3) Lexie Jacobs JR                 4) Shannon McClellan SO           
       26.97    28.19    26.83    26.74                                    
  4 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   1:54.63  
     1) Lindsay Morton FR               2) Carla Vazquez-Ramos JR         
     3) Sarah McEvoy JR                 4) Rachel Williams SR             
       28.17    28.14    31.26    27.06                                    
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                                   X1:52.56  
     1) Meg Protzman JR                 2) Sarah Blonder SO               
     3) Katelyn Wolf FR                 4) Kelly Lewis FR                 
       27.59    30.68    26.90    27.39                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:48.85   11  
     1) Brian Austin FR                 2) Sean Kaliszak FR               
     3) Thomas Simone FR                4) Jeremy Simon FR                
       25.98    24.35    27.59    30.93                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                  X1:31.98  
     1) Travis Lipscomb FR              2) Alan Karickhoff SO             
     3) Cameron Phillips JR             4) Alex Bennett FR                
       23.17    22.80    23.71    22.30                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                  X1:36.19  
     1) Sasha Jouravlev FR              2) Brian Reid FR                  
     3) Joseph Caucino FR               4) Marc Primelo FR                
       24.25    24.01    23.71    24.22                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  X1:40.66  
     1) Slade Reisner FR                2) Brendan Walsh SO               
     3) Max Maloberti SO                4) Michael Mason SR               
       24.90    24.58    25.80    25.38                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   110   2. McDaniel College                     95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Dickinson College                   119   2. McDaniel College                     77

View: Mobile | Desktop