Recap | Results

Licensed to Towson University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/23/2013 04:10 PM
                          McDaniel 2013 - 11/23/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                1:41.60    1:52.70   11  
     1) Atkinson, Hillary J 21          2) Mill, Jennifer M 18            
     3) West, Casey E 18                4) Toy, Melissa 18                
                  29.24     1:01.28 (32.04)     1:27.55 (26.27)     1:52.70 (25.15)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:54.50    4  
     1) Duesterhaus, Emma C 20          2) Lewis, Kelly 18                
     3) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 21            4) Knadler, Syd T 18              
                  29.21     1:02.01 (32.80)     1:29.58 (27.57)     1:54.50 (24.92)
  3 Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT    1:55.05    2  
     1) Juan, Lynn M 20                 2) McCullough, Keira E 18         
     3) Horacek, Kailey N 20            4) Saint, Liz L 21                
                  35.60     1:02.59 (26.99)     1:30.14 (27.55)     1:55.05 (24.91)
  4 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    2:02.83  
     1) Concannon, Mimi E 18            2) Jacobs, Lexie N 20             
     3) Rossi, Juliann M 18             4) Ramey, Mariel M 21             
                  32.19     1:06.86 (34.67)     1:35.65 (28.79)     2:02.83 (27.18)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                               NT   X2:07.48  
     1) Wolf, Katelyn A 18              2) Fox, Samantha 18               
     3) Gross, Emily A 19               4) Lenz, Brittney L 21            
                  32.01     1:09.12 (37.11)     1:39.12 (30.00)     2:07.48 (28.36)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT    1:38.89   11  
     1) Patterson, Sean M 19            2) Liu, Jeremy A 18               
     3) Brech, Zach D 19                4) Harvie, Justin T 18            
                  27.62       54.29 (26.67)     1:16.81 (22.52)     1:38.89 (22.08)
  2 Towson University Swimming-MD  'C'                     NT    1:38.96    4  
     1) Schade, Tim M 18                2) Pappas, Billy J 21             
     3) Pritchard, Noah Y 18            4) Paisley, Ryan M 18             
                  25.82       54.10 (28.28)     1:17.92 (23.82)     1:38.96 (21.04)
  3 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                1:31.76   x1:39.47  
     1) Ripley, Erik A 21               2) Martin, Ryan P 18              
     3) Hans, Matt W 20                 4) Collingwood, Matt D 20         
                  26.09       54.43 (28.34)     1:17.88 (23.45)     1:39.47 (21.59)
  4 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:47.40    2  
     1) Linden, Logan M 19              2) Allen, Justin J 18             
     3) Hoyt, Stevie D 20               4) Bond, Brandon M 18             
                  28.66       57.79 (29.13)     1:21.95 (24.16)     1:47.40 (25.45)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgins, Caroline E       19 Towson-MD           10:28.85   10:26.63    9  
                  27.89       58.00 (30.11)     1:29.10 (31.10)     2:00.20 (31.10)
        2:31.28 (31.08)     3:02.75 (31.47)     3:33.85 (31.10)     4:05.28 (31.43)
        4:36.81 (31.53)     5:08.94 (32.13)     5:40.30 (31.36)     6:11.94 (31.64)
        6:43.81 (31.87)     7:15.68 (31.87)     7:47.48 (31.80)     8:19.22 (31.74)
        8:51.49 (32.27)     9:23.81 (32.32)     9:55.83 (32.02)    10:26.63 (30.80)
  2 Podhayny, Ashleigh M      19 Towson-MD                 NT   10:40.16    4  
                  29.20     1:00.20 (31.00)     1:31.81 (31.61)     2:03.93 (32.12)
        2:36.04 (32.11)     3:08.15 (32.11)     3:40.26 (32.11)     4:12.43 (32.17)
        4:44.67 (32.24)     5:16.90 (32.23)     5:49.35 (32.45)     6:21.57 (32.22)
        6:53.90 (32.33)     7:26.62 (32.72)     7:59.18 (32.56)     8:31.52 (32.34)
        9:04.08 (32.56)     9:36.49 (32.41)    10:08.66 (32.17)    10:40.16 (31.50)
  3 McClellan, Shannon L      19 McDaniel-MD               NT   11:07.34    3  
                  30.29     1:03.07 (32.78)     1:36.11 (33.04)     2:09.49 (33.38)
        2:42.97 (33.48)     3:16.44 (33.47)     3:49.74 (33.30)     4:22.96 (33.22)
        4:56.37 (33.41)     5:29.96 (33.59)     6:03.57 (33.61)     6:37.27 (33.70)
        7:10.92 (33.65)     7:44.74 (33.82)     8:18.95 (34.21)     8:52.99 (34.04)
        9:26.92 (33.93)    10:01.11 (34.19)    10:35.08 (33.97)    11:07.34 (32.26)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    9:33.82    9  
                  26.73       55.20 (28.47)     1:23.86 (28.66)     1:52.51 (28.65)
        2:21.31 (28.80)     2:50.36 (29.05)     3:19.60 (29.24)     3:48.57 (28.97)
        4:17.89 (29.32)     4:47.14 (29.25)     5:16.49 (29.35)     5:45.59 (29.10)
        6:14.73 (29.14)     6:43.67 (28.94)     7:12.97 (29.30)     7:42.46 (29.49)
        8:11.87 (29.41)     8:39.84 (27.97)     9:06.90 (27.06)     9:33.82 (26.92)
  2 Burr, Jon M               20 Towson-MD            9:38.79    9:38.16    4  
                  26.14       54.36 (28.22)     1:23.12 (28.76)     1:52.04 (28.92)
        2:20.98 (28.94)     2:50.37 (29.39)     3:19.64 (29.27)     3:48.90 (29.26)
        4:18.11 (29.21)     4:47.27 (29.16)     5:16.28 (29.01)     5:45.14 (28.86)
        6:14.15 (29.01)     6:43.59 (29.44)     7:13.10 (29.51)     7:42.59 (29.49)
        8:12.03 (29.44)     8:40.81 (28.78)     9:09.96 (29.15)     9:38.16 (28.20)
  3 Martin, Sawyer A          20 Towson-MD            9:56.41    9:54.17    3  
                  26.34       55.05 (28.71)     1:24.58 (29.53)     1:54.27 (29.69)
        2:24.04 (29.77)     2:53.94 (29.90)     3:24.03 (30.09)     3:54.21 (30.18)
        4:24.20 (29.99)     4:54.40 (30.20)     5:24.32 (29.92)     5:54.42 (30.10)
        6:24.58 (30.16)     6:54.68 (30.10)     7:24.89 (30.21)     7:55.08 (30.19)
        8:25.38 (30.30)     8:55.53 (30.15)     9:25.05 (29.52)     9:54.17 (29.12)
  4 Forrester, Phil J         20 Towson-MD            9:52.71    9:56.60    2  
                  26.60       55.57 (28.97)     1:24.55 (28.98)     1:54.21 (29.66)
        2:24.11 (29.90)     2:54.02 (29.91)     3:24.16 (30.14)     3:53.97 (29.81)
        4:24.10 (30.13)     4:54.37 (30.27)     5:24.59 (30.22)     5:54.84 (30.25)
        6:25.23 (30.39)     6:55.54 (30.31)     7:26.21 (30.67)     7:56.83 (30.62)
        8:27.50 (30.67)     8:58.14 (30.64)     9:27.89 (29.75)     9:56.60 (28.71)
  5 Breschi, Dominic A        18 Towson-MD                 NT   x9:57.83  
                  26.47       55.17 (28.70)     1:24.49 (29.32)     1:54.09 (29.60)
        2:23.77 (29.68)     2:53.56 (29.79)     3:23.58 (30.02)     3:53.56 (29.98)
        4:23.74 (30.18)     4:53.86 (30.12)     5:23.67 (29.81)     5:53.91 (30.24)
        6:24.20 (30.29)     6:54.61 (30.41)     7:25.01 (30.40)     7:55.67 (30.66)
        8:26.50 (30.83)     8:57.38 (30.88)     9:28.08 (30.70)     9:57.83 (29.75)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarsocrak, Taylor E       20 Towson-MD            1:56.33    1:58.36    9  
                  28.20       58.08 (29.88)     1:28.12 (30.04)     1:58.36 (30.24)
  2 Garfein, McKenna R        18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:59.21    4  
                  28.58       58.76 (30.18)     1:28.96 (30.20)     1:59.21 (30.25)
  3 Juan, Lynn M              20 Towson-MD            1:59.20    1:59.40    3  
                  27.62       57.91 (30.29)     1:28.84 (30.93)     1:59.40 (30.56)
  4 Ramey, Mariel M           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:11.03    2  
                  29.96     1:02.59 (32.63)     1:36.92 (34.33)     2:11.03 (34.11)
  5 Protzman, Meg M           20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:11.10    1  
                  29.53     1:02.58 (33.05)     1:37.08 (34.50)     2:11.10 (34.02)
  6 Fry, Melissa N            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:21.73  
                  32.85     1:08.81 (35.96)     1:45.17 (36.36)     2:21.73 (36.56)
 -- Lewis, Kelly              18 McDaniel-MD               NT        SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mike J           20 Towson-MD            1:42.67    1:46.46    9  
                  24.69       51.33 (26.64)     1:18.86 (27.53)     1:46.46 (27.60)
  2 Paisley, Ryan M           18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:47.25    4  
                  24.18       50.98 (26.80)     1:19.29 (28.31)     1:47.25 (27.96)
  3 Schade, Tim M             18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:50.01    3  
                  25.51       53.61 (28.10)     1:21.90 (28.29)     1:50.01 (28.11)
  4 Ripley, Erik A            21 Towson-MD            1:49.01   x1:50.16  
                  24.99       52.13 (27.14)     1:20.85 (28.72)     1:50.16 (29.31)
  5 Rogers, Patrick C         21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:50.58    2  
                  25.63       53.47 (27.84)     1:21.78 (28.31)     1:50.58 (28.80)
  6 Kaliszak, Sean            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:59.24    1  
                  27.43       57.39 (29.96)     1:28.32 (30.93)     1:59.24 (30.92)
  7 Bond, Brandon M           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:08.70  
                  29.81     1:02.74 (32.93)     1:35.96 (33.22)     2:08.70 (32.74)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Melanie J        22 Towson-MD              59.60    1:00.37    9  
                  29.99     1:00.37 (30.38)                                        
  2 Atkinson, Hillary J       21 Towson-MD              57.95    1:01.15    4  
                  29.83     1:01.15 (31.32)                                        
  3 Evans, Olivia H           18 Towson-MD              59.56    1:01.40    3  
                  29.90     1:01.40 (31.50)                                        
  4 Duesterhaus, Emma C       20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:02.32    2  
                  30.68     1:02.32 (31.64)                                        
  5 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.20    1  
                  30.42     1:03.20 (32.78)                                        
  6 Concannon, Mimi E         18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:07.36  
                  32.88     1:07.36 (34.48)                                        
 -- Wolf, Katelyn A           18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:10.54  
                  32.85     1:10.54 (37.69)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Noah Y         18 Towson-MD                 NT      53.50    9  
                  25.75       53.50 (27.75)                                        
  2 Brech, Zach D             19 Towson-MD                 NT      56.23    4  
                  26.67       56.23 (29.56)                                        
  3 Hans, Matt W              20 Towson-MD              58.46      56.41    3  
                  26.40       56.41 (30.01)                                        
  4 Hoyt, Stevie D            20 McDaniel-MD               NT      56.45    2  
                  27.58       56.45 (28.87)                                        
  5 Liu, Jeremy A             18 Towson-MD                 NT     x58.25  
                  28.01       58.25 (30.24)                                        
  6 Austin, Brian L           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:05.10    1  
                  32.26     1:05.10 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCullough, Keira E       18 Towson-MD            1:11.40    1:10.36    9  
                  33.59     1:10.36 (36.77)                                        
  2 Mill, Jennifer M          18 Towson-MD            1:10.24    1:10.86    4  
                  33.31     1:10.86 (37.55)                                        
  3 Schickler, Abigail R      21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:12.19    3  
                  33.89     1:12.19 (38.30)                                        
  4 Lewis, Kelly              18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:12.38    2  
                  34.41     1:12.38 (37.97)                                        
  5 Rossi, Juliann M          18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:14.29    1  
                  34.87     1:14.29 (39.42)                                        
 -- Fox, Samantha             18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:21.82  
                  38.68     1:21.82 (43.14)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Joel J              19 Towson-MD              57.52    1:00.28    9  
                  28.46     1:00.28 (31.82)                                        
  2 Martin, Ryan P            18 Towson-MD            1:01.84    1:02.96    4  
                  29.35     1:02.96 (33.61)                                        
  3 Ress, Brandon D           18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:02.99    3  
                  29.80     1:02.99 (33.19)                                        
  4 Allen, Justin J           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:04.02    2  
                  30.04     1:04.02 (33.98)                                        
  5 McKinley, Nick A          19 Towson-MD            1:02.98   x1:04.34  
                  30.13     1:04.34 (34.21)                                        
  6 Odierno, Joe A            21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:08.44    1  
                  31.53     1:08.44 (36.91)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horacek, Kailey N         20 Towson-MD            2:07.43    2:13.11    9  
                  29.68     1:02.74 (33.06)     1:37.86 (35.12)     2:13.11 (35.25)
  2 Hodgins, Caroline E       19 Towson-MD            2:20.40    2:18.78    4  
                  29.98     1:04.79 (34.81)     1:42.25 (37.46)     2:18.78 (36.53)
  3 McClellan, Shannon L      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:27.37    3  
                  32.02     1:09.24 (37.22)     1:47.94 (38.70)     2:27.37 (39.43)
  4 Lenz, Brittney L          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:32.61    2  
                  33.05     1:11.16 (38.11)     1:51.52 (40.36)     2:32.61 (41.09)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:01.52    9  
                  28.61     1:00.02 (31.41)     1:31.07 (31.05)     2:01.52 (30.45)
  2 Skinner, Grant M          18 Towson-MD            2:03.52    2:02.26    4  
                  27.02       58.60 (31.58)     1:30.49 (31.89)     2:02.26 (31.77)
  3 Wendt, Will D             20 Towson-MD            1:57.39    2:03.00    3  
                  27.50       59.71 (32.21)     1:31.42 (31.71)     2:03.00 (31.58)
  4 Brech, Zach D             19 Towson-MD            1:54.35    2:07.78    2  
                  27.74       59.53 (31.79)     1:32.68 (33.15)     2:07.78 (35.10)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd T            18 McDaniel-MD               NT      25.55    9  
  2 West, Casey E             18 Towson-MD              25.60      25.66    4  
  3 Toy, Melissa              18 Towson-MD              25.44      25.73    3  
  4 Garfein, McKenna R        18 Towson-MD                 NT      26.11    2  
  5 Holmes, Kerrin            21 McDaniel-MD               NT      26.20    1  
  6 Gross, Emily A            19 McDaniel-MD               NT      26.80  
 -- Blonder, Sarah C          19 McDaniel-MD               NT     X31.68  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Matt D       20 Towson-MD              21.65      22.07    9  
  2 Harvie, Justin T          18 Towson-MD              22.97      22.84    4  
  3 Johnson, Mike J           20 Towson-MD                 NT      23.26    3  
  4 Rogers, Patrick C         21 McDaniel-MD               NT      23.39    2  
  5 Pursley, Nate D           20 Towson-MD              23.53     x23.78  
  6 Linden, Logan M           19 McDaniel-MD               NT      24.34    1  
  7 Simone, Thomas            18 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.06  
 -- Simon, Jeremy             18 McDaniel-MD               NT     X29.73  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Lyndsey L        20 Towson-MD             301.90     264.15    9  
  2 Arceri, Molly E           19 Towson-MD             254.62     259.43    4  
  3 Szopo, Natalee J          20 Towson-MD             288.45     242.55    3  
  4 Ostrem, Hannah A          19 Towson-MD             225.10    x195.15  
  5 Tarr, Catie                  Towson-MD                 NP    x176.33  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alex S             22 Towson-MD             319.75     307.13    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint, Liz L              21 Towson-MD              54.38      54.82    9  
                  26.33       54.82 (28.49)                                        
  2 Toy, Melissa              18 Towson-MD              54.68      55.40    4  
                  26.80       55.40 (28.60)                                        
  3 Juan, Lynn M              20 Towson-MD              54.08      55.77    3  
                  27.04       55.77 (28.73)                                        
  4 Knadler, Syd T            18 McDaniel-MD               NT      56.07    2  
                  27.13       56.07 (28.94)                                        
  5 Garfein, McKenna R        18 Towson-MD              55.07     x56.86  
                  27.57       56.86 (29.29)                                        
  6 Holmes, Kerrin            21 McDaniel-MD               NT      57.61    1  
                  27.98       57.61 (29.63)                                        
  7 Protzman, Meg M           20 McDaniel-MD               NT      59.74  
                  28.34       59.74 (31.40)                                        
 -- Wolf, Katelyn A           18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:03.88  
                  29.56     1:03.88 (34.32)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Matt D       20 Towson-MD              47.88      47.74    9  
                  23.02       47.74 (24.72)                                        
  2 Harvie, Justin T          18 Towson-MD              49.07      49.34    4  
                  23.72       49.34 (25.62)                                        
  3 Forrester, Phil J         20 Towson-MD              48.33      49.79    3  
                  23.76       49.79 (26.03)                                        
  4 Schade, Tim M             18 Towson-MD                 NT     x52.27  
                  24.96       52.27 (27.31)                                        
  5 Linden, Logan M           19 McDaniel-MD               NT      53.61    2  
                  25.81       53.61 (27.80)                                        
  6 Bond, Brandon M           18 McDaniel-MD               NT      57.33    1  
                  27.84       57.33 (29.49)                                        
  7 Simone, Thomas            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.82  
                  29.39     1:00.82 (31.43)                                        
 -- Simon, Jeremy             18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:05.38  
                  31.13     1:05.38 (34.25)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Olivia H           18 Towson-MD            2:09.32    2:12.20    9  
                  31.17     1:04.89 (33.72)     1:39.56 (34.67)     2:12.20 (32.64)
  2 Podhayny, Ashleigh M      19 Towson-MD            2:03.69    2:13.13    4  
                  30.96     1:04.45 (33.49)     1:38.99 (34.54)     2:13.13 (34.14)
  3 Atkinson, Hillary J       21 Towson-MD            2:06.37    2:13.87    3  
                  31.66     1:05.48 (33.82)     1:39.41 (33.93)     2:13.87 (34.46)
  4 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:18.94    2  
                  31.81     1:06.63 (34.82)     1:42.93 (36.30)     2:18.94 (36.01)
  5 Duesterhaus, Emma C       20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:19.08    1  
                  32.00     1:06.85 (34.85)     1:43.22 (36.37)     2:19.08 (35.86)
  6 Ramey, Mariel M           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:26.87  
                  34.49     1:11.43 (36.94)     1:49.53 (38.10)     2:26.87 (37.34)
 -- Concannon, Mimi E         18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:25.43  
                  33.55     1:09.99 (36.44)     1:48.43 (38.44)     2:25.43 (37.00)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Noah Y         18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:56.21    9  
                  27.57       57.36 (29.79)     1:26.83 (29.47)     1:56.21 (29.38)
  2 Skinner, Grant M          18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:01.90    4  
                  28.59       59.27 (30.68)     1:30.44 (31.17)     2:01.90 (31.46)
  3 Patterson, Sean M         19 Towson-MD            1:59.51    2:03.69    3  
                  29.37     1:00.64 (31.27)     1:32.31 (31.67)     2:03.69 (31.38)
  4 Rogers, Patrick C         21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:11.19    2  
                  30.77     1:03.28 (32.51)     1:37.06 (33.78)     2:11.19 (34.13)
  5 Austin, Brian L           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:21.55    1  
                  34.09     1:10.12 (36.03)     1:47.16 (37.04)     2:21.55 (34.39)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCullough, Keira E       18 Towson-MD            2:32.68    2:32.98    9  
                  34.43     1:13.46 (39.03)     1:53.17 (39.71)     2:32.98 (39.81)
  2 Mill, Jennifer M          18 Towson-MD            2:34.22    2:35.48    4  
                  34.55     1:13.80 (39.25)     1:54.43 (40.63)     2:35.48 (41.05)
  3 Lewis, Kelly              18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:35.54    3  
                  35.35     1:14.76 (39.41)     1:55.13 (40.37)     2:35.54 (40.41)
  4 Schickler, Abigail R      21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:38.86    2  
                  35.72     1:16.01 (40.29)     1:57.33 (41.32)     2:38.86 (41.53)
  5 Jacobs, Lexie N           20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:38.90    1  
                  35.13     1:14.93 (39.80)     1:56.60 (41.67)     2:38.90 (42.30)
 -- Rossi, Juliann M          18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:46.23  
                  37.01     1:19.23 (42.22)     2:02.84 (43.61)     2:46.23 (43.39)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pappas, Billy J           21 Towson-MD            2:07.26    2:17.07    9  
                  31.21     1:05.66 (34.45)     1:41.06 (35.40)     2:17.07 (36.01)
  2 Ress, Brandon D           18 Towson-MD            2:15.92    2:17.73    4  
                  31.71     1:07.47 (35.76)     1:42.77 (35.30)     2:17.73 (34.96)
  3 Martin, Sawyer A          20 Towson-MD                 NT    2:19.36    3  
                  31.03     1:06.09 (35.06)     1:42.07 (35.98)     2:19.36 (37.29)
  4 McKinley, Nick A          19 Towson-MD            2:23.55   x2:23.26  
                  32.23     1:08.62 (36.39)     1:46.07 (37.45)     2:23.26 (37.19)
  5 Allen, Justin J           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:24.43    2  
                  32.12     1:08.57 (36.45)     1:46.82 (38.25)     2:24.43 (37.61)
  6 Odierno, Joe A            21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:40.16    1  
                  33.58     1:14.00 (40.42)     1:57.14 (43.14)     2:40.16 (43.02)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgins, Caroline E       19 Towson-MD            4:53.97    5:09.46    9  
                  27.34       57.33 (29.99)     1:27.98 (30.65)     1:59.21 (31.23)
        2:30.72 (31.51)     3:02.38 (31.66)     3:34.34 (31.96)     4:06.54 (32.20)
        4:38.64 (32.10)     5:09.46 (30.82)                                        
  2 McClellan, Shannon L      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:30.95    4  
                  29.88     1:01.88 (32.00)     1:34.92 (33.04)     2:08.26 (33.34)
        2:42.21 (33.95)     3:15.74 (33.53)     3:49.87 (34.13)     4:24.29 (34.42)
        4:58.26 (33.97)     5:30.95 (32.69)                                        
  3 Fry, Melissa N            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    6:11.01    3  
                  33.77     1:11.19 (37.42)     1:48.19 (37.00)     2:26.01 (37.82)
        3:03.35 (37.34)     3:41.40 (38.05)     4:19.44 (38.04)     4:57.24 (37.80)
        5:34.77 (37.53)     6:11.01 (36.24)                                        
 -- Arnold, Macey L           18 Towson-MD                 NT   X5:13.41  
                  27.84       57.93 (30.09)     1:29.37 (31.44)     2:01.16 (31.79)
        2:33.16 (32.00)     3:05.51 (32.35)     3:37.82 (32.31)     4:09.88 (32.06)
        4:42.44 (32.56)     5:13.41 (30.97)                                        
 -- Jarsocrak, Taylor E       20 Towson-MD            5:08.97   X5:13.74  
                  29.13       59.99 (30.86)     1:31.32 (31.33)     2:02.99 (31.67)
        2:34.70 (31.71)     3:06.67 (31.97)     3:38.66 (31.99)     4:10.75 (32.09)
        4:42.72 (31.97)     5:13.74 (31.02)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:42.44    9  
                  26.67       55.04 (28.37)     1:23.35 (28.31)     1:52.12 (28.77)
        2:21.42 (29.30)     2:50.49 (29.07)     3:19.33 (28.84)     3:47.25 (27.92)
        4:15.18 (27.93)     4:42.44 (27.26)                                        
  2 Lingo, Jordan C           20 Towson-MD            4:41.47    4:52.69    4  
                  26.20       54.11 (27.91)     1:22.78 (28.67)     1:52.08 (29.30)
        2:21.80 (29.72)     2:51.34 (29.54)     3:21.07 (29.73)     3:51.38 (30.31)
        4:22.21 (30.83)     4:52.69 (30.48)                                        
  3 Kaliszak, Sean            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:27.55    3  
                  27.79       59.18 (31.39)     1:31.28 (32.10)     2:03.77 (32.49)
        2:36.87 (33.10)     3:11.20 (34.33)     3:45.68 (34.48)     4:20.41 (34.73)
        4:54.90 (34.49)     5:27.55 (32.65)                                        
 -- Liu, Jeremy A             18 Towson-MD                 NT   X4:55.97  
                  26.46       55.59 (29.13)     1:25.57 (29.98)     1:56.18 (30.61)
        2:26.62 (30.44)     2:56.81 (30.19)     3:26.57 (29.76)     3:56.93 (30.36)
        4:27.11 (30.18)     4:55.97 (28.86)                                        
 -- Pursley, Nate D           20 Towson-MD            5:02.66   X4:56.02  
                  27.02       56.17 (29.15)     1:26.12 (29.95)     1:56.52 (30.40)
        2:25.64 (29.12)     2:55.47 (29.83)     3:26.65 (31.18)     3:57.42 (30.77)
        4:27.88 (30.46)     4:56.02 (28.14)                                        
 -- Ripley, Erik A            21 Towson-MD                 NT   X5:00.77  
                  26.78       56.38 (29.60)     1:26.34 (29.96)     1:56.87 (30.53)
        2:27.48 (30.61)     2:58.24 (30.76)     3:29.04 (30.80)     4:00.01 (30.97)
        4:30.77 (30.76)     5:00.77 (30.00)                                        
 -- Brech, Zach D             19 Towson-MD                 NT   X6:11.65  
                  25.55       56.00 (30.45)     1:28.68 (32.68)     2:03.26 (34.58)
        2:53.89 (50.63)     3:35.91 (42.02)     4:17.43 (41.52)     4:56.97 (39.54)
        5:35.93 (38.96)     6:11.65 (35.72)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Casey E             18 Towson-MD            1:00.64      59.95    9  
                  27.82       59.95 (32.13)                                        
  2 Lenz, Brittney L          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:05.12    4  
                  30.60     1:05.12 (34.52)                                        
  3 Gross, Emily A            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:07.58    3  
                  31.43     1:07.58 (36.15)                                        
 -- Horacek, Kailey N         20 Towson-MD              57.96   X1:00.96  
                  28.89     1:00.96 (32.07)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burr, Jon M               20 Towson-MD              53.19      53.40    9  
                  25.37       53.40 (28.03)                                        
  2 Hoyt, Stevie D            20 McDaniel-MD               NT      54.98    4  
                  25.93       54.98 (29.05)                                        
 -- Paisley, Ryan M           18 Towson-MD                 NT     X54.24  
                  25.38       54.24 (28.86)                                        
 -- Hans, Matt W              20 Towson-MD              54.23     X55.45  
                  25.12       55.45 (30.33)                                        
 -- Wendt, Will D             20 Towson-MD              53.57     X55.55  
                  26.16       55.55 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szopo, Natalee J          20 Towson-MD             265.95     264.75    9  
 -- Arceri, Molly E           19 Towson-MD             256.05    X248.78  
 -- Ostrem, Hannah A          19 Towson-MD             277.57    X246.38  
 -- Dickson, Lyndsey L        20 Towson-MD             293.25    X242.25  
 -- Tarr, Catie                  Towson-MD                 NP    X191.85  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alex S             22 Towson-MD             307.05     288.53    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podhayny, Ashleigh M      19 Towson-MD            2:06.69    2:15.67    9  
                  30.07     1:03.80 (33.73)     1:44.76 (40.96)     2:15.67 (30.91)
  2 Jacobs, Lexie N           20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:20.69    4  
                  30.11     1:06.64 (36.53)     1:47.88 (41.24)     2:20.69 (32.81)
  3 Blonder, Sarah C          19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:43.57    3  
                  35.71     1:18.97 (43.26)     2:05.61 (46.64)     2:43.57 (37.96)
  4 Fox, Samantha             18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:46.32    2  
                  37.23     1:18.28 (41.05)     2:05.25 (46.97)     2:46.32 (41.07)
 -- Evans, Olivia H           18 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:19.08  
                  29.61     1:04.56 (34.95)     1:48.61 (44.05)     2:19.08 (30.47)
 -- McCullough, Keira E       18 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:20.38  
                  30.36     1:05.96 (35.60)     1:47.32 (41.36)     2:20.38 (33.06)
 -- Mill, Jennifer M          18 Towson-MD            2:19.16   X2:20.45  
                  30.29     1:08.38 (38.09)     1:47.87 (39.49)     2:20.45 (32.58)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Joel J              19 Towson-MD            1:56.88    2:04.20    9  
                  27.71     1:01.37 (33.66)     1:35.04 (33.67)     2:04.20 (29.16)
  2 Austin, Brian L           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:23.89    4  
                  30.25     1:07.24 (36.99)     1:51.29 (44.05)     2:23.89 (32.60)
  3 Odierno, Joe A            21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:26.12    3  
                  30.00     1:09.02 (39.02)     1:52.23 (43.21)     2:26.12 (33.89)
 -- Wendt, Will D             20 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:03.43  
                  26.10       58.47 (32.37)     1:34.68 (36.21)     2:03.43 (28.75)
 -- Martin, Ryan P            18 Towson-MD            2:02.87   X2:05.13  
                  26.53       58.39 (31.86)     1:35.41 (37.02)     2:05.13 (29.72)
 -- Liu, Jeremy A             18 Towson-MD            2:02.28   X2:05.17  
                  26.42       59.14 (32.72)     1:35.14 (36.00)     2:05.17 (30.03)
 -- Skinner, Grant M          18 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:05.84  
                  25.76       56.47 (30.71)     1:35.64 (39.17)     2:05.84 (30.20)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT    3:43.23   11  
     1) Juan, Lynn M 20                 2) Jarsocrak, Taylor E 20         
     3) Podhayny, Ashleigh M 19         4) Garfein, McKenna R 18          
                  26.62       55.08 (55.08)     1:21.89 (26.81)     1:51.34 (56.26)
        2:18.10 (26.76)     2:47.20 (55.86)     3:14.25 (27.05)     3:43.23 (56.03)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    3:49.24    4  
     1) Duesterhaus, Emma C 20          2) Schickler, Abigail R 21        
     3) Holmes, Kerrin 21               4) Knadler, Syd T 18              
                  27.52       57.01 (57.01)     1:24.28 (27.27)     1:54.66 (57.65)
        2:22.64 (27.98)     2:53.54 (58.88)     3:19.71 (26.17)     3:49.24 (55.70)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    3:58.17    2  
     1) Gross, Emily A 19               2) Ramey, Mariel M 21             
     3) Protzman, Meg M 20              4) McClellan, Shannon L 19        
                  28.86       59.97 (59.97)     1:28.39 (28.42)   2:00.66 (1:00.69)
        2:28.56 (27.90)     3:00.05 (59.39)     3:28.07 (28.02)     3:58.17 (58.12)
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                3:21.24   X3:44.93  
     1) West, Casey E 18                2) Toy, Melissa 18                
     3) Evans, Olivia H 18              4) Hodgins, Caroline E 19         
                  27.85       57.96 (57.96)     1:24.53 (26.57)     1:54.24 (56.28)
        2:20.87 (26.63)     2:49.86 (55.62)     3:15.57 (25.71)     3:44.93 (55.07)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                               NT   X4:03.34  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 21            2) Rossi, Juliann M 18            
     3) Lenz, Brittney L 21             4) Lewis, Kelly 18                
                  28.46   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:28.55 (28.44)     2:00.02 (59.91)
        2:29.52 (29.50)   3:03.16 (1:03.14)     3:31.41 (28.25)   4:03.34 (1:00.18)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'C'                     NT    3:14.90   11  
     1) Paisley, Ryan M 18              2) Harvie, Justin T 18            
     3) Burr, Jon M 20                  4) Forrester, Phil J 20           
                  23.48       48.90 (48.90)     1:12.05 (23.15)     1:37.77 (48.87)
        2:00.96 (23.19)     2:26.13 (48.36)     2:49.36 (23.23)     3:14.90 (48.77)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    3:21.63    4  
     1) Rogers, Patrick C 21            2) Hoyt, Stevie D 20              
     3) Linden, Logan M 19              4) Brooks, Brad P 19              
                  24.70       51.21 (51.21)     1:14.41 (23.20)     1:40.67 (49.46)
        2:05.49 (24.82)     2:33.07 (52.40)     2:56.24 (23.17)     3:21.63 (48.56)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    3:41.91    2  
     1) Allen, Justin J 18              2) Austin, Brian L 18             
     3) Odierno, Joe A 21               4) Kaliszak, Sean 19              
                  25.50       53.73 (53.73)     1:21.45 (27.72)     1:51.64 (57.91)
        2:18.62 (26.98)     2:48.49 (56.85)     3:13.62 (25.13)     3:41.91 (53.42)
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                3:03.23   X3:15.01  
     1) Martin, Sawyer A 20             2) Collingwood, Matt D 20         
     3) Johnson, Mike J 20              4) Ripley, Erik A 21              
                  23.82       48.54 (48.54)     1:11.09 (22.55)     1:36.23 (47.69)
        2:00.05 (23.82)     2:26.26 (50.03)     2:49.26 (23.00)     3:15.01 (48.75)
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT   X3:17.78  
     1) Ress, Brandon D 18              2) Brech, Zach D 19               
     3) Breschi, Dominic A 18           4) Lingo, Jordan C 20             
                  24.05       49.82 (49.82)     1:12.98 (23.16)     1:38.82 (49.00)
        2:01.54 (22.72)     2:27.51 (48.69)     2:51.30 (23.79)     3:17.78 (50.27)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Towson University Swimming          201   2. McDaniel College                     75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Towson University Swimming          196   2. McDaniel College                     70

View: Mobile | Desktop