Recap | Results


Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2013 07:35 PM
                         F&M vs. McDaniel - 1/25/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:40.53    1:43.04         11  
     1) Musselman, Patrick JR           2) Cappuccio, Billy R SO          
     3) Denton, Richard S SO            4) Hwang, Jin JR                  
                  27.29       56.06 (28.77)     1:20.69 (24.63)     1:43.04 (22.35)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:44.98          4  
     1) Linden, Logan M FR              2) Leafblad, Jono M SR            
     3) Hoyt, Stevie D SO               4) Nuckles, Bryan R SR            
                  28.14       58.80 (30.66)     1:23.49 (24.69)     1:44.98 (21.49)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:49.62          2  
     1) Latka, Steven S SO              2) Greaney, Patrick D FR          
     3) Alter, Jordan R FR              4) Meehan, Pat J FR               
                  28.64       58.48 (29.84)     1:25.60 (27.12)     1:49.62 (24.02)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P      FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:49.01          9  
                  24.84       52.39 (27.55)     1:20.76 (28.37)     1:49.01 (28.25)
  2 Denton, Richard S   SO F&M-MA                    NT    1:51.33          4  
                  25.94       54.23 (28.29)     1:22.78 (28.55)     1:51.33 (28.55)
  3 Duesterhaus, Keega  FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:53.18          3  
                  26.09       54.27 (28.18)     1:23.98 (29.71)     1:53.18 (29.20)
  4 Edwards, Paul G     JR F&M-MA                    NT    1:58.41          2  
                  27.05       56.46 (29.41)     1:27.40 (30.94)     1:58.41 (31.01)
  5 Meehan, Pat J       FR F&M-MA               1:52.77    1:59.18          1  
                  27.82       58.15 (30.33)     1:28.87 (30.72)     1:59.18 (30.31)
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R    SR McDaniel-MD               NT      22.14          9  
  2 Zipp, John          JR F&M-MA                 21.75      22.18          4  
  3 Hwang, Jin          JR F&M-MA                 22.57      23.02          3  
  4 Widmann, Andrew M   SO McDaniel-MD               NT      23.59          2  
  5 Cappuccio, Billy R  SO F&M-MA                 23.62      24.13          1  
  6 Linden, Logan M     FR McDaniel-MD               NT      24.49        
  7 Rabah, Rebhi m      FR F&M-MA                 26.82     x28.08        
 -- Murphy, Boyd L      FR McDaniel-MD               NT     X28.12        
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaney, Patrick D  FR F&M-MA               4:27.09    4:25.96          9  
                  28.03     1:00.42 (32.39)     1:35.18 (34.76)     2:09.35 (34.17)
        2:46.53 (37.18)     3:24.64 (38.11)     3:56.51 (31.87)     4:25.96 (29.45)
  2 Landon, Tim A       JR F&M-MA               4:20.43    4:26.25          4  
                  28.66     1:01.31 (32.65)     1:36.54 (35.23)     2:10.98 (34.44)
        2:48.85 (37.87)     3:27.55 (38.70)     3:57.73 (30.18)     4:26.25 (28.52)
  3 Hoyt, Stevie D      SO McDaniel-MD               NT    4:34.85          3  
                  29.22     1:02.60 (33.38)     1:38.07 (35.47)     2:12.81 (34.74)
        2:53.07 (40.26)     3:33.52 (40.45)     4:04.33 (30.81)     4:34.85 (30.52)
  4 Leafblad, Jono M    SR McDaniel-MD               NT    4:42.85          2  
                  28.31     1:00.48 (32.17)     1:38.63 (38.15)     2:15.71 (37.08)
        2:55.62 (39.91)     3:35.82 (40.20)     4:09.57 (33.75)     4:42.85 (33.28)
  5 Blum, Max N         SR F&M-MA               4:31.70    4:50.97          1  
                  29.17     1:04.01 (34.84)     1:43.46 (39.45)     2:21.65 (38.19)
        3:02.06 (40.41)     3:43.08 (41.02)     4:16.86 (33.78)     4:50.97 (34.11)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P      FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:00.46          9  
                  27.77       58.25 (30.48)     1:29.32 (31.07)     2:00.46 (31.14)
  2 Denton, Richard S   SO F&M-MA               1:58.41    2:03.33          4  
                  27.85       58.89 (31.04)     1:30.19 (31.30)     2:03.33 (33.14)
  3 Alter, Jordan R     FR F&M-MA               2:07.57    2:16.27          3  
                  30.13     1:04.33 (34.20)     1:40.09 (35.76)     2:16.27 (36.18)
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R    SR McDaniel-MD               NT      48.08          9  
                  23.17       48.08 (24.91)                                        
  2 Zipp, John          JR F&M-MA                 46.66      48.64          4  
                  23.76       48.64 (24.88)                                        
  3 Wilt, Zach T        SR F&M-MA                 48.40      49.59          3  
                  23.85       49.59 (25.74)                                        
  4 Hwang, Jin          JR F&M-MA                 48.51      50.02          2  
                  24.27       50.02 (25.75)                                        
  5 Bergstrom, Tommy A  SR F&M-MA                 50.92     x51.58        
                  24.43       51.58 (27.15)                                        
  6 Odierno, Joey A     JR McDaniel-MD               NT      54.94          1  
                  26.07       54.94 (28.87)                                        
  7 Murphy, Boyd L      FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.86        
                  30.27     1:03.86 (33.59)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musselman, Patrick  JR F&M-MA               2:01.37    2:03.57          9  
                  29.61     1:00.90 (31.29)     1:32.47 (31.57)     2:03.57 (31.10)
  2 Hoyt, Stevie D      SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:06.70          4  
                  30.14     1:02.27 (32.13)     1:35.08 (32.81)     2:06.70 (31.62)
  3 Linden, Logan M     FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:11.09          3  
                  30.39     1:03.15 (32.76)     1:37.61 (34.46)     2:11.09 (33.48)
  4 Latka, Steven S     SO F&M-MA               2:07.27    2:11.63          2  
                  31.67     1:05.34 (33.67)     1:39.37 (34.03)     2:11.63 (32.26)
  5 Patterson, Carl A   FR F&M-MA               2:09.18    2:16.45          1  
                  34.24     1:09.04 (34.80)     1:42.64 (33.60)     2:16.45 (33.81)
  6 Widmann, Andrew M   SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:20.73        
                  33.36     1:08.53 (35.17)     1:44.42 (35.89)     2:20.73 (36.31)
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon, Tim A       JR F&M-MA               4:52.44    5:09.14          9  
                  27.54       58.18 (30.64)     1:29.09 (30.91)     2:00.19 (31.10)
        2:31.45 (31.26)     3:02.77 (31.32)     3:34.35 (31.58)     4:06.07 (31.72)
        4:37.93 (31.86)     5:09.14 (31.21)                                        
  2 Edwards, Paul G     JR F&M-MA               5:03.55    5:13.62          4  
                  28.87       59.81 (30.94)     1:31.05 (31.24)     2:02.42 (31.37)
        2:34.11 (31.69)     3:05.62 (31.51)     3:37.37 (31.75)     4:09.49 (32.12)
        4:41.79 (32.30)     5:13.62 (31.83)                                        
  3 Duesterhaus, Keega  FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:15.42          3  
                  27.84       58.59 (30.75)     1:29.91 (31.32)     2:01.44 (31.53)
        2:33.77 (32.33)     3:06.23 (32.46)     3:38.78 (32.55)     4:11.83 (33.05)
        4:44.64 (32.81)     5:15.42 (30.78)                                        
  4 Rackson, Brian P    SR F&M-MA               5:09.41    5:17.33          2  
                  29.28     1:00.99 (31.71)     1:33.42 (32.43)     2:05.68 (32.26)
        2:38.10 (32.42)     3:10.43 (32.33)     3:42.77 (32.34)     4:15.00 (32.23)
        4:46.66 (31.66)     5:17.33 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P      FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:15.12          9  
                  31.65     1:06.25 (34.60)     1:40.89 (34.64)     2:15.12 (34.23)
  2 Greaney, Patrick D  FR F&M-MA               2:15.93    2:18.66          4  
                  31.88     1:06.98 (35.10)     1:42.86 (35.88)     2:18.66 (35.80)
  3 Cappuccio, Billy R  SO F&M-MA               2:16.36    2:19.37          3  
                  31.98     1:07.08 (35.10)     1:42.57 (35.49)     2:19.37 (36.80)
  4 Leafblad, Jono M    SR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:28.10          2  
                  33.48     1:10.92 (37.44)     1:49.12 (38.20)     2:28.10 (38.98)
  5 Odierno, Joey A     JR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:37.09          1  
                  34.43     1:14.23 (39.80)     1:56.04 (41.81)     2:37.09 (41.05)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT    1:38.87         11  
     1) Alter, Jordan R FR              2) Blum, Max N SR                 
     3) Latka, Steven S SO              4) Patterson, Carl A FR           
                  25.56       50.26 (24.70)     1:15.24 (24.98)     1:38.87 (23.63)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:39.20          4  
     1) Landon, Tim A JR                2) Edwards, Paul G JR             
     3) Rackson, Brian P SR             4) Meehan, Pat J FR               
                  25.60       50.53 (24.93)     1:15.54 (25.01)     1:39.20 (23.66)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:27.17         DQ        
     1) Wilt, Zach T SR                 2) Bergstrom, Tommy A SR          
     3) Musselman, Patrick JR           4) Zipp, John JR                  
                  24.07       47.04 (22.97)     1:09.15 (22.11)          DQ (22.87)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         101   2. McDaniel College                     80
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         107   2. McDaniel College                     73

View: Mobile | Desktop