Recap | Results

Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 06:49 PM
                  St. Mary's (Md.) vs. McDaniel - 11/17/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:55.29  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie JR              2) Schickler, Abigail JR          
     3) Lenz, Brittney JR               4) Sussman, Caroline FR           
       29.20    32.63    28.43    25.03                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:56.22  
     1) Hafey, Hannah SO                2) D'Ambrosio, Stefania JR        
     3) Abernathy, Kelsey SO            4) Edler, Hannah SO               
       30.74    31.91    27.85    25.72                                    
  3 McDaniel College  'B'                                  NT    2:01.73  
     1) Jasek-Rysdahl, Leanna FR        2) Jacobs, Lexie SO               
     3) Gross, Emily FR                 4) Gardella, Casey FR             
       31.05    33.72    29.32    27.64                                    
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    2:03.28  
     1) Straight, Karlie FR             2) Shpak, Eva SO                  
     3) Smith, Daisy SR                 4) Sullivan, Emma SR              
       32.04    33.77    30.95    26.52                                    
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT   x2:04.38  
     1) Walls, Colleen SO               2) Greer, Mikaela SO              
     3) Purich, Joanna SR               4) Simpson, Cara SR               
       31.14    36.21    29.26    27.77                                    
  6 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'D'                 NT   x2:19.55  
     1) O'Neill, Kaleigh SO             2) Andersen, Katie FR             
     3) Rukstalis, Mae SO               4) Principe, Gabriela JR          
       36.77    38.10    34.97    29.71                                    
 -- McDaniel College  'C'                                  NT   X2:11.28  
     1) Protzman, Meg SO                2) Blonder, Sarah FR              
     3) Kurzawa, Kara FR                4) McCole, Casey SO               
       33.10    39.53    30.11    28.54                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:48.94  
     1) Linden, Logan FR                2) Odierno, Joey JR               
     3) Leafblad, Jono SR               4) Rogers, Patrick JR             
       28.78    30.89    26.44    22.83                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:51.90  
     1) Carpino, Christopher SO         2) Reis, Ryan SO                  
     3) Holden, Jackson SO              4) Sheldon, Jon JR                
       30.77    30.55    26.20    24.38                                    
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    1:57.19  
     1) Riley, Logan SR                 2) Wilson, Ryan JR                
     3) Karimi, Kian FR                 4) Rousseau, Dirk SR              
       30.61    32.36    28.15    26.07                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SR Seahawks-MD               NT   11:09.02  
      30.13   33.05   33.56   33.64   33.52   33.51   33.32   33.40
      33.07   33.33   33.30   33.88   33.72   33.64   34.35   34.27
      34.34   34.57   34.16   32.26                                
  2 McIlmail, Zoe             FR Seahawks-MD               NT   11:24.88  
      31.12   33.19   33.83   34.39   34.44   34.29   34.65   34.65
      34.45   34.57   34.51   34.83   34.68   34.49   34.50   34.54
      34.97   34.80   34.19   33.79                                
  3 Machlin, Cara             FR Seahawks-MD               NT   11:27.84  
      31.84   35.59   35.63   35.56   35.59   35.36   34.62   34.70
      34.63   34.25   34.46   34.54   34.21   33.79   34.09   34.13
      33.77   33.74   34.01   33.33                                
  4 McClellan, Shannon        FR McDaniel-MD               NT   11:50.64  
      31.95   35.15   35.36   35.68   35.34   35.67   35.59   35.15
      35.35   35.12   35.07   35.29   35.70   36.22   36.61   36.36
      36.73   36.97   36.69   34.64                                
  5 Grillo, Jenny             FR McDaniel-MD               NT   12:25.55  
      32.07   33.32   34.16   33.68   33.55   33.45   33.22   33.04
      33.04 1:43.44   32.89   33.41   34.62   34.74   34.81   34.60
      35.08   34.84   34.50   33.09                                
  6 MacDonald, Molly          SR Seahawks-MD               NT  x12:39.72  
      32.26   36.41   37.44   37.51   37.51   38.28   38.14   38.55
      38.84   38.35   38.43   38.65   38.64   39.06   38.97   38.91
      38.91   39.17   38.64   37.05                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad              FR McDaniel-MD               NT    9:48.44  
      26.50   28.41   29.32   29.38   29.56   29.88   29.68   29.94
      29.98   30.06   30.07   29.97   30.23   30.20   29.87   29.71
      29.81   29.96   29.58   26.33                                
  2 Burgess, Grant            FR Seahawks-MD               NT   10:29.37  
      27.84   30.52   31.73   32.16   32.05   32.13   32.34   32.43
      32.41   32.22   32.47   32.43   32.07   31.95   32.11   31.57
      31.24   30.79   30.38   28.53                                
  3 Cope, Dylan               SO Seahawks-MD               NT   10:43.50  
      27.49   30.85   31.61   32.02   31.77   32.16   32.34   32.41
      32.37   32.08   31.55   32.42   32.59   33.05   33.01   33.10
      33.50   33.83   33.74   31.61                                
  4 Duesterhaus, Keegan       FR McDaniel-MD               NT   11:01.30  
      28.70   31.56   32.39   33.06   33.05   33.55   33.84   33.55
      34.00   33.63   33.59   34.01   33.93   33.95   33.85   33.83
      33.11   33.58   32.97   31.15                                
  5 Karimi, Kian              FR Seahawks-MD               NT   11:45.83  
      30.40   33.56   34.34   34.88   35.06   35.37   35.72   35.94
      36.09   36.72   35.51   36.25   35.99   36.11   36.14   36.18
      35.84   36.01   35.21   34.51                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Caroline         FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:00.48  
      28.63   30.52   30.55   30.78                                
  2 O'Connor, Erin            JR Seahawks-MD               NT    2:03.85  
      28.73   31.26   32.08   31.78                                
  3 Abernathy, Kelsey         SO Seahawks-MD               NT    2:04.62  
      28.07   31.47   32.60   32.48                                
  4 Cannon, Allison           SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:06.62  
      29.13   32.61   32.32   32.56                                
  5 Santoni, Elisa            FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:09.46  
      29.06   32.45   33.87   34.08                                
  6 Huckenpoehler, Claire     JR Seahawks-MD               NT    2:13.18  
      30.41   33.63   34.79   34.35                                
  7 O'Neill, Kaleigh          SO Seahawks-MD               NT   x2:26.24  
      33.57   36.72   38.24   37.71                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Stevie              SO McDaniel-MD               NT    1:50.86  
      26.01   28.79   28.57   27.49                                
  2 Rogers, Patrick           JR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:51.31  
      25.85   27.51   28.66   29.29                                
  3 Witkop, Robert            SO Seahawks-MD               NT    1:53.26  
      25.96   28.25   29.25   29.80                                
  4 Holden, Jackson           SO Seahawks-MD               NT    1:57.68  
      26.85   30.14   30.38   30.31                                
  5 Sheldon, Jon              JR Seahawks-MD               NT    2:00.35  
      27.00   30.01   31.55   31.79                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Kerrin            SO McDaniel-MD               NT      26.30  
  2 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      JR Seahawks-MD               NT      26.32  
  2 Edler, Hannah             SO Seahawks-MD               NT      26.32  
  4 Schickler, Abigail        JR McDaniel-MD               NT      26.64  
  5 Gross, Emily              FR McDaniel-MD               NT      26.65  
  6 Schiavone, Hattie         SR Seahawks-MD               NT      26.83  
  7 Principe, Gabriela        JR Seahawks-MD               NT     x29.63  
 -- Firer, Delaney            FR McDaniel-MD               NT     X32.34  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan            SR McDaniel-MD               NT      21.55  
  2 Lilley, Zachary           FR Seahawks-MD               NT      22.94  
  3 Mills, Jesse              JR McDaniel-MD               NT      23.32  
  4 Speer, Michael            FR Seahawks-MD               NT      23.59  
  5 Wilson, Ryan              JR Seahawks-MD               NT      24.52  
  6 Odierno, Joey             JR McDaniel-MD               NT      24.69  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke              SO Seahawks-MD               NT    4:46.31  
      31.32   35.04   37.44   37.69   40.71   41.11   32.72   30.28
  2 Jacobs, Lexie             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    4:47.95  
      30.01   34.69   38.98   37.98   39.89   40.68   33.85   31.87
  3 Kohles, Elaina            SO Seahawks-MD               NT    4:53.05  
      31.84   36.05   38.23   37.30   41.24   41.54   34.13   32.72
  4 Smith, Daisy              SR Seahawks-MD               NT    4:57.82  
      32.14   37.30   38.86   38.74   41.17   41.48   34.57   33.56
  5 Fuhrmann, Perri           FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:34.16  
      32.81   42.11   42.68   42.37   48.31   48.58   39.84   37.46
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad              FR McDaniel-MD               NT    4:11.12  
      27.50   30.48   32.95   32.40   35.99   35.93   29.05   26.82
  2 Forest, James             JR Seahawks-MD               NT    4:33.36  
      27.99   32.49   34.96   35.33   38.36   39.21   33.08   31.94
  3 Coghill, Chris            SR Seahawks-MD               NT    4:40.42  
      29.80   34.78   38.40   37.12   37.55   38.09   32.87   31.81
  4 Duesterhaus, Keegan       FR McDaniel-MD               NT    4:44.05  
      29.39   34.98   35.94   35.84   41.29   40.60   33.87   32.14
  5 Carpino, Christopher      SO Seahawks-MD               NT    5:06.39  
      30.88   36.88   39.23   38.52   45.63   44.98   35.92   34.35
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:00.50  
      28.63   31.87                                                
  2 Vanscoy, Kerrie           JR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.10  
      28.75   34.35                                                
  3 Lenz, Brittney            JR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:04.52  
      30.05   34.47                                                
  4 Schiavone, Hattie         SR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:05.18  
      30.58   34.60                                                
  5 Purich, Joanna            SR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:05.57  
      30.18   35.39                                                
  6 Gross, Emily              FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:07.50  
      31.62   35.88                                                
  7 Rukstalis, Mae            SO Seahawks-MD               NT   x1:19.09  
      36.20   42.89                                                
 -- Kurzawa, Kara             FR McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:15.86  
      33.10   42.76                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witkop, Robert            SO Seahawks-MD               NT      55.51  
      26.13   29.38                                                
  2 Burgess, Grant            FR Seahawks-MD               NT      56.03  
      26.66   29.37                                                
  3 Mills, Jesse              JR McDaniel-MD               NT      56.33  
      26.31   30.02                                                
  4 Leafblad, Jono            SR McDaniel-MD               NT      58.18  
      27.21   30.97                                                
  5 Lilley, Zachary           FR Seahawks-MD               NT      58.50  
      27.04   31.46                                                
 -- Karimi, Kian              FR Seahawks-MD               NT   X1:02.50  
      29.66   32.84                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Caroline         FR McDaniel-MD               NT      55.69  
      26.83   28.86                                                
  2 McIlmail, Zoe             FR Seahawks-MD               NT      56.10  
      27.04   29.06                                                
  3 Cannon, Allison           SO McDaniel-MD               NT      57.95  
      27.97   29.98                                                
  4 Holmes, Kerrin            SO McDaniel-MD               NT      58.00  
      28.39   29.61                                                
  5 Machlin, Cara             FR Seahawks-MD               NT      58.07  
      28.30   29.77                                                
  6 Simpson, Cara             SR Seahawks-MD               NT      59.70  
      29.17   30.53                                                
  7 Claro, Monica             SO Seahawks-MD               NT   x1:04.43  
      29.96   34.47                                                
 -- Hyle, Elyse               SR McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:10.49  
      33.86   36.63                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan            SR McDaniel-MD               NT      47.84  
      23.43   24.41                                                
  2 Speer, Michael            FR Seahawks-MD               NT      50.30  
      24.34   25.96                                                
  3 Rogers, Patrick           JR McDaniel-MD               NT      51.60  
      25.05   26.55                                                
  4 Reis, Ryan                SO Seahawks-MD               NT      54.23  
      26.06   28.17                                                
  5 Sheldon, Jon              JR Seahawks-MD               NT      54.36  
      25.62   28.74                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanscoy, Kerrie           JR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.31  
      30.52   32.79                                                
  2 Hafey, Hannah             SO Seahawks-MD               NT    1:04.98  
      31.55   33.43                                                
  3 Jasek-Rysdahl, Leanna     FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:05.53  
      31.69   33.84                                                
  4 Straight, Karlie          FR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:06.53  
      32.08   34.45                                                
  5 Sullivan, Emma            SR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:08.43  
      33.05   35.38                                                
  6 Ramey, Mariel             JR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:08.65  
      33.22   35.43                                                
  7 MacDonald, Molly          SR Seahawks-MD               NT   x1:15.74  
      36.60   39.14                                                
 -- Brotzman, Meg                McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:11.00  
      34.01   36.99                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cope, Dylan               SO Seahawks-MD               NT      56.62  
      28.14   28.48                                                
  2 Forest, James             JR Seahawks-MD               NT      57.41  
      28.72   28.69                                                
  3 Hoyt, Stevie              SO McDaniel-MD               NT      57.45  
      28.24   29.21                                                
  4 Linden, Logan             FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.76  
      31.19   32.57                                                
  5 Riley, Logan              SR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:06.26  
      32.46   33.80                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SR Seahawks-MD               NT    5:22.04  
      29.47   32.00   32.47   32.62   32.75   32.73   32.79   32.63
      32.39   32.19                                                
  2 Kohles, Elaina            SO Seahawks-MD               NT    5:27.70  
      30.26   32.19   32.87   32.64   32.75   33.09   33.44   33.76
      33.65   33.05                                                
  3 Jacobs, Lexie             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    5:30.52  
      30.23   33.39   33.16   33.96   34.39   33.25   34.13   33.50
      32.40   32.11                                                
  4 Grillo, Jenny             FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:34.44  
      29.58   32.09   32.97   33.47   33.85   34.27   34.55   34.96
      35.01   33.69                                                
  5 Rizkallah, Hanna          JR Seahawks-MD               NT    5:37.74  
      30.56   33.49   34.10   34.63   34.82   34.07   34.26   34.32
      34.00   33.49                                                
  6 Huckenpoehler, Claire     JR Seahawks-MD               NT   x5:50.37  
      31.83   35.21   35.95   35.75   35.82   36.00   36.06   35.33
      34.69   33.73                                                
  7 Santoni, Elisa            FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:56.05  
      32.80   36.03   35.67   35.91   35.54   35.75   35.84   36.22
      36.29   36.00                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad              FR McDaniel-MD               NT    4:45.38  
      26.12   28.40   28.87   29.05   29.04   29.37   29.54   29.13
      28.76   27.10                                                
  2 Burgess, Grant            FR Seahawks-MD               NT    5:07.77  
      27.96   30.84   31.45   31.53   31.43   31.53   31.02   31.50
      30.70   29.81                                                
  3 Holden, Jackson           SO Seahawks-MD               NT    5:14.46  
      28.23   31.45   32.12   31.71   31.41   31.53   32.14   32.28
      32.22   31.37                                                
  4 Coghill, Chris            SR Seahawks-MD               NT    5:17.56  
      28.82   32.13   32.30   32.81   32.83   32.76   32.08   31.98
      32.07   29.78                                                
  5 Duesterhaus, Keegan       FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:17.61  
      27.90   30.73   32.83   31.95   32.66   33.32   33.69   32.76
      32.72   29.05                                                
  6 Rousseau, Dirk            SR Seahawks-MD               NT   x5:35.69  
      29.42   33.28   34.29   34.33   34.47   34.15   34.17   34.60
      34.13   32.85                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke              SO Seahawks-MD               NT    1:11.06  
      33.87   37.19                                                
  2 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      JR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:11.12  
      34.03   37.09                                                
  3 Schickler, Abigail        JR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:12.81  
      34.21   38.60                                                
  4 Shpak, Eva                SO Seahawks-MD               NT    1:14.55  
      34.89   39.66                                                
  5 Greer, Mikaela            SO Seahawks-MD               NT   x1:19.25  
      37.23   42.02                                                
  6 Fuhrmann, Perri           FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:20.98  
      37.82   43.16                                                
  7 Blonder, Sarah            FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:25.95  
      41.11   44.84                                                
 -- McCole, Casey             SO McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:25.54  
      39.24   46.30                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forest, James             JR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:03.61  
      29.69   33.92                                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono            SR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:06.87  
      31.51   35.36                                                
  3 Coghill, Chris            SR Seahawks-MD               NT    1:06.90  
      32.06   34.84                                                
  4 Reis, Ryan                SO Seahawks-MD               NT    1:07.43  
      31.88   35.55                                                
  5 Odierno, Joey             JR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:09.80  
      32.20   37.60                                                
  6 Wilson, Ryan              JR Seahawks-MD               NT   x1:09.96  
      33.26   36.70                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:44.26  
     1) McIlmail, Zoe FR                2) Schiavone, Hattie SR           
     3) Abernathy, Kelsey SO            4) Edler, Hannah SO               
       26.50    26.31    26.04    25.41                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:46.64  
     1) Cannon, Allison SO              2) Holmes, Kerrin SO              
     3)                                 4) Ramey, Mariel JR               
       26.30    26.59    26.53    27.22                                    
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    1:48.20  
     1) Sullivan, Emma SR               2) O'Connor, Erin JR              
     3) Straight, Karlie FR             4) Machlin, Cara FR               
       27.19    26.95    27.68    26.38                                    
  4 McDaniel College  'B'                                  NT    1:50.55  
     1)                                 2) McClellan, Shannon FR          
     3) Santoni, Elisa FR               4) Gardella, Casey FR             
       28.00    26.96    28.28    27.31                                    
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT   x1:53.73  
     1) Rizkallah, Hanna JR             2) Simpson, Cara SR               
     3) Purich, Joanna SR               4) Huckenpoehler, Claire JR       
       29.25    27.37    27.57    29.54                                    
  6 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'D'                 NT   x1:59.31  
     1) Andersen, Katie FR              2) Rukstalis, Mae SO              
     3) MacDonald, Molly SR             4) O'Neill, Kaleigh SO            
       28.25    30.54    31.44    29.08                                    
 -- McDaniel College  'C'                                  NT   X2:01.92  
     1) Hyle, Elyse SR                  2) Kurzawa, Kara FR               
     3) Firer, Delaney FR               4) McCole, Casey SO               
       33.83    27.67    32.15    28.27                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:30.65  
     1) Mills, Jesse JR                 2) Linden, Logan FR               
     3) Hoyt, Stevie SO                 4) Nuckles, Bryan SR              
       23.30    24.58    22.14    20.63                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:30.70  
     1) Lilley, Zachary FR              2) Speer, Michael FR              
     3) Witkop, Robert SO               4) Cope, Dylan SO                 
       22.82    23.51    22.36    22.01                                    
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    1:43.78  
     1) Carpino, Christopher SO         2) Rousseau, Dirk SR              
     3) Karimi, Kian FR                 4) Riley, Logan SR                
       24.70    26.09    26.19    26.80                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland      114   2. McDaniel College                     74
  3. McDaniel College                     17                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland       99   2. McDaniel College                     84
  3. McDaniel College                     22                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop