Recap | Results

Licensed to McDaniel College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/5/2011 04:50 PM
                      McDaniel vs.Swarthmore - 11/5/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                             1:49.70    1:53.03  
     1) Kerrie Vanscoy 18               2) Rachel Walega 21               
     3) Brittney Lenz 19                4) Emma Duesterhaus 18            
                  28.58       59.81 (31.23)     1:28.37 (28.56)     1:53.03 (24.66)
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                        1:52.25    1:55.99  
     1) Pooja Kumar 18                  2) Cassandra Vondrak              
     3) Naomi Glassman 21               4) Katie Warren                   
                  31.03       41.10 (10.07)     1:03.78 (22.68)     1:55.99 (52.21)
  3 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                             NT    2:09.43  
     1) Carmen Perez-Leahy 21           2) Amelia Possanza 20             
     3) Lauren Sibeck 19                4) Sarah Eppley 20                
                  34.41     1:12.11 (37.70)     1:41.96 (29.85)     2:09.43 (27.47)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                             1:43.61    1:41.37  
     1) Jon Hartzel 18                  2) James Eu 22                    
     3) Jesse Mills 19                  4) Bryan Nuckles 20               
                  26.21       55.02 (28.81)     1:19.87 (24.85)     1:41.37 (21.50)
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                        1:36.30    1:41.54  
     1) Roger Chin 20                   2) Lance Liu 21                   
     3) Sam Bullard-Sisken 21           4) Max Krackow                    
                  26.25       54.77 (28.52)     1:18.74 (23.97)     1:41.54 (22.80)
  3 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:50.72  
     1) Rodrigo Hernandez               2) Dante Fuoco 21                 
     3) Cyrus Nasseri 19                4) Nick Sohn 20                   
                  29.44     1:00.32 (30.88)     1:25.33 (25.01)     1:50.72 (25.39)
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                             NT   X1:54.06  
     1) Travis Pollen 22                2) Nathanael Lo 20                
     3) Tony Lee                        4) Ryan Guerrero-Moreno           
                  31.23     1:03.45 (32.22)     1:30.20 (26.75)     1:54.06 (23.86)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Supriya Davis                Swarthmore-MA       10:54.75   10:59.58  
                  29.30     1:01.72 (32.42)     1:34.76 (33.04)     2:08.17 (33.41)
        2:41.46 (33.29)     3:14.55 (33.09)     3:47.47 (32.92)     4:21.02 (33.55)
        4:54.88 (33.86)     5:28.80 (33.92)     6:01.51 (32.71)     6:34.40 (32.89)
        7:07.26 (32.86)     7:40.33 (33.07)     8:13.35 (33.02)     8:46.70 (33.35)
        9:20.15 (33.45)     9:53.50 (33.35)    10:26.93 (33.43)    10:59.58 (32.65)
  2 Jess Fry                  21 MCD                 10:55.77   11:06.48  
                  28.97     1:01.28 (32.31)     1:34.45 (33.17)     2:07.59 (33.14)
        2:40.83 (33.24)     3:13.88 (33.05)     3:47.03 (33.15)     4:20.81 (33.78)
        4:54.92 (34.11)     5:28.90 (33.98)     6:02.52 (33.62)     6:35.99 (33.47)
        7:09.48 (33.49)     7:43.34 (33.86)     8:17.57 (34.23)     8:51.51 (33.94)
        9:25.71 (34.20)     9:59.49 (33.78)    10:33.30 (33.81)    11:06.48 (33.18)
  3 Jackie Scala              22 Swarthmore-MA       11:40.75   11:58.73  
                  30.90     1:05.48 (34.58)     1:40.78 (35.30)     2:16.58 (35.80)
        2:52.58 (36.00)     3:28.19 (35.61)     4:03.99 (35.80)     4:40.03 (36.04)
        5:16.03 (36.00)     5:52.43 (36.40)     6:29.15 (36.72)     7:05.54 (36.39)
        7:42.06 (36.52)     8:19.09 (37.03)     8:55.94 (36.85)     9:33.03 (37.09)
       10:09.51 (36.48)    10:46.48 (36.97)    11:23.27 (36.79)    11:58.73 (35.46)
  4 Monica Parcell            19 MCD                 12:19.38   12:23.61  
                  31.79     1:07.68 (35.89)     1:44.05 (36.37)     2:20.74 (36.69)
        2:57.57 (36.83)     3:34.56 (36.99)     4:11.48 (36.92)     4:48.72 (37.24)
        5:26.47 (37.75)     6:04.69 (38.22)     6:42.57 (37.88)     7:20.76 (38.19)
        7:59.25 (38.49)     8:37.33 (38.08)     9:15.84 (38.51)     9:54.18 (38.34)
       10:32.31 (38.13)    11:10.53 (38.22)    11:48.09 (37.56)    12:23.61 (35.52)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Ballen              19 Swarthmore-MA       10:51.27   10:39.40  
                  27.49       58.96 (31.47)     1:31.30 (32.34)     2:03.73 (32.43)
        2:36.20 (32.47)     3:08.87 (32.67)     3:39.51 (30.64)     4:11.24 (31.73)
        4:44.23 (32.99)     5:17.08 (32.85)     5:48.22 (31.14)     6:20.05 (31.83)
        6:51.98 (31.93)     7:25.20 (33.22)     7:58.05 (32.85)     8:30.75 (32.70)
        9:02.86 (32.11)     9:34.15 (31.29)    10:06.49 (32.34)    10:39.40 (32.91)
  2 Patrick Rogers            19 MCD                 10:41.21   10:45.92  
                  28.62       59.91 (31.29)     1:31.79 (31.88)     2:03.96 (32.17)
        2:36.38 (32.42)     3:09.03 (32.65)     3:40.03 (31.00)     4:11.49 (31.46)
        4:44.57 (33.08)     5:17.62 (33.05)     5:48.76 (31.14)     6:20.59 (31.83)
        6:53.05 (32.46)     7:26.14 (33.09)     7:59.01 (32.87)     8:31.77 (32.76)
        9:05.23 (33.46)     9:39.39 (34.16)    10:13.39 (34.00)    10:45.92 (32.53)
  3 Henry Kietzman            19 Swarthmore-MA       11:21.52   11:49.34  
                  29.59     1:03.03 (33.44)     1:37.94 (34.91)     2:12.94 (35.00)
        2:48.23 (35.29)     3:23.13 (34.90)     3:59.14 (36.01)     4:35.37 (36.23)
        5:11.80 (36.43)     5:47.72 (35.92)     6:23.98 (36.26)     7:00.36 (36.38)
        7:36.89 (36.53)     8:13.60 (36.71)     8:49.75 (36.15)     9:26.10 (36.35)
       10:02.52 (36.42)    10:39.26 (36.74)    11:14.66 (35.40)    11:49.34 (34.68)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Lowe                 19 Swarthmore-MA        1:56.72    2:04.00  
                  27.99       59.29 (31.30)     1:31.49 (32.20)     2:04.00 (32.51)
  2 Maggie Regan              19 Swarthmore-MA        2:02.23    2:07.47  
                  28.70     1:00.68 (31.98)     1:33.75 (33.07)     2:07.47 (33.72)
  3 Mariel Ramey              19 MCD                  2:02.26    2:11.02  
                  29.36     1:02.10 (32.74)     1:36.50 (34.40)     2:11.02 (34.52)
  4 Anna Pleskunas            19 MCD                  2:17.78    2:18.58  
                  31.06     1:06.30 (35.24)     1:43.13 (36.83)     2:18.58 (35.45)
 -- Amelia Possanza           20 Swarthmore-MA        2:17.86   X2:18.97  
                  32.22     1:07.37 (35.15)     1:43.44 (36.07)     2:18.97 (35.53)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Flaherty             19 Swarthmore-MA        1:52.07    1:52.68  
                  25.74       54.58 (28.84)     1:23.46 (28.88)     1:52.68 (29.22)
  2 James Eu                  22 MCD                  1:50.44    1:53.41  
                  26.06       54.95 (28.89)     1:23.87 (28.92)     1:53.41 (29.54)
  3 Jon Hartzel               18 MCD                       NT    1:55.20  
                  26.70       56.16 (29.46)     1:26.14 (29.98)     1:55.20 (29.06)
  4 Neil Palmer               21 Swarthmore-MA        1:46.55    1:55.25  
                  26.79       55.97 (29.18)     1:25.92 (29.95)     1:55.25 (29.33)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Wiseman                 Swarthmore-MA          25.08      24.56  
  2 Emma Duesterhaus          18 MCD                    24.73      25.02  
  3 Rachel Walega             21 MCD                    25.41      26.34  
  4 Cassandra Vondrak            Swarthmore-MA          27.56      26.72  
 -- Casey McCole              18 MCD                       NT     X27.10  
 -- Alice Wong                19 Swarthmore-MA          27.79     X28.10  
 -- Meg Protzman              18 MCD                       NT     X28.45  
 -- Eve DiMagno                  Swarthmore-MA          28.75     X28.90  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Brevart               21 Swarthmore-MA          21.23      21.55  
  2 Bryan Nuckles             20 MCD                    21.45      22.23  
  3 Lance Liu                 21 Swarthmore-MA          22.38      22.92  
  4 Jesse Mills               19 MCD                    22.93      24.01  
 -- Patrick Monari            20 Swarthmore-MA          24.13     X24.52  
 -- Andrew Widmann            18 MCD                       NT     X25.36  
 -- Rodrigo Hernandez            Swarthmore-MA          26.59     X25.59  
 -- Erik Brennan              21 MCD                    26.68     X27.87  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Supriya Davis                Swarthmore-MA        2:14.72    2:13.51  
                  26.97     1:01.06 (34.09)     1:41.68 (40.62)     2:13.51 (31.83)
  2 Becky Teng                18 Swarthmore-MA        2:09.58    2:18.12  
                  29.99     1:04.77 (34.78)     1:45.12 (40.35)     2:18.12 (33.00)
  3 Lexie Jacobs              18 MCD                       NT    2:22.64  
                  29.51     1:06.54 (37.03)     1:48.68 (42.14)     2:22.64 (33.96)
  4 Kerrie Vanscoy            18 MCD                  2:22.27    2:24.79  
                  29.28     1:04.28 (35.00)     1:49.60 (45.32)     2:24.79 (35.19)
 -- Julia Anderson               Swarthmore-MA        2:27.79   X2:32.32  
                  31.91     1:11.39 (39.48)     1:55.60 (44.21)     2:32.32 (36.72)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevie Hoyt               18 MCD                       NT    2:05.59  
                  25.71       56.61 (30.90)     1:35.07 (38.46)     2:05.59 (30.52)
  2 Sam Bullard-Sisken        21 Swarthmore-MA        2:07.85    2:05.96  
                  25.97       57.47 (31.50)     1:35.99 (38.52)     2:05.96 (29.97)
  3 Dante Fuoco               21 Swarthmore-MA        2:01.18    2:10.68  
                  27.63     1:01.68 (34.05)     1:38.95 (37.27)     2:10.68 (31.73)
  4 Jason Harder              22 MCD                  2:11.39    2:20.26  
                  28.00     1:02.31 (34.31)     1:45.21 (42.90)     2:20.26 (35.05)
 -- Zach Gavin                19 Swarthmore-MA        2:04.31   X2:12.37  
                  27.45     1:00.66 (33.21)     1:39.81 (39.15)     2:12.37 (32.56)
 -- Joe Odierno               19 MCD                  2:21.35   X2:27.61  
                  28.48     1:07.23 (38.75)     1:50.44 (43.21)     2:27.61 (37.17)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Lowe                 19 Swarthmore-MA          59.34    1:02.09  
                  28.54     1:02.09 (33.55)                                        
  2 Naomi Glassman            21 Swarthmore-MA          59.07    1:02.67  
                  29.42     1:02.67 (33.25)                                        
  3 Lexie Jacobs              18 MCD                       NT    1:04.94  
                  29.54     1:04.94 (35.40)                                        
  4 Brittney Lenz             19 MCD                  1:04.08    1:05.22  
                  29.45     1:05.22 (35.77)                                        
 -- Lauren Sibeck             19 Swarthmore-MA        1:04.00   X1:08.23  
                  31.48     1:08.23 (36.75)                                        
 -- Sarah Timreck             19 Swarthmore-MA        1:07.69   X1:10.19  
                  32.47     1:10.19 (37.72)                                        
 -- Laura Fitzgerald          19 Swarthmore-MA        1:07.00   X1:10.48  
                  32.59     1:10.48 (37.89)                                        
 -- Caitlin Pozmanter         21 MCD                  1:19.53   X1:17.71  
                  35.04     1:17.71 (42.67)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cyrus Nasseri             19 Swarthmore-MA          52.10      56.61  
                  25.08       56.61 (31.53)                                        
  2 Henry Kietzman            19 Swarthmore-MA          53.36      57.69  
                  26.65       57.69 (31.04)                                        
  3 Jesse Mills               19 MCD                    55.33      57.80  
                  27.00       57.80 (30.80)                                        
  4 Jono Leafblad             20 MCD                    56.58      57.94  
                  26.87       57.94 (31.07)                                        
 -- Jason Harder              22 MCD                    58.30     X58.73  
                  27.49       58.73 (31.24)                                        
 -- Fredrick Toohey           19 Swarthmore-MA          56.43     X59.21  
                  26.81       59.21 (32.40)                                        
 -- Tony Lee                     Swarthmore-MA        1:00.60   X1:00.40  
                  27.19     1:00.40 (33.21)                                        
 -- Nick Sohn                 20 Swarthmore-MA        1:00.27   X1:01.75  
                  28.48     1:01.75 (33.27)                                        
 -- Ryan Guerrero-Moreno         Swarthmore-MA             NT   X1:06.50  
                  30.56     1:06.50 (35.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Wiseman                 Swarthmore-MA          55.44      54.11  
                  25.70       54.11 (28.41)                                        
  2 Abbie Schickler           19 MCD                    58.15      57.80  
                  27.10       57.80 (30.70)                                        
  3 Jess Fry                  21 MCD                    59.81      58.65  
                  28.32       58.65 (30.33)                                        
  4 Katie Warren                 Swarthmore-MA        1:00.28    1:00.29  
                  27.84     1:00.29 (32.45)                                        
  5 Carmen Perez-Leahy        21 Swarthmore-MA        1:03.00   x1:03.23  
                  30.81     1:03.23 (32.42)                                        
  6 Eve DiMagno                  Swarthmore-MA             NT   x1:04.38  
                  30.88     1:04.38 (33.50)                                        
 -- Mariel Ramey              19 MCD                    58.91   X1:00.33  
                  28.98     1:00.33 (31.35)                                        
 -- Sarah Eppley              20 Swarthmore-MA          57.61   X1:00.99  
                  28.52     1:00.99 (32.47)                                        
 -- Casey McCole              18 MCD                       NT   X1:01.37  
                  29.86     1:01.37 (31.51)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Brevart               21 Swarthmore-MA          47.15      48.87  
                  23.30       48.87 (25.57)                                        
  2 Bryan Nuckles             20 MCD                    47.91      49.47  
                  23.79       49.47 (25.68)                                        
  3 Neil Palmer               21 Swarthmore-MA          48.75      51.47  
                  24.53       51.47 (26.94)                                        
 -- Rodrigo Hernandez            Swarthmore-MA             NT     X57.97  
                  26.81       57.97 (31.16)                                        
 -- Nathanael Lo              20 Swarthmore-MA        1:01.22   X1:00.58  
                  28.47     1:00.58 (32.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Duesterhaus          18 MCD                    59.23    1:00.80  
                  29.14     1:00.80 (31.66)                                        
  2 Kerrie Vanscoy            18 MCD                  1:01.83    1:03.29  
                  30.43     1:03.29 (32.86)                                        
  3 Becky Teng                18 Swarthmore-MA        1:02.26    1:04.06  
                  31.48     1:04.06 (32.58)                                        
  4 Jackie Scala              22 Swarthmore-MA        1:04.18    1:09.34  
                  33.69     1:09.34 (35.65)                                        
 -- Anna Pleskunas            19 MCD                  1:07.47   X1:08.44  
                  32.91     1:08.44 (35.53)                                        
 -- Pooja Kumar               18 Swarthmore-MA        1:11.92   X1:09.23  
                  32.46     1:09.23 (36.77)                                        
 -- Meg Protzman              18 MCD                       NT   X1:12.69  
                  34.61     1:12.69 (38.08)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Hartzel               18 MCD                       NT      56.46  
                  27.65       56.46 (28.81)                                        
  2 Sam Bullard-Sisken        21 Swarthmore-MA          52.73      56.47  
                  27.27       56.47 (29.20)                                        
  3 Roger Chin                20 Swarthmore-MA          54.80      56.98  
                  27.42       56.98 (29.56)                                        
  4 Stevie Hoyt               18 MCD                       NT      57.14  
                  28.15       57.14 (28.99)                                        
 -- Travis Pollen             22 Swarthmore-MA        1:03.94   X1:05.55  
                  31.58     1:05.55 (33.97)                                        
 -- Erik Brennan              21 MCD                  1:07.46   X1:07.26  
                  32.30     1:07.26 (34.96)                                        
 -- Andrew Widmann            18 MCD                       NT   X1:08.24  
                  33.29     1:08.24 (34.95)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Supriya Davis                Swarthmore-MA        5:17.42    5:18.55  
                  29.52     1:01.14 (31.62)     1:33.59 (32.45)     2:05.90 (32.31)
        2:38.39 (32.49)     3:10.99 (32.60)     3:43.17 (32.18)     4:15.30 (32.13)
        4:47.35 (32.05)     5:18.55 (31.20)                                        
  2 Jess Fry                  21 MCD                  5:21.71    5:27.98  
                  29.53     1:02.40 (32.87)     1:35.46 (33.06)     2:08.57 (33.11)
        2:41.65 (33.08)     3:15.08 (33.43)     3:48.21 (33.13)     4:21.84 (33.63)
        4:55.36 (33.52)     5:27.98 (32.62)                                        
  3 Alice Wong                19 Swarthmore-MA             NT    5:56.15  
                  30.52     1:05.22 (34.70)     1:40.78 (35.56)     2:17.47 (36.69)
        2:54.55 (37.08)     3:31.36 (36.81)     4:08.69 (37.33)     4:45.39 (36.70)
        5:22.03 (36.64)     5:56.15 (34.12)                                        
  4 Monica Parcell            19 MCD                  5:46.52    5:56.18  
                  32.47     1:08.27 (35.80)     1:44.85 (36.58)     2:21.61 (36.76)
        2:58.29 (36.68)     3:34.88 (36.59)     4:11.27 (36.39)     4:47.41 (36.14)
        5:22.91 (35.50)     5:56.18 (33.27)                                        
 -- Laura Fitzgerald          19 Swarthmore-MA        5:58.00   X6:29.90  
                  35.85     1:15.54 (39.69)     1:55.46 (39.92)     2:35.60 (40.14)
        3:15.51 (39.91)     3:54.72 (39.21)     4:34.45 (39.73)     5:13.94 (39.49)
        5:52.95 (39.01)     6:29.90 (36.95)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Ballen              19 Swarthmore-MA        4:59.12    5:08.57  
                  25.85       55.94 (30.09)     1:26.66 (30.72)     1:58.30 (31.64)
        2:29.96 (31.66)     3:01.50 (31.54)     3:32.84 (31.34)     4:04.37 (31.53)
        4:36.13 (31.76)     5:08.57 (32.44)                                        
  2 John Flaherty             19 Swarthmore-MA        5:13.72    5:10.54  
                  26.95       56.93 (29.98)     1:28.40 (31.47)     2:00.06 (31.66)
        2:32.12 (32.06)     3:03.87 (31.75)     3:35.48 (31.61)     4:07.33 (31.85)
        4:39.29 (31.96)     5:10.54 (31.25)                                        
  3 Patrick Rogers            19 MCD                  4:51.67    5:16.04  
                  27.08       56.99 (29.91)     1:27.87 (30.88)     1:59.81 (31.94)
        2:31.96 (32.15)     3:04.03 (32.07)     3:36.37 (32.34)     4:09.62 (33.25)
        4:43.37 (33.75)     5:16.04 (32.67)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Walega             21 MCD                  1:06.50    1:10.66  
                  33.08     1:10.66 (37.58)                                        
  2 Maggie Regan              19 Swarthmore-MA        1:10.44    1:12.19  
                  34.31     1:12.19 (37.88)                                        
  3 Abbie Schickler           19 MCD                  1:12.17    1:12.84  
                  33.94     1:12.84 (38.90)                                        
  4 Cassandra Vondrak            Swarthmore-MA        1:16.30    1:13.95  
                  34.48     1:13.95 (39.47)                                        
  5 Julia Anderson               Swarthmore-MA        1:15.80   x1:16.10  
                  35.92     1:16.10 (40.18)                                        
  6 Lauren Sibeck             19 Swarthmore-MA        1:13.00   x1:17.57  
                  36.26     1:17.57 (41.31)                                        
  7 Amelia Possanza           20 Swarthmore-MA        1:12.13   x1:22.36  
                  38.92     1:22.36 (43.44)                                        
 -- Caitlin Pozmanter         21 MCD                  1:18.65   X1:21.15  
                  37.88     1:21.15 (43.27)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Eu                  22 MCD                  1:04.99    1:04.15  
                  30.00     1:04.15 (34.15)                                        
  2 Zach Gavin                19 Swarthmore-MA        1:03.85    1:05.50  
                  30.56     1:05.50 (34.94)                                        
  3 Lance Liu                 21 Swarthmore-MA          58.30    1:05.82  
                  29.83     1:05.82 (35.99)                                        
  4 Patrick Monari            20 Swarthmore-MA        1:02.96   x1:06.63  
                  31.36     1:06.63 (35.27)                                        
  5 Jono Leafblad             20 MCD                  1:05.25    1:07.06  
                  31.54     1:07.06 (35.52)                                        
  6 Nathanael Lo              20 Swarthmore-MA        1:11.63   x1:11.86  
                  33.04     1:11.86 (38.82)                                        
 -- Joe Odierno               19 MCD                  1:10.28   X1:12.44  
                  33.59     1:12.44 (38.85)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                        1:40.20    1:44.01  
     1) Kate Wiseman                    2) Becky Teng 18                  
     3) Katie Warren                    4) Erin Lowe 19                   
                  24.80       50.96 (26.16)     1:17.87 (26.91)     1:44.01 (26.14)
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                             1:39.81    1:46.38  
     1) Lexie Jacobs 18                 2) Mariel Ramey 19                
     3) Brittney Lenz 19                4) Abbie Schickler 19             
                  26.65       53.66 (27.01)     1:20.12 (26.46)     1:46.38 (26.26)
  3 Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                             NT    1:53.91  
     1) Jackie Scala 22                 2) Naomi Glassman 21              
     3) Alice Wong 19                   4) Carmen Perez-Leahy 21          
                  28.06       55.62 (27.56)     1:24.98 (29.36)     1:53.91 (28.93)
  4 McDaniel College  'B'                                  NT    1:56.05  
     1) Monica Parcell 19               2) Anna Pleskunas 19              
     3) Casey McCole 18                 4) Caitlin Pozmanter 21           
                  28.06       57.42 (29.36)     1:24.48 (27.06)     1:56.05 (31.57)
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                             NT   X2:00.00  
     1) Pooja Kumar 18                  2) Sarah Timreck 19               
     3) Eve DiMagno                     4) Sarah Eppley 20                
                  28.93       40.73 (11.80)       59.10 (18.37)   2:00.00 (1:00.90)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                        1:26.08    1:30.42  
     1) Peter Ballen 19                 2) John Flaherty 19               
     3) Neil Palmer 21                  4) Tim Brevart 21                 
                  22.97       46.16 (23.19)     1:09.14 (22.98)     1:30.42 (21.28)
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                             1:28.80    1:35.43  
     1) Patrick Rogers 19               2) Stevie Hoyt 18                 
     3) Jono Leafblad 20                4) Joe Odierno 19                 
                  23.40       46.36 (22.96)     1:11.56 (25.20)     1:35.43 (23.87)
  3 Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                             NT    1:38.41  
     1) Max Krackow                     2) Travis Pollen 22               
     3) Cyrus Nasseri 19                4) Tony Lee                       
                  23.02       48.81 (25.79)     1:13.56 (24.75)     1:38.41 (24.85)
  4 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:41.35  
     1) Dante Fuoco 21                  2) Nick Sohn 20                   
     3) Fredrick Toohey 19              4) Rodrigo Hernandez              
                  24.59       50.30 (25.71)     1:15.40 (25.10)     1:41.35 (25.95)

View: Mobile | Desktop