Recap | Results


Licensed to Washington College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 02:52 PM
                         WC vs McDaniel '11 - 2/5/2011                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:53.34   11  
     1) Badger, Hilary S 18             2) Moore, Jenna A 20              
     3) Batesko, Alix 19                4) Ogren, Carly A 17              
       28.75    30.47    28.51    25.61                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:53.71    4  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 18            2) Walega, Rachel F 20            
     3) Lenz, Brittney L 18             4) Schickler, Abbie R 18          
       28.97    30.32    28.54    25.88                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    2:09.98    2  
     1) Jackovitz, Emma E 19            2) Jensen, Kelsie E 19            
     3) Kvien, Allison L 18             4) Prengaman, Laura 18            
       32.50    35.19    31.74    30.55                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:44.52   11  
     1) Longworth, Nick 19              2) Auger, Austin L 20             
     3) Mix, Robby A 18                 4) Beadell, Tim 21                
       26.52    28.43    25.50    24.07                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:47.94    4  
     1) Harder, Jason L 21              2) Dehart, Morgan L 22            
     3) Leafblad, Jono M 19             4) Mills, Jesse T 18              
       29.81    28.77    25.84    23.52                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:50.21    2  
     1) Homer, Robby J 19               2) Helenek, John 20               
     3) Newman, Ben 21                  4) Seidleck, Danny T 18           
       28.58    30.12    27.25    24.26                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasser, Rachel H         21 Washington-MD             NT   10:49.41    9  
      28.95   32.58   33.03   33.04   32.90   32.87   32.66   32.94
      32.84   32.84   32.73   32.94   33.27   32.60   32.69   33.00
      32.48   32.18   31.71   31.16                                
  2 Fry, Jess M               20 MCD                       NT   11:18.16    4  
      30.39   33.70   33.87   34.16   34.31   33.84   34.12   34.16
      34.17   33.96   34.19   34.51   35.24   34.84   34.59   34.15
      33.96   33.84   33.83   32.33                                
  3 Sykes, Sarah M            19 Washington-MD             NT   11:47.50    3  
      31.71   34.77   35.20   36.00   35.78   36.01   35.81   35.48
      35.94   35.73   35.57   35.66   35.62   35.80   35.76   35.78
      35.67   35.30   35.66   34.25                                
  4 Stettinius, Suzanne M     23 MCD                       NT   11:52.42    2  
      32.50   35.01   35.91   35.79   36.12   35.88   36.19   36.33
      36.44   36.52   36.38   35.76   36.16   36.07   35.77   35.78
      35.69   35.42   34.88   33.82                                
  5 Parcell, Monica K         18 MCD                       NT   12:19.38    1  
      33.56   36.03   36.50   36.55   36.66   36.43   36.72   37.07
      37.75   37.66   37.62   37.83   37.78   38.00   38.15   37.49
      37.49   37.64   36.82   35.63                                
  6 Prengaman, Laura          18 Washington-MD             NT   13:13.07  
      34.21   38.10   39.40   40.01   39.88   39.69   40.77   41.02
      40.10   39.60   40.00   40.37   40.69   40.39   40.53   40.45
      40.61   39.47   39.55   38.23                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feurer, Aj F              19 Washington-MD             NT   10:39.82    9  
      26.72   30.76   32.30   32.96   32.54   32.73   32.93   32.53
      32.78   32.69   32.61   33.03   32.70   32.83   32.48   32.41
      31.77   31.72   31.05   30.28                                
  2 Steinheimer, Chris A      19 MCD                       NT   10:42.97    4  
      27.85   31.92   32.46   32.88   32.82   32.84   32.70   32.73
      32.48   32.66   32.58   32.48   32.43   32.52   32.52   32.30
      32.15   32.22   31.69   30.74                                
  3 Derrick, Tad              18 Washington-MD             NT   11:31.77    3  
      28.95   32.41   33.74   34.27 1:09.83                   35.64
      35.00   35.37   35.38   35.69   35.79 1:10.81   35.39        
              35.21   34.46   33.13                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramey, Mariel M           18 MCD                       NT    2:04.23    9  
      28.60   31.42   32.19   32.02                                
  2 Ogren, Carly A            17 Washington-MD             NT    2:04.35    4  
      28.44   31.40   32.73   31.78                                
  3 Cifuentes, Gaby J         21 MCD                       NT    2:04.49    3  
      29.99   31.89   31.39   31.22                                
  4 Sykes, Sarah M            19 Washington-MD             NT    2:09.05    2  
      29.82   32.86   33.78   32.59                                
  5 Phillips, Morgan L        20 Washington-MD             NT    2:09.39    1  
      29.83   33.07   33.37   33.12                                
  6 Pleskunas, Anna R         18 MCD                       NT    2:17.78  
      31.56   34.84   35.86   35.52                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patrick C         19 MCD                       NT    1:50.93    9  
      25.01   27.22   29.13   29.57                                
  2 Eu, James T               21 MCD                       NT    1:52.47    4  
      26.35   27.78   28.76   29.58                                
  3 Violette, Matt J          21 Washington-MD             NT    1:54.72    3  
      26.55   28.95   29.99   29.23                                
  4 Mills, Ross               20 Washington-MD             NT    2:00.62    2  
      27.35   30.66   31.49   31.12                                
  5 VanCise, Spencer          19 Washington-MD             NT    2:00.79    1  
      27.64   30.60   31.62   30.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jenna A            20 Washington-MD             NT      25.68    9  
  2 Duesterhaus, Emma C       18 MCD                       NT      25.79    4  
  3 Walega, Rachel F          20 MCD                       NT      26.19    3  
  4 Giroux, Megan E           21 MCD                       NT      26.30    2  
  5 Stroman, Mary W           20 Washington-MD             NT      27.24    1  
  6 Batesko, Alix             19 Washington-MD             NT      28.52  
 -- Hyle, Elyse E             20 MCD                       NT     X33.20  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          20 MCD                       NT      21.86    9  
  2 Homer, Robby J            19 Washington-MD             NT      23.61    4  
  3 Mills, Jesse T            18 MCD                       NT      23.89    3  
  4 Newman, Ben               21 Washington-MD             NT      24.22    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jess M               20 MCD                       NT    2:23.45    9  
      32.13   38.40   41.31   31.61                                
  2 Schickler, Abbie R        18 MCD                       NT    2:24.32    4  
      32.82   36.64   42.46   32.40                                
  3 Gross, Sam E              18 Washington-MD             NT    2:24.36    3  
      32.05   37.15   41.94   33.22                                
  4 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         18 MCD                       NT    2:27.83    2  
      29.93   35.59   46.63   35.68                                
  5 Jackovitz, Emma E         19 Washington-MD             NT    2:28.61    1  
      31.49   37.61   45.33   34.18                                
  6 Kvien, Allison L          18 Washington-MD             NT    2:35.96  
      33.38   41.22   46.82   34.54                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auger, Austin L           20 Washington-MD             NT    2:07.41    9  
      26.84   32.42   36.77   31.38                                
  2 Mix, Robby A              18 Washington-MD             NT    2:08.84    4  
      27.10   35.43   36.31   30.00                                
  3 Dehart, Morgan L          22 MCD                       NT    2:08.98    3  
      28.28   34.23   36.65   29.82                                
  4 Helenek, John             20 Washington-MD             NT    2:16.49    2  
      28.94   36.89   38.29   32.37                                
  5 Odierno, Joe A            18 MCD                       NT    2:29.05    1  
      29.76   39.73   43.12   36.44                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasser, Rachel H         21 Washington-MD             NT      58.67    9  
      26.98   31.69                                                
  2 Lenz, Brittney L          18 MCD                       NT    1:04.73    4  
      29.72   35.01                                                
  3 Gross, Sam E              18 Washington-MD             NT    1:07.31    3  
      32.04   35.27                                                
  4 Batesko, Alix             19 Washington-MD             NT    1:08.26    2  
      31.19   37.07                                                
  5 Pozmanter, Caitlin E      20 MCD                       NT    1:19.53    1  
      35.91   43.62                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Violette, Matt J          21 Washington-MD             NT    2:04.60    9  
      27.83   32.28   32.77   31.72                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono M          19 MCD                       NT    2:09.05    4  
      27.58   31.47   33.41   36.59                                
  3 Harder, Jason L           21 MCD                       NT    2:09.38    3  
      28.73   32.23   33.79   34.63                                
  4 Mills, Ross               20 Washington-MD             NT    2:19.06    2  
      29.45   34.73   36.98   37.90                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jenna A            20 Washington-MD             NT      56.08    9  
      27.36   28.72                                                
  2 Walega, Rachel F          20 MCD                       NT      56.53    4  
      27.62   28.91                                                
  3 Giroux, Megan E           21 MCD                       NT      56.98    3  
      27.43   29.55                                                
  4 Stroman, Mary W           20 Washington-MD             NT      59.06    2  
      28.59   30.47                                                
  5 Stettinius, Suzanne M     23 MCD                       NT      59.85    1  
      28.97   30.88                                                
 -- Hyle, Elyse E             20 MCD                       NT   X1:12.78  
      34.47   38.31                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          20 MCD                       NT      49.56    9  
      23.52   26.04                                                
  2 Eu, James T               21 MCD                       NT      52.39    4  
      25.25   27.14                                                
  3 Mills, Jesse T            18 MCD                       NT      53.97    3  
      26.76   27.21                                                
  4 VanCise, Spencer          19 Washington-MD             NT      54.43    2  
      26.34   28.09                                                
  5 Beadell, Tim              21 Washington-MD             NT      55.43    1  
      25.93   29.50                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       18 MCD                       NT    1:01.00    9  
  2 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         18 MCD                       NT    1:02.50    4  
  3 Badger, Hilary S          18 Washington-MD             NT    1:04.99    3  
  4 Ramey, Mariel M           18 MCD                       NT    1:05.50    2  
  5 Phillips, Morgan L        20 Washington-MD             NT    1:07.30    1  
  6 Gross, Sam E              18 Washington-MD             NT    1:08.50  
 -- Pleskunas, Anna R         18 MCD                       NT   X1:08.39  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longworth, Nick           19 Washington-MD             NT    2:03.13    9  
      28.59   30.79   31.60   32.15                                
  2 Homer, Robby J            19 Washington-MD             NT    2:15.97    4  
      31.30   33.64   36.20   34.83                                
  3 Harder, Jason L           21 MCD                       NT    2:16.75    3  
      31.70   34.04   35.55   35.46                                
  4 Seidleck, Danny T         18 Washington-MD             NT    2:19.36    2  
      32.62   35.25   35.96   35.53                                
  5 Odierno, Joe A            18 MCD                       NT    2:37.40    1  
      36.67   39.29   40.98   40.46                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasser, Rachel H         21 Washington-MD             NT    5:11.06    9  
      28.92   31.41   31.87   31.77   31.50   31.28   31.38   31.32
      31.22   30.39                                                
  2 Cifuentes, Gaby J         21 MCD                       NT    5:35.03    4  
      31.33   33.97   34.41   34.76   33.79   34.04   34.07   33.79
      33.67   31.20                                                
  3 Fry, Jess M               20 MCD                       NT    5:35.74    3  
      30.30   33.32   34.10   34.32   34.25   34.39   34.47   33.81
      34.05   32.73                                                
  4 Sykes, Sarah M            19 Washington-MD             NT    5:46.62    2  
      31.55   34.63   35.56   35.72   35.64   35.64   34.84   34.83
      34.85   33.36                                                
  5 Jackovitz, Emma E         19 Washington-MD             NT    5:54.26    1  
      31.55   35.22   35.73   35.83   36.00   35.91   36.10   35.90
      36.30   35.72                                                
  6 Parcell, Monica K         18 MCD                       NT    5:59.69  
      33.12   35.75   36.04   35.98   35.99   36.84   37.02   37.22
      36.57   35.16                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patrick C         19 MCD                       NT    5:11.42    9  
      27.66   30.44   31.67   32.20   32.54   31.44   31.87   31.72
      31.36   30.52                                                
  2 Steinheimer, Chris A      19 MCD                       NT    5:13.63    4  
      27.59   31.00   31.78   32.03   32.05   32.29   32.22   32.42
      31.88   30.37                                                
  3 Feurer, Aj F              19 Washington-MD             NT    5:24.10    3  
      27.62   31.64   32.69   33.22   33.23   33.89   33.28   33.18
      33.28   32.07                                                
  4 VanCise, Spencer          19 Washington-MD             NT    5:30.47    2  
      29.32   31.55   33.19   33.73   34.23   34.16   34.64   34.77
      34.09   30.79                                                
  5 Derrick, Tad              18 Washington-MD             NT    5:33.08    1  
      29.65   33.13   33.89   34.38   33.71   34.22   33.97   34.31
      33.67   32.15                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schickler, Abbie R        18 MCD                       NT    1:13.14    9  
      34.15   38.99                                                
  2 Kvien, Allison L          18 Washington-MD             NT    1:15.96    4  
      37.04   38.92                                                
  3 Jensen, Kelsie E          19 Washington-MD             NT    1:17.41    3  
      35.91   41.50                                                
  4 Cifuentes, Gaby J         21 MCD                       NT    1:20.00    2  
      38.65   41.35                                                
  5 Pozmanter, Caitlin E      20 MCD                       NT    1:20.50    1  
      38.02   42.48                                                
  6 Prengaman, Laura          18 Washington-MD             NT    1:23.53  
      40.10   43.43                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auger, Austin L           20 Washington-MD             NT    2:19.41    9  
      30.21   34.95   36.73   37.52                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono M          19 MCD                       NT    2:22.46    4  
      32.10   36.20   37.08   37.08                                
  3 Mix, Robby A              18 Washington-MD             NT    2:22.65    3  
      32.02   36.79   37.38   36.46                                
  4 Dehart, Morgan L          22 MCD                       NT    2:25.30    2  
      32.68   36.74   38.38   37.50                                
  5 Helenek, John             20 Washington-MD             NT    2:25.63    1  
      32.50   37.73   38.33   37.07                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:42.83   11  
     1) Phillips, Morgan L 20           2) Ogren, Carly A 17              
     3) Stroman, Mary W 20              4) Badger, Hilary S 18            
       26.34    25.46    26.17    24.86                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:42.84    4  
     1) Ramey, Mariel M 18              2) Giroux, Megan E 21             
     3) Stettinius, Suzanne M 23        4) Duesterhaus, Emma C 18         
       26.25    25.47    26.20    24.92                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:33.36   11  
     1) Rogers, Patrick C 19            2) Eu, James T 21                 
     3) Nuckles, Bryan R 20             4) Odierno, Joe A 18              
       23.70    23.43    21.90    24.33                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:34.80    4  
     1) Longworth, Nick 19              2) Beadell, Tim 21                
     3) Feurer, Aj F 19                 4) Violette, Matt J 21            
       23.48    23.99    23.62    23.71                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:39.64    2  
     1) Mills, Ross 20                  2) Newman, Ben 21                 
     3) Seidleck, Danny T 18            4) Derrick, Tad 18                
       24.34    23.89    24.76    26.65                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Washington College                  105   2. McDaniel College                     98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington College                  106   2. McDaniel College                     94

View: Mobile | Desktop