Recap | Results


Licensed to Diplomat Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2011 07:29 PM

                      F&M v. McDaniel College - 1/21/2011                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'              NT    1:43.32         11  

     1) Fell, David R 20                2) Catania, Travis A 20           

     3) Wilt, Zach T 20                 4) Musselman, Patrick 19          

                  26.76       56.28 (29.52)     1:21.00 (24.72)     1:43.32 (22.32)

  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:43.40          4  

     1) Finnegan, Conor R 21            2) Schy, Levi 21                  

     3) Apple, Dave A 20                4) Zipp, John 19                  

                  26.45       56.64 (30.19)     1:20.78 (24.14)     1:43.40 (22.62)

  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT   x1:47.31        

     1) Freire, Jonathan H 21           2) Anella, Ryan A 20              

     3) Scymanski, Eliot C 20           4) Ziv, Dan 20                    

                  28.26       57.63 (29.37)     1:24.32 (26.69)     1:47.31 (22.99)

  4 McDaniel College  'A'                            NT    1:47.92          2  

     1) Rogers, Patrick C 19            2) Nuckles, Bryan R 19            

     3) Mills, Jesse T 18               4) Eu, James T 21                 

                  29.02       58.13 (29.11)     1:24.56 (26.43)     1:47.92 (23.36)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'              NT         DQ        

     1) Tourish, Jeremy A 21            2) Bowes, Carson C 18             

     3) Wash, Mason E 20                4) Stocker, Kurtis J 18           

                  30.30     1:01.50 (31.20)     1:27.19 (25.69)          DQ (25.19)

 

Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Landon, Tim A       19 F&M-MA                    NT    4:26.66          9  

                  27.60       59.32 (31.72)     1:34.91 (35.59)     2:09.93 (35.02)

        2:47.32 (37.39)     3:25.58 (38.26)     3:57.02 (31.44)     4:26.66 (29.64)

  2 Catania, Travis A   20 F&M-MA                    NT    4:30.26          4  

                  30.37     1:04.05 (33.68)     1:40.72 (36.67)     2:16.04 (35.32)

        2:51.82 (35.78)     3:29.52 (37.70)     4:00.30 (30.78)     4:30.26 (29.96)

  3 Blum, Max N         19 F&M-MA                    NT    4:38.14          3  

                  28.18     1:01.07 (32.89)     1:39.05 (37.98)     2:15.11 (36.06)

        2:54.89 (39.78)     3:35.55 (40.66)     4:07.49 (31.94)     4:38.14 (30.65)

  4 Leafblad, Jono M    19 MCD                       NT    4:40.70          2  

                  27.93       59.75 (31.82)     1:37.48 (37.73)     2:15.52 (38.04)

        2:54.67 (39.15)     3:35.07 (40.40)     4:07.82 (32.75)     4:40.70 (32.88)

  5 Dehart, Morgan L    22 MCD                       NT    4:43.02          1  

                  29.83     1:04.93 (35.10)     1:42.04 (37.11)     2:18.20 (36.16)

        2:56.34 (38.14)     3:35.69 (39.35)     4:10.20 (34.51)     4:43.02 (32.82)

 -- Schy, Levi          21 F&M-MA                    NT   X4:49.64        

                  28.95     1:02.98 (34.03)     1:41.29 (38.31)     2:19.10 (37.81)

        2:59.21 (40.11)     3:39.64 (40.43)     4:15.57 (35.93)     4:49.64 (34.07)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reingold, Jake B    20 F&M-MA                    NT    1:49.61          9  

                  25.06       52.99 (27.93)     1:21.60 (28.61)     1:49.61 (28.01)

  2 Fell, David R       20 F&M-MA                    NT    1:51.23          4  

                  25.34       53.31 (27.97)     1:22.28 (28.97)     1:51.23 (28.95)

  3 Steinheimer, Chris  19 MCD                       NT    1:55.14          3  

                  26.06       55.63 (29.57)     1:25.59 (29.96)     1:55.14 (29.55)

  4 Bowes, Carson C     18 F&M-MA                    NT    2:00.75          2  

                  28.66       59.78 (31.12)     1:31.44 (31.66)     2:00.75 (29.31)

  5 Edwards, Paul G     19 F&M-MA                    NT   x2:01.77        

                  27.05       57.21 (30.16)     1:29.06 (31.85)     2:01.77 (32.71)

  6 Rackson, Brian P    19 F&M-MA                    NT   x2:05.23        

                  29.27     1:01.26 (31.99)     1:34.17 (32.91)     2:05.23 (31.06)

  7 Mills, Jesse T      18 MCD                       NT    2:05.56          1  

                  29.10     1:00.82 (31.72)     1:34.23 (33.41)     2:05.56 (31.33)

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Apple, Dave A       20 F&M-MA                    NT      22.67          9  

  2 Bergstrom, Tommy A  20 F&M-MA                    NT      22.73          4  

  3 Zipp, John          19 F&M-MA                    NT      23.01          3  

  4 Anella, Ryan A      20 F&M-MA                    NT     x23.27        

  5 Eu, James T         21 MCD                       NT      23.77          2  

  6 Odierno, Joe A      18 MCD                       NT      26.15          1  

  7 Harder, Jason L     21 MCD                       NT      26.39        

 -- Brennan, Erik J     20 MCD                       NT     X27.90        

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilt, Zach T        20 F&M-MA                    NT      55.99          9  

                  26.01       55.99 (29.98)                                        

  2 Wash, Mason E       20 F&M-MA                    NT      56.68          4  

                  26.30       56.68 (30.38)                                        

  3 Rogers, Patrick C   19 MCD                       NT    1:00.05          3  

                  27.49     1:00.05 (32.56)                                        

  4 Landon, Tim A       19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:01.29          2  

                  28.18     1:01.29 (33.11)                                        

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bergstrom, Tommy A  20 F&M-MA                    NT      49.59          9  

                  23.71       49.59 (25.88)                                        

  2 Musselman, Patrick  19 F&M-MA                    NT      50.55          4  

                  24.28       50.55 (26.27)                                        

  3 Reingold, Jake B    20 F&M-MA                    NT      51.42          3  

                  24.90       51.42 (26.52)                                        

  4 Dehart, Morgan L    22 MCD                       NT      52.70          2  

                  24.72       52.70 (27.98)                                        

  5 Ziv, Dan            20 F&M-MA                    NT     x52.88        

                  25.04       52.88 (27.84)                                        

  6 Steinheimer, Chris  19 MCD                       NT      53.38          1  

                  25.65       53.38 (27.73)                                        

  7 Harder, Jason L     21 MCD                       NT      56.18        

                  27.07       56.18 (29.11)                                        

 -- Brennan, Erik J     20 MCD                       NT   X1:00.75        

                  29.39     1:00.75 (31.36)                                        

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Finnegan, Conor R   21 F&M-MA                    NT      55.51          9  

                  27.25       55.51 (28.26)                                        

  2 Fell, David R       20 F&M-MA                    NT      56.52          4  

                  27.58       56.52 (28.94)                                        

  3 Freire, Jonathan H  21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:00.55          3  

                  29.47     1:00.55 (31.08)                                        

  4 Nuckles, Bryan R    19 MCD                       NT    1:01.06          2  

                  29.63     1:01.06 (31.43)                                        

  5 Eu, James T         21 MCD                       NT    1:02.81          1  

                  30.55     1:02.81 (32.26)                                        

  6 Tourish, Jeremy A   21 F&M-MA                    NT   x1:04.53        

                  31.67     1:04.53 (32.86)                                        

  7 Leafblad, Jono M    19 MCD                       NT    1:05.64        

                  31.67     1:05.64 (33.97)                                        

 -- Odierno, Joe A      18 MCD                       NT   X1:10.68        

                  34.81     1:10.68 (35.87)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mills, Jesse T      18 MCD                       NT    5:44.53          9  

                1:04.80     1:39.09 (34.29)     2:14.52 (35.43)     2:49.20 (34.68)

        3:24.10 (34.90)   4:35.35 (1:11.25)     5:11.06 (35.71)     5:44.55 (33.49)

        6:29.03 (44.48)         5:44.53 ( )                                        

 -- Blum, Max N         19 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:12.35        

                  27.83       58.31 (30.48)     1:29.70 (31.39)     2:01.25 (31.55)

        2:33.01 (31.76)     3:05.19 (32.18)     3:37.13 (31.94)     4:09.04 (31.91)

        4:40.75 (31.71)     5:12.35 (31.60)                                        

 -- Edwards, Paul G     19 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:27.70        

                  29.34     1:01.46 (32.12)     1:34.41 (32.95)     2:07.56 (33.15)

        2:40.28 (32.72)     3:14.42 (34.14)     3:48.03 (33.61)     4:21.34 (33.31)

        4:54.94 (33.60)     5:27.70 (32.76)                                        

 -- Rackson, Brian P    19 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:31.07        

                  30.03     1:02.82 (32.79)     1:36.24 (33.42)     2:10.08 (33.84)

        2:43.92 (33.84)     3:17.43 (33.51)     3:50.88 (33.45)     4:24.33 (33.45)

        4:57.95 (33.62)     5:31.07 (33.12)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nuckles, Bryan R    19 MCD                       NT    1:08.09          9  

                  31.56     1:08.09 (36.53)                                        

  2 Rogers, Patrick C   19 MCD                       NT    1:15.75          4  

                  34.68     1:15.75 (41.07)                                        

 -- Catania, Travis A   20 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:05.70        

                  30.92     1:05.70 (34.78)                                        

 -- Schy, Levi          21 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:06.88        

                  31.29     1:06.88 (35.59)                                        

 -- Anella, Ryan A      20 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:07.51        

                  30.99     1:07.51 (36.52)                                        

 -- Bowes, Carson C     18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:08.29        

                  32.49     1:08.29 (35.80)                                        

 -- Stocker, Kurtis J   18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:09.69        

                  32.89     1:09.69 (36.80)                                        

 -- Haller, Matt B      18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:17.64        

                  36.55     1:17.64 (41.09)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McDaniel College  'A'                            NT    1:38.78         11  

     1) Leafblad, Jono M 19             2) Dehart, Morgan L 22            

     3) Steinheimer, Chris A 19         4) Harder, Jason L 21             

                  25.12       48.79 (23.67)     1:12.81 (24.02)     1:38.78 (25.97)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'              NT   X1:30.28        

     1) Bergstrom, Tommy A 20           2) Musselman, Patrick 19          

     3) Zipp, John 19                   4) Wilt, Zach T 20                

                  22.93       45.14 (22.21)     1:07.88 (22.74)     1:30.28 (22.40)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT   X1:41.36        

     1) Freire, Jonathan H 21           2) Blum, Max N 19                 

     3) Edwards, Paul G 19              4) Landon, Tim A 19               

                  25.00       49.74 (24.74)     1:15.83 (26.09)     1:41.36 (25.53)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'              NT   X1:46.33        

     1) Tourish, Jeremy A 21            2) Wash, Mason E 20               

     3) Haller, Matt B 18               4) Rackson, Brian P 19            

                  28.21       53.89 (25.68)     1:20.41 (26.52)     1:46.33 (25.92)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT        XDQ        

     1) Apple, Dave A 20                2) Ziv, Dan 20                    

     3) Reingold, Jake B 20             4) Finnegan, Conor R 21           

                  22.58       46.08 (23.50)     1:09.17 (23.09)          DQ (22.89)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    

 

  1. Franklin & Marshall College         108   2. McDaniel College                     62

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     

 

  1. Franklin & Marshall College         109   2. McDaniel College                     54

View: Mobile | Desktop