Recap | Results

Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2010 06:51 PM
                       McDaniel vs Washington - 2/8/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College  'A'                                NT    1:58.75    7  
     1) Smith, Amy SR                   2) Moore, Jenna SO                
     3) Glasser, Rachel JR              4) Peart, Cassie SO               
       31.91    31.43    27.57    27.84                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    2:02.90  
     1) Giroux, Megan JR                2) Walega, Rachel SO              
     3) Mills, Andrea SR                4) Stettinius, Suzanne JR         
       33.01    32.05    30.83    27.01                                    
  3 Washington College  'B'                                NT   x2:06.27  
     1) Phillips, Morgan SO             2) Kvien, Allison FR              
     3) Batesko, Alix FR                4) Hess, Emily SO                 
       31.20    40.45    25.33    29.29                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College  'A'                                NT    1:46.65    7  
     1) Longworth, Nick SO              2) Helenek, Johnny SO             
     3) Pollock, Dylan SR               4) Soper, Chris SR                
       27.14    30.20    25.29    24.02                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:59.02  
     1) Brennan, Erik SO                2) Bosco, Chris SR                
     3) Harder, Jason SO                4) Donnelly, Colin FR             
       32.60    31.23    27.30    27.89                                    
 
Event 3  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Feurer, A.J.              FR WASH                      NT  X10:37.01  
 -- Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT  X10:58.53  
 -- Jackovitz, Emily          FR WASH                      NT  X11:45.01  
 -- Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT  X12:05.82  
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackovitz, Emily          FR WASH                      NT   11:45.01    5  
  2 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT   12:05.82    3  
 
Event 5  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feurer, A.J.              FR WASH                      NT   10:37.01    5  
  2 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT   10:58.53    3  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Melanie            FR WASH                      NT    2:10.54    5  
      28.96   32.40   34.38   34.80                                
  2 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT    2:12.40    3  
      29.67   33.36   35.00   34.37                                
  3 Peart, Cassie             SO WASH                      NT    2:14.80    1  
      29.66   33.60   34.77   36.77                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pollock, Dylan            SR WASH                      NT    1:53.87    5  
      25.76   28.96   30.01   29.14                                
  2 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT    1:54.73    3  
      25.52   28.37   30.25   30.59                                
  3 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                       NT    1:57.37    1  
      26.90   29.43   30.39   30.65                                
  4 Auger, Austin             SO WASH                      NT    1:59.78  
      26.64   30.12   31.36   31.66                                
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroman, Mary             SO WASH                      NT      26.21    5  
  2 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT      26.45    3  
  3 Risell, Laura             SO WASH                      NT      27.27    1  
 -- Hess, Emily               SO WASH                      NT     X28.83  
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT      22.68    5  
  2 Soper, Chris              SR WASH                      NT      22.75    3  
  3 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      23.40    1  
  4 Beadell, Tim              JR WASH                      NT      24.74  
 -- Longwell, Ben             SO WASH                      NT     X24.80  
 -- Van Cise, Spencer         FR WASH                      NT     X25.25  
 -- Newman, Ben               JR WASH                      NT     X26.48  
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT     X27.10  
 -- Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT     X27.26  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasser, Rachel           JR WASH                      NT    2:15.99    5  
      27.94   34.61   41.85   31.59                                
  2 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    2:20.94    3  
      30.91   37.80   40.38   31.85                                
  3 Sykes, Sarah              FR WASH                      NT    2:28.74    1  
      31.82   37.65   45.95   33.32                                
  4 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    2:44.87  
      36.15   42.33   47.75   38.64                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    2:05.18    5  
  2 Violette, Matt            JR WASH                      NT    2:07.04    3  
  3 Helenek, Johnny           SO WASH                      NT    2:15.56    1  
  4 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT    2:17.59  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Melanie            FR WASH                      NT    1:05.48    5  
      30.11   35.37                                                
  2 Batesko, Alix             FR WASH                      NT    1:05.98    3  
      29.79   36.19                                                
  3 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT    1:11.52    1  
      32.72   38.80                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pollock, Dylan            SR WASH                      NT      55.42    5  
      25.77   29.65                                                
  2 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT      56.01    3  
      26.27   29.74                                                
  3 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT      59.90    1  
      27.65   32.25                                                
  4 Mills, Ross               SO WASH                      NT    1:00.23  
      27.93   32.30                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jenna              SO WASH                      NT      58.97    5  
      27.98   30.99                                                
  2 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT      59.49    3  
      28.80   30.69                                                
  3 Liebenow, Ellen           SO WASH                      NT    1:00.16    1  
      28.54   31.62                                                
 -- Hess, Emily               SO WASH                      NT   X1:05.18  
      30.32   34.86                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT      49.79    5  
      23.82   25.97                                                
  2 Soper, Chris              SR WASH                      NT      49.90    3  
      24.61   25.29                                                
  3 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      50.85    1  
      24.66   26.19                                                
  4 Beadell, Tim              JR WASH                      NT      54.25  
      25.23   29.02                                                
 -- Newman, Ben               JR WASH                      NT     X56.29  
      26.74   29.55                                                
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT   X1:00.28  
      28.93   31.35                                                
 -- Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT   X1:01.33  
      28.99   32.34                                                
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Morgan          SO WASH                      NT    1:05.21    5  
      31.75   33.46                                                
  2 Zink, Darcy               FR WASH                      NT    1:06.73    3  
      31.92   34.81                                                
  3 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT    1:10.15    1  
      34.06   36.09                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longworth, Nick           SO WASH                      NT      58.61    5  
      27.79   30.82                                                
  2 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT    1:02.23    3  
      30.06   32.17                                                
  3 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT    1:02.81    1  
      30.82   31.99                                                
  4 Van Cise, Spencer         FR WASH                      NT    1:03.56  
      30.49   33.07                                                
 
Event 18  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amy                SR WASH                      NT    5:39.30    5  
      30.18   33.60   33.92   34.18   34.68   34.40   34.70   34.82
      34.81   34.01                                                
  2 Stroman, Mary             SO WASH                      NT    5:45.94    3  
      30.34   33.89   34.37   35.09   35.23   35.23   35.68   35.78
      35.64   34.69                                                
  3 Stettinius, Suzanne       JR MCD                       NT    5:53.77    1  
      31.67   33.76   34.94   35.43   36.02   36.19   36.40   36.57
      36.73   36.06                                                
 
Event 19  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Violette, Matt            JR WASH                      NT    5:02.11    5  
      26.95   30.62   30.71   31.19   30.81   30.56   30.70   30.46
      30.34   29.77                                                
  2 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    5:13.29    3  
      26.70   30.21   30.88   31.77   31.70   32.00   32.50   32.72
      32.83   31.98                                                
  3 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT    5:16.46    1  
      28.30   31.08   31.38   32.15   32.19   32.27   32.49   33.22
      32.13   31.25                                                
  4 Feurer, A.J.              FR WASH                      NT    5:21.29  
      26.80   32.09   33.22   33.18   32.63   33.29   33.04   32.43
      32.44   32.17                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    2:39.08    5  
      37.10   40.90   40.27   40.81                                
  2 Dunbar, Kelly             SO WASH                      NT    2:40.01    3  
      36.61   41.13   41.78   40.49                                
  3 Kvien, Allison            FR WASH                      NT    2:44.17    1  
      36.73   42.31   42.19   42.94                                
  4 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    3:04.79  
      41.01   47.38   48.09   48.31                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auger, Austin             SO WASH                      NT    2:21.06    5  
      31.19   36.04   36.96   36.87                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                       NT    2:22.90    3  
      31.80   36.24   36.85   38.01                                
  3 Helenek, Johnny           SO WASH                      NT    2:27.59    1  
      32.00   37.00   38.20   40.39                                
  4 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT    2:33.48  
      33.17   38.21   40.43   41.67                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:48.26    7  
     1) Walega, Rachel SO               2) Romasco, Alyssa SR             
     3) Fry, Jessica SO                 4) Stettinius, Suzanne JR         
       26.16    27.53    27.33    27.24                                    
 -- Washington College  'A'                                NT   X1:47.98  
     1) Liebenow, Ellen SO              2) Risell, Laura SO               
     3) Zink, Darcy FR                  4) Sykes, Sarah FR                
       27.21    26.67    27.47    26.63                                    
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:33.30    7  
     1) Henry, Wes SR                   2) Steinheimer, Chris FR          
     3) Nuckles, Bryan FR               4) Dehart, Morgan JR              
       23.47    23.75    22.86    23.22                                    
  2 Washington College  'A'                                NT    1:33.84  
     1) Beadell, Tim JR                 2) Longworth, Nick SO             
     3) Feurer, A.J. FR                 4) Violette, Matt JR              
       24.71    22.94    23.58    22.61                                    
  3 Washington College  'B'                                NT   x1:41.25  
     1) Mills, Ross SO                  2) Longwell, Ben SO               
     3) Newman, Ben JR                  4) Van Cise, Spencer FR           
       24.93    26.12    24.70    25.50                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop