Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 02:48 PM
                            Dickinson vs. McDaniel                             
                          Saturday, January 16, 2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                                      2:00.97  
     1) Mullally, Betsy FR              2) Wolfe, Rachel SR               
     3) Sullivan, Maky FR               4) Hassinger, Jessica JR          
       31.09    34.12    30.09    25.67                                    
  2 Dickinson College  'B'                                      2:05.66  
     1) Pucciarelli, Lynn SO            2) McCord, Jordan SR              
     3) Faccenda, Elyse SR              4) Kolstad, Eva SO                
       32.23    33.81    33.51    26.11                                    
  3 Dickinson College  'C'                                     x2:06.77  
     1) Strode, Kallie FR               2) Bugel, Jamie FR                
     3) Nixon, Melissa SR               4) Imhoff, Ali SR                 
       34.59    33.68    32.17    26.33                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                                      1:43.18  
     1) White, Tristan SO               2) Barnard, Ed FR                 
     3) Yocum, Zach FR                  4) Murray, Doug SO                
       27.24    28.42    25.88    21.64                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:47.11  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan FR               2) Dehart, Morgan JR              
     3) Leafblad, Jono FR               4) Henry, Wes SR                  
       27.18    30.12    26.61    23.20                                    
  3 Dickinson College  'B'                                      1:48.47  
     1) Peterson, Eric SR               2) Shine, Andrew SO               
     3) Hoolehan, Chris SR              4) Ryan, Satchel JR               
       28.75    31.29    25.39    23.04                                    
  4 Dickinson College  'C'                                     x1:50.07  
     1) Adams, Seth SO                  2) Ratnayake, Senaka SR           
     3) Benz, Joe SO                    4) Weiner, Adam SO                
       27.74    31.46    27.09    23.78                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                           10:55.77  
      29.57   32.41   32.83   33.04   33.11   33.08   33.05   33.50
      33.20   33.29   33.13   32.95   33.32   33.07   33.16   32.91
      32.83   33.28   32.63   31.41                                
  2 Schroll, Elizabeth        SR DC                            11:16.52  
      29.84   32.57   32.99   33.40   33.37   33.42   33.69   33.90
      34.19   34.08   33.84   34.18   34.21   34.69   34.75   34.78
      34.73   34.76   34.61   34.52                                
  3 Letko, Lauren             SR DC                            11:57.67  
      31.68   34.67   35.43   35.65   36.10   36.17   35.58   36.01
      36.72   36.53   36.19   36.71   36.59   36.18   36.74   36.57
      36.25   36.41   36.02   35.47                                
  4 Jakabcin, Ana             SR DC                            12:01.70  
      32.17   35.29   36.03   36.28   36.11   36.06   36.15   36.39
      36.56   36.49   36.74   36.28   36.83   36.71   36.50   36.66
      36.36   36.19   36.68   35.22                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                           10:37.93  
      27.80   31.21   32.08   31.86   32.28   31.71   31.81   32.05
      31.85   31.95   32.02   32.40   32.16   32.40   32.46   32.58
      32.21   32.62   32.48   32.00                                
  2 Shine, Jack               SO DC                            10:53.74  
      29.68   31.78   30.41   31.63   32.25   32.27   32.47   32.83
      33.47   33.39   33.51   33.71   33.43   33.15   33.72   33.38
      33.26   32.94   33.21   33.25                                
  3 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                           10:59.73  
      29.00   32.42   33.26   33.44   34.19   32.50   32.90   33.32
      33.69   33.84   33.28   33.42   33.32   34.06   32.99   33.20
      33.25   33.14   33.20   31.31                                
  4 Benson, Michael           SO DC                            11:07.59  
      29.40   32.69   33.14   33.67   33.86   33.89   34.20   34.18
      33.46   33.54   33.19   33.88   34.43   34.46   33.67   33.65
      33.48   33.14   32.91   32.75                                
  5 Oblon, Chris              SO DC                            11:12.90  
      29.71   32.21   32.77   33.26   33.22   33.45   33.52   33.41
      33.89   34.22   34.45   34.02   33.76   33.83   33.66   33.52
      34.78   34.95   35.12   35.15                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alburger, Anna            FR DC                             2:08.58  
      29.70   33.06   32.94   32.88                                
  2 Vazquez-Ramos, Edmi       SO DC                             2:10.24  
      28.28   32.92   34.83   34.21                                
  3 Emershaw, Ashley          SR DC                             2:11.05  
      30.99   33.26   34.09   32.71                                
  4 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                            2:11.49  
      30.62   33.43   34.17   33.27                                
  5 Strode, Kallie            FR DC                            x2:15.69  
      31.29   33.84   35.50   35.06                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoolehan, Chris           SR DC                             1:53.26  
      25.79   27.73   29.77   29.97                                
  2 Heist, Andy               SR DC                             1:56.02  
      27.09   29.76   29.79   29.38                                
  3 Sandrib, Brian            FR DC                             1:56.14  
      26.90   28.95   30.08   30.21                                
  4 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                            1:58.09  
      27.22   29.95   30.86   30.06                                
  5 Bye, Taylor               SO DC                            x2:00.83  
      28.36   30.92   30.92   30.63                                
  6 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                            2:05.45  
      27.39   31.15   32.97   33.94                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hassinger, Jessica        JR DC                               25.58  
  2 Boyd, Sarah               JR DC                               26.09  
  3 Kolstad, Eva              SO DC                               26.69  
  4 McCord, Jordan            SR DC                              x26.71  
  5 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                              26.86  
  6 Stettinius, Suzanne       JR MCD                              27.52  
  7 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                              27.73  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Andy                JR DC                               22.22  
  2 Chibbaro, Kevin           FR DC                               22.98  
  3 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                              23.11  
  4 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                              23.31  
  5 Derreth, Tyler            JR DC                               23.38  
  6 Supp, Nate                JR DC                              x23.86  
  7 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                              27.66  
  8 Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                             x28.24  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                            2:22.57  
      32.24   38.85   40.46   31.02                                
  2 Sullivan, Maky            FR DC                             2:23.09  
      30.18   35.76   43.50   33.65                                
  3 Wolfe, Rachel             SR DC                             2:27.25  
      32.56   37.56   42.30   34.83                                
  4 Nixon, Melissa            SR DC                             2:34.75  
      32.57   42.00   43.33   36.85                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yocum, Zach               FR DC                             2:09.82  
      27.66   33.84   38.16   30.16                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                            2:11.09  
      27.56   35.67   37.50   30.36                                
  3 Peterson, Eric            SR DC                             2:15.79  
      28.97   33.81   41.63   31.38                                
  4 Weiner, Adam              SO DC                             2:16.30  
      27.79   37.04   40.31   31.16                                
  5 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                            2:16.44  
      27.90   34.85   40.82   32.87                                
  6 Beamer, Matt              JR DC                            x2:19.42  
      28.94   35.56   43.40   31.52                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Imhoff, Ali               SR DC                             1:05.37  
      30.54   34.83                                                
  2 Vazquez-Ramos, Edmi       SO DC                             1:06.20  
      30.54   35.66                                                
  3 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                            1:07.48  
      32.57   34.91                                                
  4 Letko, Lauren             SR DC                             1:09.21  
      32.33   36.88                                                
  5 Faccenda, Elyse           SR DC                            x1:12.00  
      33.41   38.59                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                              55.60  
      26.32   29.28                                                
  2 Barnard, Ed               FR DC                               57.03  
      26.45   30.58                                                
  3 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                              59.17  
      27.43   31.74                                                
  3 White, Tristan            SO DC                               59.17  
      26.79   32.38                                                
  5 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                              59.86  
      28.25   31.61                                                
  6 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                           x1:00.79  
      28.17   32.62                                                
  7 Benz, Joe                 SO DC                             1:01.19  
      29.14   32.05                                                
  8 Shine, Jack               SO DC                            x1:01.32  
      29.01   32.31                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Szulborski, Kasia         SO DC                               58.14  
      27.98   30.16                                                
  2 Emershaw, Ashley          SR DC                               59.23  
      28.44   30.79                                                
  3 Bugel, Jamie              FR DC                               59.39  
      29.01   30.38                                                
  4 Alburger, Anna            FR DC                              x59.67  
      28.59   31.08                                                
  5 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                            1:00.96  
      29.37   31.59                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chibbaro, Kevin           FR DC                               51.13  
      24.31   26.82                                                
  2 Ryan, Satchel             JR DC                               51.66  
      24.99   26.67                                                
  3 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                              52.00  
      25.56   26.44                                                
  4 Supp, Nate                JR DC                               52.06  
      25.88   26.18                                                
  5 Ratnayake, Senaka         SR DC                              x54.38  
      26.17   28.21                                                
  6 Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                            1:00.48  
      28.80   31.68                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maky            FR DC                             1:05.22  
      31.61   33.61                                                
  2 Pucciarelli, Lynn         SO DC                             1:07.68  
      33.29   34.39                                                
  3 Mullally, Betsy           FR DC                             1:07.79  
      32.45   35.34                                                
  4 Stettinius, Suzanne       JR MCD                            1:14.04  
      35.89   38.15                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Doug              SO DC                               56.36  
      27.13   29.23                                                
  2 Adams, Seth               SO DC                               59.81  
      29.06   30.75                                                
  3 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                            1:01.91  
      29.50   32.41                                                
  4 Beamer, Matt              JR DC                             1:02.13  
      29.99   32.14                                                
  5 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                            1:09.47  
      34.04   35.43                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jakabcin, Ana             SR DC                             5:47.96  
      31.41   34.52   35.16   35.56   35.75   35.60   35.60   35.22
      34.71   34.43                                                
  2 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                            5:55.51  
      32.24   34.88   35.62   35.92   36.11   35.92   36.68   36.51
      36.50   35.13                                                
  3 Strode, Kallie            FR DC                             5:55.65  
      32.54   35.15   35.62   36.37   36.58   36.54   36.45   36.29
      36.00   34.11                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                            5:07.88  
      26.85   29.96   31.24   31.52   31.58   31.34   31.29   31.41
      31.77   30.92                                                
  2 Heist, Andy               SR DC                             5:14.98  
      28.17   30.51   31.55   31.66   31.74   31.78   32.44   32.54
      32.59   32.00                                                
  3 Sandrib, Brian            FR DC                             5:18.70  
      28.79   31.37   31.99   32.12   32.55   32.41   32.70   32.87
      32.52   31.38                                                
  4 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                            5:24.54  
      29.29   32.51   32.80   33.30   33.41   33.57   33.80   33.34
      32.68   29.84                                                
  5 Derreth, Tyler            JR DC                             5:25.12  
      28.28   31.51   33.13   33.26   33.28   33.32   33.81   34.24
      33.55   30.74                                                
  6 Oblon, Chris              SO DC                            x5:32.95  
      29.18   32.36   33.19   33.94   34.25   34.30   33.73   33.81
      34.71   33.48                                                
 
Event 19  Mixed 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Peterson, Eric            SR DC                            X4:48.00  
      30.32   35.70   36.89   35.68   41.63   41.89   34.35   31.54
 -- Yocum, Zach               FR DC                            X4:48.06  
      31.17   35.94   37.00   37.11   40.82   41.96   32.69   31.37
 -- Weiner, Adam              SO DC                            X5:04.64  
      30.38   35.68   42.19   40.28   42.39   43.87   35.90   33.95
 -- Letko, Lauren             SR DC                            X5:09.58  
      32.85   37.60   42.15   41.39   42.70   43.52   35.07   34.30
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                            1:10.87  
      33.44   37.43                                                
 -- McCord, Jordan            SR DC                            X1:12.85  
      34.46   38.39                                                
 -- Wolfe, Rachel             SR DC                            X1:14.73  
      35.47   39.26                                                
 -- Hassinger, Jessica        JR DC                            X1:18.28  
      36.67   41.61                                                
 -- Nixon, Melissa            SR DC                            X1:20.08  
      38.19   41.89                                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Ed               FR DC                             1:03.21  
      29.75   33.46                                                
  2 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                            1:06.52  
      30.80   35.72                                                
  3 Ratnayake, Senaka         SR DC                             1:08.26  
      32.46   35.80                                                
  4 Shine, Andrew             SO DC                             1:09.17  
      33.29   35.88                                                
  5 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                            1:10.84  
      33.47   37.37                                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:51.19  
     1) Stettinius, Suzanne JR          2) Mills, Andrea SR               
     3) Romasco, Alyssa SR              4) Walega, Rachel SO              
       27.95    28.52    27.80    26.92                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'C'                                     X1:47.50  
     1) Boyd, Sarah JR                  2) Emershaw, Ashley SR            
     3) Imhoff, Ali SR                  4) Vazquez-Ramos, Edmi SO         
       26.02    27.46    26.85    27.17                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'B'                                     X1:47.99  
     1) Bugel, Jamie FR                 2) Kolstad, Eva SO                
     3) Jakabcin, Ana SR                4) Schroll, Elizabeth SR          
       27.56    26.66    27.96    25.81                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'A'                                     X1:50.87  
     1) Mullally, Betsy FR              2) Szulborski, Kasia SO           
     3) Alburger, Anna FR               4) Faccenda, Elyse SR             
       27.36    27.80    27.18    28.53                                    
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:44.97  
     1) Steinheimer, Chris FR           2) Harder, Jason SO               
     3) Donnelly, Colin FR              4) Brennan, Erik SO               
       24.64    25.28    27.53    27.52                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'A'                                     X1:30.08  
     1) Murray, Doug SO                 2) Chibbaro, Kevin FR             
     3) Hoolehan, Chris SR              4) Wade, Andy JR                  
       22.16    23.48    22.47    21.97                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'B'                                     X1:35.99  
     1) White, Tristan SO               2) Supp, Nate JR                  
     3) Derreth, Tyler JR               4) Benz, Joe SO                   
       24.09    23.81    23.88    24.21                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'C'                                     X1:36.66  
     1) Beamer, Matt JR                 2) Bye, Taylor SO                 
     3) Benson, Michael SO              4) Ryan, Satchel JR               
       24.15    24.89    24.34    23.28                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'D'                                     X1:40.50  
     1) Adams, Seth SO                  2) Sandrib, Brian FR              
     3) Shine, Jack SO                  4) Oblon, Chris SO                
       23.98    24.85    26.42    25.25                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   124   2. McDaniel College                     54
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Dickinson College                 122.5   2. McDaniel College                   76.5

View: Mobile | Desktop