Recap | Results

Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/14/2009 03:17 PM
                       McDaniel vs Ursinus - 11/14/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College  'B'                                   NT    4:36.05    7  
     1) Ryan, Sarah FR                  2) Winn, Bridget JR               
     3) Pall, Kathryn SO                4) Krupa, Melissa SR              
       35.77  1:14.20    33.75  1:12.35    31.91  1:10.49    27.38    59.01
 -- Ursinus College  'C'                                   NT   X4:56.00  
     1) Reynolds, Kelly SO              2) McCormick, Kacie JR            
     3) Wertman, Kaylani FR             4) Yoo, Kelsey FR                 
       36.37  1:15.07    18.84    35.09    41.35  1:17.49    44.31  1:48.35
 -- Ursinus College  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Gombosi, Elizabeth SR           2) Saloky, Jessica JR             
     3) Yentz, Danielle SO              4) Foster-Bey, Lianna FR          
       33.03  1:08.72    33.45  1:12.92    30.14  1:05.88    27.79    59.39
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College  'A'                                   NT    3:53.78    7  
     1) Wagner, David FR                2) Quick, Philip FR               
     3) Smith, Chris SO                 4) Doyle, Christopher SO          
       28.66    59.50    29.85  1:04.25    26.15    56.45    25.26    53.58
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    4:01.34  
     1) Henry, Wes SR                   2) Dehart, Morgan JR              
     3) Leafblad, Jono FR               4) Nuckles, Bryan FR              
       30.23  1:03.77    31.71  1:07.66    26.00    57.87    24.62    52.04
  3 Ursinus College  'B'                                   NT   x4:09.84  
     1) Gencavage, Jeremy FR            2) Frey, Jacob FR                 
     3) McGonigle, Adam FR              4) Furlong, Ryan FR               
       29.91  1:03.17    32.52  1:11.32    27.31  1:00.96    25.05    54.39
 -- Ursinus College  'C'                                   NT   X4:44.42  
     1) Fater, Luke FR                  2) Garman, Brad SR                
     3) Rawley, Alex FR                 4) Nikel, Peter FR                
       35.99  1:15.87    32.66  1:15.45    31.60  1:10.53    28.93  1:02.57
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT   11:08.74    5  
      29.82   32.78   33.15   33.33   33.50   33.76   33.84   33.76
      33.93   33.87   34.02   34.03   34.13   34.25   33.61   33.56
      33.60   33.99   33.39   32.42                                
  2 MacFeeters, Lyndsay       SR URS                       NT   11:26.90    3  
      30.88   33.64   34.44   34.67   34.77   34.48   34.78   34.65
      34.76   34.62   34.57   34.87   34.70   34.77   34.62   34.67
      34.63   34.81   34.31   33.26                                
  3 Herman, Emily             SR URS                       NT   11:30.94    1  
      30.13   33.50   33.95   34.39   34.54   34.44   34.63   34.77
      34.76   34.96   34.94   34.97   35.35   34.84   35.18   34.44
      35.65   35.47   35.51   34.52                                
  4 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT   12:16.83  
      31.04   34.62   35.77   36.33   36.85   36.82   37.43   37.25
      37.70   37.38   37.80   37.74   38.22   37.45   38.21   38.07
      37.75   37.78   37.43   35.19                                
 -- Gilmore, Casey            SR URS                       NT  X12:04.32  
      31.73   35.41   36.43   36.67   36.69   36.53   36.79   36.93
      36.37   36.19   36.09   36.35   36.36   36.68   36.76   36.87
      36.77   36.65   37.01   35.04                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paine, Scott              FR URS                       NT   10:29.57    5  
      26.08   30.02   31.13   31.24   31.13   31.54   31.95   31.93
      32.26   32.45   32.52   32.71   32.45   32.40   32.31   31.99
      31.88   32.41   31.09   30.08                                
  2 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT   11:05.48    3  
      28.30   31.60   32.83   33.41   34.12   33.39   33.58   33.76
      33.92   33.50   33.39   33.69   33.78   33.75   33.95   34.20
      33.92   33.80   33.68   32.91                                
  3 Tallon, Kevin             SO URS                       NT   11:12.41    1  
      28.23   31.44   32.85   33.32   33.87   33.51   34.03   33.95
      34.02   34.25   34.20   34.36   34.47   34.60   34.74   34.31
      34.44   34.74   34.79   32.29                                
  4 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT   11:16.46  
      29.49   33.11   33.59   34.32   34.28   34.45   34.70   34.20
      34.53   34.38   34.56   34.42   34.09   34.56   34.39   34.16
      34.37   34.06   33.43   31.37                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    2:05.68    5  
      29.22   32.07   32.11   32.28                                
  2 Yentz, Danielle           SO URS                       NT    2:09.42    3  
      28.80   32.64   33.71   34.27                                
  3 Kolosky, Sarah            FR URS                       NT    2:10.81    1  
      30.13   32.90   33.13   34.65                                
  4 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT    2:17.46  
      30.80   35.19   36.90   34.57                                
 -- Boyadjian, Talin          FR URS                       NT   X2:40.10  
      36.50   40.03   42.14   41.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    1:49.60    5  
      24.38   27.37   29.32   28.53                                
  2 Tannenbaum, Lloyd         JR URS                       NT    1:50.42    3  
      23.92   27.65   29.84   29.01                                
  3 Smith, Chris              SO URS                       NT    1:51.70    1  
      25.24   28.25   28.93   29.28                                
  4 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT    2:03.63  
      27.35   30.80   33.56   31.92                                
 -- Roberts, Nicholas         FR URS                       NT   X2:03.10  
      27.16   31.57   33.15   31.22                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster-Bey, Lianna        FR URS                       NT      25.92    5  
  2 Weaver, Jeanne            FR URS                       NT      26.18    3  
  3 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT      26.47    1  
  4 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT      27.89  
 -- Krupa, Melissa            SR URS                       NT     X26.62  
 -- Winn, Bridget             JR URS                       NT     X28.09  
 -- McCormick, Kacie          JR URS                       NT     X28.15  
 -- Pall, Kathryn             SO URS                       NT     X28.48  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yazbeck, David            FR URS                       NT      22.88    5  
  2 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT      23.22    3  
  3 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      23.27    1  
  4 Wagner, David             FR URS                       NT      24.09  
 -- Furlong, Ryan             FR URS                       NT     X24.40  
 -- Cook, Adam                SO MCD                       NT     X26.19  
 -- Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT     X26.68  
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT     X27.86  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saloky, Jessica           JR URS                       NT    2:23.99    5  
      31.61   38.53   40.12   33.73                                
  2 Gombosi, Elizabeth        SR URS                       NT    2:27.23    3  
      31.76   36.77   43.89   34.81                                
  3 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    2:43.67    1  
      36.32   41.75   47.09   38.51                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Philip             FR URS                       NT    2:08.32    5  
      27.55   32.94   37.68   30.15                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                       NT    2:12.61    3  
      27.12   34.87   38.45   32.17                                
  3 Doyle, Christopher        SO URS                       NT    2:16.15    1  
      28.39   34.76   39.76   33.24                                
  4 Gaudian, Justin           SO MCD                       NT    2:31.23  
      28.27   38.16   47.35   37.45                                
 -- Garman, Brad              SR URS                       NT   X2:24.70  
      30.64   34.73   45.47   33.86                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yentz, Danielle           SO URS                       NT    2:23.78    5  
      30.69   35.48   38.60   39.01                                
  2 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    2:26.02    3  
      33.10   37.75   38.09   37.08                                
  3 Pall, Kathryn             SO URS                       NT    2:38.95    1  
      34.09   40.49   42.28   42.09                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    1:59.77    5  
      26.55   30.33   31.61   31.28                                
  2 Smith, Chris              SO URS                       NT    2:02.05    3  
      27.28   31.31   31.47   31.99                                
  3 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT    2:10.34    1  
      29.39   32.58   33.59   34.78                                
  4 McGonigle, Adam           FR URS                       NT    2:24.96  
      28.98   34.83   38.77   42.38                                
 -- Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT   X2:25.62  
      30.42   36.97   38.69   39.54                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolosky, Sarah            FR URS                       NT      56.68    5  
      26.98   29.70                                                
  2 Weaver, Jeanne            FR URS                       NT      57.15    3  
      27.37   29.78                                                
  3 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT    1:01.47    1  
      29.50   31.97                                                
  4 Cook, Chelsea             SO MCD                       NT    1:12.65  
      34.39   38.26                                                
 -- Gilmore, Casey            SR URS                       NT   X1:01.65  
      29.45   32.20                                                
 -- Yoo, Kelsey               FR URS                       NT   X1:01.94  
      29.64   32.30                                                
 -- Reynolds, Kelly           SO URS                       NT   X1:02.95  
      29.93   33.02                                                
 -- Boyadjian, Talin          FR URS                       NT   X1:13.54  
      35.26   38.28                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yazbeck, David            FR URS                       NT      50.34    5  
      24.10   26.24                                                
  2 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      51.63    3  
      25.16   26.47                                                
  3 Tallon, Kevin             SO URS                       NT      52.66    1  
      25.04   27.62                                                
  4 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT      52.92  
      25.08   27.84                                                
 -- Roberts, Nicholas         FR URS                       NT     X53.58  
      25.51   28.07                                                
 -- Gaudian, Justin           SO MCD                       NT     X57.04  
      26.67   30.37                                                
 -- Cook, Adam                SO MCD                       NT     X59.80  
      28.51   31.29                                                
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT   X1:03.25  
      30.38   32.87                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gombosi, Elizabeth        SR URS                       NT    2:24.48    5  
      33.99   36.19   37.46   36.84                                
  2 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT    2:30.81    3  
      35.86   38.13   38.43   38.39                                
  3 Ryan, Sarah               FR URS                       NT    2:34.52    1  
      36.53   38.99   39.46   39.54                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paine, Scott              FR URS                       NT    2:05.83    5  
      28.64   32.11   32.70   32.38                                
  2 Gencavage, Jeremy         FR URS                       NT    2:28.92    3  
      33.87   38.50   39.27   37.28                                
  3 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT    2:31.95    1  
      35.03   37.66   38.33   40.93                                
 -- Rawley, Alex              FR URS                       NT   X2:44.53  
      36.42   41.88   44.52   41.71                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacFeeters, Lyndsay       SR URS                       NT    5:39.55    5  
      30.88   33.55   34.16   34.08   34.56   34.59   34.78   34.88
      34.55   33.52                                                
  2 Herman, Emily             SR URS                       NT    5:47.92    3  
      30.11   33.49   34.80   34.71   35.03   35.73   35.79   36.33
      36.31   35.62                                                
  3 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT    5:54.37    1  
      30.77   33.82   35.09   35.89   36.49   37.21   37.05   36.64
      36.44   34.97                                                
 -- Wertman, Kaylani          FR URS                       NT   X5:49.24  
      31.32   35.01   35.43   35.81   35.44   35.41   35.38   35.42
      35.37   34.65                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannenbaum, Lloyd         JR URS                       NT    5:04.05    5  
      27.09   30.26   31.30   30.51   30.75   31.23   31.38   31.35
      31.16   29.02                                                
  2 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    5:04.11    3  
      27.30   30.18   31.35   31.80   31.43   31.35   31.51   30.88
      30.73   27.58                                                
  3 Wagner, David             FR URS                       NT    5:16.52    1  
      27.86   30.77   31.88   32.33   31.90   32.41   32.45   32.69
      32.48   31.75                                                
  4 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT    5:20.79  
      28.57   31.97   32.84   33.11   32.71   32.70   32.70   32.46
      32.49   31.24                                                
 -- Fater, Luke               FR URS                       NT   X6:22.05  
      31.61   36.63   38.36   39.76   40.27   40.09   40.22   39.74
      38.63   36.74                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT    2:34.45    5  
      34.95   39.94   40.13   39.43                                
  2 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    3:01.76    3  
      41.45   46.02   47.04   47.25                                
 -- Saloky, Jessica           JR URS                       NT   X2:35.56  
      34.66   40.16   41.10   39.64                                
 -- Winn, Bridget             JR URS                       NT   X2:43.83  
      37.45   42.00   42.34   42.04                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT    2:29.35    5  
      33.65   39.05   38.48   38.17                                
  2 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT    2:32.18    3  
      33.64   38.46   39.51   40.57                                
 -- Quick, Philip             FR URS                       NT   X2:22.57  
      31.66   35.61   37.62   37.68                                
 -- Doyle, Christopher        SO URS                       NT   X2:37.33  
      35.28   40.65   40.28   41.12                                
 -- Frey, Jacob               FR URS                       NT   X2:39.09  
      35.21   41.65   42.61   39.62                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    4:01.36    7  
     1) Romasco, Alyssa SR              2) Mills, Andrea SR               
     3) Giroux, Megan JR                4) Walega, Rachel SO              
       28.54    59.38    30.18  1:02.80    29.08  1:00.86    27.74    58.32
 -- Ursinus College  'A'                                   NT   X3:52.79  
     1) Foster-Bey, Lianna FR           2) Krupa, Melissa SR              
     3) Weaver, Jeanne FR               4) Kolosky, Sarah FR              
       27.22    57.19    27.80    59.29    27.50    58.37    27.19    57.94
 -- Ursinus College  'B'                                   NT   X4:06.67  
     1) Yoo, Kelsey FR                  2) Herman, Emily SR               
     3) MacFeeters, Lyndsay SR          4) Ryan, Sarah FR                 
       29.37  1:02.01    28.55  1:00.07    29.40  1:01.17    29.75  1:03.42
 -- Ursinus College  'C'                                   NT   X4:12.08  
     1) Reynolds, Kelly SO              2) McCormick, Kacie JR            
     3) Gilmore, Casey SR               4) Wertman, Kaylani FR            
       30.38  1:03.86    28.84  1:01.70    29.40  1:02.28    30.52  1:04.24
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    3:38.03    7  
     1) Leafblad, Jono FR               2) Steinheimer, Chris FR          
     3) Harder, Jason SO                4) Gaudian, Justin SO             
       25.52    53.75    26.10    53.77    26.37    54.90    26.22    55.61
 -- Ursinus College  'A'                                   NT   X3:26.25  
     1) Paine, Scott FR                 2) Yazbeck, David FR              
     3) Tannenbaum, Lloyd JR            4) Tallon, Kevin SO               
       23.94    50.45    24.22    50.88    24.54    52.53    24.85    52.39
 -- Ursinus College  'B'                                   NT   X3:40.64  
     1) Roberts, Nicholas FR            2) Frey, Jacob FR                 
     3) McGonigle, Adam FR              4) Furlong, Ryan FR               
       25.62    53.86    27.00    56.95    25.94    55.23    26.13    54.60
 -- Ursinus College  'C'                                   NT   X4:09.92  
     1) Fater, Luke FR                  2) Garman, Brad SR                
     3) Rawley, Alex FR                 4) Nikel, Peter FR                
       29.65  1:02.18    26.62    58.10    30.73  1:04.37    30.41  1:05.27

View: Mobile | Desktop