Recap | Results

Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/11/2009 08:33 PM
                      McDaniel vs Gettysburg - 11/10/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT    1:58.10    7  
     1) Demont, Kayte SO                2) Lacey, Brook FR                
     3) Rava, Jules FR                  4) Mulderrig, Maggie JR           
       30.28    33.48    29.30    25.04                                    
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT    2:00.72  
     1) Close, Cassie FR                2) Timmerman, Katie FR            
     3) Slaughter, Mariesa SO           4) Boucher, Patrice SR            
       30.60    33.95    28.96    27.21                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT    1:42.91    7  
     1) Libby, Matt SO                  2) Navia, Brencis FR              
     3) Everett, Tom SO                 4) Close, Drew SO                 
       26.07    30.10    24.53    22.21                                    
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT    1:47.15  
     1) Bennett, Donald JR              2) Blutfield, Matt SO             
     3) Bauer, Kyle SO                  4) Keegan, Terry SO               
       26.43    30.31    26.82    23.59                                    
  3 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    2:04.62  
     1) Brennan, Erik SO                2) Gaudian, Justin SO             
     3) Cook, Adam SO                   4) Donnelly, Colin FR             
       32.64    32.77    29.97    29.24                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olechnowicz, Cheryl       FR GETTY                     NT    2:03.44    5  
      27.51   31.24   32.48   32.21                                
  2 O'Connor, Morgan          FR GETTY                     NT    2:06.18    3  
      28.53   31.61   32.88   33.16                                
  3 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT    2:08.68    1  
      30.00   32.23   33.22   33.23                                
  4 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT    2:13.80  
      30.59   33.94   34.66   34.61                                
 -- Purdy, Deidre             FR GETTY                     NT   X2:11.93  
      28.78   32.77   35.07   35.31                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Besancon, Paul            SO GETTY                     NT    1:53.69    5  
      25.95   28.92   29.34   29.48                                
  2 Soult, Alex               SR GETTY                     NT    1:55.25    3  
      25.95   28.42   30.23   30.65                                
  3 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT    1:56.43    1  
      26.70   29.04   30.39   30.30                                
  4 Gaudian, Justin           SO MCD                       NT    2:09.60  
      28.30   30.97   34.76   35.57                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coolidge, Caroline        FR GETTY                     NT      25.65    5  
  2 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT      26.24    3  
  3 McDowell, Lexy            JR GETTY                     NT      27.02    1  
  4 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT      27.34  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Libby, Matt               SO GETTY                     NT      22.09    5  
  2 Nawrocki, Roger           SO GETTY                     NT      22.80    3  
  3 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT      23.28    1  
  4 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT      24.00  
 -- Keegan, Terry             SO GETTY                     NT     X23.28  
 -- Murray, Peter             JR GETTY                     NT     X24.64  
 -- Cook, Adam                SO MCD                       NT     X26.85  
 -- Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT     X27.21  
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT     X28.38  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucher, Patrice          SR GETTY                     NT    4:56.27    5  
      30.58   36.67   38.97   38.98   42.36   42.94   33.44   32.33
  2 Collins, Siobhan          FR GETTY                     NT    4:57.06    3  
      31.82   36.99   36.26   36.60   43.50   44.24   34.51   33.14
  3 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    5:01.22    1  
      32.85   37.68   40.52   38.76   42.55   43.19   33.46   32.21
 -- Slaughter, Mariesa        SO GETTY                     NT   X5:01.61  
      31.36   35.57   40.95   40.74   43.18   42.63   35.17   32.01
 -- Lincoln, Molly            JR GETTY                     NT   X5:29.72  
      32.17   38.94   41.07   40.48   50.13   52.00   37.96   36.97
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    4:23.27    5  
      26.79   30.60   33.55   33.73   38.18   38.84   31.09   30.49
  2 McDevitt, Pat             SO GETTY                     NT    4:34.64    3  
      27.74   32.42   35.15   33.81   42.29   40.70   31.85   30.68
  3 Stopenski, Stephen        JR GETTY                     NT    4:39.21    1  
      27.67   32.67   37.01   36.63   39.73   41.01   32.76   31.73
  4 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT    4:50.06  
      29.38   34.96   38.47   37.84   40.64   41.03   34.27   33.47
 -- Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT   X4:53.01  
      29.71   35.11   38.82   37.72   42.25   42.60   34.67   32.13
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulderrig, Maggie         JR GETTY                     NT    1:03.17    5  
      29.24   33.93                                                
  2 Olechnowicz, Cheryl       FR GETTY                     NT    1:04.68    3  
      30.02   34.66                                                
  3 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT    1:08.27    1  
      31.92   36.35                                                
 -- Boyer, Julie              SR GETTY                     NT   X1:08.17  
      31.54   36.63                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Tom              SO GETTY                     NT      55.57    5  
      27.37   28.20                                                
  2 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT      59.88    3  
      27.26   32.62                                                
 -- Soult, Alex               SR GETTY                     NT     X57.47  
      26.58   30.89                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Cassie             FR GETTY                     NT      57.44    5  
      27.21   30.23                                                
  2 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT      58.00    3  
      28.08   29.92                                                
  3 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT    1:01.18    1  
      29.37   31.81                                                
  4 Rava, Jules               FR GETTY                     NT    1:02.33  
      29.18   33.15                                                
 -- McDowell, Lexy            JR GETTY                     NT   X1:00.27  
      28.49   31.78                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Besancon, Paul            SO GETTY                     NT      51.13    5  
      24.88   26.25                                                
  2 Navia, Brencis            FR GETTY                     NT      51.69    3  
      24.12   27.57                                                
  3 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      51.78    1  
      25.14   26.64                                                
  4 Gaudian, Justin           SO MCD                       NT      56.14  
      26.59   29.55                                                
 -- Murray, Peter             JR GETTY                     NT     X54.07  
      25.91   28.16                                                
 -- Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT   X1:00.94  
      28.67   32.27                                                
 -- Cook, Adam                SO MCD                       NT   X1:02.36  
      29.65   32.71                                                
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT   X1:03.35  
      30.00   33.35                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Morgan          FR GETTY                     NT    1:07.13    5  
      31.95   35.18                                                
  2 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT    1:12.78    3  
      35.23   37.55                                                
  3 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    1:18.31    1  
      37.88   40.43                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Donald           JR GETTY                     NT      55.99    5  
      27.29   28.70                                                
  2 Decker, Cam               SO GETTY                     NT    1:00.20    3  
      28.84   31.36                                                
  3 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT    1:00.93    1  
      28.90   32.03                                                
  4 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT    1:04.25  
      30.50   33.75                                                
 -- Moyer, Matt               SO GETTY                     NT   X1:08.03  
      31.99   36.04                                                
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coolidge, Caroline        FR GETTY                     NT    5:20.42    5  
      28.54   31.38   32.14   32.83   33.22   32.30   32.98   33.12
      32.08   31.83                                                
  2 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    5:24.64    3  
      29.61   32.36   32.99   33.23   33.32   33.02   33.16   33.06
      32.46   31.43                                                
  3 Newman, Alex              SR GETTY                     NT    5:26.80    1  
      29.39   32.31   33.09   33.32   33.39   33.34   33.17   33.25
      32.86   32.68                                                
 -- Timmerman, Katie          FR GETTY                     NT   X5:35.71  
      30.57   33.39   34.01   34.42   33.67   33.85   34.03   34.17
      34.01   33.59                                                
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    4:59.04    5  
      27.19   30.40   31.28   31.05   30.79   30.71   30.70   30.37
      29.73   26.82                                                
  2 Close, Drew               SO GETTY                     NT    4:59.18    3  
      27.15   30.07   31.04   30.89   30.83   30.96   30.80   29.60
      28.94   28.90                                                
  3 Taft, Adam                JR GETTY                     NT    5:03.11    1  
      27.65   30.35   31.21   31.34   31.11   31.08   31.20   31.24
      29.01   28.92                                                
  4 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT    5:27.36  
      29.01   31.78   33.07   33.13   33.97   33.70   33.93   33.94
      33.34   31.49                                                
 -- Sheridan, Kevin           SO GETTY                     NT   X5:20.04  
      27.95   30.62   31.20   31.92   32.32   33.42   33.46   33.39
      33.12   32.64                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT    1:10.60    5  
      33.70   36.90                                                
  2 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    1:27.95    3  
      41.49   46.46                                                
 -- Lacey, Brook              FR GETTY                     NT   X1:10.68  
      33.57   37.11                                                
 -- Seeley, Ashley            SO GETTY                     NT   X1:14.93  
      35.16   39.77                                                
 -- Meringolo, Kara           FR GETTY                     NT   X1:17.41  
      35.58   41.83                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT    1:05.93    5  
      31.21   34.72                                                
 -- Nawrocki, Roger           SO GETTY                     NT   X1:03.73  
      30.19   33.54                                                
 -- Blutfield, Matt           SO GETTY                     NT   X1:06.81  
      31.28   35.53                                                
 -- Smith, Andy               SO GETTY                     NT   X1:10.59  
      32.56   38.03                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:51.40    7  
     1) Giroux, Megan JR                2) Romasco, Alyssa SR             
     3) Fry, Jessica SO                 4) Mills, Andrea SR               
       28.22    27.45    27.73    28.00                                    
 -- Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT   X1:43.93  
     1) Mulderrig, Maggie JR            2) Boucher, Patrice SR            
     3) Purdy, Deidre FR                4) Coolidge, Caroline FR          
       25.39    26.91    25.57    26.06                                    
 -- Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT   X1:48.03  
     1) Rava, Jules FR                  2) Olechnowicz, Cheryl FR         
     3) Close, Cassie FR                4) O'Connor, Morgan FR            
       27.26    26.49    27.13    27.15                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:35.61    7  
     1) Henry, Wes SR                   2) Gomez, Stephen SR              
     3) Steinheimer, Chris FR           4) Nuckles, Bryan FR              
       23.60    23.76    24.76    23.49                                    
 -- Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT   X1:30.64  
     1) Libby, Matt SO                  2) Everett, Tom SO                
     3) Navia, Brencis FR               4) Close, Drew SO                 
       22.24    23.11    23.04    22.25                                    
 -- Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT   X1:33.97  
     1) Besancon, Paul SO               2) Nawrocki, Roger SO             
     3) Stopenski, Stephen JR           4) Soult, Alex SR                 
       23.39    23.02    23.24    24.32                                    
 -- Gettysburg College  'C'                                NT   X1:36.41  
     1) Keegan, Terry SO                2) Decker, Cam SO                 
     3) Moyer, Matt SO                  4) Murray, Peter JR               
       23.53    23.61    24.47    24.80                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop