All-Americans

1929 Paul Bates Associated Press Honorable Mention
    N.Y. Telegram Charles Parker 3rd Team
    United Press 3rd Team
1930  Paul Bates
N.Y. Telegram Charles Parker 3rd Team
    United Press (unsure which team)
1929 Charlie Havens Associated Press (unsure which team)
    United Press (unsure which team)
1934 Webster Lucas Associated Press Honorable Mention
1934 Bill Shepherd Hearst 3rd Team
    Liberty Magazine All-Players 3rd Team
    Associated Press Honorable Mention
1941 Bob Bricker AP Little All-America (unsure which team)
1951 Victor Makovitch AP Little All-America 1st Team
1959 Fred Burgee AP Little All-America (unsure which team)
1959 Fred Dilkes AP Little All-America Honorable Mention
1961 Jim Pusey AP Little All-America Honorable Mention
1965 John Trainor AP Little All-America Honorable Mention
1968 Earl Dietrich AP Little All-America Honorable Mention
1968 Victor McTeer AP Little All-America Honorable Mention
1978 Ricci Bonaccorsy Kodak College D3 (AFCA) 1st Team
1979 Ricci Bonaccorsy Kodak College D3 (AFCA) 1st Team
    AP Little All-America
Honorable Mention
    Sports Info Director's D3 2nd Team
1980 Joe Menendez Sports Info Director's D3
2nd Team
1980 Harry Peoples Sports Info Director's D3 2nd Team
1983 Rich Johnson Pizza Hut D3 Honroable Mention
1984 Mike Chavez Pizza Hut D3 Honroable Mention
1987 Rodney Joyner AP Little All-America Honroable Mention
1988 Greg Long Pizza Hut D3 Honorable Mention
1989 Eric Frees Pizza Hut D3 Honorable Mention
1990 Eric Frees
Football Gazette D3 1st Team
    Championship USA D3 2nd Team
1991 Eric Frees
Football Gazette D3 2ndTeam
    Championship USA D3 3rdTeam
1992 Adam Gregori Football Gazette D3 3rdTeam
1995 Joe Krcma Football Gazette D3 Honorable Mention
1997 Marvin Deal Hewlett-Packard D3 3rd Team (KR)
      Honorable Mention (DB)
    Football Gazette D3 Honorable Mention
1998 Marvin Deal
Hewlett-Packard D3 Honorable Mention
1999 Marvin Deal
Hewlett-Packard D3 2nd Team
    Don Hansen's Football Gazette 3rd Team
    d3football.com 1st Team
1997 Tom Sekecky Hewlett-Packard D3 2nd Team
1998 Tom Sekecky
Hewlett-Packard D3 2nd Team
1999 Tom Sekecky
Hewlett-Packard D3 1st Team
1998 Ryan Hines Hewlett-Packard D3 3rd Team
1998 Tom Lapato Hewlett-Packard D3 3rd Team
1998 Mat Mathias Hewlett-Packard D3 3rd Team
1998 Ron Sermarini Hewlett-Packard D3 3rd Team
1999 Aaron Bartolain Hewlett-Packard D3
Honorable Mention
2000 Jason Wingeart Hewlett-Packard D3 3rd Team
2001 Jason Wingeart
Hewlett-Packard D3 1st Team
    AFCA Aztec Bowl Selection 1st Team
    d3football.com 2nd Team
2001 Nick Alevrogiannis Hewlett-Packard D3 Honorable Mention
2002 Matt Wilchinski Hewlett-Packard D3 Honorable Mention
2005 Ron Ringgold Don Hansen's Football Gazette 3rd Team
2006 Drew Abbamonte Don Hansen's Football Gazette 2nd Team
2010 Sam Cox d3proday.com Third Team
View: Mobile | Desktop