Conference Players of the Year

By Year

By Sport

1965: Scott W. Joyner ’66

1978, 1979: Wayne R. Birely ’79 

1980: Albert A. Mensah ‘83

1981: Eric C. Schwaab ’82
1983: Richard E. Conner ’84

1991: Eric C. Frees ’92

1994: Brian C. Barry ’97

1994: Marilyn N. Keane ’94

1994: Robert B. Johnson Jr. ’94 (I)

1994: Kent Lightbourne ’93 MLA ’95 (O)

1994, 1996: Julie R. Cox ’96

1995, 1997: Donte D. Abron ’98 (I)
1995: Jerry L. Resh ‘95
1996: Brian D.Van Deusen ’96

1996: Dean F. Coccia ’96 

1996: Thomas E. Speers III ’96

1997: Stephan R. Hallowell ’97

1997: Kerry B. Wilson ’00

1997, 1998: Julie D. Backof ’98
1997, 1998, 1999: Ron S. Sermarini ’00

1997, 1999: Elizabeth L. Blasi ’00

1998: Anthony D. Worm ’99 

1999: Jamie L. Falcone ’01

1999: Seth A. Aldridge ’01
1999: Thomas B. Selecky ’01

2000: Aaron P. Bartolain ’01

2000, 2001: Jamie “Boo” Harris ’01

2001: Jason Wingeart ’02

2002: Matt Wilchinski ’03
2002: Rebecca Arnold ’04

2002, 2003, 2004, 2005: Kelly Cramp

2002: Kimberly Camponelli ’04 

2003: Samantha Abrams ’04

2003: Thomas Kane ’04

2003: Ifeanyi Ani ’02 (I)

2004: Broderick Maybank ’06

2004, 2005: Kristy Costa ’06
2005: Scott Morrow ’07

2005: Brendan Zadrozny 

2006: Steve Perrone ’06

2006: Broderick Maybank '06
2007: Katy Powell ’07
2007: Zach LaVoie '08
2008: Steve Meier '08

2010: Brock Glotfelty '11

2010: Paul Kovalcheck '11
2012: Caroline Brehm '15 

Baseball (3)

1965: Scott W. Joyner ’66

1995: Jerry L. Resh ‘95

1996: Brian D.Van Deusen ’96   

 

Women's Basketball (1)

2007: Katy Powell ’07

 

Field Hockey (1)

2002: Rebecca Arnold ’04

 

Football (11)

1983: Richard E. Conner ’84

1991: Eric C. Frees ’92

1997, 1998, 1999: Ron S. Sermarini ’00

1999: Thomas B. Selecky ’01

2000: Aaron P. Bartolain ’01

2000, 2001: Jamie “Boo” Harris ’01

2001: Jason Wingeart ’02

2002: Matt Wilchinski ’03

 

Men's Golf (7)

1994: Brian C. Barry ’97

1998: Anthony D. Worm ’99

1999: Seth A. Aldridge ’01

2005: Brendan Zadrozny

2006: Steve Perrone ’06

2007: Zach LaVoie '08
2008: Steve Meier '08

2010: Paul Kovalcheck '11

 

Women's Golf (4)
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005: Kelly Cramp

 

Men's Lacrosse (4)

1978, 1979: Wayne R. Birely ’79

1981: Eric C. Schwaab ’82

1996: Dean F. Coccia ’96

1997: Stephan R. Hallowell ’97

 

Men's Soccer (3)

1980: Albert A. Mensah ‘83

2003: Thomas Kane ’04

2005: Scott Morrow ‘07

 

Women's Soccer (2)

1997, 1999: Elizabeth L. Blasi '00

 

Softball (6)

1994: Marilyn N. Keane ’94

1997, 1998: Julie D. Backof ’98

2002: Kimberly Camponelli ’04

2003: Samantha Abrams ’04
2012: Caroline Brehm '12 (Pitcher) 

 

Men's Track and Field (7)

1994: Robert B. Johnson Jr. ’94 I

1995, 1997: Donte D. Abron ’98 I

2003: Ifeanyi Ani ’02 I

2004: Broderick Maybank ’06 I

1994: Kent Lightbourne ’93 MLA ’95 O

2006: Broderick Maybank O

 

Women's Track and Field (6)

1994, 1996: Julie R. Cox ’96

1997: Kerry B. Wilson ’00

1999: Jamie L. Falcone ’01

2004, 2005: Kristy Costa ’06

 

Wrestling (2)

1996: Thomas E. Speers III ’96

2010: Brock Glotfelty '11

If you know of a name that could be omitted from this list, please contact Sports Information Director Luke Stillson.

View: Mobile | Desktop