Individual Conference Champions

Boxing (14)

1929, 1930: Douglas S. Crosby '31

1929, 1930: Theodore Klepac '31

1931: George Ekaitis '31

1931: Steese Brubaker '33

1933, 1934: Bernard Kaplan '35

1935, 1936: Thomas Pontecorvo '36

1938: Andrew G. Gorski '35

1938: Anthony H. Ortenzi '38

1942, 1947: Carlo Ortenzi '48

 

Men's Golf (10)

1978: David L. Rae '78

1991, 1993: Stephen T. Comes '93

1994: Brian C. Barry '97                                                

2005: Brendan Zadrozny '05

2006: Steve Perrone '06

2007: Zach LaVoie '08

2008: Steve Meier '08
2010: Paul Kovalcheck '11
2013: James Lillie '15 

 

Women's Golf (4)
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005: Kelly C. Cramp '05

 

Men's Swimming (15)

1980: Micheal J. O'Loughlin '80

1980, 1981, 1982, 1983: John H. Ehlman '90

1987: Mark C. Woodward '89

1990, 1991: Robert C. Newman '93

1995, 1997: Peter E. Fuller '97

2004: Daniel Pickett '04

2006: Christopher Reed '08
2013, 2014: Brad Brooks '16
2014: Justin Allen '17 

 

Women's Swimming (18)

1975: Pamela P. Delenick '78

1980, 1981, 1982, 1983: Denise K. Freech '83

1982: Susan L. Spencer '83

1982: Lynda B. Tankersley '85

1986: Dianne E. Curran '87

1993, 1995: Karen L. Alexander '96

1995: Eleanor B. Burke '95

2002, 2004: Melanie Pulley '03

2005: Cassandra Allen '06

2006: Molly Bolek '07
2009, 2010, 2012: Rachel Walega '12
2013: Emma Duesterhaus '14 

 

Women's Tennis (5)

1976: Susan L. Cunningham '78

1976: Wendy D. Good '77

1976: Karen L. Merkle '76

1997: Lara M. Henderson '00

1997: Kimberly A. Keller '98

 

Men's Track and Field (55)

1959, 1960: Robert H. Cuthrell '60
1966: Dana F. Huseman '68 

1968: Gary J. McWilliams '71

1971, 1972, 1973: Odd E. Haugen '73

1979: Knut Hjeltnes '77

1989: Ethan R. Langford '90

1992, 1994, 1995: Kent L. Lightbourn '93

1994, 1995, 1997: Dante Abron '97

1994: Robert B. Johnson '94

1994: Ronald O. Miller '96

1994: Kevin K. Wong '95

1994, 1995: William A. Tyrrell '95

1994, 1995: Alejandro Welch '95

1994, 1995, 1996: Carol Von Tobel '96

1997: Gavin J. DeFreitas '99

1997: Richard M. Smith '00

1997: Christopher Hydorn '00

1999: David P. Evans '01

1999: Terron J. Powell '02

1999: Brian A. Vetter '02

2000, 2001: Jeffery R. Groff '01

2000, 2001, 2002: David A. Hose '02

2000, 2001, 2002, 2003: Ifeayichukwu J. Ani '03

2003, 2004, 2005, 2006: Broderick T. Maybank '06

2004: Paul Hugus '06

2004: Jarrett Smith '07

2004: David Maskeroni '04

2004: French D. Pope '04

2004: Robert Wingfield '04

2004: Calvin Woodward '04

2004: Stewart M. Johnson '05

2004, 2006: Scott Koleszar '07
2011: Jake Nichols '12
2013: Carlos Hernandez '13 

 

Women's Track and Field (46)

1971: Lynn A. Boniface '72

1979: Mary Lynn Hursey '84

1979: Phyllis A. Landry '80

1980: Rebecca L. Martin '80

1993, 1994, 1996: Julie R. Cox '96

1994: Sherry A. Clower '94

1994: Turilya D. Newsome '97

1994: Dawn M. O'Neal '96

1994, 1996: Erin E. Murphey '97

1996: Kare L. Fisher '99

1996: Jenny J. Spahr '98

1997, 1998, 1999: Kerry B. WIlson '00

1998: Sommer L. Chorman '00

1999, 2000, 2001: Jamie L. Falcone '01

2000: Aleya N. Horn '01

2000, 2001, 2002: Thea H. Bayly '02

2000, 2002: Stephanie E. McPherson '03

2001: Jill M. Krebs '02

2001, 2002, 2003: Melissa N. Merson '03

2001, 2002, 2003: April R. Brown '03

2001, 2002, 2003: Christine N. Johnson '03

2002: Jennifer L. Bruce '03

2002: Holly C. Thompson '03

2002: Natasha N. Coleman

2003: Kellie Pfiffer '06

2003: Sabrina Putro '06

2003: Racheal Goodwin '06

2004, 2005: Kristy Costa '06

2006: Kelly Gruber '06

 

Wrestling (70)

1942: Allan Cohen '43

1942: Charles J. DeManss '44

1942: Guy Reese '47

1946: William T. Anderson '48

1947: Jack L. Larrimore '51

1949: William J. Kern '50

1960: Ralph L. Edgar '63

1960: Louis B. Price '60

1966: Gary F. Kulick '66

1968, 1969: Ray N. Schmertzler '69

1968, 1969, 1970, 1971: Gary L. Scholl '71

1970: Frederick J. Kiemle '72

1970: Kenneth H. Myers Jr. '70

1970, 1971, 1972, 1973: Richard N. Schmertzler '73

1971: James F. Leverton '71

1971: Wayne R. Gibson '73

1972, 1973, 1974: Thomas H. Yates '74

1974: Edward M. Humphreys '74

1974: Jedrey E. Marchio '76

1976: Edaward D. Herring '76

1985: Mickeal K. Martinovich '89

1994, 1996: Thomas E. Speers '95

1997: Richard E. Estes '97

1997: Stephan R. Smiddy '98

1997: John J. Wert '99

1998: Joshua Ellin '99

1998: Rodney K. Stine '01

1998: Christopher M. Poling '00

1998, 1999: Scott B. Taylor '00

1999, 2000: Andrey L. Brener '00

1999, 2000: Charles C. Conaway III '00

2000, 2001: Robert W. Johns '03

2000, 2001, 2002: Vincent J. Pedalino '02

2000, 2001, 2002: Christopher R. McNally '02

2002: Andrew T. Chencharik '02

2002, 2003: Levi D. McVay '03

2002, 2003, 2005: Daniel J. Patterson '05

2003: William Bobbitt '03

2003: Bryan Hamper '06

2003, 2004, 2005: Andrew T. Reinecker '04

2005, 2006: Tony Howard '06

2007: Andrew Winfield '09
2009, 2010: Brock Glotfelty '11
2013: Joseph Camlin '13
2014: Ryan O'Boyle '16 

If you know of a name that could be omitted from this list, please contact Sports Information Director Luke Stillson.

View: Mobile | Desktop