2018-19 Composite Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 50-55

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 57-70
31
1
2
Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 50-45

vs Muhlenberg
Final
L, 13-33

at Ursinus
Final
L, 16-25

at Muhlenberg
Final
L, 36-63

at Ursinus
Final
L, 58-86
3
4
5
at Washington (Md.)
Final
W, 69-56
6
at Gettysburg
Final
L, 74-75
7
at #23 Gettysburg
Final
L, 46-74
8
at Navy Select
Final
NTS

at Navy Select
Final
NTS
9
at Washington (Md.)
Final
L, 48-124

at Washington (Md.)
Final
L, 57-120

vs Centennial Conference Championship
Final
8th of 8 (18)

Ursinus
Final
L, 53-55

Haverford
Final - OT
L, 80-82
10
vs Larry Sharpe Memorial Invitational
Final
NTS

vs Larry Sharpe Memorial Invitational
Final
NTS
11
12
13
at Messiah
Final
L, 10-31

Washington (Md.)
Final
W, 69-66
14
15
16
Haverford
Final
L, 46-53

at #7 Swarthmore
Final
L, 59-77
17
18
19
Mary Washington
Final - OT
L, 12-13
20
21
vs Centennial Conference Championship
6:00 PM

vs Centennial Conference Championship
6:00 PM
22
vs Centennial Conference Championship
11:00 AM

vs Centennial Conference Championship
11:00 AM

vs NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional
23
vs Centennial Conference Championship
11:00 AM

vs Centennial Conference Championship
11:00 AM

vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional

vs #6 Christopher Newport
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Field #5)
Cancelled

at St. Mary's (Md.)
12:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
12:00 PM

#7 York (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
2:30 PM

vs Salisbury
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Cancelled
24
vs Centennial Conference Championship
11:00 AM

vs Centennial Conference Championship
11:00 AM

vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs #11 Randolph-Macon
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School)
Cancelled

vs Greensboro
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School)
Cancelled
25
26
27
at Goucher
7:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
28
1
vs ECAC Championship

vs ECAC Championship

at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM
2
vs ECAC Championship

vs ECAC Championship

Catholic
12:00 PM

Albright
12:00 PM

Catholic
2:30 PM

Coast Guard
3:30 PM